Peach City Runners Coalmont To Princeton

Back to 2001 Road Races

2001 Road Race #5

2001-04-29, Penticton, 18.5 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Brent Helland Penticton M20-29 1:08:59 03:43
2 Peter Cambridge Westbank M40-44 1:14:47 04:02
3 Brian Van Oene Kelowna M45-49 1:17:52 04:12
4 Karl Pronger Penticton M16-19 4 1:18:38 04:15
5 Gunner Rasmussen 108 Mile Ranch M55-59 5 1:18:54 04:15
6 Brian Hill Lavington M40-44 6 1:19:03 04:16
7 Tara-Lee Marshall Penticton F30-34 1:19:16 04:17
8 Gar Chase Penticton M45-49 7 1:19:24 04:17
9 Tina-Louise Harris Coquitlam F30-34 1:19:27 04:17
10 Andreas Aalhus Vancouver M35-39 8 1:19:52 04:19
11 Steve King Penticton M50-54 9 1:19:56 04:19
12 Andrea Fiechter Kelowna F30-34 1:19:59 04:19
13 Ian Robertson Kamloops M40-44 10 1:20:11 04:20
14 Carl Peterson Naramata M50-54 11 1:20:52 04:22
15 Carolyn Hubbard Vancouver F30-34 4 4 1:20:55 04:22
16 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M50-54 12 1:20:58 04:22
17 Vinzenz Gemperle Kelowna M50-54 13 4 1:21:26 04:24
18 Kelvin Mark Prince Rupert M40-44 14 4 1:22:36 04:27
19 Ken Manning Vernon M50-54 15 5 1:23:34 04:31
20 Ernie Carson Kamloops M45-49 16 1:25:40 04:37
21 Kevin Harvey Penticton M45-49 17 4 1:25:49 04:38
22 Vincent Manfre Oliver M45-49 18 5 1:26:51 04:41
23 David Ellis Penticton M50-54 19 6 1:27:00 04:42
24 Leslie Woodman Penticton F40-44 5 1:27:45 04:44
25 John Bosomworth Princeton M55-59 20 1:28:19 04:46
26 Pat Amundsen Summerland M45-49 21 6 1:29:17 04:49
27 Frank Reimer Penticton M60-64 22 1:29:30 04:50
28 Sidon Vanderwerf Winfield M35-39 23 1:29:36 04:50
29 Lisa Tedesco Vernon F20-29 6 1:29:55 04:51
30 Jim Hardin Princeton M35-39 24 1:30:40 04:54
31 Kim Jollymore Kelowna F40-44 7 1:30:58 04:55
32 Dennis Stolen Penticton M55-59 25 1:31:17 04:56
33 Lesa Bowman 108 Mile Ranch F35-39 8 1:31:21 04:56
34 Milton Guignion Kaleden M45-49 26 7 1:31:34 04:56
35 Cindy Brisebois Kelowna F40-44 9 1:31:42 04:57
36 Kim Froom Kelowna F40-44 10 4 1:31:59 04:58
37 Jim Westfall Tonasket M55-59 27 4 1:32:14 04:59
38 Dawn Rasmussen Kelowna F20-29 11 1:32:32 05:00
39 Leeann Vanderwerf Winfield F40-44 12 5 1:32:45 05:00
40 Jim Mcgorman Vernon M60-64 28 1:33:08 05:02
41 Peter Molnar Salmon Arm M50-54 29 7 1:33:09 05:02
42 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M65-69 30 1:33:59 05:04
43 John Henry Princeton M50-54 31 8 1:34:37 05:06
44 Doug Leahy Penticton M40-44 32 5 1:35:02 05:08
45 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M60-64 33 1:35:10 05:08
46 Ron Sherk Summerland M50-54 34 9 1:35:16 05:08
47 Paul Doyle Kamloops M55-59 35 5 1:35:22 05:09
48 Amber Olson Kelowna F20-29 13 1:35:29 05:09
49 Robin Levant Oliver F30-34 14 5 1:36:12 05:12
50 Bianca Wallbank Langley F40-44 15 6 1:36:39 05:13
51 Geoff Cook Penticton M50-54 36 10 1:37:19 05:15
52 Paul Grinder Salmon Arm M55-59 37 6 1:37:35 05:16
53 Glenn Stirling Kelowna M50-54 38 11 1:37:37 05:16
54 Randy Mclean Princeton M50-54 39 12 1:37:56 05:17
55 Stephanie Lisle Kelowna F20-29 16 4 1:38:17 05:18
56 Robert Asquith Oyama M40-44 40 6 1:38:49 05:20
57 Jud Thompson Kamloops M60-64 41 4 1:38:59 05:21
58 Beverley Maclean Kelowna F45-49 17 1:39:40 05:23
59 Ai Harada Penticton F20-29 18 5 1:40:23 05:25
60 Jesse Van Oene Kelowna M00-15 42 1:40:46 05:26
61 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M55-59 43 7 1:41:31 05:29
62 Rory Bass Kelowna M35-39 44 4 1:41:37 05:29
63 Min Rayson Kelowna F55-59 19 1:42:17 05:31
64 Gary Fretenburg Sorrento M55-59 45 8 1:42:18 05:31
65 Susan Ash Princeton F40-44 20 7 1:42:51 05:33
66 Alison Stewart Kamloops F35-39 21 1:43:08 05:34
67 Maria Brown Penticton F45-49 22 1:43:14 05:34
68 Daniel Weinhandl Gibsons M45-49 46 8 1:43:59 05:37
69 Sue Guest Kelowna F50-54 23 1:44:44 05:39
70 Lance Bishop Penticton M35-39 47 5 1:45:05 05:40
71 David Bell Princeton M16-19 48 1:45:23 05:41
72 Alison Crawford Penticton F45-49 24 1:46:00 05:43
73 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M50-54 49 13 1:46:36 05:45
74 Valerie Tuhkala Penticton F40-44 25 8 1:48:47 05:52
75 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F60-69 26 1:48:48 05:52
76 Andrea Hall Princeton F20-29 27 6 1:48:53 05:53
77 Tara Makar Vernon F45-49 28 4 1:49:09 05:54
78 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M65-69 50 1:49:17 05:54
79 Dave Bullock Penticton M45-49 51 9 1:49:59 05:56
80 Bob Byle Princeton M20-29 52 1:50:52 05:59
81 Mynra Bosomworth Princeton F55-59 29 1:51:05 06:00
82 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F45-49 30 5 1:51:16 06:00
83 Susan Croskery Salmon Arm F50-54 31 1:52:36 06:05
84 Rosemarie Dunsmore Princeton F30-34 32 6 1:52:41 06:05
85 Pauline Hill Lavington F45-49 33 6 1:53:04 06:06
86 Steve Lepoidevin Princeton M50-54 53 14 1:54:42 06:12
87 Janice Yampolsky Coalmont F40-44 34 9 1:54:48 06:12
88 Pat Kidd Penticton F60-69 35 1:56:23 06:17
89 Tanya Dougan Princeton F20-29 36 7 1:57:34 06:21
90 Jean Barkman Kelowna F60-69 37 1:59:20 06:27
91 Carol Gemperle Kelowna F45-49 38 7 2:00:03 06:29
92 Roland Laplante Penticton M50-54 54 15 2:00:41 06:31
93 Jane Abbott Burnaby F20-29 39 8 2:01:54 06:35
94 Sue Abbott Vernon F55-59 40 2:02:14 06:36
95 Wendy Mortimer Summerland F50-54 41 2:09:45 07:00
96 Brian Macdonald Penticton M55-59 55 9 2:10:27 07:03
97 Robert Milford Penticton M16-19 56 2:14:58 07:17
98 Ruth Thompson Vernon F40-44 42 10 2:18:14 07:28
99 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M50-54 57 16 2:25:52 07:53
Missing or Incorrect Results