Bike Barn 12k

Back to 2004 Road Races

2004 Road Race #11

2004-09-05, Penticton, 10.0 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Paul Mccloy Calgary M40-44 0:41:46 04:10
2 Rory Switzer Kelowna M40-44 0:42:57 04:17
3 Myke Labelle Penticton M16-19 0:44:01 04:24
4 Joe Wessel Kelowna M20-29 4 0:44:06 04:24
5 Jeff Lopes Kelowna M20-29 5 0:44:11 04:25
6 Sergio Pio Penticton M35-39 6 0:44:45 04:28
7 Lisa Harvey Calgary F30-34 0:45:12 04:31
8 Scott Tremblay Kaleden M30-34 7 0:45:17 04:31
9 Chris Torrie Vernon M30-34 8 0:45:27 04:32
10 Brent Helland Vernon M20-29 9 0:46:13 04:37
11 Tom Carlson Kelowna M40-44 10 0:47:39 04:45
12 Ben Fecht Kelowna M35-39 11 0:48:08 04:48
13 Bill Mah Vernon M45-49 12 0:48:42 04:52
14 Fred Van Der Gaag Kelowna M40-44 13 4 0:50:15 05:01
15 Jack Wessel Oliver M55-59 14 0:50:57 05:05
16 Mike Braid Summerland M50-54 15 0:51:00 05:06
17 Steve Briggeman Vernon M45-49 16 0:51:04 05:06
18 John Wiebe Armstrong M40-44 17 5 0:51:08 05:06
19 Dan Robson Kelowna M55-59 18 0:51:46 05:10
20 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M40-44 19 6 0:51:51 05:11
21 Jarrett Spannier Revelstoke M30-34 20 0:51:53 05:11
22 Warren Asuchak Salmon Arm M35-39 21 0:52:03 05:12
23 Tracie Green Kelowna F20-29 0:52:24 05:14
24 Shawn Wallich Penticton M40-44 22 7 0:52:29 05:14
25 Lance Zablotney Penticton M45-49 23 0:53:32 05:21
26 Dean Robertson Vernon M40-44 24 8 0:53:41 05:22
27 Sue Richardson-Smith Salmon Arm F40-44 0:53:50 05:23
28 Shannon Thompson Kelowna F20-29 4 0:53:52 05:23
29 Clint Rashke Kelowna M40-44 25 9 0:53:57 05:23
30 Gerry Naito Vernon M45-49 26 4 0:54:04 05:24
31 Rob Savage Salmon Arm M50-54 27 0:54:56 05:29
32 Michele Andrews Vernon F35-39 5 0:55:02 05:30
33 Ken Pommier Kelowna M40-44 28 10 0:55:49 05:34
34 David Hansen Kamloops M40-44 29 11 0:55:52 05:35
35 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F50-54 6 0:56:04 05:36
36 Thomas Leuvekamp Penticton M35-39 30 4 0:56:11 05:37
37 John Bosomworth Princeton M60-64 31 0:56:30 05:39
38 Ron Sherk Summerland M55-59 32 0:56:41 05:40
39 Larry Preston Penticton M45-49 33 5 0:56:54 05:41
40 Nathen Larente Kelowna M45-49 34 6 0:57:02 05:42
41 Caroline Raine Kelowna F40-44 7 0:57:27 05:44
42 Carey Phillip Penticton F30-34 8 0:57:41 05:46
43 Tod Hillier Penticton M50-54 35 0:58:02 05:48
44 Michael Stokker Penticton M40-44 36 12 0:58:04 05:48
45 Gary Hoffman Osoyoos M55-59 37 4 0:58:05 05:48
46 Rick Jenkner Armstrong M45-49 38 7 0:58:12 05:49
47 Peg Hill Osoyoos F40-44 9 0:58:26 05:50
48 Diana Robertson Vernon F35-39 10 0:58:33 05:51
49 Paula Dowey Kelowna F35-39 11 0:58:37 05:51
50 Jerry Draude Penticton M50-54 39 4 0:58:55 05:53
51 Pat Amundsen Summerland M45-49 40 8 0:59:10 05:55
52 Cheryl Witter Vernon F35-39 12 4 0:59:15 05:55
53 Leana Marton Westbank F35-39 13 5 0:59:56 05:59
54 Peter Tremblay Penticton M55-59 41 5 0:59:59 05:59
55 Kim Connors Salmon Arm F40-44 14 4 1:00:18 06:01
56 Irene Smith Revelstoke F35-39 15 6 1:01:05 06:06
57 Ken Manning Vernon M50-54 42 5 1:01:30 06:09
58 Jennifer Work Kelowna F20-29 16 1:01:43 06:10
59 Manfred Graef Kelowna M50-54 43 6 1:01:50 06:11
60 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M70-79 44 1:02:09 06:12
61 Bill Raine Kelowna M40-44 45 13 1:02:14 06:13
62 Niklaus Fux Vernon M55-59 46 6 1:02:26 06:14
63 Melvin Doherty Westbank M50-54 47 7 1:02:36 06:15
64 Bill Fair Vernon M50-54 48 8 1:02:54 06:17
65 Brian Abraham Kaleden M45-49 49 9 1:04:45 06:28
66 Brad Vaillancourt Kelowna M20-29 50 4 1:05:38 06:33
67 Justine Bolz Tonasket F30-34 17 1:05:40 06:34
68 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M65-69 51 1:05:50 06:35
69 Jody Chadderton Osoyoos F45-49 18 1:06:20 06:38
70 Kerri Lang Kelowna F20-29 19 4 1:06:24 06:38
71 Clark Smith Kelowna M60-64 52 1:06:41 06:40
72 Pauline Hill Vernon F45-49 20 1:06:54 06:41
73 Thomas Reed Vernon M60-64 53 1:07:04 06:42
74 Blandine Baritaud Revelstoke F50-54 21 1:07:19 06:43
75 Jacqueline Bird Penticton F55-59 22 1:07:23 06:44
76 Helene Sanfacon Penticton F40-44 23 5 1:07:25 06:44
77 Cathy Rooke Creston F30-34 24 4 1:08:00 06:48
78 Charlene Fair Vernon F45-49 25 1:08:24 06:50
79 Robert Mayne Penticton M60-64 54 4 1:08:28 06:50
80 Peter Benson Naramata M60-64 55 5 1:08:41 06:52
81 Elaine Sager Williams Lake F45-49 26 4 1:09:56 06:59
82 Michael Collett Victoria M50-54 56 9 1:09:59 06:59
83 Michael Kimmis Penticton M30-34 57 4 1:10:56 07:05
84 Susan Coombes Penticton F30-34 27 5 1:11:27 07:08
84 Syblla Bartram Penticton F45-49 27 5 1:11:27 07:08
86 Sandi Sinclair Kamloops F50-54 29 1:11:35 07:09
87 Blaine Macpherson Vernon M60-64 58 6 1:12:17 07:13
88 Anna Stoll Vernon F35-39 30 7 1:12:56 07:17
89 Michael Stoll Vernon M30-34 59 5 1:12:58 07:17
90 Nihal Maligaspe Kamloops M50-54 60 10 1:13:00 07:18
91 Joanne Cavanagh Vernon F45-49 31 6 1:13:06 07:18
92 Rod Lawson Kelowna M40-44 61 14 1:13:26 07:20
93 Sharon Jackson Kelowna F35-39 32 8 1:13:29 07:20
94 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M70-79 62 1:14:25 07:26
95 Warren Schenk Penticton M45-49 63 10 1:15:15 07:31
96 Linda Hansen Kamloops F40-44 33 6 1:15:17 07:31
97 Robyn Abear Revelstoke F50-54 34 4 1:15:36 07:33
98 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F60-64 35 1:16:55 07:41
99 Sloane Kusmack Winnipeg F20-29 36 5 1:20:22 08:02
100 Dee Duggan Penticton F55-59 37 1:20:46 08:04
101 Wendy Mortimer Summerland F55-59 38 1:21:03 08:06
102 Irene Hawrysh Kelowna F50-54 39 5 1:21:08 08:06
103 Carole Walker Harrison Hot Springs F50-54 40 6 1:22:56 08:17
104 Sue Abbott Vernon F55-59 41 4 1:23:23 08:20
105 Tracy Hardy Kaleden F40-44 42 7 1:24:22 08:26
106 Brian Macdonald Penticton M60-64 64 7 1:25:28 08:32
107 Sherry Maligaspe Kamloops F40-44 43 8 1:26:35 08:39
Missing or Incorrect Results