Vernon Winter Carnival 10K

Back to 2000 Road Races

2000 Road Race #1

2000-02-13, Vernon, 10.0 km, 229 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Mark Bomba New Westminster M30-34 0:32:54 03:17
2 Brent Helland Penticton M20-29 0:34:02 03:24
3 Rory Switzer Kelowna M35-39 0:35:30 03:33
4 Greg Johnson Kamloops M20-29 4 0:36:10 03:37
5 John Machuga Kelowna M20-29 5 0:36:29 03:38
6 Frank Phipps Grand Forks M30-34 6 0:36:38 03:39
7 Ryan Ingham Vernon M20-29 7 4 0:36:39 03:39
8 George Geldart Vernon M45-49 8 0:37:37 03:45
9 Brent Mcwillis Penticton M20-29 9 5 0:37:58 03:47
10 Roger Kirk Kelowna M40-44 10 0:38:02 03:48
11 Adrian Mccluskey Penticton M35-39 11 0:38:12 03:49
12 Allan Kerr Penticton M55-59 12 0:38:13 03:49
13 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F40-44 0:38:18 03:49
14 Steve Kraetzer Kelowna M20-29 13 6 0:38:26 03:50
15 Ray Steinke Penticton M35-39 14 0:38:43 03:52
16 Mike Cambridge Westbank M16-19 15 0:39:02 03:54
17 Colton Gouliquer Vernon M16-19 16 0:39:12 03:55
18 Catalin Faget Salmon Arm M16-19 17 0:39:13 03:55
19 Peter Cambridge Westbank M40-44 18 0:39:14 03:55
20 Jasper Willisko Kamloops M45-49 19 0:39:15 03:55
21 Ian Robertson Kamloops M35-39 20 4 0:39:30 03:57
22 Jack Miller Cache Creek M55-59 21 0:39:55 03:59
23 Bill Head Penticton M45-49 22 0:39:58 03:59
24 Rick Jenkner Oliver M45-49 23 4 0:40:15 04:01
25 Ian Abbott Kelowna M20-29 24 7 0:40:17 04:01
26 Bill Mah Vernon M40-44 25 0:40:22 04:02
27 Resham Mahil Kelowna M35-39 26 5 0:40:25 04:02
28 Ken Simms Vernon M20-29 27 8 0:40:28 04:02
29 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M45-49 28 5 0:40:30 04:03
30 Adam Jones Enderby M16-19 29 4 0:40:54 04:05
31 Chris Guss Kelowna M35-39 30 6 0:40:58 04:05
32 Ernie Carson Kamloops M45-49 31 6 0:41:01 04:06
33 Michael Stoll Vernon M30-34 32 0:41:05 04:06
34 Brian Hill Lavington M40-44 33 4 0:41:09 04:06
35 Sarah Clark Vernon F30-34 0:41:22 04:08
36 Cynthia Morrow Kamloops F30-34 0:41:30 04:09
37 Gar Chase Kelowna M45-49 34 7 0:41:45 04:10
38 Gary Hurry Vernon M45-49 35 8 0:41:49 04:10
39 Richard Renning Kelowna M30-34 36 4 0:41:50 04:11
40 Vinzenz Gemperle Kelowna M50-54 37 0:41:53 04:11
41 Helen Bingham Kelowna F40-44 4 0:42:00 04:12
42 David Ellis Penticton M50-54 38 0:42:12 04:13
43 Rob Mcadam Vernon M30-34 39 5 0:42:12 04:13
44 Andrea Fiechter Kelowna F30-34 5 0:42:25 04:14
45 Dan Robson Kelowna M50-54 40 0:42:34 04:15
46 Woody Cross Kelowna M45-49 41 9 0:42:38 04:15
47 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M45-49 42 10 0:42:49 04:16
48 Frank Ballauf Vernon M40-44 43 5 0:43:05 04:18
49 Christy Jacques Kelowna F20-29 6 0:43:27 04:20
50 Duncan Morris Salmon Arm M50-54 44 4 0:43:56 04:23
51 Duncan Ross Vernon M30-34 45 6 0:43:56 04:23
52 Matthew Baker Kelowna M16-19 46 5 0:44:02 04:24
53 Daniel Dueck Vernon M40-44 47 6 0:44:05 04:24
54 Caroline Raine Westbank F35-39 7 0:44:07 04:24
55 Simone Koller Penticton F45-49 8 0:44:18 04:25
56 Glenn Noble-Hearle Penticton M40-44 48 7 0:44:21 04:26
57 David Tilley Kelowna M20-29 49 9 0:44:37 04:27
58 Kelly Geisheimer Kelowna F16-19 9 0:44:49 04:28
59 Diane Mckelvey Kamloops F45-49 10 0:44:56 04:29
60 James Marcotte Kelowna M45-49 50 11 0:45:08 04:30
61 Jessica Hannah Vernon F20-29 11 0:45:31 04:33
62 Kim Jollymore Kelowna F40-44 12 0:45:31 04:33
63 Doug Hastings Kelowna M30-34 51 7 0:45:32 04:33
64 Leslie Woodman Penticton F40-44 13 4 0:45:33 04:33
65 Franca Vasil Kamloops F30-34 14 4 0:45:35 04:33
66 Brian Hodges Chase M55-59 52 0:45:36 04:33
67 David Desautels Penticton M45-49 53 12 0:45:37 04:33
68 Stuart Ballard Kelowna M45-49 54 13 0:45:38 04:33
69 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M35-39 55 7 0:45:45 04:34
70 Murray Marte Penticton M50-54 56 5 0:45:48 04:34
71 Ken Manning Vernon M45-49 57 14 0:45:53 04:35
72 Casey Haynes Kelowna M35-39 58 8 0:45:54 04:35
73 Samy Fiechter Kelowna M50-54 59 6 0:46:05 04:36
74 Steven Tomlinson Penticton M45-49 60 15 0:46:07 04:36
75 Dan Leblanc Kelowna M35-39 61 9 0:46:11 04:37
76 Keith Cameron Summerland M40-44 62 8 0:46:16 04:37
77 Ted Swan Vernon M00-15 63 0:46:18 04:37
78 Robert Smith Salmon Arm M45-49 64 16 0:46:20 04:38
79 Kersten Brisch Penticton F35-39 15 0:46:22 04:38
80 Angus Macaulay Summerland M20-29 65 10 0:46:26 04:38
81 Iris Ewanchuk Penticton F40-44 16 5 0:46:26 04:38
82 Ross Morgan Kelowna M50-54 66 7 0:46:31 04:39
83 Carol Winn Vernon M35-39 67 10 0:46:52 04:41
84 Ted Hendrick Kelowna M50-54 68 8 0:46:59 04:41
85 Neil Macdonald Penticton M35-39 69 11 0:47:02 04:42
86 Steve Crevier Vernon M40-44 70 9 0:47:02 04:42
87 Gordon Cheyne Kelowna M30-34 71 8 0:47:11 04:43
88 Bill Stephens Kelowna M55-59 72 4 0:47:20 04:44
89 Roy Dagneau Salmon Arm M60-69 73 0:47:22 04:44
90 Doug Hunter Vernon M45-49 74 17 0:47:24 04:44
91 Alan Hubbard Vernon M50-54 75 9 0:47:35 04:45
92 Doug Hunter Vernon M45-49 76 18 0:47:36 04:45
93 Janice Irwin Vernon F45-49 17 0:47:38 04:45
94 Tom Ulm Kelowna M00-15 77 0:47:51 04:47
95 Kim Young Coldstream M40-44 78 10 0:47:54 04:47
96 Andrew Tse Kelowna M45-49 79 19 0:47:57 04:47
97 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M60-69 80 0:47:58 04:47
98 Layton Carefoot Kelowna M50-54 81 10 0:48:00 04:48
99 Phil Kowalski Vernon M50-54 82 11 0:48:07 04:48
100 Sally Heinrick Kelowna F35-39 18 0:48:11 04:49
101 Neale Clarke Kelowna M60-69 83 0:48:23 04:50
102 Trish Marshall Vernon F35-39 19 4 0:48:31 04:51
103 David Lukey Vernon M50-54 84 12 0:48:34 04:51
104 Keri Tobiasen Oyama F20-29 20 0:48:38 04:51
105 Kristin Bond Kamloops F20-29 21 4 0:48:43 04:52
106 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M55-59 85 5 0:48:47 04:52
107 David Bayrle Vernon F16-19 22 0:48:49 04:52
108 Amanda Gawne Penticton F16-19 23 0:48:53 04:53
109 Michele Andrews Vernon F30-34 24 5 0:49:12 04:55
110 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M45-49 86 20 0:49:18 04:55
111 Roger Smith Vernon M40-44 87 11 0:49:21 04:56
112 Dean Mitchell Peachland M30-34 88 9 0:49:30 04:57
113 Alanna Huard Vernon F20-29 25 5 0:49:31 04:57
114 Beverley Maclean Kelowna F45-49 26 4 0:49:43 04:58
115 Gerald Crawford Penticton M45-49 89 21 0:49:54 04:59
116 Susan Antunes Oliver F30-34 27 6 0:50:12 05:01
117 Bill Vlasveld Lumby M40-44 90 12 0:50:16 05:01
118 Cress Farrow Smithers M50-54 91 13 0:50:18 05:01
119 Jud Thompson Kamloops M60-69 92 4 0:50:26 05:02
120 Rod Lawson Kelowna M35-39 93 12 0:50:32 05:03
121 Brad Crilly Vernon M35-39 94 12 0:50:32 05:03
122 Charlene Friend Kamloops F40-44 28 6 0:50:38 05:03
123 Sandy Caswell Kamloops F45-49 29 5 0:50:45 05:04
124 Robert Daniel Kelowna M55-59 95 6 0:50:50 05:05
125 Karen Maguire Kelowna F35-39 30 5 0:50:52 05:05
126 Iona Catonio Vernon F40-44 31 7 0:51:04 05:06
127 Reg Keilty Kelowna M35-39 96 14 0:51:09 05:06
128 Paul Parskar Sr Vernon M60-69 97 5 0:51:11 05:07
129 Barb Lawson Kelowna F30-34 32 7 0:51:14 05:07
130 Donna Yaychuk Vernon F45-49 33 6 0:51:23 05:08
131 Min Rayson Kelowna F55-59 34 0:51:56 05:11
132 Blaine Macpherson Vernon M60-69 98 6 0:52:08 05:12
133 Bonnie Mcbride Vernon F16-19 35 4 0:52:18 05:13
134 Maria Brown Penticton F40-44 36 8 0:52:21 05:14
135 Blandine Baritaud Revelstoke F45-49 37 7 0:52:29 05:14
136 Susan Croskery Salmon Arm F50-54 38 0:52:36 05:15
137 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F40-44 39 9 0:52:37 05:15
138 Judi Robson Kelowna F50-54 40 0:52:38 05:15
139 Deborah Ballard Kelowna F45-49 41 8 0:52:39 05:15
140 Cynthai Mepham-Egli Kelowna F30-34 42 8 0:52:42 05:16
141 Brian Macdonald Penticton M55-59 99 7 0:53:04 05:18
142 Betty Jean Goodwin Oyama F40-44 43 10 0:53:09 05:18
143 Veerle Raasch Vernon F35-39 44 6 0:53:10 05:19
144 Pamela Graber Vernon F30-34 45 9 0:53:10 05:19
145 Steven Renaud Vernon M16-19 100 6 0:53:16 05:19
146 Jim Mcgorman Vernon M60-69 101 7 0:53:18 05:19
147 Robert Smith Lumby M40-44 102 13 0:53:22 05:20
148 Josie Lofting Vernon F45-49 46 9 0:53:31 05:21
149 Nancy Agassiz Vernon F45-49 47 10 0:53:32 05:21
150 Tim Laboucane Revelstoke M50-54 103 14 0:53:35 05:21
151 Sharrie Romane Peachland F20-29 48 6 0:53:40 05:22
152 Willis Greenaway Summerland M70-99+ 104 0:53:44 05:22
153 Lori Pell Kelowna F40-44 49 11 0:53:44 05:22
154 Chuck Williams Penticton M40-44 105 14 0:53:47 05:22
155 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M50-54 106 15 0:53:48 05:22
156 Alan Brown Peachland M50-54 107 16 0:53:49 05:22
157 Patricia Kipp Kamloops F50-54 50 0:53:56 05:23
158 Lucia Gabber Vernon F35-39 51 7 0:54:03 05:24
159 Tamara Dantzer Vernon F35-39 52 8 0:54:07 05:24
160 Judy Stephens Kelowna F55-59 53 0:54:10 05:25
161 Laurie Charbonneau Kelowna F45-49 54 11 0:54:18 05:25
162 Rob Hill Kamloops M55-59 108 8 0:54:23 05:26
163 Stan Evenson Penticton M50-54 109 17 0:54:27 05:26
164 Gerda Crosthwaite Kelowna F60-69 55 0:54:30 05:27
165 Jesse Van Oene Kelowna M00-15 110 0:54:38 05:27
166 Pauline Hill Lavington F40-44 56 12 0:54:42 05:28
167 Wendy Schroeder Coldstream F40-44 57 12 0:54:42 05:28
168 Grant Frankiw Vernon M35-39 111 15 0:54:57 05:29
169 Tom Reed Vernon M55-59 112 9 0:55:01 05:30
170 La Dawn Skaley Vernon F30-34 58 10 0:55:02 05:30
171 Leanne Chase Kelowna F20-29 59 7 0:55:03 05:30
172 Dawn Larson Westbank F30-34 60 11 0:55:07 05:30
173 Lisa Taylor Kelowna F20-29 61 8 0:55:33 05:33
174 Peter Francis Vernon M40-44 113 15 0:56:15 05:37
175 Wade Macdonald Penticton M20-29 114 11 0:56:20 05:38
176 Tanya Roberts Penticton F20-29 62 9 0:56:24 05:38
177 Jim Simms Vernon M35-39 115 16 0:56:25 05:38
178 Carol Pierson Vernon F30-34 63 12 0:56:28 05:38
179 Doug Everett Blind Bay M55-59 116 10 0:56:39 05:39
180 Richard Pierson Vernon M40-44 117 16 0:56:40 05:40
181 Don Clark Vernon M45-49 118 22 0:56:54 05:41
182 Dean Banks Vernon M40-44 119 17 0:57:15 05:43
183 Lee-Anne Boothman Naramata F30-34 64 13 0:57:19 05:43
184 Dean Schulte Vernon M60-69 120 8 0:57:27 05:44
185 Pat Simmons Vernon F50-54 65 4 0:57:40 05:46
186 Teresa Prince Vernon F45-49 66 12 0:57:46 05:46
187 Jim Corder Peachland M60-69 121 9 0:58:08 05:48
188 Kathy Hill Kamloops F55-59 67 0:58:19 05:49
189 Kathleen Renaud Vernon F35-39 68 9 0:58:23 05:50
190 Hank Guckuk Peachland M60-69 122 10 0:58:32 05:51
191 Gail Kipp Kamloops F45-49 69 13 0:58:50 05:53
192 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F60-69 70 0:58:52 05:53
193 Joan Hougan Kamloops F60-69 71 0:59:10 05:55
194 Carol Pasemko Enderby F35-39 72 10 0:59:10 05:55
195 Travis Nadrozny Enderby M20-29 123 12 0:59:13 05:55
196 Karen Kroschinsky Kelowna F30-34 73 14 0:59:14 05:55
197 Brad Gretzinger Kelowna M35-39 124 17 0:59:16 05:55
198 Karen Willies Kamloops F55-59 74 4 0:59:20 05:56
199 Anne Monteith Vernon F35-39 75 11 0:59:42 05:58
200 Kristie Lee Vernon F20-29 76 10 0:59:44 05:58
201 Julie Rennie New Westminster F20-29 77 11 0:59:59 05:59
202 Hilary Marshall Kelowna F35-39 78 12 1:00:42 06:04
203 Carol Gemperle Kelowna F45-49 79 14 1:00:51 06:05
204 Deborah Ritchie Vernon F40-44 80 14 1:00:51 06:05
205 Donna Stoll Vernon F30-34 81 15 1:00:51 06:05
206 Gail Williamson Vernon F45-49 82 15 1:00:55 06:05
207 Lisa Quiring Vernon F20-29 83 12 1:02:36 06:15
208 Jane Smith Lumby F40-44 84 15 1:05:28 06:32
209 Carolyn Reimer Penticton F55-59 85 5 1:06:18 06:37
210 Sue Abbott Vernon F55-59 86 6 1:06:24 06:38
211 Michelle Rogers Kelowna F20-29 87 13 1:06:30 06:39
212 Leslie Swan Vernon F45-49 88 16 1:06:46 06:40
213 Jim Jacques Kelowna M55-59 125 11 1:07:03 06:42
214 Cathy Mcdowell Okanagan Falls F40-44 89 16 1:07:19 06:43
215 Doreen Bahr Penticton F60-69 90 4 1:07:39 06:45
216 Greg Tellier Penticton M45-49 126 23 1:07:50 06:47
217 Terry Tellier Penticton F45-49 91 17 1:07:51 06:47
218 Wendi Crebo Lumby F40-44 92 17 1:07:53 06:47
219 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M50-54 127 18 1:07:58 06:47
220 Sharon Harvey Lumby F35-39 93 13 1:09:13 06:55
221 Linda Brown Peachland F50-54 94 5 1:09:18 06:55
222 Judy Sedge Vernon F45-49 95 18 1:10:00 07:00
223 Marg Knox Vernon F40-44 96 18 1:10:00 07:00
224 Jamie Jordan Cherryville F30-34 97 16 1:13:15 07:19
225 Fred Cox Armstrong M70-99+ 128 1:16:51 07:41
226 Lori Vigrass Lumby F35-39 98 14 1:18:56 07:53
227 John Guild Lumby M50-54 129 19 1:18:57 07:53
228 Lorna Guild Lumby F45-49 99 19 1:32:06 09:12
229 Angela Harvey Cherryville F35-39 100 15 1:32:06 09:12
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F40-44 00:38:18 00:36:20
2 Helen Bingham Kelowna F40-44 00:42:00 00:39:50
3 Simone Koller Penticton F45-49 00:44:18 00:40:22
4 Diane Mckelvey Kamloops F45-49 00:44:56 00:40:56
5 Sarah Clark Vernon F30-34 00:41:22 00:41:17
6 Cynthia Morrow Kamloops F30-34 00:41:30 00:41:25
7 Andrea Fiechter Kelowna F30-34 00:42:25 00:42:19
8 Gerda Crosthwaite Kelowna F60-69 00:54:30 00:42:30
9 Leslie Woodman Penticton F40-44 00:45:33 00:43:13
10 Caroline Raine Westbank F35-39 00:44:07 00:43:18
11 Janice Irwin Vernon F45-49 00:47:38 00:43:24
12 Min Rayson Kelowna F55-59 00:51:56 00:43:25
13 Christy Jacques Kelowna F20-29 00:43:27 00:43:27
14 Kim Jollymore Kelowna F40-44 00:45:31 00:43:52
15 Iris Ewanchuk Penticton F40-44 00:46:26 00:44:03
16 Kelly Geisheimer Kelowna F16-19 00:44:49 00:44:30
17 Judy Stephens Kelowna F55-59 00:54:10 00:45:17
18 Beverley Maclean Kelowna F45-49 00:49:43 00:45:18
19 Franca Vasil Kamloops F30-34 00:45:35 00:45:29
20 Kersten Brisch Penticton F35-39 00:46:22 00:45:30
21 Jessica Hannah Vernon F20-29 00:45:31 00:45:31
22 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F60-69 00:58:52 00:45:54
23 Susan Croskery Salmon Arm F50-54 00:52:36 00:45:57
24 Judi Robson Kelowna F50-54 00:52:38 00:45:59
25 Joan Hougan Kamloops F60-69 00:59:10 00:46:08
26 Sandy Caswell Kamloops F45-49 00:50:45 00:46:14
27 Donna Yaychuk Vernon F45-49 00:51:23 00:46:49
28 Sally Heinrick Kelowna F35-39 00:48:11 00:47:04
29 Patricia Kipp Kamloops F50-54 00:53:56 00:47:07
30 Trish Marshall Vernon F35-39 00:48:31 00:47:37
31 Blandine Baritaud Revelstoke F45-49 00:52:29 00:47:49
32 Deborah Ballard Kelowna F45-49 00:52:39 00:47:58
33 Charlene Friend Kamloops F40-44 00:50:38 00:48:02
34 Iona Catonio Vernon F40-44 00:51:04 00:48:27
35 David Bayrle Vernon F16-19 00:48:49 00:48:28
36 Amanda Gawne Penticton F16-19 00:48:53 00:48:32
37 Keri Tobiasen Oyama F20-29 00:48:38 00:48:38
38 Kristin Bond Kamloops F20-29 00:48:43 00:48:43
39 Nancy Agassiz Vernon F45-49 00:53:32 00:48:46
39 Kathy Hill Kamloops F55-59 00:58:19 00:48:46
39 Josie Lofting Vernon F45-49 00:53:31 00:48:46
42 Michele Andrews Vernon F30-34 00:49:12 00:49:06
43 Laurie Charbonneau Kelowna F45-49 00:54:18 00:49:28
44 Alanna Huard Vernon F20-29 00:49:31 00:49:31
45 Karen Willies Kamloops F55-59 00:59:20 00:49:37
46 Maria Brown Penticton F40-44 00:52:21 00:49:40
47 Karen Maguire Kelowna F35-39 00:50:52 00:49:55
47 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F40-44 00:52:37 00:49:55
49 Susan Antunes Oliver F30-34 00:50:12 00:50:05
50 Pat Simmons Vernon F50-54 00:57:40 00:50:23
51 Betty Jean Goodwin Oyama F40-44 00:53:09 00:50:25
52 Barb Lawson Kelowna F30-34 00:51:14 00:50:46
53 Lori Pell Kelowna F40-44 00:53:44 00:50:58
54 Wendy Schroeder Coldstream F40-44 00:54:42 00:51:29
55 Pauline Hill Lavington F40-44 00:54:42 00:51:53
56 Bonnie Mcbride Vernon F16-19 00:52:18 00:51:56
57 Veerle Raasch Vernon F35-39 00:53:10 00:52:11
58 Cynthai Mepham-Egli Kelowna F30-34 00:52:42 00:52:35
59 Teresa Prince Vernon F45-49 00:57:46 00:52:38
60 Doreen Bahr Penticton F60-69 01:07:39 00:52:45
61 Lucia Gabber Vernon F35-39 00:54:03 00:53:03
61 Pamela Graber Vernon F30-34 00:53:10 00:53:03
63 Tamara Dantzer Vernon F35-39 00:54:07 00:53:07
64 Gail Kipp Kamloops F45-49 00:58:50 00:53:36
65 Sharrie Romane Peachland F20-29 00:53:40 00:53:40
66 La Dawn Skaley Vernon F30-34 00:55:02 00:54:55
67 Dawn Larson Westbank F30-34 00:55:07 00:55:00
68 Leanne Chase Kelowna F20-29 00:55:03 00:55:03
69 Carol Gemperle Kelowna F45-49 01:00:51 00:55:26
69 Carolyn Reimer Penticton F55-59 01:06:18 00:55:26
71 Gail Williamson Vernon F45-49 01:00:55 00:55:30
72 Sue Abbott Vernon F55-59 01:06:24 00:55:31
73 Lisa Taylor Kelowna F20-29 00:55:33 00:55:33
74 Carol Pierson Vernon F30-34 00:56:28 00:56:21
75 Tanya Roberts Penticton F20-29 00:56:24 00:56:24
76 Lee-Anne Boothman Naramata F30-34 00:57:19 00:57:11
77 Kathleen Renaud Vernon F35-39 00:58:23 00:57:18
78 Deborah Ritchie Vernon F40-44 01:00:51 00:57:43
79 Carol Pasemko Enderby F35-39 00:59:10 00:58:04
80 Anne Monteith Vernon F35-39 00:59:42 00:58:36
81 Karen Kroschinsky Kelowna F30-34 00:59:14 00:59:06
82 Hilary Marshall Kelowna F35-39 01:00:42 00:59:34
83 Kristie Lee Vernon F20-29 00:59:44 00:59:44
84 Julie Rennie New Westminster F20-29 00:59:59 00:59:59
85 Linda Brown Peachland F50-54 01:09:18 01:00:32
86 Donna Stoll Vernon F30-34 01:00:51 01:00:43
87 Leslie Swan Vernon F45-49 01:06:46 01:00:50
88 Terry Tellier Penticton F45-49 01:07:51 01:01:49
89 Jane Smith Lumby F40-44 01:05:28 01:02:06
90 Lisa Quiring Vernon F20-29 01:02:36 01:02:36
91 Judy Sedge Vernon F45-49 01:10:00 01:03:47
92 Cathy Mcdowell Okanagan Falls F40-44 01:07:19 01:03:51
93 Wendi Crebo Lumby F40-44 01:07:53 01:04:24
94 Marg Knox Vernon F40-44 01:10:00 01:06:24
95 Michelle Rogers Kelowna F20-29 01:06:30 01:06:30
96 Sharon Harvey Lumby F35-39 01:09:13 01:07:56
97 Jamie Jordan Cherryville F30-34 01:13:15 01:13:05
98 Lori Vigrass Lumby F35-39 01:18:56 01:17:28
99 Lorna Guild Lumby F45-49 01:32:06 01:23:55
100 Angela Harvey Cherryville F35-39 01:32:06 01:30:23
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Willis Greenaway Summerland M70-99+ 00:53:44 00:28:09
2 Allan Kerr Penticton M55-59 00:38:13 00:31:57
3 Mark Bomba New Westminster M30-34 00:32:54 00:32:50
4 Jack Miller Cache Creek M55-59 00:39:55 00:33:22
5 Brent Helland Penticton M20-29 00:34:02 00:34:02
6 George Geldart Vernon M45-49 00:37:37 00:34:16
7 Rory Switzer Kelowna M35-39 00:35:30 00:34:50
8 Jasper Willisko Kamloops M45-49 00:39:15 00:35:46
9 Roger Kirk Kelowna M40-44 00:38:02 00:36:05
10 Greg Johnson Kamloops M20-29 00:36:10 00:36:10
11 Bill Head Penticton M45-49 00:39:58 00:36:25
12 John Machuga Kelowna M20-29 00:36:29 00:36:29
13 Frank Phipps Grand Forks M30-34 00:36:38 00:36:33
14 Vinzenz Gemperle Kelowna M50-54 00:41:53 00:36:35
15 Ryan Ingham Vernon M20-29 00:36:39 00:36:39
16 Rick Jenkner Oliver M45-49 00:40:15 00:36:40
17 David Ellis Penticton M50-54 00:42:12 00:36:52
18 Frank Cunsolo Penticton M45-49 00:40:30 00:36:54
19 Roy Dagneau Salmon Arm M60-69 00:47:22 00:36:56
20 Dan Robson Kelowna M50-54 00:42:34 00:37:11
21 Peter Cambridge Westbank M40-44 00:39:14 00:37:13
22 Ernie Carson Kamloops M45-49 00:41:01 00:37:22
23 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M60-69 00:47:58 00:37:24
24 Adrian Mccluskey Penticton M35-39 00:38:12 00:37:29
25 Neale Clarke Kelowna M60-69 00:48:23 00:37:44
26 Ted Swan Vernon M00-15 00:46:18 00:37:52
27 Brent Mcwillis Penticton M20-29 00:37:58 00:37:58
28 Bill Mah Vernon M40-44 00:40:22 00:37:59
29 Ray Steinke Penticton M35-39 00:38:43 00:38:00
30 Gar Chase Kelowna M45-49 00:41:45 00:38:02
31 Gary Hurry Vernon M45-49 00:41:49 00:38:06
32 Brian Hodges Chase M55-59 00:45:36 00:38:08
33 Duncan Morris Salmon Arm M50-54 00:43:56 00:38:23
34 Steve Kraetzer Kelowna M20-29 00:38:26 00:38:26
35 Ian Robertson Kamloops M35-39 00:39:30 00:38:46
35 Mike Cambridge Westbank M16-19 00:39:02 00:38:46
37 Woody Cross Kelowna M45-49 00:42:38 00:38:51
38 Colton Gouliquer Vernon M16-19 00:39:12 00:38:56
39 Catalin Faget Salmon Arm M16-19 00:39:13 00:38:57
40 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M45-49 00:42:49 00:39:01
41 Brian Hill Lavington M40-44 00:41:09 00:39:02
42 Tom Ulm Kelowna M00-15 00:47:51 00:39:08
43 Jud Thompson Kamloops M60-69 00:50:26 00:39:20
44 Bill Stephens Kelowna M55-59 00:47:20 00:39:35
45 Resham Mahil Kelowna M35-39 00:40:25 00:39:40
46 Paul Parskar Sr Vernon M60-69 00:51:11 00:39:55
47 Murray Marte Penticton M50-54 00:45:48 00:40:01
48 Chris Guss Kelowna M35-39 00:40:58 00:40:12
49 Fred Cox Armstrong M70-99+ 01:16:51 00:40:16
49 Samy Fiechter Kelowna M50-54 00:46:05 00:40:16
51 Ian Abbott Kelowna M20-29 00:40:17 00:40:17
52 Ken Simms Vernon M20-29 00:40:28 00:40:28
53 Adam Jones Enderby M16-19 00:40:54 00:40:37
54 Ross Morgan Kelowna M50-54 00:46:31 00:40:38
55 Blaine Macpherson Vernon M60-69 00:52:08 00:40:39
56 Frank Ballauf Vernon M40-44 00:43:05 00:40:52
57 Michael Stoll Vernon M30-34 00:41:05 00:41:00
58 Ted Hendrick Kelowna M50-54 00:46:59 00:41:03
59 James Marcotte Kelowna M45-49 00:45:08 00:41:07
60 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M55-59 00:48:47 00:41:31
61 Jim Mcgorman Vernon M60-69 00:53:18 00:41:34
61 David Desautels Penticton M45-49 00:45:37 00:41:34
61 Alan Hubbard Vernon M50-54 00:47:35 00:41:34
64 Stuart Ballard Kelowna M45-49 00:45:38 00:41:35
65 Richard Renning Kelowna M30-34 00:41:50 00:41:44
66 Ken Manning Vernon M45-49 00:45:53 00:41:48
67 Daniel Dueck Vernon M40-44 00:44:05 00:41:49
68 Layton Carefoot Kelowna M50-54 00:48:00 00:41:56
69 Steven Tomlinson Penticton M45-49 00:46:07 00:42:01
70 Phil Kowalski Vernon M50-54 00:48:07 00:42:02
71 Glenn Noble-Hearle Penticton M40-44 00:44:21 00:42:04
72 Rob Mcadam Vernon M30-34 00:42:12 00:42:06
73 Robert Smith Salmon Arm M45-49 00:46:20 00:42:13
74 David Lukey Vernon M50-54 00:48:34 00:42:26
75 Robert Daniel Kelowna M55-59 00:50:50 00:42:30
76 Doug Hunter Vernon M45-49 00:47:36 00:43:17
76 Doug Hunter Vernon M45-49 00:47:24 00:43:17
77 Andrew Tse Kelowna M45-49 00:47:57 00:43:41
78 Matthew Baker Kelowna M16-19 00:44:02 00:43:44
79 Duncan Ross Vernon M30-34 00:43:56 00:43:50
80 Keith Cameron Summerland M40-44 00:46:16 00:43:53
81 Cress Farrow Smithers M50-54 00:50:18 00:43:57
82 Brian Macdonald Penticton M55-59 00:53:04 00:44:22
83 Steve Crevier Vernon M40-44 00:47:02 00:44:37
83 David Tilley Kelowna M20-29 00:44:37 00:44:37
85 Jesse Van Oene Kelowna M00-15 00:54:38 00:44:41
86 Dean Schulte Vernon M60-69 00:57:27 00:44:48
87 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M35-39 00:45:45 00:44:56
88 Casey Haynes Kelowna M35-39 00:45:54 00:45:03
89 Jim Corder Peachland M60-69 00:58:08 00:45:20
89 Dan Leblanc Kelowna M35-39 00:46:11 00:45:20
91 Kim Young Coldstream M40-44 00:47:54 00:45:26
91 Doug Hastings Kelowna M30-34 00:45:32 00:45:26
93 Rob Hill Kamloops M55-59 00:54:23 00:45:28
93 Gerald Crawford Penticton M45-49 00:49:54 00:45:28
95 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M45-49 00:49:18 00:45:39
95 Hank Guckuk Peachland M60-69 00:58:32 00:45:39
97 Carol Winn Vernon M35-39 00:46:52 00:46:00
98 Neil Macdonald Penticton M35-39 00:47:02 00:46:10
99 Tom Reed Vernon M55-59 00:55:01 00:46:25
100 Angus Macaulay Summerland M20-29 00:46:26 00:46:26
101 Roger Smith Vernon M40-44 00:49:21 00:46:49
101 Tim Laboucane Revelstoke M50-54 00:53:35 00:46:49
103 Alan Brown Peachland M50-54 00:53:49 00:47:01
104 Gordon Cheyne Kelowna M30-34 00:47:11 00:47:05
105 Doug Everett Blind Bay M55-59 00:56:39 00:47:22
106 Stan Evenson Penticton M50-54 00:54:27 00:47:34
107 Bill Vlasveld Lumby M40-44 00:50:16 00:47:41
108 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M50-54 00:53:48 00:47:48
109 Rod Lawson Kelowna M35-39 00:50:32 00:49:03
110 Dean Mitchell Peachland M30-34 00:49:30 00:49:23
111 Brad Crilly Vernon M35-39 00:50:32 00:49:36
112 Reg Keilty Kelowna M35-39 00:51:09 00:50:12
113 Robert Smith Lumby M40-44 00:53:22 00:50:37
114 Chuck Williams Penticton M40-44 00:53:47 00:51:01
115 Don Clark Vernon M45-49 00:56:54 00:51:50
116 Steven Renaud Vernon M16-19 00:53:16 00:52:54
117 Peter Francis Vernon M40-44 00:56:15 00:53:22
118 Richard Pierson Vernon M40-44 00:56:40 00:53:45
119 Grant Frankiw Vernon M35-39 00:54:57 00:53:56
120 Dean Banks Vernon M40-44 00:57:15 00:54:18
121 Jim Simms Vernon M35-39 00:56:25 00:55:22
122 Jim Jacques Kelowna M55-59 01:07:03 00:56:04
123 Wade Macdonald Penticton M20-29 00:56:20 00:56:20
124 Brad Gretzinger Kelowna M35-39 00:59:16 00:58:10
125 Travis Nadrozny Enderby M20-29 00:59:13 00:59:13
126 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M50-54 01:07:58 00:59:23
127 Greg Tellier Penticton M45-49 01:07:50 01:01:48
128 John Guild Lumby M50-54 01:18:57 01:08:58
Missing or Incorrect Results