Midsummer 10k

Back to 2003 Road Races

2003 Road Race #9

2003-07-06, Kelowna, 10.0 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Kelly Smith Vancouver Wheeler 0:21:29 02:08
2 Kevin Smith Vancouver Wheeler 0:25:58 02:35
3 Paul Clark Kelowna Wheeler 0:26:25 02:38
4 Marvin Foisy Coquitlam Wheeler 4 4 0:26:26 02:38
5 Jim Hudec Salmo Wheeler 5 5 0:26:27 02:38
6 Michael Negraeff Vancouver Wheeler 6 6 0:26:29 02:38
7 Dianne Rakiecki Kelowna Wheeler 7 0:28:12 02:49
8 Dave Hanson Maple Ridge Wheeler 8 7 0:29:52 02:59
1 Mark Bomba New Westminster M30-34 8 0:32:59 03:17
2 Trevor Jordan Vernon M35-39 9 0:33:16 03:19
3 Rory Switzer Kelowna M40-44 10 0:34:04 03:24
9 Brad Skeats Vancouver Wheeler 12 8 0:34:10 03:25
10 Reg Reimer Burton Wheeler 13 9 0:34:22 03:26
11 James Hustvedt Wheeler 14 10 0:36:02 03:36
4 John Machuga Kelowna M20-29 14 0:37:06 03:42
5 Phillip Sigalet Kamloops M40-44 15 0:37:14 03:43
12 Rj Daniels Quesnel Wheeler 17 11 0:38:03 03:48
6 John Jackson Vancouver M50-54 17 0:38:34 03:51
7 Alan Stephenson Kamloops M40-44 18 0:38:36 03:51
8 Keith Robinson Summerland M45-49 19 0:38:38 03:51
9 Resham Mahil Kelowna M40-44 20 4 0:38:42 03:52
10 Aundrea Bertoia Kelowna F30-34 0:38:44 03:52
11 Glenn Bond Silver Star M30-34 21 0:39:08 03:54
13 Steve Milum Vancouver Wheeler 23 12 0:39:12 03:55
12 Neil Macdonald Penticton M35-39 23 0:39:22 03:56
13 Bill Mah Vernon M45-49 24 0:40:17 04:01
14 Paul Macklem Kelowna M45-49 25 0:40:20 04:02
14 Randy Freheit Wheeler 27 13 0:40:22 04:02
15 Dave Wilkins Kelowna M35-39 27 0:40:31 04:03
16 Riley Toole Kelowna M20-29 28 0:40:37 04:03
17 Karen Fry Nanaimo F35-39 0:40:58 04:05
18 Glenn Noble-Hearle Penticton M40-44 29 5 0:41:01 04:06
19 Jim Farr Kelowna M30-34 30 0:41:10 04:07
20 Ben Fecht Kelowna M30-34 31 4 0:41:23 04:08
21 Steve Gorkoff Kelowna M50-54 32 0:41:37 04:09
22 Mike Braid Summerland M50-54 33 0:41:50 04:11
23 Dan Robson Kelowna M50-54 34 4 0:41:58 04:11
24 Steve Briggeman Vernon M40-44 35 6 0:42:02 04:12
25 Tyler Barota Winfield M20-29 36 0:42:25 04:14
26 Ken Manning Vernon M50-54 37 5 0:42:28 04:14
27 Charlene Lazaruk Calgary F40-44 4 0:42:34 04:15
28 Joerg Hoffmeister Osoyoos M35-39 38 4 0:42:54 04:17
29 Keith Cameron Penticton M45-49 39 4 0:42:57 04:17
30 Bill Head Penticton M45-49 40 5 0:43:14 04:19
15 Robert Mabey Wheeler 42 14 0:43:15 04:19
31 Catherine Lund Kelowna F16-19 5 0:43:33 04:21
32 Fred Van Der Gaag Kelowna M40-44 42 7 0:43:39 04:21
33 Bill May Kelowna M45-49 43 6 0:43:47 04:22
34 Duncan Morris Salmon Arm M55-59 44 0:43:51 04:23
35 Cornelia Cappus Kelowna F50-54 6 0:43:56 04:23
36 Sue Richardson-Smith Salmon Arm F35-39 7 0:44:01 04:24
37 Allan Elliott Kelowna M45-49 45 7 0:44:02 04:24
38 Darren Bennett Kelowna M35-39 46 5 0:44:17 04:25
39 Ron Sherk Summerland M50-54 47 6 0:44:27 04:26
40 Ian Hamilton 108 Mile Ranch M45-49 48 8 0:44:40 04:28
41 Caroline Raine Westbank F35-39 8 0:44:52 04:29
42 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M50-54 49 7 0:44:56 04:29
43 Owen Taylor Kelowna M45-49 50 9 0:45:14 04:31
44 Paul Henning Ottawa M35-39 51 6 0:45:19 04:31
45 Thomaas Leuvekamp Penticton M30-34 52 5 0:45:30 04:33
46 Esther Lauridsen Kelowna F35-39 9 4 0:45:41 04:34
47 Keith Sones Castlegar M35-39 53 7 0:45:42 04:34
48 Gerald Crawford Penticton M45-49 54 10 0:45:58 04:35
49 Ross Morgan Kelowna M50-54 55 8 0:46:02 04:36
50 Rick Cameron Kamloops M50-54 56 9 0:46:11 04:37
51 Carey Phillip Penticton F30-34 10 0:46:12 04:37
52 Frank Reimer Penticton M60-64 57 0:46:17 04:37
53 Arlana Herle Kelowna F20-29 11 0:46:19 04:37
54 Dave Ellis Penticton M55-59 58 0:46:25 04:38
55 Rob Savage Salmon Arm M50-54 59 10 0:46:34 04:39
56 David Tilley Kelowna M30-34 60 6 0:46:45 04:40
57 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F45-49 12 0:46:59 04:41
58 Gary Hoffman Osoyoos M55-59 61 0:47:22 04:44
59 David Hansen Kamloops M35-39 62 8 0:47:31 04:45
60 Jan Hosek Vernon M45-49 63 11 0:47:39 04:45
61 Dennis Lang Kelowna M55-59 64 4 0:47:41 04:46
62 Deb Lougheed Vernon F40-44 13 0:47:48 04:46
63 Ingrid Poelman Kelowna F30-34 14 0:48:08 04:48
64 Pat Danforth Salmon Arm F45-49 15 0:48:21 04:50
65 Cory Epp Kelowna M50-54 65 11 0:48:24 04:50
66 Andre Cote Merritt M40-44 66 8 0:48:38 04:51
67 Bill Stephens Kelowna M60-64 67 0:48:40 04:52
16 Margret Conquest Edmonton Wheeler 30 0:48:44 04:52
68 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M70-79 68 0:48:48 04:52
69 Lisa Taylor Kelowna F30-34 17 4 0:48:56 04:53
70 Manfred Graef Kelowna M50-54 69 12 0:49:28 04:56
71 Mandy Sellars Williams Lake F30-34 18 5 0:49:30 04:57
72 David Williams Kelowna M40-44 70 9 0:49:47 04:58
73 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M65-69 71 0:49:51 04:59
74 Don Rogers Kelowna M40-44 72 10 0:50:01 05:00
75 Lesa Bowman 108 Mile Ranch F40-44 19 0:50:16 05:01
76 Bill Fair Vernon M45-49 73 12 0:50:43 05:04
77 Gary Wade Kelowna M35-39 74 9 0:51:11 05:07
78 Roger Hetherington Kelowna M35-39 75 10 0:51:20 05:08
79 Valerie Tuhkala Summerland F45-49 20 0:51:26 05:08
80 Melvin Doherty Westbank M50-54 76 13 0:51:30 05:09
81 Jeff Stack Coquitlam M30-34 77 7 0:51:32 05:09
82 Rene Fortney Kelowna F20-29 21 0:51:44 05:10
83 Toby Wittmann Kelowna F20-29 22 0:52:10 05:13
84 Kyle Jacobson Kelowna M20-29 78 4 0:52:18 05:13
84 Warren Schenk Penticton M45-49 78 13 0:52:18 05:13
86 Sharon Casavant Vancouver F40-44 23 4 0:52:19 05:13
87 Gary Fretenburg Sorrento M60-64 80 0:52:52 05:17
88 Gord Seelie Cloverdale M55-59 81 5 0:53:01 05:18
89 Pauline Hill Lavington F45-49 24 4 0:53:12 05:19
90 Jim Skinner Kelowna M40-44 82 11 0:53:23 05:20
91 Niklaus Fux Vernon M55-59 83 6 0:53:27 05:20
92 Brett Wade Kelowna M30-34 84 8 0:53:31 05:21
93 Jeanette Elmore Kelowna F20-29 25 4 0:53:41 05:22
94 Mark Foster Kelowna M55-59 85 7 0:53:52 05:23
95 Andrea Stellmach Ottawa F30-34 26 6 0:54:04 05:24
96 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M55-59 86 8 0:54:27 05:26
97 Corinne Wade Kelowna F30-34 27 7 0:54:31 05:27
98 Louise Louw Kelowna F20-29 28 5 0:54:47 05:28
99 Andrew Smith Kelowna M40-44 87 12 0:54:50 05:29
100 Jerry Reitman Burnaby M55-59 88 9 0:55:08 05:30
101 Nancy Agassiz Vernon F50-54 29 0:55:27 05:32
102 Bill Raine Westbank M40-44 89 13 0:55:36 05:33
103 Erin Tomlinson Westbank F40-44 30 5 0:55:37 05:33
104 Madeline Brown Westbank F30-34 31 8 0:55:38 05:33
105 Danie Tremblay Westbank M40-44 90 14 0:55:39 05:33
106 Sandy Earle Westbank F35-39 32 5 0:55:40 05:34
107 Charlene Fair Vernon F45-49 33 5 0:56:01 05:36
108 Rita Sepanzyk Kelowna F50-54 34 0:56:06 05:36
109 Julie Rand Kelowna F20-29 35 6 0:56:49 05:40
110 Debra Dunham Penticton F40-44 36 6 0:56:52 05:41
111 Denis Jamault Kelowna M35-39 91 11 0:57:02 05:42
112 Laurel Mccarthy Kelowna F30-34 37 9 0:57:50 05:47
113 Lori Westnedge Westbank F40-44 38 7 0:58:18 05:49
114 Stephanie Eaton Kelowna F20-29 39 7 0:58:24 05:50
115 Karen Willies Kamloops F55-59 40 0:58:31 05:51
116 Monica Pomietlarz Kelowna F45-49 41 6 0:58:35 05:51
117 Katherine Horvatincic Penticton F30-34 42 10 0:59:48 05:58
118 Sandy Wike Kelowna F45-49 43 7 1:00:18 06:01
119 Linda Owen Vancouver F40-44 44 8 1:00:24 06:02
120 Elaine Sager Williams Lake F45-49 45 8 1:00:51 06:05
121 Lisa Filippi Vernon F20-29 46 8 1:00:52 06:05
122 Joanne Swift Penticton F50-54 47 4 1:01:13 06:07
123 Jean Barkman Kelowna F65-69 48 1:01:36 06:09
124 Martha Belicka Kamloops F40-44 49 9 1:01:46 06:10
125 Karen Hansen Kamloops F35-39 50 6 1:01:52 06:11
126 Lynda Ferguson Penticton F50-54 51 5 1:02:21 06:14
126 Bill Fuhrmeister Oliver M65-69 92 1:02:21 06:14
128 Janet Walker Kelowna F30-34 52 11 1:02:56 06:17
129 Linda Hansen Kamloops F35-39 53 7 1:03:24 06:20
130 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F55-59 54 1:03:25 06:20
131 Wendy Mortimer Summerland F55-59 55 1:03:28 06:20
132 Siona Schmidt Vernon F00-15 56 1:05:03 06:30
133 Margaret Delf Kelowna F60-64 57 1:06:08 06:36
134 Kim Priebe Kelowna F20-29 58 9 1:06:28 06:38
135 Carol Wade Montrose F55-59 59 4 1:06:48 06:40
136 Robyn Abear Revelstoke F50-54 60 6 1:07:44 06:46
137 Liisa Tuhkala Summerland F00-15 61 1:07:59 06:47
138 Sherry Maligaspe Kamloops F40-44 62 10 1:09:06 06:54
139 Rene Wasylyk Kelowna F20-29 63 10 1:15:40 07:34
Missing or Incorrect Results