Ray's Sports Den Blossom 10 Miler

Back to 2003 Road Races

2003 Road Race #6

2003-05-10, Naramata, 16.0 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Brent Helland Vernon M20-29 0:55:54 03:29
2 Doug Alward Port Coquitlam M40-44 0:58:59 03:41
3 Jill Savege Penticton F20-29 0:59:43 03:43
4 Bob Isaak Summerland M45-49 1:00:09 03:45
5 Keith Robinson Summerland M45-49 4 1:02:42 03:55
6 Mark Shorter North Vancouver M45-49 5 1:02:56 03:56
7 Sam Saunders Summerland F20-29 1:03:35 03:58
8 Neil Macdonald Penticton M35-39 6 1:04:34 04:02
9 Robert Graham Kelowna M35-39 7 1:05:26 04:05
10 Gerry Sargent Lumby M20-29 8 1:05:31 04:05
11 Bill Head Penticton M45-49 9 4 1:05:39 04:06
12 Dave Patitucci North Vancouver M40-44 10 1:06:16 04:08
13 Michael Bartier Penticton M35-39 11 1:07:34 04:13
14 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M40-44 12 1:07:41 04:13
15 Mark Crookall Kelowna M35-39 13 4 1:07:52 04:14
16 Christine Fletcher Vancouver F20-29 1:07:54 04:14
17 Lorraine Lees Kelowna F40-44 4 1:08:15 04:15
18 Glenn Noble-Hearle Penticton M40-44 14 4 1:08:26 04:16
19 Steve Briggeman Vernon M40-44 15 5 1:08:49 04:18
20 Jonathon Dehouwer Penticton M16-19 16 1:09:05 04:19
21 Kim Jow Vancouver M40-44 17 6 1:09:13 04:19
22 Cornelia Cappus Kelowna F50-54 5 1:09:37 04:21
23 Ken Manning Vernon M50-54 18 1:09:41 04:21
24 Lance Zablotney Penticton M45-49 19 5 1:09:49 04:21
25 Peter Moffat North Vancouver M20-29 20 1:09:53 04:22
26 Ian Macinnis North Vancouver M40-44 21 7 1:10:14 04:23
27 Scott Bryk Port Moody M30-34 22 1:10:24 04:24
28 Jordan Back North Vancouver M20-29 23 4 1:10:49 04:25
29 Mark Bate Salmon Arm M30-34 24 1:11:01 04:26
30 Jeff Yasinchuk Kelowna M30-34 25 1:11:07 04:26
31 Lou Pals Penticton M60-64 26 1:11:26 04:27
32 Brian Lawton Coquitlam M40-44 27 8 1:11:32 04:28
33 David Tilley Kelowna M30-34 28 4 1:11:41 04:28
34 Jarrett Spannier Revelstoke M30-34 29 5 1:12:33 04:32
35 Kirsten Vinge-Culver Kelowna F40-44 6 1:12:48 04:33
36 Chris Greenway Kelowna M50-54 30 1:13:05 04:34
37 Bill May Kelowna M45-49 31 6 1:13:12 04:34
38 Lynda Proce Vernon F45-49 7 1:13:13 04:34
39 Joerg Hoffmeister Osoyoos M35-39 32 5 1:13:44 04:36
40 Steve Olmstead North Vancouver M30-34 33 6 1:14:17 04:38
41 Gerald Crawford Penticton M45-49 34 7 1:14:36 04:39
42 Ron Sherk Summerland M50-54 35 1:15:08 04:41
43 Janet Braid Summerland F40-44 8 1:15:09 04:41
44 Kim Young Coldstream M45-49 36 8 1:15:28 04:43
45 Don Scott North Vancouver M50-54 37 4 1:15:34 04:43
46 Mark Hammerquist Penticton M45-49 38 9 1:15:45 04:44
47 Jane Theilmann Summerland F40-44 9 4 1:15:55 04:44
48 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M50-54 39 5 1:15:58 04:44
49 Michelle Reaume Coquitlam F35-39 10 1:16:00 04:45
49 Shane Reaume Coquitlam M30-34 40 7 1:16:00 04:45
51 Ross Morgan Kelowna M50-54 41 6 1:16:07 04:45
52 Sally Heinrick Kelowna F40-44 11 5 1:16:08 04:45
53 John Bosomworth Princeton M60-64 42 1:16:17 04:46
54 Tana Bullock North Vancouver F30-34 12 1:16:36 04:47
55 Maxine Mikolay North Vancouver F35-39 13 1:16:54 04:48
56 Henry Proce Vernon M50-54 43 7 1:16:58 04:48
57 Diane Milner Kelowna F45-49 14 1:17:10 04:49
58 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F45-49 15 1:18:21 04:53
59 Nancy Watson North Vancouver F40-44 16 6 1:19:35 04:58
60 Gary Hoffman Osoyoos M55-59 44 1:19:38 04:58
61 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M65-69 45 1:19:43 04:58
62 Stephanie Moore Kelowna F20-29 17 4 1:19:59 04:59
62 Kit Johaneson Vernon M55-59 46 1:19:59 04:59
64 Teri Taylor North Vancouver F30-34 18 1:20:33 05:02
65 Monique Lopes Winfield F30-34 19 1:21:04 05:04
65 Jennifer Gorman Vernon F30-34 19 1:21:04 05:04
67 Pat Amundsen Summerland M45-49 47 10 1:21:24 05:05
68 Melanie Stephens West Vancouver F30-34 21 5 1:21:28 05:05
69 Don Rogers Kelowna M40-44 48 9 1:21:30 05:05
70 Mick Maguire North Vancouver M65-69 49 1:21:58 05:07
71 Irma Vanderwerf Vancouver F35-39 22 1:21:59 05:07
72 Katie Denning Salmon Arm F20-29 23 5 1:22:10 05:08
73 Dennis Lang Kelowna M55-59 50 1:22:24 05:09
74 Lorna Mcgill Penticton F45-49 24 4 1:23:00 05:11
75 John Kennedy Peachland M45-49 51 11 1:23:34 05:13
76 Dorie Schafer Winfield F35-39 25 4 1:23:35 05:13
77 Tracy Fowle North Vancouver F30-34 26 6 1:23:41 05:13
78 Doug Copithorne Penticton M40-44 52 10 1:23:50 05:14
78 Janet Copithorne Penticton F40-44 27 7 1:23:50 05:14
80 Valerie Tuhkala Summerland F45-49 28 5 1:24:01 05:15
81 Alison Crawford Penticton F45-49 29 6 1:24:20 05:16
82 Min Rayson Kelowna F60-64 30 1:24:29 05:16
83 Gary Fretenburg Sorrento M60-64 53 1:24:49 05:18
84 Raymond Melbeuf Penticton M45-49 54 12 1:25:04 05:19
85 Gordon Spelay Penticton M40-44 55 11 1:25:17 05:19
86 John Atkinson Penticton M40-44 56 12 1:26:01 05:22
87 Lisa Hopper Penticton F45-49 31 7 1:26:05 05:22
88 Pauline Hill Lavington F45-49 32 8 1:26:42 05:25
89 Alison Marchant West Vancouver F30-34 33 7 1:26:45 05:25
90 Geraldine Parent Penticton F35-39 34 5 1:27:17 05:27
91 Jack Boychuk Kelowna M45-49 57 13 1:27:27 05:27
92 Alvin Lalonde Penticton M40-44 58 13 1:27:30 05:28
92 Dannielle Lalonde Penticton F16-19 35 1:27:30 05:28
94 Elaine Peddie Summerland F40-44 36 8 1:27:41 05:28
95 Daphne O'Sullivan Naramata F50-54 37 1:27:45 05:29
95 Melvin Doherty Westbank M50-54 59 8 1:27:45 05:29
97 Laura Jones North Vancouver F35-39 38 6 1:28:39 05:32
98 Cindy Pelletier Kelowna F35-39 39 7 1:29:01 05:33
99 Sherry Manuel Kelowna F50-54 40 1:29:11 05:34
100 Debra Dunham Penticton F40-44 41 9 1:30:34 05:39
101 Carmen Pickering North Vancouver F30-34 42 8 1:30:39 05:39
102 Launa Stocker Penticton F40-44 43 10 1:30:46 05:40
103 Allan Hickey Kelowna M35-39 60 6 1:30:53 05:40
104 Pamela Kidd Summerland F30-34 44 9 1:31:14 05:42
104 Margot Hollinger Penticton F40-44 44 11 1:31:14 05:42
106 Christine Ostrom Okanagan Falls F40-44 46 12 1:31:32 05:43
107 Shannon Walker Penticton F40-44 47 13 1:31:53 05:44
108 Gayle Wilson Vernon F35-39 48 8 1:31:59 05:44
109 Dolores Mckenzie Summerland F50-54 49 4 1:32:07 05:45
110 Kathy Hill Kamloops F55-59 50 1:32:10 05:45
111 Joyce Stevens Kelowna F35-39 51 9 1:32:19 05:46
112 Pat Kidd Penticton F60-64 52 1:32:32 05:47
113 Jan Johnston Okanagan Falls F40-44 53 14 1:33:13 05:49
114 Barbara Hatton Summerland F50-54 54 5 1:33:17 05:49
115 Jerry Reitman Burnaby M55-59 61 4 1:33:52 05:52
116 Mark Lee Kelowna M40-44 62 14 1:34:00 05:52
117 Chyrl Blondahl Osoyoos F35-39 55 10 1:35:10 05:56
118 Joan Lawton Coquitlam F45-49 56 9 1:35:57 05:59
119 Brian Browne Penticton M45-49 63 14 1:36:33 06:02
120 Gwen Meads Burnaby F45-49 57 10 1:36:36 06:02
121 Ellen Langton Penticton F40-44 58 15 1:37:02 06:03
122 Lisa Lawrence North Vancouver F40-44 59 16 1:37:10 06:04
122 Diana Skelhorne North Vancouver F45-49 59 11 1:37:10 06:04
124 Laurie Wheeler Naramata F35-39 61 11 1:37:21 06:05
125 Leslie Park Peachland F40-44 62 17 1:37:32 06:05
126 Sasha Meads Burnaby F20-29 63 6 1:37:39 06:06
127 Larry Campbell Penticton M65-69 64 1:37:54 06:07
128 Sherri Mitchell Sorrento F40-44 64 18 1:38:24 06:09
129 Lynda Jones-Layng Penticton F40-44 65 19 1:38:32 06:09
130 Jill Clapperton Lethbridge F40-44 66 20 1:39:31 06:13
131 Roland Laplante Penticton M50-54 65 9 1:39:50 06:14
132 Lisa Filippi Vernon F20-29 67 7 1:42:13 06:23
133 Barry Poole Penticton M55-59 66 5 1:43:24 06:27
134 Elaine Rodger Penticton F40-44 68 21 1:44:29 06:31
135 Ruth Thompson Vernon F40-44 69 22 1:44:41 06:32
136 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F55-59 70 1:44:56 06:33
137 Margaret Delf Kelowna F60-64 71 1:48:16 06:46
138 Wendy Mortimer Summerland F55-59 72 1:49:55 06:52
139 Robin Hindson Naramata F40-44 73 23 1:50:05 06:52
140 Sherry Priebe Kelowna F45-49 74 12 1:51:47 06:59
140 Roberta Sawatzky Kelowna F40-44 74 24 1:51:47 06:59
142 Willis Greenaway Summerland M80-99+ 67 2:13:10 08:19
142 Garry Gratton Penticton M50-54 67 10 2:13:10 08:19
Missing or Incorrect Results