Raven Run 10K

Back to 2001 Road Races

2001 Road Race #10

2001-08-19, Salmon Arm, 10.0 km, 140 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Brent Helland Penticton M20-29 0:36:39 03:39
2 John Machuga Kelowna M20-29 0:37:25 03:44
3 Resham Mahil Kelowna M40-44 0:37:39 03:45
4 Neil Macdonald Penticton M35-39 4 0:37:55 03:47
5 Keith Robinson Summerland M40-44 5 0:38:06 03:48
6 Chris Torrie Vernon M20-29 6 0:38:08 03:48
7 Nathan Blair Salmon Arm M16-19 7 0:38:37 03:51
8 Iuliu Faget Salmon Arm M40-44 8 0:39:34 03:57
9 Matthew Scobie Surrey M16-19 9 0:39:47 03:58
10 Karl Pronger Penticton M16-19 10 0:40:00 04:00
11 Robert Paul Calgary M40-44 11 4 0:40:04 04:00
12 Jim Duxbury Salmon Arm M40-44 12 5 0:40:42 04:04
13 Brian Hill Coldstream M40-44 13 6 0:40:52 04:05
14 Brian Van Oene Kelowna M45-49 14 0:40:53 04:05
15 Dell Balfour Kelowna M45-49 15 0:40:56 04:05
16 Gunner Rasmussen 108 Mile Ranch M55-59 16 0:40:57 04:05
17 Rick Jenkner Penticton M45-49 17 0:41:03 04:06
18 Gar Chase Kelowna M45-49 18 4 0:42:09 04:12
19 Cynthia Morrow Kamloops F35-39 0:42:10 04:13
20 Ian Harvey Vernon M30-34 19 0:42:26 04:14
21 Kevin Harvey Penticton M45-49 20 5 0:43:02 04:18
22 Calvin Van Buskirk Salmon Arm M35-39 21 0:43:07 04:18
23 Jeanie Whittingham Kamloops F45-49 0:43:12 04:19
24 Jarrett Spannier Revelstoke M30-34 22 0:43:34 04:21
25 Ian Hamilton 108 Mile Ranch M45-49 23 6 0:43:51 04:23
25 Steve Law 108 Mile Ranch M40-44 23 7 0:43:51 04:23
27 Jason Naisby Revelstoke M30-34 25 0:43:57 04:23
28 Glen Noble-Hearle Penticton M40-44 26 8 0:44:00 04:24
29 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M50-54 27 0:44:04 04:24
30 James Blair Salmon Arm M40-44 28 9 0:44:17 04:25
31 Steve Briggeman Vernon M40-44 29 10 0:44:28 04:26
32 Ken Manning Vernon M50-54 30 0:45:01 04:30
33 Scott Wilson Salmon Arm M40-44 31 11 0:45:02 04:30
34 Sheryl Karras Victoria F35-39 0:45:11 04:31
35 Cornelia Cappus Kelowna F45-49 4 0:45:18 04:31
36 Sue Richardson-Smith Salmon Arm F35-39 5 0:45:24 04:32
37 Doug Dobbin Westbank M35-39 32 0:45:28 04:32
38 Dale Walters Mission M50-54 33 0:45:34 04:33
39 Brent Smith Salmon Arm M45-49 34 7 0:45:48 04:34
39 P. Robinson Victoria M45-49 34 7 0:45:48 04:34
41 Linda Irvine Salmon Arm F45-49 6 0:46:19 04:37
42 Roy Dagneau Salmon Arm M65-69 36 0:46:29 04:38
42 Dave Tilley Kelowna M30-34 36 4 0:46:29 04:38
44 Andy Faget Salmon Arm M00-15 38 0:46:40 04:40
45 Peter Molnar Salmon Arm M50-54 39 4 0:46:50 04:41
46 Rob Savage Salmon Arm M45-49 40 9 0:46:52 04:41
47 Amanda Hamerston Salmon Arm F00-15 7 0:46:56 04:41
48 Leslie Woodman Penticton F40-44 8 0:47:08 04:42
49 Chris Greenway Kelowna M45-49 41 10 0:47:18 04:43
50 Cindy Brisebois Kelowna F40-44 9 0:47:23 04:44
51 Derek Woodhurst Salmon Arm M45-49 42 11 0:47:33 04:45
52 Sue Yerex Kelowna F50-54 10 0:47:37 04:45
53 Bill Stephens Kelowna M60-64 43 0:47:41 04:46
54 Dawn Rasmussen Kelowna F20-29 11 0:47:54 04:47
55 Erica Danforth Salmon Arm F00-15 12 0:48:04 04:48
56 Amber Olson Kelowna F20-29 13 0:48:10 04:49
57 Matthew Blair Salmon Arm M00-15 44 0:48:17 04:49
58 Dan Leblanc Kelowna M35-39 45 4 0:48:45 04:52
59 Robin Levant Oliver F30-34 14 0:48:51 04:53
60 Rick Cameron Kamloops M45-49 46 12 0:48:58 04:53
61 Jud Thompson Kamloops M60-64 47 0:48:59 04:53
62 Doug Hunter Vernon M45-49 48 13 0:49:08 04:54
63 Dee Lewis Salmon Arm F50-54 15 0:49:35 04:57
64 Lisa Taylor Kelowna F30-34 16 0:49:49 04:58
65 Paul Doyle Kamloops M55-59 49 0:50:09 05:00
66 Pat Danforth Salmon Arm F45-49 17 4 0:50:18 05:01
67 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M60-64 50 0:50:20 05:02
68 Niki Strvtynski Salmon Arm F20-29 18 0:50:33 05:03
69 Rhonda Schmitz Kamloops F35-39 19 4 0:50:34 05:03
70 Gary Fretenburg Sorrento M55-59 51 0:50:43 05:04
71 Jude Dawson Salmon Arm F40-44 20 0:50:55 05:05
72 Norman Brown Jasper M40-44 52 12 0:51:02 05:06
73 Paul Grinder Salmon Arm M55-59 53 4 0:51:20 05:08
74 Catherine Mather Kelowna F40-44 21 4 0:51:39 05:09
75 Mj Jackson Salmon Arm F35-39 22 5 0:52:18 05:13
76 Barb Turik Kelowna F35-39 23 6 0:52:23 05:14
77 Neal Peterson Salmon Arm M50-54 54 5 0:52:30 05:15
78 Russ Johnson Winfield M45-49 55 14 0:52:36 05:15
79 Thomas Preston Kamloops M55-59 56 5 0:52:44 05:16
80 Kim Connors Salmon Arm F40-44 24 5 0:52:51 05:17
81 Destanne Norris Brown Jasper F40-44 25 6 0:52:53 05:17
82 Christine Hill Salmon Arm F20-29 26 4 0:53:12 05:19
83 Valerie Tuhkala Summerland F40-44 27 7 0:53:20 05:20
84 Ken Yerex Kelowna M50-54 57 6 0:53:23 05:20
85 Reid Findlay Salmon Arm M30-34 58 5 0:53:26 05:20
86 Jesse Van Oene Kelowna M00-15 59 0:53:44 05:22
87 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M50-54 60 7 0:54:09 05:24
88 Pauline Hill Lavington F45-49 28 5 0:54:15 05:25
89 Denise Norris Salmon Arm F35-39 29 7 0:54:17 05:25
90 Jerry Emmel Salmon Arm M50-54 61 8 0:54:19 05:25
91 Nancy Agassiz Vernon F45-49 30 6 0:54:21 05:26
92 Blaine Macpherson Vernon M60-64 62 4 0:54:30 05:27
93 David Badger Princeton M50-54 63 9 0:54:49 05:28
94 Bob Hill Kamloops M55-59 64 6 0:54:52 05:29
94 Paul Smith Kelowna M45-49 64 15 0:54:52 05:29
96 Janneke Smith Kelowna F45-49 31 7 0:54:54 05:29
97 Charlene Fair Vernon F40-44 32 8 0:55:25 05:32
97 Bill Fair Vernon M45-49 66 16 0:55:25 05:32
99 Lee-Ann Nadeau Revelstoke F30-34 33 0:55:27 05:32
100 Sue Guest Kelowna F50-54 34 0:55:28 05:32
101 Cheryl Ogloff Salmon Arm F45-49 35 8 0:55:40 05:34
102 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F60-69 36 0:55:57 05:35
103 Blandine Baritaud Revelstoke F45-49 37 9 0:56:45 05:40
104 Stephanie Hamerston Salmon Arm F00-15 38 0:56:49 05:40
105 Taylor Peterson Salmon Arm F00-15 39 4 0:57:02 05:42
106 Tony Maidment Kamloops M30-34 67 6 0:57:06 05:42
106 Female Pelletier Kelowna F30-34 40 4 0:57:06 05:42
108 Charlene Friend Kamloops F45-49 41 10 0:57:25 05:44
109 Chuck Williams Penticton M45-49 68 17 0:57:47 05:46
110 Jim Lewis Salmon Arm M50-54 69 10 0:57:56 05:47
111 Gail Kipp Kamloops F45-49 42 11 0:58:06 05:48
112 Karen Catherwood North Vancouver F35-39 43 8 0:58:20 05:50
113 Kathy Hill Kamloops F55-59 44 0:58:30 05:51
114 Ai Harada Penticton F20-29 45 5 0:58:44 05:52
115 Judy Westbrook Kamloops F50-54 46 4 0:59:03 05:54
116 Karen Willies Kamloops F55-59 47 0:59:39 05:57
117 Onna Stoll Vernon F35-39 48 9 0:59:49 05:58
118 Sherri Mitchell Sorrento F40-44 49 9 1:00:54 06:05
119 Leyla Mayer Kamloops F20-29 50 6 1:00:59 06:05
120 Marianne Walters Mission F45-49 51 12 1:01:11 06:07
121 Ruth Thompson Vernon F40-44 52 10 1:01:27 06:08
122 Rylan Grinder Gabriola Island M00-15 70 4 1:01:53 06:11
123 Natalie Parent Salmon Arm F30-34 53 5 1:02:19 06:13
124 Joan Hougan Kamloops F60-69 54 1:02:40 06:16
124 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F55-59 54 1:02:40 06:16
126 Rita Adolphus F45-49 56 13 1:03:02 06:18
127 Diana Friend Kamloops F20-29 57 7 1:03:26 06:20
128 Jonathan Elkins New Westminster M35-39 71 5 1:03:48 06:22
129 Shane Richardson Vancouver M20-29 72 4 1:03:50 06:23
130 Cathre Pain Salmon Arm F45-49 58 14 1:04:12 06:25
131 Mary Hamilton Salmon Arm F55-59 59 4 1:04:30 06:27
132 Stacey Mcgraw Salmon Arm F40-44 60 11 1:04:47 06:28
133 Patti New Salmon Arm F35-39 61 10 1:05:48 06:34
134 Nancy Noble-Hearle Penticton F40-44 62 12 1:07:48 06:46
135 Brian Macdonald Penticton M55-59 73 7 1:08:24 06:50
136 Renee Roberge Salmon Arm F45-49 63 15 1:08:40 06:52
137 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M50-54 74 11 1:08:45 06:52
138 Ethel Graham Salmon Arm F70-99+ 64 1:10:37 07:03
139 Matt Walters Mission M00-15 75 5 1:13:46 07:22
140 Mandi Shintani Salmon Arm F35-39 65 11 1:13:59 07:23
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Ethel Graham Salmon Arm F70-99+ 01:10:37 00:37:00
2 Amanda Hamerston Salmon Arm F00-15 00:46:56 00:38:23
3 Erica Danforth Salmon Arm F00-15 00:48:04 00:39:19
4 Jeanie Whittingham Kamloops F45-49 00:43:12 00:39:22
5 Cornelia Cappus Kelowna F45-49 00:45:18 00:41:16
6 Cynthia Morrow Kamloops F35-39 00:42:10 00:41:23
7 Sue Yerex Kelowna F50-54 00:47:37 00:41:36
8 Linda Irvine Salmon Arm F45-49 00:46:19 00:42:12
9 Dee Lewis Salmon Arm F50-54 00:49:35 00:43:19
10 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F60-69 00:55:57 00:43:38
11 Sheryl Karras Victoria F35-39 00:45:11 00:44:21
12 Sue Richardson-Smith Salmon Arm F35-39 00:45:24 00:44:36
13 Leslie Woodman Penticton F40-44 00:47:08 00:44:43
14 Cindy Brisebois Kelowna F40-44 00:47:23 00:44:57
15 Pat Danforth Salmon Arm F45-49 00:50:18 00:45:50
16 Stephanie Hamerston Salmon Arm F00-15 00:56:49 00:46:29
17 Taylor Peterson Salmon Arm F00-15 00:57:02 00:46:39
18 Dawn Rasmussen Kelowna F20-29 00:47:54 00:47:54
19 Amber Olson Kelowna F20-29 00:48:10 00:48:10
20 Jude Dawson Salmon Arm F40-44 00:50:55 00:48:18
21 Sue Guest Kelowna F50-54 00:55:28 00:48:27
22 Robin Levant Oliver F30-34 00:48:51 00:48:45
23 Joan Hougan Kamloops F60-69 01:02:40 00:48:52
24 Kathy Hill Kamloops F55-59 00:58:30 00:48:55
25 Catherine Mather Kelowna F40-44 00:51:39 00:49:00
26 Pauline Hill Lavington F45-49 00:54:15 00:49:26
27 Nancy Agassiz Vernon F45-49 00:54:21 00:49:31
28 Rhonda Schmitz Kamloops F35-39 00:50:34 00:49:38
29 Lisa Taylor Kelowna F30-34 00:49:49 00:49:42
30 Karen Willies Kamloops F55-59 00:59:39 00:49:52
31 Janneke Smith Kelowna F45-49 00:54:54 00:50:01
32 Kim Connors Salmon Arm F40-44 00:52:51 00:50:08
33 Destanne Norris Brown Jasper F40-44 00:52:53 00:50:10
34 Niki Strvtynski Salmon Arm F20-29 00:50:33 00:50:33
35 Valerie Tuhkala Summerland F40-44 00:53:20 00:50:36
36 Cheryl Ogloff Salmon Arm F45-49 00:55:40 00:50:43
37 Mj Jackson Salmon Arm F35-39 00:52:18 00:51:20
38 Barb Turik Kelowna F35-39 00:52:23 00:51:25
39 Judy Westbrook Kamloops F50-54 00:59:03 00:51:35
40 Blandine Baritaud Revelstoke F45-49 00:56:45 00:51:42
41 Charlene Friend Kamloops F45-49 00:57:25 00:52:19
42 Charlene Fair Vernon F40-44 00:55:25 00:52:34
43 Gail Kipp Kamloops F45-49 00:58:06 00:52:56
44 Christine Hill Salmon Arm F20-29 00:53:12 00:53:12
45 Denise Norris Salmon Arm F35-39 00:54:17 00:53:17
46 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F55-59 01:02:40 00:53:20
47 Mary Hamilton Salmon Arm F55-59 01:04:30 00:53:56
48 Lee-Ann Nadeau Revelstoke F30-34 00:55:27 00:55:20
49 Marianne Walters Mission F45-49 01:01:11 00:55:45
50 Female Pelletier Kelowna F30-34 00:57:06 00:56:58
51 Karen Catherwood North Vancouver F35-39 00:58:20 00:57:15
52 Rita Adolphus F45-49 01:03:02 00:57:26
53 Sherri Mitchell Sorrento F40-44 01:00:54 00:57:46
54 Ruth Thompson Vernon F40-44 01:01:27 00:58:17
55 Cathre Pain Salmon Arm F45-49 01:04:12 00:58:30
56 Ai Harada Penticton F20-29 00:58:44 00:58:44
57 Onna Stoll Vernon F35-39 00:59:49 00:59:16
58 Leyla Mayer Kamloops F20-29 01:00:59 01:00:59
59 Stacey Mcgraw Salmon Arm F40-44 01:04:47 01:01:27
60 Natalie Parent Salmon Arm F30-34 01:02:19 01:02:11
61 Renee Roberge Salmon Arm F45-49 01:08:40 01:02:34
62 Diana Friend Kamloops F20-29 01:03:26 01:03:26
63 Nancy Noble-Hearle Penticton F40-44 01:07:48 01:04:19
64 Patti New Salmon Arm F35-39 01:05:48 01:04:35
65 Mandi Shintani Salmon Arm F35-39 01:13:59 01:12:37
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Gunner Rasmussen 108 Mile Ranch M55-59 00:40:57 00:34:14
2 Roy Dagneau Salmon Arm M65-69 00:46:29 00:35:23
3 Resham Mahil Kelowna M40-44 00:37:39 00:35:43
4 Keith Robinson Summerland M40-44 00:38:06 00:36:08
5 Brent Helland Penticton M20-29 00:36:39 00:36:39
6 Neil Macdonald Penticton M35-39 00:37:55 00:37:13
7 Brian Van Oene Kelowna M45-49 00:40:53 00:37:15
8 Dell Balfour Kelowna M45-49 00:40:56 00:37:18
9 Rick Jenkner Penticton M45-49 00:41:03 00:37:24
10 John Machuga Kelowna M20-29 00:37:25 00:37:25
11 Iuliu Faget Salmon Arm M40-44 00:39:34 00:37:32
12 Robert Paul Calgary M40-44 00:40:04 00:38:00
13 Bill Stephens Kelowna M60-64 00:47:41 00:38:05
14 Chris Torrie Vernon M20-29 00:38:08 00:38:08
15 Andy Faget Salmon Arm M00-15 00:46:40 00:38:10
16 Nathan Blair Salmon Arm M16-19 00:38:37 00:38:21
17 Gar Chase Kelowna M45-49 00:42:09 00:38:24
18 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M50-54 00:44:04 00:38:30
19 Jim Duxbury Salmon Arm M40-44 00:40:42 00:38:36
20 Brian Hill Coldstream M40-44 00:40:52 00:38:46
21 Jud Thompson Kamloops M60-64 00:48:59 00:39:07
22 Kevin Harvey Penticton M45-49 00:43:02 00:39:12
23 Ken Manning Vernon M50-54 00:45:01 00:39:20
24 Matthew Blair Salmon Arm M00-15 00:48:17 00:39:30
24 Matthew Scobie Surrey M16-19 00:39:47 00:39:30
26 Karl Pronger Penticton M16-19 00:40:00 00:39:43
27 Dale Walters Mission M50-54 00:45:34 00:39:48
28 Ian Hamilton 108 Mile Ranch M45-49 00:43:51 00:39:57
29 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M60-64 00:50:20 00:40:12
30 Peter Molnar Salmon Arm M50-54 00:46:50 00:40:55
31 Steve Law 108 Mile Ranch M40-44 00:43:51 00:41:36
32 Glen Noble-Hearle Penticton M40-44 00:44:00 00:41:44
32 Brent Smith Salmon Arm M45-49 00:45:48 00:41:44
32 P. Robinson Victoria M45-49 00:45:48 00:41:44
35 Paul Doyle Kamloops M55-59 00:50:09 00:41:56
36 James Blair Salmon Arm M40-44 00:44:17 00:42:00
37 Steve Briggeman Vernon M40-44 00:44:28 00:42:11
38 Calvin Van Buskirk Salmon Arm M35-39 00:43:07 00:42:19
39 Ian Harvey Vernon M30-34 00:42:26 00:42:20
40 Gary Fretenburg Sorrento M55-59 00:50:43 00:42:24
41 Rob Savage Salmon Arm M45-49 00:46:52 00:42:42
42 Scott Wilson Salmon Arm M40-44 00:45:02 00:42:43
43 Chris Greenway Kelowna M45-49 00:47:18 00:42:44
44 Paul Grinder Salmon Arm M55-59 00:51:20 00:42:55
45 Derek Woodhurst Salmon Arm M45-49 00:47:33 00:43:19
46 Jarrett Spannier Revelstoke M30-34 00:43:34 00:43:28
47 Blaine Macpherson Vernon M60-64 00:54:30 00:43:31
48 Jason Naisby Revelstoke M30-34 00:43:57 00:43:51
49 Jesse Van Oene Kelowna M00-15 00:53:44 00:43:57
50 Thomas Preston Kamloops M55-59 00:52:44 00:44:05
51 Doug Dobbin Westbank M35-39 00:45:28 00:44:37
51 Rick Cameron Kamloops M45-49 00:48:58 00:44:37
53 Doug Hunter Vernon M45-49 00:49:08 00:44:46
54 Neal Peterson Salmon Arm M50-54 00:52:30 00:45:52
54 Bob Hill Kamloops M55-59 00:54:52 00:45:52
56 Dave Tilley Kelowna M30-34 00:46:29 00:46:29
57 Ken Yerex Kelowna M50-54 00:53:23 00:46:38
58 Jerry Emmel Salmon Arm M50-54 00:54:19 00:47:27
59 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M50-54 00:54:09 00:47:43
60 Dan Leblanc Kelowna M35-39 00:48:45 00:47:51
61 David Badger Princeton M50-54 00:54:49 00:47:53
62 Russ Johnson Winfield M45-49 00:52:36 00:47:55
63 Norman Brown Jasper M40-44 00:51:02 00:48:25
64 Paul Smith Kelowna M45-49 00:54:52 00:49:59
65 Bill Fair Vernon M45-49 00:55:25 00:50:29
66 Jim Lewis Salmon Arm M50-54 00:57:56 00:50:37
66 Rylan Grinder Gabriola Island M00-15 01:01:53 00:50:37
68 Chuck Williams Penticton M45-49 00:57:47 00:52:39
69 Reid Findlay Salmon Arm M30-34 00:53:26 00:53:19
70 Tony Maidment Kamloops M30-34 00:57:06 00:56:58
71 Brian Macdonald Penticton M55-59 01:08:24 00:57:11
72 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M50-54 01:08:45 01:00:04
73 Matt Walters Mission M00-15 01:13:46 01:00:20
74 Jonathan Elkins New Westminster M35-39 01:03:48 01:02:37
75 Shane Richardson Vancouver M20-29 01:03:50 01:03:50
Missing or Incorrect Results