Midsummer 10k

Back to 2003 Road Races

2003 Road Race #9

2003-07-06, Kelowna, 10.0 km, 155 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Kelly Smith Vancouver Wheeler 0:21:29 02:08
2 Kevin Smith Vancouver Wheeler 0:25:58 02:35
3 Paul Clark Kelowna Wheeler 0:26:25 02:38
4 Marvin Foisy Coquitlam Wheeler 4 4 0:26:26 02:38
5 Jim Hudec Salmo Wheeler 5 5 0:26:27 02:38
6 Michael Negraeff Vancouver Wheeler 6 6 0:26:29 02:38
7 Dianne Rakiecki Kelowna Wheeler 0:28:12 02:49
8 Dave Hanson Maple Ridge Wheeler 7 7 0:29:52 02:59
1 Mark Bomba New Westminster M30-34 0:32:59 03:17
2 Trevor Jordan Vernon M35-39 0:33:16 03:19
3 Rory Switzer Kelowna M40-44 0:34:04 03:24
9 Brad Skeats Vancouver Wheeler 8 8 0:34:10 03:25
10 Reg Reimer Burton Wheeler 9 9 0:34:22 03:26
11 James Hustvedt Wheeler 10 10 0:36:02 03:36
4 John Machuga Kelowna M20-29 4 0:37:06 03:42
5 Phillip Sigalet Kamloops M40-44 5 0:37:14 03:43
12 Rj Daniels Quesnel Wheeler 11 11 0:38:03 03:48
6 John Jackson Vancouver M50-54 6 0:38:34 03:51
7 Alan Stephenson Kamloops M40-44 7 0:38:36 03:51
8 Keith Robinson Summerland M45-49 8 0:38:38 03:51
9 Resham Mahil Kelowna M40-44 9 4 0:38:42 03:52
10 Aundrea Bertoia Kelowna F30-34 0:38:44 03:52
11 Glenn Bond Silver Star M30-34 10 0:39:08 03:54
13 Steve Milum Vancouver Wheeler 12 12 0:39:12 03:55
12 Neil Macdonald Penticton M35-39 11 0:39:22 03:56
13 Bill Mah Vernon M45-49 12 0:40:17 04:01
14 Paul Macklem Kelowna M45-49 13 0:40:20 04:02
14 Randy Freheit Wheeler 13 13 0:40:22 04:02
15 Dave Wilkins Kelowna M35-39 14 0:40:31 04:03
16 Riley Toole Kelowna M20-29 15 0:40:37 04:03
17 Karen Fry Nanaimo F35-39 0:40:58 04:05
18 Glenn Noble-Hearle Penticton M40-44 16 5 0:41:01 04:06
19 Jim Farr Kelowna M30-34 17 0:41:10 04:07
20 Ben Fecht Kelowna M30-34 18 4 0:41:23 04:08
21 Steve Gorkoff Kelowna M50-54 19 0:41:37 04:09
22 Mike Braid Summerland M50-54 20 0:41:50 04:11
23 Dan Robson Kelowna M50-54 21 4 0:41:58 04:11
24 Steve Briggeman Vernon M40-44 22 6 0:42:02 04:12
25 Tyler Barota Winfield M20-29 23 0:42:25 04:14
26 Ken Manning Vernon M50-54 24 5 0:42:28 04:14
27 Charlene Lazaruk Calgary F40-44 0:42:34 04:15
28 Joerg Hoffmeister Osoyoos M35-39 25 4 0:42:54 04:17
29 Keith Cameron Penticton M45-49 26 4 0:42:57 04:17
30 Bill Head Penticton M45-49 27 5 0:43:14 04:19
15 Robert Mabey Wheeler 14 14 0:43:15 04:19
31 Catherine Lund Kelowna F16-19 4 0:43:33 04:21
32 Fred Van Der Gaag Kelowna M40-44 28 7 0:43:39 04:21
33 Bill May Kelowna M45-49 29 6 0:43:47 04:22
34 Duncan Morris Salmon Arm M55-59 30 0:43:51 04:23
35 Cornelia Cappus Kelowna F50-54 5 0:43:56 04:23
36 Sue Richardson-Smith Salmon Arm F35-39 6 0:44:01 04:24
37 Allan Elliott Kelowna M45-49 31 7 0:44:02 04:24
38 Darren Bennett Kelowna M35-39 32 5 0:44:17 04:25
39 Ron Sherk Summerland M50-54 33 6 0:44:27 04:26
40 Ian Hamilton 108 Mile Ranch M45-49 34 8 0:44:40 04:28
41 Caroline Raine Westbank F35-39 7 0:44:52 04:29
42 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M50-54 35 7 0:44:56 04:29
43 Owen Taylor Kelowna M45-49 36 9 0:45:14 04:31
44 Paul Henning Ottawa M35-39 37 6 0:45:19 04:31
45 Thomaas Leuvekamp Penticton M30-34 38 5 0:45:30 04:33
46 Esther Lauridsen Kelowna F35-39 8 4 0:45:41 04:34
47 Keith Sones Castlegar M35-39 39 7 0:45:42 04:34
48 Gerald Crawford Penticton M45-49 40 10 0:45:58 04:35
49 Ross Morgan Kelowna M50-54 41 8 0:46:02 04:36
50 Rick Cameron Kamloops M50-54 42 9 0:46:11 04:37
51 Carey Phillip Penticton F30-34 9 0:46:12 04:37
52 Frank Reimer Penticton M60-64 43 0:46:17 04:37
53 Arlana Herle Kelowna F20-29 10 0:46:19 04:37
54 Dave Ellis Penticton M55-59 44 0:46:25 04:38
55 Rob Savage Salmon Arm M50-54 45 10 0:46:34 04:39
56 David Tilley Kelowna M30-34 46 6 0:46:45 04:40
57 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F45-49 11 0:46:59 04:41
58 Gary Hoffman Osoyoos M55-59 47 0:47:22 04:44
59 David Hansen Kamloops M35-39 48 8 0:47:31 04:45
60 Jan Hosek Vernon M45-49 49 11 0:47:39 04:45
61 Dennis Lang Kelowna M55-59 50 4 0:47:41 04:46
62 Deb Lougheed Vernon F40-44 12 0:47:48 04:46
63 Ingrid Poelman Kelowna F30-34 13 0:48:08 04:48
64 Pat Danforth Salmon Arm F45-49 14 0:48:21 04:50
65 Cory Epp Kelowna M50-54 51 11 0:48:24 04:50
66 Andre Cote Merritt M40-44 52 8 0:48:38 04:51
67 Bill Stephens Kelowna M60-64 53 0:48:40 04:52
16 Margret Conquest Edmonton Wheeler 0:48:44 04:52
68 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M70-79 54 0:48:48 04:52
69 Lisa Taylor Kelowna F30-34 15 4 0:48:56 04:53
70 Manfred Graef Kelowna M50-54 55 12 0:49:28 04:56
71 Mandy Sellars Williams Lake F30-34 16 5 0:49:30 04:57
72 David Williams Kelowna M40-44 56 9 0:49:47 04:58
73 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M65-69 57 0:49:51 04:59
74 Don Rogers Kelowna M40-44 58 10 0:50:01 05:00
75 Lesa Bowman 108 Mile Ranch F40-44 17 0:50:16 05:01
76 Bill Fair Vernon M45-49 59 12 0:50:43 05:04
77 Gary Wade Kelowna M35-39 60 9 0:51:11 05:07
78 Roger Hetherington Kelowna M35-39 61 10 0:51:20 05:08
79 Valerie Tuhkala Summerland F45-49 18 0:51:26 05:08
80 Melvin Doherty Westbank M50-54 62 13 0:51:30 05:09
81 Jeff Stack Coquitlam M30-34 63 7 0:51:32 05:09
82 Rene Fortney Kelowna F20-29 19 0:51:44 05:10
83 Toby Wittmann Kelowna F20-29 20 0:52:10 05:13
84 Kyle Jacobson Kelowna M20-29 64 4 0:52:18 05:13
84 Warren Schenk Penticton M45-49 64 13 0:52:18 05:13
86 Sharon Casavant Vancouver F40-44 21 4 0:52:19 05:13
87 Gary Fretenburg Sorrento M60-64 66 0:52:52 05:17
88 Gord Seelie Cloverdale M55-59 67 5 0:53:01 05:18
89 Pauline Hill Lavington F45-49 22 4 0:53:12 05:19
90 Jim Skinner Kelowna M40-44 68 11 0:53:23 05:20
91 Niklaus Fux Vernon M55-59 69 6 0:53:27 05:20
92 Brett Wade Kelowna M30-34 70 8 0:53:31 05:21
93 Jeanette Elmore Kelowna F20-29 23 4 0:53:41 05:22
94 Mark Foster Kelowna M55-59 71 7 0:53:52 05:23
95 Andrea Stellmach Ottawa F30-34 24 6 0:54:04 05:24
96 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M55-59 72 8 0:54:27 05:26
97 Corinne Wade Kelowna F30-34 25 7 0:54:31 05:27
98 Louise Louw Kelowna F20-29 26 5 0:54:47 05:28
99 Andrew Smith Kelowna M40-44 73 12 0:54:50 05:29
100 Jerry Reitman Burnaby M55-59 74 9 0:55:08 05:30
101 Nancy Agassiz Vernon F50-54 27 0:55:27 05:32
102 Bill Raine Westbank M40-44 75 13 0:55:36 05:33
103 Erin Tomlinson Westbank F40-44 28 5 0:55:37 05:33
104 Madeline Brown Westbank F30-34 29 8 0:55:38 05:33
105 Danie Tremblay Westbank M40-44 76 14 0:55:39 05:33
106 Sandy Earle Westbank F35-39 30 5 0:55:40 05:34
107 Charlene Fair Vernon F45-49 31 5 0:56:01 05:36
108 Rita Sepanzyk Kelowna F50-54 32 0:56:06 05:36
109 Julie Rand Kelowna F20-29 33 6 0:56:49 05:40
110 Debra Dunham Penticton F40-44 34 6 0:56:52 05:41
111 Denis Jamault Kelowna M35-39 77 11 0:57:02 05:42
112 Laurel Mccarthy Kelowna F30-34 35 9 0:57:50 05:47
113 Lori Westnedge Westbank F40-44 36 7 0:58:18 05:49
114 Stephanie Eaton Kelowna F20-29 37 7 0:58:24 05:50
115 Karen Willies Kamloops F55-59 38 0:58:31 05:51
116 Monica Pomietlarz Kelowna F45-49 39 6 0:58:35 05:51
117 Katherine Horvatincic Penticton F30-34 40 10 0:59:48 05:58
118 Sandy Wike Kelowna F45-49 41 7 1:00:18 06:01
119 Linda Owen Vancouver F40-44 42 8 1:00:24 06:02
120 Elaine Sager Williams Lake F45-49 43 8 1:00:51 06:05
121 Lisa Filippi Vernon F20-29 44 8 1:00:52 06:05
122 Joanne Swift Penticton F50-54 45 4 1:01:13 06:07
123 Jean Barkman Kelowna F65-69 46 1:01:36 06:09
124 Martha Belicka Kamloops F40-44 47 9 1:01:46 06:10
125 Karen Hansen Kamloops F35-39 48 6 1:01:52 06:11
126 Lynda Ferguson Penticton F50-54 49 5 1:02:21 06:14
126 Bill Fuhrmeister Oliver M65-69 78 1:02:21 06:14
128 Janet Walker Kelowna F30-34 50 11 1:02:56 06:17
129 Linda Hansen Kamloops F35-39 51 7 1:03:24 06:20
130 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F55-59 52 1:03:25 06:20
131 Wendy Mortimer Summerland F55-59 53 1:03:28 06:20
132 Siona Schmidt Vernon F00-15 54 1:05:03 06:30
133 Margaret Delf Kelowna F60-64 55 1:06:08 06:36
134 Kim Priebe Kelowna F20-29 56 9 1:06:28 06:38
135 Carol Wade Montrose F55-59 57 4 1:06:48 06:40
136 Robyn Abear Revelstoke F50-54 58 6 1:07:44 06:46
137 Liisa Tuhkala Summerland F00-15 59 1:07:59 06:47
138 Sherry Maligaspe Kamloops F40-44 60 10 1:09:06 06:54
139 Rene Wasylyk Kelowna F20-29 61 10 1:15:40 07:34
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
3 Cornelia Cappus Kelowna F50-54 00:43:56 00:38:23
4 Aundrea Bertoia Kelowna F30-34 00:38:44 00:38:39
5 Karen Fry Nanaimo F35-39 00:40:58 00:40:12
6 Charlene Lazaruk Calgary F40-44 00:42:34 00:40:23
7 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F45-49 00:46:59 00:42:48
8 Sue Richardson-Smith Salmon Arm F35-39 00:44:01 00:42:59
9 Catherine Lund Kelowna F16-19 00:43:33 00:43:15
10 Caroline Raine Westbank F35-39 00:44:52 00:44:02
11 Pat Danforth Salmon Arm F45-49 00:48:21 00:44:03
12 Esther Lauridsen Kelowna F35-39 00:45:41 00:44:50
13 Deb Lougheed Vernon F40-44 00:47:48 00:45:21
14 Carey Phillip Penticton F30-34 00:46:12 00:46:06
15 Arlana Herle Kelowna F20-29 00:46:19 00:46:19
16 Valerie Tuhkala Summerland F45-49 00:51:26 00:46:52
17 Jean Barkman Kelowna F65-69 01:01:36 00:46:53
18 Lesa Bowman 108 Mile Ranch F40-44 00:50:16 00:47:41
19 Ingrid Poelman Kelowna F30-34 00:48:08 00:48:02
20 Nancy Agassiz Vernon F50-54 00:55:27 00:48:26
21 Pauline Hill Lavington F45-49 00:53:12 00:48:28
22 Lisa Taylor Kelowna F30-34 00:48:56 00:48:50
23 Karen Willies Kamloops F55-59 00:58:31 00:48:56
24 Rita Sepanzyk Kelowna F50-54 00:56:06 00:49:01
25 Mandy Sellars Williams Lake F30-34 00:49:30 00:49:29
26 Sharon Casavant Vancouver F40-44 00:52:19 00:49:38
27 Charlene Fair Vernon F45-49 00:56:01 00:51:02
28 Rene Fortney Kelowna F20-29 00:51:44 00:51:44
29 Toby Wittmann Kelowna F20-29 00:52:10 00:52:10
30 Erin Tomlinson Westbank F40-44 00:55:37 00:52:45
31 Margaret Delf Kelowna F60-64 01:06:08 00:52:49
32 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F55-59 01:03:25 00:53:01
33 Wendy Mortimer Summerland F55-59 01:03:28 00:53:04
34 Siona Schmidt Vernon F00-15 01:05:03 00:53:13
35 Monica Pomietlarz Kelowna F45-49 00:58:35 00:53:23
36 Joanne Swift Penticton F50-54 01:01:13 00:53:29
37 Jeanette Elmore Kelowna F20-29 00:53:41 00:53:41
38 Andrea Stellmach Ottawa F30-34 00:54:04 00:53:57
38 Debra Dunham Penticton F40-44 00:56:52 00:53:57
40 Corinne Wade Kelowna F30-34 00:54:31 00:54:24
41 Lynda Ferguson Penticton F50-54 01:02:21 00:54:28
42 Sandy Wike Kelowna F45-49 01:00:18 00:54:29
43 Sandy Earle Westbank F35-39 00:55:40 00:54:38
44 Louise Louw Kelowna F20-29 00:54:47 00:54:47
45 Lori Westnedge Westbank F40-44 00:58:18 00:55:18
46 Elaine Sager Williams Lake F45-49 01:00:51 00:55:26
47 Madeline Brown Westbank F30-34 00:55:38 00:55:31
48 Liisa Tuhkala Summerland F00-15 01:07:59 00:55:37
49 Carol Wade Montrose F55-59 01:06:48 00:55:51
50 Julie Rand Kelowna F20-29 00:56:49 00:56:49
51 Linda Owen Vancouver F40-44 01:00:24 00:57:18
52 Laurel Mccarthy Kelowna F30-34 00:57:50 00:57:42
53 Stephanie Eaton Kelowna F20-29 00:58:24 00:58:24
54 Martha Belicka Kamloops F40-44 01:01:46 00:58:36
55 Robyn Abear Revelstoke F50-54 01:07:44 00:59:10
56 Katherine Horvatincic Penticton F30-34 00:59:48 00:59:40
57 Karen Hansen Kamloops F35-39 01:01:52 01:00:43
58 Lisa Filippi Vernon F20-29 01:00:52 01:00:52
59 Linda Hansen Kamloops F35-39 01:03:24 01:02:13
60 Janet Walker Kelowna F30-34 01:02:56 01:02:48
61 Sherry Maligaspe Kamloops F40-44 01:09:06 01:05:33
62 Kim Priebe Kelowna F20-29 01:06:28 01:06:28
63 Rene Wasylyk Kelowna F20-29 01:15:40 01:15:40
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
14 Rory Switzer Kelowna M40-44 00:34:04 00:32:19
15 Trevor Jordan Vernon M35-39 00:33:16 00:32:39
16 Mark Bomba New Westminster M30-34 00:32:59 00:32:55
18 John Jackson Vancouver M50-54 00:38:34 00:33:42
19 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M70-79 00:48:48 00:33:56
20 Keith Robinson Summerland M45-49 00:38:38 00:35:12
21 Phillip Sigalet Kamloops M40-44 00:37:14 00:35:19
22 Steve Gorkoff Kelowna M50-54 00:41:37 00:36:21
23 Mike Braid Summerland M50-54 00:41:50 00:36:33
24 Alan Stephenson Kamloops M40-44 00:38:36 00:36:37
25 Dan Robson Kelowna M50-54 00:41:58 00:36:40
25 Duncan Morris Salmon Arm M55-59 00:43:51 00:36:40
27 Bill Mah Vernon M45-49 00:40:17 00:36:42
28 Resham Mahil Kelowna M40-44 00:38:42 00:36:43
29 Paul Macklem Kelowna M45-49 00:40:20 00:36:45
30 Frank Reimer Penticton M60-64 00:46:17 00:36:58
31 John Machuga Kelowna M20-29 00:37:06 00:37:06
31 Ken Manning Vernon M50-54 00:42:28 00:37:06
33 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M65-69 00:49:51 00:37:56
34 Neil Macdonald Penticton M35-39 00:39:22 00:38:38
35 Dave Ellis Penticton M55-59 00:46:25 00:38:49
36 Ron Sherk Summerland M50-54 00:44:27 00:38:50
37 Bill Stephens Kelowna M60-64 00:48:40 00:38:52
38 Glenn Noble-Hearle Penticton M40-44 00:41:01 00:38:55
39 Glenn Bond Silver Star M30-34 00:39:08 00:39:03
40 Keith Cameron Penticton M45-49 00:42:57 00:39:08
41 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M50-54 00:44:56 00:39:15
42 Bill Head Penticton M45-49 00:43:14 00:39:23
43 Gary Hoffman Osoyoos M55-59 00:47:22 00:39:36
44 Dave Wilkins Kelowna M35-39 00:40:31 00:39:46
45 Steve Briggeman Vernon M40-44 00:42:02 00:39:52
45 Dennis Lang Kelowna M55-59 00:47:41 00:39:52
47 Bill May Kelowna M45-49 00:43:47 00:39:53
48 Allan Elliott Kelowna M45-49 00:44:02 00:40:07
49 Ross Morgan Kelowna M50-54 00:46:02 00:40:13
50 Rick Cameron Kamloops M50-54 00:46:11 00:40:21
51 Riley Toole Kelowna M20-29 00:40:37 00:40:37
52 Rob Savage Salmon Arm M50-54 00:46:34 00:40:41
53 Ian Hamilton 108 Mile Ranch M45-49 00:44:40 00:40:42
54 Jim Farr Kelowna M30-34 00:41:10 00:41:05
55 Owen Taylor Kelowna M45-49 00:45:14 00:41:13
56 Ben Fecht Kelowna M30-34 00:41:23 00:41:18
57 Fred Van Der Gaag Kelowna M40-44 00:43:39 00:41:24
58 Gerald Crawford Penticton M45-49 00:45:58 00:41:53
59 Joerg Hoffmeister Osoyoos M35-39 00:42:54 00:42:06
60 Gary Fretenburg Sorrento M60-64 00:52:52 00:42:13
61 Cory Epp Kelowna M50-54 00:48:24 00:42:17
62 Tyler Barota Winfield M20-29 00:42:25 00:42:25
63 Manfred Graef Kelowna M50-54 00:49:28 00:43:13
64 Jan Hosek Vernon M45-49 00:47:39 00:43:25
65 Darren Bennett Kelowna M35-39 00:44:17 00:43:28
66 Gord Seelie Cloverdale M55-59 00:53:01 00:44:20
67 Paul Henning Ottawa M35-39 00:45:19 00:44:29
68 Melvin Doherty Westbank M50-54 00:51:30 00:44:36
69 Niklaus Fux Vernon M55-59 00:53:27 00:44:41
70 Keith Sones Castlegar M35-39 00:45:42 00:44:51
71 Mark Foster Kelowna M55-59 00:53:52 00:45:02
72 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M55-59 00:54:27 00:45:07
73 Thomaas Leuvekamp Penticton M30-34 00:45:30 00:45:24
74 Jerry Reitman Burnaby M55-59 00:55:08 00:46:06
75 Andre Cote Merritt M40-44 00:48:38 00:46:08
76 Bill Fair Vernon M45-49 00:50:43 00:46:12
77 David Hansen Kamloops M35-39 00:47:31 00:46:38
78 David Tilley Kelowna M30-34 00:46:45 00:46:41
79 David Williams Kelowna M40-44 00:49:47 00:47:13
80 Bill Fuhrmeister Oliver M65-69 01:02:21 00:47:27
80 Don Rogers Kelowna M40-44 00:50:01 00:47:27
82 Warren Schenk Penticton M45-49 00:52:18 00:47:39
83 Gary Wade Kelowna M35-39 00:51:11 00:50:14
84 Roger Hetherington Kelowna M35-39 00:51:20 00:50:23
85 Jim Skinner Kelowna M40-44 00:53:23 00:50:38
86 Jeff Stack Coquitlam M30-34 00:51:32 00:51:25
87 Kyle Jacobson Kelowna M20-29 00:52:18 00:52:18
88 Bill Raine Westbank M40-44 00:55:36 00:52:45
89 Danie Tremblay Westbank M40-44 00:55:39 00:52:47
90 Andrew Smith Kelowna M40-44 00:54:50 00:52:50
91 Brett Wade Kelowna M30-34 00:53:31 00:53:24
92 Denis Jamault Kelowna M35-39 00:57:02 00:55:58
Missing or Incorrect Results