Raven Run 10K

Back to 2001 Road Races

2001 Road Race #10

2001-08-19, Salmon Arm, 10.0 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Brent Helland Penticton M20-29 0:36:39 03:39
2 John Machuga Kelowna M20-29 0:37:25 03:44
3 Resham Mahil Kelowna M40-44 0:37:39 03:45
4 Neil Macdonald Penticton M35-39 4 0:37:55 03:47
5 Keith Robinson Summerland M40-44 5 0:38:06 03:48
6 Chris Torrie Vernon M20-29 6 0:38:08 03:48
7 Nathan Blair Salmon Arm M16-19 7 0:38:37 03:51
8 Iuliu Faget Salmon Arm M40-44 8 0:39:34 03:57
9 Matthew Scobie Surrey M16-19 9 0:39:47 03:58
10 Karl Pronger Penticton M16-19 10 0:40:00 04:00
11 Robert Paul Calgary M40-44 11 4 0:40:04 04:00
12 Jim Duxbury Salmon Arm M40-44 12 5 0:40:42 04:04
13 Brian Hill Coldstream M40-44 13 6 0:40:52 04:05
14 Brian Van Oene Kelowna M45-49 14 0:40:53 04:05
15 Dell Balfour Kelowna M45-49 15 0:40:56 04:05
16 Gunner Rasmussen 108 Mile Ranch M55-59 16 0:40:57 04:05
17 Rick Jenkner Penticton M45-49 17 0:41:03 04:06
18 Gar Chase Kelowna M45-49 18 4 0:42:09 04:12
19 Cynthia Morrow Kamloops F35-39 0:42:10 04:13
20 Ian Harvey Vernon M30-34 19 0:42:26 04:14
21 Kevin Harvey Penticton M45-49 20 5 0:43:02 04:18
22 Calvin Van Buskirk Salmon Arm M35-39 21 0:43:07 04:18
23 Jeanie Whittingham Kamloops F45-49 0:43:12 04:19
24 Jarrett Spannier Revelstoke M30-34 22 0:43:34 04:21
25 Ian Hamilton 108 Mile Ranch M45-49 23 6 0:43:51 04:23
25 Steve Law 108 Mile Ranch M40-44 23 7 0:43:51 04:23
27 Jason Naisby Revelstoke M30-34 25 0:43:57 04:23
28 Glen Noble-Hearle Penticton M40-44 26 8 0:44:00 04:24
29 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M50-54 27 0:44:04 04:24
30 James Blair Salmon Arm M40-44 28 9 0:44:17 04:25
31 Steve Briggeman Vernon M40-44 29 10 0:44:28 04:26
32 Ken Manning Vernon M50-54 30 0:45:01 04:30
33 Scott Wilson Salmon Arm M40-44 31 11 0:45:02 04:30
34 Sheryl Karras Victoria F35-39 0:45:11 04:31
35 Cornelia Cappus Kelowna F45-49 4 0:45:18 04:31
36 Sue Richardson-Smith Salmon Arm F35-39 5 0:45:24 04:32
37 Doug Dobbin Westbank M35-39 32 0:45:28 04:32
38 Dale Walters Mission M50-54 33 0:45:34 04:33
39 Brent Smith Salmon Arm M45-49 34 7 0:45:48 04:34
39 P. Robinson Victoria M45-49 34 7 0:45:48 04:34
41 Linda Irvine Salmon Arm F45-49 6 0:46:19 04:37
42 Roy Dagneau Salmon Arm M65-69 36 0:46:29 04:38
42 Dave Tilley Kelowna M30-34 36 4 0:46:29 04:38
44 Andy Faget Salmon Arm M00-15 38 0:46:40 04:40
45 Peter Molnar Salmon Arm M50-54 39 4 0:46:50 04:41
46 Rob Savage Salmon Arm M45-49 40 9 0:46:52 04:41
47 Amanda Hamerston Salmon Arm F00-15 7 0:46:56 04:41
48 Leslie Woodman Penticton F40-44 8 0:47:08 04:42
49 Chris Greenway Kelowna M45-49 41 10 0:47:18 04:43
50 Cindy Brisebois Kelowna F40-44 9 0:47:23 04:44
51 Derek Woodhurst Salmon Arm M45-49 42 11 0:47:33 04:45
52 Sue Yerex Kelowna F50-54 10 0:47:37 04:45
53 Bill Stephens Kelowna M60-64 43 0:47:41 04:46
54 Dawn Rasmussen Kelowna F20-29 11 0:47:54 04:47
55 Erica Danforth Salmon Arm F00-15 12 0:48:04 04:48
56 Amber Olson Kelowna F20-29 13 0:48:10 04:49
57 Matthew Blair Salmon Arm M00-15 44 0:48:17 04:49
58 Dan Leblanc Kelowna M35-39 45 4 0:48:45 04:52
59 Robin Levant Oliver F30-34 14 0:48:51 04:53
60 Rick Cameron Kamloops M45-49 46 12 0:48:58 04:53
61 Jud Thompson Kamloops M60-64 47 0:48:59 04:53
62 Doug Hunter Vernon M45-49 48 13 0:49:08 04:54
63 Dee Lewis Salmon Arm F50-54 15 0:49:35 04:57
64 Lisa Taylor Kelowna F30-34 16 0:49:49 04:58
65 Paul Doyle Kamloops M55-59 49 0:50:09 05:00
66 Pat Danforth Salmon Arm F45-49 17 4 0:50:18 05:01
67 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M60-64 50 0:50:20 05:02
68 Niki Strvtynski Salmon Arm F20-29 18 0:50:33 05:03
69 Rhonda Schmitz Kamloops F35-39 19 4 0:50:34 05:03
70 Gary Fretenburg Sorrento M55-59 51 0:50:43 05:04
71 Jude Dawson Salmon Arm F40-44 20 0:50:55 05:05
72 Norman Brown Jasper M40-44 52 12 0:51:02 05:06
73 Paul Grinder Salmon Arm M55-59 53 4 0:51:20 05:08
74 Catherine Mather Kelowna F40-44 21 4 0:51:39 05:09
75 Mj Jackson Salmon Arm F35-39 22 5 0:52:18 05:13
76 Barb Turik Kelowna F35-39 23 6 0:52:23 05:14
77 Neal Peterson Salmon Arm M50-54 54 5 0:52:30 05:15
78 Russ Johnson Winfield M45-49 55 14 0:52:36 05:15
79 Thomas Preston Kamloops M55-59 56 5 0:52:44 05:16
80 Kim Connors Salmon Arm F40-44 24 5 0:52:51 05:17
81 Destanne Norris Brown Jasper F40-44 25 6 0:52:53 05:17
82 Christine Hill Salmon Arm F20-29 26 4 0:53:12 05:19
83 Valerie Tuhkala Summerland F40-44 27 7 0:53:20 05:20
84 Ken Yerex Kelowna M50-54 57 6 0:53:23 05:20
85 Reid Findlay Salmon Arm M30-34 58 5 0:53:26 05:20
86 Jesse Van Oene Kelowna M00-15 59 0:53:44 05:22
87 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M50-54 60 7 0:54:09 05:24
88 Pauline Hill Lavington F45-49 28 5 0:54:15 05:25
89 Denise Norris Salmon Arm F35-39 29 7 0:54:17 05:25
90 Jerry Emmel Salmon Arm M50-54 61 8 0:54:19 05:25
91 Nancy Agassiz Vernon F45-49 30 6 0:54:21 05:26
92 Blaine Macpherson Vernon M60-64 62 4 0:54:30 05:27
93 David Badger Princeton M50-54 63 9 0:54:49 05:28
94 Bob Hill Kamloops M55-59 64 6 0:54:52 05:29
94 Paul Smith Kelowna M45-49 64 15 0:54:52 05:29
96 Janneke Smith Kelowna F45-49 31 7 0:54:54 05:29
97 Charlene Fair Vernon F40-44 32 8 0:55:25 05:32
97 Bill Fair Vernon M45-49 66 16 0:55:25 05:32
99 Lee-Ann Nadeau Revelstoke F30-34 33 0:55:27 05:32
100 Sue Guest Kelowna F50-54 34 0:55:28 05:32
101 Cheryl Ogloff Salmon Arm F45-49 35 8 0:55:40 05:34
102 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F60-69 36 0:55:57 05:35
103 Blandine Baritaud Revelstoke F45-49 37 9 0:56:45 05:40
104 Stephanie Hamerston Salmon Arm F00-15 38 0:56:49 05:40
105 Taylor Peterson Salmon Arm F00-15 39 4 0:57:02 05:42
106 Tony Maidment Kamloops M30-34 67 6 0:57:06 05:42
106 Female Pelletier Kelowna F30-34 40 4 0:57:06 05:42
108 Charlene Friend Kamloops F45-49 41 10 0:57:25 05:44
109 Chuck Williams Penticton M45-49 68 17 0:57:47 05:46
110 Jim Lewis Salmon Arm M50-54 69 10 0:57:56 05:47
111 Gail Kipp Kamloops F45-49 42 11 0:58:06 05:48
112 Karen Catherwood North Vancouver F35-39 43 8 0:58:20 05:50
113 Kathy Hill Kamloops F55-59 44 0:58:30 05:51
114 Ai Harada Penticton F20-29 45 5 0:58:44 05:52
115 Judy Westbrook Kamloops F50-54 46 4 0:59:03 05:54
116 Karen Willies Kamloops F55-59 47 0:59:39 05:57
117 Onna Stoll Vernon F35-39 48 9 0:59:49 05:58
118 Sherri Mitchell Sorrento F40-44 49 9 1:00:54 06:05
119 Leyla Mayer Kamloops F20-29 50 6 1:00:59 06:05
120 Marianne Walters Mission F45-49 51 12 1:01:11 06:07
121 Ruth Thompson Vernon F40-44 52 10 1:01:27 06:08
122 Rylan Grinder Gabriola Island M00-15 70 4 1:01:53 06:11
123 Natalie Parent Salmon Arm F30-34 53 5 1:02:19 06:13
124 Joan Hougan Kamloops F60-69 54 1:02:40 06:16
124 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F55-59 54 1:02:40 06:16
126 Rita Adolphus F45-49 56 13 1:03:02 06:18
127 Diana Friend Kamloops F20-29 57 7 1:03:26 06:20
128 Jonathan Elkins New Westminster M35-39 71 5 1:03:48 06:22
129 Shane Richardson Vancouver M20-29 72 4 1:03:50 06:23
130 Cathre Pain Salmon Arm F45-49 58 14 1:04:12 06:25
131 Mary Hamilton Salmon Arm F55-59 59 4 1:04:30 06:27
132 Stacey Mcgraw Salmon Arm F40-44 60 11 1:04:47 06:28
133 Patti New Salmon Arm F35-39 61 10 1:05:48 06:34
134 Nancy Noble-Hearle Penticton F40-44 62 12 1:07:48 06:46
135 Brian Macdonald Penticton M55-59 73 7 1:08:24 06:50
136 Renee Roberge Salmon Arm F45-49 63 15 1:08:40 06:52
137 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M50-54 74 11 1:08:45 06:52
138 Ethel Graham Salmon Arm F70-99+ 64 1:10:37 07:03
139 Matt Walters Mission M00-15 75 5 1:13:46 07:22
140 Mandi Shintani Salmon Arm F35-39 65 11 1:13:59 07:23
Missing or Incorrect Results