Penticton Lakeside Resort 5K Fun Run

Back to 2003 Road Races

2003 Road Race #2

2003-03-02, Penticton, 5.0 km, 245 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Kevin Cutjar Penticton M35-39 0:16:02 03:12
2 Jeff Symonds Penticton M16-19 0:16:13 03:14
3 Rory Switzer Kelowna M40-44 0:16:15 03:15
4 Sean Clark Penticton M30-34 4 0:16:48 03:21
5 Joe Wessel Oliver M20-29 5 0:17:02 03:24
6 Hans Aabye Oyama M20-29 6 0:17:26 03:29
6 John Machuga Kelowna M20-29 6 0:17:26 03:29
8 Michael Stoll Vernon M30-34 8 0:17:30 03:30
9 Frank Phipps Grand Forks M30-34 9 0:17:32 03:30
10 Michael Cambridge Westbank M16-19 10 0:17:38 03:31
11 Sergio Pio Penticton M35-39 11 0:17:43 03:32
12 John Jackson Vancouver M50-54 12 0:17:54 03:34
13 Carmen Ballard Kelowna F16-19 0:18:08 03:37
14 Myke Labelle Penticton M16-19 13 0:18:15 03:39
15 Chris Collingwood Coldstream M30-34 14 4 0:18:22 03:40
16 Keith Robinson Summerland M45-49 15 0:18:25 03:41
17 Dell Balfour Kelowna M45-49 16 0:18:30 03:42
18 Brian Van Oene Kelowna M45-49 17 0:18:39 03:43
19 Alan Stephenson Kamloops M40-44 18 0:18:43 03:44
20 Gary Cassidy Osoyoos M50-54 19 0:18:47 03:45
21 Peter Solymosi Vernon M20-29 20 4 0:18:55 03:47
22 Ben Fecht Kelowna M30-34 21 5 0:18:57 03:47
23 Gerry Sargent Lumby M20-29 22 5 0:19:04 03:48
24 David Matheson Penticton M30-34 23 6 0:19:10 03:50
25 Rick Jenkner Penticton M45-49 24 4 0:19:20 03:52
26 Bill Head Penticton M45-49 25 5 0:19:27 03:53
27 Mike Braid Summerland M50-54 26 0:19:29 03:53
28 Lance Zablotney Penticton M45-49 27 6 0:19:33 03:54
29 Annick Degooyer Kelowna F35-39 0:19:35 03:55
30 Grant Nixon Summerland M35-39 28 0:19:38 03:55
31 Glenn Noble-Hearle Penticton M40-44 29 0:19:40 03:56
31 Garry Cairns Kelowna M50-54 29 4 0:19:40 03:56
33 Jessica Hannah Vernon F20-29 0:19:44 03:56
34 Dan Robson Kelowna M50-54 31 5 0:19:48 03:57
35 Kenny Simms Vernon M30-34 32 7 0:20:04 04:00
36 Terry Jarvis Kelowna M45-49 33 7 0:20:09 04:01
37 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M50-54 34 6 0:20:12 04:02
38 Darren Bennett Kelowna M35-39 35 4 0:20:16 04:03
38 Brad Donnelly Kelowna M45-49 35 8 0:20:16 04:03
40 John Bone Penticton M30-34 37 8 0:20:24 04:04
41 Caroline Raine Westbank F35-39 4 0:20:25 04:05
42 Bob Richert Summerland M45-49 38 9 0:20:27 04:05
43 Chad Dalrymple Penticton M20-29 39 6 0:20:29 04:05
44 Cornelia Cappus Kelowna F50-54 5 0:20:35 04:07
45 Joerg Hoffmeister Osoyoos M35-39 40 5 0:20:38 04:07
46 Laura Struch Penticton F20-29 6 0:20:43 04:08
47 Todd Walsh Penticton M30-34 41 9 0:20:47 04:09
48 Rachael Leibel Vernon F30-34 7 0:20:48 04:09
49 Leslie Woodman Penticton F40-44 8 0:20:52 04:10
49 Gary Hoffman Osoyoos M55-59 42 0:20:52 04:10
51 Peg Hill Oliver F40-44 9 0:20:53 04:10
51 Andrew Watts Naramata M00-15 43 0:20:53 04:10
53 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M40-44 44 4 0:20:54 04:10
54 Ron Sherk Summerland M50-54 45 7 0:21:00 04:12
55 Dean Mitchell Peachland M35-39 46 6 0:21:07 04:13
56 Lynda Proce Vernon F45-49 10 0:21:11 04:14
57 Stephen Brettl Penticton M40-44 47 5 0:21:22 04:16
58 Clark Rasmussen Westbank M30-34 48 10 0:21:28 04:17
58 Darin Johaneson Vernon M30-34 48 10 0:21:28 04:17
60 Gerald Crawford Penticton M45-49 50 10 0:21:29 04:17
61 Ryan Leibel Vernon M30-34 51 12 0:21:33 04:18
62 Pat Amundsen Summerland M45-49 52 11 0:21:39 04:19
63 Bruce Fairweather Kelowna M45-49 53 12 0:21:46 04:21
64 Kim Young Coldstream M45-49 54 13 0:21:51 04:22
65 Alanna Huard Vernon F20-29 11 0:22:07 04:25
66 Keara Maguire Kelowna F00-15 12 0:22:08 04:25
67 Paul Filippi Vernon M50-54 55 8 0:22:09 04:25
68 Henry Proce Coldstream M50-54 56 9 0:22:12 04:26
69 Doug Hunter Vernon M50-54 57 10 0:22:14 04:26
70 James Carlton Penticton F35-39 13 0:22:18 04:27
70 Rick Cameron Kamloops M50-54 58 11 0:22:18 04:27
72 Kit Johaneson Vernon M55-59 59 0:22:21 04:28
73 Don Rogers Kelowna M40-44 60 6 0:22:30 04:30
74 John Cambridge Penticton M40-44 61 7 0:22:40 04:32
75 Dianna Robertson Vernon F30-34 14 0:22:43 04:32
76 Dean Robertson Vernon M40-44 62 8 0:22:44 04:32
77 Ian Sherk Summerland M16-19 63 4 0:22:46 04:33
78 Mike Thomas Kamloops M35-39 64 7 0:22:51 04:34
79 Lydia Miller Kaleden F55-59 15 0:22:54 04:34
80 John Atkinson Penticton M40-44 65 9 0:22:56 04:35
81 Jim Mcgorman Vernon M65-69 66 0:22:57 04:35
82 Ken Manning Vernon M50-54 67 12 0:23:01 04:36
83 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M70-79 68 0:23:02 04:36
84 Jerry Mitchell Penticton M45-49 69 14 0:23:17 04:39
85 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F45-49 16 0:23:20 04:40
86 Ron Bedard Penticton M35-39 70 8 0:23:22 04:40
87 Jim Skinner Kelowna M40-44 71 10 0:23:24 04:40
87 Dennis Lang Kelowna M55-59 71 0:23:24 04:40
89 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M55-59 73 4 0:23:27 04:41
90 Brian Browne Penticton M45-49 74 15 0:23:28 04:41
91 Arnie Goodwin Oyama M45-49 75 16 0:23:30 04:42
92 Tammy Dalrymple Penticton F30-34 17 0:23:35 04:43
93 Kari Huber Penticton F40-44 18 0:23:36 04:43
94 Ron Sedge Vernon M55-59 76 5 0:23:38 04:43
95 Kelly Mckay Penticton F35-39 19 4 0:23:41 04:44
96 Peter Tremblay Penticton M55-59 77 6 0:23:46 04:45
97 Claire Matheson Penticton F20-29 20 4 0:23:48 04:45
98 Alan Helm Penticton M30-34 78 13 0:23:52 04:46
99 Cindy Gammie Armstrong F35-39 21 5 0:23:53 04:46
100 Emily Eros Penticton F00-15 22 0:23:55 04:47
101 Bill Raine Westbank M40-44 79 11 0:24:00 04:48
102 Alison Crawford Penticton F45-49 23 0:24:04 04:48
102 Dan Fudge Penticton M50-54 80 13 0:24:04 04:48
102 Gary Fretenburg Sorrento M60-64 80 0:24:04 04:48
105 Valerie Tuhkala Summerland F45-49 24 4 0:24:17 04:51
106 Sue Yerex Kelowna F50-54 25 0:24:18 04:51
107 Rod Lawson Kelowna M40-44 82 12 0:24:24 04:52
108 Maria Brown Penticton F45-49 26 5 0:24:31 04:54
109 Larry Kowalchuk Penticton M50-54 83 14 0:24:34 04:54
110 Shane Bennett Kelowna M30-34 84 14 0:24:38 04:55
111 Mike Keen Penticton M45-49 85 17 0:24:42 04:56
112 Melvin Doherty Westbank M50-54 86 15 0:24:44 04:56
113 Anissa Marzocco Armstrong F30-34 27 4 0:24:45 04:57
114 Tracy Beavis Armstrong F35-39 28 6 0:24:46 04:57
115 Pauline Hill Lavington F45-49 29 6 0:24:50 04:58
116 Christine Ostrom Okanagan Falls F40-44 30 4 0:24:52 04:58
117 Judi Robson Kelowna F55-59 31 0:24:55 04:59
118 Wendy Schroeder Coldstream F45-49 32 7 0:24:56 04:59
119 James Ness Peachland M16-19 87 5 0:24:57 04:59
120 Ryan Wright Penticton M30-34 88 15 0:24:58 04:59
121 Robin Levant Oliver F30-34 33 5 0:24:59 04:59
122 Jodi Hoffman Osoyoos F16-19 34 0:25:01 05:00
123 Daphne O'Sullivan Naramata F50-54 35 0:25:02 05:00
123 Christine Warltier Summerland F50-54 35 0:25:02 05:00
123 Joseph Mcmanus M55-59 89 7 0:25:02 05:00
123 Jerry Reitman Burnaby M55-59 89 7 0:25:02 05:00
127 Lisa Hopper Penticton F45-49 37 8 0:25:03 05:00
128 Naomi Dolan Princeton F40-44 38 5 0:25:04 05:00
128 Willie Struch Penticton F45-49 38 9 0:25:04 05:00
130 James Springer Penticton M20-29 91 7 0:25:08 05:01
131 Geraldine Parent Penticton F35-39 40 7 0:25:14 05:02
132 Treena Phipps Penticton F35-39 41 8 0:25:22 05:04
133 Kerry Hawkins Penticton F40-44 42 6 0:25:33 05:06
134 Wendy Henly Kelowna F45-49 43 10 0:25:34 05:06
135 Blaine Macpherson Vernon M60-64 92 0:25:40 05:08
136 Nancy Agassiz Vernon F50-54 44 5 0:25:42 05:08
137 Carolyn Kidd Penticton F40-44 45 7 0:25:44 05:08
138 Tara Steck Vernon F45-49 46 11 0:26:15 05:15
139 Teresa Lehman Penticton F45-49 47 12 0:26:21 05:16
140 Kyle Wright Salmon Arm M00-15 93 0:26:23 05:16
141 Betty Jean Goodwin Vernon F45-49 48 13 0:26:24 05:16
142 Helen Phelan Kelowna F30-34 49 6 0:26:27 05:17
142 Donna Buna Kelowna F45-49 49 14 0:26:27 05:17
144 Pat Kidd Penticton F60-64 51 0:26:36 05:19
145 Ken Yerex Kelowna M55-59 94 9 0:26:45 05:21
146 Siona Schmidt Vernon F00-15 52 0:26:49 05:21
147 Barbara Luck Kelowna F40-44 53 8 0:26:54 05:22
148 Tim Laboucane Revelstoke M50-54 95 16 0:26:57 05:23
149 Shawna Reimer Vernon F20-29 54 5 0:27:04 05:24
150 Gwen Smith Vernon F40-44 55 9 0:27:07 05:25
151 Roger Smith Vernon M40-44 96 13 0:27:08 05:25
152 Tom Wyatt Penticton M40-44 97 14 0:27:10 05:26
153 Min Rayson Kelowna F60-64 56 0:27:14 05:26
154 Josh Macdonald Naramata M20-29 98 8 0:27:15 05:27
155 Sam Port Kelowna M40-44 99 15 0:27:23 05:28
156 Elaine Rodger Penticton F40-44 57 10 0:27:29 05:29
157 Lisa Filippi Vernon F20-29 58 6 0:27:32 05:30
157 Katherine Horvatincic Penticton F30-34 58 7 0:27:32 05:30
159 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F65-69 60 0:27:33 05:30
160 Jo-Anne Gobeil Vernon F35-39 61 9 0:27:34 05:30
161 Gena Fournier Peachland F50-54 62 6 0:27:42 05:32
162 Chandra Allen Washington F30-34 63 8 0:27:44 05:32
163 Doreen Barr Penticton F65-69 64 0:27:47 05:33
164 Beth Hanishewski Kelowna F35-39 65 10 0:27:51 05:34
165 Sherri Mitchell Sorrento F40-44 66 11 0:27:55 05:35
166 Lynda Ferguson Penticton F50-54 67 7 0:27:56 05:35
167 Jody Chadderton Osoyoos F45-49 68 15 0:28:02 05:36
168 Mary Bermudez Westbank F35-39 69 11 0:28:07 05:37
168 Marlene Everett Vernon F50-54 69 8 0:28:07 05:37
170 Connie Byrne Westbank F30-34 71 9 0:28:08 05:37
171 Willis Greenaway Summerland M80-99+ 100 0:28:11 05:38
172 Pete Corcoran Penticton M45-49 101 18 0:28:16 05:39
173 Jeanne Dolman Westbank F45-49 72 16 0:28:18 05:39
174 Sinde Brown Summerland F45-49 73 17 0:28:23 05:40
174 Joanne Cavanagh Vernon F45-49 73 17 0:28:23 05:40
176 Jean Gemmell Penticton F50-54 75 9 0:28:27 05:41
177 Barbara Hanuszak Penticton F45-49 76 19 0:28:46 05:45
177 Dave Bullock Penticton M50-54 102 17 0:28:46 05:45
179 Robert Mayne Penticton M60-64 103 0:28:50 05:46
180 Jasmine Fairweather Penticton F16-19 77 0:29:01 05:48
181 Robyn Abear Revelstoke F50-54 78 10 0:29:07 05:49
182 Liisa Tuhkala Summerland F00-15 79 4 0:29:15 05:51
183 Marcia Giddings Penticton F40-44 80 12 0:29:22 05:52
183 Ken Giddings Penticton M45-49 104 19 0:29:22 05:52
185 Cecile Gratton Penticton F00-15 81 5 0:29:31 05:54
185 Monty Carter Summerland M55-59 105 10 0:29:31 05:54
187 Hank Guckuk Peachland M65-69 106 0:29:40 05:56
188 Sandra Ewanchuk Penticton F40-44 82 13 0:29:49 05:57
189 Bill Fuhrmeister Oliver M65-69 107 0:29:50 05:58
190 Derek Badger Penticton M35-39 108 9 0:30:00 06:00
191 Marlene Keen Penticton F40-44 83 14 0:30:08 06:01
192 Sue Abbott Vernon F55-59 84 0:30:19 06:03
193 Renata Zablotney Penticton F00-15 85 6 0:30:33 06:06
194 Mark Conlin Kelowna M45-49 109 20 0:30:42 06:08
195 Janice Symes Westbank F40-44 86 15 0:30:45 06:09
196 Kathy Leahy Penticton F40-44 87 16 0:30:52 06:10
197 Tracy Badger Penticton F20-29 88 7 0:30:54 06:10
198 Maureen O'Brien Penticton F40-44 89 17 0:30:56 06:11
199 J P Babcock Kelowna F40-44 90 18 0:31:02 06:12
200 Margaret Delf Kelowna F60-64 91 0:31:05 06:13
201 Dallas Ewanchuk Penticton F00-15 92 7 0:31:19 06:15
202 Leilani Fairweather Naramata F20-29 93 8 0:31:51 06:22
203 Trevor Fairweather Penticton M00-15 110 0:31:55 06:23
204 Carol Raunest Penticton F55-59 94 4 0:32:06 06:25
205 Lori Hiltz Penticton F45-49 95 20 0:32:07 06:25
206 Janine Brethour Penticton F40-44 96 19 0:32:32 06:30
206 Luanne Sasyniuk Penticton F45-49 96 21 0:32:32 06:30
208 Ruth Taylor Penticton F45-49 98 22 0:32:33 06:30
209 Paul Cloutier Naramata M35-39 111 10 0:32:36 06:31
210 Bryson Yakimchuk Summerland M00-15 112 4 0:32:42 06:32
211 Terry Malo Penticton F50-54 99 11 0:32:57 06:35
212 Wendy Mortimer Summerland F55-59 100 5 0:32:59 06:35
213 Karen Jackson Vancouver F45-49 101 23 0:33:11 06:38
214 Mark Makintosh Penticton M30-34 113 16 0:33:12 06:38
215 Frances Tower Cawston F55-59 102 6 0:33:15 06:39
216 Terri Kalaski Penticton F40-44 103 20 0:33:42 06:44
217 Garry Gratton Penticton M50-54 114 18 0:33:47 06:45
218 Susan Koster Penticton F40-44 104 21 0:34:01 06:48
219 Karen Kappel Summerland F45-49 105 24 0:34:02 06:48
220 Christina Stewart Penticton F30-34 106 10 0:34:07 06:49
221 Connie Hack Penticton F40-44 107 22 0:34:36 06:55
222 Sheila Sutton Kelowna F20-29 108 9 0:34:58 06:59
223 Carol Carver Penticton F50-54 109 12 0:35:32 07:06
224 Laura Carleton Penticton F30-34 110 11 0:35:41 07:08
225 Wendy Van Der Torre Penticton F35-39 111 12 0:36:07 07:13
226 Sandie Hoberg Vernon F55-59 112 7 0:36:12 07:14
227 Lesa Kuzemski Penticton F40-44 113 23 0:36:18 07:15
227 Shelley Doucette Penticton F45-49 113 25 0:36:18 07:15
229 Jennica Grieve Penticton F00-15 115 8 0:36:22 07:16
230 Doris Grieve Penticton F35-39 116 13 0:36:24 07:16
231 Robin Kowal Penticton F50-54 117 13 0:36:26 07:17
232 Henry Boas Penticton M65-69 115 4 0:36:35 07:19
233 Amy Blackwell Vernon F20-29 118 10 0:37:25 07:29
234 Misha Noble-Hearle Penticton F00-15 119 9 0:37:29 07:29
235 Jenny Van Der Torre Penticton F16-19 120 4 0:37:35 07:31
236 Denise Lemieux Calgary F35-39 121 14 0:38:26 07:41
237 James Barr Penticton M70-79 116 0:40:13 08:02
238 Ashlie Thompson Vernon F00-15 122 10 0:40:17 08:03
239 Ruth Thompson Vernon F40-44 123 24 0:40:25 08:05
239 Diane Smith Keremeos F50-54 123 14 0:40:25 08:05
241 Tamara Raine Westbank F00-15 125 11 0:40:46 08:09
242 Kayla Raine Westbank F00-15 126 12 0:41:58 08:23
243 Yvonne Suchoboki Regina F60-64 127 4 0:42:11 08:26
244 Cindy Lou Van Heek Penticton F35-39 128 15 0:42:24 08:28
245 Kindrie Grove Penticton F30-34 129 12 0:43:05 08:37
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Cornelia Cappus Kelowna F50-54 00:20:35 00:17:49
2 Carmen Ballard Kelowna F16-19 00:18:08 00:18:00
3 Keara Maguire Kelowna F00-15 00:22:08 00:18:04
4 Annick Degooyer Kelowna F35-39 00:19:35 00:19:00
5 Lydia Miller Kaleden F55-59 00:22:54 00:19:01
6 Lynda Proce Vernon F45-49 00:21:11 00:19:05
7 Emily Eros Penticton F00-15 00:23:55 00:19:31
7 Leslie Woodman Penticton F40-44 00:20:52 00:19:31
9 Peg Hill Oliver F40-44 00:20:53 00:19:32
10 Jessica Hannah Vernon F20-29 00:19:44 00:19:44
11 Caroline Raine Westbank F35-39 00:20:25 00:19:49
12 Judi Robson Kelowna F55-59 00:24:55 00:20:42
13 Laura Struch Penticton F20-29 00:20:43 00:20:43
13 Rachael Leibel Vernon F30-34 00:20:48 00:20:43
15 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F65-69 00:27:33 00:20:57
16 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F45-49 00:23:20 00:21:01
17 Sue Yerex Kelowna F50-54 00:24:18 00:21:02
18 Doreen Barr Penticton F65-69 00:27:47 00:21:07
19 Pat Kidd Penticton F60-64 00:26:36 00:21:10
20 James Carlton Penticton F35-39 00:22:18 00:21:39
21 Min Rayson Kelowna F60-64 00:27:14 00:21:40
21 Daphne O'Sullivan Naramata F50-54 00:25:02 00:21:40
21 Alison Crawford Penticton F45-49 00:24:04 00:21:40
21 Christine Warltier Summerland F50-54 00:25:02 00:21:40
25 Valerie Tuhkala Summerland F45-49 00:24:17 00:21:52
26 Siona Schmidt Vernon F00-15 00:26:49 00:21:53
27 Maria Brown Penticton F45-49 00:24:31 00:22:05
27 Kari Huber Penticton F40-44 00:23:36 00:22:05
29 Alanna Huard Vernon F20-29 00:22:07 00:22:07
30 Nancy Agassiz Vernon F50-54 00:25:42 00:22:15
31 Pauline Hill Lavington F45-49 00:24:50 00:22:22
32 Lisa Hopper Penticton F45-49 00:25:03 00:22:34
33 Willie Struch Penticton F45-49 00:25:04 00:22:35
34 Dianna Robertson Vernon F30-34 00:22:43 00:22:37
35 Wendy Schroeder Coldstream F45-49 00:24:56 00:22:38
36 Kelly Mckay Penticton F35-39 00:23:41 00:22:59
37 Wendy Henly Kelowna F45-49 00:25:34 00:23:02
38 Cindy Gammie Armstrong F35-39 00:23:53 00:23:11
39 Christine Ostrom Okanagan Falls F40-44 00:24:52 00:23:16
40 Naomi Dolan Princeton F40-44 00:25:04 00:23:27
41 Tammy Dalrymple Penticton F30-34 00:23:35 00:23:29
42 Tara Steck Vernon F45-49 00:26:15 00:23:38
43 Teresa Lehman Penticton F45-49 00:26:21 00:23:44
44 Betty Jean Goodwin Vernon F45-49 00:26:24 00:23:47
45 Claire Matheson Penticton F20-29 00:23:48 00:23:48
46 Donna Buna Kelowna F45-49 00:26:27 00:23:49
47 Liisa Tuhkala Summerland F00-15 00:29:15 00:23:52
48 Kerry Hawkins Penticton F40-44 00:25:33 00:23:54
49 Gena Fournier Peachland F50-54 00:27:42 00:23:59
50 Tracy Beavis Armstrong F35-39 00:24:46 00:24:02
51 Carolyn Kidd Penticton F40-44 00:25:44 00:24:05
51 Cecile Gratton Penticton F00-15 00:29:31 00:24:05
53 Lynda Ferguson Penticton F50-54 00:27:56 00:24:11
54 Marlene Everett Vernon F50-54 00:28:07 00:24:20
55 Geraldine Parent Penticton F35-39 00:25:14 00:24:29
56 Treena Phipps Penticton F35-39 00:25:22 00:24:37
57 Jean Gemmell Penticton F50-54 00:28:27 00:24:38
58 Anissa Marzocco Armstrong F30-34 00:24:45 00:24:39
59 Margaret Delf Kelowna F60-64 00:31:05 00:24:44
60 Jodi Hoffman Osoyoos F16-19 00:25:01 00:24:50
61 Robin Levant Oliver F30-34 00:24:59 00:24:53
62 Renata Zablotney Penticton F00-15 00:30:33 00:24:56
63 Barbara Luck Kelowna F40-44 00:26:54 00:25:10
64 Sue Abbott Vernon F55-59 00:30:19 00:25:11
65 Robyn Abear Revelstoke F50-54 00:29:07 00:25:12
66 Jody Chadderton Osoyoos F45-49 00:28:02 00:25:15
67 Gwen Smith Vernon F40-44 00:27:07 00:25:22
68 Jeanne Dolman Westbank F45-49 00:28:18 00:25:29
69 Sinde Brown Summerland F45-49 00:28:23 00:25:34
69 Joanne Cavanagh Vernon F45-49 00:28:23 00:25:34
69 Dallas Ewanchuk Penticton F00-15 00:31:19 00:25:34
72 Elaine Rodger Penticton F40-44 00:27:29 00:25:43
73 Barbara Hanuszak Penticton F45-49 00:28:46 00:25:54
74 Sherri Mitchell Sorrento F40-44 00:27:55 00:26:07
75 Helen Phelan Kelowna F30-34 00:26:27 00:26:20
76 Carol Raunest Penticton F55-59 00:32:06 00:26:40
77 Jo-Anne Gobeil Vernon F35-39 00:27:34 00:26:45
78 Beth Hanishewski Kelowna F35-39 00:27:51 00:27:02
79 Shawna Reimer Vernon F20-29 00:27:04 00:27:04
80 Mary Bermudez Westbank F35-39 00:28:07 00:27:17
81 Wendy Mortimer Summerland F55-59 00:32:59 00:27:24
82 Katherine Horvatincic Penticton F30-34 00:27:32 00:27:25
83 Marcia Giddings Penticton F40-44 00:29:22 00:27:29
84 Lisa Filippi Vernon F20-29 00:27:32 00:27:32
85 Chandra Allen Washington F30-34 00:27:44 00:27:37
85 Frances Tower Cawston F55-59 00:33:15 00:27:37
87 Sandra Ewanchuk Penticton F40-44 00:29:49 00:27:54
88 Connie Byrne Westbank F30-34 00:28:08 00:28:01
89 Marlene Keen Penticton F40-44 00:30:08 00:28:12
90 Terry Malo Penticton F50-54 00:32:57 00:28:31
91 Janice Symes Westbank F40-44 00:30:45 00:28:46
92 Jasmine Fairweather Penticton F16-19 00:29:01 00:28:49
93 Kathy Leahy Penticton F40-44 00:30:52 00:28:53
94 Lori Hiltz Penticton F45-49 00:32:07 00:28:55
95 Maureen O'Brien Penticton F40-44 00:30:56 00:28:56
96 J P Babcock Kelowna F40-44 00:31:02 00:29:02
97 Luanne Sasyniuk Penticton F45-49 00:32:32 00:29:18
98 Ruth Taylor Penticton F45-49 00:32:33 00:29:19
99 Jennica Grieve Penticton F00-15 00:36:22 00:29:41
100 Karen Jackson Vancouver F45-49 00:33:11 00:29:53
101 Sandie Hoberg Vernon F55-59 00:36:12 00:30:04
102 Janine Brethour Penticton F40-44 00:32:32 00:30:26
103 Misha Noble-Hearle Penticton F00-15 00:37:29 00:30:36
104 Karen Kappel Summerland F45-49 00:34:02 00:30:39
105 Carol Carver Penticton F50-54 00:35:32 00:30:45
106 Tracy Badger Penticton F20-29 00:30:54 00:30:54
107 Terri Kalaski Penticton F40-44 00:33:42 00:31:32
107 Robin Kowal Penticton F50-54 00:36:26 00:31:32
109 Susan Koster Penticton F40-44 00:34:01 00:31:50
110 Leilani Fairweather Naramata F20-29 00:31:51 00:31:51
111 Connie Hack Penticton F40-44 00:34:36 00:32:22
112 Shelley Doucette Penticton F45-49 00:36:18 00:32:42
113 Ashlie Thompson Vernon F00-15 00:40:17 00:32:53
114 Tamara Raine Westbank F00-15 00:40:46 00:33:16
115 Yvonne Suchoboki Regina F60-64 00:42:11 00:33:34
116 Lesa Kuzemski Penticton F40-44 00:36:18 00:33:58
116 Christina Stewart Penticton F30-34 00:34:07 00:33:58
118 Kayla Raine Westbank F00-15 00:41:58 00:34:15
119 Sheila Sutton Kelowna F20-29 00:34:58 00:34:58
120 Diane Smith Keremeos F50-54 00:40:25 00:34:59
121 Wendy Van Der Torre Penticton F35-39 00:36:07 00:35:03
122 Doris Grieve Penticton F35-39 00:36:24 00:35:20
123 Laura Carleton Penticton F30-34 00:35:41 00:35:32
124 Denise Lemieux Calgary F35-39 00:38:26 00:37:18
125 Jenny Van Der Torre Penticton F16-19 00:37:35 00:37:19
126 Amy Blackwell Vernon F20-29 00:37:25 00:37:25
127 Ruth Thompson Vernon F40-44 00:40:25 00:37:49
128 Cindy Lou Van Heek Penticton F35-39 00:42:24 00:41:09
129 Kindrie Grove Penticton F30-34 00:43:05 00:42:54
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Willis Greenaway Summerland M80-99+ 00:28:11 00:12:10
2 Rory Switzer Kelowna M40-44 00:16:15 00:15:12
3 John Jackson Vancouver M50-54 00:17:54 00:15:30
4 Kevin Cutjar Penticton M35-39 00:16:02 00:15:34
5 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M70-79 00:23:02 00:15:52
6 Jeff Symonds Penticton M16-19 00:16:13 00:16:06
7 Gary Cassidy Osoyoos M50-54 00:18:47 00:16:16
8 Keith Robinson Summerland M45-49 00:18:25 00:16:35
9 Dell Balfour Kelowna M45-49 00:18:30 00:16:40
10 Sean Clark Penticton M30-34 00:16:48 00:16:44
11 Brian Van Oene Kelowna M45-49 00:18:39 00:16:48
12 Mike Braid Summerland M50-54 00:19:29 00:16:52
13 Garry Cairns Kelowna M50-54 00:19:40 00:17:01
14 Joe Wessel Oliver M20-29 00:17:02 00:17:02
15 Andrew Watts Naramata M00-15 00:20:53 00:17:03
16 Dan Robson Kelowna M50-54 00:19:48 00:17:08
17 Sergio Pio Penticton M35-39 00:17:43 00:17:12
18 Gary Hoffman Osoyoos M55-59 00:20:52 00:17:20
19 Rick Jenkner Penticton M45-49 00:19:20 00:17:25
20 Michael Stoll Vernon M30-34 00:17:30 00:17:26
20 John Machuga Kelowna M20-29 00:17:26 00:17:26
20 Hans Aabye Oyama M20-29 00:17:26 00:17:26
23 Jim Mcgorman Vernon M65-69 00:22:57 00:17:27
24 Frank Phipps Grand Forks M30-34 00:17:32 00:17:28
25 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M50-54 00:20:12 00:17:29
26 Alan Stephenson Kamloops M40-44 00:18:43 00:17:31
26 Michael Cambridge Westbank M16-19 00:17:38 00:17:31
26 Bill Head Penticton M45-49 00:19:27 00:17:31
29 Lance Zablotney Penticton M45-49 00:19:33 00:17:53
30 Myke Labelle Penticton M16-19 00:18:15 00:18:07
31 Terry Jarvis Kelowna M45-49 00:20:09 00:18:09
32 Ron Sherk Summerland M50-54 00:21:00 00:18:11
33 Brad Donnelly Kelowna M45-49 00:20:16 00:18:15
34 Chris Collingwood Coldstream M30-34 00:18:22 00:18:17
35 Glenn Noble-Hearle Penticton M40-44 00:19:40 00:18:24
36 Bob Richert Summerland M45-49 00:20:27 00:18:25
37 Kit Johaneson Vernon M55-59 00:22:21 00:18:34
38 Ben Fecht Kelowna M30-34 00:18:57 00:18:52
39 Peter Solymosi Vernon M20-29 00:18:55 00:18:55
40 Grant Nixon Summerland M35-39 00:19:38 00:19:03
41 Gerry Sargent Lumby M20-29 00:19:04 00:19:04
42 David Matheson Penticton M30-34 00:19:10 00:19:05
43 Gary Fretenburg Sorrento M60-64 00:24:04 00:19:09
44 Paul Filippi Vernon M50-54 00:22:09 00:19:10
45 Henry Proce Coldstream M50-54 00:22:12 00:19:13
46 Doug Hunter Vernon M50-54 00:22:14 00:19:15
47 Rick Cameron Kamloops M50-54 00:22:18 00:19:18
48 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M55-59 00:23:27 00:19:19
49 Pat Amundsen Summerland M45-49 00:21:39 00:19:21
49 Gerald Crawford Penticton M45-49 00:21:29 00:19:21
51 Dennis Lang Kelowna M55-59 00:23:24 00:19:26
52 Bruce Fairweather Kelowna M45-49 00:21:46 00:19:36
53 Ron Sedge Vernon M55-59 00:23:38 00:19:38
54 Darren Bennett Kelowna M35-39 00:20:16 00:19:40
55 Kim Young Coldstream M45-49 00:21:51 00:19:41
56 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M40-44 00:20:54 00:19:42
57 Peter Tremblay Penticton M55-59 00:23:46 00:19:44
58 Ken Manning Vernon M50-54 00:23:01 00:19:55
59 Stephen Brettl Penticton M40-44 00:21:22 00:19:59
59 Kenny Simms Vernon M30-34 00:20:04 00:19:59
61 Joerg Hoffmeister Osoyoos M35-39 00:20:38 00:20:01
62 John Bone Penticton M30-34 00:20:24 00:20:19
63 Blaine Macpherson Vernon M60-64 00:25:40 00:20:25
64 Chad Dalrymple Penticton M20-29 00:20:29 00:20:29
65 Dean Mitchell Peachland M35-39 00:21:07 00:20:30
66 Todd Walsh Penticton M30-34 00:20:47 00:20:42
67 Jerry Reitman Burnaby M55-59 00:25:02 00:20:48
67 Joseph Mcmanus M55-59 00:25:02 00:20:48
69 Dan Fudge Penticton M50-54 00:24:04 00:20:50
70 Jerry Mitchell Penticton M45-49 00:23:17 00:20:58
71 Don Rogers Kelowna M40-44 00:22:30 00:21:03
72 Brian Browne Penticton M45-49 00:23:28 00:21:08
73 Arnie Goodwin Oyama M45-49 00:23:30 00:21:10
74 John Cambridge Penticton M40-44 00:22:40 00:21:12
75 Melvin Doherty Westbank M50-54 00:24:44 00:21:14
76 Dean Robertson Vernon M40-44 00:22:44 00:21:16
76 Larry Kowalchuk Penticton M50-54 00:24:34 00:21:16
78 Clark Rasmussen Westbank M30-34 00:21:28 00:21:23
78 Darin Johaneson Vernon M30-34 00:21:28 00:21:23
80 John Atkinson Penticton M40-44 00:22:56 00:21:27
81 Ryan Leibel Vernon M30-34 00:21:33 00:21:28
82 Kyle Wright Salmon Arm M00-15 00:26:23 00:21:32
83 Jim Skinner Kelowna M40-44 00:23:24 00:21:54
84 Mike Thomas Kamloops M35-39 00:22:51 00:22:11
85 Ken Yerex Kelowna M55-59 00:26:45 00:22:13
86 Mike Keen Penticton M45-49 00:24:42 00:22:15
87 Bill Raine Westbank M40-44 00:24:00 00:22:27
88 Hank Guckuk Peachland M65-69 00:29:40 00:22:33
89 Ian Sherk Summerland M16-19 00:22:46 00:22:36
90 Ron Bedard Penticton M35-39 00:23:22 00:22:41
90 Bill Fuhrmeister Oliver M65-69 00:29:50 00:22:41
92 Rod Lawson Kelowna M40-44 00:24:24 00:22:50
93 Tim Laboucane Revelstoke M50-54 00:26:57 00:23:20
94 Robert Mayne Penticton M60-64 00:28:50 00:23:21
95 Alan Helm Penticton M30-34 00:23:52 00:23:46
96 Monty Carter Summerland M55-59 00:29:31 00:24:31
97 Shane Bennett Kelowna M30-34 00:24:38 00:24:32
98 James Ness Peachland M16-19 00:24:57 00:24:47
99 Ryan Wright Penticton M30-34 00:24:58 00:24:52
100 Dave Bullock Penticton M50-54 00:28:46 00:24:54
101 James Springer Penticton M20-29 00:25:08 00:25:08
102 Roger Smith Vernon M40-44 00:27:08 00:25:23
103 Tom Wyatt Penticton M40-44 00:27:10 00:25:25
104 Pete Corcoran Penticton M45-49 00:28:16 00:25:27
105 Sam Port Kelowna M40-44 00:27:23 00:25:37
106 Trevor Fairweather Penticton M00-15 00:31:55 00:26:03
107 Ken Giddings Penticton M45-49 00:29:22 00:26:27
108 Bryson Yakimchuk Summerland M00-15 00:32:42 00:26:41
109 Josh Macdonald Naramata M20-29 00:27:15 00:27:15
110 Mark Conlin Kelowna M45-49 00:30:42 00:27:39
111 James Barr Penticton M70-79 00:40:13 00:27:42
112 Henry Boas Penticton M65-69 00:36:35 00:27:49
113 Derek Badger Penticton M35-39 00:30:00 00:29:07
114 Garry Gratton Penticton M50-54 00:33:47 00:29:15
115 Paul Cloutier Naramata M35-39 00:32:36 00:31:38
116 Mark Makintosh Penticton M30-34 00:33:12 00:33:04
Missing or Incorrect Results