Oliver 10K

Back to 2002 Road Races

2002 Road Race #4

2002-04-07, Oliver, 10.0 km, 207 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Kevin Cutjar Penticton M35-39 0:34:02 03:24
2 Scott Tremblay Kaleden M20-29 0:36:16 03:37
3 Greg Johnson Kamloops M20-29 0:36:20 03:38
4 Ryan Ingham Vernon M20-29 4 0:36:27 03:38
5 Sergio Pio Penticton M35-39 5 0:36:44 03:40
6 Resham Mahil Kelowna M40-44 6 0:37:23 03:44
7 Ben Bruch Kelowna M30-34 7 0:37:36 03:45
8 Karl Pronger Penticton M16-19 8 0:38:03 03:48
9 Lee Heffren Penticton M40-44 9 0:38:04 03:48
10 Paul Macklem Kelowna M45-49 10 0:38:15 03:49
11 Roger Kirk Kelowna M40-44 11 0:38:30 03:51
12 Ryan Wakefield Kelowna M20-29 12 4 0:38:47 03:52
13 Ted Swan Vernon M16-19 13 0:38:50 03:53
14 Justin Collis Kaleden M16-19 14 0:39:33 03:57
15 Dell Balfour Kelowna M45-49 15 0:39:51 03:59
16 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F45-49 0:39:57 03:59
17 Marty Staggs Omak M35-39 16 0:40:15 04:01
18 Brian Corbett Penticton M40-44 17 4 0:40:23 04:02
19 Brad Lee Penticton M40-44 18 5 0:40:33 04:03
20 Sarah Clark Vernon F30-34 0:40:47 04:04
21 Michael Zaklan Penticton M30-34 19 0:40:50 04:05
22 Carl Peterson Naramata M50-54 20 0:40:54 04:05
23 Gordon Hammond Kamloops M40-44 21 6 0:41:06 04:06
24 Gar Chase Kelowna M50-54 22 0:41:13 04:07
25 Norm Drake Kelowna M45-49 23 0:41:22 04:08
26 Bill Head Penticton M45-49 24 4 0:41:23 04:08
27 Mike Braid Summerland M45-49 25 5 0:41:34 04:09
28 Gerry Sargent Kelowna M20-29 26 5 0:41:47 04:10
29 Jim Lowndes Okanagan Falls M40-44 27 7 0:41:54 04:11
30 Glenn Noble-Hearle Penticton M40-44 28 8 0:42:03 04:12
30 Rick Jenkner Penticton M45-49 28 6 0:42:03 04:12
32 John Bone Penticton M30-34 30 0:42:07 04:12
33 Kelvin Mark Okanagan Falls M40-44 31 9 0:42:08 04:12
33 Dan Robson Kelowna M50-54 31 0:42:08 04:12
35 Sam Saunders Summerland F20-29 0:42:18 04:13
36 Barry Lavigne Coldstream M35-39 33 4 0:43:13 04:19
37 Alan Stephenson Kamloops M40-44 34 10 0:43:20 04:20
38 David Tilley Kelowna M30-34 35 4 0:43:43 04:22
39 Cornelia Cappus Kelowna F45-49 4 0:43:50 04:23
40 Darren Bennett Kelowna M35-39 36 5 0:44:06 04:24
41 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M50-54 37 4 0:44:09 04:24
42 Mike Everett Vernon M55-59 38 0:44:14 04:25
43 Caroline Raine Westbank F35-39 5 0:44:18 04:25
44 Warren Bell Vernon M20-29 39 6 0:44:41 04:28
45 Karen Gretzinger Kelowna F30-34 6 0:44:45 04:28
46 Kersten Brisch Penticton F40-44 7 0:44:55 04:29
47 Leslie Woodman Penticton F40-44 8 0:44:57 04:29
48 Ray Crampton Okanagan Falls M40-44 40 11 0:44:59 04:29
49 Kazuo Shimizu Oliver M20-29 41 7 0:45:05 04:30
50 Pat Amundsen Summerland M45-49 42 7 0:45:10 04:31
51 Gloria Woolner Penticton F40-44 9 0:45:11 04:31
52 Ross Morgan Kelowna M50-54 43 5 0:45:17 04:31
53 Ken Manning Vernon M50-54 44 6 0:45:21 04:32
54 Dean Mitchell Peachland M35-39 45 6 0:45:27 04:32
55 Andrew Watts Naramata M00-15 46 0:45:37 04:33
56 Frank Reimer Penticton M60-64 47 0:45:39 04:33
56 Joerg Hoffmeister Osoyoos M35-39 47 7 0:45:39 04:33
58 Lance Zablotney Penticton M40-44 49 12 0:46:03 04:36
59 Milton Guignion Kaleden M45-49 50 8 0:46:12 04:37
60 Eileen Galarneau Kelowna F40-44 10 4 0:46:13 04:37
61 Bob Richert Summerland M40-44 51 13 0:46:18 04:37
62 Wyn West Kelowna M50-54 52 7 0:46:46 04:40
63 Cheryl Trenaman Penticton F35-39 11 0:46:53 04:41
64 Keri Parish Oyama F30-34 12 0:47:04 04:42
65 Lori Fodor Kelowna F40-44 13 5 0:47:10 04:43
66 Robin Levant Oliver F30-34 14 4 0:47:14 04:43
66 James Ruhland Oliver M40-44 53 14 0:47:14 04:43
68 Trish Marshall Vernon F35-39 15 0:47:28 04:44
69 Alex Hartman Osoyoos M20-29 54 8 0:47:29 04:44
70 Kit Johaneson Vernon M55-59 55 0:47:33 04:45
70 Laura Struch Penticton F20-29 16 0:47:33 04:45
72 Glenn Stirling Kelowna M50-54 56 8 0:47:43 04:46
73 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M65-69 57 0:47:55 04:47
74 Gary Hoffman Osoyoos M55-59 58 0:48:25 04:50
75 Chris Andrews Vernon M40-44 59 15 0:48:29 04:50
76 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F45-49 17 0:48:34 04:51
77 Dean Robertson Vernon M40-44 60 16 0:48:41 04:52
78 Stephanie Moore Kelowna F20-29 18 0:48:46 04:52
79 Jud Thompson Kamloops M60-64 61 0:48:47 04:52
80 Ron Frasch Keremeos M40-44 62 17 0:48:54 04:53
81 Charlene Friend Kamloops F45-49 19 4 0:48:56 04:53
82 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M55-59 63 4 0:48:58 04:53
83 Karl Donoghue Okanagan Falls M60-64 64 0:49:04 04:54
84 Jill Martens F40-44 20 6 0:49:05 04:54
85 Alison Crawford Penticton F45-49 21 5 0:49:07 04:54
86 Ingrid Poelman Kelowna F30-34 22 5 0:49:15 04:55
87 James Palanio Penticton M35-39 65 8 0:49:36 04:57
88 Judi Robson Kelowna F55-59 23 0:49:37 04:57
89 David Matheson Penticton M30-34 66 5 0:49:42 04:58
90 Kari Huber Penticton F40-44 24 7 0:49:48 04:58
91 Jim Skinner Kelowna M40-44 67 18 0:49:49 04:58
92 Tammy Smith Penticton F30-34 25 6 0:49:59 04:59
93 Shane Bennett Kelowna M30-34 68 6 0:50:02 05:00
94 Lorna Mcgill Penticton F40-44 26 8 0:50:08 05:00
95 Larry Kowalchuk Penticton M50-54 69 9 0:50:23 05:02
96 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M65-69 70 0:50:45 05:04
97 Maria Brown Penticton F45-49 27 6 0:50:46 05:04
97 Jennifer Kapusty Kaleden F40-44 27 9 0:50:46 05:04
99 Kelly Mckay Penticton F35-39 29 4 0:50:48 05:04
100 John Brady Penticton M60-64 71 4 0:50:49 05:04
101 Julie Nurse Penticton F35-39 30 5 0:51:01 05:06
102 Missy Blackburn Kelowna F35-39 31 6 0:51:22 05:08
103 Cathy Cunningham Penticton F40-44 32 10 0:51:30 05:09
104 Jerry Monahan Osoyoos M55-59 72 5 0:51:33 05:09
105 Blaine Macpherson Vernon M60-64 73 5 0:51:52 05:11
106 Robin Bonnett Oliver M45-49 74 9 0:51:54 05:11
107 Dorie Schafer Winfield F35-39 33 7 0:51:56 05:11
108 Gordon Shannon Kelowna M45-49 75 10 0:52:03 05:12
109 Lisa Hopper Penticton F45-49 34 7 0:52:14 05:13
110 Bill Fair Vernon M45-49 76 11 0:52:18 05:13
111 Charlene Fair Vernon F45-49 35 8 0:52:20 05:14
112 Nancy Agassiz Vernon F50-54 36 0:52:28 05:14
113 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M65-69 77 0:52:44 05:16
114 Correne Mcrae Penticton F30-34 37 7 0:52:48 05:16
115 Min Rayson Kelowna F60-69 38 0:52:49 05:16
116 Blandine Baritaud Revelstoke F50-54 39 0:52:59 05:17
117 Lisa Mccall Penticton F30-34 40 8 0:53:05 05:18
118 Pauline Hill Lavington F45-49 41 9 0:53:08 05:18
119 Dan Fudge Penticton M50-54 78 10 0:53:09 05:18
120 Kim Vardon Vernon F30-34 42 9 0:53:12 05:19
121 Daphne O'Sullivan Naramata F50-54 43 0:53:16 05:19
122 Helen Phelan Kelowna F20-29 44 4 0:53:19 05:19
123 Mary Munroe Keremeos F40-44 45 11 0:53:30 05:21
124 Annika Everton Oliver F30-34 46 10 0:53:38 05:21
125 Wendy Schroeder Coldstream F45-49 47 10 0:53:40 05:22
126 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M40-44 79 19 0:53:42 05:22
127 Tina Gnyra Kelowna F20-29 48 5 0:53:49 05:22
128 Diana Friend Kamloops F20-29 49 6 0:53:57 05:23
129 Monique Russo Kelowna F40-44 50 12 0:54:18 05:25
130 Pete Corcoran Penticton M40-44 80 20 0:54:25 05:26
131 Lydia Miller Kaleden F55-59 51 0:54:26 05:26
132 Gerry Coulson Oliver M60-64 81 6 0:54:49 05:28
133 Christine Ostrom Okanagan Falls F35-39 52 8 0:54:55 05:29
134 Lorna Wyslouzil Penticton F55-59 53 0:55:10 05:31
135 Jayne Struch Penticton F16-19 54 0:55:14 05:31
136 Dianna Robertson Vernon F30-34 55 11 0:55:17 05:31
137 Brian Hodson Penticton M50-54 82 11 0:55:19 05:31
138 Mary Heidt Kaleden F50-54 56 4 0:55:20 05:32
139 Leyla Mayer Kamloops F20-29 57 7 0:55:22 05:32
140 Carol Nicholls Kelowna F40-44 58 13 0:55:27 05:32
141 Angela Bertolami Kelowna F40-44 59 14 0:55:32 05:33
142 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M50-54 83 12 0:55:58 05:35
143 Patricia Kidd Penticton F60-69 60 0:56:02 05:36
144 Geraldine Parent Penticton F35-39 61 9 0:56:25 05:38
145 Peter Speers Vernon M50-54 84 13 0:56:41 05:40
146 Willie Struch Penticton M45-49 85 12 0:56:50 05:41
147 Len Fox Penticton M55-59 86 6 0:56:54 05:41
148 Graeme Mcrae Penticton M20-29 87 9 0:56:55 05:41
149 Andrea Devito Penticton F30-34 62 12 0:56:57 05:41
150 Debra Dunham Penticton F40-44 63 15 0:57:03 05:42
151 Willis Greenaway Summerland M70-99+ 88 0:57:04 05:42
152 Jody Chadderton Osoyoos F40-44 64 16 0:57:25 05:44
153 Doreen Barr Penticton F60-69 65 0:57:29 05:44
154 Kristy Brownlee Penticton F16-19 66 0:57:30 05:45
155 Carleen Mauger Kamloops F40-44 67 17 0:57:44 05:46
156 Diane Parchomchuk Summerland F55-59 68 4 0:57:49 05:46
157 Lance Bishop Penticton M35-39 89 9 0:57:56 05:47
158 Kathy Reams Vernon F40-44 69 18 0:58:27 05:50
159 Sue Daley Kelowna F40-44 70 19 0:58:29 05:50
160 Leslie Hassell Tulameen F35-39 71 10 0:58:35 05:51
161 Nancy Hichok Vernon F45-49 72 11 0:58:39 05:51
162 Sherri Mitchell Sorrento F40-44 73 20 0:58:42 05:52
163 Marlene Everett Vernon F45-49 74 12 0:58:44 05:52
164 Gail Goodall Kelowna F45-49 75 13 0:58:50 05:53
165 Maria Mccomb Penticton F45-49 76 14 0:58:54 05:53
166 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F60-69 77 4 0:59:10 05:55
167 Chuck Williams Penticton M45-49 90 13 0:59:12 05:55
168 Ted Allen Oliver M50-54 91 14 0:59:30 05:57
169 Jenny Friesen Penticton F50-54 78 5 0:59:39 05:57
170 Laurie Wheeler Naramata F35-39 79 11 0:59:41 05:58
171 Karen Willies Kamloops F55-59 80 5 0:59:43 05:58
172 Christine Schwarz Penticton F20-29 81 8 1:00:05 06:00
172 Susan Kirschmann Naramata F40-44 81 21 1:00:05 06:00
174 Doris Dueck Vernon F40-44 83 22 1:00:33 06:03
175 Robert Mayne Penticton M60-64 92 7 1:00:34 06:03
176 Alan Brown Peachland M50-54 93 15 1:00:38 06:03
177 Kathy Hickman Kelowna F45-49 84 15 1:01:57 06:11
178 Gail Robert Summerland F40-44 85 23 1:02:13 06:13
179 Leah Spanier Summerland F30-34 86 13 1:02:16 06:13
180 Doug Hunter Vernon M50-54 94 16 1:02:35 06:15
181 Heatheer Miller Kelowna F35-39 87 12 1:02:38 06:15
182 Leigh-Ann Pausch Kelowna F30-34 88 14 1:02:40 06:16
183 Jennifer Pickering Kaleden F20-29 89 9 1:02:44 06:16
184 Marjorie Wilder Kelowna F35-39 90 13 1:02:48 06:16
185 Jesse Van Oene Kelowna M00-15 95 1:04:50 06:29
185 Robin Hindson Naramata F35-39 91 14 1:04:50 06:29
187 Denise Mend Naramata F35-39 92 15 1:05:12 06:31
188 Sue Abbott Vernon F55-59 93 6 1:05:15 06:31
188 Cathy Erhardt Kelowna F40-44 93 24 1:05:15 06:31
190 Ruth Taylor Penticton F45-49 95 16 1:05:30 06:33
191 Barbara Hanuszak Penticton F45-49 96 17 1:05:48 06:34
192 Carolyn Reimer Penticton F55-59 97 7 1:07:16 06:43
193 Kimberly Hayter Penticton F30-34 98 15 1:08:18 06:49
194 Shelley Bedard Summerland F40-44 99 25 1:08:22 06:50
195 Naomi Dolan Penticton F40-44 100 26 1:08:35 06:51
196 Liisa Tuhkala Summerland F00-15 101 1:09:27 06:56
196 Wendy Mortimer Summerland F55-59 101 8 1:09:27 06:56
198 Warren Schenk Penticton M40-44 96 21 1:10:04 07:00
199 Carol Raunest Penticton F55-59 103 9 1:10:27 07:02
200 Katherine Rutkowski Kelowna F35-39 104 16 1:10:36 07:03
201 Carol Carver Penticton F50-54 105 6 1:10:40 07:04
202 Donna Henningson Summerland F40-44 106 27 1:13:42 07:22
203 Margaret Delf Kelowna F60-69 107 5 1:14:42 07:28
204 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M55-59 97 7 1:15:35 07:33
204 Shauna Jorgenson Tulameen F30-34 108 16 1:15:35 07:33
206 Linda Brown Peachland F50-54 109 7 1:16:20 07:38
207 Joanne Sexsmith Kelowna F55-59 110 10 1:17:41 07:46
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F45-49 00:39:57 00:37:00
2 Cornelia Cappus Kelowna F45-49 00:43:50 00:39:56
3 Sarah Clark Vernon F30-34 00:40:47 00:40:42
4 Min Rayson Kelowna F60-69 00:52:49 00:41:11
5 Judi Robson Kelowna F55-59 00:49:37 00:41:29
6 Sam Saunders Summerland F20-29 00:42:18 00:42:18
7 Kersten Brisch Penticton F40-44 00:44:55 00:42:36
8 Leslie Woodman Penticton F40-44 00:44:57 00:42:38
9 Gloria Woolner Penticton F40-44 00:45:11 00:43:12
10 Caroline Raine Westbank F35-39 00:44:18 00:43:29
11 Patricia Kidd Penticton F60-69 00:56:02 00:43:42
12 Eileen Galarneau Kelowna F40-44 00:46:13 00:43:50
13 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F45-49 00:48:34 00:44:15
14 Charlene Friend Kamloops F45-49 00:48:56 00:44:35
15 Karen Gretzinger Kelowna F30-34 00:44:45 00:44:39
16 Alison Crawford Penticton F45-49 00:49:07 00:44:45
16 Lori Fodor Kelowna F40-44 00:47:10 00:44:45
18 Doreen Barr Penticton F60-69 00:57:29 00:44:50
19 Lydia Miller Kaleden F55-59 00:54:26 00:45:31
20 Nancy Agassiz Vernon F50-54 00:52:28 00:45:50
21 Cheryl Trenaman Penticton F35-39 00:46:53 00:46:01
22 Lorna Wyslouzil Penticton F55-59 00:55:10 00:46:07
23 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F60-69 00:59:10 00:46:08
24 Maria Brown Penticton F45-49 00:50:46 00:46:15
25 Blandine Baritaud Revelstoke F50-54 00:52:59 00:46:17
26 Daphne O'Sullivan Naramata F50-54 00:53:16 00:46:32
27 Jill Martens F40-44 00:49:05 00:46:34
28 Trish Marshall Vernon F35-39 00:47:28 00:46:35
29 Keri Parish Oyama F30-34 00:47:04 00:46:58
30 Robin Levant Oliver F30-34 00:47:14 00:47:08
31 Kari Huber Penticton F40-44 00:49:48 00:47:14
32 Lorna Mcgill Penticton F40-44 00:50:08 00:47:33
32 Laura Struch Penticton F20-29 00:47:33 00:47:33
34 Lisa Hopper Penticton F45-49 00:52:14 00:47:35
35 Charlene Fair Vernon F45-49 00:52:20 00:47:41
36 Jennifer Kapusty Kaleden F40-44 00:50:46 00:48:09
37 Diane Parchomchuk Summerland F55-59 00:57:49 00:48:20
37 Mary Heidt Kaleden F50-54 00:55:20 00:48:20
39 Pauline Hill Lavington F45-49 00:53:08 00:48:25
40 Stephanie Moore Kelowna F20-29 00:48:46 00:48:46
41 Cathy Cunningham Penticton F40-44 00:51:30 00:48:51
42 Ingrid Poelman Kelowna F30-34 00:49:15 00:49:08
43 Wendy Schroeder Coldstream F45-49 00:53:40 00:49:42
44 Kelly Mckay Penticton F35-39 00:50:48 00:49:51
45 Tammy Smith Penticton F30-34 00:49:59 00:49:52
46 Karen Willies Kamloops F55-59 00:59:43 00:49:56
47 Julie Nurse Penticton F35-39 00:51:01 00:50:04
48 Missy Blackburn Kelowna F35-39 00:51:22 00:50:25
49 Mary Munroe Keremeos F40-44 00:53:30 00:50:45
50 Dorie Schafer Winfield F35-39 00:51:56 00:50:58
51 Monique Russo Kelowna F40-44 00:54:18 00:51:31
52 Jenny Friesen Penticton F50-54 00:59:39 00:52:07
53 Carol Nicholls Kelowna F40-44 00:55:27 00:52:36
54 Correne Mcrae Penticton F30-34 00:52:48 00:52:41
54 Angela Bertolami Kelowna F40-44 00:55:32 00:52:41
56 Lisa Mccall Penticton F30-34 00:53:05 00:52:58
57 Kim Vardon Vernon F30-34 00:53:12 00:53:05
58 Helen Phelan Kelowna F20-29 00:53:19 00:53:19
59 Nancy Hichok Vernon F45-49 00:58:39 00:53:26
60 Annika Everton Oliver F30-34 00:53:38 00:53:31
60 Marlene Everett Vernon F45-49 00:58:44 00:53:31
62 Gail Goodall Kelowna F45-49 00:58:50 00:53:36
63 Maria Mccomb Penticton F45-49 00:58:54 00:53:40
64 Tina Gnyra Kelowna F20-29 00:53:49 00:53:49
65 Christine Ostrom Okanagan Falls F35-39 00:54:55 00:53:54
66 Diana Friend Kamloops F20-29 00:53:57 00:53:57
67 Debra Dunham Penticton F40-44 00:57:03 00:54:07
68 Jody Chadderton Osoyoos F40-44 00:57:25 00:54:28
69 Sue Abbott Vernon F55-59 01:05:15 00:54:33
70 Carleen Mauger Kamloops F40-44 00:57:44 00:54:46
71 Jayne Struch Penticton F16-19 00:55:14 00:54:51
72 Dianna Robertson Vernon F30-34 00:55:17 00:55:10
73 Geraldine Parent Penticton F35-39 00:56:25 00:55:22
73 Leyla Mayer Kamloops F20-29 00:55:22 00:55:22
75 Kathy Reams Vernon F40-44 00:58:27 00:55:27
76 Sue Daley Kelowna F40-44 00:58:29 00:55:29
77 Sherri Mitchell Sorrento F40-44 00:58:42 00:55:41
78 Carolyn Reimer Penticton F55-59 01:07:16 00:56:14
79 Kathy Hickman Kelowna F45-49 01:01:57 00:56:27
80 Liisa Tuhkala Summerland F00-15 01:09:27 00:56:49
80 Andrea Devito Penticton F30-34 00:56:57 00:56:49
82 Susan Kirschmann Naramata F40-44 01:00:05 00:57:00
83 Kristy Brownlee Penticton F16-19 00:57:30 00:57:06
84 Doris Dueck Vernon F40-44 01:00:33 00:57:26
85 Leslie Hassell Tulameen F35-39 00:58:35 00:57:30
86 Wendy Mortimer Summerland F55-59 01:09:27 00:58:04
87 Margaret Delf Kelowna F60-69 01:14:42 00:58:15
88 Laurie Wheeler Naramata F35-39 00:59:41 00:58:35
89 Carol Raunest Penticton F55-59 01:10:27 00:58:54
90 Gail Robert Summerland F40-44 01:02:13 00:59:01
91 Ruth Taylor Penticton F45-49 01:05:30 00:59:41
92 Barbara Hanuszak Penticton F45-49 01:05:48 00:59:57
93 Christine Schwarz Penticton F20-29 01:00:05 01:00:05
94 Heatheer Miller Kelowna F35-39 01:02:38 01:01:28
95 Marjorie Wilder Kelowna F35-39 01:02:48 01:01:38
96 Carol Carver Penticton F50-54 01:10:40 01:01:44
97 Cathy Erhardt Kelowna F40-44 01:05:15 01:01:54
98 Leah Spanier Summerland F30-34 01:02:16 01:02:08
99 Leigh-Ann Pausch Kelowna F30-34 01:02:40 01:02:32
100 Jennifer Pickering Kaleden F20-29 01:02:44 01:02:44
101 Robin Hindson Naramata F35-39 01:04:50 01:03:38
102 Denise Mend Naramata F35-39 01:05:12 01:03:59
103 Shelley Bedard Summerland F40-44 01:08:22 01:04:51
104 Joanne Sexsmith Kelowna F55-59 01:17:41 01:04:57
105 Naomi Dolan Penticton F40-44 01:08:35 01:05:03
106 Linda Brown Peachland F50-54 01:16:20 01:06:41
107 Kimberly Hayter Penticton F30-34 01:08:18 01:08:09
108 Katherine Rutkowski Kelowna F35-39 01:10:36 01:09:17
109 Donna Henningson Summerland F40-44 01:13:42 01:09:55
110 Shauna Jorgenson Tulameen F30-34 01:15:35 01:15:25
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Willis Greenaway Summerland M70-99+ 00:57:04 00:29:54
2 Kevin Cutjar Penticton M35-39 00:34:02 00:33:24
3 Paul Macklem Kelowna M45-49 00:38:15 00:34:51
4 Resham Mahil Kelowna M40-44 00:37:23 00:35:28
5 Gar Chase Kelowna M50-54 00:41:13 00:36:00
6 Sergio Pio Penticton M35-39 00:36:44 00:36:05
7 Lee Heffren Penticton M40-44 00:38:04 00:36:07
8 Scott Tremblay Kaleden M20-29 00:36:16 00:36:16
9 Dell Balfour Kelowna M45-49 00:39:51 00:36:18
10 Greg Johnson Kamloops M20-29 00:36:20 00:36:20
11 Carl Peterson Naramata M50-54 00:40:54 00:36:21
12 Ryan Ingham Vernon M20-29 00:36:27 00:36:27
12 Frank Reimer Penticton M60-64 00:45:39 00:36:27
14 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M65-69 00:47:55 00:36:28
15 Roger Kirk Kelowna M40-44 00:38:30 00:36:31
16 Dan Robson Kelowna M50-54 00:42:08 00:36:48
17 Mike Everett Vernon M55-59 00:44:14 00:36:59
18 Andrew Watts Naramata M00-15 00:45:37 00:37:19
19 Ben Bruch Kelowna M30-34 00:37:36 00:37:31
20 Norm Drake Kelowna M45-49 00:41:22 00:37:41
21 Bill Head Penticton M45-49 00:41:23 00:37:42
22 Karl Pronger Penticton M16-19 00:38:03 00:37:47
23 Mike Braid Summerland M45-49 00:41:34 00:37:52
24 Brian Corbett Penticton M40-44 00:40:23 00:38:18
25 Rick Jenkner Penticton M45-49 00:42:03 00:38:19
26 Brad Lee Penticton M40-44 00:40:33 00:38:28
27 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M50-54 00:44:09 00:38:34
27 Ted Swan Vernon M16-19 00:38:50 00:38:34
29 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M65-69 00:50:45 00:38:38
30 Ryan Wakefield Kelowna M20-29 00:38:47 00:38:47
31 Jud Thompson Kamloops M60-64 00:48:47 00:38:58
32 Gordon Hammond Kamloops M40-44 00:41:06 00:38:59
33 Karl Donoghue Okanagan Falls M60-64 00:49:04 00:39:11
34 Justin Collis Kaleden M16-19 00:39:33 00:39:16
35 Marty Staggs Omak M35-39 00:40:15 00:39:30
36 Ross Morgan Kelowna M50-54 00:45:17 00:39:34
37 Ken Manning Vernon M50-54 00:45:21 00:39:37
38 Kit Johaneson Vernon M55-59 00:47:33 00:39:45
38 Jim Lowndes Okanagan Falls M40-44 00:41:54 00:39:45
40 Glenn Noble-Hearle Penticton M40-44 00:42:03 00:39:53
41 Kelvin Mark Okanagan Falls M40-44 00:42:08 00:39:58
42 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M65-69 00:52:44 00:40:08
43 Gary Hoffman Osoyoos M55-59 00:48:25 00:40:29
44 John Brady Penticton M60-64 00:50:49 00:40:35
45 Michael Zaklan Penticton M30-34 00:40:50 00:40:45
46 Wyn West Kelowna M50-54 00:46:46 00:40:51
47 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M55-59 00:48:58 00:40:56
48 Alan Stephenson Kamloops M40-44 00:43:20 00:41:06
49 Pat Amundsen Summerland M45-49 00:45:10 00:41:09
50 Blaine Macpherson Vernon M60-64 00:51:52 00:41:25
51 Glenn Stirling Kelowna M50-54 00:47:43 00:41:41
52 Gerry Sargent Kelowna M20-29 00:41:47 00:41:47
53 John Bone Penticton M30-34 00:42:07 00:42:01
54 Milton Guignion Kaleden M45-49 00:46:12 00:42:06
55 Barry Lavigne Coldstream M35-39 00:43:13 00:42:25
56 Ray Crampton Okanagan Falls M40-44 00:44:59 00:42:40
57 Lance Zablotney Penticton M40-44 00:46:03 00:43:00
58 Jerry Monahan Osoyoos M55-59 00:51:33 00:43:06
59 Darren Bennett Kelowna M35-39 00:44:06 00:43:17
60 David Tilley Kelowna M30-34 00:43:43 00:43:42
61 Gerry Coulson Oliver M60-64 00:54:49 00:43:47
62 Bob Richert Summerland M40-44 00:46:18 00:43:55
63 Larry Kowalchuk Penticton M50-54 00:50:23 00:44:01
64 Dean Mitchell Peachland M35-39 00:45:27 00:44:36
65 Warren Bell Vernon M20-29 00:44:41 00:44:41
66 James Ruhland Oliver M40-44 00:47:14 00:44:48
66 Joerg Hoffmeister Osoyoos M35-39 00:45:39 00:44:48
68 Kazuo Shimizu Oliver M20-29 00:45:05 00:45:05
69 Chris Andrews Vernon M40-44 00:48:29 00:45:59
70 Dean Robertson Vernon M40-44 00:48:41 00:46:11
71 Ron Frasch Keremeos M40-44 00:48:54 00:46:23
72 Dan Fudge Penticton M50-54 00:53:09 00:46:26
73 Jim Skinner Kelowna M40-44 00:49:49 00:47:15
74 Robin Bonnett Oliver M45-49 00:51:54 00:47:17
75 Gordon Shannon Kelowna M45-49 00:52:03 00:47:25
76 Alex Hartman Osoyoos M20-29 00:47:29 00:47:29
77 Len Fox Penticton M55-59 00:56:54 00:47:34
78 Bill Fair Vernon M45-49 00:52:18 00:47:39
79 Brian Hodson Penticton M50-54 00:55:19 00:48:19
80 James Palanio Penticton M35-39 00:49:36 00:48:41
81 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M50-54 00:55:58 00:48:54
82 Peter Speers Vernon M50-54 00:56:41 00:49:31
83 David Matheson Penticton M30-34 00:49:42 00:49:35
84 Robert Mayne Penticton M60-64 01:00:34 00:49:44
85 Shane Bennett Kelowna M30-34 00:50:02 00:49:55
86 Pete Corcoran Penticton M40-44 00:54:25 00:51:37
87 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M40-44 00:53:42 00:51:45
88 Willie Struch Penticton M45-49 00:56:50 00:51:47
89 Ted Allen Oliver M50-54 00:59:30 00:51:59
90 Alan Brown Peachland M50-54 01:00:38 00:52:58
91 Jesse Van Oene Kelowna M00-15 01:04:50 00:53:02
92 Chuck Williams Penticton M45-49 00:59:12 00:53:56
93 Doug Hunter Vernon M50-54 01:02:35 00:54:40
94 Lance Bishop Penticton M35-39 00:57:56 00:56:51
95 Graeme Mcrae Penticton M20-29 00:56:55 00:56:55
96 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M55-59 01:15:35 01:03:12
97 Warren Schenk Penticton M40-44 01:10:04 01:06:28
Missing or Incorrect Results