Oliver OK PhotoLab 10k Run

Back to 2003 Road Races

2003 Road Race #4

2003-04-06, Oliver, 10.0 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Kevin Cutjar Penticton M35-39 0:33:28 03:20
2 Brent Goldsmith Kelowna M35-39 0:34:11 03:25
3 Jeff Symonds Penticton M16-19 0:34:33 03:27
4 Scott Tremblay Kaleden M30-34 4 0:35:43 03:34
5 Brent Helland Vernon M20-29 5 0:35:54 03:35
6 Sergio Pio Penticton M35-39 6 0:36:00 03:36
7 Frank Phipps Grand Forks M30-34 7 0:36:12 03:37
8 Chris Torrie Vernon M30-34 8 0:36:35 03:39
8 Bob Isaak Summerland M45-49 8 0:36:35 03:39
10 John Jackson Vancouver M50-54 10 0:37:02 03:42
11 Paul Struch Penticton M16-19 11 0:37:21 03:44
12 Ben Bruch Kelowna M35-39 12 4 0:37:59 03:47
13 Steve Kraetzer Kelowna M30-34 13 4 0:38:15 03:49
14 Keith Robinson Summerland M45-49 14 0:38:19 03:49
15 Sarah Clark Vernon F35-39 0:38:58 03:53
16 Chris Collingwood Coldstream M30-34 15 5 0:39:32 03:57
17 Gerry Sargent Lumby M20-29 16 0:39:34 03:57
18 Barbara Scatchard Penticton F30-34 0:39:39 03:57
18 John Machuga Kelowna M20-29 17 0:39:39 03:57
20 David Matheson Penticton M30-34 18 6 0:39:54 03:59
21 Grant Nixon Summerland M35-39 19 5 0:39:56 03:59
22 Bill Head Penticton M45-49 20 0:39:59 03:59
23 Richard Szabo Penticton M35-39 21 6 0:40:17 04:01
24 Jasper Willisko Kamloops M50-54 22 0:40:28 04:02
25 Jessica Hannah Vernon F20-29 0:40:29 04:02
26 Brent Rogers Westbank M40-44 23 0:40:42 04:04
27 Annick Degooyer Kelowna F35-39 4 0:40:58 04:05
28 Chris Kircher Penticton M30-34 24 7 0:41:07 04:06
29 Frank Ballauf Vernon M40-44 25 0:41:14 04:07
30 Rick Jenkner Penticton M45-49 26 4 0:41:17 04:07
30 Carl Peterson Naramata M50-54 26 0:41:17 04:07
32 Steve Briggeman Vernon M40-44 28 0:41:29 04:08
33 Glenn Noble-Hearle Penticton M40-44 29 4 0:41:36 04:09
34 Peter Solymosi Vernon M20-29 30 4 0:41:41 04:10
35 Dale Andall Okanagan Falls M50-54 31 4 0:41:58 04:11
36 Rachael Leibel Vernon F30-34 5 0:42:08 04:12
37 Lance Zablotney Penticton M45-49 32 5 0:42:24 04:14
38 Bill May Kelowna M45-49 33 6 0:42:32 04:15
39 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M40-44 34 5 0:42:40 04:16
40 Clark Rasmussen Westbank M30-34 35 8 0:42:50 04:17
41 Andrew Burden Summerland M20-29 36 5 0:42:53 04:17
42 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M50-54 37 5 0:42:59 04:17
43 Joerg Hoffmeister Osoyoos M35-39 38 7 0:43:21 04:20
44 Caroline Raine Westbank F35-39 6 0:43:22 04:20
45 Nathan Wipfli Kelowna M16-19 39 0:43:27 04:20
46 Russell Moore Oliver M45-49 40 7 0:43:41 04:22
47 John West Oliver M50-54 41 6 0:43:44 04:22
48 Dean Mitchell Kelowna M35-39 42 8 0:43:49 04:22
49 Darwyn Graff Westbank M35-39 43 9 0:43:58 04:23
50 Lynda Proce Vernon F45-49 7 0:44:04 04:24
51 Lauralee Welder Kelowna F45-49 8 0:44:14 04:25
52 David Tilley Kelowna M30-34 44 9 0:44:19 04:25
53 Bob Richert Summerland M45-49 45 8 0:44:38 04:27
54 Gloria Woolner Penticton F40-44 9 0:44:59 04:29
55 Paul Filippi Vernon M50-54 46 7 0:45:00 04:30
56 Gerald Crawford Penticton M45-49 47 9 0:45:04 04:30
57 Glen Cunningham Coldstream M50-54 48 8 0:45:14 04:31
58 Laura Struch Penticton F20-29 10 0:45:18 04:31
58 Ron Sherk Summerland M50-54 49 9 0:45:18 04:31
58 Kit Johaneson Vernon M55-59 49 0:45:18 04:31
61 Ken Manning Vernon M50-54 51 10 0:45:41 04:34
62 Kim Young Coldstream M45-49 52 10 0:45:51 04:35
63 Gary Hoffman Osoyoos M55-59 53 0:46:10 04:37
64 James Ruhland Oliver M40-44 54 6 0:46:19 04:37
65 Dean Mcmillen Penticton M45-49 55 11 0:46:25 04:38
66 Stan Coutu Osoyoos M45-49 56 12 0:46:27 04:38
67 Steve Souto Oliver M16-19 57 4 0:46:35 04:39
68 Peg Hill Oliver F40-44 11 0:46:56 04:41
69 Henry Proce Vernon M50-54 58 11 0:47:01 04:42
70 Kelly Hanna Kelowna F35-39 12 4 0:47:05 04:42
71 James Palanio Penticton M35-39 59 10 0:47:08 04:42
72 Calvin Deeg Osoyoos M45-49 60 13 0:47:09 04:42
73 Alanna Huard Vernon F20-29 13 0:47:14 04:43
74 John Cambridge Penticton M40-44 61 7 0:47:17 04:43
75 Claire Matheson Penticton F20-29 14 4 0:47:22 04:44
76 Bruce Fairweather Kelowna M45-49 62 14 0:47:53 04:47
77 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M70-79 63 0:48:58 04:53
78 Alan Helm Penticton M30-34 64 10 0:49:05 04:54
79 Sheri Souch Kaleden F30-34 15 0:49:07 04:54
80 Peter Tremblay Penticton M55-59 65 0:49:12 04:55
81 Brenda Depremio Kelowna F30-34 16 4 0:49:18 04:55
81 Franz Wipfli Kelowna M40-44 66 8 0:49:23 04:56
83 Dianne Von Unruh Kelowna F35-39 17 5 0:49:23 04:56
84 Gerry Thompson Summerland M55-59 67 4 0:49:29 04:56
85 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M65-69 68 0:49:42 04:58
86 Don Rogers Kelowna M40-44 69 9 0:49:44 04:58
87 Carey Phillip Penticton F30-34 18 5 0:49:59 04:59
88 Melissa Finley Kelowna F16-19 19 0:50:10 05:01
89 Alison Stewart Kamloops F40-44 20 0:50:16 05:01
90 Alison Crawford Penticton F45-49 21 0:50:21 05:02
91 Bill Raine Westbank M40-44 70 10 0:50:28 05:02
92 Jim Skinner Kelowna M40-44 71 11 0:50:35 05:03
92 Larry Kowalchuk Penticton M50-54 71 12 0:50:35 05:03
94 Lydia Miller Kaleden F55-59 22 0:50:50 05:05
95 Valerie Tuhkala Summerland F45-49 23 4 0:50:57 05:05
96 Pauline Hill Lavington F45-49 24 5 0:51:18 05:07
97 Sue Yerex Kelowna F50-54 25 0:51:29 05:08
98 Gary Fretenburg Sorrento M60-64 73 0:51:30 05:09
99 Dan Fudge Penticton M50-54 74 13 0:51:32 05:09
100 Lorna Mcgill Penticton F45-49 26 6 0:51:33 05:09
101 Jayne Struch Penticton F16-19 27 0:51:34 05:09
102 Adam Wall-Copes Penticton M20-29 75 6 0:51:35 05:09
103 Naomi Dolan Princeton F40-44 28 4 0:51:48 05:10
104 Wendy Schroeder Coldstream F45-49 29 7 0:51:52 05:11
104 Nancy Agassiz Vernon F50-54 29 0:51:52 05:11
106 Robin Bonnett Oliver M45-49 76 15 0:52:01 05:12
107 James Springer Penticton M20-29 77 7 0:52:06 05:12
108 Charlene Fair Vernon F45-49 31 8 0:52:09 05:12
109 Darren Mcwatters Summerland M20-29 78 8 0:52:36 05:15
110 Dan Friesen Oliver M50-54 79 14 0:52:44 05:16
111 Min Rayson Kelowna F60-64 32 0:52:51 05:17
112 Maria Brown Penticton F45-49 33 9 0:52:54 05:17
113 Cindy Gammie Vernon F35-39 34 6 0:52:55 05:17
114 Rick Mielke M50-54 80 15 0:52:58 05:17
115 Daphne O'Sullivan Naramata F50-54 35 0:53:14 05:19
116 Geraldine Parent Penticton F35-39 36 7 0:53:41 05:22
117 Cindy Pelletier Kelowna F35-39 37 8 0:53:59 05:23
118 Frances Cameron Rossland F20-29 38 5 0:54:00 05:24
119 Tim Laboucane Revelstoke M50-54 81 16 0:54:08 05:24
120 Derek Badger Penticton M35-39 82 11 0:54:14 05:25
121 Tracy Beavis Armstrong F35-39 39 9 0:54:36 05:27
122 Pat Kidd Penticton F60-64 40 0:54:38 05:27
123 Anissa Marzocco Armstrong F30-34 41 6 0:54:41 05:28
124 Pamela Kidd Summerland F30-34 42 7 0:54:46 05:28
125 Margot Hollinger Penticton F40-44 43 5 0:54:47 05:28
126 Shelley Kindrachuk Westbank F40-44 44 6 0:54:57 05:29
127 Lorna Wyslouzil Penticton F60-64 45 0:55:04 05:30
128 Melvin Doherty Westbank M50-54 83 17 0:55:11 05:31
129 Debra Dunham Penticton F40-44 46 7 0:55:12 05:31
130 Stepanie Gammon Penticton F20-29 47 6 0:55:36 05:33
131 Lynda Ferguson Penticton F50-54 48 4 0:55:39 05:33
132 Kim Kiedock Trail M45-49 84 16 0:55:51 05:35
133 Siona Schmidt Vernon F00-15 49 0:56:18 05:37
134 Charlotte Jenkins Vernon F20-29 50 7 0:56:43 05:40
135 Doris Dueck Kelowna F40-44 51 8 0:56:48 05:40
136 Jody Chadderton Osoyoos F45-49 52 10 0:57:04 05:42
136 Elaine Sager Williams Lake F45-49 52 11 0:57:09 05:42
138 Paul Leech Penticton M55-59 85 5 0:57:09 05:42
139 Lisa Filippi Vernon F20-29 54 8 0:57:11 05:43
140 Gwen Sander Penticton F40-44 55 9 0:57:22 05:44
141 Gerry Coulson Oliver M60-64 86 0:57:28 05:44
142 Ken Yerex Kelowna M55-59 87 6 0:57:37 05:45
143 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F65-69 56 0:57:48 05:46
144 Katherine Horvatincic Penticton F30-34 57 8 0:58:55 05:53
144 Chyrl Blondahl Osoyoos F35-39 57 10 0:58:34 05:51
144 Sue Clarke Kelowna F40-44 57 10 0:58:55 05:53
147 Bob Schindel Kelowna M40-44 88 12 0:58:55 05:53
148 Carolyn Langrish Penticton F55-59 60 0:58:59 05:53
149 Larry Campbell Penticton M65-69 89 0:59:06 05:54
150 Brian Abraham Kaleden M45-49 90 17 0:59:08 05:54
151 Marcia Giddings Penticton F40-44 61 11 0:59:13 05:55
151 Jamie Hunter Oliver M20-29 91 9 0:59:14 05:55
153 Ken Giddings Penticton M45-49 92 18 0:59:14 05:55
154 Willis Greenaway Summerland M80-99+ 93 0:59:25 05:56
155 Jeanne Dolman Westbank F45-49 62 12 0:59:34 05:57
156 Myrna Bosomworth Princeton F55-59 63 1:00:15 06:01
157 Roberta Dodge Oliver F50-54 64 5 1:00:16 06:01
158 Tammy Huffman Oliver F35-39 65 11 1:00:38 06:03
159 Tracy Badger Penticton F20-29 66 9 1:01:01 06:06
159 Doreen Barr Penticton F65-69 66 1:00:49 06:04
161 Norman Waunch Oliver M50-54 94 18 1:01:01 06:06
162 Liisa Tuhkala Summerland F00-15 68 1:01:25 06:08
163 Martha Belicka Kamloops F40-44 69 12 1:01:36 06:09
164 Ruth Thompson Vernon F40-44 70 13 1:01:57 06:11
165 Sue Abbott Vernon F55-59 71 4 1:02:48 06:16
165 John Martin Oliver M40-44 95 13 1:02:07 06:12
167 Riley Martin Oliver M00-15 96 1:02:48 06:16
168 Hank Guckuk Peachland M65-69 97 1:03:14 06:19
169 Carol Raunest Penticton F55-59 72 5 1:03:18 06:19
170 Margaret Delf Kelowna F60-64 73 4 1:03:23 06:20
171 Bill Fuhrmeister Oliver M65-69 98 4 1:03:33 06:21
172 Marie Matthews Sherwood Park F40-44 74 14 1:03:59 06:23
173 Jasmine Fairweather Penticton F16-19 75 1:04:17 06:25
174 Sue Vujcich Penticton F40-44 76 15 1:04:46 06:28
174 Janine Brethour Penticton F40-44 76 16 1:06:14 06:37
174 Ruth Taylor Penticton F45-49 76 13 1:06:14 06:37
177 Paul Cloutier Naramata M35-39 99 12 1:06:14 06:37
178 Lynette Reinke Kamloops F30-34 79 9 1:06:28 06:38
179 Jenny Lamberton Kelowna F20-29 80 10 1:06:56 06:41
180 Delia Miller Osoyoos F45-49 81 14 1:07:00 06:42
181 Sherri Mccarthy Westbank F30-34 82 10 1:08:11 06:49
182 Connie Hack Penticton F40-44 83 17 1:08:20 06:50
183 Frances Tower Cawston F55-59 84 6 1:08:25 06:50
184 Linda Hansen Kamloops F35-39 85 12 1:08:49 06:52
185 Sherry Maligaspe Kamloops F40-44 86 18 1:08:55 06:53
186 Carol Hoenisch Naramata F45-49 87 15 1:09:02 06:54
187 Erin Clingwall Penticton F20-29 88 11 1:10:20 07:02
187 Midge Corey Penticton F35-39 88 13 1:10:15 07:01
189 Jim Brown Okanagan Falls M50-54 100 19 1:10:20 07:02
190 Carol Carver Penticton F50-54 90 6 1:12:06 07:12
191 Anders Hoenisch Naramata M00-15 101 1:12:17 07:13
192 Shelley Doucette Penticton F45-49 91 16 1:12:31 07:15
193 Chris Mccarthy Westbank M00-15 102 1:12:43 07:16
194 Dave Prechel Penticton M30-34 103 11 1:14:24 07:26
195 Angela Prechel Penticton F30-34 92 11 1:14:28 07:26
196 Arthur Ecker Penticton M55-59 104 7 1:15:02 07:30
197 Diane Smith Keremeos F50-54 93 7 1:25:27 08:32
Missing or Incorrect Results