Bike Barn 12K

Back to 2000 Road Races

2000 Road Race #11

2000-09-09, Penticton, 12.0 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Rory Switzer Kelowna M35-39 0:42:11 03:30
2 John Yoxall Maple Ridge M40-44 0:43:40 03:38
3 Bob Isaak Summerland M40-44 0:43:56 03:39
4 Brent Helland Penticton M20-29 4 0:44:15 03:41
5 Skye Chataway Kelowna M16-19 5 0:44:45 03:43
6 Roger Kirk Kelowna M40-44 6 0:44:46 03:43
7 Michael Stoll Vernon M30-34 7 0:45:21 03:46
8 Michael Cambridge Westbank M16-19 8 0:46:13 03:51
9 Ben Bruch Kelowna M30-34 9 0:46:15 03:51
10 Neil Macdonald Penticton M35-39 10 0:46:20 03:51
11 Sergio Pio Penticton M35-39 11 0:46:33 03:52
12 Eberhard Heinz Rheinfelden, Ger M40-44 12 4 0:46:48 03:54
13 Peter Cambridge Westbank M40-44 13 5 0:47:15 03:56
14 Natalie Butler Kelowna F35-39 0:47:22 03:56
15 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M45-49 14 0:47:56 03:59
16 Karl Pronger Penticton M16-19 15 0:48:17 04:01
17 Jack Wessel Oliver M50-54 16 0:48:49 04:04
18 Rick Jenkner Vancouver M45-49 17 0:48:50 04:04
19 Sarah Clark Vernon F30-34 0:49:03 04:05
20 Mike Braid Summerland M45-49 18 0:49:11 04:05
21 Brad Lee Penticton M40-44 19 6 0:49:27 04:07
22 Glen Noble-Hearle Penticton M40-44 20 7 0:49:31 04:07
23 Peter Matthews Penticton M40-44 21 8 0:49:39 04:08
24 Stephen Grant Penticton M30-34 22 0:50:00 04:10
25 Ian Robertson Kamloops M35-39 23 4 0:50:04 04:10
26 Brian Hill Lavington M40-44 24 9 0:50:05 04:10
27 Vinzenz Gemperle Kelowna M50-54 25 0:50:20 04:11
28 Christa Heinz Rheinfelden, Ger F40-44 0:50:22 04:11
29 Keith Cameron Summerland M40-44 26 10 0:50:24 04:12
30 Randy Jones Summerland M35-39 27 5 0:51:23 04:16
31 Dell Balfour Kelowna M40-44 28 11 0:51:44 04:18
32 Mike Bartier Penticton M30-34 29 4 0:51:49 04:19
33 Bill Head Penticton M45-49 30 4 0:51:53 04:19
34 Dan Robson Kelowna M50-54 31 0:51:56 04:19
35 Kevin Harvey Penticton M45-49 32 5 0:52:09 04:20
36 Jarrett Spannier Revelstoke M20-29 33 0:52:13 04:21
37 Brian Delf Kelowna M16-19 34 4 0:52:22 04:21
38 Caroline Raine Westbank F35-39 4 0:52:25 04:22
39 Peter Kreko Penticton M45-49 35 6 0:52:26 04:22
40 Janice Cunsolo Penticton F40-44 5 0:52:37 04:23
41 Matthew Baker Kelowna M16-19 36 5 0:52:39 04:23
42 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F45-49 6 0:53:22 04:26
43 Simone Koller Penticton F45-49 7 0:53:37 04:28
44 Chris Greenway Kelowna M45-49 37 7 0:53:54 04:29
45 Kim Jollymore Kelowna F40-44 8 0:54:08 04:30
46 Lance Zablotney Penticton M40-44 38 12 0:54:26 04:32
47 Pat Amundsen Summerland M45-49 39 8 0:54:30 04:32
48 Ken Todoruk Penticton M40-44 40 13 0:54:59 04:34
49 Stan Coutu Osoyoos M45-49 41 9 0:55:04 04:35
50 Dave Tilley Kelowna M20-29 42 0:55:05 04:35
51 Gloria Woolner Penticton F35-39 9 0:55:09 04:35
52 Milton Guignion Kaleden M45-49 43 10 0:55:41 04:38
53 John Mitchell Penticton M40-44 44 14 0:56:36 04:43
54 Bill Stephens Kelowna M55-59 45 0:56:46 04:43
55 Corrine Thompson Kelowna F20-29 10 0:57:11 04:45
56 Kersten Brisch Penticton F35-39 11 4 0:57:17 04:46
57 Ben Lipovseu Penticton M20-29 46 4 0:57:22 04:46
58 Paul Grinder Salmon Arm M55-59 47 0:57:23 04:46
59 Jill Martens Penticton F40-44 12 4 0:57:38 04:48
60 Sally Heinrick Kelowna F35-39 13 5 0:57:40 04:48
61 Robin Levant Oliver F30-34 14 0:58:00 04:50
62 Cindy Brisebois Kelowna F40-44 15 5 0:58:10 04:50
63 Cheryl Trenaman Penticton F35-39 16 6 0:58:18 04:51
64 Kim Froom Kelowna F40-44 17 6 0:58:29 04:52
65 Dianne Von Unruh Kelowna F30-34 18 0:58:43 04:53
66 Judi Robson Kelowna F50-54 19 0:58:53 04:54
67 Beverley Maclean Kelowna F45-49 20 0:58:55 04:54
68 John Bone Penticton M20-29 48 5 0:58:56 04:54
69 Ernie Bone Summerland M30-34 49 5 0:58:58 04:54
70 Scott Betker Kelowna M30-34 50 6 0:59:09 04:55
71 Neil Mcphedran Summerland M40-44 51 15 0:59:18 04:56
72 Doug Copithorne Penticton M35-39 52 6 0:59:21 04:56
73 James Palanio Penticton M30-34 53 7 0:59:56 04:59
74 Bill Moore Penticton M30-34 54 7 0:59:56 04:59
75 Ingrid Poelman Kelowna F30-34 21 4 1:00:26 05:02
76 Stephanie Lisle Kelowna F20-29 22 1:00:42 05:03
77 Karen Maguire Kelowna F35-39 23 7 1:01:29 05:07
78 Gerald Crawford Penticton M45-49 55 11 1:01:42 05:08
79 Tim Laboucane Revelstoke M50-54 56 4 1:01:46 05:08
80 Kevin Jones Penticton M40-44 57 16 1:02:11 05:10
81 Lisa Taylor Kelowna F20-29 24 1:02:12 05:11
82 Chuck Williams Penticton M40-44 58 17 1:02:19 05:11
83 Brenda Collier Penticton F30-34 25 5 1:02:24 05:12
84 Janette Grant Penticton F20-29 26 4 1:02:58 05:14
85 Blaine Macpherson Vernon M60-69 59 1:03:00 05:15
86 Ai Harada Penticton F20-29 27 5 1:03:31 05:17
87 Thomas Ethier Naramata M35-39 60 7 1:04:02 05:20
88 John Guild Cherryville M50-54 61 5 1:04:03 05:20
89 Jennifer Andrews Penticton F20-29 28 6 1:04:14 05:21
90 Lisa Hopper Penticton F40-44 29 7 1:04:16 05:21
91 Michelle Jamieson Penticton F35-39 30 8 1:04:46 05:23
92 Alice Greenway Kelowna F40-44 31 8 1:04:56 05:24
93 Daphne O'Sullivan Penticton F45-49 32 4 1:05:13 05:26
94 Kathy Renaud Vernon F35-39 33 9 1:05:14 05:26
95 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M60-69 62 1:05:19 05:26
96 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M50-54 63 6 1:05:20 05:26
97 Pauline Hill Lavington F40-44 34 9 1:06:00 05:30
98 Alvin Lalonde Penticton M40-44 64 18 1:06:04 05:30
99 Jacqueline Bourchier Kelowna F30-34 35 6 1:06:22 05:31
100 Blandine Baritaud Revelstoke F45-49 36 5 1:06:46 05:33
101 Arlynn Brodie Kelowna F40-44 37 10 1:07:17 05:36
102 Alan Brown Peachland M50-54 65 7 1:07:21 05:36
103 Deborah Puls Maple Ridge F40-44 38 11 1:07:24 05:37
104 Gil Lavigne Penticton M55-59 66 1:08:01 05:40
105 Susan Croskery Salmon Arm F50-54 39 1:08:04 05:40
106 Sue Guest Kelowna F50-54 40 1:08:04 05:40
107 Gordon Hall Penticton M30-34 67 9 1:08:24 05:42
108 Brenda Kotzian Penticton F40-44 41 12 1:08:59 05:44
109 Dave Bullock Penticton M45-49 68 12 1:09:28 05:47
110 Lynda Jones-Layng Penticton F35-39 42 10 1:10:02 05:50
111 Teresa Prince Vernon F45-49 43 6 1:10:27 05:52
112 Sheila Kamaraus Penticton F35-39 44 11 1:10:28 05:52
113 Brenda Cliffe Kelowna F30-34 45 7 1:10:29 05:52
114 William Cliffe Kelowna M45-49 69 13 1:10:30 05:52
115 Onna Stoll Vernon F30-34 46 8 1:11:28 05:57
116 Jim Corder Peachland M60-69 70 1:12:32 06:02
117 Brian Macdonald Penticton M55-59 71 4 1:13:03 06:05
118 Carol Weaver Surrey F45-49 47 7 1:13:24 06:07
119 Valerie Tuhkala Summerland F40-44 48 13 1:13:24 06:07
120 Hazel Clayton Kelowna F45-49 49 8 1:13:50 06:09
121 Jesse Van Oene Kelowna M00-15 72 1:14:03 06:10
122 Carolyn Reimer Penticton F55-59 50 1:16:26 06:22
123 Sue Abbott Vernon F55-59 51 1:18:05 06:30
124 Leona Dodd Penticton F60-69 52 1:18:44 06:33
125 Tara Mcinerney Westbank F20-29 53 7 1:19:10 06:35
126 Jack Ings Penticton M70-99+ 73 1:19:56 06:39
127 Jeanette Robertson Kamloops F35-39 54 12 1:20:47 06:43
128 Terry Tellier Penticton F45-49 55 9 1:21:19 06:46
129 Greg Tellier Penticton M45-49 74 14 1:21:20 06:46
130 Teresa Lehman Penticton F40-44 56 14 1:21:23 06:46
131 Ruth Kurjata Summerland F45-49 57 10 1:21:29 06:47
132 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M50-54 75 8 1:24:00 07:00
133 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F45-49 58 11 1:33:49 07:49
Missing or Incorrect Results