Kamloops Spring Run-Off 10K

Back to 2000 Road Races

2000 Road Race #3

2000-03-19, Kamloops, 10.0 km, 228 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Brent Helland Penticton M20-29 0:33:23 03:20
2 Rick Hickson Fort Langley M40-44 0:33:26 03:20
3 Ken Bell Maple Ridge M40-44 0:33:35 03:21
4 Dave Reed Coquitlam M45-49 4 0:34:07 03:24
5 Greg Johnson Kamloops M20-29 5 0:34:26 03:26
6 Randy Nelson Kamloops M40-44 6 0:34:36 03:27
7 Larry Nightingale Gibsons M35-39 7 0:34:47 03:28
8 Carmin Mazzotta Kamloops M16-19 8 0:34:59 03:29
9 Maria Zambrano Calgary F20-29 0:36:16 03:37
10 Nicholas Stark New Westminster M50-54 9 0:36:22 03:38
11 Roger Kirk Kelowna M40-44 10 4 0:36:25 03:38
12 Chris Winter North Vancouver M00-15 11 0:36:29 03:38
13 Erin Heffring North Vancouver F20-29 0:36:45 03:40
14 Jim Gordon Kamloops M35-39 12 0:36:52 03:41
15 Ray Steinke Penticton M35-39 13 0:37:17 03:43
16 Adrian Mccluskey Penticton M35-39 14 4 0:37:45 03:46
17 Gary Stokes Williams Lk M45-49 15 0:37:49 03:46
18 Jo Astoria Vancouver M30-34 16 0:37:56 03:47
19 Thomas Skinner North Vancouver M00-15 17 0:38:01 03:48
20 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F40-44 0:38:16 03:49
21 Jonathan Oliphant Kamloops M40-44 18 5 0:38:22 03:50
22 Sergio Pio Penticton M35-39 19 5 0:38:27 03:50
23 Nathan Wnuk Kamloops M16-19 20 0:38:28 03:50
24 Harold Goertzen Penticton M45-49 21 0:38:29 03:50
25 Ian Robertson Kamloops M35-39 22 6 0:38:37 03:51
26 Sharon Grant Kamloops M20-29 23 0:38:50 03:53
27 Brian Hill Coldstream M40-44 24 6 0:38:59 03:53
28 Bill Head Penticton M45-49 25 4 0:39:05 03:54
29 Michael Stoll Vernon M30-34 26 0:39:17 03:55
30 Jim Peacock Vancouver M40-44 27 7 0:39:18 03:55
31 Gary Nikolai Coquitlam M45-49 28 5 0:39:23 03:56
32 James Gordon Kamloops M35-39 29 7 0:39:29 03:56
33 Annick Degooyer Kelowna F35-39 4 0:39:33 03:57
34 Jeanie Whittingham Kamloops F45-49 5 0:39:36 03:57
35 Sarah Clark Vernon F30-34 6 0:39:46 03:58
36 Ernest Hawker Surrey M35-39 30 8 0:39:47 03:58
37 Chris Larouche Kamloops M30-34 31 0:39:53 03:59
38 Ben Bruch Kelowna M30-34 32 4 0:40:04 04:00
39 Barry Tanemura Salmon Arm M30-34 33 5 0:40:09 04:00
40 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M45-49 34 6 0:40:10 04:01
41 Carl Peterson Naramata M45-49 35 7 0:40:11 04:01
42 Sandra Bogart Vancouver F35-39 7 0:40:22 04:02
43 Adele Wilson North Vancouver F40-44 8 0:40:25 04:02
44 Tom Freeman Kamloops M35-39 36 9 0:40:26 04:02
45 Robert Haines Vancouver M50-54 37 0:40:28 04:02
46 Gary Hurry Vernon M45-49 38 8 0:40:30 04:03
47 Ilze Rupners Vancouver F45-49 9 0:40:35 04:03
48 Steve Cail Williams Lk M35-39 39 10 0:40:39 04:03
49 Warren Ellis Salmon Arm M20-29 40 4 0:40:40 04:04
50 Kevin Harvey Penticton M45-49 41 9 0:41:12 04:07
51 Ian Pyle Kamloops M55-59 42 0:41:18 04:07
52 Lance Zablotney Penticton M40-44 43 8 0:41:25 04:08
53 Doug Lewis Knutsford M20-29 44 5 0:41:29 04:08
54 Jolene Cook North Vancouver F30-34 10 0:41:30 04:09
55 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M45-49 45 10 0:41:32 04:09
56 Helen Cook Vancouver F40-44 11 0:41:33 04:09
57 Kevin Melanson Mission M40-44 46 9 0:41:35 04:09
58 David Tilley Kelowna M20-29 47 6 0:41:36 04:09
59 Jonas Tucker Kamloops M20-29 48 7 0:41:40 04:10
60 Tony Buckley Knutsford M40-44 49 10 0:41:47 04:10
61 Woody Cross Kelowna M45-49 50 11 0:41:51 04:11
62 Peter Grinberg Kamloops M35-39 51 11 0:41:52 04:11
63 Duncan Morris Salmon Arm M50-54 52 0:41:53 04:11
64 Lori Spence Vancouver F40-44 12 4 0:41:55 04:11
65 Allan Stradeski Kamloops M45-49 53 12 0:42:04 04:12
66 Sam Saunders Summerland F20-29 13 0:42:17 04:13
67 Brent Smith Salmon Arm M45-49 54 13 0:42:33 04:15
68 Ted Newberry 100 Mile House M50-54 55 4 0:42:41 04:16
69 Jessica Hannah Tappen F20-29 14 4 0:42:48 04:16
70 Johanna Bischof North Vancouver F16-19 15 0:42:50 04:17
71 Caroline Raine Westbank F35-39 16 0:42:51 04:17
72 Lauralee Welder Kelowna F45-49 17 0:42:53 04:17
73 Andrew Williams Kamloops M16-19 56 0:42:56 04:17
74 Michael Mccarney Vernon M35-39 57 12 0:42:57 04:17
75 Kazuyoshi Ohashi Kamloops M20-29 58 8 0:43:14 04:19
76 Stephen Baumber Kamloops M20-29 59 9 0:43:17 04:19
77 Les Fisher Kamloops M40-44 60 11 0:43:22 04:20
78 Aaron Hoffman North Vancouver M20-29 61 10 0:43:24 04:20
79 Kim Ward Vernon F30-34 18 0:43:26 04:20
80 Steve Law 108 Mile Ranch M35-39 62 13 0:43:32 04:21
80 Diane Mckelvey Kamloops F45-49 19 4 0:43:32 04:21
82 Ken Manning Vernon M45-49 63 14 0:43:33 04:21
83 Brian Hodges Chase M55-59 64 0:43:34 04:21
84 Katherine Kickbush Kaleden F16-19 20 0:43:45 04:22
85 Dina Gray Vancouver F30-34 21 4 0:43:47 04:22
86 Brendan Matthews Kamloops M45-49 65 15 0:43:48 04:22
87 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M35-39 66 14 0:43:49 04:22
88 James Marcotte Kelowna M45-49 67 16 0:43:52 04:23
89 Tracy Moore 108 Mile Ranch F30-34 22 5 0:43:55 04:23
90 Simone Koller Penticton F45-49 23 5 0:44:05 04:24
91 Franca Vasil Kamloops F30-34 24 6 0:44:06 04:24
92 Ernie Carson Kamloops M45-49 68 17 0:44:09 04:24
93 Denis Loewen Kamloops M45-49 69 18 0:44:12 04:25
94 Gordon Wiens Kamloops M40-44 70 12 0:44:13 04:25
95 Mike Deegan Kamloops M45-49 71 19 0:44:27 04:26
96 Patti Poirier 108 Mile Ranch F35-39 25 4 0:44:28 04:26
97 Leslie Woodman Penticton F40-44 26 5 0:44:40 04:28
98 Kim Jollymore Kelowna F40-44 27 6 0:44:44 04:28
99 Keith Cameron Summerland M40-44 72 13 0:44:47 04:28
100 Alan Davies Summerland M45-49 73 20 0:44:52 04:29
101 Steve Tober Calgary M35-39 74 15 0:45:04 04:30
102 Andy Muir Kamloops M30-34 75 6 0:45:05 04:30
103 Nick Yeomans Vavenby M00-15 76 0:45:10 04:31
104 Brenda Glover Burnaby F50-54 28 0:45:18 04:31
105 Verena Von Bremen Kamloops F35-39 29 5 0:45:21 04:32
106 Corinne Thompson Kelowna F20-29 30 5 0:45:22 04:32
107 Ross Morgan Kelowna M50-54 77 5 0:45:33 04:33
108 Terry Mills Burnaby M50-54 78 6 0:45:37 04:33
109 Dan Perry Kamloops M40-44 79 14 0:45:45 04:34
110 Frank Hogan Kamloops M40-44 80 15 0:45:46 04:34
111 Layton Carefoot Kelowna M50-54 81 7 0:45:59 04:35
112 Carol Winn Vernon F20-29 31 6 0:46:06 04:36
113 Rob Salviati Kamloops M35-39 82 16 0:46:08 04:36
114 Sally Heinrick Kelowna F35-39 32 6 0:46:12 04:37
115 Vicki Hart Coquitlam F50-54 33 0:46:20 04:38
116 Greg Yeomans Vavenby M35-39 83 17 0:46:23 04:38
117 Ian Hamilton 108 Mile Ranch M45-49 84 21 0:46:26 04:38
118 Lesa Bowman 108 Mile Ranch F35-39 34 7 0:46:35 04:39
119 Bill Vlasveld Lumby M40-44 85 16 0:46:53 04:41
120 Gord Macdonald Kamloops M30-34 86 7 0:46:54 04:41
121 Keri Tobiasen Oyama F20-29 35 7 0:47:07 04:42
122 Randy Bailey Kamloops M30-34 87 8 0:47:16 04:43
123 Robert Smith Lumby M40-44 88 17 0:47:20 04:44
124 Bill Stephens Kelowna M55-59 89 0:47:22 04:44
125 Paul Grinder Salmon Arm M55-59 90 4 0:47:27 04:44
126 Larry Iles Kamloops M35-39 91 18 0:47:32 04:45
127 Douglas Hastings Kelowna M30-34 92 9 0:47:34 04:45
128 Gerald Crawford Penticton M45-49 93 22 0:47:35 04:45
129 Trish Marshall Vernon F35-39 36 8 0:47:50 04:47
130 Kirsten Jakohsen Vancouver F20-29 37 8 0:48:04 04:48
131 Beverley Maclean Kelowna F45-49 38 6 0:48:14 04:49
132 Carey Carlson Kamloops M16-19 94 4 0:48:15 04:49
133 Robin Levant Oliver F30-34 39 7 0:48:26 04:50
134 Sandy Caswell Kamloops F45-49 40 7 0:48:38 04:51
135 Don Vanderzwaag Salmon Arm M35-39 95 19 0:48:42 04:52
136 Jim Mcgorman Vernon M60-69 96 0:48:51 04:53
137 Wendy Creighton Kamloops F30-34 41 8 0:48:58 04:53
138 Steve Henderson Kamloops M30-34 97 10 0:49:02 04:54
139 Harvey Nelsen Langley M60-69 98 0:49:15 04:55
140 Steven Renaud Vernon M16-19 99 5 0:49:23 04:56
141 Lisa Terhune Abbotsford F30-34 42 9 0:49:25 04:56
142 Rod Lawson Kelowna M35-39 100 20 0:49:27 04:56
143 R.H. (Rob) Daniel Vancouver M60-69 101 0:49:30 04:57
144 Charlene Friend Kamloops F40-44 43 7 0:49:36 04:57
145 Chad Dalrymple Salmon Arm M20-29 102 11 0:49:40 04:58
146 Jud Thompson Kamloops M60-69 103 4 0:49:51 04:59
147 Min Rayson Kelowna F55-59 44 0:49:52 04:59
148 Blaine Macpherson Vernon M60-69 104 5 0:50:07 05:00
149 Ed Wnuk Kamloops M45-49 105 23 0:50:13 05:01
150 Don Lincoln Kamloops M55-59 106 5 0:50:25 05:02
151 Grant Frankiw Vernon M35-39 107 21 0:50:26 05:02
152 Lisa Taylor Kelowna F20-29 45 9 0:50:33 05:03
153 Brent Kennedy Kamloops M45-49 108 24 0:50:36 05:03
154 Bill Bowness White Rock M55-59 109 6 0:50:37 05:03
155 Wade Macdonald Penticton M20-29 110 12 0:51:05 05:06
156 Kathy Renaud Vernon F35-39 46 9 0:51:09 05:06
157 Pauline Hill Lavington F40-44 47 8 0:51:43 05:10
158 Susan Croskery Salmon Arm F50-54 48 0:51:49 05:10
159 Baritaud Blandine Revelstoke F45-49 49 8 0:51:52 05:11
160 Tim Laboucane Revelstoke M50-54 111 8 0:52:02 05:12
161 Dean Mitchell Peachland M30-34 112 11 0:52:06 05:12
162 Dawn Larson Westbank F30-34 50 10 0:52:07 05:12
163 Chuck Neathway Vavenby M50-54 113 9 0:52:16 05:13
164 Coby Fulton Kamloops M20-29 114 13 0:52:20 05:14
165 Eric Spence Kamloops M50-54 115 10 0:52:23 05:14
166 Judy Westbrook Kamloops F50-54 51 4 0:52:28 05:14
167 Willis Greenaway Summerland M70-99+ 116 0:52:59 05:17
168 Judy Stephens Kelowna F55-59 52 0:53:02 05:18
169 Thomas Preston Kamloops M50-54 117 11 0:53:04 05:18
170 Dimas Carvalha Kamloops M00-15 118 4 0:53:08 05:18
171 Jeff Maffre Kamloops M45-49 119 25 0:53:17 05:19
172 Don Simmons Vernon M55-59 120 7 0:53:22 05:20
173 Nancy Agassiz Vernon F45-49 53 9 0:53:28 05:20
174 Doug Everett Blind Bay M55-59 121 8 0:53:38 05:21
175 Howard Nielson Clearwater M55-59 122 9 0:53:39 05:21
176 Gerda Crosthwaite Kelowna F60-69 54 0:53:45 05:22
177 Helene Guillemette Kamloops F45-49 55 10 0:53:50 05:23
178 Cailin Doyle Kamloops F16-19 56 0:53:51 05:23
179 Paul Doyle Kamloops M50-54 123 12 0:53:52 05:23
180 Cynthia Nikolai Coquitlam F45-49 57 11 0:53:53 05:23
181 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M50-54 124 13 0:53:54 05:23
181 Renee Leveille Kamloops F40-44 58 9 0:53:54 05:23
183 Jim Corder Peachland M60-69 125 6 0:54:00 05:24
184 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F60-69 59 0:54:09 05:24
185 Lyn Jessee Kamloops F50-54 60 5 0:54:23 05:26
186 Christy Thomas Vancouver F30-34 61 11 0:54:33 05:27
187 Hidekaru Chiba Kamloops M20-29 126 14 0:54:48 05:28
188 Frank Annicchiario Kamloops M55-59 127 10 0:54:49 05:28
189 Brian Macdonald Penticton M55-59 128 11 0:55:27 05:32
190 Kymm Ducharme Kamloops F35-39 62 10 0:55:33 05:33
191 Ray Woodley Kamloops M35-39 129 22 0:55:42 05:34
192 Jesse Van Oene Kelowna M00-15 130 5 0:55:48 05:34
193 Wendy Neville Kamloops F40-44 63 10 0:56:01 05:36
194 Pat Kidd Penticton F60-69 64 0:56:08 05:36
195 Gail Kipp Kamloops F45-49 65 12 0:56:12 05:37
196 Donna Akers Kamloops F30-34 66 12 0:56:20 05:38
197 Clara Cohen Vancouver F30-34 67 13 0:56:23 05:38
198 Colin Williams Kamloops M50-54 131 14 0:56:32 05:39
199 Kathy Hill Kamloops F55-59 68 0:57:01 05:42
200 Leyla Mayer Kamloops F20-29 69 10 0:57:42 05:46
201 Karen Willies Kamloops F55-59 70 4 0:57:51 05:47
202 Sherri Mitchell Sorrento F40-44 71 11 0:57:58 05:47
203 Onna Stoll Vernon F30-34 72 14 0:58:21 05:50
204 Hank Guckuk Peachland M60-69 132 7 0:58:31 05:51
205 Alice Turkenburg Kamloops F45-49 73 13 0:58:52 05:53
206 Karen Gamracy Kamloops F45-49 74 14 0:59:27 05:56
207 Deborah May Kamloops F30-34 75 15 0:59:41 05:58
208 Kim Kisyel Kamloops F30-34 76 16 0:59:56 05:59
209 Mitch Miller Clearwater F35-39 77 11 1:00:20 06:02
210 Jennifer Dirks Kamloops F20-29 78 11 1:00:21 06:02
211 Terry Tellier Penticton F45-49 79 15 1:00:28 06:02
212 Greg Tellier Penticton M45-49 133 26 1:01:20 06:08
213 Dorothy Mills Burnaby F50-54 80 6 1:01:49 06:10
214 Lawrence Gamracy Kamloops M45-49 134 27 1:01:51 06:11
215 Helene Urculha Kamloops F35-39 81 12 1:01:55 06:11
216 Larry Campbell Penticton M60-69 135 8 1:01:56 06:11
217 Karen Grigoleit Kamloops F30-34 82 17 1:02:09 06:12
218 Bart Cummins Kamloops F30-34 83 18 1:03:17 06:19
219 Carolyn Reimer Penticton F55-59 84 5 1:03:20 06:20
220 Crystal Niskasari Kelowna F20-29 85 12 1:03:21 06:20
221 Sharon Mitchell Kamloops F45-49 86 16 1:03:35 06:21
222 Gisele Hebert Tappen F45-49 87 17 1:04:08 06:24
223 Brenda Christian Kamloops F35-39 88 13 1:05:07 06:30
224 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M50-54 136 15 1:06:20 06:38
225 Marg Knox Vernon F40-44 89 12 1:06:34 06:39
226 Elizabeth Powers Kamloops F45-49 90 18 1:09:31 06:57
227 Lori Vigrass Lumby F35-39 91 14 1:10:06 07:00
228 Fred Cox Armstrong M70-99+ 137 1:10:48 07:04
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F40-44 00:38:16 00:36:01
2 Jeanie Whittingham Kamloops F45-49 00:39:36 00:36:05
3 Maria Zambrano Calgary F20-29 00:36:16 00:36:16
4 Erin Heffring North Vancouver F20-29 00:36:45 00:36:45
5 Ilze Rupners Vancouver F45-49 00:40:35 00:36:59
6 Adele Wilson North Vancouver F40-44 00:40:25 00:38:20
7 Annick Degooyer Kelowna F35-39 00:39:33 00:38:49
8 Helen Cook Vancouver F40-44 00:41:33 00:39:25
9 Brenda Glover Burnaby F50-54 00:45:18 00:39:34
10 Sandra Bogart Vancouver F35-39 00:40:22 00:39:37
11 Diane Mckelvey Kamloops F45-49 00:43:32 00:39:40
12 Sarah Clark Vernon F30-34 00:39:46 00:39:41
13 Lauralee Welder Kelowna F45-49 00:42:53 00:39:43
14 Lori Spence Vancouver F40-44 00:41:55 00:39:46
15 Simone Koller Penticton F45-49 00:44:05 00:40:10
16 Vicki Hart Coquitlam F50-54 00:46:20 00:40:29
17 Jolene Cook North Vancouver F30-34 00:41:30 00:41:25
18 Min Rayson Kelowna F55-59 00:49:52 00:41:42
19 Gerda Crosthwaite Kelowna F60-69 00:53:45 00:41:55
20 Caroline Raine Westbank F35-39 00:42:51 00:42:03
21 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F60-69 00:54:09 00:42:14
22 Sam Saunders Summerland F20-29 00:42:17 00:42:17
23 Leslie Woodman Penticton F40-44 00:44:40 00:42:22
24 Johanna Bischof North Vancouver F16-19 00:42:50 00:42:32
25 Jessica Hannah Tappen F20-29 00:42:48 00:42:48
26 Kim Jollymore Kelowna F40-44 00:44:44 00:43:06
27 Kim Ward Vernon F30-34 00:43:26 00:43:20
28 Katherine Kickbush Kaleden F16-19 00:43:45 00:43:27
29 Patti Poirier 108 Mile Ranch F35-39 00:44:28 00:43:38
30 Dina Gray Vancouver F30-34 00:43:47 00:43:41
31 Pat Kidd Penticton F60-69 00:56:08 00:43:47
32 Tracy Moore 108 Mile Ranch F30-34 00:43:55 00:43:51
33 Beverley Maclean Kelowna F45-49 00:48:14 00:43:57
34 Franca Vasil Kamloops F30-34 00:44:06 00:44:00
35 Sandy Caswell Kamloops F45-49 00:48:38 00:44:19
36 Judy Stephens Kelowna F55-59 00:53:02 00:44:20
37 Verena Von Bremen Kamloops F35-39 00:45:21 00:44:30
38 Sally Heinrick Kelowna F35-39 00:46:12 00:45:07
39 Susan Croskery Salmon Arm F50-54 00:51:49 00:45:16
40 Corinne Thompson Kelowna F20-29 00:45:22 00:45:22
41 Lesa Bowman 108 Mile Ranch F35-39 00:46:35 00:45:43
42 Judy Westbrook Kamloops F50-54 00:52:28 00:45:50
43 Carol Winn Vernon F20-29 00:46:06 00:46:06
44 Trish Marshall Vernon F35-39 00:47:50 00:46:57
45 Charlene Friend Kamloops F40-44 00:49:36 00:47:03
46 Keri Tobiasen Oyama F20-29 00:47:07 00:47:07
47 Baritaud Blandine Revelstoke F45-49 00:51:52 00:47:15
48 Lyn Jessee Kamloops F50-54 00:54:23 00:47:31
49 Kathy Hill Kamloops F55-59 00:57:01 00:47:40
50 Kirsten Jakohsen Vancouver F20-29 00:48:04 00:48:04
51 Robin Levant Oliver F30-34 00:48:26 00:48:20
52 Karen Willies Kamloops F55-59 00:57:51 00:48:22
53 Nancy Agassiz Vernon F45-49 00:53:28 00:48:43
54 Wendy Creighton Kamloops F30-34 00:48:58 00:48:52
55 Helene Guillemette Kamloops F45-49 00:53:50 00:49:03
56 Pauline Hill Lavington F40-44 00:51:43 00:49:04
57 Cynthia Nikolai Coquitlam F45-49 00:53:53 00:49:06
58 Lisa Terhune Abbotsford F30-34 00:49:25 00:49:18
59 Kathy Renaud Vernon F35-39 00:51:09 00:50:12
60 Lisa Taylor Kelowna F20-29 00:50:33 00:50:33
61 Renee Leveille Kamloops F40-44 00:53:54 00:51:08
62 Gail Kipp Kamloops F45-49 00:56:12 00:51:12
63 Dawn Larson Westbank F30-34 00:52:07 00:52:00
64 Carolyn Reimer Penticton F55-59 01:03:20 00:52:57
65 Wendy Neville Kamloops F40-44 00:56:01 00:53:08
66 Cailin Doyle Kamloops F16-19 00:53:51 00:53:28
67 Alice Turkenburg Kamloops F45-49 00:58:52 00:53:38
68 Dorothy Mills Burnaby F50-54 01:01:49 00:54:00
69 Karen Gamracy Kamloops F45-49 00:59:27 00:54:10
70 Christy Thomas Vancouver F30-34 00:54:33 00:54:26
71 Kymm Ducharme Kamloops F35-39 00:55:33 00:54:31
72 Sherri Mitchell Sorrento F40-44 00:57:58 00:54:59
73 Terry Tellier Penticton F45-49 01:00:28 00:55:05
74 Donna Akers Kamloops F30-34 00:56:20 00:56:13
75 Clara Cohen Vancouver F30-34 00:56:23 00:56:16
76 Leyla Mayer Kamloops F20-29 00:57:42 00:57:42
77 Sharon Mitchell Kamloops F45-49 01:03:35 00:57:56
78 Onna Stoll Vernon F30-34 00:58:21 00:58:01
79 Gisele Hebert Tappen F45-49 01:04:08 00:58:26
80 Mitch Miller Clearwater F35-39 01:00:20 00:59:13
81 Deborah May Kamloops F30-34 00:59:41 00:59:33
82 Kim Kisyel Kamloops F30-34 00:59:56 00:59:48
83 Jennifer Dirks Kamloops F20-29 01:00:21 01:00:21
84 Helene Urculha Kamloops F35-39 01:01:55 01:00:46
85 Karen Grigoleit Kamloops F30-34 01:02:09 01:02:01
86 Bart Cummins Kamloops F30-34 01:03:17 01:03:09
86 Marg Knox Vernon F40-44 01:06:34 01:03:09
88 Elizabeth Powers Kamloops F45-49 01:09:31 01:03:20
89 Crystal Niskasari Kelowna F20-29 01:03:21 01:03:21
90 Brenda Christian Kamloops F35-39 01:05:07 01:03:54
91 Lori Vigrass Lumby F35-39 01:10:06 01:08:48
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Willis Greenaway Summerland M70-99+ 00:52:59 00:27:46
2 Chris Winter North Vancouver M00-15 00:36:29 00:29:51
3 Dave Reed Coquitlam M45-49 00:34:07 00:31:05
4 Thomas Skinner North Vancouver M00-15 00:38:01 00:31:06
5 Rick Hickson Fort Langley M40-44 00:33:26 00:31:43
6 Nicholas Stark New Westminster M50-54 00:36:22 00:31:46
7 Ken Bell Maple Ridge M40-44 00:33:35 00:31:51
8 Randy Nelson Kamloops M40-44 00:34:36 00:32:49
9 Brent Helland Penticton M20-29 00:33:23 00:33:23
10 Larry Nightingale Gibsons M35-39 00:34:47 00:34:08
11 Greg Johnson Kamloops M20-29 00:34:26 00:34:26
12 Gary Stokes Williams Lk M45-49 00:37:49 00:34:27
13 Ian Pyle Kamloops M55-59 00:41:18 00:34:32
14 Roger Kirk Kelowna M40-44 00:36:25 00:34:33
15 Carmin Mazzotta Kamloops M16-19 00:34:59 00:34:44
16 Harold Goertzen Penticton M45-49 00:38:29 00:35:04
17 Robert Haines Vancouver M50-54 00:40:28 00:35:21
18 Bill Head Penticton M45-49 00:39:05 00:35:37
19 Gary Nikolai Coquitlam M45-49 00:39:23 00:35:53
20 Jim Gordon Kamloops M35-39 00:36:52 00:36:11
21 Carl Peterson Naramata M45-49 00:40:11 00:36:19
22 Jonathan Oliphant Kamloops M40-44 00:38:22 00:36:24
23 Brian Hodges Chase M55-59 00:43:34 00:36:26
24 Duncan Morris Salmon Arm M50-54 00:41:53 00:36:35
24 Ray Steinke Penticton M35-39 00:37:17 00:36:35
26 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M45-49 00:40:10 00:36:36
27 Gary Hurry Vernon M45-49 00:40:30 00:36:54
28 Nick Yeomans Vavenby M00-15 00:45:10 00:36:57
29 Brian Hill Coldstream M40-44 00:38:59 00:36:59
30 Adrian Mccluskey Penticton M35-39 00:37:45 00:37:03
31 Fred Cox Armstrong M70-99+ 01:10:48 00:37:06
32 Jim Peacock Vancouver M40-44 00:39:18 00:37:17
32 Ted Newberry 100 Mile House M50-54 00:42:41 00:37:17
34 Kevin Harvey Penticton M45-49 00:41:12 00:37:32
35 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M45-49 00:41:32 00:37:50
36 Jo Astoria Vancouver M30-34 00:37:56 00:37:51
37 Ian Robertson Kamloops M35-39 00:38:37 00:37:54
38 Jim Mcgorman Vernon M60-69 00:48:51 00:38:06
39 Woody Cross Kelowna M45-49 00:41:51 00:38:08
40 Nathan Wnuk Kamloops M16-19 00:38:28 00:38:12
41 Sergio Pio Penticton M35-39 00:38:27 00:38:14
42 Allan Stradeski Kamloops M45-49 00:42:04 00:38:20
43 Harvey Nelsen Langley M60-69 00:49:15 00:38:24
44 R.H. (Rob) Daniel Vancouver M60-69 00:49:30 00:38:36
45 James Gordon Kamloops M35-39 00:39:29 00:38:45
46 Brent Smith Salmon Arm M45-49 00:42:33 00:38:46
47 Sharon Grant Kamloops M20-29 00:38:50 00:38:50
48 Jud Thompson Kamloops M60-69 00:49:51 00:38:53
49 Ernest Hawker Surrey M35-39 00:39:47 00:39:03
50 Blaine Macpherson Vernon M60-69 00:50:07 00:39:05
51 Michael Stoll Vernon M30-34 00:39:17 00:39:12
52 Lance Zablotney Penticton M40-44 00:41:25 00:39:17
53 Kevin Melanson Mission M40-44 00:41:35 00:39:27
54 Bill Stephens Kelowna M55-59 00:47:22 00:39:36
55 Tony Buckley Knutsford M40-44 00:41:47 00:39:38
56 Paul Grinder Salmon Arm M55-59 00:47:27 00:39:40
57 Tom Freeman Kamloops M35-39 00:40:26 00:39:41
57 Ken Manning Vernon M45-49 00:43:33 00:39:41
59 Chris Larouche Kamloops M30-34 00:39:53 00:39:48
59 Ross Morgan Kelowna M50-54 00:45:33 00:39:48
61 Terry Mills Burnaby M50-54 00:45:37 00:39:51
62 Brendan Matthews Kamloops M45-49 00:43:48 00:39:54
62 Steve Cail Williams Lk M35-39 00:40:39 00:39:54
64 James Marcotte Kelowna M45-49 00:43:52 00:39:58
65 Ben Bruch Kelowna M30-34 00:40:04 00:39:59
66 Barry Tanemura Salmon Arm M30-34 00:40:09 00:40:04
67 Layton Carefoot Kelowna M50-54 00:45:59 00:40:10
68 Ernie Carson Kamloops M45-49 00:44:09 00:40:14
69 Denis Loewen Kamloops M45-49 00:44:12 00:40:16
70 Mike Deegan Kamloops M45-49 00:44:27 00:40:30
71 Warren Ellis Salmon Arm M20-29 00:40:40 00:40:40
72 Alan Davies Summerland M45-49 00:44:52 00:40:53
73 Peter Grinberg Kamloops M35-39 00:41:52 00:41:05
74 Les Fisher Kamloops M40-44 00:43:22 00:41:08
75 Doug Lewis Knutsford M20-29 00:41:29 00:41:29
76 David Tilley Kelowna M20-29 00:41:36 00:41:36
77 Jonas Tucker Kamloops M20-29 00:41:40 00:41:40
78 Gordon Wiens Kamloops M40-44 00:44:13 00:41:57
79 Jim Corder Peachland M60-69 00:54:00 00:42:07
80 Michael Mccarney Vernon M35-39 00:42:57 00:42:09
80 Don Lincoln Kamloops M55-59 00:50:25 00:42:09
82 Ian Hamilton 108 Mile Ranch M45-49 00:46:26 00:42:18
83 Bill Bowness White Rock M55-59 00:50:37 00:42:19
84 Keith Cameron Summerland M40-44 00:44:47 00:42:29
85 Andrew Williams Kamloops M16-19 00:42:56 00:42:38
86 Steve Law 108 Mile Ranch M35-39 00:43:32 00:42:44
87 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M35-39 00:43:49 00:42:48
88 Kazuyoshi Ohashi Kamloops M20-29 00:43:14 00:43:14
89 Stephen Baumber Kamloops M20-29 00:43:17 00:43:17
90 Gerald Crawford Penticton M45-49 00:47:35 00:43:21
91 Dan Perry Kamloops M40-44 00:45:45 00:43:24
91 Aaron Hoffman North Vancouver M20-29 00:43:24 00:43:24
93 Frank Hogan Kamloops M40-44 00:45:46 00:43:25
94 Dimas Carvalha Kamloops M00-15 00:53:08 00:43:28
95 Steve Tober Calgary M35-39 00:45:04 00:44:14
96 Bill Vlasveld Lumby M40-44 00:46:53 00:44:28
97 Don Simmons Vernon M55-59 00:53:22 00:44:37
98 Doug Everett Blind Bay M55-59 00:53:38 00:44:51
98 Howard Nielson Clearwater M55-59 00:53:39 00:44:51
100 Robert Smith Lumby M40-44 00:47:20 00:44:54
101 Andy Muir Kamloops M30-34 00:45:05 00:44:59
102 Rob Salviati Kamloops M35-39 00:46:08 00:45:17
103 Tim Laboucane Revelstoke M50-54 00:52:02 00:45:27
104 Greg Yeomans Vavenby M35-39 00:46:23 00:45:31
105 Hank Guckuk Peachland M60-69 00:58:31 00:45:38
106 Jesse Van Oene Kelowna M00-15 00:55:48 00:45:39
107 Chuck Neathway Vavenby M50-54 00:52:16 00:45:40
108 Ed Wnuk Kamloops M45-49 00:50:13 00:45:45
109 Eric Spence Kamloops M50-54 00:52:23 00:45:46
110 Frank Annicchiario Kamloops M55-59 00:54:49 00:45:50
111 Brent Kennedy Kamloops M45-49 00:50:36 00:46:06
112 Thomas Preston Kamloops M50-54 00:53:04 00:46:22
112 Brian Macdonald Penticton M55-59 00:55:27 00:46:22
114 Larry Iles Kamloops M35-39 00:47:32 00:46:39
115 Gord Macdonald Kamloops M30-34 00:46:54 00:46:48
116 Paul Doyle Kamloops M50-54 00:53:52 00:47:03
117 Randy Bailey Kamloops M30-34 00:47:16 00:47:10
118 Douglas Hastings Kelowna M30-34 00:47:34 00:47:28
119 Don Vanderzwaag Salmon Arm M35-39 00:48:42 00:47:48
120 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M50-54 00:53:54 00:47:54
121 Carey Carlson Kamloops M16-19 00:48:15 00:47:55
122 Rod Lawson Kelowna M35-39 00:49:27 00:47:59
123 Larry Campbell Penticton M60-69 01:01:56 00:48:18
124 Jeff Maffre Kamloops M45-49 00:53:17 00:48:33
125 Steve Henderson Kamloops M30-34 00:49:02 00:48:56
126 Steven Renaud Vernon M16-19 00:49:23 00:49:02
127 Colin Williams Kamloops M50-54 00:56:32 00:49:23
128 Grant Frankiw Vernon M35-39 00:50:26 00:49:30
129 Chad Dalrymple Salmon Arm M20-29 00:49:40 00:49:40
130 Wade Macdonald Penticton M20-29 00:51:05 00:51:05
131 Dean Mitchell Peachland M30-34 00:52:06 00:51:59
132 Coby Fulton Kamloops M20-29 00:52:20 00:52:20
133 Ray Woodley Kamloops M35-39 00:55:42 00:54:40
134 Hidekaru Chiba Kamloops M20-29 00:54:48 00:54:48
135 Greg Tellier Penticton M45-49 01:01:20 00:55:53
136 Lawrence Gamracy Kamloops M45-49 01:01:51 00:56:21
137 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M50-54 01:06:20 00:57:57
Missing or Incorrect Results