Grizzly Bear 12k

Back to 2004 Road Races

2004 Road Race #9

2004-07-25, Revelstoke, 12.0 km, 112 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Jeff Lopes Kelowna M20-29 0:45:45 03:48
2 Chris Torrie Vernon M30-34 0:46:08 03:50
3 Tammy Slusser Monroeville, Pa F35-39 0:46:53 03:54
4 Roger Kirk Kelowna M45-49 0:48:22 04:01
5 Alex Seal Shuswap Falls M40-44 4 0:49:05 04:05
6 Gerry Sargent Kelowna M20-29 5 0:49:22 04:06
7 Bill Mah Vernon M45-49 6 0:50:18 04:11
8 Sarah Clark Vernon F35-39 0:51:08 04:15
9 John Wiebe Armstrong M40-44 7 0:52:21 04:21
10 Steve Briggeman Vernon M45-49 8 0:52:39 04:23
10 Don Slusser Monroeville, Pa M50-54 8 0:52:39 04:23
12 Jarrett Spannier Revelstoke M30-34 10 0:52:52 04:24
13 Dan Robson Kelowna M55-59 11 0:53:21 04:26
14 Bill Head Penticton M50-54 12 0:53:32 04:27
15 Lance Zablotney Penticton M45-49 13 4 0:53:49 04:29
16 Rick Jenkner Armstrong M45-49 14 5 0:54:07 04:30
17 Simon Wedel Abbotsford M20-29 15 0:54:17 04:31
18 Sue Richardson-Smith Salmon Arm F40-44 0:55:03 04:35
19 Ken Manning Vernon M50-54 16 0:55:06 04:35
20 Rick Rhynolds Kamloops M30-34 17 0:55:13 04:36
21 Dean Robertson Vernon M40-44 18 0:55:28 04:37
22 Darin Johaneson Vernon M30-34 19 4 0:55:49 04:39
23 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M40-44 20 4 0:55:52 04:39
24 Chris Eremenko Revelstoke M20-29 21 4 0:56:03 04:40
25 Roy Dagneau Salmon Arm M65-69 22 0:56:08 04:40
26 Bill Burgers Victoria M55-59 23 0:56:10 04:40
27 James Blair Salmon Arm M45-49 24 6 0:56:28 04:42
28 Curt Bayer Idaho M45-49 25 7 0:56:34 04:42
29 Karen Schneider Revelstoke F30-34 4 0:56:35 04:42
30 Ken Pommier Kelowna M40-44 26 5 0:56:40 04:43
31 Rick Stone Vernon M30-34 27 5 0:56:44 04:43
32 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F50-54 5 0:56:55 04:44
33 Adam Christie Revelstoke M45-49 28 8 0:57:05 04:45
34 David Hansen Kamloops M40-44 29 6 0:57:11 04:45
35 Michele Andrews Vernon F35-39 6 0:57:18 04:46
36 Paul Filippi Vernon M50-54 30 4 0:57:26 04:47
37 Gerald Crawford Penticton M50-54 31 5 0:57:30 04:47
38 Gerry Naito Vernon M45-49 32 9 0:57:45 04:48
39 Carey Phillip Penticton F30-34 7 0:57:46 04:48
40 Rob Savage Salmon Arm M50-54 33 6 0:57:58 04:49
41 Thomas Leuvekamp Penticton M35-39 34 0:58:34 04:52
42 Deb Lougheed Penticton F40-44 8 0:58:46 04:53
43 Rick Cameron Kamloops M50-54 35 7 0:59:10 04:55
44 Nathen Larente Kelowna M45-49 36 10 0:59:18 04:56
45 Gary Hoffman Osoyoos M55-59 37 0:59:53 04:59
46 Alex Farrugia Revelstoke F30-34 9 0:59:55 04:59
47 Tiffany Lombaert Salmon Arm F20-29 10 0:59:58 04:59
48 Greg Yanke North Vancouver M30-34 38 6 1:00:20 05:01
49 Kim Connors Salmon Arm F40-44 11 1:00:45 05:03
50 Chris Swayze Revelstoke M50-54 39 8 1:01:00 05:05
51 Luc Beaulieau Revelstoke M30-34 40 7 1:01:01 05:05
52 Michael Thomas Kamloops M40-44 41 7 1:01:24 05:07
53 Kim Young Coldstream M45-49 42 11 1:02:03 05:10
54 Keith Burton Vernon M55-59 43 4 1:02:25 05:12
55 Diana Robertson Vernon F35-39 12 4 1:02:27 05:12
56 Nicole Tattam Revelstoke F30-34 13 4 1:02:36 05:13
57 Melvin Doherty Westbank M50-54 44 9 1:03:12 05:16
58 Brad Vaillancourt Kelowna M20-29 45 5 1:04:12 05:21
59 Crystyna Zablotney Penticton F20-29 14 1:04:14 05:21
60 Jennifer Work Kelowna F20-29 15 1:04:17 05:21
61 Nicole Joelson Edmonton F30-34 16 5 1:05:12 05:26
62 John Murray Kelowna M55-59 46 5 1:05:42 05:28
63 Bill Fair Vernon M50-54 47 10 1:05:44 05:28
64 Alison Crawford Penticton F45-49 17 1:06:24 05:32
65 Irene Smith Revelstoke F35-39 18 5 1:06:37 05:33
66 Ngaere Gilbert Revelstoke F30-34 19 6 1:07:14 05:36
67 Mardi Syrnyk Revelstoke F30-34 20 7 1:07:15 05:36
68 Kerri Lang Kelowna F20-29 21 4 1:07:44 05:38
69 Andrew Smith Kelowna M40-44 48 8 1:07:50 05:39
70 Gary Fretenburg Sorrento M60-64 49 1:07:52 05:39
71 Sandra Brock North Vancouver F30-34 22 8 1:07:58 05:39
72 Jackie Horn Blairmore F20-29 23 5 1:08:05 05:40
73 Larry White Revelstoke M55-59 50 6 1:08:48 05:44
74 Pauline Hill Vernon F45-49 24 1:08:58 05:44
75 Blandine Baritaud Revelstoke F50-54 25 1:09:13 05:46
76 Camille Samp Kelowna F45-49 26 1:09:29 05:47
77 Ben Parker Revelstoke M20-29 51 6 1:09:52 05:49
78 Gail Sheil Australia F50-54 27 1:09:56 05:49
79 Barb Saunders Nelson F65-69 28 1:10:03 05:50
80 Charlene Fair Vernon F45-49 29 4 1:10:27 05:52
81 Brian Wilkey Revelstoke M16-19 52 1:10:32 05:52
82 Robert Mayne Penticton M60-64 53 1:10:39 05:53
83 Elaine Sager Williams Lake F45-49 30 5 1:11:14 05:56
84 Debra Dunham Penticton F40-44 31 4 1:12:13 06:01
85 Nancy Agassiz Vernon F50-54 32 4 1:12:29 06:02
86 Rosemary Kelsall Revelstoke F40-44 33 5 1:12:30 06:02
87 Bill Macfarlane Revelstoke M45-49 54 12 1:12:40 06:03
88 Steve Sattele Kamloops M30-34 55 8 1:12:45 06:03
89 Cindy Floyd North Vancouver F30-34 34 9 1:13:19 06:06
90 Wendy Rota Revelstoke F30-34 35 10 1:13:20 06:06
91 Blaine Macpherson Vernon M60-64 56 1:13:28 06:07
92 Thomas Reed Vernon M60-64 57 4 1:13:39 06:08
93 Nihal Maligaspe Kamloops M50-54 58 11 1:13:47 06:08
94 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M70-79 59 1:15:21 06:16
95 Ken Cretelli Port Coquitlam M65-69 60 1:16:25 06:22
96 Karen Willies Kamloops F60-64 36 1:17:14 06:26
97 Joanne Cavanagh Vernon F45-49 37 6 1:17:20 06:26
98 Hillary Lavelle Vernon F00-15 38 1:17:37 06:28
99 Cindy Rota Calgary F40-44 39 6 1:17:51 06:29
100 Donna Rhynolds Kamloops F35-39 40 6 1:18:16 06:31
101 Karen Hansen Kamloops F40-44 41 7 1:18:22 06:31
102 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F55-59 42 1:18:47 06:33
103 Robyn Abear Revelstoke F50-54 43 5 1:19:37 06:38
104 Tracey Riguedell Revelstoke F20-29 44 6 1:20:16 06:41
104 Mark Painter Revelstoke M30-34 61 9 1:20:16 06:41
106 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F60-64 45 1:20:46 06:43
107 Sue Abbott Vernon F55-59 46 1:23:31 06:57
108 Otti Brown Revelstoke F45-49 47 7 1:24:54 07:04
109 Brian Macdonald Penticton M60-64 62 5 1:25:45 07:08
110 Linda Hansen Kamloops F40-44 48 8 1:25:52 07:09
111 Sherry Maligaspe Kamloops F40-44 49 9 1:26:09 07:10
112 Doreen Mayne Penticton F65-69 50 1:42:54 08:34
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Tammy Slusser Monroeville, Pa F35-39 00:46:53 00:46:04
2 Sarah Clark Vernon F35-39 00:51:08 00:50:15
3 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F50-54 00:56:55 00:51:03
4 Sue Richardson-Smith Salmon Arm F40-44 00:55:03 00:53:08
5 Barb Saunders Nelson F65-69 01:10:03 00:53:18
6 Deb Lougheed Penticton F40-44 00:58:46 00:55:50
7 Michele Andrews Vernon F35-39 00:57:18 00:56:18
8 Karen Schneider Revelstoke F30-34 00:56:35 00:56:29
9 Carey Phillip Penticton F30-34 00:57:46 00:57:40
10 Kim Connors Salmon Arm F40-44 01:00:45 00:57:43
11 Alex Farrugia Revelstoke F30-34 00:59:55 00:59:48
12 Tiffany Lombaert Salmon Arm F20-29 00:59:58 00:59:58
13 Blandine Baritaud Revelstoke F50-54 01:09:13 01:00:31
14 Alison Crawford Penticton F45-49 01:06:24 01:00:34
15 Gail Sheil Australia F50-54 01:09:56 01:01:09
16 Diana Robertson Vernon F35-39 01:02:27 01:01:22
17 Karen Willies Kamloops F60-64 01:17:14 01:01:41
18 Nicole Tattam Revelstoke F30-34 01:02:36 01:02:29
19 Pauline Hill Vernon F45-49 01:08:58 01:02:55
20 Hillary Lavelle Vernon F00-15 01:17:37 01:03:18
21 Nancy Agassiz Vernon F50-54 01:12:29 01:03:23
21 Camille Samp Kelowna F45-49 01:09:29 01:03:23
23 Crystyna Zablotney Penticton F20-29 01:04:14 01:04:14
24 Charlene Fair Vernon F45-49 01:10:27 01:04:16
25 Jennifer Work Kelowna F20-29 01:04:17 01:04:17
26 Elaine Sager Williams Lake F45-49 01:11:14 01:04:59
27 Nicole Joelson Edmonton F30-34 01:05:12 01:05:05
28 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F55-59 01:18:47 01:05:18
29 Irene Smith Revelstoke F35-39 01:06:37 01:05:28
30 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F60-64 01:20:46 01:06:20
31 Ngaere Gilbert Revelstoke F30-34 01:07:14 01:07:07
32 Mardi Syrnyk Revelstoke F30-34 01:07:15 01:07:08
33 Kerri Lang Kelowna F20-29 01:07:44 01:07:44
34 Sandra Brock North Vancouver F30-34 01:07:58 01:07:51
35 Jackie Horn Blairmore F20-29 01:08:05 01:08:05
36 Debra Dunham Penticton F40-44 01:12:13 01:08:36
37 Rosemary Kelsall Revelstoke F40-44 01:12:30 01:08:53
38 Robyn Abear Revelstoke F50-54 01:19:37 01:09:37
39 Sue Abbott Vernon F55-59 01:23:31 01:09:52
40 Joanne Cavanagh Vernon F45-49 01:17:20 01:10:32
41 Cindy Floyd North Vancouver F30-34 01:13:19 01:13:11
42 Wendy Rota Revelstoke F30-34 01:13:20 01:13:12
43 Cindy Rota Calgary F40-44 01:17:51 01:13:57
44 Karen Hansen Kamloops F40-44 01:18:22 01:14:27
45 Donna Rhynolds Kamloops F35-39 01:18:16 01:16:54
46 Otti Brown Revelstoke F45-49 01:24:54 01:17:27
47 Doreen Mayne Penticton F65-69 01:42:54 01:18:17
48 Tracey Riguedell Revelstoke F20-29 01:20:16 01:20:16
49 Linda Hansen Kamloops F40-44 01:25:52 01:21:34
50 Sherry Maligaspe Kamloops F40-44 01:26:09 01:21:51
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Roy Dagneau Salmon Arm M65-69 00:56:08 00:42:42
2 Roger Kirk Kelowna M45-49 00:48:22 00:44:07
3 Dan Robson Kelowna M55-59 00:53:21 00:44:38
4 Bill Mah Vernon M45-49 00:50:18 00:45:30
5 Jeff Lopes Kelowna M20-29 00:45:45 00:45:45
6 Don Slusser Monroeville, Pa M50-54 00:52:39 00:46:02
7 Chris Torrie Vernon M30-34 00:46:08 00:46:03
8 Bill Head Penticton M50-54 00:53:32 00:46:48
9 Bill Burgers Victoria M55-59 00:56:10 00:46:59
10 Alex Seal Shuswap Falls M40-44 00:49:05 00:47:22
11 Steve Briggeman Vernon M45-49 00:52:39 00:48:02
12 Ken Manning Vernon M50-54 00:55:06 00:48:11
13 Gerry Sargent Kelowna M20-29 00:49:22 00:49:22
13 Rick Jenkner Armstrong M45-49 00:54:07 00:49:22
15 Lance Zablotney Penticton M45-49 00:53:49 00:49:30
16 John Wiebe Armstrong M40-44 00:52:21 00:49:44
17 Gary Hoffman Osoyoos M55-59 00:59:53 00:50:05
18 Paul Filippi Vernon M50-54 00:57:26 00:50:13
19 Gerald Crawford Penticton M50-54 00:57:30 00:50:16
20 Rob Savage Salmon Arm M50-54 00:57:58 00:50:41
21 James Blair Salmon Arm M45-49 00:56:28 00:51:30
22 Curt Bayer Idaho M45-49 00:56:34 00:51:36
23 Rick Cameron Kamloops M50-54 00:59:10 00:51:44
24 Adam Christie Revelstoke M45-49 00:57:05 00:52:04
25 Keith Burton Vernon M55-59 01:02:25 00:52:13
26 Dean Robertson Vernon M40-44 00:55:28 00:52:42
27 Jarrett Spannier Revelstoke M30-34 00:52:52 00:52:46
28 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M40-44 00:55:52 00:53:04
29 Gerry Naito Vernon M45-49 00:57:45 00:53:07
30 Chris Swayze Revelstoke M50-54 01:01:00 00:53:20
31 Ken Pommier Kelowna M40-44 00:56:40 00:53:50
32 Nathen Larente Kelowna M45-49 00:59:18 00:54:05
33 Gary Fretenburg Sorrento M60-64 01:07:52 00:54:12
34 Simon Wedel Abbotsford M20-29 00:54:17 00:54:17
35 Melvin Doherty Westbank M50-54 01:03:12 00:54:18
36 David Hansen Kamloops M40-44 00:57:11 00:54:19
37 John Murray Kelowna M55-59 01:05:42 00:54:57
38 Rick Rhynolds Kamloops M30-34 00:55:13 00:55:07
39 Darin Johaneson Vernon M30-34 00:55:49 00:55:43
40 Chris Eremenko Revelstoke M20-29 00:56:03 00:56:03
41 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M70-79 01:15:21 00:56:11
42 Robert Mayne Penticton M60-64 01:10:39 00:56:25
43 Kim Young Coldstream M45-49 01:02:03 00:56:36
44 Rick Stone Vernon M30-34 00:56:44 00:56:38
45 Bill Fair Vernon M50-54 01:05:44 00:57:28
46 Thomas Leuvekamp Penticton M35-39 00:58:34 00:57:33
46 Larry White Revelstoke M55-59 01:08:48 00:57:33
48 Ken Cretelli Port Coquitlam M65-69 01:16:25 00:58:08
49 Michael Thomas Kamloops M40-44 01:01:24 00:58:20
50 Blaine Macpherson Vernon M60-64 01:13:28 00:58:40
51 Thomas Reed Vernon M60-64 01:13:39 00:58:49
52 Greg Yanke North Vancouver M30-34 01:00:20 01:00:13
53 Luc Beaulieau Revelstoke M30-34 01:01:01 01:00:54
54 Brad Vaillancourt Kelowna M20-29 01:04:12 01:04:12
55 Nihal Maligaspe Kamloops M50-54 01:13:47 01:04:31
56 Andrew Smith Kelowna M40-44 01:07:50 01:04:57
57 Bill Macfarlane Revelstoke M45-49 01:12:40 01:06:17
58 Brian Macdonald Penticton M60-64 01:25:45 01:08:29
59 Ben Parker Revelstoke M20-29 01:09:52 01:09:52
60 Brian Wilkey Revelstoke M16-19 01:10:32 01:10:01
61 Steve Sattele Kamloops M30-34 01:12:45 01:12:37
62 Mark Painter Revelstoke M30-34 01:20:16 01:20:07
Missing or Incorrect Results