Raven Run 10k

Back to 2003 Road Races

2003 Road Race #10

2003-08-17, Salmon Arm, 10.0 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Ken Myers Burnaby M20-29 0:34:15 03:25
2 Trevor Jordan Vernon M35-39 0:35:23 03:32
3 Aaron Heidt Vancouver M20-29 0:36:45 03:40
4 Kertis Heidt Vancouver M20-29 4 0:37:44 03:46
5 Dustin Heidt Vancouver M20-29 5 4 0:37:45 03:46
6 John Machuga Kelowna M20-29 6 5 0:38:02 03:48
7 Jesse Heckrodt Enderby M16-19 7 0:39:31 03:57
8 Rob Spiller Vernon M20-29 8 6 0:39:54 03:59
9 Brent Helland Vernon M20-29 9 7 0:40:08 04:00
10 Resham Mahil Kelowna M40-44 10 0:40:17 04:01
11 Catalin Faget Salmon Arm M20-29 11 8 0:40:52 04:05
12 Matthew Peterson Calgary M20-29 12 9 0:40:57 04:05
13 Bill Mah Vernon M45-49 13 0:42:03 04:12
14 Heather Sherwin Vernon F20-29 0:42:09 04:12
15 Luke Heckrodt Enderby M20-29 14 10 0:42:26 04:14
16 Rick Jenkner Armstrong M45-49 15 0:42:49 04:16
17 Jim Duxbury Salmon Arm M45-49 16 0:43:12 04:19
18 Glenn Noble-Hearle Penticton M40-44 17 0:43:13 04:19
19 Steve Briggeman Vernon M40-44 18 0:43:24 04:20
20 Stephen Pyle Salmon Arm M30-34 19 0:43:36 04:21
21 Fred Van Der Gaag Kelowna M40-44 20 4 0:43:47 04:22
22 Dan Robson Kelowna M50-54 21 0:43:54 04:23
23 Janelle Williamson Wetaskiwin F16-19 0:44:03 04:24
24 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M40-44 22 5 0:44:04 04:24
25 Meghan Molnar Salmon Arm F20-29 0:44:14 04:25
26 Lisa Steinke Vancouver F20-29 4 0:45:32 04:33
27 Lorraine Lees Kelowna F40-44 5 0:45:35 04:33
28 Ken Manning Vernon M50-54 23 0:45:41 04:34
29 Gary Hartling Salmon Arm M50-54 24 0:45:51 04:35
30 Lou Pals Penticton M60-64 25 0:45:54 04:35
31 Gary Steinke St. Albert M45-49 26 4 0:46:03 04:36
32 Jarrett Spannier Revelstoke M30-34 27 0:46:04 04:36
32 Warren Asuchak Salmon Arm M30-34 27 0:46:04 04:36
34 Mike Everett Vernon M55-59 29 0:46:05 04:36
35 Duncan Morris Salmon Arm M55-59 30 0:46:15 04:37
35 Simone Palmer Vernon F20-29 6 4 0:46:15 04:37
37 Ian Hamilton 108 Mile Ranch M45-49 31 5 0:46:32 04:39
38 Sue Richardson-Smith Salmon Arm F35-39 7 0:46:46 04:40
39 David Hansen Kamloops M35-39 32 0:46:53 04:41
40 Dale Henly Kelowna M20-29 33 11 0:47:09 04:42
41 James Blair Salmon Arm M40-44 34 6 0:47:17 04:43
42 Lynda Proce Vernon F45-49 8 0:47:28 04:44
43 Alanna Huard Vernon F20-29 9 5 0:47:37 04:45
44 Paul Filippi Vernon M50-54 35 4 0:47:39 04:45
45 Peter Molnar Salmon Arm M50-54 36 5 0:47:59 04:47
46 Lindsay Mclean Victoria F20-29 10 6 0:48:18 04:49
47 Derek Woodhurst Salmon Arm M45-49 37 6 0:48:39 04:51
48 Frank Reimer Penticton M60-64 38 0:49:00 04:54
49 Pat Danforth Salmon Arm F45-49 11 0:49:12 04:55
49 George Zorn Salmon Arm M50-54 39 6 0:49:12 04:55
51 Douglas Cumming Salmon Arm M30-34 40 4 0:49:35 04:57
52 Marilyn Herron Kelowna F45-49 12 0:50:05 05:00
53 Rick Cameron Kamloops M50-54 41 7 0:50:13 05:01
54 Ken Whitehead Salmon Arm M40-44 42 7 0:50:22 05:02
55 Laura Hepburn Salmon Arm F35-39 13 0:50:28 05:02
56 Rick Hirtle Salmon Arm M50-54 43 8 0:50:31 05:03
57 Gary Hoffman Osoyoos M55-59 44 0:50:46 05:04
58 Reid Findlay Salmon Arm M35-39 45 0:50:53 05:05
59 Marie Peterson Calgary F20-29 14 7 0:50:58 05:05
60 Doug Hunter Vernon M50-54 46 9 0:51:30 05:09
61 Manfred Graef Kelowna M50-54 47 10 0:51:35 05:09
62 Dean Robertson Vernon M40-44 48 8 0:51:36 05:09
63 Trish Marshall Coldstream F40-44 15 0:51:44 05:10
64 Lesa Bowman 108 Mile Ranch F40-44 16 0:52:04 05:12
65 Niklaus Fux Vernon M55-59 49 4 0:52:06 05:12
66 Gary Feeny Kelowna M50-54 50 11 0:52:16 05:13
67 Ron Laurence Salmon Arm M45-49 51 7 0:52:49 05:16
68 Melvin Doherty Westbank M50-54 52 12 0:52:53 05:17
68 David Tilley Kelowna M30-34 52 5 0:52:53 05:17
70 Jan Hosek Vernon M45-49 54 8 0:53:46 05:22
71 Kim Connors Salmon Arm F40-44 17 4 0:53:48 05:22
72 Ron Sedge Vernon M55-59 55 5 0:54:04 05:24
73 Shironnie Thompson Vernon F50-54 18 0:54:37 05:27
73 Doug Herron Kelowna M40-44 56 9 0:54:37 05:27
75 Dietmar Penkert Salmon Arm M35-39 57 4 0:55:41 05:34
76 Sherry Danielson Kelowna F50-54 19 0:56:15 05:37
77 Min Rayson Kelowna F60-64 20 0:56:20 05:38
78 Helena Dacho Kamloops F45-49 21 4 0:56:34 05:39
79 Rob Neid Salmon Arm M35-39 58 5 0:56:49 05:40
80 Tim Sabo Calgary M35-39 59 6 0:57:00 05:42
81 Trevor Harrison Salmon Arm M40-44 60 10 0:57:15 05:43
81 Sandra Harrison Salmon Arm F35-39 22 0:57:15 05:43
83 Pauline Hill Lavington F45-49 23 5 0:57:16 05:43
84 Wendy Schroeder Vernon F45-49 24 6 0:57:18 05:43
85 Pat Burnham Salmon Arm M45-49 61 9 0:57:30 05:45
85 Daphne Brown Salmon Arm F35-39 25 4 0:57:30 05:45
87 Liz Mair Salmon Arm F40-44 26 5 0:58:08 05:48
88 Nancy Agassiz Vernon F50-54 27 0:58:15 05:49
88 Charlene Fair Vernon F45-49 27 7 0:58:15 05:49
90 Les Hudson Victoria M50-54 62 13 0:58:16 05:49
91 Connie Kastelan Edmonton F50-54 29 4 0:58:29 05:50
92 Mike Larose Vernon M50-54 63 14 0:58:55 05:53
93 Sandra Brock North Vancouver F30-34 30 0:59:43 05:58
94 Richard Motz Salmon Arm M55-59 64 6 0:59:57 05:59
95 Cindy Gammie Vernon F35-39 31 5 0:59:58 05:59
96 Jerry Reitman Burnaby M55-59 65 7 1:00:00 06:00
97 Wendy Henly Kelowna F45-49 32 8 1:00:08 06:00
97 Kyle Wright Salmon Arm M00-15 66 1:00:08 06:00
99 Lisa Taylor Kelowna F30-34 33 1:00:19 06:01
100 Pamela Hudson Victoria F30-34 34 1:00:21 06:02
101 Cheryl Ogloff Salmon Arm F50-54 35 5 1:01:58 06:11
102 Karen Willies Kamloops F55-59 36 1:02:38 06:15
103 John Clarke Falkland M60-64 67 1:02:44 06:16
104 Dana Thiessen Salmon Arm F30-34 37 4 1:02:52 06:17
105 Maggie Melnychuk Golden F20-29 38 8 1:03:04 06:18
106 Reg Kastelan Edmonton M55-59 68 8 1:03:11 06:19
107 Linda Hansen Kamloops F35-39 39 6 1:03:59 06:23
108 Nicole Piercy Maple Ridge F30-34 40 5 1:04:05 06:24
109 Emily Tyson Salmon Arm F20-29 41 9 1:04:27 06:26
110 Karen Hansen Kamloops F35-39 42 7 1:04:58 06:29
111 Susan Croskery Nanoose Bay F55-59 43 1:05:10 06:31
111 Judy Murray Salmon Arm F55-59 43 1:05:10 06:31
113 Ian Cowburn Canoe M60-64 69 4 1:05:54 06:35
114 Doreen Volk Kelowna F50-54 45 6 1:06:00 06:36
114 Lisa Filippi Vernon F20-29 45 10 1:06:00 06:36
116 Nihal Maligaspe Kamloops M50-54 70 15 1:06:04 06:36
117 Robert Mayne Penticton M60-64 71 5 1:06:40 06:40
118 Wendy Mortimer Summerland F55-59 47 4 1:06:50 06:41
119 Lynne Gordon Canoe F30-34 48 6 1:06:59 06:41
120 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F55-59 49 5 1:07:07 06:42
121 Siona Schmidt Vernon F00-15 50 1:07:56 06:47
121 Marlene Everett Vernon F50-54 50 7 1:07:56 06:47
123 Wendy Woodhurst Salmon Arm F35-39 52 8 1:08:50 06:53
123 Christina El Gazzar Salmon Arm F40-44 52 6 1:08:50 06:53
123 Margaret Kitchen Salmon Arm F40-44 52 6 1:08:50 06:53
126 Margaret Delf Kelowna F60-64 55 1:09:13 06:55
127 Martha Belicka Kamloops F40-44 56 8 1:09:52 06:59
128 Sherry Maligaspe Kamloops F40-44 57 9 1:13:28 07:20
129 Lynette Reinke Kamloops F30-34 58 7 1:16:16 07:37
130 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F65-69 59 1:18:19 07:49
131 Ethel Graham Salmon Arm F70-79 60 1:21:00 08:06
Missing or Incorrect Results