Grizzly Bear Run 8 Miler

Back to 2000 Road Races

2000 Road Race #8

2000-06-18, Revelstoke, 12.8 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Greg Johnson Kamloops M20-29 0:45:38 03:33
2 Randy Nelson Kamloops M40-44 0:46:25 03:37
3 Neil Macdonald Penticton M35-39 0:46:56 03:40
4 Thomas Beyer Penticton M30-34 4 0:47:43 03:43
5 Ray Steinke Penticton M35-39 5 0:48:25 03:46
6 Shawn Frain Kamloops M20-29 6 0:48:36 03:47
7 Jack Miller Cache Creek M55-59 7 0:49:14 03:50
8 George Geldart Vernon M45-49 8 0:49:26 03:51
9 Jp Kors Revelstoke M40-44 9 0:50:01 03:54
10 Kathy Rung Kamloops F20-29 0:50:02 03:54
11 Ken Gibson Revelstoke M45-49 10 0:50:12 03:55
12 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M45-49 11 0:51:11 03:59
13 Mike Edwards Revelstoke M35-39 12 0:52:09 04:04
14 Glenn Noble-Hearle Penticton M40-44 13 0:52:33 04:06
15 Annick Degooyer Kelowna F35-39 0:52:34 04:06
16 Vinzenz Gemperle Kelowna M50-54 14 0:52:35 04:06
17 Sarah Clark Vernon F30-34 0:53:06 04:08
18 Ernie Carson Kamloops M45-49 15 4 0:53:14 04:09
19 David Tilley Kelowna M20-29 16 0:53:32 04:10
20 Bill Head Penticton M45-49 17 5 0:53:45 04:11
21 Brian Hill Coldstream M40-44 18 4 0:54:03 04:13
22 Cam Molder Revelstoke M30-34 19 0:54:48 04:16
23 Sam Saunders Summerland F20-29 4 0:54:53 04:17
24 Duncan Morris Salmon Arm M50-54 20 0:55:20 04:19
25 Simone Koller Penticton F45-49 5 0:55:35 04:20
26 Caroline Raine Westbank F35-39 6 0:56:21 04:24
27 Franca Vasil Kamloops F30-34 7 0:56:27 04:24
28 Janice Cunsolo Penticton F40-44 8 0:57:08 04:27
29 Brian Hodges Chase M55-59 21 0:58:44 04:35
30 Leslie Woodman Penticton F40-44 9 0:59:04 04:36
31 Sandeep Parmar M20-29 22 4 0:59:45 04:40
32 Roy Dagneau Salmon Arm M60-69 23 0:59:55 04:40
33 Douglas Hastings Kelowna M30-34 24 1:00:14 04:42
34 Jarrett Spannier Revelstoke M20-29 25 5 1:00:15 04:42
35 Greg Tellier Penticton M45-49 26 6 1:01:04 04:46
36 Ross Morgan Kelowna M50-54 27 1:01:12 04:46
37 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M55-59 28 1:01:54 04:50
38 Albert Ussher M20-29 29 6 1:02:36 04:53
39 Jim Mcgorman Vernon M60-69 30 1:03:09 04:56
40 Paul Grinder Salmon Arm M55-59 31 4 1:04:23 05:01
41 Denise Kors F40-44 10 1:05:25 05:06
42 Sandra Chong Kamloops F20-29 11 1:06:46 05:12
43 Moe Beaulieu Victoria M55-59 32 5 1:06:49 05:13
44 Thomas Preston Kamloops M50-54 33 4 1:06:51 05:13
45 Kristin Bond Kamloops F20-29 12 4 1:07:06 05:14
46 Sophy Kors F16-19 13 1:07:11 05:14
47 Cheyene Irvine Kamloops F35-39 14 1:07:44 05:17
48 Murray Peterson Revelstoke M45-49 34 7 1:07:49 05:17
49 Chuck Williams Penticton M40-44 35 5 1:08:04 05:19
50 Blaine Macpherson Vernon M60-69 36 1:08:30 05:21
51 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M50-54 37 5 1:08:42 05:22
52 Dean Mitchell Peachland M30-34 38 4 1:08:59 05:23
52 Jesse Van Oene Kelowna M00-15 38 1:08:59 05:23
54 Blandine Baritaud Revelstoke F45-49 15 1:09:25 05:25
55 Susan Croskery Salmon Arm F50-54 16 1:09:43 05:26
56 Sue Guest Kelowna F50-54 17 1:09:53 05:27
57 Ai Harada Penticton F20-29 18 5 1:10:10 05:28
58 Judy Westbrook Kamloops F50-54 19 1:10:14 05:29
59 Kathleen Renaud Vernon F35-39 20 4 1:10:47 05:31
60 Pauline Hill Lavington F40-44 21 4 1:10:49 05:31
61 Shannon Foster Revelstoke F30-34 22 1:11:00 05:32
62 Bill Macfarlane Revelstoke M45-49 40 8 1:12:12 05:38
63 Pam Kovacs Revelstoke F30-34 23 4 1:12:13 05:38
63 Jacque Senger Revelstoke F35-39 23 5 1:12:13 05:38
65 John Couild Lumby M50-54 41 6 1:15:59 05:56
66 Kurt Huettmeyer Revelstoke M45-49 42 9 1:17:53 06:05
67 Lise Bouchard Revelstoke F35-39 25 6 1:20:51 06:18
68 Pat Matsushita Revelstoke F40-44 26 5 1:23:10 06:29
68 Mas Matsushita M45-49 43 10 1:23:10 06:29
70 Karen Swales Vernon F40-44 27 6 1:23:37 06:31
71 Marg Knox Vernon F40-44 28 7 1:23:39 06:32
72 Michael Muhr Kamloops M35-39 44 4 1:23:46 06:32
73 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F50-54 29 4 1:25:18 06:39
74 Nancy Noble-Hearle Penticton F40-44 30 8 1:26:01 06:43
75 Gloria Hebert Tappen F45-49 31 1:27:20 06:49
76 Pat Dunn Revelstoke F40-44 32 9 1:27:31 06:50
77 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M50-54 45 7 1:29:43 07:00
78 Lorna Guild Lumby F45-49 33 4 1:29:49 07:01
79 Fred Cox Armstrong M70-99+ 46 1:43:58 08:07
Missing or Incorrect Results