Bike Barn 12k

Back to 2003 Road Races

2003 Road Race #11

2003-09-07, Penticton, 12.0 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Rory Switzer Kelowna M40-44 0:42:22 03:31
2 Trevor Jordan Vernon M35-39 0:43:31 03:37
3 John Machuga Kelowna M20-29 0:44:15 03:41
4 Joe Wessel Oliver M20-29 4 0:44:43 03:43
5 Tom Carlson Kelowna M40-44 5 0:45:55 03:49
6 Myke Labelle Penticton M16-19 6 0:46:05 03:50
7 Resham Mahil Kelowna M40-44 7 0:47:22 03:56
8 Keith Robinson Summerland M45-49 8 0:47:40 03:58
9 John Jackson Vancouver M50-54 9 0:47:43 03:58
10 Chris Collingwood Coldstream M30-34 10 0:48:30 04:02
11 Bill Mah Vernon M45-49 11 0:48:57 04:04
12 Jack Wessel Oliver M55-59 12 0:49:32 04:07
13 Rick Jenkner Armstrong M45-49 13 0:49:53 04:09
14 Sarah Clark Vernon F35-39 0:50:02 04:10
15 Alan Stephenson Kamloops M40-44 14 4 0:50:18 04:11
16 Steve Briggeman Vernon M40-44 15 5 0:50:20 04:11
17 Simone Stoeppler Salzchlirf/German F35-39 0:50:48 04:14
18 Glenn Noble-Hearle Penticton M40-44 16 6 0:50:50 04:14
19 John Koga Kelowna M35-39 17 0:51:14 04:16
20 Jim Farr Kelowna M30-34 18 0:51:32 04:17
21 Ben Fecht Kelowna M30-34 19 0:51:35 04:17
22 Joerg Hoffmeister Osoyoos M35-39 20 0:51:42 04:18
23 Jarrett Spannier Revelstoke M30-34 21 4 0:51:52 04:19
24 Shawn Wallich Penticton M40-44 22 7 0:51:59 04:19
25 Gerry Sargent Lumby M20-29 23 0:52:05 04:20
26 Darin Johaneson Vernon M30-34 24 5 0:52:09 04:20
27 Brad Lee Penticton M45-49 25 4 0:52:27 04:22
28 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M40-44 26 8 0:52:30 04:22
29 Fred Van Der Gaag Kelowna M40-44 27 9 0:52:47 04:23
30 Bill Head Penticton M45-49 28 5 0:52:51 04:24
31 Lou Pals Penticton M60-64 29 0:53:02 04:25
32 Duncan Morris Salmon Arm M55-59 30 0:53:08 04:25
33 Ken Manning Vernon M50-54 31 0:53:44 04:28
34 Sue Richardson-Smith Salmon Arm F35-39 0:53:57 04:29
35 Caroline Raine Westbank F35-39 4 4 0:54:07 04:30
36 Cornelia Cappus Kelowna F50-54 5 0:54:13 04:31
37 Tracie Green Penticton F20-29 6 0:54:14 04:31
38 Alanna Huard Vernon F20-29 7 0:54:23 04:31
39 Mike Townley Penticton M60-64 32 0:54:31 04:32
40 Lynda Proce Vernon F45-49 8 0:54:59 04:34
41 James Blair Salmon Arm M40-44 33 10 0:55:02 04:35
42 Paul Filippi Vernon M50-54 34 0:55:05 04:35
43 Trevor Robinson Summerland M30-34 35 6 0:55:18 04:36
44 Bob Jr Chavarie Penticton M00-15 36 0:55:42 04:38
45 Steve Hardwicke Penticton M55-59 37 0:55:45 04:38
46 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F45-49 9 0:55:55 04:39
47 Kim Young Coldstream M45-49 38 6 0:56:02 04:40
48 Bruce Fairweather Kelowna M45-49 39 7 0:56:21 04:41
49 Dean Mitchell Kelowna M35-39 40 4 0:56:27 04:42
50 Pat Danforth Salmon Arm F45-49 10 0:56:33 04:42
51 Dean Robertson Vernon M40-44 41 11 0:56:46 04:43
52 Stan Coutu Osoyoos M45-49 42 8 0:56:58 04:44
53 Larry Preston Penticton M45-49 43 9 0:57:06 04:45
54 Frank Reimer Penticton M60-64 44 0:57:08 04:45
55 Deb Lougheed Penticton F40-44 11 0:57:13 04:46
56 Gary Hoffman Osoyoos M55-59 45 4 0:57:22 04:46
57 Carey Phillip Penticton F30-34 12 0:57:32 04:47
58 John Cambridge Penticton M40-44 46 12 0:57:59 04:49
59 Bob Richert Summerland M45-49 47 10 0:58:04 04:50
60 Kit Johaneson Vernon M55-59 48 5 0:58:38 04:53
61 Dianna Robertson Vernon F30-34 13 0:59:11 04:55
61 Jerry Mitchell Penticton M45-49 49 11 0:59:11 04:55
63 Trish Marshall Coldstream F40-44 14 0:59:23 04:56
64 Manfred Graef Kelowna M50-54 50 4 0:59:32 04:57
65 Rachael Leibel Vernon F30-34 15 0:59:54 04:59
66 Stewart Mcleod Penticton M50-54 51 5 1:00:08 05:00
67 Ai Harada Penticton F20-29 16 1:00:20 05:01
68 Lisa Singleton Penticton F35-39 17 5 1:00:25 05:02
69 Jan Hosek Vernon M45-49 52 12 1:00:42 05:03
70 Gerald Crawford Penticton M45-49 53 13 1:00:44 05:03
71 Allen Beckingham Penticton M20-29 54 4 1:00:52 05:04
72 Oriole Phillips Kelowna M20-29 55 5 1:01:14 05:06
73 Dennis Lang Kelowna M55-59 56 6 1:01:26 05:07
74 Melvin Doherty Westbank M50-54 57 6 1:01:27 05:07
75 Mike Keen Penticton M45-49 58 14 1:01:33 05:07
76 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M65-69 59 1:01:37 05:08
77 Lesa Bowman 108 Mile Ranch F40-44 18 1:02:10 05:10
77 Ian Hamilton 108 Mile Ranch M45-49 60 15 1:02:10 05:10
79 Kim Connors Salmon Arm F40-44 19 4 1:02:25 05:12
80 Tim Turta Penticton M40-44 61 13 1:02:34 05:12
81 Lorna Mcgill Penticton F45-49 20 4 1:03:11 05:15
82 Alison Crawford Penticton F45-49 21 5 1:03:47 05:18
83 Bill Fair Vernon M45-49 62 16 1:04:09 05:20
84 Bill Raine Westbank M40-44 63 14 1:04:30 05:22
85 Shaun Reimer Westbank F35-39 22 6 1:04:44 05:23
86 Tom Wyatt Penticton M40-44 64 15 1:04:46 05:23
87 Don Rogers Kelowna M40-44 65 16 1:05:15 05:26
88 Jenny Lamberton Kelowna F20-29 23 4 1:05:24 05:27
89 Pauline Hill Lavington F45-49 24 6 1:06:00 05:30
90 Judy Reimer Westbank F35-39 25 7 1:06:03 05:30
91 Mike Barrett Summerland M50-54 66 7 1:06:04 05:30
92 Cindy Gammie Vernon F35-39 26 8 1:06:14 05:31
92 Brian Abraham Kaleden M45-49 67 17 1:06:14 05:31
94 Nancy Agassiz Vernon F50-54 27 1:06:18 05:31
94 Ron Sedge Vernon M55-59 68 7 1:06:18 05:31
96 Min Rayson Kelowna F60-64 28 1:06:32 05:32
97 Pamela Kidd Summerland F30-34 29 4 1:06:44 05:33
97 Margot Hollinger Penticton F40-44 29 5 1:06:44 05:33
99 Jacqueline Bourchier Kelowna F35-39 31 9 1:06:54 05:34
100 Fraser Barton Kaleden M50-54 69 8 1:07:00 05:35
101 Cathy Sheehan Penticton F40-44 32 6 1:07:44 05:38
101 John Kennedy Peachland M45-49 70 18 1:07:44 05:38
103 Charlene Fair Vernon F45-49 33 7 1:07:46 05:38
104 Alvin Lalonde Penticton M40-44 71 17 1:08:07 05:40
105 Holly Colquhoun Summerland F45-49 34 8 1:08:19 05:41
106 Charlotte Jenkins Vernon F20-29 35 5 1:08:28 05:42
107 Debra Dunham Penticton F40-44 36 7 1:08:32 05:42
108 Chris Leardo Summerland F40-44 37 8 1:08:45 05:43
109 Jerry Reitman Burnaby M55-59 72 8 1:09:15 05:46
110 Paul Leech Penticton M55-59 73 9 1:10:06 05:50
111 Erin Turvey Kelowna F20-29 38 6 1:10:47 05:53
112 Helene Sanfacon Penticton F40-44 39 9 1:12:29 06:02
113 Pat Kidd Penticton F60-64 40 1:12:44 06:03
114 Stephanie Allen Kelowna F20-29 41 7 1:13:07 06:05
115 Karen Hansen Kamloops F35-39 42 10 1:13:20 06:06
116 Jennifer Robertson Kelowna F50-54 43 1:13:55 06:09
117 Elizabeth Barton Kaleden F50-54 44 4 1:14:14 06:11
118 Siona Schmidt Vernon F00-15 45 1:14:24 06:12
119 Vickey Prevost Kelowna F40-44 46 10 1:14:40 06:13
120 Jeanne Dolman Westbank F45-49 47 9 1:15:30 06:17
121 Joanne Swift Penticton F40-44 48 11 1:15:39 06:18
122 Sandi Sinclair Kamloops F45-49 49 10 1:15:53 06:19
123 Robert Mayne Penticton M60-64 74 4 1:15:59 06:19
124 Kim Vardon Vernon F30-34 50 5 1:16:20 06:21
124 Marlene Everett Vernon F50-54 50 5 1:16:20 06:21
126 Martha Belicka Kamloops F40-44 52 12 1:17:13 06:26
127 Jean Barkman Kelowna F65-69 53 1:17:25 06:27
128 Melissa Searle Kelowna F20-29 54 8 1:18:17 06:31
129 Wendy Mortimer Summerland F55-59 55 1:18:24 06:32
130 Kathy Reams Vernon F45-49 56 11 1:18:36 06:33
131 Lisa Filippi Vernon F20-29 57 9 1:18:39 06:33
132 Robyn Abear Revelstoke F50-54 58 6 1:19:44 06:38
133 Leona Dodd Penticton F65-69 59 1:20:02 06:40
134 Sue Abbott Vernon F55-59 60 1:20:22 06:41
135 Angela De Burger Peachland F30-34 61 6 1:21:38 06:48
136 Liisa Tuhkala Summerland F00-15 62 1:22:21 06:51
137 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F65-69 63 1:23:34 06:57
138 Norma Reid Penticton F45-49 64 12 1:24:11 07:00
139 Janice Chelsberg O00-99+ 1:24:44 07:03
140 Linda Hansen Kamloops F35-39 65 11 1:25:15 07:06
141 Lynette Reinke Kamloops F30-34 66 7 1:28:29 07:22
142 Carmen Elduayen Penticton F40-44 67 13 1:50:15 09:11
142 Sheila Oslund Penticton F40-44 67 13 1:50:15 09:11
Missing or Incorrect Results