Kamloops Spring Run-Off 10K

Back to 2001 Road Races

2001 Road Race #3

2001-03-18, Kamloops, 10.0 km, 178 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Brent Helland Penticton M20-29 0:33:58 03:23
2 Ken Bell Maple Ridge M40-44 0:34:03 03:24
3 Greg Johnson Kamloops M20-29 0:34:29 03:26
4 Geoff Hamilton Langley M30-34 4 0:34:34 03:27
5 Rory Switzer Kelowna M40-44 5 0:34:53 03:29
6 John Moe Burnaby M45-49 6 0:35:05 03:30
7 Neil Macdonald Penticton M35-39 7 0:35:58 03:35
8 Guy Smith Coquitlam M45-49 8 0:36:24 03:38
9 Jack Miller Cache Creek M55-59 9 0:36:30 03:39
10 Mike Moon Vancouver M40-44 10 0:36:48 03:40
11 John Jackson Vancouver M45-49 11 0:36:52 03:41
12 Michael Stoll Vernon M30-34 12 0:37:34 03:45
12 Carlos Gaspar Richmond M35-39 12 0:37:34 03:45
14 Nicholas Stark New Westminster M50-54 14 0:37:46 03:46
15 Mynor Campos Vancouver M35-39 15 0:38:02 03:48
16 Perry Grunenberg Lac Le Jeune M40-44 16 4 0:38:08 03:48
17 Ernest Hawker Surrey M35-39 17 4 0:38:26 03:50
18 Karl Pronger Penticton M16-19 18 0:38:45 03:52
19 Jo Astoria Vancouver M35-39 19 5 0:38:49 03:52
20 Jeremy Wilson Penticton M20-29 20 0:39:03 03:54
21 Sarah Clark Vernon F30-34 0:39:04 03:54
22 Sandra Bogart Vancouver F35-39 0:39:29 03:56
23 Stephani E Hirtle Salmon Arm F16-19 0:39:30 03:57
24 Carolyn Hubbard Vancouver F30-34 4 0:39:33 03:57
25 Leslie Black Vancouver F40-44 5 0:39:43 03:58
26 Allan Rhodes Mission M45-49 21 4 0:40:10 04:01
27 Dell Balfour Kelowna M45-49 22 5 0:40:12 04:01
28 Jeanie Whittingham Kamloops F45-49 6 0:40:15 04:01
29 Brian Hill Lavington M40-44 23 5 0:40:19 04:01
30 Carl Peterson Naramata M50-54 24 0:40:26 04:02
31 Ken Williams Richmond M16-19 25 0:40:39 04:03
32 Mike Dunn Kamloops M30-34 26 0:40:44 04:04
33 Sam Saunders Summerland F20-29 7 0:40:50 04:05
34 Cheryl Steer Richmond F20-29 8 0:40:54 04:05
35 John Machuga Kelowna M20-29 27 4 0:41:00 04:06
36 Gunner Rasmussen 108 Mile Ranch M55-59 28 0:41:03 04:06
37 Andreas Aalhus Vancouver M35-39 29 6 0:41:18 04:07
38 Gar Chase Kelowna M45-49 30 6 0:41:21 04:08
39 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M50-54 31 0:42:32 04:15
40 Hammond Gordon Kamloops M40-44 32 6 0:42:38 04:15
41 Ted Newberry 100 Mile House M50-54 33 4 0:42:40 04:16
42 Michel Pouliot Kelowna M30-34 34 4 0:42:41 04:16
43 Helen Cook Vancouver F40-44 9 0:42:46 04:16
44 Patti Poirier F35-39 10 0:42:48 04:16
45 Jessica Hannah Vernon F20-29 11 0:42:55 04:17
46 Ken Manning Vernon M50-54 35 5 0:43:12 04:19
47 Ron Lyster Kamloops M35-39 36 7 0:43:38 04:21
48 Ian Pyle Kamloops M55-59 37 0:43:45 04:22
49 Terry Clare Barriere M40-44 38 7 0:43:52 04:23
50 Denis Loewen Kamloops M45-49 39 7 0:43:55 04:23
51 Ian Hamilton 108 Mile Ranch M45-49 40 8 0:44:00 04:24
52 Bill Vlasveld Vernon M40-44 41 8 0:44:03 04:24
53 Jarrett Spannier Revelstoke M30-34 42 5 0:44:12 04:25
54 Kazuyoshi Ohashi Kamloops M20-29 43 5 0:44:13 04:25
55 Chris Larouche Kamloops M30-34 44 6 0:44:19 04:25
56 Steve Law 108 Mile Ranch M40-44 45 9 0:44:33 04:27
57 Franca Vasil Kamloops F30-34 12 0:44:34 04:27
58 Corrine Thompson Kelowna F30-34 13 4 0:44:41 04:28
59 Lesa Bowman 108 Mile Ranch F35-39 14 0:45:03 04:30
60 Chris Greenway Kelowna M45-49 46 9 0:45:09 04:30
61 Cindy Brisebois Kelowna F40-44 15 0:45:13 04:31
62 Terry Lake Kamloops M40-44 47 10 0:45:17 04:31
63 Dan Perry Kamloops M40-44 48 11 0:45:34 04:33
64 Rick Cameron Kamloops M45-49 49 10 0:45:42 04:34
65 Steve Briggeman Vernon M40-44 50 12 0:46:14 04:37
65 Larry Iles Kamloops M35-39 50 8 0:46:14 04:37
67 Bill Stephens Kelowna M60-64 52 0:46:15 04:37
68 Lisa Taylor Kelowna F30-34 16 5 0:46:20 04:38
69 Jim Mcgorman Vernon M60-64 53 0:46:25 04:38
70 Rob Salviati Kamloops M35-39 54 9 0:46:26 04:38
70 Kevin Macdonald Kamloops M45-49 54 11 0:46:26 04:38
70 Anna Desireau Kamloops F35-39 17 4 0:46:26 04:38
73 Kristin Bond Kamloops F20-29 18 4 0:46:33 04:39
74 Gordon Wiens Kamloops M40-44 56 13 0:46:46 04:40
75 Janice Macdonald Kamloops F45-49 19 0:46:50 04:41
76 Tammy Blair Kamloops F30-34 20 6 0:46:51 04:41
77 Kim Froom Kelowna F40-44 21 4 0:46:57 04:41
78 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M55-59 57 4 0:47:04 04:42
79 Marcia Wilson Kamloops F30-34 22 7 0:47:10 04:43
80 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M35-39 58 10 0:47:24 04:44
81 Tim Cooney Kelowna M35-39 59 11 0:47:42 04:46
82 Glenn Stirling Kelowna M50-54 60 6 0:47:52 04:47
83 Paul Grinder Salmon Arm M55-59 61 5 0:47:53 04:47
84 Paul Doyle Kamloops M55-59 62 6 0:47:54 04:47
85 Mike Deegan Kamloops M45-49 63 12 0:48:05 04:48
86 Dean Mitchell Peachland M30-34 64 7 0:48:07 04:48
87 Bernie Steininger Vancouver M55-59 65 7 0:48:08 04:48
88 Karen Maguire Kelowna F35-39 23 5 0:48:11 04:49
89 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M60-64 66 0:48:18 04:49
90 Sue Yerex Kelowna F50-54 24 0:48:27 04:50
91 David Jones Burnaby M55-59 67 8 0:48:32 04:51
92 Shelley Joyce Kamloops F35-39 25 6 0:48:33 04:51
93 Alanna Huard Coldstream F20-29 26 5 0:48:39 04:51
93 Marianne Mcleod Kamloops F30-34 26 8 0:48:39 04:51
95 Roy Dagneau Salmon Arm M65-69 68 0:48:42 04:52
96 Jesse Crane Fort Langley M16-19 69 0:48:47 04:52
97 Jim Hamilton Kamloops M45-49 70 13 0:48:49 04:52
98 Harvey Nelsen Langley M65-69 71 0:49:06 04:54
99 Rob Daniel Vancouver M60-64 72 4 0:49:09 04:54
100 Jud Thompson Kamloops M60-64 73 5 0:49:12 04:55
101 Sandy Caswell Kamloops F45-49 28 0:49:24 04:56
102 Charlene Friend Kamloops F45-49 29 4 0:49:40 04:58
103 Dave Mihalcheon Kamloops M20-29 74 6 0:49:43 04:58
104 Dean Moore Kamloops M40-44 75 14 0:49:57 04:59
105 Gary Fretenburg Sorrento M55-59 76 9 0:50:06 05:00
106 Lorie Alexander Vernon F40-44 30 5 0:50:17 05:01
107 Randy Bailey Kamloops M30-34 77 8 0:50:25 05:02
108 Stephani E Lisle Kelowna F20-29 31 6 0:50:47 05:04
109 Linda Kouwenhoven Knutsford F40-44 32 6 0:51:18 05:07
110 Nin Rayson Kelowna F55-59 33 0:51:21 05:08
111 Blandine Baritaud Revelstoke F45-49 34 5 0:51:26 05:08
112 Charles Neathway Vavenby M50-54 78 7 0:51:28 05:08
113 Valerie Tuhkala Summerland F40-44 35 7 0:51:30 05:09
114 Andy Fraser Kamloops M35-39 79 12 0:51:36 05:09
115 Susan Croskery Salmon Arm F50-54 36 0:51:48 05:10
116 Jesse Van Oene Kelowna M00-15 80 0:52:00 05:12
117 Nancy Agassiz Vernon F45-49 37 6 0:52:12 05:13
118 Rick Hirtle Salmon Arm M50-54 81 8 0:52:15 05:13
119 Wayne Scherger Kelowna M50-54 82 9 0:52:17 05:13
120 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M50-54 83 10 0:52:18 05:13
121 Alison Stewart Kamloops F35-39 38 7 0:52:21 05:14
122 Wayne Pehowich Kamloops M50-54 84 11 0:52:25 05:14
123 Tracy Holubitsky Kelowna F40-44 39 8 0:52:28 05:14
124 Norm Walker Merritt M45-49 85 14 0:52:29 05:14
125 Charlene Fair Vernon F40-44 40 9 0:52:37 05:15
126 Ronald Berry 108 Mile Ranch M50-54 86 12 0:52:43 05:16
127 Charlie Bruce Kamloops M50-54 87 13 0:52:47 05:16
128 James Morris Salmon Arm M00-15 88 0:52:48 05:16
129 Suzanne Corno Kelowna F45-49 41 7 0:52:56 05:17
130 Sue Guest Kelowna F50-54 42 0:52:57 05:17
131 Cheyenne Irvine Kamloops F35-39 43 8 0:53:05 05:18
132 Mike Williams Richmond M40-44 89 15 0:53:13 05:19
133 Pauline Hill Lavington F45-49 44 8 0:53:15 05:19
134 Tim Laboucane Revelstoke M50-54 90 14 0:53:22 05:20
135 Shannon Wiebe Kamloops F20-29 45 7 0:53:31 05:21
136 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F60-69 46 0:53:40 05:22
137 Kim Vardon Vernon F30-34 47 9 0:53:43 05:22
138 Wendy Henly Kelowna F45-49 48 9 0:53:52 05:23
138 Holly Colquhoun Summerland F40-44 48 10 0:53:52 05:23
140 Colin Williams Kamloops M55-59 91 10 0:54:43 05:28
141 Doug Everett Blind Bay M55-59 92 11 0:54:56 05:29
142 Wendy Birkeland Salmon Arm F45-49 50 10 0:55:02 05:30
143 Judy Stephens Kelowna F55-59 51 0:55:32 05:33
144 Christin E Hill Salmon Arm F20-29 52 8 0:55:34 05:33
145 Kathy Hill Kamloops F55-59 53 0:56:13 05:37
146 Ken Yerex Kelowna M50-54 93 15 0:56:37 05:39
147 Gail Kipp Kamloops F45-49 54 11 0:56:51 05:41
148 Leyla Mayer Kamloops F20-29 55 9 0:57:02 05:42
149 Deborah May Kamloops F35-39 56 9 0:57:09 05:42
150 Dale Bull Tappen M50-54 94 16 0:57:20 05:44
151 Jeannie Walker Clearwater M50-54 95 17 0:57:40 05:46
152 Alice Turkenburg Kamloops F45-49 57 12 0:57:59 05:47
153 Erin Brown Vancouver F20-29 58 10 0:58:08 05:48
153 Jim Brown Kamloops M55-59 96 12 0:58:08 05:48
155 Karen Willies Kamloops F55-59 59 4 0:58:23 05:50
156 Kari Lagrandeur Kamloops F30-34 60 10 0:58:32 05:51
157 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M65-69 97 0:58:37 05:51
158 Dorothy Malcolm Delta F50-54 61 4 0:59:10 05:55
159 Onna Stoll Vernon F35-39 62 10 0:59:18 05:55
160 Diana Friend Kamloops F20-29 63 11 0:59:32 05:57
161 Carlos Zumino Merritt M00-15 98 0:59:58 05:59
162 Ruth Thompson Vernon F40-44 64 11 1:00:14 06:01
163 Sharon Mitchell Kamloops F50-54 65 5 1:00:23 06:02
164 Patricia Zumino Merritt F40-44 66 12 1:00:51 06:05
165 Sue Abbott Vernon F55-59 67 5 1:01:35 06:09
166 June Murphy Merritt F40-44 68 13 1:02:04 06:12
167 Siona Schmidt Vernon F00-99+ 69 1:04:31 06:27
168 Sarah Williams Richmond F00-99+ 70 1:04:35 06:27
169 Sigrid Tveita Kamloops F00-99+ 71 1:04:43 06:28
170 Dorte Helin Kamloops F00-99+ 72 4 1:05:09 06:30
171 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F00-99+ 73 5 1:05:14 06:31
172 Robert Milford Penticton M00-99+ 99 1:06:36 06:39
173 Jennifer Williams Richmond F00-99+ 74 6 1:10:42 07:04
174 Reena Williams Richmond F00-99+ 75 7 1:10:43 07:04
175 Carolyn Krawchuk 108 Mile Ranch F00-99+ 76 8 1:12:12 07:13
176 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M00-99+ 100 1:12:36 07:15
177 Margaret Delf Kelowna F00-99+ 77 9 1:12:56 07:17
178 Chuck Galvin Clearwater M00-99+ 101 1:14:14 07:25
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Jeanie Whittingham Kamloops F45-49 00:40:15 00:36:40
2 Leslie Black Vancouver F40-44 00:39:43 00:37:41
3 Sandra Bogart Vancouver F35-39 00:39:29 00:38:45
4 Sarah Clark Vernon F30-34 00:39:04 00:38:59
5 Stephani E Hirtle Salmon Arm F16-19 00:39:30 00:39:13
6 Carolyn Hubbard Vancouver F30-34 00:39:33 00:39:28
7 Helen Cook Vancouver F40-44 00:42:46 00:40:34
8 Sam Saunders Summerland F20-29 00:40:50 00:40:50
9 Cheryl Steer Richmond F20-29 00:40:54 00:40:54
10 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F60-69 00:53:40 00:41:51
11 Patti Poirier F35-39 00:42:48 00:42:00
12 Sue Yerex Kelowna F50-54 00:48:27 00:42:20
13 Janice Macdonald Kamloops F45-49 00:46:50 00:42:40
14 Cindy Brisebois Kelowna F40-44 00:45:13 00:42:54
15 Jessica Hannah Vernon F20-29 00:42:55 00:42:55
16 Nin Rayson Kelowna F55-59 00:51:21 00:42:56
17 Lesa Bowman 108 Mile Ranch F35-39 00:45:03 00:44:13
18 Franca Vasil Kamloops F30-34 00:44:34 00:44:28
19 Kim Froom Kelowna F40-44 00:46:57 00:44:32
20 Corrine Thompson Kelowna F30-34 00:44:41 00:44:35
21 Sandy Caswell Kamloops F45-49 00:49:24 00:45:01
22 Charlene Friend Kamloops F45-49 00:49:40 00:45:15
22 Susan Croskery Salmon Arm F50-54 00:51:48 00:45:15
24 Anna Desireau Kamloops F35-39 00:46:26 00:45:34
25 Lisa Taylor Kelowna F30-34 00:46:20 00:46:14
26 Sue Guest Kelowna F50-54 00:52:57 00:46:15
27 Judy Stephens Kelowna F55-59 00:55:32 00:46:26
28 Kristin Bond Kamloops F20-29 00:46:33 00:46:33
29 Tammy Blair Kamloops F30-34 00:46:51 00:46:45
30 Blandine Baritaud Revelstoke F45-49 00:51:26 00:46:52
31 Kathy Hill Kamloops F55-59 00:56:13 00:47:00
32 Marcia Wilson Kamloops F30-34 00:47:10 00:47:04
33 Karen Maguire Kelowna F35-39 00:48:11 00:47:17
34 Nancy Agassiz Vernon F45-49 00:52:12 00:47:34
35 Shelley Joyce Kamloops F35-39 00:48:33 00:47:39
36 Lorie Alexander Vernon F40-44 00:50:17 00:47:42
37 Suzanne Corno Kelowna F45-49 00:52:56 00:48:14
38 Pauline Hill Lavington F45-49 00:53:15 00:48:31
39 Marianne Mcleod Kamloops F30-34 00:48:39 00:48:33
40 Alanna Huard Coldstream F20-29 00:48:39 00:48:39
41 Linda Kouwenhoven Knutsford F40-44 00:51:18 00:48:40
42 Karen Willies Kamloops F55-59 00:58:23 00:48:49
43 Valerie Tuhkala Summerland F40-44 00:51:30 00:48:51
44 Wendy Henly Kelowna F45-49 00:53:52 00:49:05
45 Tracy Holubitsky Kelowna F40-44 00:52:28 00:49:46
46 Charlene Fair Vernon F40-44 00:52:37 00:49:55
47 Wendy Birkeland Salmon Arm F45-49 00:55:02 00:50:08
48 Siona Schmidt Vernon F00-99+ 01:04:31 00:50:14
49 Sarah Williams Richmond F00-99+ 01:04:35 00:50:17
50 Sigrid Tveita Kamloops F00-99+ 01:04:43 00:50:24
51 Dorte Helin Kamloops F00-99+ 01:05:09 00:50:44
52 Stephani E Lisle Kelowna F20-29 00:50:47 00:50:47
53 Holly Colquhoun Summerland F40-44 00:53:52 00:51:06
54 Alison Stewart Kamloops F35-39 00:52:21 00:51:23
55 Sue Abbott Vernon F55-59 01:01:35 00:51:29
56 Dorothy Malcolm Delta F50-54 00:59:10 00:51:41
57 Gail Kipp Kamloops F45-49 00:56:51 00:51:48
58 Cheyenne Irvine Kamloops F35-39 00:53:05 00:52:06
59 Sharon Mitchell Kamloops F50-54 01:00:23 00:52:45
60 Alice Turkenburg Kamloops F45-49 00:57:59 00:52:50
61 Shannon Wiebe Kamloops F20-29 00:53:31 00:53:31
62 Kim Vardon Vernon F30-34 00:53:43 00:53:36
63 Jennifer Williams Richmond F00-99+ 01:10:42 00:55:03
64 Reena Williams Richmond F00-99+ 01:10:43 00:55:04
65 Christin E Hill Salmon Arm F20-29 00:55:34 00:55:34
66 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F00-99+ 01:05:14 00:56:01
67 Deborah May Kamloops F35-39 00:57:09 00:56:05
68 Carolyn Krawchuk 108 Mile Ranch F00-99+ 01:12:12 00:56:13
69 Margaret Delf Kelowna F00-99+ 01:12:56 00:56:48
70 Leyla Mayer Kamloops F20-29 00:57:02 00:57:02
71 Ruth Thompson Vernon F40-44 01:00:14 00:57:08
72 Patricia Zumino Merritt F40-44 01:00:51 00:57:43
73 Erin Brown Vancouver F20-29 00:58:08 00:58:08
74 Kari Lagrandeur Kamloops F30-34 00:58:32 00:58:24
75 Onna Stoll Vernon F35-39 00:59:18 00:58:46
76 June Murphy Merritt F40-44 01:02:04 00:58:53
77 Diana Friend Kamloops F20-29 00:59:32 00:59:32
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Jack Miller Cache Creek M55-59 00:36:30 00:30:31
2 John Moe Burnaby M45-49 00:35:05 00:31:58
3 Ken Bell Maple Ridge M40-44 00:34:03 00:32:18
4 Nicholas Stark New Westminster M50-54 00:37:46 00:33:00
5 Rory Switzer Kelowna M40-44 00:34:53 00:33:05
6 Guy Smith Coquitlam M45-49 00:36:24 00:33:10
7 John Jackson Vancouver M45-49 00:36:52 00:33:35
8 Brent Helland Penticton M20-29 00:33:58 00:33:58
9 Gunner Rasmussen 108 Mile Ranch M55-59 00:41:03 00:34:19
10 Geoff Hamilton Langley M30-34 00:34:34 00:34:29
10 Greg Johnson Kamloops M20-29 00:34:29 00:34:29
12 Mike Moon Vancouver M40-44 00:36:48 00:34:55
13 Neil Macdonald Penticton M35-39 00:35:58 00:35:18
14 Perry Grunenberg Lac Le Jeune M40-44 00:38:08 00:36:10
15 Carl Peterson Naramata M50-54 00:40:26 00:36:14
16 Ian Pyle Kamloops M55-59 00:43:45 00:36:35
17 Allan Rhodes Mission M45-49 00:40:10 00:36:36
18 Dell Balfour Kelowna M45-49 00:40:12 00:36:38
19 Carlos Gaspar Richmond M35-39 00:37:34 00:36:52
20 Bill Stephens Kelowna M60-64 00:46:15 00:36:56
21 Jim Mcgorman Vernon M60-64 00:46:25 00:37:04
21 Roy Dagneau Salmon Arm M65-69 00:48:42 00:37:04
23 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M50-54 00:42:32 00:37:09
24 Ted Newberry 100 Mile House M50-54 00:42:40 00:37:16
25 Mynor Campos Vancouver M35-39 00:38:02 00:37:20
26 Harvey Nelsen Langley M65-69 00:49:06 00:37:22
27 Michael Stoll Vernon M30-34 00:37:34 00:37:29
28 Gar Chase Kelowna M45-49 00:41:21 00:37:40
29 Ernest Hawker Surrey M35-39 00:38:26 00:37:43
30 Ken Manning Vernon M50-54 00:43:12 00:37:44
31 Jo Astoria Vancouver M35-39 00:38:49 00:38:06
32 Brian Hill Lavington M40-44 00:40:19 00:38:15
33 Karl Pronger Penticton M16-19 00:38:45 00:38:29
34 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M60-64 00:48:18 00:38:34
35 Jeremy Wilson Penticton M20-29 00:39:03 00:39:03
36 Rob Daniel Vancouver M60-64 00:49:09 00:39:15
37 Jud Thompson Kamloops M60-64 00:49:12 00:39:17
38 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M55-59 00:47:04 00:39:42
39 Denis Loewen Kamloops M45-49 00:43:55 00:40:01
40 Paul Grinder Salmon Arm M55-59 00:47:53 00:40:02
41 Paul Doyle Kamloops M55-59 00:47:54 00:40:03
42 Ian Hamilton 108 Mile Ranch M45-49 00:44:00 00:40:05
43 Bernie Steininger Vancouver M55-59 00:48:08 00:40:15
44 Ken Williams Richmond M16-19 00:40:39 00:40:22
45 Hammond Gordon Kamloops M40-44 00:42:38 00:40:27
46 Andreas Aalhus Vancouver M35-39 00:41:18 00:40:32
47 David Jones Burnaby M55-59 00:48:32 00:40:35
48 Mike Dunn Kamloops M30-34 00:40:44 00:40:39
49 John Machuga Kelowna M20-29 00:41:00 00:41:00
50 Chris Greenway Kelowna M45-49 00:45:09 00:41:08
51 Terry Clare Barriere M40-44 00:43:52 00:41:37
52 Rick Cameron Kamloops M45-49 00:45:42 00:41:38
53 Bill Vlasveld Vernon M40-44 00:44:03 00:41:47
54 Glenn Stirling Kelowna M50-54 00:47:52 00:41:49
55 Gary Fretenburg Sorrento M55-59 00:50:06 00:41:53
56 Steve Law 108 Mile Ranch M40-44 00:44:33 00:42:16
57 Kevin Macdonald Kamloops M45-49 00:46:26 00:42:18
58 Jesse Van Oene Kelowna M00-15 00:52:00 00:42:32
59 Michel Pouliot Kelowna M30-34 00:42:41 00:42:35
60 Ron Lyster Kamloops M35-39 00:43:38 00:42:49
61 Terry Lake Kamloops M40-44 00:45:17 00:42:57
62 James Morris Salmon Arm M00-15 00:52:48 00:43:11
63 Dan Perry Kamloops M40-44 00:45:34 00:43:13
64 Mike Deegan Kamloops M45-49 00:48:05 00:43:49
65 Steve Briggeman Vernon M40-44 00:46:14 00:43:51
66 Jarrett Spannier Revelstoke M30-34 00:44:12 00:44:06
67 Kazuyoshi Ohashi Kamloops M20-29 00:44:13 00:44:13
67 Chris Larouche Kamloops M30-34 00:44:19 00:44:13
69 Gordon Wiens Kamloops M40-44 00:46:46 00:44:22
70 Jim Hamilton Kamloops M45-49 00:48:49 00:44:29
71 Charles Neathway Vavenby M50-54 00:51:28 00:44:58
72 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M65-69 00:58:37 00:45:03
73 Larry Iles Kamloops M35-39 00:46:14 00:45:23
74 Rob Salviati Kamloops M35-39 00:46:26 00:45:34
75 Rick Hirtle Salmon Arm M50-54 00:52:15 00:45:39
76 Wayne Scherger Kelowna M50-54 00:52:17 00:45:40
77 Colin Williams Kamloops M55-59 00:54:43 00:45:45
78 Wayne Pehowich Kamloops M50-54 00:52:25 00:45:47
79 Doug Everett Blind Bay M55-59 00:54:56 00:45:56
80 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M35-39 00:47:24 00:46:00
81 Ronald Berry 108 Mile Ranch M50-54 00:52:43 00:46:03
82 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M50-54 00:52:18 00:46:05
83 Charlie Bruce Kamloops M50-54 00:52:47 00:46:07
84 Tim Laboucane Revelstoke M50-54 00:53:22 00:46:37
85 Tim Cooney Kelowna M35-39 00:47:42 00:46:49
86 Dean Moore Kamloops M40-44 00:49:57 00:47:23
87 Norm Walker Merritt M45-49 00:52:29 00:47:49
88 Dean Mitchell Peachland M30-34 00:48:07 00:48:01
89 Jesse Crane Fort Langley M16-19 00:48:47 00:48:27
90 Jim Brown Kamloops M55-59 00:58:08 00:48:36
91 Carlos Zumino Merritt M00-15 00:59:58 00:49:03
92 Ken Yerex Kelowna M50-54 00:56:37 00:49:28
93 Dave Mihalcheon Kamloops M20-29 00:49:43 00:49:43
94 Dale Bull Tappen M50-54 00:57:20 00:50:05
95 Randy Bailey Kamloops M30-34 00:50:25 00:50:18
96 Jeannie Walker Clearwater M50-54 00:57:40 00:50:23
97 Mike Williams Richmond M40-44 00:53:13 00:50:29
98 Andy Fraser Kamloops M35-39 00:51:36 00:50:39
99 Robert Milford Penticton M00-99+ 01:06:36 00:51:52
100 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M00-99+ 01:12:36 00:56:32
101 Chuck Galvin Clearwater M00-99+ 01:14:14 00:57:48
Missing or Incorrect Results