Ray's Sports Den Blossom 10 Miler

Back to 2001 Road Races

2001 Road Race #6

2001-05-13, Naramata, 16.0 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Kevin Cutjar Penticton M35-39 0:55:20 03:27
2 Rory Switzer Kelowna M40-44 0:57:22 03:35
3 Brent Helland Penticton M20-29 0:59:31 03:43
4 Peter Cambridge Westbank M40-44 4 1:01:37 03:51
5 Jamie Armstrong Maple Ridge M20-29 5 1:01:47 03:51
6 John Machuga Kelowna M20-29 6 1:02:28 03:54
7 Mark Shorter North Vancouver M40-44 7 1:02:40 03:55
8 Michael Stoll Vernon M30-34 8 1:03:00 03:56
9 Brent Mcwillis Penticton M30-34 9 1:03:02 03:56
10 Michael Lancaster Penticton M20-29 10 4 1:03:31 03:58
11 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F40-44 1:03:32 03:58
12 Cindy Foley Maple Ridge F20-29 1:03:40 03:58
13 Steve King Penticton M50-54 11 1:03:57 03:59
14 Karl Pronger Penticton M16-19 12 1:04:05 04:00
15 Brian Hill Lavington M40-44 13 4 1:04:41 04:02
16 Gunner Rasmussen 108 Mile Ranch M55-59 14 1:04:56 04:03
17 Shane Reaume Coquitlam M30-34 15 1:05:24 04:05
18 Barbara Scatchard Penticton F30-34 1:05:38 04:06
19 Ian Robertson Kamloops M40-44 16 5 1:05:39 04:06
20 Brian Van Oene Kelowna M45-49 17 1:05:48 04:06
20 Natalie Butler Kelowna F35-39 4 1:05:48 04:06
22 Harold Goertzen Penticton M45-49 18 1:06:00 04:07
23 Carl Peterson Naramata M50-54 19 1:06:44 04:10
24 Yvonne Timewell Port Moody F30-34 5 1:07:07 04:11
25 Andrea Fiechter Kelowna F30-34 6 1:07:37 04:13
26 Vinzenz Gemperle Kelowna M50-54 20 1:07:41 04:13
27 Jim Lowndes Okanagan Falls M40-44 21 6 1:07:53 04:14
28 Gray Taylor North Vancouver M30-34 22 4 1:08:08 04:15
29 Gar Chase Kelowna M45-49 23 1:08:19 04:16
30 Bill Head Penticton M45-49 24 4 1:09:15 04:19
31 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M50-54 25 4 1:09:29 04:20
32 Ken Manning Vernon M50-54 26 5 1:10:02 04:22
33 Rob Leviton North Vancouver M50-54 27 6 1:10:10 04:23
34 Dan Robson Kelowna M50-54 28 7 1:11:11 04:26
35 Nicclay Kottke Penticton M20-29 29 5 1:11:43 04:28
36 Mark Hammerquist Penticton M45-49 30 5 1:11:53 04:29
37 Kevin Harvey Penticton M45-49 31 6 1:11:58 04:29
38 Peter Kreko Penticton M45-49 32 7 1:12:25 04:31
39 Cornelia Cappus Kelowna F45-49 7 1:12:42 04:32
40 Ian Macinnis North Vancouver M40-44 33 7 1:12:44 04:32
41 Brian Blackwood North Vancouver M30-34 34 5 1:12:54 04:33
42 Caroline Raine Westbank F35-39 8 1:13:00 04:33
43 Steve Briggeman Vernon M40-44 35 8 1:14:11 04:38
44 Corrine Thompson Kelowna F20-29 9 1:14:29 04:39
45 Cindy Brisebois Kelowna F40-44 10 1:14:30 04:39
46 Keith Cameron Summerland M45-49 36 8 1:14:44 04:40
47 Jon Qsilcock West Vancouver M20-29 37 6 1:14:58 04:41
48 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F45-49 11 1:15:01 04:41
49 Rob Ferner Kelowna M30-34 38 6 1:15:15 04:42
50 Lisa Bowman 108 Mile Ranch F35-39 12 1:15:23 04:42
51 Leslie Woodman Penticton F40-44 13 1:15:38 04:43
51 Craig Stephens North Vancouver M20-29 39 7 1:15:38 04:43
53 Robert Graham Kelowna M30-34 40 7 1:16:08 04:45
54 James Welsh North Vancouver M40-44 41 9 1:16:10 04:45
55 Sue Seddon Naramata F40-44 14 4 1:16:54 04:48
56 Monique Lopes Winfield F30-34 15 4 1:16:58 04:48
57 Lance Zablotney Penticton M40-44 42 10 1:17:02 04:48
58 Dawn Rasmussen Kelowna F20-29 16 1:17:16 04:49
59 Amber Olson Kelowna F20-29 17 4 1:17:25 04:50
60 Ross Morgan Kelowna M50-54 43 8 1:17:58 04:52
61 Chris Wilson North Vancouver M40-44 44 11 1:18:22 04:53
62 Chris Greenway Kelowna M45-49 45 9 1:18:27 04:54
63 Gloria Woolner Penticton F40-44 18 5 1:18:39 04:54
64 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M60-64 46 1:19:01 04:56
65 Mick Maguire North Vancouver M60-64 47 1:19:15 04:57
66 Melanie Stephens West Vancouver F30-34 19 5 1:19:23 04:57
67 Martine Korban Okanagan Falls F35-39 20 4 1:19:49 04:59
68 Tana Bullock North Vancouver F20-29 21 5 1:20:07 05:00
69 Brian Cropp Coquitlam M30-34 48 8 1:20:23 05:01
70 Keith Nicholl North Vancouver M30-34 49 9 1:20:26 05:01
71 Jim Mcgorman Vernon M60-64 50 1:20:44 05:02
72 Dean Mitchell Peachland M30-34 51 10 1:20:47 05:02
73 Paul Grinder Salmon Arm M55-59 52 1:21:08 05:04
74 Sally Heinrick Kelowna F40-44 22 6 1:21:39 05:06
75 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M65-69 53 1:21:54 05:07
76 Niki Strvtynski Salmon Arm F20-29 23 6 1:21:55 05:07
77 Kenji Tano Vancouver M20-29 54 8 1:21:56 05:07
78 Robin Levant Oliver F30-34 24 6 1:22:01 05:07
79 Katherine Thomas North Vancouver F30-34 25 7 1:22:21 05:08
80 Suzi Tevendale Kamloops F35-39 26 5 1:22:33 05:09
81 John Morgan Naramata M45-49 55 10 1:22:52 05:10
82 Dell Balfour Kelowna M45-49 56 11 1:22:59 05:11
83 David Tribe Penticton M35-39 57 1:23:29 05:13
83 Elizabeth Tribe Penticton F35-39 27 6 1:23:29 05:13
85 Suzanne Salter West Vancouver F30-34 28 8 1:23:54 05:14
86 Ai Harada Penticton F20-29 29 7 1:24:00 05:15
87 Teri Glenn North Vancouver F30-34 30 9 1:24:28 05:16
88 Dave Burgoyne Penticton M40-44 58 12 1:24:31 05:16
89 Mark Bates North Vancouver M30-34 59 11 1:24:32 05:17
90 Kathryn Mckay Penticton F20-29 31 8 1:24:34 05:17
91 Stephanie Lisle Kelowna F20-29 32 9 1:24:42 05:17
92 Dianne Von Unruh Kelowna F30-34 33 10 1:25:02 05:18
93 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M65-69 60 1:25:18 05:19
94 Lorna Mcgill Penticton F40-44 34 7 1:25:24 05:20
95 Sue Guest Kelowna F50-54 35 1:25:25 05:20
96 Cathy Cunningham Penticton F40-44 36 8 1:25:27 05:20
97 Min Rayson Kelowna F55-59 37 1:26:32 05:24
98 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M55-59 61 1:26:37 05:24
99 Christine Hill Salmon Arm F20-29 38 10 1:26:45 05:25
100 Valerie Tuhkala Summerland F40-44 39 9 1:26:49 05:25
101 Don Macintyre Penticton M40-44 62 13 1:27:00 05:26
102 Lance Bishop Penticton M35-39 63 1:27:26 05:27
103 Leslie Cooke Naramata F45-49 40 1:27:43 05:28
104 Debbie Finnie Penticton F40-44 41 10 1:27:54 05:29
105 Bill Fair Vernon M45-49 64 12 1:27:56 05:29
106 Charlene Fair Vernon F40-44 42 11 1:28:04 05:30
107 Rick Kaselj Penticton M20-29 65 9 1:29:00 05:33
108 Jennifer Andrews Penticton F30-34 43 11 1:29:03 05:33
109 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M50-54 66 9 1:29:17 05:34
110 Jesse Van Oene Kelowna M00-15 67 1:29:34 05:35
111 Daphne O'Sullivan Penticton F45-49 44 4 1:30:02 05:37
112 Maria Brown Penticton F45-49 45 5 1:31:24 05:42
113 Murray Coates Whistler M60-64 68 4 1:31:33 05:43
114 Nancy Agassiz Vernon F45-49 46 6 1:31:37 05:43
115 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F45-49 47 7 1:32:05 05:45
116 Tracy Holubitsky Kelowna F40-44 48 12 1:32:20 05:46
117 Kim Froom Kelowna F40-44 49 13 1:32:21 05:46
118 Rebecca Marrs Penticton F35-39 50 7 1:32:41 05:47
119 Susan Croskery Salmon Arm F50-54 51 1:33:02 05:48
120 Willis Greenaway Summerland M70-99+ 69 1:34:01 05:52
120 Jean Barkman Kelowna F60-69 52 1:34:01 05:52
122 Pete Corcoran Penticton M40-44 70 14 1:34:22 05:53
123 Peter Gibbenhuck Penticton M45-49 71 13 1:35:22 05:57
124 D B J Snyder Penticton M55-59 72 4 1:35:23 05:57
125 Roland Laplante Penticton M50-54 73 10 1:37:28 06:05
126 Lisa Lawrence North Vancouver F40-44 53 14 1:39:12 06:12
127 Rick Hatswell North Vancouver M20-29 74 10 1:39:53 06:14
128 Bonnie Blair West Vancouver F30-34 54 12 1:39:55 06:14
129 Teresa Lehman Penticton F40-44 55 15 1:41:43 06:21
130 Onna Stoll Vernon F35-39 56 8 1:41:52 06:22
131 Pat Kidd Penticton F60-69 57 1:42:06 06:22
132 Lynda Jones-Layng Penticton F40-44 58 16 1:42:51 06:25
133 Sue Abbott Vernon F55-59 59 1:43:15 06:27
134 Helena Konanz Penticton F40-44 60 17 1:44:52 06:33
135 Pauline Hill Lavington F45-49 61 8 1:44:59 06:33
135 Ruth Thompson Vernon F40-44 61 18 1:44:59 06:33
137 Jan Johnston Okanagan Falls F35-39 63 9 1:45:28 06:35
138 Ellen Langton Penticton F40-44 64 19 1:46:02 06:37
139 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M50-54 75 11 1:47:53 06:44
140 Paula Craig Kelowna F35-39 65 10 1:47:58 06:44
140 Cathy Erhardt Kelowna F35-39 65 10 1:47:58 06:44
142 Wendy Van Der Torre Penticton F35-39 67 12 1:48:46 06:47
143 Wendy Mortimer Summerland F50-54 68 1:49:16 06:49
144 Brian Macdonald Penticton M55-59 76 5 1:55:47 07:14
Missing or Incorrect Results