Back to
2002 XC Races
Missing or Incorrect Results
Missing or Incorrect Results
Missing or Incorrect Results
2002 XC Race #1
# | Name | City | Age | GP | CP | Time | Pace |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brent Helland | Kelowna | M20-29 | 0:31:14 | 03:07 | ||
2 | John Machuga | Kelowna | M20-29 | 0:31:19 | 03:07 | ||
3 | Chris Torrie | Vernon | M30-39 | 0:32:31 | 03:15 | ||
4 | Glenn Bond | Vernon | M20-29 | 4 | 0:33:50 | 03:23 | |
5 | Bob Woodman | Vernon | M30-39 | 5 | 0:33:55 | 03:23 | |
6 | Ben Bruch | Kelowna | M30-39 | 6 | 0:34:15 | 03:25 | |
7 | Matthew Baker | Kelowna | M20-29 | 7 | 4 | 0:35:20 | 03:32 |
8 | Murray Flock | Vernon | M40-49 | 8 | 0:35:47 | 03:34 | |
9 | Sarah Clark | Vernon | F30-39 | 0:36:38 | 03:39 | ||
10 | Janelle Williamson | Wetaskiwin | F00-15 | 0:38:29 | 03:50 | ||
11 | Alan Stephenson | Kamloops | M40-49 | 9 | 0:39:05 | 03:54 | |
12 | Mike Beckner | Salmon Arm | M20-29 | 10 | 5 | 0:39:46 | 03:58 |
13 | Ken Manning | Vernon | M50-59 | 11 | 0:40:05 | 04:00 | |
14 | Derek Woodhurst | Salmon Arm | M40-49 | 12 | 0:40:48 | 04:04 | |
15 | Jennifer Milner | Vernon | F20-29 | 0:42:17 | 04:13 | ||
16 | Roger Smith | Vernon | M40-49 | 13 | 4 | 0:43:21 | 04:20 |
17 | Kit Johaneson | Vernon | M50-59 | 14 | 0:43:40 | 04:22 | |
18 | Blake Reynolds | Quesnel | M40-49 | 15 | 5 | 0:46:13 | 04:37 |
19 | Kathryne Flannery | Kamloops | F40-49 | 4 | 0:46:30 | 04:39 | |
20 | Pauline Hill | Vernon | F40-49 | 5 | 0:46:43 | 04:40 | |
21 | Lori Pell | Kelowna | F40-49 | 6 | 0:48:43 | 04:52 | |
22 | Melvin Doherty | Westbank | M50-59 | 16 | 0:48:48 | 04:52 | |
23 | Janice Reynolds | Quesnel | F40-49 | 7 | 4 | 0:49:23 | 04:56 |
24 | Jim Beckner | Salmon Arm | M50-59 | 17 | 4 | 0:49:27 | 04:56 |
25 | Vivian Morris | Salmon Arm | F40-49 | 8 | 5 | 0:50:10 | 05:01 |
26 | Bruce Fairweather | Westbank | M40-49 | 18 | 6 | 0:50:52 | 05:05 |
27 | Jeanne Dolman | Westbank | F40-49 | 9 | 6 | 0:57:45 | 05:46 |
28 | Robyn Abear | Revelstoke | F50-59 | 10 | 1:00:11 | 06:01 |
Age Grading - Female
# | Name | City | Age | Time | Time* |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Janelle Williamson | Wetaskiwin | F00-15 | 00:38:29 | 00:31:29 |
2 | Sarah Clark | Vernon | F30-39 | 00:36:38 | 00:36:15 |
3 | Jennifer Milner | Vernon | F20-29 | 00:42:17 | 00:42:17 |
4 | Kathryne Flannery | Kamloops | F40-49 | 00:46:30 | 00:43:14 |
5 | Pauline Hill | Vernon | F40-49 | 00:46:43 | 00:43:26 |
6 | Lori Pell | Kelowna | F40-49 | 00:48:43 | 00:45:18 |
7 | Janice Reynolds | Quesnel | F40-49 | 00:49:23 | 00:45:55 |
8 | Vivian Morris | Salmon Arm | F40-49 | 00:50:10 | 00:46:39 |
9 | Robyn Abear | Revelstoke | F50-59 | 01:00:11 | 00:51:27 |
10 | Jeanne Dolman | Westbank | F40-49 | 00:57:45 | 00:53:42 |
Age Grading - Male
# | Name | City | Age | Time | Time* |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Brent Helland | Kelowna | M20-29 | 00:31:14 | 00:31:14 |
2 | John Machuga | Kelowna | M20-29 | 00:31:19 | 00:31:19 |
3 | Chris Torrie | Vernon | M30-39 | 00:32:31 | 00:32:11 |
4 | Murray Flock | Vernon | M40-49 | 00:35:47 | 00:33:16 |
5 | Bob Woodman | Vernon | M30-39 | 00:33:55 | 00:33:34 |
6 | Glenn Bond | Vernon | M20-29 | 00:33:50 | 00:33:50 |
7 | Ben Bruch | Kelowna | M30-39 | 00:34:15 | 00:33:54 |
8 | Ken Manning | Vernon | M50-59 | 00:40:05 | 00:34:16 |
9 | Matthew Baker | Kelowna | M20-29 | 00:35:20 | 00:35:20 |
10 | Alan Stephenson | Kamloops | M40-49 | 00:39:05 | 00:36:20 |
11 | Kit Johaneson | Vernon | M50-59 | 00:43:40 | 00:37:20 |
12 | Derek Woodhurst | Salmon Arm | M40-49 | 00:40:48 | 00:37:56 |
13 | Mike Beckner | Salmon Arm | M20-29 | 00:39:46 | 00:39:46 |
14 | Roger Smith | Vernon | M40-49 | 00:43:21 | 00:40:19 |
15 | Jim Beckner | Salmon Arm | M50-59 | 00:49:27 | 00:42:16 |
16 | Melvin Doherty | Westbank | M50-59 | 00:48:48 | 00:42:38 |
17 | Blake Reynolds | Quesnel | M40-49 | 00:46:13 | 00:42:58 |
18 | Bruce Fairweather | Westbank | M40-49 | 00:50:52 | 00:47:18 |