Lakeside Resort 5K Run

Back to 2004 Road Races

2004 Road Race #2

2004-03-07, Penticton, 5.0 km, 271 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Kevin Cutjar Penticton M35-39 0:16:12 03:14
2 Rory Switzer Kelowna M40-44 0:16:29 03:17
3 Brent Helland Vernon M20-29 0:16:38 03:19
4 Jeremy Mitchell Summerland M35-39 4 0:16:52 03:22
5 Jeff Lopes Kelowna M20-29 5 0:17:15 03:27
6 Scott Tremblay Kaleden M30-34 6 0:17:17 03:27
7 Mike Labelle Penticton M16-19 7 0:17:19 03:27
8 Sergio Pio Penticton M35-39 8 0:17:21 03:28
9 Frank Phipps Grand Forks M30-34 9 0:17:40 03:32
10 Jeremy Wilson Vernon M20-29 10 0:17:54 03:34
11 Gustav Allander M20-29 11 4 0:18:12 03:38
12 Roger Kirk Kelowna M45-49 12 0:18:19 03:39
13 Aaron Daechsel Penticton M16-19 13 0:18:31 03:42
14 Keith Robinson Summerland M45-49 14 0:18:35 03:43
15 Gerry Sargent Kelowna M20-29 15 5 0:18:38 03:43
16 Sarah Clark Vernon F35-39 0:18:45 03:45
17 David Matheson Penticton M30-34 16 0:18:50 03:46
18 Michael Stoll Vernon M30-34 17 4 0:18:51 03:46
19 Bill Mah Vernon M45-49 18 0:18:55 03:47
20 Barbara Scatchard Penticton F35-39 0:18:56 03:47
21 Alan Stephenson Kamloops M40-44 19 0:19:02 03:48
22 Danny Pio Penticton M40-44 20 0:19:03 03:48
22 Fred Van Der Gaag Kelowna M40-44 20 0:19:03 03:48
24 Ben Fecht Kelowna M35-39 22 4 0:19:07 03:49
25 Chris Collingwood Coldstream M30-34 23 5 0:19:10 03:50
26 Jordy Bouillet Kaleden M30-34 24 6 0:19:11 03:50
27 Clint Render Kamloops M40-44 25 5 0:19:16 03:51
28 John Wiebe Armstrong M40-44 26 6 0:19:21 03:52
29 Harry James Vernon M50-54 27 0:19:27 03:53
30 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M40-44 28 7 0:19:29 03:53
31 Jack Wessel Oliver M55-59 29 0:19:33 03:54
32 Steve Briggeman Vernon M45-49 30 4 0:19:36 03:55
33 Kevin Weremy Westbank M35-39 31 5 0:19:40 03:56
33 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F45-49 0:19:40 03:56
35 Darin Johaneson Vernon M30-34 32 7 0:19:42 03:56
36 Spencer Briggeman Vernon M00-15 33 0:19:45 03:57
37 Bill Head Penticton M50-54 34 0:19:50 03:58
38 Dan Robson Kelowna M55-59 35 0:19:58 03:59
39 Glenn Noble-Hearle Penticton M40-44 36 8 0:19:59 03:59
40 Mike Braid Summerland M50-54 37 0:20:01 04:00
41 Len Filek Summerland M45-49 38 5 0:20:02 04:00
42 Terry Jarvis Kelowna M50-54 39 4 0:20:04 04:00
43 Lance Zablotney Penticton M45-49 40 6 0:20:06 04:01
44 Darren Bennett Kelowna M35-39 41 6 0:20:09 04:01
45 Clint Rashke Kelowna M40-44 42 9 0:20:10 04:02
46 Rick Stone Vernon M30-34 43 8 0:20:13 04:02
47 Gar Chase Kelowna M50-54 44 5 0:20:31 04:06
47 Rick Jenkner Armstrong M45-49 44 7 0:20:31 04:06
49 Paul Filippi Vernon M50-54 46 6 0:20:39 04:07
49 Mike Cooke Summerland M35-39 46 7 0:20:39 04:07
51 Gerald Crawford Penticton M50-54 48 7 0:20:41 04:08
52 Chris Hawkins Penticton M40-44 49 10 0:20:42 04:08
53 Philip Carruthers Vernon M35-39 50 8 0:20:45 04:09
54 Rick Rhynolds Kamloops M30-34 51 9 0:20:50 04:10
55 Gary Hoffman Osoyoos M55-59 52 0:20:51 04:10
56 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F50-54 4 0:20:56 04:11
56 Deb Lougheed Penticton F40-44 4 0:20:56 04:11
58 Gloria Woolner Penticton F40-44 6 0:21:02 04:12
58 Andrew Watts Naramata M16-19 53 0:21:02 04:12
60 Joerg Hoffmeister Bridesville M40-44 54 11 0:21:09 04:13
61 Eric Speight Penticton M16-19 55 4 0:21:11 04:14
62 Caroline Raine Kelowna F40-44 7 0:21:13 04:14
63 Lynda Proce Vernon F45-49 8 0:21:23 04:16
64 Dave Langlois Vernon M45-49 56 8 0:21:26 04:17
65 James Blair Salmon Arm M45-49 57 9 0:21:28 04:17
66 Clark Rasmussen Westbank M30-34 58 10 0:21:33 04:18
67 Kim Young Coldstream M45-49 59 10 0:21:41 04:20
68 Pat Amundsen Summerland M45-49 60 11 0:21:53 04:22
69 Ron Sherk Summerland M55-59 61 4 0:21:55 04:23
70 Cameron Ferguson Naramata M16-19 62 5 0:22:00 04:24
71 Jeremy Martin Penticton M00-15 63 0:22:03 04:24
72 John Cambridge Penticton M45-49 64 12 0:22:09 04:25
73 Manfred Graef Kelowna M50-54 65 8 0:22:11 04:26
74 Carey Phillip Penticton F30-34 9 0:22:12 04:26
75 Brad Gibson Penticton M30-34 66 11 0:22:14 04:26
76 John Bosomworth Princeton M60-64 67 0:22:16 04:27
77 Ed Marbach Penticton M40-44 68 12 0:22:17 04:27
78 Bob Ferguson Naramata M50-54 69 9 0:22:22 04:28
79 Tim Bouwmeester Penticton M40-44 70 13 0:22:25 04:29
80 Nathen Larente Kelowna M45-49 71 13 0:22:26 04:29
81 Erin Wallich Penticton F35-39 10 0:22:30 04:30
81 Trish Marshall Coldstream F40-44 10 4 0:22:30 04:30
83 Chrystyna Zablotney Penticton F20-29 12 0:22:42 04:32
83 Monica Hall Kamloops F35-39 12 4 0:22:42 04:32
85 Peter Tremblay Penticton M55-59 72 5 0:22:55 04:35
86 Alanna Simms Vernon F30-34 14 0:22:59 04:35
87 David Bownes Kelowna M35-39 73 9 0:23:07 04:37
87 Bill Raine Kelowna M40-44 73 14 0:23:07 04:37
89 Philip Hawkes Penticton M40-44 75 15 0:23:09 04:37
90 Reid Noble-Hearle Penticton M00-15 76 0:23:16 04:39
91 Lydia Miller Kaleden F55-59 15 0:23:24 04:40
92 Ron Sedge Vernon M55-59 77 6 0:23:29 04:41
93 Greg Yanke North Vancouver M30-34 78 12 0:23:30 04:42
93 Melvin Doherty Westbank M50-54 78 10 0:23:30 04:42
93 Mistianne Feeney Summerland F20-29 16 0:23:30 04:42
96 Ken Manning Vernon M50-54 80 11 0:23:33 04:42
97 Julie May Vernon F40-44 17 5 0:23:34 04:42
98 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M70-79 81 0:23:42 04:44
99 Bill Stephens Kelowna M60-64 82 0:23:43 04:44
100 Dan Fudge Penticton M50-54 83 12 0:23:45 04:45
101 Emily Eros Penticton F16-19 18 0:23:48 04:45
102 David Nance Westbank M40-44 84 16 0:23:50 04:46
103 Dawn Rasmussen Westbank F30-34 19 0:23:53 04:46
104 Leanne Karpuk Penticton F35-39 20 5 0:23:54 04:46
105 Brad Vaillancourt Kelowna M20-29 85 6 0:23:57 04:47
106 Jennifer Work Kelowna F20-29 21 0:23:58 04:47
107 Kim Connors Salmon Arm F40-44 22 6 0:24:03 04:48
108 Paul Brisson Penticton M45-49 86 14 0:24:28 04:53
108 Dennis Lang Kelowna M55-59 86 7 0:24:28 04:53
108 Cindy Gammie Vernon F35-39 23 6 0:24:28 04:53
111 Gary Fretenburg Sorrento M60-64 88 0:24:30 04:54
111 Larry White Revelstoke M55-59 88 8 0:24:30 04:54
113 Pamela Kidd Penticton F30-34 24 4 0:24:33 04:54
114 Fraser Barton Kaleden M50-54 90 13 0:24:37 04:55
114 Laura Proce Coldstream F16-19 25 0:24:37 04:55
116 Holly Colquhoun Summerland F45-49 26 0:24:45 04:57
117 Matt Hoenisch Naramata M00-15 91 4 0:24:47 04:57
118 Wendy Schroeder Vernon F45-49 27 4 0:24:49 04:57
119 Sue Yerex Kelowna F50-54 28 0:24:58 04:59
120 Kelly Chatterson Penticton F30-34 29 5 0:25:00 05:00
120 Valerie Tuhkala Summerland F45-49 29 5 0:25:00 05:00
122 Adrian Visser Penticton M16-19 92 6 0:25:08 05:01
123 Kerri Lang Kelowna F20-29 31 4 0:25:09 05:01
124 Kari Huber Penticton F45-49 32 6 0:25:19 05:03
125 Heather Cooke Summerland F30-34 33 6 0:25:25 05:05
126 Donna Mazurkewich Penticton F45-49 34 7 0:25:27 05:05
127 Maria Brown Penticton F45-49 35 8 0:25:29 05:05
128 Brian Browne Penticton M50-54 93 14 0:25:34 05:06
129 Jim Skinner Kelowna M45-49 94 15 0:25:36 05:07
130 Pauline Hill Vernon F45-49 36 9 0:25:37 05:07
131 Blaine Macpherson Vernon M60-64 95 4 0:25:39 05:07
132 Nancy Agassiz Vernon F50-54 37 0:25:44 05:08
133 Tyson Huber Penticton M16-19 96 7 0:25:45 05:09
134 Sandra Brock North Vancouver F30-34 38 7 0:25:47 05:09
135 Charlene Fair Vernon F45-49 39 10 0:25:58 05:11
136 Thomas Reed Vernon M60-64 97 5 0:26:02 05:12
137 Rod Lawson Kelowna M40-44 98 17 0:26:03 05:12
138 Debra Dunham Penticton F40-44 40 7 0:26:05 05:13
139 Tom Wyatt Penticton M45-49 99 16 0:26:09 05:13
140 Chris Leardo Summerland F40-44 41 8 0:26:15 05:15
141 Leah Schulting Osoyoos F35-39 42 7 0:26:20 05:16
142 Eva Duguid Osoyoos F35-39 43 8 0:26:21 05:16
143 Blandine Baritaud Revelstoke F50-54 44 4 0:26:22 05:16
144 Tara Steck Vernon F45-49 45 11 0:26:23 05:16
145 Carol Flynn Penticton F20-29 46 5 0:26:32 05:18
146 Leslie Hassell Tulameen F35-39 47 9 0:26:34 05:18
147 Mary Ellen Heidt Kaleden F50-54 48 5 0:26:35 05:19
148 Pamela Labossiere Vernon F40-44 49 9 0:26:38 05:19
149 Tessni Carruthers Vernon F00-15 50 0:26:42 05:20
150 Gayle Wilson Vernon F40-44 51 10 0:26:43 05:20
151 Barb Saunders Nelson F65-69 52 0:26:44 05:20
152 Peter Lawson Vernon M40-44 100 18 0:26:45 05:21
153 Anne Carroll Kelowna F45-49 53 12 0:26:50 05:22
154 Don Rogers Kelowna M40-44 101 19 0:26:59 05:23
155 Margot Hollinger Penticton F40-44 54 11 0:27:04 05:24
156 Dan Demers Penticton M40-44 102 20 0:27:07 05:25
157 Tamara Martin Kamloops F30-34 55 8 0:27:10 05:26
158 Alison Eadie Penticton F45-49 56 13 0:27:14 05:26
159 Shannon Mednis Vernon F50-54 57 6 0:27:17 05:27
160 Shelley Rashke Kelowna F35-39 58 10 0:27:18 05:27
161 Amy Boalch Naramata F00-15 59 0:27:30 05:30
162 Tom Hoenisch Naramata M45-49 103 17 0:27:33 05:30
163 Joanne Swift Penticton F40-44 60 12 0:27:37 05:31
164 Marcia Giddings Penticton F40-44 61 13 0:27:40 05:32
165 Karen Hansen Kamloops F40-44 62 14 0:27:44 05:32
166 Edna Mathews Penticton F55-59 63 0:27:51 05:34
167 Bob Daly Okanagan Falls M60-64 104 6 0:27:53 05:34
168 Gordon Davidson Kaleden M55-59 105 9 0:27:57 05:35
169 James Ness Peachland M20-29 106 7 0:28:08 05:37
170 James Springer Penticton M20-29 107 8 0:28:09 05:37
171 Elizabeth Barton Kaleden F50-54 64 7 0:28:15 05:39
172 Lisa Kascak Penticton F30-34 65 9 0:28:17 05:39
173 Kathy Reams Vernon F45-49 66 14 0:28:20 05:40
173 Don Fritz Henderson/Nevada M40-44 108 21 0:28:20 05:40
175 Doreen Barr Penticton F65-69 67 0:28:24 05:40
176 Martha Belicka Kamloops F40-44 68 15 0:28:26 05:41
177 Sam Port Kelowna M40-44 109 22 0:28:29 05:41
178 Paul Cloutier Naramata M35-39 110 10 0:28:33 05:42
179 Donna Rhynolds Kamloops F35-39 69 11 0:28:37 05:43
180 Pat Kidd Penticton F60-64 70 0:28:50 05:46
181 Irene Hawrysh Kelowna F50-54 71 8 0:28:57 05:47
182 John Murray Kelowna M55-59 111 10 0:29:00 05:48
183 Sharon Brum Princeton F35-39 72 12 0:29:02 05:48
184 David Brum Princeton M35-39 112 11 0:29:03 05:48
185 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F60-64 73 0:29:05 05:49
186 Fergus Stewart Penticton M45-49 113 18 0:29:06 05:49
187 Mechele Ashby Penticton F35-39 74 13 0:29:07 05:49
188 Robert Mayne Penticton M60-64 114 7 0:29:19 05:51
189 Jim Vanderborn Harrison M55-59 115 11 0:29:24 05:52
189 Carole Walker Harrison Hot Springs F50-54 75 9 0:29:24 05:52
191 Al Fishler Penticton M60-64 116 8 0:29:26 05:53
192 Susan Koster Penticton F40-44 76 16 0:29:28 05:53
193 Margaret Delf Kelowna F65-69 77 0:29:32 05:54
194 Joanne Cavanagh Vernon F45-49 78 15 0:29:37 05:55
195 Janice Macintyre Penticton F45-49 79 16 0:29:43 05:56
196 Carol Raunest Penticton F55-59 80 0:29:46 05:57
197 Dave Bullock Penticton M50-54 117 15 0:29:50 05:58
198 Cindy Wickert Penticton F45-49 81 17 0:29:53 05:58
198 Elaine Rodger Penticton F45-49 81 17 0:29:53 05:58
200 Alan Brown Peachland M55-59 118 12 0:29:55 05:59
201 Hank Guckuk Peachland M65-69 119 0:30:15 06:03
202 Siona Schmidt Vernon F00-15 83 0:30:18 06:03
203 Lori Hiltz Penticton F45-49 84 19 0:30:21 06:04
203 Dee Duggan Penticton F55-59 84 4 0:30:21 06:04
205 Erin Clingwall Penticton F30-34 86 10 0:30:28 06:05
206 Judy Sedge Vernon F50-54 87 10 0:30:31 06:06
207 Brian Macdonald Penticton M60-64 120 9 0:30:41 06:08
208 Dwayne Dettling Penticton M50-54 121 16 0:30:57 06:11
208 James Brown Penticton M00-15 121 5 0:30:57 06:11
210 Vernon Hupp Penticton M50-54 123 17 0:31:00 06:12
211 Wendy Mortimer Summerland F55-59 88 5 0:31:12 06:14
211 Hildegard Schmidt Oliver F55-59 88 5 0:31:12 06:14
213 Loretta Van Haarlem Penticton F30-34 90 11 0:31:28 06:17
214 Warren Schenk Penticton M45-49 124 19 0:31:30 06:18
215 Jennica Grieve Penticton F00-15 91 4 0:31:34 06:18
216 Doris Grieve Penticton F35-39 92 14 0:31:35 06:19
217 Sherry Maligaspe Kamloops F40-44 93 17 0:31:42 06:20
218 Larry Campbell Penticton M65-69 125 0:32:07 06:25
219 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F65-69 94 4 0:32:08 06:25
220 Mark Ludington Penticton M45-49 126 20 0:32:13 06:26
221 Tamara Raine Westbank F00-15 95 5 0:32:21 06:28
222 Sinde Brown Summerland F45-49 96 20 0:32:28 06:29
223 Monty Carter Summerland M55-59 127 13 0:32:37 06:31
224 Lynn Laing Penticton F35-39 97 15 0:32:47 06:33
224 Tony Laing Penticton M40-44 128 23 0:32:47 06:33
226 Mary Madeline White Revelstoke F65-69 98 5 0:32:49 06:33
227 Chris Stewart Penticton F45-49 99 21 0:33:17 06:39
228 Onna Stoll Vernon F35-39 100 16 0:33:37 06:43
229 Shirley Cook Kaleden F45-49 101 22 0:33:48 06:45
230 Sharron Morrow Kaleden F50-54 102 11 0:33:55 06:47
231 Debbie Shiosaki Penticton F35-39 103 17 0:34:04 06:48
232 April Macleod Penticton F35-39 104 18 0:34:06 06:49
233 Tricia Buckley Penticton F40-44 105 18 0:34:07 06:49
234 Garry Gratton Penticton M55-59 129 14 0:34:23 06:52
235 Lesa Kuzemski Penticton F40-44 106 19 0:34:27 06:53
236 Robin Kowal Penticton F50-54 107 12 0:34:29 06:53
237 Jessica Krol Penticton F20-29 108 6 0:34:54 06:58
237 Stacey Smith Penticton F30-34 108 12 0:34:54 06:58
239 Marion Thirlwell Penticton F55-59 110 7 0:34:58 06:59
240 Alan Fairweather Genelle M55-59 130 15 0:35:01 07:00
241 Harlie Jones Penticton F50-54 111 13 0:36:27 07:17
242 Barb Davidson Kaleden F50-54 112 14 0:36:28 07:17
243 Henry Boas Penticton M65-69 131 0:37:02 07:24
244 Megan Shiosaki Penticton F00-15 113 6 0:37:17 07:27
245 Kayla Raine Kelowna F00-15 114 7 0:37:27 07:29
246 Brittney Karpuk Penticton F00-15 115 8 0:37:59 07:35
247 Sandie Hoberg Vernon F55-59 116 8 0:38:22 07:40
248 Laurie Golemiec Penticton F40-44 117 20 0:38:57 07:47
248 Laurie Bouwmeester Penticton F40-44 117 20 0:38:57 07:47
250 Carol Mitchell Penticton F55-59 119 9 0:39:24 07:52
251 James Barr Penticton M70-79 132 0:41:47 08:21
252 June Ellis Penticton F65-69 120 6 0:42:09 08:25
253 Merle Irvine Penticton F70-79 121 0:42:27 08:29
254 Cameron Stoddart Penticton M20-29 133 9 0:43:41 08:44
255 Dana Malysh Penticton F30-34 122 13 0:43:43 08:44
256 Anastasia Levant Oliver F00-15 123 9 0:44:10 08:50
257 Robin Levant Oliver F30-34 124 14 0:44:12 08:50
258 Catherine Mclean Penticton F30-34 125 15 0:44:48 08:57
258 Wayne Butson Cawston M40-44 134 24 0:44:48 08:57
260 Doreen Mayne Penticton F65-69 126 7 0:44:54 08:58
261 Muriel Fingler Penticton F60-64 127 0:46:45 09:21
262 Cathy Oliver Penticton F45-49 128 23 0:47:49 09:33
262 Sharon Tyndall Penticton F45-49 128 23 0:47:49 09:33
264 Steve Krukov Penticton M45-49 135 21 0:50:01 10:00
265 Kelly Mckay Penticton F35-39 130 19 0:50:02 10:00
266 Vicki Stoddart Penticton F55-59 131 10 0:50:57 10:11
267 Lorelie Burnette Penticton F35-39 132 20 0:51:50 10:22
268 Drew Carlile Penticton M40-44 136 25 0:52:23 10:28
269 Vicki Harrison Penticton F20-29 133 7 0:52:27 10:29
270 Toni Russill Penticton F00-15 134 10 0:52:33 10:30
271 Victoria Bogyo Penticton F20-29 135 8 0:59:22 11:52
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F45-49 00:19:40 00:17:51
2 Sarah Clark Vernon F35-39 00:18:45 00:18:12
3 Barbara Scatchard Penticton F35-39 00:18:56 00:18:22
4 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F50-54 00:20:56 00:18:34
5 Lynda Proce Vernon F45-49 00:21:23 00:19:06
6 Lydia Miller Kaleden F55-59 00:23:24 00:19:26
7 Gloria Woolner Penticton F40-44 00:21:02 00:19:32
8 Deb Lougheed Penticton F40-44 00:20:56 00:19:35
9 Caroline Raine Kelowna F40-44 00:21:13 00:19:51
10 Barb Saunders Nelson F65-69 00:26:44 00:20:20
11 Trish Marshall Coldstream F40-44 00:22:30 00:21:03
12 Doreen Barr Penticton F65-69 00:28:24 00:21:36
13 Sue Yerex Kelowna F50-54 00:24:58 00:21:37
14 Tessni Carruthers Vernon F00-15 00:26:42 00:21:48
15 Erin Wallich Penticton F35-39 00:22:30 00:21:50
16 Monica Hall Kamloops F35-39 00:22:42 00:22:02
17 Julie May Vernon F40-44 00:23:34 00:22:03
18 Carey Phillip Penticton F30-34 00:22:12 00:22:06
19 Nancy Agassiz Vernon F50-54 00:25:44 00:22:16
20 Holly Colquhoun Summerland F45-49 00:24:45 00:22:17
21 Wendy Schroeder Vernon F45-49 00:24:49 00:22:21
22 Margaret Delf Kelowna F65-69 00:29:32 00:22:27
22 Amy Boalch Naramata F00-15 00:27:30 00:22:27
24 Kim Connors Salmon Arm F40-44 00:24:03 00:22:30
25 Valerie Tuhkala Summerland F45-49 00:25:00 00:22:31
26 Chrystyna Zablotney Penticton F20-29 00:22:42 00:22:42
27 Kari Huber Penticton F45-49 00:25:19 00:22:48
28 Blandine Baritaud Revelstoke F50-54 00:26:22 00:22:49
29 Alanna Simms Vernon F30-34 00:22:59 00:22:53
30 Donna Mazurkewich Penticton F45-49 00:25:27 00:22:55
31 Pat Kidd Penticton F60-64 00:28:50 00:22:56
32 Maria Brown Penticton F45-49 00:25:29 00:22:57
33 Mary Ellen Heidt Kaleden F50-54 00:26:35 00:23:01
34 Pauline Hill Vernon F45-49 00:25:37 00:23:04
35 Edna Mathews Penticton F55-59 00:27:51 00:23:08
36 Leanne Karpuk Penticton F35-39 00:23:54 00:23:12
37 Charlene Fair Vernon F45-49 00:25:58 00:23:23
38 Mistianne Feeney Summerland F20-29 00:23:30 00:23:30
39 Shannon Mednis Vernon F50-54 00:27:17 00:23:37
40 Emily Eros Penticton F16-19 00:23:48 00:23:38
41 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F60-64 00:29:05 00:23:45
41 Cindy Gammie Vernon F35-39 00:24:28 00:23:45
43 Tara Steck Vernon F45-49 00:26:23 00:23:46
44 Dawn Rasmussen Westbank F30-34 00:23:53 00:23:47
45 Jennifer Work Kelowna F20-29 00:23:58 00:23:58
46 Anne Carroll Kelowna F45-49 00:26:50 00:24:10
47 Debra Dunham Penticton F40-44 00:26:05 00:24:24
48 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F65-69 00:32:08 00:24:26
49 Elizabeth Barton Kaleden F50-54 00:28:15 00:24:27
49 Pamela Kidd Penticton F30-34 00:24:33 00:24:27
49 Laura Proce Coldstream F16-19 00:24:37 00:24:27
52 Alison Eadie Penticton F45-49 00:27:14 00:24:32
53 Chris Leardo Summerland F40-44 00:26:15 00:24:34
54 Carol Raunest Penticton F55-59 00:29:46 00:24:43
55 Siona Schmidt Vernon F00-15 00:30:18 00:24:44
56 Kelly Chatterson Penticton F30-34 00:25:00 00:24:54
57 Pamela Labossiere Vernon F40-44 00:26:38 00:24:55
58 Mary Madeline White Revelstoke F65-69 00:32:49 00:24:57
59 Gayle Wilson Vernon F40-44 00:26:43 00:25:00
60 Irene Hawrysh Kelowna F50-54 00:28:57 00:25:04
61 Kerri Lang Kelowna F20-29 00:25:09 00:25:09
62 Dee Duggan Penticton F55-59 00:30:21 00:25:13
63 Margot Hollinger Penticton F40-44 00:27:04 00:25:19
63 Heather Cooke Summerland F30-34 00:25:25 00:25:19
65 Carole Walker Harrison Hot Springs F50-54 00:29:24 00:25:27
66 Kathy Reams Vernon F45-49 00:28:20 00:25:31
67 Leah Schulting Osoyoos F35-39 00:26:20 00:25:33
68 Eva Duguid Osoyoos F35-39 00:26:21 00:25:34
69 Sandra Brock North Vancouver F30-34 00:25:47 00:25:40
70 Jennica Grieve Penticton F00-15 00:31:34 00:25:46
71 Leslie Hassell Tulameen F35-39 00:26:34 00:25:47
72 Joanne Swift Penticton F40-44 00:27:37 00:25:50
73 Marcia Giddings Penticton F40-44 00:27:40 00:25:53
74 Hildegard Schmidt Oliver F55-59 00:31:12 00:25:55
74 Wendy Mortimer Summerland F55-59 00:31:12 00:25:55
76 Karen Hansen Kamloops F40-44 00:27:44 00:25:57
77 Tamara Raine Westbank F00-15 00:32:21 00:26:24
78 Judy Sedge Vernon F50-54 00:30:31 00:26:25
79 Shelley Rashke Kelowna F35-39 00:27:18 00:26:30
80 Carol Flynn Penticton F20-29 00:26:32 00:26:32
81 Martha Belicka Kamloops F40-44 00:28:26 00:26:36
82 Joanne Cavanagh Vernon F45-49 00:29:37 00:26:40
83 Janice Macintyre Penticton F45-49 00:29:43 00:26:46
84 Cindy Wickert Penticton F45-49 00:29:53 00:26:55
84 Elaine Rodger Penticton F45-49 00:29:53 00:26:55
86 Tamara Martin Kamloops F30-34 00:27:10 00:27:03
87 Lori Hiltz Penticton F45-49 00:30:21 00:27:20
88 Susan Koster Penticton F40-44 00:29:28 00:27:34
89 Donna Rhynolds Kamloops F35-39 00:28:37 00:27:46
90 Lisa Kascak Penticton F30-34 00:28:17 00:28:10
91 Sharon Brum Princeton F35-39 00:29:02 00:28:11
92 Mechele Ashby Penticton F35-39 00:29:07 00:28:15
93 Marion Thirlwell Penticton F55-59 00:34:58 00:29:03
94 Sinde Brown Summerland F45-49 00:32:28 00:29:14
95 Merle Irvine Penticton F70-79 00:42:27 00:29:15
96 Sharron Morrow Kaleden F50-54 00:33:55 00:29:21
97 Sherry Maligaspe Kamloops F40-44 00:31:42 00:29:40
98 Robin Kowal Penticton F50-54 00:34:29 00:29:51
99 Chris Stewart Penticton F45-49 00:33:17 00:29:58
100 Erin Clingwall Penticton F30-34 00:30:28 00:30:20
101 Megan Shiosaki Penticton F00-15 00:37:17 00:30:26
101 Shirley Cook Kaleden F45-49 00:33:48 00:30:26
103 Kayla Raine Kelowna F00-15 00:37:27 00:30:34
104 Doris Grieve Penticton F35-39 00:31:35 00:30:39
105 Brittney Karpuk Penticton F00-15 00:37:59 00:31:00
106 Loretta Van Haarlem Penticton F30-34 00:31:28 00:31:20
107 Harlie Jones Penticton F50-54 00:36:27 00:31:33
108 Barb Davidson Kaleden F50-54 00:36:28 00:31:34
109 Lynn Laing Penticton F35-39 00:32:47 00:31:49
110 Sandie Hoberg Vernon F55-59 00:38:22 00:31:52
111 Tricia Buckley Penticton F40-44 00:34:07 00:31:55
112 June Ellis Penticton F65-69 00:42:09 00:32:03
113 Lesa Kuzemski Penticton F40-44 00:34:27 00:32:14
114 Onna Stoll Vernon F35-39 00:33:37 00:32:24
115 Carol Mitchell Penticton F55-59 00:39:24 00:32:44
116 Debbie Shiosaki Penticton F35-39 00:34:04 00:33:04
117 April Macleod Penticton F35-39 00:34:06 00:33:06
118 Doreen Mayne Penticton F65-69 00:44:54 00:34:08
119 Stacey Smith Penticton F30-34 00:34:54 00:34:45
120 Jessica Krol Penticton F20-29 00:34:54 00:34:54
121 Anastasia Levant Oliver F00-15 00:44:10 00:36:03
122 Laurie Bouwmeester Penticton F40-44 00:38:57 00:36:26
122 Laurie Golemiec Penticton F40-44 00:38:57 00:36:26
124 Muriel Fingler Penticton F60-64 00:46:45 00:37:12
125 Vicki Stoddart Penticton F55-59 00:50:57 00:42:19
126 Toni Russill Penticton F00-15 00:52:33 00:42:53
127 Sharon Tyndall Penticton F45-49 00:47:49 00:43:04
127 Cathy Oliver Penticton F45-49 00:47:49 00:43:04
129 Dana Malysh Penticton F30-34 00:43:43 00:43:32
130 Robin Levant Oliver F30-34 00:44:12 00:44:01
131 Catherine Mclean Penticton F30-34 00:44:48 00:44:37
132 Kelly Mckay Penticton F35-39 00:50:02 00:48:33
133 Lorelie Burnette Penticton F35-39 00:51:50 00:50:18
134 Vicki Harrison Penticton F20-29 00:52:27 00:52:27
135 Victoria Bogyo Penticton F20-29 00:59:22 00:59:22
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Rory Switzer Kelowna M40-44 00:16:29 00:15:25
2 Kevin Cutjar Penticton M35-39 00:16:12 00:15:43
3 Spencer Briggeman Vernon M00-15 00:19:45 00:16:07
4 Jack Wessel Oliver M55-59 00:19:33 00:16:14
5 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M70-79 00:23:42 00:16:20
6 Jeremy Mitchell Summerland M35-39 00:16:52 00:16:22
7 Roger Kirk Kelowna M45-49 00:18:19 00:16:30
8 Dan Robson Kelowna M55-59 00:19:58 00:16:35
9 Brent Helland Vernon M20-29 00:16:38 00:16:38
10 Sergio Pio Penticton M35-39 00:17:21 00:16:43
11 Keith Robinson Summerland M45-49 00:18:35 00:16:44
12 Harry James Vernon M50-54 00:19:27 00:16:50
13 Bill Mah Vernon M45-49 00:18:55 00:17:02
14 Bill Head Penticton M50-54 00:19:50 00:17:10
15 Mike Labelle Penticton M16-19 00:17:19 00:17:12
16 Scott Tremblay Kaleden M30-34 00:17:17 00:17:13
17 Jeff Lopes Kelowna M20-29 00:17:15 00:17:15
18 Gary Hoffman Osoyoos M55-59 00:20:51 00:17:19
19 Mike Braid Summerland M50-54 00:20:01 00:17:20
20 Terry Jarvis Kelowna M50-54 00:20:04 00:17:22
21 Frank Phipps Grand Forks M30-34 00:17:40 00:17:36
22 Steve Briggeman Vernon M45-49 00:19:36 00:17:39
23 John Bosomworth Princeton M60-64 00:22:16 00:17:43
24 Gar Chase Kelowna M50-54 00:20:31 00:17:46
25 Alan Stephenson Kamloops M40-44 00:19:02 00:17:48
26 Danny Pio Penticton M40-44 00:19:03 00:17:49
26 Fred Van Der Gaag Kelowna M40-44 00:19:03 00:17:49
28 Paul Filippi Vernon M50-54 00:20:39 00:17:52
29 Gerald Crawford Penticton M50-54 00:20:41 00:17:54
29 Jeremy Wilson Vernon M20-29 00:17:54 00:17:54
31 Jeremy Martin Penticton M00-15 00:22:03 00:18:00
32 Len Filek Summerland M45-49 00:20:02 00:18:03
33 John Wiebe Armstrong M40-44 00:19:21 00:18:06
34 Ron Sherk Summerland M55-59 00:21:55 00:18:12
34 Gustav Allander M20-29 00:18:12 00:18:12
36 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M40-44 00:19:29 00:18:14
37 Lance Zablotney Penticton M45-49 00:20:06 00:18:15
38 Clint Render Kamloops M40-44 00:19:16 00:18:18
39 Aaron Daechsel Penticton M16-19 00:18:31 00:18:23
40 Rick Jenkner Armstrong M45-49 00:20:31 00:18:29
41 Ben Fecht Kelowna M35-39 00:19:07 00:18:33
42 Gerry Sargent Kelowna M20-29 00:18:38 00:18:38
43 Glenn Noble-Hearle Penticton M40-44 00:19:59 00:18:42
44 David Matheson Penticton M30-34 00:18:50 00:18:45
45 Michael Stoll Vernon M30-34 00:18:51 00:18:46
46 Bill Stephens Kelowna M60-64 00:23:43 00:18:52
46 Clint Rashke Kelowna M40-44 00:20:10 00:18:52
48 Reid Noble-Hearle Penticton M00-15 00:23:16 00:18:59
49 Peter Tremblay Penticton M55-59 00:22:55 00:19:02
50 Kevin Weremy Westbank M35-39 00:19:40 00:19:05
50 Chris Collingwood Coldstream M30-34 00:19:10 00:19:05
52 Jordy Bouillet Kaleden M30-34 00:19:11 00:19:06
53 Manfred Graef Kelowna M50-54 00:22:11 00:19:12
54 Dave Langlois Vernon M45-49 00:21:26 00:19:18
55 James Blair Salmon Arm M45-49 00:21:28 00:19:20
56 Chris Hawkins Penticton M40-44 00:20:42 00:19:22
56 Bob Ferguson Naramata M50-54 00:22:22 00:19:22
58 Pat Amundsen Summerland M45-49 00:21:53 00:19:24
59 Ron Sedge Vernon M55-59 00:23:29 00:19:30
59 Gary Fretenburg Sorrento M60-64 00:24:30 00:19:30
61 Kim Young Coldstream M45-49 00:21:41 00:19:32
62 Darren Bennett Kelowna M35-39 00:20:09 00:19:33
63 Darin Johaneson Vernon M30-34 00:19:42 00:19:37
64 Joerg Hoffmeister Bridesville M40-44 00:21:09 00:19:47
65 John Cambridge Penticton M45-49 00:22:09 00:19:57
66 Melvin Doherty Westbank M50-54 00:23:30 00:20:01
67 Mike Cooke Summerland M35-39 00:20:39 00:20:02
68 Philip Carruthers Vernon M35-39 00:20:45 00:20:08
68 Rick Stone Vernon M30-34 00:20:13 00:20:08
70 Nathen Larente Kelowna M45-49 00:22:26 00:20:12
71 Matt Hoenisch Naramata M00-15 00:24:47 00:20:14
72 Dennis Lang Kelowna M55-59 00:24:28 00:20:19
73 Larry White Revelstoke M55-59 00:24:30 00:20:21
74 Ken Manning Vernon M50-54 00:23:33 00:20:23
75 Blaine Macpherson Vernon M60-64 00:25:39 00:20:24
76 Dan Fudge Penticton M50-54 00:23:45 00:20:33
77 Thomas Reed Vernon M60-64 00:26:02 00:20:43
78 Rick Rhynolds Kamloops M30-34 00:20:50 00:20:45
79 Ed Marbach Penticton M40-44 00:22:17 00:20:51
80 Andrew Watts Naramata M16-19 00:21:02 00:20:53
81 Tim Bouwmeester Penticton M40-44 00:22:25 00:20:58
82 Eric Speight Penticton M16-19 00:21:11 00:21:02
83 Fraser Barton Kaleden M50-54 00:24:37 00:21:18
84 Clark Rasmussen Westbank M30-34 00:21:33 00:21:28
85 Bill Raine Kelowna M40-44 00:23:07 00:21:38
86 Philip Hawkes Penticton M40-44 00:23:09 00:21:40
87 Cameron Ferguson Naramata M16-19 00:22:00 00:21:51
88 Paul Brisson Penticton M45-49 00:24:28 00:22:02
89 Brian Browne Penticton M50-54 00:25:34 00:22:08
89 Brad Gibson Penticton M30-34 00:22:14 00:22:08
91 Bob Daly Okanagan Falls M60-64 00:27:53 00:22:11
92 David Nance Westbank M40-44 00:23:50 00:22:18
93 David Bownes Kelowna M35-39 00:23:07 00:22:26
94 Hank Guckuk Peachland M65-69 00:30:15 00:23:00
95 Jim Skinner Kelowna M45-49 00:25:36 00:23:03
96 Gordon Davidson Kaleden M55-59 00:27:57 00:23:13
97 Greg Yanke North Vancouver M30-34 00:23:30 00:23:24
98 Al Fishler Penticton M60-64 00:29:26 00:23:25
99 Robert Mayne Penticton M60-64 00:29:19 00:23:32
100 Tom Wyatt Penticton M45-49 00:26:09 00:23:33
101 Brad Vaillancourt Kelowna M20-29 00:23:57 00:23:57
102 John Murray Kelowna M55-59 00:29:00 00:24:05
103 Rod Lawson Kelowna M40-44 00:26:03 00:24:11
104 Larry Campbell Penticton M65-69 00:32:07 00:24:25
104 Jim Vanderborn Harrison M55-59 00:29:24 00:24:25
104 Brian Macdonald Penticton M60-64 00:30:41 00:24:25
107 Tom Hoenisch Naramata M45-49 00:27:33 00:24:49
108 Alan Brown Peachland M55-59 00:29:55 00:24:51
109 Adrian Visser Penticton M16-19 00:25:08 00:24:57
110 Peter Lawson Vernon M40-44 00:26:45 00:25:02
111 Don Rogers Kelowna M40-44 00:26:59 00:25:15
112 James Brown Penticton M00-15 00:30:57 00:25:16
113 Dan Demers Penticton M40-44 00:27:07 00:25:22
114 Tyson Huber Penticton M16-19 00:25:45 00:25:34
115 Dave Bullock Penticton M50-54 00:29:50 00:25:49
116 Fergus Stewart Penticton M45-49 00:29:06 00:26:12
117 Don Fritz Henderson/Nevada M40-44 00:28:20 00:26:31
118 Sam Port Kelowna M40-44 00:28:29 00:26:39
119 Dwayne Dettling Penticton M50-54 00:30:57 00:26:47
120 Vernon Hupp Penticton M50-54 00:31:00 00:26:50
121 Monty Carter Summerland M55-59 00:32:37 00:27:05
122 Paul Cloutier Naramata M35-39 00:28:33 00:27:42
123 James Ness Peachland M20-29 00:28:08 00:28:08
124 James Springer Penticton M20-29 00:28:09 00:28:09
124 Henry Boas Penticton M65-69 00:37:02 00:28:09
126 David Brum Princeton M35-39 00:29:03 00:28:12
127 Warren Schenk Penticton M45-49 00:31:30 00:28:22
128 Garry Gratton Penticton M55-59 00:34:23 00:28:34
129 James Barr Penticton M70-79 00:41:47 00:28:47
130 Mark Ludington Penticton M45-49 00:32:13 00:29:01
131 Alan Fairweather Genelle M55-59 00:35:01 00:29:05
132 Tony Laing Penticton M40-44 00:32:47 00:30:40
133 Wayne Butson Cawston M40-44 00:44:48 00:41:55
134 Cameron Stoddart Penticton M20-29 00:43:41 00:43:41
135 Steve Krukov Penticton M45-49 00:50:01 00:45:03
136 Drew Carlile Penticton M40-44 00:52:23 00:49:01
Missing or Incorrect Results