Ray's Sports Den Blossom 10 Miler

Back to 2002 Road Races

2002 Road Race #6

2002-05-12, Oliver, 16.0 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Jamie Armstrong Maple Ridge M20-29 0:59:16 03:42
2 Perry Grunenberg Lac Le Jeune M40-44 0:59:28 03:43
3 Karl Pronger Penticton M16-19 1:01:11 03:49
4 Brent Mcwillis Penticton M30-34 4 1:02:18 03:53
5 Mark Shorter North Vancouver M45-49 5 1:02:22 03:53
6 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F45-49 1:02:38 03:54
7 Michael Stoll Vernon M30-34 6 1:03:51 03:59
8 Sean Allan Maple Ridge M20-29 7 1:04:04 04:00
9 Dell Balfour Kelowna M45-49 8 1:04:29 04:01
10 Gunner Rasmussen 108 Mile Ranch M55-59 9 1:04:41 04:02
11 Julia Deck Kelowna F40-44 1:04:44 04:02
12 Sarah Clark Vernon F30-34 1:05:01 04:03
13 Bill Mah Vernon M45-49 10 1:05:19 04:04
14 Gar Chase Kelowna M50-54 11 1:05:48 04:06
15 Robert Graham Kelowna M30-34 12 1:06:07 04:07
16 Ryan Wakefield Kelowna M20-29 13 1:06:11 04:08
17 Brian Corbett Penticton M40-44 14 1:06:21 04:08
18 Mike Braid Summerland M45-49 15 4 1:06:48 04:10
19 Bill Head Penticton M45-49 16 5 1:07:44 04:14
20 Glenn Noble-Hearle Penticton M40-44 17 1:07:55 04:14
21 Jerome Cranston Rossland M40-44 18 4 1:08:55 04:18
21 Kathryn Wright Rossland F35-39 4 1:08:55 04:18
23 Kim Jow Vancouver M40-44 19 5 1:09:03 04:18
24 Cornelia Cappus Kelowna F45-49 5 1:09:18 04:19
25 Al Stephenson Kamloops M40-44 20 6 1:09:54 04:22
26 Jeanie Whittingham Kamloops F50-54 6 1:09:59 04:22
27 John Bone Penticton M30-34 21 4 1:10:42 04:25
28 David Tilley Kelowna M30-34 22 5 1:11:18 04:27
29 Warren Bell Vernon M20-29 23 4 1:11:22 04:27
30 Angela Jones Penticton F20-29 7 1:12:03 04:30
31 Gerry Sargent Kelowna M20-29 24 5 1:12:07 04:30
32 Ian Macinnis North Vancouver M40-44 25 7 1:12:13 04:30
33 Vincent Manfre Oliver M45-49 26 6 1:12:18 04:31
34 Chris Blann Naramata M40-44 27 8 1:12:40 04:32
35 Terry Graham Kelowna M35-39 28 1:12:50 04:33
36 Tim Cole Kamloops M30-34 29 6 1:13:15 04:34
37 Ross Morgan Kelowna M50-54 30 1:13:34 04:35
38 Bill Petrachenko Penticton M50-54 31 1:13:46 04:36
39 John Bosomworth Princeton M55-59 32 1:14:05 04:37
40 John Morgan Naramata M50-54 33 4 1:14:10 04:38
41 Frank Reimer Penticton M60-64 34 1:14:15 04:38
42 Stan Coutu Osoyoos M45-49 35 7 1:14:39 04:39
43 Karen Warrendorf Vancouver F20-29 8 1:14:55 04:40
44 Lisa Bowman 108 Mile Ranch F40-44 9 1:14:59 04:41
45 Kim Young Coldstream M40-44 36 9 1:15:06 04:41
46 Jane Lamb Kelowna F20-29 10 1:15:13 04:42
47 Rachelle Ilg North Vancouver F20-29 11 4 1:15:20 04:42
48 Michelle Reaume Coquitlam F35-39 12 1:15:23 04:42
49 Cheryl Trenaman Penticton F35-39 13 1:15:24 04:42
50 David Matheson Penticton M30-34 37 7 1:15:56 04:44
51 Ron Sherk Summerland M50-54 38 5 1:16:21 04:46
52 Dawson Morrison Hudson M45-49 39 8 1:16:28 04:46
53 Corrinna Edgar Vancouver F30-34 14 1:16:31 04:46
54 Glenn Stirling Kelowna M50-54 40 6 1:16:52 04:48
55 Ken Manning Vernon M50-54 41 7 1:17:00 04:48
56 Chrys Bell Vernon M50-54 42 8 1:17:16 04:49
57 Jud Thompson Kamloops M60-64 43 1:17:32 04:50
58 Peter Kreko Penticton M50-54 44 9 1:17:38 04:51
59 Brenda Glover Kelowna F50-54 15 1:17:39 04:51
60 Lorna Mcgill Penticton F40-44 16 1:17:51 04:51
61 Keri Parish Oyama F30-34 17 1:18:01 04:52
62 Jane Theilmann Summerland F40-44 18 4 1:18:03 04:52
62 Janet Braid Summerland F35-39 18 4 1:18:03 04:52
64 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M55-59 45 1:18:46 04:55
65 Mick Maguire North Vancouver M65-69 46 1:19:24 04:57
66 Leslie Park Peachland F35-39 20 5 1:19:42 04:58
67 Charlene Friend Kamloops F45-49 21 1:20:04 05:00
68 Dean Mitchell Peachland M35-39 47 1:20:17 05:01
69 Stephanie Moore Kelowna F20-29 22 5 1:20:18 05:01
70 Kelly Hanna Calgary F35-39 23 6 1:20:24 05:01
71 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F45-49 24 4 1:20:26 05:01
72 Robin Levant Oliver F30-34 25 4 1:20:38 05:02
73 Tony D'Anzica Kelowna M65-69 48 1:20:55 05:03
74 Mike Woods Okanagan Falls M30-34 49 8 1:21:29 05:05
74 Judi Robson Kelowna F55-59 26 1:21:29 05:05
76 Dorie Schafer Winfield F35-39 27 7 1:22:12 05:08
77 Bob Brant Penticton M55-59 50 4 1:22:26 05:09
78 Simon Crawley M45-49 51 9 1:22:28 05:09
79 Mark Leblanc Vancouver M40-44 52 10 1:22:42 05:10
80 Garry Cairns Kelowna M50-54 53 10 1:23:29 05:13
81 Tracy Fowle North Vancouver F30-34 28 5 1:23:57 05:14
82 Brenda Depremio Kelowna F30-34 29 6 1:24:16 05:16
82 Blandine Baritaud Revelstoke F50-54 29 1:24:16 05:16
84 Tracy Marino Kelowna F30-34 31 7 1:24:43 05:17
85 Colin Madill Naramata M50-54 54 11 1:25:00 05:18
86 Maria Brown Penticton F45-49 32 5 1:25:02 05:18
87 John Kennedy Peachland M45-49 55 10 1:25:23 05:20
88 Valerie Tuhkala Summerland F45-49 33 6 1:26:08 05:23
89 Charlene Fair Vernon F45-49 34 7 1:27:03 05:26
90 Blaine Macpherson Vernon M60-64 56 1:27:25 05:27
91 Wade Macpherson Salmon Arm M20-29 57 6 1:27:57 05:29
91 Michelle Herperger Salmon Arm F20-29 35 6 1:27:57 05:29
93 Daphne O'Sullivan Naramata F50-54 36 4 1:27:58 05:29
94 Jodie Sieben Kelowna F35-39 37 8 1:28:37 05:32
95 Cindy Pelletier Kelowna F30-34 38 8 1:28:42 05:32
96 Diane Leonard Kelowna F55-59 39 1:28:45 05:32
97 Joyce Stevens Kelowna F35-39 40 9 1:28:49 05:33
98 Janyce Blann Naramata F50-54 41 5 1:29:17 05:34
99 Wendy Henly Kelowna F45-49 42 8 1:29:18 05:34
100 Lorne Brooks Kelowna M50-54 58 12 1:29:21 05:35
101 Paul Plocktis Westbank M40-44 59 11 1:29:33 05:35
102 Linda Dandy Lac Le Jeune F40-44 43 5 1:29:43 05:36
103 Bill Fair Vernon M45-49 60 11 1:29:50 05:36
104 Len Fox Penticton M55-59 61 5 1:30:05 05:37
105 Lisa Lawrence North Vancouver F40-44 44 6 1:30:11 05:38
106 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M50-54 62 13 1:30:14 05:38
107 Wayne Blake Kelowna M55-59 63 6 1:30:28 05:39
108 Leslie Hassell Tulameen F35-39 45 10 1:30:33 05:39
109 Lorna Bauer North Vancouver F35-39 46 11 1:30:42 05:40
110 Pete Corcoran Penticton M40-44 64 12 1:30:50 05:40
111 Jennifer Gorman Vernon F30-34 47 9 1:31:46 05:44
112 Myrna Bosomworth Princeton F55-59 48 1:32:18 05:46
113 Onna Stoll Vernon F35-39 49 12 1:33:10 05:49
114 Tim Laboucane Revelstoke M50-54 65 14 1:33:31 05:50
115 Diana Friend Kamloops F20-29 50 7 1:33:46 05:51
116 Roland Laplante Penticton M50-54 66 15 1:35:14 05:57
117 Mark Lee Kelowna M40-44 67 13 1:35:41 05:58
118 Alan Brown Peachland M50-54 68 16 1:36:05 06:00
119 Wendy Joenicke Kelowna F30-34 51 10 1:36:28 06:01
120 Pauline Hill Lavington F45-49 52 9 1:36:56 06:03
121 Linda Kean Kelowna F55-59 53 4 1:37:01 06:03
122 Chuck Williams Penticton M45-49 69 12 1:37:06 06:04
123 Beth Parks Kelowna F35-39 54 13 1:37:10 06:04
124 Ruth Thompson Vernon F40-44 55 7 1:37:34 06:05
125 Lance Bishop Penticton M35-39 70 1:37:44 06:06
126 Paula Naka Kelowna F35-39 56 14 1:38:05 06:07
127 Unnea Mawer Vernon F30-34 57 11 1:38:06 06:07
128 Bonnie Blair West Vancouver F30-34 58 12 1:39:24 06:12
128 Rick Hatswell West Vancouver M20-29 71 7 1:39:24 06:12
130 Doris Dueck Vernon F40-44 59 8 1:39:45 06:14
131 Cathy Erhardt Kelowna F40-44 60 9 1:40:43 06:17
131 Alyson Hryniuk F30-34 60 13 1:40:43 06:17
133 March Haudenschild Kelowna F35-39 62 15 1:40:49 06:18
134 Marita Scholz Farley, Ontario F50-54 63 6 1:40:54 06:18
135 Beth Bourget Kelowna F40-44 64 10 1:40:57 06:18
136 Sue Abbott Vernon F55-59 65 5 1:44:46 06:32
137 Tery-Ann Sander Kelowna F30-34 66 14 1:46:51 06:40
138 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F55-59 67 6 1:47:00 06:41
139 Wendy Mortimer Summerland F55-59 68 7 1:47:43 06:43
140 Jesse Van Oene Kelowna M00-15 72 1:48:49 06:48
141 Margaret Delf Kelowna F60-69 69 1:49:00 06:48
142 Jennifer Robertson Kelowna F50-54 70 7 1:51:30 06:58
142 Katherine Rutkowski Kelowna F35-39 70 16 1:51:30 06:58
144 Tammy Usipiuk Penticton F30-34 72 15 1:55:49 07:14
145 Shauna Jorgenson Tulameen F30-34 73 16 1:56:11 07:15
146 Dwight Carroll Kelowna M55-59 73 7 1:57:50 07:21
147 Ron Usipiuk Penticton M35-39 74 4 2:00:34 07:32
Missing or Incorrect Results