Peak To Pyramid

Back to 2001 Road Races

2001 Road Race #12

2001-09-23, Kelowna, 18.5 km, 165 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Rory Switzer Kelowna M40-44 1:08:18 03:41
2 Andrew Ellis Lake Stevens M30-34 1:09:48 03:46
3 Jeremy Byl Kelowna M00-15 1:10:32 03:48
4 Brent Mcwillis Penticton M30-34 4 1:13:09 03:57
5 Neil Macdonald Penticton M35-39 5 1:13:13 03:57
6 Joe Wessel Penticton M20-29 6 1:13:27 03:58
7 Gary Wade Kelowna M30-34 7 1:14:13 04:00
8 Michael Stoll Vernon M30-34 8 4 1:15:13 04:03
9 Ken Fell Kelowna M40-44 9 1:15:37 04:05
10 Gar Chase Kelowna M45-49 10 1:15:44 04:05
11 Marcus Hanley Kelowna M20-29 11 1:16:04 04:06
12 Jack Wessel Oliver M50-54 12 1:16:12 04:07
13 Gunner Rasmussen 108 Mile Ranch M55-59 13 1:16:20 04:07
14 Steve Gorkoff Kelowna M45-49 14 1:16:23 04:07
15 Julia Deck Kelowna F40-44 1:16:27 04:07
16 Ted Swan Vernon M16-19 15 1:16:35 04:08
17 Carl Peterson Naramata M50-54 16 1:17:32 04:11
18 Craig Mctavish Kelowna M20-29 17 1:17:44 04:12
19 Rick Jenkner Penticton M45-49 18 1:18:51 04:15
20 Ian Mckechnie Armstrong M16-19 19 1:19:07 04:16
21 Dean Witala Kelowna M30-34 20 5 1:19:10 04:16
22 Bill Head Penticton M45-49 21 4 1:19:16 04:17
23 Dave Kirk Kelowna M35-39 22 1:19:36 04:18
24 Gerry Sargent Kelowna M20-29 23 4 1:19:49 04:18
25 Sam Saunders Summerland F20-29 1:20:01 04:19
26 Chris Bergstrom Summerland M20-29 24 5 1:20:42 04:21
27 Rob Wiebe Kelowna M30-34 25 6 1:21:28 04:24
28 Cornelia Cappus Kelowna F45-49 1:21:34 04:24
29 Keith Cameron Summerland M45-49 26 5 1:21:36 04:24
30 Woody Cross Kelowna M45-49 27 6 1:21:40 04:24
31 Dan Robson Kelowna M50-54 28 1:22:15 04:26
32 Ron Allen Kelowna M50-54 29 4 1:22:43 04:28
33 Cory Edwards Kelowna M30-34 30 7 1:22:47 04:28
34 Mark Duncan Kelowna M35-39 31 1:22:52 04:28
35 Brad Lee Penticton M40-44 32 1:23:03 04:29
36 Ken Manning Vernon M50-54 33 5 1:23:10 04:29
37 Lorraine Lees Kelowna F40-44 4 1:23:17 04:30
38 Walter Degen Kelowna M55-59 34 1:23:40 04:31
38 Martin Degen Kelowna M20-29 34 6 1:23:40 04:31
40 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M50-54 36 6 1:24:05 04:32
41 Lance Zablotney Penticton M40-44 37 4 1:24:31 04:34
42 Michel Pouliot Kelowna M30-34 38 8 1:24:34 04:34
43 Pat Amundsen Summerland M45-49 39 7 1:24:45 04:34
44 Dave Tilley Kelowna M30-34 40 9 1:24:53 04:35
45 Dag Aabye Silver Star M60-64 41 1:25:01 04:35
46 Vince Manfre Oliver M45-49 42 8 1:25:39 04:37
47 Doug Dobbin Westbank M35-39 43 4 1:26:05 04:39
48 Tom Watkinson Lumby M45-49 44 9 1:26:41 04:41
49 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F45-49 5 1:26:54 04:41
50 Kirsten Vinge-Culver Kelowna F40-44 6 1:27:19 04:43
51 Stan Coutu Osoyoos M45-49 45 10 1:27:37 04:44
52 Alan Monk Kelowna M40-44 46 5 1:27:45 04:44
53 Glenn Mchatten Kelowna M30-34 47 10 1:27:46 04:44
54 Steve Bonn Kelowna M20-29 48 7 1:27:57 04:45
55 Chris Greenway Kelowna M45-49 49 11 1:28:37 04:47
56 Stephanie Lisle Kelowna F20-29 7 1:28:44 04:47
57 Mike Mervyn Kelowna M20-29 50 8 1:29:27 04:50
58 David Janzen Kelowna M45-49 51 12 1:29:46 04:51
59 Roy Dagneau Salmon Arm M65-69 52 1:30:14 04:52
60 Paul Luft 100 Mile House M45-49 53 13 1:30:59 04:55
61 Alan Davies Summerland M45-49 54 14 1:31:14 04:55
62 Tricia Warrender Kelowna F20-29 8 1:31:20 04:56
63 Sue Yerex Kelowna F50-54 9 1:31:34 04:56
64 Chuck Henderson Kelowna M35-39 55 5 1:31:35 04:57
65 Denise Henderson Kelowna F35-39 10 1:31:36 04:57
66 Robin Levant Oliver F30-34 11 1:31:48 04:57
67 Harry Boettcher Kelowna M40-44 56 6 1:32:01 04:58
68 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M65-69 57 1:32:11 04:58
69 Glenn Stirling Kelowna M50-54 58 7 1:32:13 04:59
70 Gayanne Pacholzuk Kelowna F35-39 12 1:32:26 04:59
71 Cindy Brisebois Kelowna F40-44 13 4 1:32:28 04:59
72 Paul Doyle Kamloops M55-59 59 1:32:41 05:00
73 Ron Metza Vernon M40-44 60 7 1:32:58 05:01
74 Kevin Jones Kelowna M30-34 61 11 1:33:22 05:02
75 Niklaus Fux Silver Star M55-59 62 4 1:33:26 05:03
76 Sherry Manuel Kelowna F50-54 14 1:33:33 05:03
77 Russell Fry 100 Mile House M50-54 63 8 1:33:47 05:04
78 Corrine Thompson Kelowna F20-29 15 4 1:33:51 05:04
79 Leslie Park Peachland F35-39 16 1:33:54 05:04
80 Paul Grinder Salmon Arm M55-59 64 5 1:34:20 05:05
81 Geby Wager Kelowna M45-49 65 15 1:35:35 05:10
82 Richard Hardy Kelowna M60-64 66 1:35:37 05:10
83 Bill Stephens Kelowna M60-64 67 1:35:42 05:10
84 Arnie Goodwin Oyama M45-49 68 16 1:36:15 05:12
85 Christy Lovig Kelowna F20-29 17 5 1:37:23 05:15
86 Min Rayson Kelowna F55-59 18 1:37:39 05:16
87 Maria Brown Penticton F45-49 19 1:38:21 05:18
88 Eileen Galarneau Kelowna F40-44 20 5 1:38:27 05:19
89 Rick Glab Kelowna M35-39 69 6 1:38:52 05:20
90 Gary Feeny Kelowna M45-49 70 17 1:39:01 05:21
91 Stuart Ballard Kelowna M45-49 71 18 1:39:03 05:21
92 Rick Cameron Kamloops M45-49 72 19 1:39:12 05:21
93 Daphne O'Sullivan Naramata F45-49 21 4 1:39:13 05:21
94 Franz Wipfli Kelowna M35-39 73 7 1:40:04 05:24
95 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M60-64 74 4 1:40:06 05:24
96 Jody Sieben Kelowna F30-34 22 1:40:08 05:24
97 Kim Froom Kelowna F40-44 23 6 1:40:13 05:25
98 John Sparreboom Kelowna M40-44 75 8 1:40:40 05:26
99 Alison Crawford Penticton F45-49 24 5 1:41:14 05:28
100 Terri Lynn Dobbin Kelowna F40-44 25 7 1:41:25 05:28
100 Michelle Padavell Westbank F35-39 25 4 1:41:25 05:28
102 Kath Halvorson Spallumcheen F40-44 27 8 1:41:53 05:30
103 Rudy Swab Kelowna M55-59 76 6 1:42:06 05:31
104 Ai Harada Penticton F20-29 28 6 1:42:25 05:32
105 Ken Yochim Kelowna M45-49 77 20 1:42:44 05:33
106 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M50-54 78 9 1:43:06 05:34
107 Bonny Lalach Kelowna F35-39 29 5 1:43:25 05:35
108 Rory Bass Kelowna M35-39 79 8 1:43:31 05:35
109 Leslie Cooke Naramata F45-49 30 6 1:43:51 05:36
110 Patricia Guilherme Kamloops F35-39 31 6 1:44:11 05:37
111 Stephen Vallentyne Kelowna M45-49 80 21 1:44:16 05:38
112 Sharon Foster Mesa F40-44 32 9 1:45:28 05:42
113 Sharel Verigin Kelowna F40-44 33 10 1:45:49 05:43
114 Cuyla Varey Kelowna F20-29 34 7 1:46:35 05:45
114 Carole Varey Kelowna F20-29 34 7 1:46:35 05:45
116 Barb Turik Kelowna F35-39 36 7 1:47:03 05:47
117 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F45-49 37 7 1:47:09 05:47
118 Jesse Van Oene Kelowna M00-15 81 1:47:12 05:47
119 Tracy Holubitsky Kelowna F40-44 38 11 1:47:13 05:47
120 Brad Zawalik Kelowna M20-29 82 9 1:47:34 05:48
121 Nancy Agassiz Vernon F45-49 39 8 1:47:59 05:50
121 Pauline Hill Lavington F45-49 39 8 1:47:59 05:50
123 Harvey Beselt Kelowna M50-54 83 10 1:48:23 05:51
124 Diane Leonard Kelowna F55-59 41 1:48:24 05:51
125 Jean Barkman Kelowna F60-64 42 1:48:49 05:52
126 Charlene Fair Vernon F40-44 43 12 1:49:03 05:53
127 Kim Vardon Vernon F30-34 44 1:49:05 05:53
128 Lori Pell Kelowna F40-44 45 13 1:49:24 05:54
129 Karen Maguire Kelowna F35-39 46 8 1:49:27 05:54
130 Wendy Henly Kelowna F45-49 47 10 1:49:55 05:56
131 Julie Nurse Penticton F35-39 48 9 1:50:37 05:58
132 Theresa Korobanik Vernon F40-44 49 14 1:50:50 05:59
133 Catherine Mather Kelowna F40-44 50 15 1:51:01 06:00
134 Cindy Pelletier Kelowna F30-34 51 4 1:52:19 06:04
135 Nancy Beselt Kelowna F20-29 52 9 1:52:59 06:06
136 Dawn Sparreboom Kelowna F40-44 53 16 1:53:42 06:08
137 Heidi Muckle-Gader Vernon F70-99+ 54 1:53:59 06:09
137 Chris Overlson Kelowna M20-29 84 10 1:53:59 06:09
139 Susan Croskery Salmon Arm F50-54 55 1:54:01 06:09
140 Bruce Abel Westbank M40-44 85 9 1:54:04 06:09
141 Willis Greenaway Summerland M70-99+ 86 1:54:14 06:10
142 Joanne Taylor Kelowna F40-44 56 17 1:54:16 06:10
143 Karen Cairns Kelowna F45-49 57 11 1:55:07 06:13
144 Ruth Thompson Vernon F40-44 58 18 1:55:51 06:15
145 Deb Ballard Kelowna F50-54 59 4 1:56:01 06:16
146 Marcy Haudenschild Kelowna F35-39 60 10 1:56:19 06:17
147 Patsy Mathison Kelowna F35-39 61 11 1:56:22 06:17
148 Nonie Cornell Penticton F50-54 62 5 1:56:36 06:18
149 Brett Cornell Penticton M45-49 87 22 1:56:40 06:18
150 Beth Bourget Kelowna F40-44 63 19 1:56:41 06:18
151 Rod Lawson Kelowna M40-44 88 10 1:57:02 06:19
152 Robyn Ladner Kelowna F30-34 64 5 1:57:35 06:21
153 Paulyne Robinson Enderby F35-39 65 12 1:57:36 06:21
154 Shelley Bedard Summerland F40-44 66 20 1:58:34 06:24
155 Diane Parchomchuk Summerland F55-59 67 1:58:59 06:25
156 Heather Wipfli Kelowna F40-44 68 21 1:59:40 06:28
157 Jane Muskens Kelowna F40-44 69 22 1:59:59 06:29
158 Pat Kidd Penticton F60-64 70 2:02:16 06:36
159 Jane Sacht-Walker Oyama F40-44 71 23 2:03:30 06:40
160 Carla Stephens Vernon F35-39 72 13 2:05:11 06:46
160 Cathy Ostafew Vernon F45-49 72 12 2:05:11 06:46
160 Theresa Prince Vernon F45-49 72 12 2:05:11 06:46
163 Teresa Hasick Kelowna F45-49 75 14 2:07:11 06:52
164 Hank Guckuk Peachland M60-64 89 5 2:08:54 06:58
165 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M50-54 90 11 2:19:11 07:31
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Heidi Muckle-Gader Vernon F70-99+ 01:53:59 00:58:52
2 Julia Deck Kelowna F40-44 01:16:27 01:12:56
3 Cornelia Cappus Kelowna F45-49 01:21:34 01:14:39
4 Lorraine Lees Kelowna F40-44 01:23:17 01:19:27
5 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F45-49 01:26:54 01:19:32
6 Sam Saunders Summerland F20-29 01:20:01 01:20:01
7 Sue Yerex Kelowna F50-54 01:31:34 01:20:15
8 Min Rayson Kelowna F55-59 01:37:39 01:21:48
9 Sherry Manuel Kelowna F50-54 01:33:33 01:21:59
10 Kirsten Vinge-Culver Kelowna F40-44 01:27:19 01:23:18
11 Jean Barkman Kelowna F60-64 01:48:49 01:26:56
12 Cindy Brisebois Kelowna F40-44 01:32:28 01:28:13
13 Stephanie Lisle Kelowna F20-29 01:28:44 01:28:44
14 Maria Brown Penticton F45-49 01:38:21 01:30:01
15 Denise Henderson Kelowna F35-39 01:31:36 01:30:18
16 Daphne O'Sullivan Naramata F45-49 01:39:13 01:30:48
17 Gayanne Pacholzuk Kelowna F35-39 01:32:26 01:31:07
18 Tricia Warrender Kelowna F20-29 01:31:20 01:31:20
19 Diane Leonard Kelowna F55-59 01:48:24 01:31:38
20 Robin Levant Oliver F30-34 01:31:48 01:31:43
21 Leslie Park Peachland F35-39 01:33:54 01:32:34
22 Alison Crawford Penticton F45-49 01:41:14 01:32:39
23 Corrine Thompson Kelowna F20-29 01:33:51 01:33:51
24 Eileen Galarneau Kelowna F40-44 01:38:27 01:33:55
25 Leslie Cooke Naramata F45-49 01:43:51 01:35:03
26 Kim Froom Kelowna F40-44 01:40:13 01:35:36
27 Terri Lynn Dobbin Kelowna F40-44 01:41:25 01:36:45
28 Kath Halvorson Spallumcheen F40-44 01:41:53 01:37:12
29 Christy Lovig Kelowna F20-29 01:37:23 01:37:23
30 Pat Kidd Penticton F60-64 02:02:16 01:37:40
31 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F45-49 01:47:09 01:38:04
32 Pauline Hill Lavington F45-49 01:47:59 01:38:50
32 Nancy Agassiz Vernon F45-49 01:47:59 01:38:50
34 Diane Parchomchuk Summerland F55-59 01:58:59 01:39:40
35 Susan Croskery Salmon Arm F50-54 01:54:01 01:39:56
36 Michelle Padavell Westbank F35-39 01:41:25 01:39:59
37 Jody Sieben Kelowna F30-34 01:40:08 01:40:02
38 Wendy Henly Kelowna F45-49 01:49:55 01:40:36
39 Sharon Foster Mesa F40-44 01:45:28 01:40:37
40 Sharel Verigin Kelowna F40-44 01:45:49 01:40:57
41 Deb Ballard Kelowna F50-54 01:56:01 01:41:41
42 Bonny Lalach Kelowna F35-39 01:43:25 01:41:57
43 Nonie Cornell Penticton F50-54 01:56:36 01:42:12
44 Tracy Holubitsky Kelowna F40-44 01:47:13 01:42:17
45 Ai Harada Penticton F20-29 01:42:25 01:42:25
46 Patricia Guilherme Kamloops F35-39 01:44:11 01:42:42
47 Charlene Fair Vernon F40-44 01:49:03 01:44:02
48 Lori Pell Kelowna F40-44 01:49:24 01:44:22
49 Karen Cairns Kelowna F45-49 01:55:07 01:45:22
50 Barb Turik Kelowna F35-39 01:47:03 01:45:32
51 Theresa Korobanik Vernon F40-44 01:50:50 01:45:44
52 Catherine Mather Kelowna F40-44 01:51:01 01:45:54
53 Cuyla Varey Kelowna F20-29 01:46:35 01:46:35
53 Carole Varey Kelowna F20-29 01:46:35 01:46:35
55 Karen Maguire Kelowna F35-39 01:49:27 01:47:54
56 Dawn Sparreboom Kelowna F40-44 01:53:42 01:48:28
57 Kim Vardon Vernon F30-34 01:49:05 01:48:59
58 Joanne Taylor Kelowna F40-44 01:54:16 01:49:00
59 Julie Nurse Penticton F35-39 01:50:37 01:49:03
60 Ruth Thompson Vernon F40-44 01:55:51 01:50:31
61 Beth Bourget Kelowna F40-44 01:56:41 01:51:19
62 Cindy Pelletier Kelowna F30-34 01:52:19 01:52:13
63 Nancy Beselt Kelowna F20-29 01:52:59 01:52:59
64 Shelley Bedard Summerland F40-44 01:58:34 01:53:06
65 Heather Wipfli Kelowna F40-44 01:59:40 01:54:09
66 Jane Muskens Kelowna F40-44 01:59:59 01:54:28
67 Theresa Prince Vernon F45-49 02:05:11 01:54:34
67 Cathy Ostafew Vernon F45-49 02:05:11 01:54:34
69 Marcy Haudenschild Kelowna F35-39 01:56:19 01:54:40
70 Patsy Mathison Kelowna F35-39 01:56:22 01:54:43
71 Paulyne Robinson Enderby F35-39 01:57:36 01:55:56
72 Teresa Hasick Kelowna F45-49 02:07:11 01:56:24
73 Robyn Ladner Kelowna F30-34 01:57:35 01:57:28
74 Jane Sacht-Walker Oyama F40-44 02:03:30 01:57:49
75 Carla Stephens Vernon F35-39 02:05:11 02:03:25
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Jeremy Byl Kelowna M00-15 01:10:32 00:57:32
2 Willis Greenaway Summerland M70-99+ 01:54:14 00:59:00
3 Gunner Rasmussen 108 Mile Ranch M55-59 01:16:20 01:03:56
4 Rory Switzer Kelowna M40-44 01:08:18 01:05:09
5 Jack Wessel Oliver M50-54 01:16:12 01:06:47
6 Dag Aabye Silver Star M60-64 01:25:01 01:07:55
7 Roy Dagneau Salmon Arm M65-69 01:30:14 01:08:35
8 Carl Peterson Naramata M50-54 01:17:32 01:09:10
9 Gar Chase Kelowna M45-49 01:15:44 01:09:19
10 Andrew Ellis Lake Stevens M30-34 01:09:48 01:09:44
11 Steve Gorkoff Kelowna M45-49 01:16:23 01:09:55
12 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M65-69 01:32:11 01:10:04
13 Walter Degen Kelowna M55-59 01:23:40 01:10:05
14 Dan Robson Kelowna M50-54 01:22:15 01:12:05
15 Ken Fell Kelowna M40-44 01:15:37 01:12:08
16 Rick Jenkner Penticton M45-49 01:18:51 01:12:10
17 Neil Macdonald Penticton M35-39 01:13:13 01:12:11
18 Ron Allen Kelowna M50-54 01:22:43 01:12:30
19 Bill Head Penticton M45-49 01:19:16 01:12:33
20 Ken Manning Vernon M50-54 01:23:10 01:12:53
21 Brent Mcwillis Penticton M30-34 01:13:09 01:13:05
22 Joe Wessel Penticton M20-29 01:13:27 01:13:27
23 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M50-54 01:24:05 01:13:42
24 Gary Wade Kelowna M30-34 01:14:13 01:14:09
25 Keith Cameron Summerland M45-49 01:21:36 01:14:41
26 Woody Cross Kelowna M45-49 01:21:40 01:14:45
27 Michael Stoll Vernon M30-34 01:15:13 01:15:09
28 Ted Swan Vernon M16-19 01:16:35 01:16:01
29 Marcus Hanley Kelowna M20-29 01:16:04 01:16:04
30 Richard Hardy Kelowna M60-64 01:35:37 01:16:23
31 Bill Stephens Kelowna M60-64 01:35:42 01:16:27
32 Paul Doyle Kamloops M55-59 01:32:41 01:17:38
33 Craig Mctavish Kelowna M20-29 01:17:44 01:17:44
34 Pat Amundsen Summerland M45-49 01:24:45 01:18:13
35 Niklaus Fux Silver Star M55-59 01:33:26 01:18:16
36 Vince Manfre Oliver M45-49 01:25:39 01:18:23
37 Dave Kirk Kelowna M35-39 01:19:36 01:18:28
38 Paul Grinder Salmon Arm M55-59 01:34:20 01:19:01
39 Ian Mckechnie Armstrong M16-19 01:19:07 01:19:04
40 Dean Witala Kelowna M30-34 01:19:10 01:19:06
41 Brad Lee Penticton M40-44 01:23:03 01:19:14
42 Tom Watkinson Lumby M45-49 01:26:41 01:19:20
43 Gerry Sargent Kelowna M20-29 01:19:49 01:19:49
44 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M60-64 01:40:06 01:19:58
45 Lance Zablotney Penticton M40-44 01:24:31 01:19:59
46 Stan Coutu Osoyoos M45-49 01:27:37 01:20:11
47 Chris Greenway Kelowna M45-49 01:28:37 01:20:25
48 Chris Bergstrom Summerland M20-29 01:20:42 01:20:42
49 Glenn Stirling Kelowna M50-54 01:32:13 01:20:49
50 Rob Wiebe Kelowna M30-34 01:21:28 01:21:23
51 Mark Duncan Kelowna M35-39 01:22:52 01:21:42
52 David Janzen Kelowna M45-49 01:29:46 01:22:09
53 Russell Fry 100 Mile House M50-54 01:33:47 01:22:12
54 Cory Edwards Kelowna M30-34 01:22:47 01:22:42
55 Paul Luft 100 Mile House M45-49 01:30:59 01:23:16
56 Alan Davies Summerland M45-49 01:31:14 01:23:30
57 Martin Degen Kelowna M20-29 01:23:40 01:23:40
58 Alan Monk Kelowna M40-44 01:27:45 01:23:43
59 Michel Pouliot Kelowna M30-34 01:24:34 01:24:29
60 Doug Dobbin Westbank M35-39 01:26:05 01:24:52
61 Dave Tilley Kelowna M30-34 01:24:53 01:24:53
62 Rudy Swab Kelowna M55-59 01:42:06 01:25:31
63 Jesse Van Oene Kelowna M00-15 01:47:12 01:27:26
64 Geby Wager Kelowna M45-49 01:35:35 01:27:29
65 Glenn Mchatten Kelowna M30-34 01:27:46 01:27:41
66 Harry Boettcher Kelowna M40-44 01:32:01 01:27:47
67 Steve Bonn Kelowna M20-29 01:27:57 01:27:57
68 Arnie Goodwin Oyama M45-49 01:36:15 01:28:06
69 Ron Metza Vernon M40-44 01:32:58 01:28:41
70 Mike Mervyn Kelowna M20-29 01:29:27 01:29:27
71 Chuck Henderson Kelowna M35-39 01:31:35 01:30:17
72 Gary Feeny Kelowna M45-49 01:39:01 01:30:37
73 Stuart Ballard Kelowna M45-49 01:39:03 01:30:39
74 Rick Cameron Kamloops M45-49 01:39:12 01:30:48
75 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M50-54 01:43:06 01:31:10
76 Kevin Jones Kelowna M30-34 01:33:22 01:33:17
77 Ken Yochim Kelowna M45-49 01:42:44 01:34:02
78 Harvey Beselt Kelowna M50-54 01:48:23 01:34:59
79 Stephen Vallentyne Kelowna M45-49 01:44:16 01:35:26
80 John Sparreboom Kelowna M40-44 01:40:40 01:36:02
81 Rick Glab Kelowna M35-39 01:38:52 01:37:28
82 Franz Wipfli Kelowna M35-39 01:40:04 01:38:39
83 Hank Guckuk Peachland M60-64 02:08:54 01:42:58
84 Rory Bass Kelowna M35-39 01:43:31 01:43:12
85 Brett Cornell Penticton M45-49 01:56:40 01:46:47
86 Brad Zawalik Kelowna M20-29 01:47:34 01:47:34
87 Bruce Abel Westbank M40-44 01:54:04 01:48:49
88 Rod Lawson Kelowna M40-44 01:57:02 01:53:26
89 Chris Overlson Kelowna M20-29 01:53:59 01:53:59
90 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M50-54 02:19:11 02:01:59
Missing or Incorrect Results