Penticton Lakeside 5Km

Back to 2001 Road Races

2001 Road Race #2

2001-03-04, Penticton, 5.0 km, 227 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Brent Helland Penticton M20-29 0:15:57 03:11
2 Greg Johnson Kamloops M20-29 0:15:58 03:11
3 Kevin Cutjar Penticton M35-39 0:16:03 03:12
4 Rory Switzer Kelowna M40-44 4 0:16:51 03:22
5 Eric Simpson Westbank M40-44 5 0:16:55 03:23
6 Bob Isaak Summerland M40-44 6 0:16:56 03:23
7 Resham Mahil Kelowna M40-44 7 4 0:17:36 03:31
8 Shawn Frain Kamloops M20-29 8 0:17:45 03:33
9 Michael Cambridge Westbank M16-19 9 0:17:49 03:33
10 Michael Stoll Vernon M30-34 10 0:17:52 03:34
11 Karl Pronger Penticton M16-19 11 0:17:55 03:35
12 Sergio Pio Penticton M35-39 12 0:17:58 03:35
13 John Machuga Kelowna M20-29 13 4 0:18:12 03:38
14 Brent Mcwillis Penticton M30-34 14 0:18:14 03:38
15 Ken Simms Vernon M20-29 15 5 0:18:15 03:39
16 Sarah Clark Vernon F30-34 0:18:21 03:40
17 Brian Van Oene Kelowna M45-49 16 0:18:22 03:40
18 Peter Cambridge Westbank M40-44 17 5 0:18:49 03:45
19 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F40-44 0:18:57 03:47
20 Ian Robertson Kamloops M40-44 18 6 0:19:06 03:49
21 Jack Wessel Oliver M50-54 19 0:19:09 03:49
22 Natalie Butler Kelowna F35-39 0:19:12 03:50
23 Dell Balfour Kelowna M45-49 20 0:19:28 03:53
24 Andrea Fiechter Kelowna F30-34 4 0:19:38 03:55
25 Kevin Harvey Penticton M45-49 21 0:19:45 03:57
26 Brian Delf Kelowna M16-19 22 0:19:50 03:58
27 Bill Head Penticton M45-49 23 4 0:19:54 03:58
28 Michel Pouliot Kelowna M30-34 24 0:19:56 03:59
29 Gunner Rasmussen 108 Mile Ranch M55-59 25 0:19:59 03:59
30 Ken Manning Vernon M50-54 26 0:20:02 04:00
31 Gar Chase Kelowna M45-49 27 5 0:20:03 04:00
32 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M50-54 28 0:20:05 04:01
33 Sam Saunders F20-29 5 0:20:10 04:02
34 Keith Cameron Summerland M45-49 29 6 0:20:11 04:02
35 Jim Lowndes Okanagan Falls M40-44 30 7 0:20:12 04:02
36 Jorg Hoffmeister Osoyoos M35-39 31 0:20:18 04:03
37 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F45-49 6 0:20:19 04:03
38 Lance Zablotney Penticton M40-44 32 8 0:20:25 04:05
39 Rob Mcadam Vernon M30-34 33 4 0:20:26 04:05
40 Ron Allen Kelowna M50-54 34 4 0:20:29 04:05
41 Jennie Brigdman Keremeos M16-19 35 4 0:20:30 04:06
42 Pat Amundsen Summerland M45-49 36 7 0:20:32 04:06
43 Ian Pyle Kamloops M55-59 37 0:20:34 04:06
44 Terry Jarvis Kelowna M45-49 38 8 0:20:38 04:07
45 Layton Carefoot Kelowna M50-54 39 5 0:20:41 04:08
45 Katherine Kickbush Kaleden F16-19 7 0:20:41 04:08
47 Bruce Varchol Summerland M35-39 40 4 0:20:48 04:09
48 Kim Jollymore Kelowna F40-44 8 0:20:50 04:10
49 Chris Greenway Kelowna M45-49 41 9 0:20:51 04:10
50 Bob Harrison Summerland M45-49 42 10 0:20:53 04:10
51 Corrine Thompson Kelowna F20-29 9 0:20:55 04:11
52 Cornelia Cappus Kelowna F45-49 10 0:20:56 04:11
53 Kim Young Coldstream M40-44 43 9 0:21:00 04:12
54 Rick Cameron Kamloops M45-49 44 11 0:21:08 04:13
55 Todd Walsh Penticton M30-34 45 5 0:21:21 04:16
56 Cheryl Trenaman Penticton F35-39 11 0:21:27 04:17
57 John Boot Summerland M40-44 46 10 0:21:41 04:20
58 Lisa Taylor Kelowna F30-34 12 0:21:46 04:21
59 Glenn Stirling Kelowna M50-54 47 6 0:21:47 04:21
60 Samy Fiechter Kelowna M50-54 48 7 0:21:49 04:21
60 Bob Ferguson Naramata M50-54 48 7 0:21:49 04:21
62 Cindy Brisboi Kelowna F40-44 13 0:21:52 04:22
62 Lisa Wambold Summerland F20-29 13 0:21:52 04:22
64 Jim Mcgorman Vernon M60-64 50 0:21:56 04:23
65 Bill Moore Penticton M30-34 51 6 0:22:02 04:24
66 Tim Bayliss Kelowna M40-44 52 11 0:22:05 04:25
67 Steve Briggeman Vernon M40-44 53 12 0:22:12 04:26
68 Bill Stephens Kelowna M60-64 54 0:22:14 04:26
69 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M65-69 55 0:22:18 04:27
70 Kim Froom Kelowna F40-44 15 4 0:22:21 04:28
71 Lesa Bowman 108 Mile Ranch F35-39 16 0:22:24 04:28
72 Jill Martens Penticton F40-44 17 5 0:22:29 04:29
73 Dennis Lang Kelowna M50-54 56 9 0:22:35 04:31
74 James Palanio Penticton M35-39 57 5 0:22:38 04:31
75 Dennis Stolen Penticton M55-59 58 0:22:41 04:32
76 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M55-59 59 4 0:22:43 04:32
77 Robin Levant Oliver F30-34 18 4 0:22:56 04:35
78 Karen Maguire Kelowna F35-39 19 4 0:22:59 04:35
79 Jonathan Little Richmond M30-34 60 7 0:23:02 04:36
80 Paul Grinder Salmon Arm M55-59 61 5 0:23:08 04:37
81 Sally Heinrick Kelowna F40-44 20 6 0:23:11 04:38
82 Alanna Huard Coldstream F20-29 21 4 0:23:16 04:39
83 Sue Yerex Kelowna F50-54 22 0:23:20 04:40
84 Jennifer Andrews Penticton F30-34 23 5 0:23:21 04:40
85 Bill Downie Kelowna M50-54 62 10 0:23:22 04:40
86 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M50-54 63 11 0:23:24 04:40
87 Andrew Watts Naramata M00-15 64 0:23:31 04:42
88 Gary Fretenburg Sorrento M55-59 65 6 0:23:33 04:42
89 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M60-64 66 0:23:49 04:45
90 Barry Carrol Peachland M50-54 67 12 0:23:55 04:47
91 Tasmin Jaward Penticton F30-34 24 6 0:24:07 04:49
92 Trevor Pierre Penticton M20-29 68 6 0:24:08 04:49
93 Min Rayson Kelowna F55-59 25 0:24:09 04:49
94 Jesse Van Oene Kelowna M00-15 69 0:24:12 04:50
95 Tammy Smith Penticton F30-34 26 7 0:24:21 04:52
96 Nancy Agassiz Vernon F45-49 27 0:24:28 04:53
97 Jenny Crawford Penticton F16-19 28 0:24:34 04:54
98 Susan Croskery Salmon Arm F50-54 29 0:24:39 04:55
99 Leslie Cooke Naramata F45-49 30 4 0:24:40 04:56
100 Lance Bishop Penticton M35-39 70 6 0:24:41 04:56
101 Raja Gupta Summerland M20-29 71 7 0:24:42 04:56
102 Valerie Tuhkala Summerland F40-44 31 7 0:24:43 04:56
103 Cameron Ferguson Naramata M00-15 72 0:24:45 04:57
104 Gerda Crosthwaite Kelowna F60-69 32 0:24:50 04:58
105 Dave Bullock Penticton M45-49 73 12 0:24:56 04:59
106 Wayne Scherger Kelowna M50-54 74 13 0:25:02 05:00
107 Suzanne Corno Kelowna F45-49 33 5 0:25:04 05:00
108 Daphne O'Sullivan Penticton F45-49 34 6 0:25:12 05:02
109 Sue Guest Kelowna F50-54 35 0:25:20 05:04
110 Alison Crawford Penticton F45-49 36 7 0:25:36 05:07
111 Michelle Jamieson Penticton F40-44 37 8 0:25:42 05:08
112 Lisa Hopper Penticton F40-44 38 9 0:25:45 05:09
113 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F60-69 39 0:25:47 05:09
114 Donna Buna Kelowna F40-44 40 10 0:25:50 05:10
115 Mat Lehman Penticton M20-29 75 8 0:25:52 05:10
116 Ken Yerex Kelowna M50-54 76 14 0:25:53 05:10
117 Tara Makar Vernon F45-49 41 8 0:25:54 05:10
117 Pauline Hill Lavington F45-49 41 8 0:25:54 05:10
119 Judy Stephens Kelowna F55-59 43 0:25:55 05:11
120 Rob King Summerland M50-54 77 15 0:25:56 05:11
121 Tracy Holubitsky Kelowna F40-44 44 11 0:26:01 05:12
122 Janice Ponce Penticton F45-49 45 10 0:26:03 05:12
123 Maryellen Heidt Kaleden F45-49 46 11 0:26:05 05:13
124 Pat Rowles Okanagan Falls F50-54 47 4 0:26:08 05:13
125 Dave Rodger Penticton M00-15 78 4 0:26:09 05:13
126 Brian Browne Penticton M45-49 79 13 0:26:18 05:15
127 Willis Greenaway Summerland M70-99+ 80 0:26:21 05:16
128 Carole Weaver Surrey F45-49 48 12 0:26:36 05:19
129 Liz Hope Kelowna F30-34 49 8 0:26:39 05:19
130 Helena Konanz Penticton F40-44 50 12 0:26:44 05:20
131 Alison Eadie Penticton F45-49 51 13 0:26:50 05:22
132 Sherri Mccarthy Penticton F30-34 52 9 0:26:51 05:22
133 Correne Mcrae Penticton F30-34 53 10 0:26:54 05:22
134 Philip Hawkes Penticton M40-44 81 13 0:26:56 05:23
135 Doreen Barr Penticton F60-69 54 0:27:00 05:24
136 Stacey Brule Penticton F20-29 55 5 0:27:13 05:26
136 Landon Harvey Penticton M20-29 82 9 0:27:13 05:26
138 Cherrie Wells Summerland F40-44 56 13 0:27:14 05:26
139 Dan Bates Penticton M00-15 83 5 0:27:20 05:28
140 Peter Corcoran Penticton M40-44 84 14 0:27:22 05:28
141 David Desautels Penticton M45-49 85 14 0:27:30 05:30
142 Ted St Pierre Kelowna M55-59 86 7 0:27:32 05:30
143 Jean Gemmell Penticton F45-49 57 14 0:27:39 05:31
144 Onna Stoll Vernon F35-39 58 5 0:27:44 05:32
145 Brian Macdonald Penticton M55-59 87 8 0:27:51 05:34
146 Leyla Mayer Kamloops F20-29 59 6 0:27:53 05:34
147 Meagen Pierre Penticton F00-15 60 0:28:08 05:37
148 Ruth Thompson Vernon F40-44 61 14 0:28:11 05:38
149 Hank Guckuk Peachland M60-64 88 4 0:28:15 05:39
150 Kerrie Saunders Penticton F20-29 62 7 0:28:19 05:39
151 Sue Abbott Vernon F55-59 63 0:28:27 05:41
152 Siona Schmidt Vernon F00-15 64 0:28:28 05:41
153 Barry Abbott Winnipeg M65-69 89 0:28:49 05:45
154 Pamela Waterman Penticton F20-29 65 8 0:29:01 05:48
155 Lisa Reynolds Penticton F30-34 66 11 0:29:04 05:48
156 Catherine Mclean Penticton F30-34 67 12 0:29:06 05:49
157 Dianna Garska Summerland F20-29 68 9 0:29:15 05:51
158 Michael Le Poidevin Penticton M30-34 90 8 0:29:18 05:51
159 Robyn Bates Penticton F00-15 69 0:29:22 05:52
160 Aimee Heinrichs Penticton F00-15 70 4 0:29:36 05:55
161 Margaret Delf Kelowna F60-69 71 4 0:29:46 05:57
162 Daniel Martens Penticton M00-15 91 6 0:29:48 05:57
163 Joyce Bates Penticton F40-44 72 15 0:29:49 05:57
164 Tina Stapelfeldt Penticton F30-34 73 13 0:29:55 05:59
164 Daryl Carter Penticton M45-49 92 15 0:29:55 05:59
166 Kathy Flasha Penticton F45-49 74 15 0:30:02 06:00
167 Romy Anne Ralph Penticton F20-29 75 10 0:30:03 06:00
168 Sam Port Kelowna M40-44 93 15 0:30:09 06:01
169 Teresa Lehman Penticton F40-44 76 16 0:30:11 06:02
170 Mark Lehman Penticton M45-49 94 16 0:30:12 06:02
171 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M50-54 95 16 0:30:22 06:04
172 Tery Vakenti Penticton F45-49 77 16 0:30:38 06:07
173 Jill Heinrichs Penticton F35-39 78 6 0:30:39 06:07
174 Wendy Mortimer Summerland F50-54 79 5 0:30:43 06:08
175 Bee-Livda Lucas Penticton F20-29 80 11 0:30:59 06:11
176 Roy Heinrick Kelowna M40-44 96 16 0:31:05 06:13
177 Gwen Desnoyers Penticton F20-29 81 12 0:31:09 06:13
178 Cecile Gratton Penticton F00-15 82 5 0:31:14 06:14
179 Wendy Van Der Torre Penticton F35-39 83 7 0:31:43 06:20
180 Tami Le Poidevin Penticton F30-34 84 14 0:31:51 06:22
181 Reid Noble-Hearle Penticton M00-15 97 7 0:31:55 06:23
182 Garry Gratton Penticton M50-54 98 17 0:31:56 06:23
183 Kathy Pierre Penticton F35-39 85 8 0:32:56 06:35
184 Max Heinrick Kelowna M00-15 99 8 0:33:03 06:36
185 Robert Milford Penticton M16-19 100 5 0:33:24 06:40
186 Carol Raunest Cawston F55-59 86 4 0:33:33 06:42
187 Natalie Woodman Penticton F00-15 87 6 0:33:37 06:43
188 Leslie Woodman Penticton F40-44 88 17 0:33:38 06:43
189 Laura Machtaler Penticton F20-29 89 13 0:34:04 06:48
190 Gitta Schonne Penticton F40-44 90 18 0:34:14 06:50
191 Bonny Duncan Penticton F45-49 91 17 0:34:24 06:52
192 Carol Carver Penticton F50-54 92 6 0:34:38 06:55
193 Colette Kuemper Penticton F35-39 93 9 0:34:53 06:58
194 Deggie May F30-34 94 15 0:35:01 07:00
195 Jack Ings Penticton M70-99+ 101 0:35:04 07:00
196 Willy Jollymore Kelowna M00-15 102 9 0:35:07 07:01
197 Barbara Hanuszak Penticton F40-44 95 19 0:35:41 07:08
197 Patricia Hanuszak Penticton F00-15 95 7 0:35:41 07:08
199 Robin Kowal Penticton F50-54 97 7 0:35:46 07:09
200 Deanna Snider Penticton F50-54 98 8 0:35:47 07:09
201 Nigel Noble-Hearle Penticton M00-15 103 10 0:35:56 07:11
202 Frances Tower Cawston F50-54 99 9 0:36:30 07:18
203 Elaine Rodger Penticton F40-44 100 20 0:36:35 07:19
204 Lori Vigrass Cherryville F35-39 101 10 0:37:02 07:24
205 Dawn Belliveau Oliver F30-34 102 16 0:37:06 07:25
206 Henry Boas Penticton M60-64 104 5 0:37:16 07:27
207 Sarah Dickie Penticton F16-19 103 0:37:20 07:28
208 Stacey Kemp Penticton F35-39 104 11 0:37:56 07:35
208 Tammy Phillips Okanagan Falls F20-29 104 14 0:37:56 07:35
210 Brad Rodger Penticton M16-19 105 6 0:38:22 07:40
211 Terri Kalaski F40-44 106 21 0:38:39 07:43
212 Debbie Gratton Penticton F40-44 107 22 0:40:14 08:02
213 Michael Hodson Okanagan Falls M00-15 106 11 0:40:43 08:08
214 Brian Hodson Okanagan Falls M45-49 107 17 0:40:46 08:09
215 Jim Barr Penticton M65-69 108 0:41:57 08:23
215 Ann Mcgorman Vernon F60-69 108 5 0:41:57 08:23
217 Sharlene Hinz Penticton F45-49 109 18 0:42:13 08:26
218 Sarah Pierre Penticton F45-49 110 19 0:43:10 08:38
219 Dee Duggan Penticton F55-59 111 5 0:43:15 08:39
220 Violet Ward Summerland F60-69 112 6 0:43:16 08:39
221 Donna Stout Penticton F50-54 113 10 0:43:18 08:39
222 Nayda Paruk Kaleden F40-44 114 23 0:45:57 09:11
223 Lynne Owens Summerland F55-59 115 6 0:46:00 09:12
224 Doug Bentley Penticton M70-99+ 109 0:46:03 09:12
225 Lynn Dubourt Summerland F55-59 116 7 0:46:14 09:14
226 Misha Noble-Hearle Penticton F00-15 117 8 0:50:48 10:09
227 Katie Tinning Penticton F00-15 118 9 0:50:58 10:11
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F40-44 00:18:57 00:17:36
2 Sarah Clark Vernon F30-34 00:18:21 00:18:16
3 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F45-49 00:20:19 00:18:26
4 Natalie Butler Kelowna F35-39 00:19:12 00:18:38
5 Cornelia Cappus Kelowna F45-49 00:20:56 00:18:51
6 Gerda Crosthwaite Kelowna F60-69 00:24:50 00:19:19
7 Andrea Fiechter Kelowna F30-34 00:19:38 00:19:33
8 Kim Jollymore Kelowna F40-44 00:20:50 00:19:38
9 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F60-69 00:25:47 00:20:03
10 Min Rayson Kelowna F55-59 00:24:09 00:20:04
11 Sam Saunders F20-29 00:20:10 00:20:10
12 Sue Yerex Kelowna F50-54 00:23:20 00:20:12
13 Cindy Brisboi Kelowna F40-44 00:21:52 00:20:28
14 Katherine Kickbush Kaleden F16-19 00:20:41 00:20:32
15 Cheryl Trenaman Penticton F35-39 00:21:27 00:20:49
16 Corrine Thompson Kelowna F20-29 00:20:55 00:20:55
16 Kim Froom Kelowna F40-44 00:22:21 00:20:55
18 Doreen Barr Penticton F60-69 00:27:00 00:21:00
19 Jill Martens Penticton F40-44 00:22:29 00:21:02
20 Susan Croskery Salmon Arm F50-54 00:24:39 00:21:20
21 Judy Stephens Kelowna F55-59 00:25:55 00:21:32
22 Lisa Taylor Kelowna F30-34 00:21:46 00:21:40
23 Lesa Bowman 108 Mile Ranch F35-39 00:22:24 00:21:44
24 Lisa Wambold Summerland F20-29 00:21:52 00:21:52
25 Sue Guest Kelowna F50-54 00:25:20 00:21:56
26 Nancy Agassiz Vernon F45-49 00:24:28 00:22:02
27 Sally Heinrick Kelowna F40-44 00:23:11 00:22:11
28 Leslie Cooke Naramata F45-49 00:24:40 00:22:13
29 Karen Maguire Kelowna F35-39 00:22:59 00:22:18
30 Suzanne Corno Kelowna F45-49 00:25:04 00:22:35
31 Pat Rowles Okanagan Falls F50-54 00:26:08 00:22:37
32 Daphne O'Sullivan Penticton F45-49 00:25:12 00:22:42
33 Robin Levant Oliver F30-34 00:22:56 00:22:50
34 Meagen Pierre Penticton F00-15 00:28:08 00:22:58
35 Alison Crawford Penticton F45-49 00:25:36 00:23:03
36 Valerie Tuhkala Summerland F40-44 00:24:43 00:23:07
37 Margaret Delf Kelowna F60-69 00:29:46 00:23:09
38 Siona Schmidt Vernon F00-15 00:28:28 00:23:14
39 Jennifer Andrews Penticton F30-34 00:23:21 00:23:15
40 Alanna Huard Coldstream F20-29 00:23:16 00:23:16
41 Tara Makar Vernon F45-49 00:25:54 00:23:20
41 Pauline Hill Lavington F45-49 00:25:54 00:23:20
43 Janice Ponce Penticton F45-49 00:26:03 00:23:28
44 Maryellen Heidt Kaleden F45-49 00:26:05 00:23:29
45 Sue Abbott Vernon F55-59 00:28:27 00:23:38
46 Carole Weaver Surrey F45-49 00:26:36 00:23:57
47 Robyn Bates Penticton F00-15 00:29:22 00:23:58
48 Tasmin Jaward Penticton F30-34 00:24:07 00:24:01
49 Michelle Jamieson Penticton F40-44 00:25:42 00:24:03
50 Lisa Hopper Penticton F40-44 00:25:45 00:24:06
51 Aimee Heinrichs Penticton F00-15 00:29:36 00:24:10
51 Donna Buna Kelowna F40-44 00:25:50 00:24:10
51 Alison Eadie Penticton F45-49 00:26:50 00:24:10
54 Tammy Smith Penticton F30-34 00:24:21 00:24:15
55 Tracy Holubitsky Kelowna F40-44 00:26:01 00:24:20
56 Jenny Crawford Penticton F16-19 00:24:34 00:24:24
57 Jean Gemmell Penticton F45-49 00:27:39 00:24:54
58 Helena Konanz Penticton F40-44 00:26:44 00:25:01
59 Cherrie Wells Summerland F40-44 00:27:14 00:25:29
60 Cecile Gratton Penticton F00-15 00:31:14 00:25:30
61 Ruth Thompson Vernon F40-44 00:28:11 00:26:22
62 Liz Hope Kelowna F30-34 00:26:39 00:26:32
63 Wendy Mortimer Summerland F50-54 00:30:43 00:26:35
64 Sherri Mccarthy Penticton F30-34 00:26:51 00:26:44
65 Correne Mcrae Penticton F30-34 00:26:54 00:26:47
66 Kathy Flasha Penticton F45-49 00:30:02 00:27:03
67 Stacey Brule Penticton F20-29 00:27:13 00:27:13
68 Onna Stoll Vernon F35-39 00:27:44 00:27:18
69 Natalie Woodman Penticton F00-15 00:33:37 00:27:26
70 Tery Vakenti Penticton F45-49 00:30:38 00:27:35
71 Carol Raunest Cawston F55-59 00:33:33 00:27:52
72 Leyla Mayer Kamloops F20-29 00:27:53 00:27:53
73 Joyce Bates Penticton F40-44 00:29:49 00:27:54
74 Teresa Lehman Penticton F40-44 00:30:11 00:28:14
75 Kerrie Saunders Penticton F20-29 00:28:19 00:28:19
76 Lisa Reynolds Penticton F30-34 00:29:04 00:28:57
77 Catherine Mclean Penticton F30-34 00:29:06 00:28:59
78 Pamela Waterman Penticton F20-29 00:29:01 00:29:01
79 Patricia Hanuszak Penticton F00-15 00:35:41 00:29:07
80 Dianna Garska Summerland F20-29 00:29:15 00:29:15
81 Jill Heinrichs Penticton F35-39 00:30:39 00:29:45
82 Tina Stapelfeldt Penticton F30-34 00:29:55 00:29:47
83 Carol Carver Penticton F50-54 00:34:38 00:29:59
84 Romy Anne Ralph Penticton F20-29 00:30:03 00:30:03
85 Wendy Van Der Torre Penticton F35-39 00:31:43 00:30:47
86 Deanna Snider Penticton F50-54 00:35:47 00:30:58
86 Robin Kowal Penticton F50-54 00:35:46 00:30:58
88 Bonny Duncan Penticton F45-49 00:34:24 00:30:59
88 Bee-Livda Lucas Penticton F20-29 00:30:59 00:30:59
90 Gwen Desnoyers Penticton F20-29 00:31:09 00:31:09
91 Leslie Woodman Penticton F40-44 00:33:38 00:31:28
92 Frances Tower Cawston F50-54 00:36:30 00:31:36
93 Tami Le Poidevin Penticton F30-34 00:31:51 00:31:43
94 Kathy Pierre Penticton F35-39 00:32:56 00:31:58
95 Gitta Schonne Penticton F40-44 00:34:14 00:32:02
96 Ann Mcgorman Vernon F60-69 00:41:57 00:32:38
97 Barbara Hanuszak Penticton F40-44 00:35:41 00:33:23
98 Violet Ward Summerland F60-69 00:43:16 00:33:40
99 Colette Kuemper Penticton F35-39 00:34:53 00:33:51
100 Laura Machtaler Penticton F20-29 00:34:04 00:34:04
101 Elaine Rodger Penticton F40-44 00:36:35 00:34:14
102 Deggie May F30-34 00:35:01 00:34:52
103 Dee Duggan Penticton F55-59 00:43:15 00:35:55
104 Lori Vigrass Cherryville F35-39 00:37:02 00:35:56
105 Terri Kalaski F40-44 00:38:39 00:36:10
106 Stacey Kemp Penticton F35-39 00:37:56 00:36:49
107 Dawn Belliveau Oliver F30-34 00:37:06 00:36:57
108 Sarah Dickie Penticton F16-19 00:37:20 00:37:04
109 Donna Stout Penticton F50-54 00:43:18 00:37:29
110 Debbie Gratton Penticton F40-44 00:40:14 00:37:39
111 Tammy Phillips Okanagan Falls F20-29 00:37:56 00:37:56
112 Sharlene Hinz Penticton F45-49 00:42:13 00:38:01
113 Lynne Owens Summerland F55-59 00:46:00 00:38:12
114 Lynn Dubourt Summerland F55-59 00:46:14 00:38:24
115 Sarah Pierre Penticton F45-49 00:43:10 00:38:53
116 Misha Noble-Hearle Penticton F00-15 00:50:48 00:41:28
117 Katie Tinning Penticton F00-15 00:50:58 00:41:36
118 Nayda Paruk Kaleden F40-44 00:45:57 00:42:59
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Willis Greenaway Summerland M70-99+ 00:26:21 00:13:34
2 Kevin Cutjar Penticton M35-39 00:16:03 00:15:35
3 Rory Switzer Kelowna M40-44 00:16:51 00:15:46
4 Eric Simpson Westbank M40-44 00:16:55 00:15:50
5 Bob Isaak Summerland M40-44 00:16:56 00:15:51
6 Brent Helland Penticton M20-29 00:15:57 00:15:57
7 Greg Johnson Kamloops M20-29 00:15:58 00:15:58
8 Resham Mahil Kelowna M40-44 00:17:36 00:16:28
9 Brian Van Oene Kelowna M45-49 00:18:22 00:16:32
10 Jack Wessel Oliver M50-54 00:19:09 00:16:35
11 Gunner Rasmussen 108 Mile Ranch M55-59 00:19:59 00:16:36
12 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M65-69 00:22:18 00:16:57
13 Ian Pyle Kamloops M55-59 00:20:34 00:17:05
14 Ken Manning Vernon M50-54 00:20:02 00:17:20
15 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M50-54 00:20:05 00:17:23
16 Jim Mcgorman Vernon M60-64 00:21:56 00:17:27
17 Dell Balfour Kelowna M45-49 00:19:28 00:17:32
18 Peter Cambridge Westbank M40-44 00:18:49 00:17:36
19 Sergio Pio Penticton M35-39 00:17:58 00:17:41
19 Bill Stephens Kelowna M60-64 00:22:14 00:17:41
21 Michael Cambridge Westbank M16-19 00:17:49 00:17:42
22 Ron Allen Kelowna M50-54 00:20:29 00:17:44
23 Shawn Frain Kamloops M20-29 00:17:45 00:17:45
24 Michael Stoll Vernon M30-34 00:17:52 00:17:47
24 Karl Pronger Penticton M16-19 00:17:55 00:17:47
24 Kevin Harvey Penticton M45-49 00:19:45 00:17:47
27 Ian Robertson Kamloops M40-44 00:19:06 00:17:52
28 Layton Carefoot Kelowna M50-54 00:20:41 00:17:54
29 Bill Head Penticton M45-49 00:19:54 00:17:55
30 Gar Chase Kelowna M45-49 00:20:03 00:18:03
30 Jack Ings Penticton M70-99+ 00:35:04 00:18:03
32 Brent Mcwillis Penticton M30-34 00:18:14 00:18:09
33 Keith Cameron Summerland M45-49 00:20:11 00:18:11
34 John Machuga Kelowna M20-29 00:18:12 00:18:12
35 Ken Simms Vernon M20-29 00:18:15 00:18:15
36 Terry Jarvis Kelowna M45-49 00:20:38 00:18:35
37 Pat Amundsen Summerland M45-49 00:20:32 00:18:38
38 Chris Greenway Kelowna M45-49 00:20:51 00:18:47
39 Bob Harrison Summerland M45-49 00:20:53 00:18:48
40 Dennis Stolen Penticton M55-59 00:22:41 00:18:50
41 Glenn Stirling Kelowna M50-54 00:21:47 00:18:51
42 Bob Ferguson Naramata M50-54 00:21:49 00:18:53
42 Samy Fiechter Kelowna M50-54 00:21:49 00:18:53
44 Jim Lowndes Okanagan Falls M40-44 00:20:12 00:18:54
45 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M60-64 00:23:49 00:18:57
46 Lance Zablotney Penticton M40-44 00:20:25 00:18:58
47 Rick Cameron Kamloops M45-49 00:21:08 00:19:02
47 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M55-59 00:22:43 00:19:02
49 Andrew Watts Naramata M00-15 00:23:31 00:19:12
50 Paul Grinder Salmon Arm M55-59 00:23:08 00:19:13
51 Dennis Lang Kelowna M50-54 00:22:35 00:19:33
52 Gary Fretenburg Sorrento M55-59 00:23:33 00:19:34
53 Kim Young Coldstream M40-44 00:21:00 00:19:39
54 Jorg Hoffmeister Osoyoos M35-39 00:20:18 00:19:42
54 Brian Delf Kelowna M16-19 00:19:50 00:19:42
56 Jesse Van Oene Kelowna M00-15 00:24:12 00:19:45
57 Michel Pouliot Kelowna M30-34 00:19:56 00:19:51
58 Bruce Varchol Summerland M35-39 00:20:48 00:20:11
59 Cameron Ferguson Naramata M00-15 00:24:45 00:20:12
60 Bill Downie Kelowna M50-54 00:23:22 00:20:14
61 John Boot Summerland M40-44 00:21:41 00:20:17
62 Jennie Brigdman Keremeos M16-19 00:20:30 00:20:21
62 Rob Mcadam Vernon M30-34 00:20:26 00:20:21
64 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M50-54 00:23:24 00:20:25
65 Tim Bayliss Kelowna M40-44 00:22:05 00:20:40
66 Barry Carrol Peachland M50-54 00:23:55 00:20:42
67 Steve Briggeman Vernon M40-44 00:22:12 00:20:46
68 Todd Walsh Penticton M30-34 00:21:21 00:21:16
69 Dave Rodger Penticton M00-15 00:26:09 00:21:21
70 Wayne Scherger Kelowna M50-54 00:25:02 00:21:40
71 Barry Abbott Winnipeg M65-69 00:28:49 00:21:55
72 Bill Moore Penticton M30-34 00:22:02 00:21:56
73 James Palanio Penticton M35-39 00:22:38 00:21:58
74 Dan Bates Penticton M00-15 00:27:20 00:22:19
75 Ken Yerex Kelowna M50-54 00:25:53 00:22:24
76 Rob King Summerland M50-54 00:25:56 00:22:27
76 Dave Bullock Penticton M45-49 00:24:56 00:22:27
78 Hank Guckuk Peachland M60-64 00:28:15 00:22:29
79 Ted St Pierre Kelowna M55-59 00:27:32 00:22:52
80 Jonathan Little Richmond M30-34 00:23:02 00:22:56
81 Brian Macdonald Penticton M55-59 00:27:51 00:23:08
82 Brian Browne Penticton M45-49 00:26:18 00:23:41
83 Doug Bentley Penticton M70-99+ 00:46:03 00:23:42
84 Lance Bishop Penticton M35-39 00:24:41 00:23:57
85 Trevor Pierre Penticton M20-29 00:24:08 00:24:08
86 Daniel Martens Penticton M00-15 00:29:48 00:24:19
87 Raja Gupta Summerland M20-29 00:24:42 00:24:42
88 David Desautels Penticton M45-49 00:27:30 00:24:46
89 Philip Hawkes Penticton M40-44 00:26:56 00:25:12
90 Peter Corcoran Penticton M40-44 00:27:22 00:25:36
91 Mat Lehman Penticton M20-29 00:25:52 00:25:52
92 Reid Noble-Hearle Penticton M00-15 00:31:55 00:26:03
93 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M50-54 00:30:22 00:26:17
94 Daryl Carter Penticton M45-49 00:29:55 00:26:57
95 Max Heinrick Kelowna M00-15 00:33:03 00:26:59
96 Mark Lehman Penticton M45-49 00:30:12 00:27:12
97 Landon Harvey Penticton M20-29 00:27:13 00:27:13
98 Garry Gratton Penticton M50-54 00:31:56 00:27:38
99 Sam Port Kelowna M40-44 00:30:09 00:28:13
100 Willy Jollymore Kelowna M00-15 00:35:07 00:28:40
101 Roy Heinrick Kelowna M40-44 00:31:05 00:29:05
102 Michael Le Poidevin Penticton M30-34 00:29:18 00:29:11
103 Nigel Noble-Hearle Penticton M00-15 00:35:56 00:29:20
104 Henry Boas Penticton M60-64 00:37:16 00:29:39
105 Jim Barr Penticton M65-69 00:41:57 00:31:54
106 Robert Milford Penticton M16-19 00:33:24 00:33:10
107 Michael Hodson Okanagan Falls M00-15 00:40:43 00:33:14
108 Brian Hodson Okanagan Falls M45-49 00:40:46 00:36:43
109 Brad Rodger Penticton M16-19 00:38:22 00:38:06
Missing or Incorrect Results