Kelowna Apple Classic Half Marathon

Back to 2000 Road Races

2000 Road Race #5

2000-04-09, Kelowna, 21.1 km, 207 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Graeme Wilson Vancouver M20-29 1:15:58 03:36
2 Greg Johnson Kamloops M20-29 1:16:34 03:37
3 Randy Nelson Kamloops M40-44 1:16:38 03:37
4 Rory Switzer Kelowna M35-39 4 1:16:41 03:38
5 Sean Clark Penticton M30-34 5 1:20:07 03:47
6 Robert Barker Langley M30-34 6 1:20:16 03:48
7 Neil Macdonald Penticton M35-39 7 1:20:19 03:48
7 Will Eaton Keremeos M30-34 7 1:20:19 03:48
9 Robert Swan Kelowna M30-34 9 4 1:21:54 03:52
10 Ray Steinke Penticton M35-39 10 1:21:57 03:53
11 Roger Kirk Kelowna M40-44 11 1:22:37 03:54
12 Joe Wessel Oliver M20-29 12 1:22:48 03:55
13 George Geldart Vernon M45-49 13 1:23:00 03:56
14 Don Drewco Salmon Arm M35-39 14 4 1:23:36 03:57
15 Jack Miller Cache Creek M55-59 15 1:23:47 03:58
16 Tara-Lee Marshall Penticton F30-34 1:25:19 04:02
17 Michael Stoll Vernon M30-34 16 5 1:25:58 04:04
18 Rick Jenkner Vernon M45-49 17 1:26:12 04:05
19 Stephen Bazin North Vancouver M40-44 18 1:26:40 04:06
20 Natalie Butler Kelowna F35-39 1:26:41 04:06
21 Bill Head Penticton M45-49 19 1:27:55 04:10
22 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M45-49 20 4 1:28:35 04:11
23 Norm Bradley Kelowna M40-44 21 4 1:29:44 04:15
24 Jack Wessel Oliver M50-54 22 1:29:57 04:15
25 Norm Drake Kelowna M45-49 23 5 1:30:24 04:17
26 Peter Cambridge Westbank M40-44 24 5 1:30:47 04:18
27 Carl Peterson Naramata M45-49 25 6 1:31:10 04:19
28 Chris Larouche Kamloops M30-34 26 6 1:31:17 04:19
29 Kevin Holliday Glasgow, Scotland M30-34 27 7 1:31:19 04:19
30 Ken Simms Vernon M20-29 28 4 1:31:42 04:20
31 Ryan Chapman Kelowna M20-29 29 5 1:31:51 04:21
32 Riun Penman Kelowna M20-29 30 6 1:31:53 04:21
33 Steve Hardwicke Penticton M55-59 31 1:31:57 04:21
34 Vinzenz Gemperle Kelowna M50-54 32 1:32:06 04:21
35 Brian Hill Coldstream M40-44 33 6 1:32:15 04:22
36 Ernie Moreau Kelowna M30-34 34 8 1:32:18 04:22
37 Andrea Fiechter Kelowna F30-34 1:32:31 04:23
38 Mike Cambridge Westbank M16-19 35 1:32:52 04:24
39 Lou Pals Penticton M55-59 36 1:33:01 04:24
40 Helen Bingham Kelowna F40-44 4 1:33:17 04:25
41 Mark Townsend Williams Lake M40-44 37 7 1:33:25 04:25
42 Simone Koller Penticton F45-49 5 1:33:41 04:26
43 Gary Hurry Vernon M45-49 38 7 1:33:59 04:27
44 Dan Robson Kelowna M50-54 39 1:34:04 04:27
45 D. Gary Wilson Kelowna M40-44 40 8 1:34:05 04:27
46 John Koga Kelowna M30-34 41 9 1:34:20 04:28
47 Kevin Harvey Penticton M45-49 42 8 1:34:42 04:29
48 Caroline Raine Westbank F35-39 6 1:35:33 04:31
48 Kazuyoshi Ohashi Kamloops M20-29 43 7 1:35:33 04:31
50 Sue Bergen Lake Country F40-44 7 1:35:41 04:32
51 Sam Saunders Summerland F20-29 8 1:35:47 04:32
52 Ken Manning Vernon M45-49 44 9 1:36:11 04:33
53 Bill Petrachenko Penticton M45-49 45 10 1:36:12 04:33
54 Richard Renning Penticton M30-34 46 10 1:36:41 04:34
55 Ron Lait Kelowna M40-44 47 9 1:36:56 04:35
56 Dan Crockett Kelowna M50-54 48 4 1:37:12 04:36
57 Hans Aabye Oyama M20-29 49 8 1:37:37 04:37
58 Lauralee Welder Kelowna F45-49 9 1:37:40 04:37
59 Mark Sundby Vernon M45-49 50 11 1:37:59 04:38
60 David Ellis Penticton M50-54 51 5 1:38:50 04:41
61 David Tilley Kelowna M20-29 52 9 1:38:52 04:41
62 James Marcotte Kelowna M45-49 53 12 1:39:15 04:42
63 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M35-39 54 5 1:39:28 04:42
64 Chuck Henderson Kelowna M35-39 55 6 1:39:35 04:43
65 Jason Conn Vancouver M16-19 56 1:39:42 04:43
66 Jessica Hannah Tappen F20-29 10 1:40:06 04:44
67 Brenda Glover Burnaby F50-54 11 1:40:08 04:44
68 Walter Degen Kelowna M50-54 57 6 1:41:00 04:47
69 Murray Noble Kelowna M35-39 58 7 1:41:02 04:47
70 Tracy Moore 108 Mile Ranch F30-34 12 1:41:06 04:47
71 Diane Mckelvey Kamloops F45-49 13 1:41:13 04:47
72 Mike Deegan Kamloops M45-49 59 13 1:41:18 04:48
73 Steven Tomlinson Penticton M45-49 60 14 1:41:28 04:48
74 Aaron Hill Kelowna M20-29 61 10 1:41:30 04:48
75 Jim Fidler Victoria M45-49 62 15 1:41:31 04:48
76 Owen Yoshida Kelowna M40-44 63 10 1:41:50 04:49
77 Kim Jollymore Kelowna F40-44 14 1:41:55 04:49
78 Brian Higgins Revelstoke M50-54 64 7 1:42:23 04:51
79 Layton Carefoot Kelowna M50-54 65 8 1:42:32 04:51
80 Lesa Bowman 108 Mile Ranch F35-39 15 1:42:36 04:51
80 Ross Morgan Kelowna M50-54 66 9 1:42:36 04:51
82 Robin Levant Oliver F30-34 16 4 1:43:02 04:52
82 Keith Cameron Summerland M40-44 67 11 1:43:02 04:52
82 Alan Davies Summerland M45-49 67 16 1:43:02 04:52
85 Sheila Binette Kelowna F35-39 17 4 1:43:13 04:53
86 Carol Winn Vernon F20-29 18 1:43:14 04:53
87 Tim Blackburn Kelowna M35-39 69 8 1:44:06 04:56
88 Rob Ferner Kelowna M30-34 70 11 1:44:12 04:56
89 Bill Stephens Kelowna M55-59 71 4 1:44:18 04:56
90 Mark Duncan Kelowna M30-34 72 12 1:44:55 04:58
91 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M60-69 73 1:45:06 04:58
92 Paul Grinder Salmon Arm M55-59 74 5 1:45:10 04:59
93 Milton Gudgnon Kelowna M45-49 75 17 1:45:15 04:59
94 Mike Everett Vernon M50-54 76 10 1:45:19 04:59
95 Chris Greenway Kelowna M45-49 77 18 1:45:25 04:59
96 Michele Andrews Vernon F30-34 19 5 1:45:41 05:00
97 Kim Young Coldstream M40-44 78 12 1:46:02 05:01
98 Steve Crevier Vernon M40-44 79 13 1:46:14 05:02
98 Buck Tucker Kelowna M50-54 79 11 1:46:14 05:02
100 Jude Dawson Salmon Arm F40-44 20 4 1:46:30 05:02
101 Roxanne Ray Kelowna F40-44 21 5 1:47:37 05:06
102 Trish Marshall Vernon F35-39 22 5 1:48:07 05:07
103 Tom Ulm Kelowna M16-19 81 1:49:09 05:10
104 Roger Smith Vernon M40-44 82 14 1:49:18 05:10
105 Corinne Thompson Kelowna F20-29 23 4 1:49:37 05:11
106 Gordon Mcleod Trail M40-44 83 15 1:49:38 05:11
107 Craig Passant Westbank M40-44 84 16 1:50:22 05:13
108 Vivian Morris Salmon Arm F40-44 24 6 1:51:25 05:16
109 Stephani E Lisle Kelowna F20-29 25 5 1:51:31 05:17
110 Carol Willis Vernon F45-49 26 4 1:51:33 05:17
111 Min Rayson Kelowna F55-59 27 1:51:47 05:17
112 Julie May Vernon F35-39 28 6 1:51:57 05:18
112 Jud Thompson Kamloops M60-69 85 1:51:57 05:18
114 Alan Hubbard Vernon M50-54 86 12 1:52:43 05:20
115 Sandy Caswell Kamloops F45-49 29 5 1:52:52 05:20
116 Alanna Huard Vernon F20-29 30 6 1:53:00 05:21
117 June Beebe Kelowna F45-49 31 6 1:53:03 05:21
118 Janice Mcquilkin Kelowna F35-39 32 7 1:53:20 05:22
119 Doug Hunter Vernon M45-49 87 19 1:53:51 05:23
120 Rory Bass Kelowna M30-34 88 13 1:53:57 05:24
121 Steve Ferguson Montrose M45-49 89 20 1:54:13 05:24
122 Dawn Rasmussen Kelowna F20-29 33 7 1:54:21 05:25
123 Blaine Macpherson Vernon M60-69 90 1:54:23 05:25
124 Sue Wiggin Vernon F35-39 34 8 1:54:27 05:25
124 Lori Lee Vernon F40-44 34 7 1:54:27 05:25
126 Blandine Baritaud Revelstoke F45-49 36 7 1:54:52 05:26
127 Grant Franklin Vernon M35-39 91 9 1:54:59 05:26
128 Ralph Kneller Kelowna M55-59 92 6 1:55:20 05:27
129 Jim Mcgorman Vernon M60-69 93 4 1:55:30 05:28
130 Terri Lynn Dobbin Kelowna F40-44 37 8 1:55:52 05:29
131 Don Vanderzwaag Salmon Arm M35-39 94 10 1:56:25 05:31
131 Shirlee Ross Kelowna F30-34 38 6 1:56:25 05:31
133 Katherin E Mcguiness Kelowna F20-29 39 8 1:56:36 05:31
134 Lisa Hopper Penticton F40-44 40 9 1:56:45 05:31
135 Jackie Maeers Kelowna F50-54 41 1:56:53 05:32
135 Karen Maguire Kelowna F35-39 41 9 1:56:53 05:32
137 Brian Noble Westbank M40-44 95 17 1:57:07 05:33
138 Tim Laboucane Revelstoke M50-54 96 13 1:57:27 05:33
139 Jennifer Folk Vernon F20-29 43 9 1:57:32 05:34
140 Rick Mielke Penticton M45-49 97 21 1:57:54 05:35
141 John Guild Cherryville M50-54 98 14 1:57:56 05:35
142 Dennis Leclair Kelowna M40-44 99 18 1:58:03 05:35
143 Tara Makar Vernon F45-49 44 8 1:58:21 05:36
144 Lois Flock Vernon F40-44 45 10 1:58:28 05:36
145 Wendy Henly Kelowna F40-44 46 11 1:59:13 05:39
145 Diane Leonard Kelowna F55-59 46 1:59:13 05:39
147 Barbara Frame Coldstream F40-44 48 12 1:59:24 05:39
147 Carla Stephens Vernon F35-39 48 10 1:59:24 05:39
149 Susan Croskery Salmon Arm F50-54 50 1:59:38 05:40
150 Kathleen Renaud Vernon F35-39 51 11 1:59:48 05:40
150 Maureen Mclaughlin Vernon F40-44 51 13 1:59:48 05:40
152 Betty Jean Goodwin Oyama F40-44 53 14 1:59:57 05:41
153 Kelly Henderson Kelowna F45-49 54 9 2:00:00 05:41
154 Carmen Pickering Kelowna F20-29 55 10 2:00:53 05:43
155 Reg Keilty Kelowna M35-39 100 11 2:00:59 05:44
156 Jim Corder Peachland M60-69 101 5 2:01:31 05:45
157 Rorie Holton Vernon M35-39 102 12 2:01:42 05:46
158 Brad Gretzinger Kelowna M35-39 103 13 2:01:54 05:46
159 Allan Hickey Kelowna M30-34 104 14 2:01:58 05:46
160 Sharel Verigin Kelowna F40-44 56 15 2:02:27 05:48
161 Pauline Hill Lavington F40-44 57 16 2:02:40 05:48
162 Tamara Dantzer Vernon F35-39 58 12 2:02:54 05:49
163 Dean Mitchell Peachland M40-44 105 19 2:03:48 05:52
164 Nanci Spencer Kelowna F30-34 59 7 2:04:18 05:53
165 Garry Norkum Winfield M45-49 106 22 2:04:55 05:55
166 Ai Harada Penticton F20-29 60 11 2:05:49 05:57
167 Bernadet Te Gammer Kelowna F45-49 61 10 2:06:49 06:00
167 Charles Lightfoot Vernon M45-49 107 23 2:06:49 06:00
169 Peter Francis Vernon M40-44 108 20 2:07:04 06:01
170 Loretta Cantryn Vernon F30-34 62 8 2:07:12 06:01
171 Jennifer Hanon Vernon F30-34 63 9 2:07:14 06:01
172 Chris Fillary Vernon M30-34 109 15 2:07:20 06:02
173 Mike Murphy Oyama M40-44 110 21 2:07:42 06:03
173 Don Macintyre Penticton M40-44 110 21 2:07:42 06:03
175 Gail Kipp Kamloops F45-49 64 11 2:07:50 06:03
176 Peter D Speers Vernon M60-69 112 6 2:08:05 06:04
177 Cindy Kler Vernon F35-39 65 13 2:08:07 06:04
178 Alan Brown Peachland M50-54 113 15 2:08:27 06:05
179 Jennifer Mccuthon F20-29 66 12 2:08:50 06:06
180 Penni Botham Kelowna F40-44 67 17 2:09:02 06:06
181 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M50-54 114 16 2:09:23 06:07
182 Carol Lucas Vernon F40-44 68 18 2:09:45 06:08
183 Brian Van Oene Kelowna M45-49 115 24 2:10:50 06:12
183 Jesse Van Oene Kelowna M00-15 115 2:10:50 06:12
185 April Fillary Vernon F20-29 69 13 2:11:01 06:12
186 Janice Wylie Vernon F35-39 70 14 2:11:47 06:14
186 Tanya Pattullo Vernon F30-34 70 10 2:11:47 06:14
188 Sandy Irvine Vernon F40-44 72 19 2:13:24 06:19
188 Carol Peterson Vernon F30-34 72 11 2:13:24 06:19
188 Richard Peterson Vernon M40-44 117 23 2:13:24 06:19
191 Teresa Prince Vernon F45-49 74 12 2:13:41 06:20
192 Leanne Columbus Vernon F20-29 75 14 2:14:44 06:23
193 Debbie Kinnear Vernon F45-49 76 13 2:15:01 06:23
194 Maureen Clement Vernon F45-49 77 14 2:16:19 06:27
195 Loragrac E Fellenz Vernon F35-39 78 15 2:17:09 06:30
195 Jean Flanagan Vernon F40-44 78 20 2:17:09 06:30
197 Teresa Hasick Kelowna F40-44 80 21 2:19:00 06:35
198 Terry Tellier Penticton F45-49 81 15 2:21:29 06:42
199 Greg Tellier Penticton M45-49 118 25 2:21:30 06:42
200 Heidi Bucsis Vernon F35-39 82 16 2:21:40 06:42
200 Norma Mckinney Vernon F50-54 82 4 2:21:40 06:42
202 Pat Doyle Vernon F40-44 84 22 2:22:18 06:44
203 Brian Macdonald Penticton M55-59 119 7 2:25:15 06:53
204 Lorna Guild Cherryville F45-49 85 16 2:35:59 07:23
205 Elizabet H Purvin-Good Kelowna F20-29 86 15 2:38:17 07:30
205 Karen Kroschinsky Kelowna F30-34 86 12 2:38:17 07:30
207 Vivian Schramm Vernon F50-54 88 5 2:40:12 07:35
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Tara-Lee Marshall Penticton F30-34 01:25:19 01:25:15
2 Natalie Butler Kelowna F35-39 01:26:41 01:25:29
3 Simone Koller Penticton F45-49 01:33:41 01:25:46
4 Brenda Glover Burnaby F50-54 01:40:08 01:27:47
5 Helen Bingham Kelowna F40-44 01:33:17 01:29:02
6 Lauralee Welder Kelowna F45-49 01:37:40 01:30:56
7 Sue Bergen Lake Country F40-44 01:35:41 01:31:19
8 Andrea Fiechter Kelowna F30-34 01:32:31 01:32:26
9 Diane Mckelvey Kamloops F45-49 01:41:13 01:32:40
10 Min Rayson Kelowna F55-59 01:51:47 01:33:39
11 Caroline Raine Westbank F35-39 01:35:33 01:34:14
12 Sam Saunders Summerland F20-29 01:35:47 01:35:47
13 Kim Jollymore Kelowna F40-44 01:41:55 01:38:49
14 Jessica Hannah Tappen F20-29 01:40:06 01:40:06
15 Tracy Moore 108 Mile Ranch F30-34 01:41:06 01:40:59
16 Lesa Bowman 108 Mile Ranch F35-39 01:42:36 01:41:11
17 Jude Dawson Salmon Arm F40-44 01:46:30 01:41:39
18 Sheila Binette Kelowna F35-39 01:43:13 01:41:47
19 Carol Willis Vernon F45-49 01:51:33 01:42:08
20 Jackie Maeers Kelowna F50-54 01:56:53 01:42:28
21 Diane Leonard Kelowna F55-59 01:59:13 01:42:39
22 Roxanne Ray Kelowna F40-44 01:47:37 01:42:43
23 Robin Levant Oliver F30-34 01:43:02 01:42:57
24 Carol Winn Vernon F20-29 01:43:14 01:43:14
25 Sandy Caswell Kamloops F45-49 01:52:52 01:43:20
26 June Beebe Kelowna F45-49 01:53:03 01:43:30
27 Susan Croskery Salmon Arm F50-54 01:59:38 01:44:53
28 Blandine Baritaud Revelstoke F45-49 01:54:52 01:45:10
29 Michele Andrews Vernon F30-34 01:45:41 01:45:36
30 Vivian Morris Salmon Arm F40-44 01:51:25 01:46:20
31 Trish Marshall Vernon F35-39 01:48:07 01:46:37
32 Tara Makar Vernon F45-49 01:58:21 01:48:22
33 Lori Lee Vernon F40-44 01:54:27 01:49:14
34 Corinne Thompson Kelowna F20-29 01:49:37 01:49:37
35 Kelly Henderson Kelowna F45-49 02:00:00 01:49:52
36 Julie May Vernon F35-39 01:51:57 01:50:24
37 Terri Lynn Dobbin Kelowna F40-44 01:55:52 01:50:35
38 Lisa Hopper Penticton F40-44 01:56:45 01:51:26
39 Stephani E Lisle Kelowna F20-29 01:51:31 01:51:31
40 Janice Mcquilkin Kelowna F35-39 01:53:20 01:51:46
41 Sue Wiggin Vernon F35-39 01:54:27 01:52:52
42 Alanna Huard Vernon F20-29 01:53:00 01:53:00
43 Lois Flock Vernon F40-44 01:58:28 01:53:04
44 Wendy Henly Kelowna F40-44 01:59:13 01:53:47
45 Barbara Frame Coldstream F40-44 01:59:24 01:53:57
46 Maureen Mclaughlin Vernon F40-44 01:59:48 01:54:20
47 Dawn Rasmussen Kelowna F20-29 01:54:21 01:54:21
48 Betty Jean Goodwin Oyama F40-44 01:59:57 01:54:29
49 Karen Maguire Kelowna F35-39 01:56:53 01:55:16
50 Bernadet Te Gammer Kelowna F45-49 02:06:49 01:56:07
51 Shirlee Ross Kelowna F30-34 01:56:25 01:56:19
52 Katherin E Mcguiness Kelowna F20-29 01:56:36 01:56:36
53 Sharel Verigin Kelowna F40-44 02:02:27 01:56:52
54 Gail Kipp Kamloops F45-49 02:07:50 01:57:02
55 Pauline Hill Lavington F40-44 02:02:40 01:57:04
56 Jennifer Folk Vernon F20-29 01:57:32 01:57:32
57 Carla Stephens Vernon F35-39 01:59:24 01:57:45
58 Kathleen Renaud Vernon F35-39 01:59:48 01:58:09
59 Carmen Pickering Kelowna F20-29 02:00:53 02:00:53
60 Tamara Dantzer Vernon F35-39 02:02:54 02:01:12
61 Teresa Prince Vernon F45-49 02:13:41 02:02:24
62 Penni Botham Kelowna F40-44 02:09:02 02:03:09
63 Debbie Kinnear Vernon F45-49 02:15:01 02:03:37
64 Carol Lucas Vernon F40-44 02:09:45 02:03:50
65 Nanci Spencer Kelowna F30-34 02:04:18 02:04:12
65 Norma Mckinney Vernon F50-54 02:21:40 02:04:12
67 Maureen Clement Vernon F45-49 02:16:19 02:04:49
68 Ai Harada Penticton F20-29 02:05:49 02:05:49
69 Cindy Kler Vernon F35-39 02:08:07 02:06:21
70 Loretta Cantryn Vernon F30-34 02:07:12 02:07:05
71 Jennifer Hanon Vernon F30-34 02:07:14 02:07:07
72 Sandy Irvine Vernon F40-44 02:13:24 02:07:19
73 Jennifer Mccuthon F20-29 02:08:50 02:08:50
74 Terry Tellier Penticton F45-49 02:21:29 02:09:32
75 Janice Wylie Vernon F35-39 02:11:47 02:09:58
76 Jean Flanagan Vernon F40-44 02:17:09 02:10:54
77 April Fillary Vernon F20-29 02:11:01 02:11:01
78 Tanya Pattullo Vernon F30-34 02:11:47 02:11:40
79 Teresa Hasick Kelowna F40-44 02:19:00 02:12:40
80 Carol Peterson Vernon F30-34 02:13:24 02:13:17
81 Leanne Columbus Vernon F20-29 02:14:44 02:14:44
82 Loragrac E Fellenz Vernon F35-39 02:17:09 02:15:15
83 Pat Doyle Vernon F40-44 02:22:18 02:15:49
84 Heidi Bucsis Vernon F35-39 02:21:40 02:19:42
85 Vivian Schramm Vernon F50-54 02:40:12 02:20:27
86 Lorna Guild Cherryville F45-49 02:35:59 02:22:49
87 Karen Kroschinsky Kelowna F30-34 02:38:17 02:38:09
88 Elizabet H Purvin-Good Kelowna F20-29 02:38:17 02:38:17
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Jack Miller Cache Creek M55-59 01:23:47 01:10:12
2 Randy Nelson Kamloops M40-44 01:16:38 01:13:08
3 Rory Switzer Kelowna M35-39 01:16:41 01:15:37
4 Graeme Wilson Vancouver M20-29 01:15:58 01:15:58
5 George Geldart Vernon M45-49 01:23:00 01:16:00
6 Greg Johnson Kamloops M20-29 01:16:34 01:16:34
7 Steve Hardwicke Penticton M55-59 01:31:57 01:17:02
8 Lou Pals Penticton M55-59 01:33:01 01:17:56
9 Roger Kirk Kelowna M40-44 01:22:37 01:18:51
9 Jack Wessel Oliver M50-54 01:29:57 01:18:51
11 Rick Jenkner Vernon M45-49 01:26:12 01:18:55
12 Neil Macdonald Penticton M35-39 01:20:19 01:19:12
13 Sean Clark Penticton M30-34 01:20:07 01:20:03
14 Robert Barker Langley M30-34 01:20:16 01:20:12
15 Will Eaton Keremeos M30-34 01:20:19 01:20:15
16 Bill Head Penticton M45-49 01:27:55 01:20:30
17 Vinzenz Gemperle Kelowna M50-54 01:32:06 01:20:45
18 Ray Steinke Penticton M35-39 01:21:57 01:20:49
19 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M45-49 01:28:35 01:21:06
20 Robert Swan Kelowna M30-34 01:21:54 01:21:50
21 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M60-69 01:45:06 01:21:55
22 Don Drewco Salmon Arm M35-39 01:23:36 01:22:27
23 Dan Robson Kelowna M50-54 01:34:04 01:22:28
24 Stephen Bazin North Vancouver M40-44 01:26:40 01:22:43
25 Norm Drake Kelowna M45-49 01:30:24 01:22:46
25 Carl Peterson Naramata M45-49 01:31:10 01:22:46
27 Joe Wessel Oliver M20-29 01:22:48 01:22:48
28 Dan Crockett Kelowna M50-54 01:37:12 01:25:13
29 Norm Bradley Kelowna M40-44 01:29:44 01:25:38
30 Michael Stoll Vernon M30-34 01:25:58 01:25:54
31 Gary Hurry Vernon M45-49 01:33:59 01:26:03
32 David Ellis Penticton M50-54 01:38:50 01:26:39
32 Peter Cambridge Westbank M40-44 01:30:47 01:26:39
34 Kevin Harvey Penticton M45-49 01:34:42 01:26:42
35 Jud Thompson Kamloops M60-69 01:51:57 01:27:15
36 Bill Stephens Kelowna M55-59 01:44:18 01:27:23
37 Brian Hill Coldstream M40-44 01:32:15 01:28:03
38 Ken Manning Vernon M45-49 01:36:11 01:28:04
39 Bill Petrachenko Penticton M45-49 01:36:12 01:28:05
40 Paul Grinder Salmon Arm M55-59 01:45:10 01:28:06
41 Walter Degen Kelowna M50-54 01:41:00 01:28:33
42 Mark Townsend Williams Lake M40-44 01:33:25 01:29:09
42 Blaine Macpherson Vernon M60-69 01:54:23 01:29:09
44 Mark Sundby Vernon M45-49 01:37:59 01:29:43
45 Brian Higgins Revelstoke M50-54 01:42:23 01:29:45
46 D. Gary Wilson Kelowna M40-44 01:34:05 01:29:48
47 Layton Carefoot Kelowna M50-54 01:42:32 01:29:53
48 Ross Morgan Kelowna M50-54 01:42:36 01:29:57
49 Jim Mcgorman Vernon M60-69 01:55:30 01:30:01
50 James Marcotte Kelowna M45-49 01:39:15 01:30:52
51 Chris Larouche Kamloops M30-34 01:31:17 01:31:12
52 Kevin Holliday Glasgow, Scotland M30-34 01:31:19 01:31:14
53 Ken Simms Vernon M20-29 01:31:42 01:31:42
54 Ryan Chapman Kelowna M20-29 01:31:51 01:31:51
55 Riun Penman Kelowna M20-29 01:31:53 01:31:53
56 Mike Cambridge Westbank M16-19 01:32:52 01:32:11
57 Ernie Moreau Kelowna M30-34 01:32:18 01:32:13
58 Mike Everett Vernon M50-54 01:45:19 01:32:20
59 Ron Lait Kelowna M40-44 01:36:56 01:32:31
60 Mike Deegan Kamloops M45-49 01:41:18 01:32:45
61 Steven Tomlinson Penticton M45-49 01:41:28 01:32:54
62 Jim Fidler Victoria M45-49 01:41:31 01:32:57
63 Buck Tucker Kelowna M50-54 01:46:14 01:33:08
64 John Koga Kelowna M30-34 01:34:20 01:34:15
65 Alan Davies Summerland M45-49 01:43:02 01:34:20
66 Jim Corder Peachland M60-69 02:01:31 01:34:43
67 Kazuyoshi Ohashi Kamloops M20-29 01:35:33 01:35:33
68 Milton Gudgnon Kelowna M45-49 01:45:15 01:36:22
69 Chris Greenway Kelowna M45-49 01:45:25 01:36:31
70 Richard Renning Penticton M30-34 01:36:41 01:36:36
71 Ralph Kneller Kelowna M55-59 01:55:20 01:36:37
72 Owen Yoshida Kelowna M40-44 01:41:50 01:37:11
73 Hans Aabye Oyama M20-29 01:37:37 01:37:37
74 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M35-39 01:39:28 01:37:41
75 Chuck Henderson Kelowna M35-39 01:39:35 01:38:12
76 Keith Cameron Summerland M40-44 01:43:02 01:38:20
77 Alan Hubbard Vernon M50-54 01:52:43 01:38:49
78 David Tilley Kelowna M20-29 01:38:52 01:38:52
79 Jason Conn Vancouver M16-19 01:39:42 01:38:58
80 Murray Noble Kelowna M35-39 01:41:02 01:39:38
81 Peter D Speers Vernon M60-69 02:08:05 01:39:50
82 Kim Young Coldstream M40-44 01:46:02 01:41:12
83 Steve Crevier Vernon M40-44 01:46:14 01:41:23
84 Aaron Hill Kelowna M20-29 01:41:30 01:41:30
85 Tim Blackburn Kelowna M35-39 01:44:06 01:42:40
86 Tim Laboucane Revelstoke M50-54 01:57:27 01:42:58
87 John Guild Cherryville M50-54 01:57:56 01:43:23
88 Rob Ferner Kelowna M30-34 01:44:12 01:44:07
89 Doug Hunter Vernon M45-49 01:53:51 01:44:14
90 Roger Smith Vernon M40-44 01:49:18 01:44:19
91 Steve Ferguson Montrose M45-49 01:54:13 01:44:34
92 Gordon Mcleod Trail M40-44 01:49:38 01:44:38
93 Mark Duncan Kelowna M30-34 01:44:55 01:44:50
94 Craig Passant Westbank M40-44 01:50:22 01:45:20
95 Jesse Van Oene Kelowna M00-15 02:10:50 01:46:42
96 Rick Mielke Penticton M45-49 01:57:54 01:47:57
97 Tom Ulm Kelowna M16-19 01:49:09 01:48:21
98 Brian Noble Westbank M40-44 01:57:07 01:51:47
99 Alan Brown Peachland M50-54 02:08:27 01:52:37
100 Dennis Leclair Kelowna M40-44 01:58:03 01:52:40
101 Grant Franklin Vernon M35-39 01:54:59 01:53:24
102 Rory Bass Kelowna M30-34 01:53:57 01:53:49
103 Garry Norkum Winfield M45-49 02:04:55 01:54:22
104 Don Vanderzwaag Salmon Arm M35-39 01:56:25 01:54:48
105 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M50-54 02:09:23 01:55:26
106 Charles Lightfoot Vernon M45-49 02:06:49 01:56:07
107 Dean Mitchell Peachland M40-44 02:03:48 01:58:09
108 Reg Keilty Kelowna M35-39 02:00:59 01:59:19
109 Brian Van Oene Kelowna M45-49 02:10:50 01:59:47
110 Rorie Holton Vernon M35-39 02:01:42 02:00:01
111 Brad Gretzinger Kelowna M35-39 02:01:54 02:00:13
112 Peter Francis Vernon M40-44 02:07:04 02:01:17
113 Brian Macdonald Penticton M55-59 02:25:15 02:01:41
114 Allan Hickey Kelowna M30-34 02:01:58 02:01:52
115 Don Macintyre Penticton M40-44 02:07:42 02:01:53
115 Mike Murphy Oyama M40-44 02:07:42 02:01:53
117 Chris Fillary Vernon M30-34 02:07:20 02:07:13
118 Richard Peterson Vernon M40-44 02:13:24 02:07:19
119 Greg Tellier Penticton M45-49 02:21:30 02:09:33
Missing or Incorrect Results