Bike Barn 12K

Back to 2001 Road Races

2001 Road Race #11

2001-09-08, Penticton, 12.0 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Rory Switzer Kelowna M40-44 0:42:16 03:31
2 Brent Helland Kamloops M20-29 0:42:59 03:34
3 Thomas Beyer Murrieta M30-34 0:43:55 03:39
4 Bob Isaak Summerland M40-44 4 0:44:10 03:40
5 Resham Mahil Kelowna M40-44 5 0:45:17 03:46
6 Roger Kirk Kelowna M40-44 6 4 0:45:39 03:48
7 Chris Bergstrom Summerland M20-29 7 0:45:52 03:49
8 Michael Stoll Vernon M30-34 8 0:46:03 03:50
9 Brent Mcwillis Penticton M30-34 9 0:46:11 03:50
10 Jocheu Schmidt Erlangen M20-29 10 0:46:50 03:54
11 Sergio Pio Penticton M35-39 11 0:47:07 03:55
12 Peter Cambridge Westbank M40-44 12 5 0:47:24 03:57
13 Joe Wessel Penticton M20-29 13 4 0:47:53 03:59
14 Ted Swan Vernon M16-19 14 0:48:00 04:00
15 Andy Selles Penticton M30-34 15 4 0:48:13 04:01
16 Rick Whiting Richmond M60-64 16 0:48:15 04:01
17 Karl Pronger Penticton M16-19 17 0:48:16 04:01
18 Brian Hill Coldstream M40-44 18 6 0:48:19 04:01
19 Dell Balfour Kelowna M45-49 19 0:48:45 04:03
20 Gar Chase Kelowna M45-49 20 0:48:49 04:04
21 Brad Lee Penticton M40-44 21 7 0:48:59 04:04
22 Ian Robertson Kamloops M40-44 22 8 0:49:02 04:05
23 Rick Jenkner Penticton M45-49 23 0:49:08 04:05
24 Marcus Hanley Kelowna M20-29 24 5 0:49:13 04:06
25 Natalie Butler Kelowna F35-39 0:49:23 04:06
26 Carl Peterson Naramata M50-54 25 0:49:39 04:08
27 Jack Wessel Oliver M50-54 26 0:49:52 04:09
28 Bill Head Penticton M45-49 27 4 0:50:25 04:12
29 Ean Laugille Penticton M20-29 28 6 0:50:39 04:13
30 Steve Briggeman Vernon M40-44 29 9 0:50:43 04:13
31 Jarrett Spannier Revelstoke M30-34 30 5 0:50:44 04:13
32 Dan Robson Kelowna M50-54 31 0:51:14 04:16
33 Sam Saunders Summerland F20-29 0:51:25 04:17
34 Glenn Noble-Hearle Penticton M40-44 32 10 0:51:27 04:17
35 Kevin Harvey Penticton M45-49 33 5 0:51:31 04:17
36 Richard Szabo Penticton M35-39 34 0:51:33 04:17
37 Keith Cameron Summerland M45-49 35 6 0:51:34 04:17
37 Michel Pouliot Kelowna M30-34 35 6 0:51:34 04:17
39 Jeanie Whittingham Kamloops F45-49 0:51:50 04:19
40 Laura Goodchild Naramata F20-29 4 0:52:24 04:22
41 Ken Manning Vernon M50-54 37 4 0:52:45 04:23
42 Randy Jones Summerland M35-39 38 0:52:56 04:24
43 Cornelia Cappus Kelowna F45-49 5 0:53:15 04:26
44 Peter Kreko Penticton M45-49 39 7 0:53:50 04:29
45 Bruce Trenaman Penticton M45-49 40 8 0:53:52 04:29
46 Leslie Woodman Penticton F40-44 6 0:53:56 04:29
47 Lance Zablotney Penticton M40-44 41 11 0:54:18 04:31
48 Jim Guild Invermere M50-54 42 5 0:54:22 04:31
49 Chris Greenway Kelowna M45-49 43 9 0:54:25 04:32
50 Stan Coutu Osoyoos M45-49 44 10 0:54:31 04:32
51 Larry Preston Penticton M45-49 45 11 0:54:43 04:33
52 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F45-49 7 0:54:48 04:34
53 Dave Tilley Kelowna M30-34 46 7 0:54:49 04:34
54 Ron Sherk Summerland M50-54 47 6 0:55:07 04:35
55 Len Todoruk Penticton M40-44 48 12 0:55:36 04:38
56 Cindy Brisebois Kelowna F40-44 8 0:55:37 04:38
57 Lisa Wambold Summerland F20-29 9 0:55:44 04:38
58 Corrine Thompson Kelowna F20-29 10 4 0:55:49 04:39
59 Roy Dagneau Salmon Arm M65-69 49 0:55:51 04:39
60 Dawn Rasmussen Kelowna F20-29 11 5 0:55:53 04:39
61 Scott Frymire Penticton M40-44 50 13 0:56:38 04:43
62 Jill Martens Penticton F40-44 12 0:56:39 04:43
63 Rob Greno Penticton M45-49 51 12 0:56:46 04:43
64 Amber Olson Kelowna F20-29 13 6 0:56:51 04:44
65 Bill Stephens Kelowna M60-64 52 0:57:16 04:46
66 Kim Froom Kelowna F40-44 14 4 0:57:32 04:47
67 Larry Green Summerland M40-44 53 14 0:57:34 04:47
68 Dan Leblanc Kelowna M35-39 54 4 0:57:52 04:49
69 Paul Grinder Salmon Arm M55-59 55 0:58:00 04:50
70 Stephanie Lisle Kelowna F20-29 15 7 0:58:04 04:50
71 Tim Bayliss Kelowna M40-44 56 15 0:58:10 04:50
72 Sue Yerex Kelowna F50-54 16 0:58:19 04:51
73 Traci Green Penticton F20-29 17 8 0:58:53 04:54
74 Dean Mitchell Peachland M30-34 57 8 0:59:02 04:55
75 Sheri Souch Kaleden F30-34 18 0:59:07 04:55
76 Karen Maguire Kelowna F35-39 19 0:59:15 04:56
77 Rhonda Schmitz Kamloops F35-39 20 0:59:19 04:56
78 Jud Thompson Kamloops M60-64 58 0:59:25 04:57
79 Paul Doyle Kamloops M55-59 59 0:59:44 04:58
80 Steve Devito Penticton M30-34 60 9 0:59:47 04:58
81 Robin Levant Oliver F30-34 21 1:00:01 05:00
82 Min Rayson Kelowna F55-59 22 1:00:22 05:01
83 Charlie Styles Penticton M40-44 61 16 1:00:35 05:02
84 Ai Harada Penticton F20-29 23 9 1:00:37 05:03
85 Barb Turik Kelowna F35-39 24 4 1:00:52 05:04
86 Neil Mcphedran Summerland M45-49 62 13 1:00:56 05:04
87 Warren Schenk Penticton M40-44 63 17 1:00:58 05:04
88 Bob Chavarie Penticton M40-44 64 18 1:01:20 05:06
89 Bob Richert Summerland M40-44 65 19 1:01:29 05:07
90 Leisa Pearson Penticton F30-34 25 1:01:33 05:07
91 Catherine Mather Kelowna F40-44 26 5 1:01:38 05:08
92 Judi Robson Kelowna F55-59 27 1:01:57 05:09
93 Ingrid Poelman Kelowna F30-34 28 4 1:02:03 05:10
94 Maria Brown Penticton F45-49 29 4 1:02:08 05:10
95 Valerie Tuhkala Summerland F40-44 30 6 1:02:23 05:11
96 Robin Britton Invermere F40-44 31 7 1:02:28 05:12
97 Leslie Cooke Naramata F45-49 32 5 1:02:30 05:12
97 John Guild Cherryville M50-54 66 7 1:02:30 05:12
99 Fraser Barton Kaleden M45-49 67 14 1:02:46 05:13
100 Alvin Lalonde Penticton M40-44 68 20 1:02:59 05:14
101 Bill Fair Vernon M45-49 69 15 1:03:03 05:15
102 Blaine Macpherson Vernon M60-64 70 4 1:03:05 05:15
103 Shelly Bonnah Kamloops F30-34 33 5 1:03:12 05:16
104 Jesse Van Oene Kelowna M00-15 71 1:03:24 05:17
105 Paul Smith Kelowna M45-49 72 16 1:03:44 05:18
106 Gordon Hall Penticton M30-34 73 10 1:03:52 05:19
107 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M60-64 74 5 1:03:55 05:19
108 Ken Yerex Kelowna M50-54 75 8 1:04:03 05:20
109 Pauline Hill Lavington F45-49 34 6 1:04:06 05:20
109 Daphne O'Sullivan Naramata F45-49 34 6 1:04:06 05:20
111 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M65-69 76 1:04:10 05:20
112 Alison Crawford Penticton F45-49 36 8 1:04:17 05:21
113 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M50-54 77 9 1:04:25 05:22
114 Gerald Crawford Penticton M45-49 78 17 1:04:27 05:22
115 Nancy Agassiz Vernon F45-49 37 9 1:04:40 05:23
116 Sue Guest Kelowna F50-54 38 1:04:46 05:23
117 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F60-69 39 1:04:48 05:24
118 Brian Browne Penticton M45-49 79 18 1:05:08 05:25
119 Pat Stewart Kelowna M35-39 80 5 1:05:16 05:26
120 Jodie Sieben Kelowna F30-34 40 6 1:05:27 05:27
121 Blandine Baritaud Revelstoke F45-49 41 10 1:05:43 05:28
122 Charlene Fair Vernon F40-44 42 8 1:05:47 05:28
123 Tracy Holubitsky Kelowna F40-44 43 9 1:05:53 05:29
124 Gil Lavigne Penticton M55-59 81 1:05:56 05:29
125 Michelle Jamieson Penticton F40-44 44 10 1:06:02 05:30
126 Cindy Pelletier Kelowna F30-34 45 7 1:06:11 05:30
127 Dawn Sparreboom Kelowna F40-44 46 11 1:06:16 05:31
127 John Sparreboom Kelowna M40-44 82 21 1:06:16 05:31
129 Susan Croskery Salmon Arm F50-54 47 1:06:25 05:32
130 Katie Hicks Penticton F50-54 48 4 1:06:57 05:34
130 Jacquie Newton Penticton F20-29 48 10 1:06:57 05:34
132 Maryellen Heidt Kaleden F45-49 50 11 1:07:23 05:36
133 Nanci Spencer Kelowna F30-34 51 8 1:08:04 05:40
134 Ian Dickinson Penticton M45-49 83 19 1:08:06 05:40
135 Lynda Jones-Layng Penticton F40-44 52 12 1:08:10 05:40
136 Christine Ostrom Okanagan Falls F35-39 53 5 1:08:29 05:42
137 Jean Barkman Kelowna F60-69 54 1:09:07 05:45
138 Kim Vardon Vernon F30-34 55 9 1:09:23 05:46
138 Kim Vardon Vernon F30-34 55 9 1:09:23 05:46
140 Christine Stathers Penticton F20-29 57 11 1:09:44 05:48
141 Peter Corcoran Penticton M40-44 84 22 1:09:53 05:49
141 Andrea Devito Penticton F30-34 58 11 1:09:53 05:49
143 Tim Laboucane Revelstoke M50-54 85 10 1:10:15 05:51
144 Onna Stoll Vernon F35-39 59 6 1:10:59 05:54
145 Willis Greenaway Summerland M70-99+ 86 1:11:08 05:55
146 Pat Kidd Penticton F60-69 60 1:12:10 06:00
147 Diane Parchomchuk Summerland F55-59 61 1:12:39 06:03
148 Hank Guckuk Peachland M60-64 87 6 1:13:42 06:08
149 Wendy Smith Penticton F30-34 62 12 1:14:15 06:11
150 Maria Mccomb Penticton F45-49 63 12 1:14:18 06:11
151 Chantiel Klemchuk Penticton F16-19 64 1:14:20 06:11
152 Ruth Thompson Vernon F40-44 65 13 1:15:02 06:15
153 Shelley Weyland Armstrong F35-39 66 7 1:15:05 06:15
154 Ellen Nicol Penticton F30-34 67 13 1:15:11 06:15
155 Jeanette Robertson Kamloops F35-39 68 8 1:15:39 06:18
156 Sue Abbott Vernon F55-59 69 4 1:15:46 06:18
157 Lorna Guild Cherryville F45-49 70 13 1:16:30 06:22
158 Elaine Rodger Penticton F40-44 71 14 1:17:32 06:27
159 Carol Hoenisch Naramata F40-44 72 15 1:17:34 06:27
160 Garry Gratton Penticton M50-54 88 11 1:20:54 06:44
161 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M50-54 89 12 1:21:03 06:45
162 Tammy Usipiuk Penticton F30-34 73 14 1:21:28 06:47
162 Ron Usipiuk Penticton M35-39 90 6 1:21:28 06:47
162 Gwen Desnoyers Penticton F20-29 73 12 1:21:28 06:47
162 Laura Machtaler Penticton F20-29 73 12 1:21:28 06:47
Missing or Incorrect Results