Raven Run 10K

Back to 2000 Road Races

2000 Road Race #10

2000-08-13, Salmon Arm, 10.0 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Brent Helland M20-29 0:34:28 03:26
2 Thomas Beyer Penticton M30-34 0:34:29 03:26
3 Randy Nelson Kamloops M40-44 0:34:53 03:29
4 Maurice Maher Kamloops M20-29 4 0:38:34 03:51
5 Clint Render Kamloops M35-39 5 0:38:41 03:52
6 George Geldart Vernon M45-49 6 0:38:43 03:52
7 Jp Kors Revelstoke M40-44 7 0:39:31 03:57
8 Allan Kerr Penticton M55-59 8 0:39:37 03:57
9 Natalie Butler Kelowna F35-39 0:39:54 03:59
10 Peter Robertson Salmon Arm M45-49 9 0:40:24 04:02
11 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M45-49 10 0:40:34 04:03
12 Sarah Clark Vernon F30-34 0:40:54 04:05
13 Ian Robertson Kamloops M35-39 11 0:41:02 04:06
14 Mike Braid Summerland M45-49 12 4 0:41:14 04:07
15 Glen Noble-Hearle Penticton M40-44 13 0:41:38 04:09
16 Woody Cross Kelowna M45-49 14 5 0:41:52 04:11
17 Calvin Van Buskirk Salmon Arm M35-39 15 0:41:56 04:11
18 Vinzenz Gemperle Kelowna M50-54 16 0:41:57 04:11
19 Brian Hill Lavington M40-44 17 4 0:42:02 04:12
20 Tracy Romans St. Albert F30-34 0:42:05 04:12
21 Sam Saunders Summerland F20-29 4 0:42:06 04:12
22 Keith Cameron Summerland M40-44 18 5 0:42:27 04:14
23 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M45-49 19 6 0:42:37 04:15
24 Rob Mcadam Vernon M30-34 20 0:42:45 04:16
25 Alan Meyer Germany M00-15 21 0:42:56 04:17
26 Helen Bingham Kelowna F40-44 5 0:42:59 04:17
27 Michael Pos Salmon Arm M20-29 22 0:43:16 04:19
28 Ken Nicholson Kamloops M40-44 23 6 0:43:17 04:19
29 Gary Hurry Vernon M45-49 24 7 0:43:35 04:21
30 Caroline Raine Westbank F35-39 6 0:43:37 04:21
31 Sheryl Karras Victoria F35-39 7 0:43:42 04:22
32 Brent Smith Salmon Arm M45-49 25 8 0:43:55 04:23
33 Simone Koller Penticton F45-49 8 0:44:01 04:24
34 Duncan Morris Salmon Arm M50-54 26 0:44:08 04:24
35 Dave Tilley Kelowna M20-29 27 4 0:44:14 04:25
36 Jessica Hannah Tappen F20-29 9 0:44:41 04:28
37 Luke Heckrodt Salmon Arm M16-19 28 0:44:46 04:28
38 Simone Palmer Enderby F20-29 10 0:44:51 04:29
39 Mark Sundby Vernon M45-49 29 9 0:44:54 04:29
40 Frank Reimer Penticton M55-59 30 0:45:01 04:30
41 Roy Dagneau Salmon Arm M60-69 31 0:45:11 04:31
42 Chad Craigen Vernon M45-49 32 10 0:45:15 04:31
43 Janice Cunsolo Penticton F40-44 11 0:45:24 04:32
44 Franca Vasil Kamloops F30-34 12 0:45:35 04:33
45 Pat Amundsen Summerland M45-49 33 11 0:45:37 04:33
45 Ian Hamilton 100 Mile House M45-49 33 11 0:45:37 04:33
47 Jesse Heckrodt Salmon Arm M00-15 35 0:45:41 04:34
48 Dan Kunzelman Vernon M35-39 36 4 0:45:47 04:34
49 Tracy Moore 100 Mile House F30-34 13 4 0:45:53 04:35
50 Chuck Austin Vernon M60-69 37 0:46:00 04:36
51 Leslie Woodman Penticton F40-44 14 0:46:06 04:36
52 Andrew Britnell North Vancouver M35-39 38 5 0:46:21 04:38
53 Jarrett Spannier Revelstoke M20-29 39 5 0:46:23 04:38
54 Linda Irvine Salmon Arm F45-49 15 0:46:26 04:38
55 Brian Hodges Chase M55-59 40 0:47:13 04:43
56 Michele Andrews Vernon F30-34 16 5 0:47:14 04:43
57 Carol Winn Vernon F20-29 17 4 0:47:33 04:45
58 Doug Broad Kamloops M35-39 41 6 0:47:46 04:46
59 Marie Neufeld Enderby F16-19 18 0:48:14 04:49
60 Paul Knowles Salmon Arm M40-44 42 7 0:48:20 04:50
61 Darren Smith Edmonton M30-34 43 0:48:23 04:50
62 Cheryl Moors Prince George F40-44 19 4 0:48:29 04:50
63 Pat Hutchins Salmon Arm M50-54 44 0:48:32 04:51
63 Peter Molnar Salmon Arm M50-54 44 0:48:32 04:51
65 Jim Mcgorman Vernon M60-69 46 0:48:43 04:52
66 Trish Marshall Vernon F35-39 20 4 0:49:10 04:55
66 Don Vanderzwaag Salmon Arm M35-39 47 7 0:49:10 04:55
66 Sally Heinrick Kelowna F35-39 20 4 0:49:10 04:55
69 Dee Lewis Salmon Arm F50-54 22 0:49:29 04:56
70 Kristin Bond Kamloops F20-29 23 5 0:49:37 04:57
71 Rob Savage Salmon Arm M45-49 48 13 0:49:52 04:59
72 Tracey Ross Vancouver F30-34 24 6 0:50:31 05:03
73 Winston Pain Salmon Arm M35-39 49 8 0:50:40 05:04
74 Julie Gardiner Vernon F20-29 25 6 0:50:50 05:05
75 Kim Froom Kelowna F40-44 26 5 0:51:04 05:06
75 Lisa Scharf Salmon Arm F20-29 26 7 0:51:04 05:06
77 Glenn Stirling Kelowna M50-54 50 5 0:51:23 05:08
78 Gordon Ruhohr Vancouver M35-39 51 9 0:51:43 05:10
79 Thomas Preston Kamloops M50-54 52 6 0:52:33 05:15
80 Chuck Williams Penticton M40-44 53 8 0:52:41 05:16
81 Cindy Kler Vernon F35-39 28 6 0:52:44 05:16
82 Dale Bull Tappen M50-54 54 7 0:52:59 05:17
83 Dean Mitchell Peachland M30-34 55 4 0:53:01 05:18
84 Kim Connors Salmon Arm F40-44 29 6 0:53:02 05:18
85 Wendy Schroeder Vernon F40-44 30 7 0:53:11 05:19
86 Allan Bahen Salmon Arm M50-54 56 8 0:53:22 05:20
87 George Abbott Sicamous M45-49 57 14 0:53:32 05:21
88 Brett Tolley Salmon Arm M40-44 58 9 0:53:34 05:21
89 Leslie Pyka Chilliwack F35-39 31 7 0:53:38 05:21
90 John Guild Cherryville M50-54 59 9 0:53:41 05:22
91 Cynthia Nash Salmon Arm F35-39 32 8 0:53:47 05:22
92 Blaine Macpherson Vernon M60-69 60 4 0:53:53 05:23
93 Kevin Lee Salmon Arm M35-39 61 10 0:54:06 05:24
94 Gerald Crawford Penticton M45-49 62 15 0:54:21 05:26
95 Megan Abbott Sicamous F16-19 33 0:54:31 05:27
96 Janis Dodman Kamloops F30-34 34 7 0:54:32 05:27
97 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M50-54 63 10 0:54:48 05:28
98 Vivian Morris Salmon Arm F40-44 35 8 0:54:52 05:29
98 Cathy Piper Salmon Arm F40-44 35 8 0:54:52 05:29
100 Jesse Van Oene Kelowna M00-15 64 0:54:57 05:29
101 Reg Walters Salmon Arm M40-44 65 10 0:55:07 05:30
102 Arlynn Brodie Kelowna F40-44 37 10 0:55:33 05:33
103 Lynda Qaife Brackendale F40-44 38 11 0:55:47 05:34
104 Tim Laboucane Revelstoke M50-54 66 11 0:55:56 05:35
105 Lori Robertson Salmon Arm F35-39 39 9 0:56:08 05:36
106 Jim Lewis Salmon Arm M50-54 67 12 0:56:12 05:37
107 Cheryl Ogloff Salmon Arm F45-49 40 0:56:19 05:37
108 Blaine Carson Salmon Arm M55-59 68 4 0:56:36 05:39
109 Judy Westbrook Kamloops F50-54 41 0:56:41 05:40
110 Alison Crawford Penticton F45-49 42 4 0:56:46 05:40
111 Nancy Hichok Vernon F45-49 43 5 0:57:27 05:44
112 Michael Mahr Kamloops M35-39 69 11 0:57:38 05:45
113 Shane Bennett Kelowna M30-34 70 5 0:57:40 05:46
114 Pauline Hill Lavington F40-44 44 12 0:57:58 05:47
115 Tania Bennett Kelowna F30-34 45 8 0:57:59 05:47
116 Tara Makar Vernon F45-49 46 6 0:58:01 05:48
117 Kathy Hill Kamloops F55-59 47 0:58:03 05:48
118 Gerda Crosthwaite Kelowna F60-69 48 0:58:29 05:50
119 Wendy Jakobsen Salmon Arm F30-34 49 9 0:58:43 05:52
119 Derek Woodhurst Salmon Arm M45-49 71 16 0:58:43 05:52
121 Brian Macdonald Penticton M55-59 72 5 0:58:56 05:53
122 Pat Kidd Penticton F60-69 50 0:59:06 05:54
123 Karen Willies Kamloops F55-59 51 0:59:21 05:56
124 Wanda Hoekstra Salmon Arm F35-39 52 10 0:59:51 05:59
125 Christine Hill Salmon Arm F20-29 53 8 1:00:07 06:00
126 C Andrews Vernon M40-44 73 11 1:01:42 06:10
127 Doris Born Enderby F30-34 54 10 1:01:47 06:10
128 Jo-Anne Crawford Salmon Arm F30-34 55 11 1:03:00 06:18
129 Joan Southworth Salmon Arm F45-49 56 7 1:03:27 06:20
130 Gisele Hebert Salmon Arm F45-49 57 8 1:03:34 06:21
131 Stacey Mcgraw Salmon Arm F40-44 58 13 1:04:21 06:26
132 Lorna Guild Cherryville F45-49 59 9 1:04:29 06:26
133 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F50-54 60 1:04:31 06:27
134 Patti Chernenkoff Revelstoke F35-39 61 11 1:04:51 06:29
135 Larry Campbell Penticton M60-69 74 5 1:04:56 06:29
136 Gullan Hansen Salmon Arm F60-69 62 1:05:27 06:32
136 Mary Hamilton Salmon Arm F55-59 62 1:05:27 06:32
138 Carolyn Reimer Penticton F55-59 64 4 1:05:39 06:33
139 Sue Abbott Vernon F55-59 65 5 1:05:40 06:34
140 Terry Tellier Penticton F45-49 66 10 1:12:52 07:17
141 Greg Tellier Penticton M45-49 75 17 1:12:54 07:17
142 Blandine Baritaud Revelstoke F45-49 67 11 1:13:17 07:19
142 Francoise Baritaud Bordeaux F40-44 67 14 1:13:17 07:19
144 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F45-49 69 12 1:17:01 07:42
145 Ethel Graham Salmon Arm F70-99+ 70 1:19:21 07:56
146 Lori Vigrass Cherryville F35-39 71 12 1:20:48 08:04
147 Fred Cox Armstrong M70-99+ 76 1:22:32 08:15
148 Howard Overend Salmon Arm M70-99+ 77 1:28:39 08:51
Missing or Incorrect Results