Penticton Lakeside 5Km

Back to 2000 Road Races

2000 Road Race #2

2000-03-05, Penticton, 5.0 km, 288 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Brent Helland Penticton M20-29 0:15:55 03:11
2 Sean Clark Penticton M30-34 0:16:17 03:15
3 Greg Johnson Kamloops M20-29 0:16:38 03:19
4 Randy Nelson Kamloops M40-44 4 0:16:46 03:21
5 Rory Switzer Kelowna M35-39 5 0:16:49 03:21
6 John Machuga Kelowna M20-29 6 0:17:02 03:24
7 Bob Isaak Summerland M40-44 7 0:17:05 03:25
8 Shawn Frain Kamloops M20-29 8 4 0:17:11 03:26
9 Frank Phipps Grand Forks M30-34 9 0:17:19 03:27
10 Brent Mcwillis Penticton M20-29 10 5 0:17:25 03:29
11 Robert Swan Kelowna M30-34 11 0:17:29 03:29
12 George Geldart Vernon M45-49 12 0:17:31 03:30
13 Roger Kirk Kelowna M40-44 13 0:17:36 03:31
14 Mike Cambridge Westbank M16-19 14 0:17:45 03:33
15 Will Eaton Keremeos M30-34 15 4 0:17:47 03:33
16 Adrian Mccluskey Penticton M35-39 16 0:17:57 03:35
16 Clint Render Kamloops M35-39 16 0:17:57 03:35
18 Keith Robinson Summerland M40-44 18 4 0:17:59 03:35
19 Ian Robertson Kamloops M35-39 19 4 0:18:01 03:36
20 Ray Steinke Penticton M35-39 20 5 0:18:09 03:37
21 Kathy Rung Kamloops F20-29 0:18:12 03:38
22 Jasper Willisko Kamloops M45-49 21 0:18:13 03:38
23 Jeremy Wilson Penticton M16-19 22 0:18:18 03:39
24 Allan Kerr Penticton M55-59 23 0:18:19 03:39
25 Sergio Pio Penticton M35-39 24 6 0:18:22 03:40
25 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F40-44 0:18:22 03:40
27 Danny Pio Penticton M40-44 25 5 0:18:31 03:42
28 Annick Degooyer Kelowna F35-39 0:18:33 03:42
29 Joe Wessel Oliver M20-29 26 6 0:18:34 03:42
30 Karl Pronger Penticton M16-19 27 0:18:36 03:43
31 Michael Stoll Vernon M30-34 28 5 0:18:44 03:44
32 Brian Hill Coldstream M40-44 29 6 0:18:47 03:45
33 Matthew Baker Kelowna M16-19 30 4 0:18:50 03:46
34 Gordon Hammond Kamloops M40-44 31 7 0:18:54 03:46
34 Sarah Clark Vernon F30-34 4 0:18:54 03:46
34 Natalie Butler Kelowna F35-39 4 0:18:54 03:46
37 Bill Head Penticton M45-49 32 0:18:55 03:47
38 Rob Mcadam Vernon M30-34 33 6 0:19:04 03:48
39 Gary Hurry Vernon M45-49 34 4 0:19:10 03:50
40 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M45-49 35 5 0:19:11 03:50
41 Frank Ballauf Vernon M40-44 36 8 0:19:22 03:52
42 Bob Harrison Summerland M45-49 37 6 0:19:24 03:52
43 Helen Bingham Kelowna F40-44 6 0:19:26 03:53
44 Gar Chase Kelowna M45-49 38 7 0:19:33 03:54
45 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M45-49 39 8 0:19:35 03:55
46 Dale Andall Okanagan Falls M45-49 40 9 0:19:37 03:55
47 Andrea Fiechter Kelowna F30-34 7 0:19:41 03:56
48 Glenn Noble-Hearle Penticton M40-44 41 9 0:19:43 03:56
49 Dan Robson Kelowna M50-54 42 0:19:50 03:58
50 Kevin Harvey Penticton M45-49 43 10 0:19:58 03:59
50 Vinzenz Gemperle Kelowna M50-54 43 0:19:58 03:59
52 Lance Zablotney Penticton M40-44 45 10 0:20:02 04:00
53 Russell Moore Kaleden M40-44 46 11 0:20:12 04:02
54 Woody Cross Kelowna M45-49 47 11 0:20:14 04:02
55 Kim Ward Vernon F30-34 8 0:20:18 04:03
56 Paul Struch Penticton M00-15 48 0:20:22 04:04
57 Casey Haynes Kelowna M35-39 49 7 0:20:23 04:04
58 Lauralee Welder Kelowna F45-49 9 0:20:27 04:05
59 Sam Saunders Summerland F20-29 10 0:20:32 04:06
60 David Tilley Kelowna M20-29 50 7 0:20:33 04:06
61 Paul Eby Oliver M45-49 51 12 0:20:34 04:06
62 Ken Manning Vernon M45-49 52 13 0:20:38 04:07
62 Jessica Hannah Tappen F20-29 11 0:20:38 04:07
64 Laura Zeman Westbank F20-29 12 4 0:20:39 04:07
65 Franca Vasil Kamloops F30-34 13 4 0:20:40 04:08
66 Caroline Raine Westbank F35-39 14 0:20:44 04:08
67 Leslie Woodman Penticton F40-44 15 0:20:47 04:09
68 Michael Mccarney Vernon M35-39 53 8 0:20:48 04:09
69 Paul Fenney Kaleden M35-39 54 9 0:20:51 04:10
70 Kim Jollymore Kelowna F40-44 16 4 0:20:52 04:10
71 Joerg Hoffmeister Bridesville M35-39 55 10 0:20:53 04:10
72 Amanda Gawne Penticton F16-19 17 0:20:54 04:10
72 Allen Bowen Penticton M30-34 56 7 0:20:54 04:10
72 Corinne Thompson Kelowna F20-29 17 5 0:20:54 04:10
75 James Marcotte Kelowna M45-49 57 14 0:20:57 04:11
76 Lorraine Lees Kelowna F40-44 19 5 0:21:04 04:12
76 Stuart Ballard Kelowna M45-49 58 15 0:21:04 04:12
78 Iris Ewanchuk Penticton F40-44 20 6 0:21:14 04:14
79 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M45-49 59 16 0:21:21 04:16
80 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M35-39 60 11 0:21:22 04:16
81 Ross Morgan Kelowna M50-54 61 0:21:23 04:16
81 Steven Tomlinson Penticton M45-49 61 17 0:21:23 04:16
83 Katherine Kickbush Kaleden F16-19 21 0:21:26 04:17
84 Samy Fiechter Kelowna M50-54 63 4 0:21:28 04:17
85 Douglas Hastings Kelowna M30-34 64 8 0:21:29 04:17
85 Andrew Watts Naramata M00-15 64 0:21:29 04:17
87 Simone Koller Penticton F45-49 22 0:21:34 04:18
88 Keith Cameron Summerland M40-44 66 12 0:21:35 04:19
89 Keri Tobiasen Oyama F20-29 23 6 0:21:41 04:20
90 Kim Young Coldstream M40-44 67 13 0:21:43 04:20
91 Larry Randle Penticton M40-44 68 14 0:21:52 04:22
92 Kersten Brisch Penticton F35-39 24 4 0:21:58 04:23
93 Bill Stephens Kelowna M55-59 69 0:22:03 04:24
93 Donavan Reid Penticton M30-34 69 9 0:22:03 04:24
95 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M55-59 71 0:22:04 04:24
96 Fred Van Der Gaag Kelowna M35-39 72 12 0:22:13 04:26
97 Sally Heinrick Kelowna F35-39 25 5 0:22:17 04:27
98 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M60-69 73 0:22:19 04:27
99 Gerald Crawford Penticton M45-49 74 18 0:22:23 04:28
100 Robert Smith Lumby M40-44 75 15 0:22:33 04:30
101 Mike Maclean Kelowna M00-15 76 0:22:36 04:31
102 Leanne Chase Kelowna F20-29 26 7 0:22:39 04:31
102 Alanna Huard Vernon F20-29 26 7 0:22:39 04:31
104 Tim Bayliss Kelowna M40-44 77 16 0:22:41 04:32
105 Catherine Mather Kelowna F40-44 28 7 0:22:46 04:33
106 Cheryl Trenaman Penticton F35-39 29 6 0:22:47 04:33
107 Kit Johaneson Vernon M55-59 78 4 0:22:50 04:34
108 Alan Hubbard Vernon M50-54 79 5 0:22:52 04:34
109 Rose Biollo Penticton F30-34 30 5 0:22:54 04:34
110 Robin Levant Oliver F30-34 31 6 0:22:57 04:35
111 Beverley Maclean Kelowna F45-49 32 0:23:00 04:36
112 Wade Macdonald Penticton M20-29 80 8 0:23:10 04:38
113 Grant Franklin Vernon M35-39 81 13 0:23:12 04:38
114 Lisa Taylor Kelowna F20-29 33 9 0:23:13 04:38
115 Rod Lawson Kelowna M35-39 82 14 0:23:17 04:39
116 Milton Guignion Kaleden M45-49 83 19 0:23:18 04:39
117 Justin Nicholas Kelowna M00-15 84 4 0:23:19 04:39
118 Marilyn Eden Penticton F35-39 34 7 0:23:22 04:40
119 Paul Grinder Salmon Arm M55-59 85 5 0:23:23 04:40
120 Kelly Robinson Summerland F35-39 35 8 0:23:24 04:40
121 Cathy Cunningham Penticton F40-44 36 8 0:23:25 04:41
122 Jim Mcgorman Vernon M60-69 86 0:23:28 04:41
123 Ron Wildman Osoyoos M40-44 87 17 0:23:31 04:42
124 John Guild Cherryville M50-54 88 6 0:23:32 04:42
125 Iona Catonio Vernon F40-44 37 9 0:23:36 04:43
126 Steven Renaud Vernon M16-19 89 5 0:23:43 04:44
127 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M50-54 90 7 0:23:48 04:45
128 Bill Downie Kelowna M50-54 91 8 0:23:54 04:46
128 Don Clark Vernon M45-49 91 20 0:23:54 04:46
130 Richard Pierson Vernon M40-44 93 18 0:23:55 04:47
131 Judi Robson Kelowna F50-54 38 0:23:59 04:47
132 Karen Maguire Kelowna F35-39 39 9 0:24:01 04:48
133 Min Rayson Kelowna F55-59 40 0:24:15 04:51
134 Carol Pierson Vernon F30-34 41 7 0:24:23 04:52
135 Don Simmons Vernon M55-59 94 6 0:24:26 04:53
135 Chantelle Dickie Kelowna F20-29 42 10 0:24:26 04:53
137 Glenn Moro Kelowna M50-54 95 9 0:24:27 04:53
138 Daphne O'Sullivan Naramata F45-49 43 4 0:24:28 04:53
139 Jesse Van Oene Kelowna M00-15 96 5 0:24:31 04:54
140 Danny Highley Penticton M30-34 97 10 0:24:33 04:54
141 Deborah Ballard Kelowna F45-49 44 5 0:24:35 04:55
142 Maria Brown Penticton F40-44 45 10 0:24:38 04:55
143 Cameron Ferguson Naramata M00-15 98 6 0:24:39 04:55
144 Wally Hild Penticton M50-54 99 10 0:24:40 04:56
145 Blaine Macpherson Vernon M60-69 100 0:24:41 04:56
146 Lisa Hopper Penticton F40-44 46 11 0:24:45 04:57
147 Chuck Williams Penticton M40-44 101 19 0:24:47 04:57
148 Jess Lawson Kelowna F00-15 47 0:24:54 04:58
149 James Palanio Penticton M30-34 102 11 0:24:55 04:59
150 Scott Austin Summerland M35-39 103 15 0:24:56 04:59
151 Kathleen Renaud Vernon F35-39 48 10 0:24:57 04:59
151 Riley Macintyre Penticton M00-15 104 7 0:24:57 04:59
153 John Ryland Summerland M45-49 105 21 0:24:58 04:59
153 Chris Schoenne Penticton M00-15 105 8 0:24:58 04:59
155 Bruce Schoenne Penticton M40-44 107 20 0:24:59 04:59
156 Gerda Crosthwaite Kelowna F60-69 49 0:25:01 05:00
157 Steven Bruns Rome City M45-49 108 22 0:25:03 05:00
158 Susan Croskery Salmon Arm F50-54 50 0:25:05 05:01
158 Dawn Larson Westbank F30-34 50 8 0:25:05 05:01
160 Lori Pell Kelowna F40-44 52 12 0:25:07 05:01
160 Larry Green Summerland M40-44 109 21 0:25:07 05:01
162 Donna Buna Kelowna F40-44 53 13 0:25:09 05:01
163 Janine Goertzen Penticton F16-19 54 0:25:11 05:02
163 Willis Greenaway Summerland M70-99+ 110 0:25:11 05:02
165 Robert Toole Kelowna M55-59 111 7 0:25:15 05:03
166 Mary Kiviste Penticton F45-49 55 6 0:25:21 05:04
167 Jim Corder Peachland M60-69 112 4 0:25:26 05:05
168 Pauline Hill Lavington F40-44 56 14 0:25:28 05:05
169 Brian Macdonald Penticton M55-59 113 8 0:25:30 05:06
170 Judy Stephens Kelowna F55-59 57 0:25:38 05:07
171 Willie Struch Penticton F40-44 58 15 0:25:50 05:10
172 Keara Maguire Kelowna F00-15 59 0:25:54 05:10
173 Kevin Mitchell Cherryville M40-44 114 22 0:25:57 05:11
174 Alan Brown Peachland M50-54 115 11 0:26:00 05:12
175 Isabelle Arsenault Vernon F20-29 60 11 0:26:02 05:12
176 Pat Kidd Penticton F60-69 61 0:26:06 05:13
177 Teresa Prince Vernon F45-49 62 7 0:26:13 05:14
178 Tara Cronin Kelowna F20-29 63 12 0:26:14 05:14
179 Wendy Schroeder Coldstream F40-44 64 16 0:26:17 05:15
180 Don Sampson Penticton M45-49 116 23 0:26:20 05:16
181 Jordan Nyberg Kaleden M00-15 117 9 0:26:26 05:17
182 Tara Makar Vernon F45-49 65 8 0:26:31 05:18
183 Nancy Agassiz Vernon F45-49 66 9 0:26:36 05:19
184 Zack Frehlick Kelowna M00-15 118 10 0:26:37 05:19
185 Lucia Gabber Vernon F35-39 67 11 0:26:38 05:19
186 Alison Eadie Penticton F40-44 68 17 0:26:39 05:19
187 Karen Gretzinger Kelowna F30-34 69 9 0:26:41 05:20
187 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F60-69 69 0:26:41 05:20
189 Deri Selles Penticton F40-44 71 18 0:26:56 05:23
190 Brad Gretzinger Kelowna M35-39 119 16 0:27:06 05:25
191 Lauren Kreko Penticton F00-15 72 0:27:11 05:26
192 Margo Matheson Kamloops F40-44 73 19 0:27:31 05:30
192 Hank Guckuk Peachland M60-69 120 5 0:27:31 05:30
194 Doreen Barr Penticton F60-69 74 4 0:27:32 05:30
195 Gordon Hall Penticton M30-34 121 12 0:27:37 05:31
196 Brett Mikolas Okanagan Falls M00-15 122 11 0:27:38 05:31
196 Onna Stoll Vernon F30-34 75 10 0:27:38 05:31
198 Vaneesa Pratt Penticton F20-29 76 13 0:27:42 05:32
199 Trudy Tobiasen Kelowna F45-49 77 10 0:27:44 05:32
200 George Zeman Westbank M45-49 123 24 0:27:45 05:33
201 Lori-Ann Verigin Castlegar F35-39 78 12 0:27:50 05:34
202 Lisa Reynolds Kaleden F30-34 79 11 0:27:52 05:34
203 Jane Smith Cherryville F40-44 80 20 0:28:01 05:36
204 Ryan Ferguson Naramata M00-15 124 12 0:28:26 05:41
205 Robert Ferguson Naramata M50-54 125 12 0:28:27 05:41
205 Leyla Mayer Kamloops F20-29 81 14 0:28:27 05:41
207 Chad Bubar Osoyoos M16-19 126 6 0:28:41 05:44
207 Cherie Bubar Osoyoos F40-44 82 21 0:28:41 05:44
209 Sheila Kamaraus Penticton F35-39 83 13 0:28:46 05:45
210 Susi Wilkinson Kaleden F35-39 84 14 0:28:47 05:45
211 Roy Heinrick Kelowna M40-44 127 23 0:28:49 05:45
212 Sharon Harvey Lumby F35-39 85 15 0:29:01 05:48
213 Siona Schmidt Vernon F00-15 86 4 0:29:07 05:49
213 Austin Owen Okanagan Falls M00-15 128 13 0:29:07 05:49
215 Kathryn Kuhn Vernon F45-49 87 11 0:29:22 05:52
216 Terry Tellier Penticton F45-49 88 12 0:29:31 05:54
217 Greg Tellier Penticton M45-49 129 25 0:29:32 05:54
218 Carol Gemperle Kelowna F45-49 89 13 0:29:41 05:56
219 Loretta Van Haarlem Penticton F20-29 90 15 0:29:43 05:56
220 Warren Schenk Penticton M40-44 130 24 0:29:44 05:56
221 Nancy Noble-Hearle Penticton F40-44 91 22 0:30:04 06:00
222 Correne Mcrae Penticton F30-34 92 12 0:30:06 06:01
223 Gail Robert Summerland F40-44 93 23 0:30:07 06:01
224 Jane Owen Okanagan Falls F35-39 94 16 0:30:16 06:03
225 Julie Franklin Vernon F30-34 95 13 0:30:25 06:05
226 Lynda Jones-Layng Penticton F35-39 96 17 0:30:27 06:05
227 Candis Yeo Penticton F40-44 97 24 0:30:28 06:05
228 Dustin May Penticton M00-15 131 14 0:30:42 06:08
229 Gorana Krljic Kelowna F00-15 98 5 0:30:45 06:09
230 Linda Brown Peachland F50-54 99 0:30:48 06:09
231 Anders Hoenisch Naramata M00-15 132 15 0:30:52 06:10
232 Wendy Mortimer Summerland F50-54 100 4 0:30:53 06:10
233 Leona Dodd Penticton F60-69 101 5 0:30:59 06:11
234 Kirby Layng Penticton M35-39 133 17 0:31:03 06:12
235 Andrew Tse Kelowna M45-49 134 26 0:31:09 06:13
235 Harumi Sawada Kelowna F30-34 102 14 0:31:09 06:13
237 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M50-54 135 13 0:31:21 06:16
238 Jackie Beck Naramata F40-44 103 25 0:31:41 06:20
239 Janice Ponce Penticton F40-44 104 26 0:31:55 06:23
239 Teri Vakenti Penticton F40-44 104 26 0:31:55 06:23
241 Marg Knox Vernon F40-44 106 28 0:31:59 06:23
242 Nicholas Robert Summerland M00-15 136 16 0:32:07 06:25
243 Colleen Wyman Penticton F40-44 107 29 0:32:20 06:28
244 Jamie Jordan Cherryville F30-34 108 15 0:32:27 06:29
245 Deb Dunham Penticton F40-44 109 30 0:32:29 06:29
246 Jordan Browne Penticton M20-29 137 9 0:32:30 06:30
247 Christine Braithwaite Penticton F45-49 110 14 0:32:31 06:30
248 Tia Saunders Penticton F00-15 111 6 0:32:32 06:30
248 Wendy Rogers Okanagan Falls F35-39 111 18 0:32:32 06:30
250 Brian Browne Penticton M45-49 138 27 0:32:42 06:32
251 Viviane Kemmett Penticton F45-49 113 15 0:32:58 06:35
252 Terry Camire Penticton M45-49 139 28 0:33:02 06:36
253 Chelsea Bisset Penticton F00-15 114 7 0:33:32 06:42
254 Shelley Bisset Penticton F40-44 115 31 0:33:33 06:42
255 Marguee Klim Penticton F00-15 116 8 0:33:42 06:44
256 Bette Hewlett Summerland F60-69 117 6 0:33:49 06:45
256 Ann Currie Penticton F30-34 117 16 0:33:49 06:45
256 Chris Irvine Penticton F35-39 117 19 0:33:49 06:45
259 Peggy May Penticton F30-34 120 17 0:33:50 06:46
260 Milan Vondracek Naramata M00-15 140 17 0:33:51 06:46
261 Pat Simmons Vernon F50-54 121 5 0:34:22 06:52
262 Fred Cox Armstrong M70-99+ 141 0:34:23 06:52
263 Katie Hamilton Kamloops F00-15 122 9 0:35:03 07:00
264 Jim Hamilton Kamloops M45-49 142 29 0:35:04 07:00
265 Deanna Snider Penticton F50-54 123 6 0:35:58 07:11
265 Bonnie Muto Penticton F55-59 123 0:35:58 07:11
267 Lori Vigrass Lumby F35-39 125 20 0:36:36 07:19
268 Phyllis Madge Naramata F40-44 126 32 0:36:40 07:20
269 Manie Vondracek Naramata F50-54 127 7 0:36:45 07:21
270 Debbie Deleeuw Penticton F40-44 128 33 0:36:51 07:22
271 Matt Hoenisch Naramata M00-15 143 18 0:36:54 07:22
272 Dianne Edwards Kelowna F45-49 129 16 0:39:09 07:49
273 Judy Pratt Penticton F50-54 130 8 0:39:17 07:51
274 Janet Schumacher Penticton F45-49 131 17 0:40:00 08:00
275 Ellen Niemer Penticton F35-39 132 21 0:40:01 08:00
276 Linda Ward Penticton F60-69 133 7 0:40:14 08:02
277 Cindy Webber Penticton F35-39 134 22 0:40:30 08:06
278 Dave Bullock Penticton M45-49 144 30 0:40:31 08:06
279 Cole Pethybridge Penticton M00-15 145 19 0:40:57 08:11
280 Jim Barr Penticton M60-69 146 6 0:42:02 08:24
281 Merle Irvine Penticton F60-69 135 8 0:42:12 08:26
282 Lorna Guild Cherryville F45-49 136 18 0:42:18 08:27
282 Ivona Getskiny Cherryville F35-39 136 23 0:42:18 08:27
284 Doug Bentley Penticton M70-99+ 147 0:45:12 09:02
285 Lynne Owens Summerland F55-59 138 4 0:45:58 09:11
285 Louis Gyorfi Penticton M60-69 148 7 0:45:58 09:11
285 Isabel Smith Okanagan Falls F60-69 138 9 0:45:58 09:11
288 Sue Fahey Penticton F60-69 140 10 0:53:53 10:46
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F40-44 00:18:22 00:17:11
2 Annick Degooyer Kelowna F35-39 00:18:33 00:18:00
3 Helen Bingham Kelowna F40-44 00:19:26 00:18:11
4 Kathy Rung Kamloops F20-29 00:18:12 00:18:12
5 Natalie Butler Kelowna F35-39 00:18:54 00:18:21
6 Lauralee Welder Kelowna F45-49 00:20:27 00:18:42
7 Sarah Clark Vernon F30-34 00:18:54 00:18:49
8 Simone Koller Penticton F45-49 00:21:34 00:19:25
9 Leslie Woodman Penticton F40-44 00:20:47 00:19:27
10 Gerda Crosthwaite Kelowna F60-69 00:25:01 00:19:28
11 Andrea Fiechter Kelowna F30-34 00:19:41 00:19:36
12 Lorraine Lees Kelowna F40-44 00:21:04 00:19:43
13 Kim Jollymore Kelowna F40-44 00:20:52 00:19:49
14 Iris Ewanchuk Penticton F40-44 00:21:14 00:19:52
15 Caroline Raine Westbank F35-39 00:20:44 00:20:07
16 Min Rayson Kelowna F55-59 00:24:15 00:20:09
17 Kim Ward Vernon F30-34 00:20:18 00:20:13
18 Pat Kidd Penticton F60-69 00:26:06 00:20:18
19 Jess Lawson Kelowna F00-15 00:24:54 00:20:19
20 Sam Saunders Summerland F20-29 00:20:32 00:20:32
21 Franca Vasil Kamloops F30-34 00:20:40 00:20:35
22 Jessica Hannah Tappen F20-29 00:20:38 00:20:38
23 Laura Zeman Westbank F20-29 00:20:39 00:20:39
24 Beverley Maclean Kelowna F45-49 00:23:00 00:20:43
25 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F60-69 00:26:41 00:20:45
25 Amanda Gawne Penticton F16-19 00:20:54 00:20:45
27 Judi Robson Kelowna F50-54 00:23:59 00:20:46
28 Corinne Thompson Kelowna F20-29 00:20:54 00:20:54
29 Keara Maguire Kelowna F00-15 00:25:54 00:21:08
30 Katherine Kickbush Kaleden F16-19 00:21:26 00:21:17
30 Judy Stephens Kelowna F55-59 00:25:38 00:21:17
32 Catherine Mather Kelowna F40-44 00:22:46 00:21:18
33 Kersten Brisch Penticton F35-39 00:21:58 00:21:19
34 Doreen Barr Penticton F60-69 00:27:32 00:21:25
35 Sally Heinrick Kelowna F35-39 00:22:17 00:21:28
36 Keri Tobiasen Oyama F20-29 00:21:41 00:21:41
37 Susan Croskery Salmon Arm F50-54 00:25:05 00:21:43
38 Cathy Cunningham Penticton F40-44 00:23:25 00:21:55
39 Daphne O'Sullivan Naramata F45-49 00:24:28 00:22:02
40 Iona Catonio Vernon F40-44 00:23:36 00:22:05
41 Cheryl Trenaman Penticton F35-39 00:22:47 00:22:07
42 Deborah Ballard Kelowna F45-49 00:24:35 00:22:08
43 Lauren Kreko Penticton F00-15 00:27:11 00:22:11
44 Alanna Huard Vernon F20-29 00:22:39 00:22:39
44 Leanne Chase Kelowna F20-29 00:22:39 00:22:39
46 Marilyn Eden Penticton F35-39 00:23:22 00:22:41
47 Kelly Robinson Summerland F35-39 00:23:24 00:22:43
48 Rose Biollo Penticton F30-34 00:22:54 00:22:48
49 Mary Kiviste Penticton F45-49 00:25:21 00:22:50
50 Robin Levant Oliver F30-34 00:22:57 00:22:51
51 Maria Brown Penticton F40-44 00:24:38 00:23:03
52 Lisa Hopper Penticton F40-44 00:24:45 00:23:09
53 Lisa Taylor Kelowna F20-29 00:23:13 00:23:13
54 Karen Maguire Kelowna F35-39 00:24:01 00:23:18
55 Lori Pell Kelowna F40-44 00:25:07 00:23:30
56 Donna Buna Kelowna F40-44 00:25:09 00:23:32
57 Teresa Prince Vernon F45-49 00:26:13 00:23:37
58 Siona Schmidt Vernon F00-15 00:29:07 00:23:46
59 Pauline Hill Lavington F40-44 00:25:28 00:23:50
60 Tara Makar Vernon F45-49 00:26:31 00:23:53
61 Nancy Agassiz Vernon F45-49 00:26:36 00:23:57
62 Leona Dodd Penticton F60-69 00:30:59 00:24:06
63 Willie Struch Penticton F40-44 00:25:50 00:24:10
64 Kathleen Renaud Vernon F35-39 00:24:57 00:24:13
65 Carol Pierson Vernon F30-34 00:24:23 00:24:17
66 Wendy Schroeder Coldstream F40-44 00:26:17 00:24:24
67 Chantelle Dickie Kelowna F20-29 00:24:26 00:24:26
68 Alison Eadie Penticton F40-44 00:26:39 00:24:56
69 Dawn Larson Westbank F30-34 00:25:05 00:24:59
69 Trudy Tobiasen Kelowna F45-49 00:27:44 00:24:59
71 Janine Goertzen Penticton F16-19 00:25:11 00:25:00
72 Gorana Krljic Kelowna F00-15 00:30:45 00:25:06
73 Deri Selles Penticton F40-44 00:26:56 00:25:12
74 Margo Matheson Kamloops F40-44 00:27:31 00:25:45
75 Lucia Gabber Vernon F35-39 00:26:38 00:25:51
76 Isabelle Arsenault Vernon F20-29 00:26:02 00:26:02
77 Jane Smith Cherryville F40-44 00:28:01 00:26:13
78 Tara Cronin Kelowna F20-29 00:26:14 00:26:14
79 Bette Hewlett Summerland F60-69 00:33:49 00:26:18
80 Kathryn Kuhn Vernon F45-49 00:29:22 00:26:27
81 Tia Saunders Penticton F00-15 00:32:32 00:26:33
82 Karen Gretzinger Kelowna F30-34 00:26:41 00:26:34
83 Terry Tellier Penticton F45-49 00:29:31 00:26:35
84 Linda Brown Peachland F50-54 00:30:48 00:26:40
85 Wendy Mortimer Summerland F50-54 00:30:53 00:26:44
85 Carol Gemperle Kelowna F45-49 00:29:41 00:26:44
87 Cherie Bubar Osoyoos F40-44 00:28:41 00:26:50
88 Lori-Ann Verigin Castlegar F35-39 00:27:50 00:27:01
89 Onna Stoll Vernon F30-34 00:27:38 00:27:20
90 Chelsea Bisset Penticton F00-15 00:33:32 00:27:22
91 Marguee Klim Penticton F00-15 00:33:42 00:27:30
92 Vaneesa Pratt Penticton F20-29 00:27:42 00:27:42
93 Lisa Reynolds Kaleden F30-34 00:27:52 00:27:45
94 Sheila Kamaraus Penticton F35-39 00:28:46 00:27:55
95 Susi Wilkinson Kaleden F35-39 00:28:47 00:27:56
96 Nancy Noble-Hearle Penticton F40-44 00:30:04 00:28:08
97 Sharon Harvey Lumby F35-39 00:29:01 00:28:10
98 Gail Robert Summerland F40-44 00:30:07 00:28:11
99 Leyla Mayer Kamloops F20-29 00:28:27 00:28:27
100 Candis Yeo Penticton F40-44 00:30:28 00:28:30
101 Katie Hamilton Kamloops F00-15 00:35:03 00:28:36
102 Christine Braithwaite Penticton F45-49 00:32:31 00:29:17
103 Jane Owen Okanagan Falls F35-39 00:30:16 00:29:22
104 Lynda Jones-Layng Penticton F35-39 00:30:27 00:29:33
105 Jackie Beck Naramata F40-44 00:31:41 00:29:39
106 Viviane Kemmett Penticton F45-49 00:32:58 00:29:41
107 Loretta Van Haarlem Penticton F20-29 00:29:43 00:29:43
108 Pat Simmons Vernon F50-54 00:34:22 00:29:45
109 Janice Ponce Penticton F40-44 00:31:55 00:29:52
109 Bonnie Muto Penticton F55-59 00:35:58 00:29:52
109 Teri Vakenti Penticton F40-44 00:31:55 00:29:52
112 Marg Knox Vernon F40-44 00:31:59 00:29:55
113 Correne Mcrae Penticton F30-34 00:30:06 00:29:58
114 Colleen Wyman Penticton F40-44 00:32:20 00:30:15
115 Julie Franklin Vernon F30-34 00:30:25 00:30:17
116 Deb Dunham Penticton F40-44 00:32:29 00:30:23
117 Harumi Sawada Kelowna F30-34 00:31:09 00:31:01
118 Deanna Snider Penticton F50-54 00:35:58 00:31:08
119 Linda Ward Penticton F60-69 00:40:14 00:31:18
120 Shelley Bisset Penticton F40-44 00:33:33 00:31:23
121 Wendy Rogers Okanagan Falls F35-39 00:32:32 00:31:34
122 Manie Vondracek Naramata F50-54 00:36:45 00:31:49
123 Jamie Jordan Cherryville F30-34 00:32:27 00:32:19
124 Chris Irvine Penticton F35-39 00:33:49 00:32:49
125 Merle Irvine Penticton F60-69 00:42:12 00:32:50
126 Ann Currie Penticton F30-34 00:33:49 00:33:40
127 Peggy May Penticton F30-34 00:33:50 00:33:41
128 Judy Pratt Penticton F50-54 00:39:17 00:34:00
129 Phyllis Madge Naramata F40-44 00:36:40 00:34:18
130 Debbie Deleeuw Penticton F40-44 00:36:51 00:34:29
131 Dianne Edwards Kelowna F45-49 00:39:09 00:35:16
132 Lori Vigrass Lumby F35-39 00:36:36 00:35:31
133 Isabel Smith Okanagan Falls F60-69 00:45:58 00:35:46
134 Janet Schumacher Penticton F45-49 00:40:00 00:36:01
135 Lorna Guild Cherryville F45-49 00:42:18 00:38:06
136 Lynne Owens Summerland F55-59 00:45:58 00:38:11
137 Ellen Niemer Penticton F35-39 00:40:01 00:38:50
138 Cindy Webber Penticton F35-39 00:40:30 00:39:18
139 Ivona Getskiny Cherryville F35-39 00:42:18 00:41:03
140 Sue Fahey Penticton F60-69 00:53:53 00:41:55
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Willis Greenaway Summerland M70-99+ 00:25:11 00:12:58
2 Allan Kerr Penticton M55-59 00:18:19 00:15:13
3 Randy Nelson Kamloops M40-44 00:16:46 00:15:41
4 George Geldart Vernon M45-49 00:17:31 00:15:47
5 Brent Helland Penticton M20-29 00:15:55 00:15:55
6 Bob Isaak Summerland M40-44 00:17:05 00:15:59
7 Sean Clark Penticton M30-34 00:16:17 00:16:13
8 Rory Switzer Kelowna M35-39 00:16:49 00:16:19
9 Jasper Willisko Kamloops M45-49 00:18:13 00:16:24
10 Roger Kirk Kelowna M40-44 00:17:36 00:16:28
11 Paul Struch Penticton M00-15 00:20:22 00:16:37
12 Greg Johnson Kamloops M20-29 00:16:38 00:16:38
13 Keith Robinson Summerland M40-44 00:17:59 00:16:50
14 John Machuga Kelowna M20-29 00:17:02 00:17:02
14 Bill Head Penticton M45-49 00:18:55 00:17:02
16 Dan Robson Kelowna M50-54 00:19:50 00:17:10
17 Shawn Frain Kamloops M20-29 00:17:11 00:17:11
18 Frank Phipps Grand Forks M30-34 00:17:19 00:17:15
19 Gary Hurry Vernon M45-49 00:19:10 00:17:16
20 Vinzenz Gemperle Kelowna M50-54 00:19:58 00:17:17
20 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M45-49 00:19:11 00:17:17
22 Danny Pio Penticton M40-44 00:18:31 00:17:19
23 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M60-69 00:22:19 00:17:22
24 Robert Swan Kelowna M30-34 00:17:29 00:17:25
24 Brent Mcwillis Penticton M20-29 00:17:25 00:17:25
24 Adrian Mccluskey Penticton M35-39 00:17:57 00:17:25
27 Bob Harrison Summerland M45-49 00:19:24 00:17:28
28 Ian Robertson Kamloops M35-39 00:18:01 00:17:29
29 Andrew Watts Naramata M00-15 00:21:29 00:17:32
30 Clint Render Kamloops M35-39 00:17:57 00:17:33
31 Brian Hill Coldstream M40-44 00:18:47 00:17:34
32 Gar Chase Kelowna M45-49 00:19:33 00:17:36
33 Ray Steinke Penticton M35-39 00:18:09 00:17:37
34 Mike Cambridge Westbank M16-19 00:17:45 00:17:38
34 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M45-49 00:19:35 00:17:38
36 Dale Andall Okanagan Falls M45-49 00:19:37 00:17:40
37 Gordon Hammond Kamloops M40-44 00:18:54 00:17:41
38 Fred Cox Armstrong M70-99+ 00:34:23 00:17:42
38 Will Eaton Keremeos M30-34 00:17:47 00:17:42
40 Kevin Harvey Penticton M45-49 00:19:58 00:17:59
41 Frank Ballauf Vernon M40-44 00:19:22 00:18:07
42 Jeremy Wilson Penticton M16-19 00:18:18 00:18:10
42 Sergio Pio Penticton M35-39 00:18:22 00:18:10
44 Woody Cross Kelowna M45-49 00:20:14 00:18:13
45 Jim Mcgorman Vernon M60-69 00:23:28 00:18:15
46 Bill Stephens Kelowna M55-59 00:22:03 00:18:19
47 Glenn Noble-Hearle Penticton M40-44 00:19:43 00:18:27
47 Mike Maclean Kelowna M00-15 00:22:36 00:18:27
49 Karl Pronger Penticton M16-19 00:18:36 00:18:28
50 Paul Eby Oliver M45-49 00:20:34 00:18:31
50 Ross Morgan Kelowna M50-54 00:21:23 00:18:31
52 Joe Wessel Oliver M20-29 00:18:34 00:18:34
53 Ken Manning Vernon M45-49 00:20:38 00:18:35
53 Samy Fiechter Kelowna M50-54 00:21:28 00:18:35
55 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M55-59 00:22:04 00:18:38
56 Michael Stoll Vernon M30-34 00:18:44 00:18:39
57 Matthew Baker Kelowna M16-19 00:18:50 00:18:42
58 Lance Zablotney Penticton M40-44 00:20:02 00:18:45
59 James Marcotte Kelowna M45-49 00:20:57 00:18:52
60 Russell Moore Kaleden M40-44 00:20:12 00:18:54
61 Kit Johaneson Vernon M55-59 00:22:50 00:18:58
61 Stuart Ballard Kelowna M45-49 00:21:04 00:18:58
63 Rob Mcadam Vernon M30-34 00:19:04 00:18:59
64 Blaine Macpherson Vernon M60-69 00:24:41 00:19:12
65 Steven Tomlinson Penticton M45-49 00:21:23 00:19:15
66 Paul Grinder Salmon Arm M55-59 00:23:23 00:19:25
67 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M45-49 00:21:21 00:19:32
68 Jim Corder Peachland M60-69 00:25:26 00:19:47
68 Casey Haynes Kelowna M35-39 00:20:23 00:19:47
70 Alan Hubbard Vernon M50-54 00:22:52 00:19:48
71 Jesse Van Oene Kelowna M00-15 00:24:31 00:20:01
72 Cameron Ferguson Naramata M00-15 00:24:39 00:20:07
73 Gerald Crawford Penticton M45-49 00:22:23 00:20:10
74 Michael Mccarney Vernon M35-39 00:20:48 00:20:11
75 Keith Cameron Summerland M40-44 00:21:35 00:20:12
76 Paul Fenney Kaleden M35-39 00:20:51 00:20:14
77 Joerg Hoffmeister Bridesville M35-39 00:20:53 00:20:16
78 Justin Nicholas Kelowna M00-15 00:23:19 00:20:17
79 Don Simmons Vernon M55-59 00:24:26 00:20:18
80 Kim Young Coldstream M40-44 00:21:43 00:20:19
81 Riley Macintyre Penticton M00-15 00:24:57 00:20:22
81 John Guild Cherryville M50-54 00:23:32 00:20:22
83 Chris Schoenne Penticton M00-15 00:24:58 00:20:23
84 Larry Randle Penticton M40-44 00:21:52 00:20:28
85 David Tilley Kelowna M20-29 00:20:33 00:20:33
86 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M35-39 00:21:22 00:20:35
87 Bill Downie Kelowna M50-54 00:23:54 00:20:41
88 Allen Bowen Penticton M30-34 00:20:54 00:20:49
89 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M50-54 00:23:48 00:20:56
90 Robert Toole Kelowna M55-59 00:25:15 00:20:58
91 Milton Guignion Kaleden M45-49 00:23:18 00:20:59
92 Robert Smith Lumby M40-44 00:22:33 00:21:06
93 Glenn Moro Kelowna M50-54 00:24:27 00:21:10
94 Brian Macdonald Penticton M55-59 00:25:30 00:21:11
95 Tim Bayliss Kelowna M40-44 00:22:41 00:21:13
96 Wally Hild Penticton M50-54 00:24:40 00:21:21
97 Douglas Hastings Kelowna M30-34 00:21:29 00:21:24
97 Hank Guckuk Peachland M60-69 00:27:31 00:21:24
99 Don Clark Vernon M45-49 00:23:54 00:21:31
100 Jordan Nyberg Kaleden M00-15 00:26:26 00:21:34
100 Fred Van Der Gaag Kelowna M35-39 00:22:13 00:21:34
102 Zack Frehlick Kelowna M00-15 00:26:37 00:21:43
103 Donavan Reid Penticton M30-34 00:22:03 00:21:57
104 Ron Wildman Osoyoos M40-44 00:23:31 00:22:00
105 Rod Lawson Kelowna M35-39 00:23:17 00:22:16
106 Richard Pierson Vernon M40-44 00:23:55 00:22:23
107 John Ryland Summerland M45-49 00:24:58 00:22:29
108 Alan Brown Peachland M50-54 00:26:00 00:22:30
109 Grant Franklin Vernon M35-39 00:23:12 00:22:31
110 Brett Mikolas Okanagan Falls M00-15 00:27:38 00:22:33
111 Steven Bruns Rome City M45-49 00:25:03 00:22:34
112 Wade Macdonald Penticton M20-29 00:23:10 00:23:10
113 Chuck Williams Penticton M40-44 00:24:47 00:23:11
114 Ryan Ferguson Naramata M00-15 00:28:26 00:23:12
115 Doug Bentley Penticton M70-99+ 00:45:12 00:23:16
116 Bruce Schoenne Penticton M40-44 00:24:59 00:23:22
117 Larry Green Summerland M40-44 00:25:07 00:23:30
118 Steven Renaud Vernon M16-19 00:23:43 00:23:33
119 Don Sampson Penticton M45-49 00:26:20 00:23:43
120 Austin Owen Okanagan Falls M00-15 00:29:07 00:23:46
121 Scott Austin Summerland M35-39 00:24:56 00:24:12
122 Kevin Mitchell Cherryville M40-44 00:25:57 00:24:17
123 Danny Highley Penticton M30-34 00:24:33 00:24:27
124 Robert Ferguson Naramata M50-54 00:28:27 00:24:38
125 James Palanio Penticton M30-34 00:24:55 00:24:49
126 George Zeman Westbank M45-49 00:27:45 00:24:59
127 Dustin May Penticton M00-15 00:30:42 00:25:03
128 Anders Hoenisch Naramata M00-15 00:30:52 00:25:12
129 Nicholas Robert Summerland M00-15 00:32:07 00:26:13
130 Brad Gretzinger Kelowna M35-39 00:27:06 00:26:18
131 Greg Tellier Penticton M45-49 00:29:32 00:26:36
132 Roy Heinrick Kelowna M40-44 00:28:49 00:26:58
133 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M50-54 00:31:21 00:27:08
134 Gordon Hall Penticton M30-34 00:27:37 00:27:30
135 Milan Vondracek Naramata M00-15 00:33:51 00:27:38
136 Warren Schenk Penticton M40-44 00:29:44 00:27:49
137 Andrew Tse Kelowna M45-49 00:31:09 00:28:03
138 Chad Bubar Osoyoos M16-19 00:28:41 00:28:29
139 Brian Browne Penticton M45-49 00:32:42 00:29:27
140 Terry Camire Penticton M45-49 00:33:02 00:29:45
141 Matt Hoenisch Naramata M00-15 00:36:54 00:30:07
142 Kirby Layng Penticton M35-39 00:31:03 00:30:08
143 Jim Hamilton Kamloops M45-49 00:35:04 00:31:35
144 Jordan Browne Penticton M20-29 00:32:30 00:32:30
145 Jim Barr Penticton M60-69 00:42:02 00:32:42
146 Cole Pethybridge Penticton M00-15 00:40:57 00:33:25
147 Louis Gyorfi Penticton M60-69 00:45:58 00:35:46
148 Dave Bullock Penticton M45-49 00:40:31 00:36:29
Missing or Incorrect Results