Oliver 10K

Back to 2000 Road Races

2000 Road Race #4

2000-04-02, Oliver, 10.0 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Brent Helland Penticton M20-29 0:33:37 03:21
2 Kevin Cutjar Penticton M30-34 0:34:27 03:26
3 Sean Clark Penticton M30-34 0:34:45 03:28
4 Rory Switzer Kelowna M35-39 4 0:35:14 03:31
4 Randy Nelson Kamloops M40-44 4 0:35:14 03:31
6 Neil Macdonald Penticton M35-39 6 0:36:41 03:40
7 Frank Phipps Grand Forks M30-34 7 0:37:21 03:44
8 Will Eaton Keremeos M30-34 8 4 0:37:42 03:46
9 Ray Steinke Penticton M35-39 9 0:37:47 03:46
10 Lee Heffren Penticton M40-44 10 0:38:23 03:50
11 Adrian Mccluskey Penticton M35-39 11 4 0:38:37 03:51
12 Keith Robinson Summerland M40-44 12 0:38:46 03:52
13 Natalie Butler Kelowna F35-39 0:38:53 03:53
14 Brian Hill Coldstream M40-44 13 4 0:39:06 03:54
15 Harold Goertzen Penticton M45-49 14 0:39:10 03:55
16 Annick Degooyer Kelowna F35-39 0:39:14 03:55
17 Danny Pio Penticton M40-44 15 5 0:39:24 03:56
18 Mike Cambridge Westbank M16-19 16 0:39:29 03:56
19 Matthew Baker Kelowna M16-19 17 0:39:33 03:57
20 John Machuga Kelowna M20-29 18 0:39:34 03:57
20 Scott Tremblay M20-29 18 0:39:34 03:57
22 Michael Stoll Vernon M30-34 20 5 0:39:56 03:59
23 Bill Head Penticton M45-49 21 0:40:08 04:00
24 Barb Scatchard Penticton F30-34 0:40:15 04:01
25 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M45-49 22 0:40:43 04:04
26 Peter Matthews Penticton M40-44 23 6 0:40:55 04:05
27 Gar Chase Kelowna M45-49 24 4 0:41:04 04:06
28 Rob Mcadam Vernon M30-34 25 6 0:41:14 04:07
28 Dale Andall Okanagan Falls M45-49 25 5 0:41:14 04:07
30 Steve Hardwicke Penticton M55-59 27 0:41:16 04:07
31 Vinzenz Gemperle Kelowna M50-54 28 0:41:28 04:08
32 Gary Hurry Vernon M45-49 29 6 0:41:33 04:09
33 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M45-49 30 7 0:41:37 04:09
34 Helen Bingham Kelowna F40-44 4 0:41:41 04:10
35 Douglas Dean Penticton M40-44 31 7 0:41:56 04:11
36 Andrea Fiechter Kelowna F30-34 5 0:41:57 04:11
37 Marc Banning Kelowna M30-34 32 7 0:42:03 04:12
38 Woody Cross Kelowna M45-49 33 8 0:42:05 04:12
39 Glenn Noble-Hearle Penticton M40-44 34 8 0:42:16 04:13
40 David Tilley Kelowna M20-29 35 4 0:42:27 04:14
41 Lou Pals Penticton M55-59 36 0:42:31 04:15
42 Dan Robson Kelowna M50-54 37 0:42:33 04:15
43 Kevin Harvey Penticton M45-49 38 9 0:42:47 04:16
44 Lance Zablotney Penticton M40-44 39 9 0:43:33 04:21
44 Michael Mccarney Vernon M35-39 39 5 0:43:33 04:21
46 Kim Ward Vernon F30-34 6 0:43:49 04:22
47 Chris Greenway Kelowna M45-49 41 10 0:44:01 04:24
48 Carolaine Raine Westbank F35-39 7 0:44:09 04:24
49 Ken Manning Vernon M45-49 42 11 0:44:14 04:25
50 Lauralee Welder Kelowna F45-49 8 0:44:16 04:25
51 Sam Saunders Summerland F20-29 9 0:44:21 04:26
52 Brian Hodges Chase M55-59 43 0:44:33 04:27
53 Simone Koller Penticton F45-49 10 0:45:01 04:30
53 Kim Jollymore Kelowna F40-44 10 0:45:01 04:30
55 James Marcotte Kelowna M45-49 44 12 0:45:02 04:30
56 Steven Tomlinson Penticton M45-49 45 13 0:45:09 04:30
57 Steven Davies Summerland M20-29 46 5 0:45:17 04:31
58 Kersten Brisch Penticton F35-39 12 4 0:45:18 04:31
59 Gloria Woolner Penticton F35-39 13 5 0:45:36 04:33
60 Keith Cameron Summerland M40-44 47 10 0:45:56 04:35
60 Samy Fiechter Kelowna M50-54 47 0:45:56 04:35
60 Alan Davies Summerland M45-49 47 14 0:45:56 04:35
63 Ross Morgan Kelowna M50-54 50 4 0:46:07 04:36
64 Corrine Thompson Kelowna F20-29 14 0:46:08 04:36
65 Layton Carefoot Kelowna M50-54 51 5 0:46:17 04:37
66 Katherine Kickbush Kaleden F16-19 15 0:46:27 04:38
67 Douglas Hastings Kelowna M30-34 52 8 0:46:32 04:39
68 Norman Engensperger Penticton M40-44 53 11 0:46:33 04:39
69 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M45-49 54 15 0:46:43 04:40
70 Wyn West Kelowna M50-54 55 6 0:46:59 04:41
71 Craig Mitchell Cherryville M40-44 56 12 0:47:02 04:42
72 Bill Stephens Kelowna M55-59 57 4 0:47:21 04:44
73 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M60-69 58 0:47:25 04:44
74 Milton Guignion Kaleden M45-49 59 16 0:47:33 04:45
75 Jonnie Bridgman Keremeos M00-15 60 0:47:55 04:47
76 Robin Levant Oliver F30-34 16 4 0:47:59 04:47
77 Paul Grinder Salmon Arm M55-59 61 5 0:48:14 04:49
78 Eric Copes Penticton M40-44 62 13 0:48:21 04:50
79 Alan Hubbard Vernon M50-54 63 7 0:48:23 04:50
80 Caroline Isaak Summerland F35-39 17 6 0:48:32 04:51
81 Bill Vlasveld Lumby M40-44 64 14 0:48:37 04:51
82 Joerg Hoffmeister Bridesville M35-39 65 6 0:48:55 04:53
83 Casey Haynes Kelowna M35-39 66 7 0:49:04 04:54
84 David Badger Princeton M50-54 67 8 0:49:10 04:55
85 Tonya Nelson Kelowna F20-29 18 0:49:11 04:55
86 Andrew Tse Kelowna M45-49 68 17 0:49:24 04:56
87 Jim Mcgorman Vernon M60-69 69 0:49:25 04:56
88 Beverley Maclean Kelowna F45-49 19 0:49:55 04:59
89 Bill Moore Penticton M30-34 70 9 0:50:00 05:00
90 Ron Wildman Osoyoos M40-44 71 15 0:50:07 05:00
91 Larry Shannon Oliver M50-54 72 9 0:50:10 05:01
92 Dean Mitchell Peachland M30-34 73 10 0:50:16 05:01
93 Cheryl Trenaman Penticton F35-39 20 7 0:50:21 05:02
93 Lisa Hopper Penticton F40-44 20 0:50:21 05:02
95 Judi Robson Kelowna F50-54 22 0:50:41 05:04
96 Lisa Taylor Kelowna F20-29 23 4 0:50:46 05:04
97 Stephanie Lisle Kelowna F20-29 24 5 0:50:53 05:05
98 Karen Maguire Kelowna F35-39 25 8 0:51:00 05:06
99 Rick Mielke Penticton M45-49 74 18 0:51:25 05:08
100 Maria Brown Penticton F40-44 26 4 0:51:32 05:09
101 Cathy Cunningham Penticton F40-44 27 5 0:51:48 05:10
102 Angele Hunter Penticton F45-49 28 4 0:51:51 05:11
103 Jackie Maeers Kelowna F50-54 29 0:51:54 05:11
104 Don Simmons Vernon M55-59 75 6 0:52:02 05:12
104 Daphne O'Sullivan Naramata F45-49 30 5 0:52:02 05:12
106 Ted Allen Oliver M50-54 76 10 0:52:07 05:12
107 Blaine Macpherson Vernon M60-69 77 0:52:12 05:13
108 Gerald Crawford Penticton M45-49 78 19 0:52:48 05:16
109 Susan Croskery Salmon Arm F50-54 31 0:52:58 05:17
110 Chris Noble Penticton F30-34 32 5 0:53:02 05:18
110 Brenda Hewer Penticton F30-34 32 5 0:53:02 05:18
112 Willis Greenaway Summerland M70-99+ 79 0:53:20 05:20
113 Judy Stephens Kelowna F55-59 34 0:53:23 05:20
114 John Guild Cherryville M50-54 80 11 0:53:25 05:20
115 Blandine Baritaud Revelstoke F45-49 35 6 0:53:41 05:22
116 Stefan Cieslik Oliver M50-54 81 12 0:53:43 05:22
117 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M50-54 82 13 0:53:49 05:22
118 Marilyn Eden Penticton F35-39 36 9 0:54:00 05:24
119 Pauline Hill Lavington F40-44 37 6 0:54:01 05:24
120 Nancy Agassiz Vernon F45-49 38 7 0:54:06 05:24
121 Stan Evenson Penticton M50-54 83 14 0:54:08 05:24
122 Gerda Crosthwaite Kelowna F60-69 39 0:54:19 05:25
123 Alan Brown Peachland M50-54 84 15 0:54:20 05:26
124 Lori Pell Kelowna F40-44 40 7 0:54:30 05:27
125 Ai Harada Penticton F20-29 41 6 0:54:33 05:27
126 Dave Bullock Penticton M45-49 85 20 0:54:39 05:27
127 Kelly Robinson Summerland F35-39 42 10 0:54:43 05:28
128 Doug Everett Blind Bay M55-59 86 7 0:54:48 05:28
129 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F60-69 43 0:54:50 05:29
130 Jim Corder Peachland M60-69 87 4 0:54:51 05:29
131 Jesse Van Oene Kelowna M00-15 88 0:55:01 05:30
132 Lloyd Lindsay Oliver M40-44 89 16 0:55:07 05:30
133 Don Sampson Penticton M45-49 90 21 0:55:11 05:31
134 Dean Banks Vernon M40-44 91 17 0:55:15 05:31
135 Donna Symchych Kelowna F35-39 44 11 0:55:29 05:32
136 Steven Renaud Vernon M16-19 92 0:55:30 05:33
137 Arlynn Brodie Kelowna F40-44 45 8 0:55:45 05:34
138 Brian Macdonald Penticton M55-59 93 8 0:56:07 05:36
139 Kathleen Renaud Vernon F40-44 46 9 0:56:09 05:36
140 Sue Guest Kelowna F50-54 47 4 0:56:14 05:37
141 Steven Davito Penticton M30-34 94 11 0:56:23 05:38
142 Chuck Williams Penticton M40-44 95 18 0:56:24 05:38
142 Mark Lee Kelowna M35-39 95 8 0:56:24 05:38
144 Frank Schulte Vernon M60-69 97 5 0:56:29 05:38
145 Pat Kidd Penticton F60-69 48 0:56:46 05:40
146 Rob King Summerland M50-54 98 16 0:56:48 05:40
147 Dawn Larson Westbank F30-34 49 7 0:57:04 05:42
148 Hank Guckuk Peachland M60-69 99 6 0:57:43 05:46
149 Dale Matthews Summerland M60-69 100 7 0:57:52 05:47
150 James Palanio Penticton M30-34 101 12 0:58:21 05:50
151 Julie Nurse Naramata F35-39 50 12 0:58:38 05:51
152 Dina Hampton Westbank F30-34 51 8 0:58:53 05:53
153 Diane Parchomchuk Summerland F55-59 52 0:58:59 05:53
154 Gil Lavigne Penticton M55-59 102 9 0:59:10 05:55
155 Andrea Devito Penticton F20-29 53 7 0:59:36 05:57
156 Leanne Chase Kelowna F20-29 54 8 0:59:38 05:57
157 Aaron Honce Kelowna M20-29 103 6 1:00:48 06:04
158 Brett Mikolas Okanagan Falls M00-15 104 1:01:11 06:07
158 Marji Basso Oliver F30-34 55 9 1:01:11 06:07
160 Sandra Riplinger Oliver F30-34 56 10 1:01:12 06:07
161 Doreen Barr Penticton F60-69 57 4 1:01:13 06:07
162 Onna Stoll Vernon F30-34 58 11 1:01:35 06:09
163 Michelle Mikolas Okanagan Falls F35-39 59 13 1:01:43 06:10
164 Susan Falkenholt Vernon F30-34 60 12 1:01:50 06:11
165 Carol Gemperle Kelowna F45-49 61 8 1:02:38 06:15
165 Susi Wilkinson Kaleden F35-39 61 14 1:02:38 06:15
167 Sheila Kamaraus Penticton F35-39 63 15 1:03:15 06:19
168 Karen Kircher Penticton F20-29 64 9 1:03:45 06:22
168 Vanessa Pratt Penticton F20-29 64 9 1:03:45 06:22
170 Larry Campbell Penticton M60-69 105 8 1:05:15 06:31
171 Terry Tellier Penticton F45-49 66 9 1:05:18 06:31
172 Greg Tellier Penticton M45-49 106 22 1:06:12 06:37
173 Kathryn Kuhn Vernon F45-49 67 10 1:06:22 06:38
174 Carolyn Reimer Penticton F55-59 68 1:06:31 06:39
175 Sue Abbott Vernon F55-59 69 4 1:06:41 06:40
176 Gail Robert Summerland F40-44 70 10 1:06:53 06:41
177 Nancy Noble-Hearle Penticton F40-44 71 11 1:07:17 06:43
178 Linda Brown Peachland F50-54 72 5 1:07:26 06:44
179 Susan Evenson Penticton F45-49 73 11 1:07:27 06:44
180 James Mackinnon Burnaby M55-59 107 10 1:08:21 06:50
181 Correne Mcrae Penticton F30-34 74 13 1:08:30 06:51
182 Jacinta Winkelaar Penticton F45-49 75 12 1:08:50 06:53
183 Donna Bonkowski Penticton F40-44 76 12 1:09:06 06:54
184 Wendy Mortimer Summerland F50-54 77 6 1:09:20 06:56
185 Lorna Guild Cherryville F45-49 78 13 1:09:25 06:56
186 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M50-54 108 17 1:09:26 06:56
187 Karen Swales Vernon F40-44 79 13 1:09:27 06:56
188 Marg Knox Vernon F40-44 80 14 1:10:30 07:03
189 Darcy Tosczak Oliver F35-39 81 16 1:10:33 07:03
190 Jamie Jordan Cherryville F30-34 82 14 1:10:58 07:05
191 Cheryl Mcpherson Penticton F45-49 83 14 1:11:59 07:11
192 Cathy Mcdowell Okanagan Falls F45-49 84 15 1:17:59 07:47
193 Wade Macdonald Penticton M20-29 109 7 1:18:13 07:49
194 Fred Cox Armstrong M70-99+ 110 1:18:42 07:52
195 Carol Carver Penticton F45-49 85 16 1:21:13 08:07
196 Lori Vigrass Lumby F35-39 86 17 1:27:59 08:47
197 Fran Tower Cawston F50-54 87 7 1:33:35 09:21
198 Ivona Getskiny Cherryville F35-39 88 18 1:34:22 09:26
199 Carol Cieslik Oliver F50-54 89 8 1:34:55 09:29
200 Liz Fairbrother Oliver F50-54 90 9 1:35:03 09:30
201 Diana Koebel Penticton F45-49 91 17 1:35:04 09:30
202 Jeanne Lepper Penticton F50-54 92 10 1:36:00 09:36
202 Judy Pratt Penticton F50-54 92 10 1:36:00 09:36
Missing or Incorrect Results