Peak to Beak 18.3k

Back to 2003 Road Races

2003 Road Race #12

2003-09-21, Kelowna, 18.0 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Trevor Haaheim Kelowna M30-34 1:08:10 03:47
2 John Machuga Kelowna M20-29 1:09:08 03:50
3 Jeremy Byl Kelowna M16-19 1:09:30 03:51
4 Bill Justus Kelowna M40-44 4 1:12:09 04:00
5 Jeff Lopes Kelowna M20-29 5 1:12:41 04:02
6 Howard Davidson Kelowna M35-39 6 1:13:48 04:06
7 Sarah Clark Vernon F35-39 1:15:59 04:13
8 Bill Mah Vernon M45-49 7 1:16:58 04:16
9 Alan Stephenson Kamloops M40-44 8 1:17:18 04:17
10 Steve Gorkoff Kelowna M50-54 9 1:17:45 04:19
11 Ben Fecht Kelowna M30-34 10 1:18:02 04:20
12 Neil Macdonald Penticton M35-39 11 1:18:16 04:20
13 Mike Delorme Kelowna M40-44 12 1:19:13 04:24
14 Jarrett Spannier Revelstoke M30-34 13 1:19:50 04:26
15 Gerry Sargent Lumby M20-29 14 1:20:01 04:26
16 Brian Corbett Penticton M40-44 15 4 1:20:13 04:27
17 John Koga Kelowna M35-39 16 1:20:22 04:27
18 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M40-44 17 5 1:20:27 04:28
19 Jim Farr Kelowna M30-34 18 4 1:21:00 04:30
20 Gar Chase Kelowna M50-54 19 1:21:17 04:30
21 Dan Robson Kelowna M50-54 20 1:21:39 04:32
22 Woody Cross Kelowna M50-54 21 4 1:21:58 04:33
23 Lorraine Lees Kelowna F40-44 1:22:56 04:36
24 Lance Zablotney Penticton M45-49 22 1:23:38 04:38
25 Mark Duncan Kelowna M35-39 23 4 1:23:49 04:39
26 Lou Pals Penticton M60-64 24 1:24:07 04:40
27 Joerg Hoffmeister Osoyoos M35-39 25 5 1:24:41 04:42
28 Caroline Raine Westbank F35-39 1:25:01 04:43
29 Randy Davie Westbank M35-39 26 6 1:25:21 04:44
30 Sue Richardson-Smith Salmon Arm F35-39 4 1:25:38 04:45
31 Ken Manning Vernon M50-54 27 5 1:27:02 04:50
32 Thomaas Leuvekamp Penticton M30-34 28 5 1:27:24 04:51
33 Shane Styles Kelowna M30-34 29 6 1:27:52 04:52
34 Nicole Mcleod Vernon F20-29 5 1:28:00 04:53
35 Ron Allen Kelowna M50-54 30 6 1:28:03 04:53
36 Carey Phillip Penticton F30-34 6 1:28:22 04:54
37 Henry Proce Vernon M50-54 31 7 1:28:39 04:55
38 Donna Mazurkewich Penticton F40-44 7 1:28:47 04:55
39 Kim Young Coldstream M45-49 32 1:29:19 04:57
40 James Blair Salmon Arm M40-44 33 6 1:29:40 04:58
41 Todd Nordstrom-Young Vernon M35-39 34 7 1:29:47 04:59
42 Cheryl Trenaman Penticton F35-39 8 4 1:29:53 04:59
43 Stan Coutu Osoyoos M45-49 35 4 1:29:57 04:59
44 Philip Carruthers Vernon M35-39 36 8 1:30:21 05:01
45 Lynda Proce Vernon F45-49 9 1:30:49 05:02
46 Niklaus Fux Vernon M55-59 37 1:31:01 05:03
47 Kelly Hanna Kelowna F35-39 10 5 1:31:26 05:04
48 Dean Robertson Vernon M40-44 38 7 1:31:34 05:05
49 Rob Savage Salmon Arm M50-54 39 8 1:32:03 05:06
50 Owen Taylor Kelowna M45-49 40 5 1:32:06 05:07
51 John Yakielashek Revelstoke M35-39 41 9 1:32:24 05:08
52 Gerald Crawford Penticton M45-49 42 6 1:32:54 05:09
53 Phil Peachey Kelowna M40-44 43 8 1:33:00 05:10
54 Lisa Singleton Penticton F35-39 11 6 1:33:17 05:10
55 Sheri Souch Kaleden F30-34 12 1:33:27 05:11
56 Martin Tymm Kelowna M30-34 44 7 1:34:23 05:14
57 Leana Marton Westbank F30-34 13 1:34:49 05:16
58 Pat Amundsen Summerland M45-49 45 7 1:34:50 05:16
59 Melvin Doherty Westbank M50-54 46 9 1:34:57 05:16
60 Dianna Robertson Vernon F30-34 14 4 1:35:12 05:17
61 Gary Hoffman Osoyoos M55-59 47 1:35:23 05:17
62 Jerry Mitchell Penticton M45-49 48 8 1:35:28 05:18
63 Trish Marshall Coldstream F40-44 15 1:35:29 05:18
64 Deb Lougheed Penticton F40-44 16 4 1:35:30 05:18
65 Brenda Glover Kelowna F55-59 17 1:36:14 05:20
66 Manfred Graef Kelowna M50-54 49 10 1:36:44 05:22
67 Michael Stoll Vernon M30-34 50 8 1:36:45 05:22
68 Janice Irwin Vernon F50-54 18 1:37:18 05:24
69 Bruce Fairweather Kelowna M45-49 51 9 1:37:22 05:24
70 Scott Peckford Kelowna M20-29 52 4 1:37:43 05:25
70 Harvey Beselt Kelowna M55-59 52 1:37:43 05:25
72 Linda Grifone Castlegar F45-49 19 1:38:13 05:27
73 Chris Livingston Kelowna M40-44 54 9 1:38:46 05:29
74 Dennis Lang Kelowna M55-59 55 4 1:38:55 05:29
75 Kim Connors Salmon Arm F40-44 20 5 1:39:05 05:30
76 Alison Crawford Penticton F45-49 21 1:39:21 05:31
77 Bonnie Bare Kelowna F35-39 22 7 1:39:58 05:33
78 Sherry Danielson Kelowna F50-54 23 1:41:05 05:36
79 Rudy Swab Kelowna M60-64 56 1:41:22 05:37
80 Valerie Tuhkala Summerland F45-49 24 4 1:42:04 05:40
81 Jud Thompson Kamloops M60-64 57 1:42:08 05:40
82 Michelle Padavell Westbank F35-39 25 8 1:42:26 05:41
83 Monique Ducharme-Pullen Kelowna F30-34 26 5 1:42:40 05:42
84 Lorna Mcgill Penticton F45-49 27 5 1:42:48 05:42
85 Alison Carruthers Vernon F40-44 28 6 1:43:00 05:43
86 Dianne Von Unruh Kelowna F35-39 29 9 1:43:12 05:44
87 Ron Sedge Vernon M55-59 58 5 1:43:15 05:44
88 Terri Lynn Dobbin Kelowna F40-44 30 7 1:43:29 05:44
89 Julie Rand Kelowna F20-29 31 1:44:01 05:46
90 Bev Knight Kelowna F50-54 32 1:44:25 05:48
91 Alan Hubbard Vernon M55-59 59 6 1:45:21 05:51
92 Rex Schultz Vernon M50-54 60 11 1:45:23 05:51
93 Gil Davidson Kelowna F30-34 33 6 1:45:35 05:51
94 Cindy Gammie Vernon F35-39 34 10 1:46:00 05:53
95 Bill Fair Vernon M45-49 61 10 1:46:02 05:53
96 Shannon Peckford Kelowna F20-29 35 1:46:04 05:53
97 Don Rogers Kelowna M40-44 62 10 1:46:08 05:53
98 Min Rayson Kelowna F60-64 36 1:46:13 05:54
99 Jenny Lamberton Kelowna F20-29 37 4 1:46:30 05:55
100 Kim Burrows Kelowna F40-44 38 8 1:47:08 05:57
101 Ken Yochim Kelowna M45-49 63 11 1:47:10 05:57
102 Nancy Beselt Kelowna F20-29 39 5 1:47:12 05:57
103 Pauline Hill Lavington F45-49 40 6 1:47:35 05:58
104 Jacqueline Bourchier Kelowna F35-39 41 11 1:47:52 05:59
105 Marianne Morgan Kelowna F40-44 42 9 1:48:31 06:01
106 Debra Dunham Penticton F40-44 43 10 1:50:08 06:07
107 Charlene Fair Vernon F45-49 44 7 1:50:35 06:08
108 Mona Ferguson Kelowna F50-54 45 4 1:51:08 06:10
109 Doris Dueck Kelowna F40-44 46 11 1:51:56 06:13
110 David Russell Kelowna M30-34 64 9 1:52:04 06:13
111 Richard Bugslag Kelowna M50-54 65 12 1:52:34 06:15
112 Laurel Mccarthy Kelowna F30-34 47 7 1:53:13 06:17
113 Kim Vardon Vernon F30-34 48 8 1:53:29 06:18
114 Margot Hollinger Penticton F40-44 49 12 1:54:05 06:20
114 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F45-49 49 8 1:54:05 06:20
116 Lynn Jacobsen Kelowna F30-34 51 9 1:58:26 06:34
117 Scott Jacobsen Kelowna M30-34 66 10 1:58:44 06:35
118 Jean Barkman Kelowna F65-69 52 2:01:26 06:44
119 Lisa Filippi Vernon F20-29 53 6 2:03:02 06:50
120 Laura Gosset Kelowna F45-49 54 9 2:04:00 06:53
120 Paul Plocktis Westbank M40-44 67 11 2:04:00 06:53
122 Cindy Pelletier Kelowna F35-39 55 12 2:04:51 06:56
123 Robyn Abear Revelstoke F50-54 56 5 2:05:04 06:56
124 Leona Dodd Penticton F65-69 57 2:08:01 07:06
125 Willis Greenaway Summerland M80-89 68 2:08:04 07:06
126 Kim Priebe Kelowna F20-29 58 7 2:08:25 07:08
127 Beverley Wiebe Kelowna F50-54 59 6 2:08:28 07:08
128 Rod Lawson Kelowna M40-44 69 12 2:27:13 08:10
Missing or Incorrect Results