Larry Nicholas Memorial Cross Country Run 9K

Back to 2003 XC Races

2003 XC Race #7

2003-10-26, Kelowna, 9.0 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Trevor Haaheim Kelowna M30-39 0:31:57 03:33
2 John Machuga Kelowna M20-29 0:32:07 03:34
3 Bill Justus Kelowna M40-49 0:33:43 03:44
4 Ben Bruch Kelowna M30-39 4 0:34:40 03:51
5 Matthew Baker Kelowna M20-29 5 0:34:50 03:52
6 Sarah Clark Kelowna F30-39 0:36:05 04:00
7 Alan Stephenson Kamloops M40-49 6 0:36:12 04:01
8 Adam Elliot Kelowna M20-29 7 0:37:10 04:07
9 Todd Merenick Kelowna M30-39 8 0:37:57 04:13
10 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M40-49 9 0:38:19 04:15
11 Dan Robson Kelowna M50-59 10 0:38:34 04:17
12 Dave Wilkins Kelowna M30-39 11 4 0:38:36 04:17
13 Bill Head Penticton M40-49 12 4 0:38:43 04:18
14 Chris Wilson Kelowna M40-49 13 5 0:38:54 04:19
15 Clint Rashke Kelowna M30-39 14 5 0:38:55 04:19
16 Rick Jenkner Armstrong M40-49 15 6 0:39:06 04:20
17 Justin Nicholas Kelowna M00-19 16 0:39:14 04:21
18 Russell Moore Naramata M40-49 17 7 0:39:33 04:23
19 Ellis Andrews Penticton M50-59 18 0:39:36 04:24
20 Duncan Morris Kelowna M50-59 19 0:39:40 04:24
21 Darwin Nicholas Kelowna M40-49 20 8 0:40:55 04:32
22 Greg Sanger Kelowna M50-59 21 4 0:41:02 04:33
23 Leslie Woodman Penticton F40-49 0:41:05 04:33
24 Blaine Melnyk Kelowna M30-39 22 6 0:41:41 04:37
25 Dorothy Quayle Kelowna F40-49 0:41:48 04:38
26 Owen Taylor Kelowna M40-49 23 9 0:41:51 04:39
27 Donna Mazurkewich Penticton F40-49 4 0:42:07 04:40
28 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M50-59 24 5 0:42:17 04:41
29 Tammy Craig Vernon F30-39 5 0:42:51 04:45
30 Ken Manning Vernon M50-59 25 6 0:43:09 04:47
31 Niklaus Fux Silver Star M50-59 26 7 0:43:10 04:47
32 Deb Lougheed Penticton F40-49 6 4 0:44:07 04:54
33 Bill Stephens Kelowna M60-69 27 0:44:24 04:56
34 Brad Zawalik Kelowna M20-29 28 4 0:44:32 04:56
35 Jerry Mitchell Penticton M40-49 29 10 0:44:46 04:58
36 Shirlee Ross Kelowna F30-39 7 0:45:03 05:00
37 Janice Page Kelowna F40-49 8 5 0:45:08 05:00
38 Bryce Stevens Kelowna M50-59 30 8 0:45:35 05:03
39 Michelle Macpherson Kelowna F20-29 9 0:46:52 05:12
40 Wade Macpherson Kelowna M30-39 31 7 0:46:52 05:12
41 Dino Giurissevich Summerland M40-49 32 11 0:47:25 05:16
42 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M60-69 33 0:47:27 05:16
43 Vivian Morris Salmon Arm F40-49 10 6 0:47:35 05:17
44 Wendy Schroeder Vernon F40-49 11 7 0:47:41 05:17
45 Lorna Mcgill Summerland F40-49 12 8 0:48:14 05:21
46 Valerie Tuhkala Summerland F40-49 13 9 0:49:19 05:28
47 Bonnie Bare Kelowna F30-39 14 4 0:50:14 05:34
48 Pauline Hill Vernon F40-49 15 10 0:50:33 05:37
49 Nancy Agassiz Vernon F50-59 16 0:50:34 05:37
50 Jackie Claeers Kelowna F50-59 17 0:50:53 05:39
51 Rod Lawson Kelowna M40-49 34 12 0:51:37 05:44
52 Blaine Macpherson Vernon M60-69 35 0:51:57 05:46
53 Debra Dunham Penticton F40-49 18 11 0:52:27 05:49
54 Tina Taylor Kelowna F70-99+ 19 0:52:52 05:52
55 Min Rayson Kelowna F60-69 20 0:54:04 06:00
56 Ronnie Thompson Vernon F50-59 21 0:54:55 06:06
57 Tara Steck Vernon F40-49 22 12 0:55:43 06:11
58 Joanne Swift Naramata F40-49 23 13 0:57:15 06:21
59 Kendra Hence Kelowna F20-29 24 0:57:55 06:26
60 Eric Rayson Kelowna M60-69 36 4 0:59:17 06:35
61 Jean Barkman Kelowna F60-69 25 1:01:12 06:48
62 Leona Dodd Penticton F60-69 26 1:01:23 06:49
63 Sue Abbott Vernon F50-59 27 4 1:02:37 06:57
64 Brian Macdonald Penticton M60-69 37 5 1:10:09 07:47
Missing or Incorrect Results