Oliver 10K

Back to 2004 Road Races

2004 Road Race #4

2004-04-04, Oliver, 10.0 km, 230 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Tom Evans Naramata M35-39 0:33:56 03:23
2 Joe Wessel Oliver M20-29 0:34:18 03:25
3 Rory Switzer Kelowna M40-44 0:34:27 03:26
4 Jeremy Mitchell Summerland M35-39 4 0:34:53 03:29
5 Brent Helland Vernon M20-29 5 0:35:04 03:30
6 Ed Bickley Calgary M45-49 6 0:35:21 03:32
7 Sergio Pio Penticton M35-39 7 0:36:00 03:36
8 Myke Labelle Penticton M16-19 8 0:36:49 03:40
9 Ben Bruch Kelowna M35-39 9 4 0:37:24 03:44
10 Nathan Champness Vernon M20-29 10 0:37:36 03:45
11 Frank Phipps Grand Forks M30-34 11 0:37:37 03:45
12 Gillian Moody Kelowna F20-29 0:37:38 03:45
13 David Matheson Penticton M30-34 12 0:38:23 03:50
14 Sarah Clark Vernon F35-39 0:38:46 03:52
15 Bill Mah Vernon M45-49 13 0:38:54 03:53
16 Jordy Bouillet Kaleden M30-34 14 0:39:13 03:55
17 Clint Render Kamloops M40-44 15 0:39:14 03:55
18 Keith Robinson Summerland M45-49 16 0:39:37 03:57
18 Bill Justus Kelowna M40-44 16 0:39:37 03:57
20 Danny Pio Penticton M40-44 18 4 0:39:41 03:58
21 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F45-49 0:40:18 04:01
22 Alan Stephenson Kamloops M40-44 19 5 0:40:51 04:05
23 Fred Van Der Gaag Kelowna M40-44 20 6 0:41:05 04:06
24 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M40-44 21 7 0:41:07 04:06
25 Gar Chase Kelowna M50-54 22 0:41:27 04:08
26 Richard Szabo Penticton M35-39 23 5 0:41:31 04:09
27 Darrin Johaneson Vernon M30-34 24 4 0:41:34 04:09
28 Bill Head Penticton M50-54 25 0:41:37 04:09
29 Mike Barber Salmon Arm M40-44 26 8 0:41:39 04:09
30 Jim Farr Kelowna M30-34 27 5 0:41:48 04:10
31 Sean Mcevoy Salmon Arm M35-39 28 6 0:41:57 04:11
32 Brad Heintz Penticton M30-34 29 6 0:42:02 04:12
33 Lance Zablotney Penticton M45-49 30 4 0:42:09 04:12
34 Dale Andall Okanagan Falls M50-54 31 0:42:12 04:13
35 Chris Hawkins Penticton M40-44 32 9 0:42:13 04:13
36 Dan Robson Kelowna M55-59 33 0:42:15 04:13
37 Jarrett Spannier Revelstoke M30-34 34 7 0:42:18 04:13
38 Mike Braid Summerland M50-54 35 4 0:42:19 04:13
39 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F50-54 4 0:43:05 04:18
39 Terry Jarvis Kelowna M50-54 36 5 0:43:05 04:18
41 Darren Bennett Kelowna M35-39 37 7 0:43:12 04:19
42 John West Oliver M50-54 38 6 0:43:23 04:20
43 Allan Kerr Penticton M60-64 39 0:43:35 04:21
44 Tracie Green Penticton F20-29 5 0:43:46 04:22
45 Robert Allaway Enderby M35-39 40 8 0:43:51 04:23
46 Doug Copithorne Penticton M40-44 41 10 0:44:03 04:24
47 Paul Filippi Vernon M50-54 42 7 0:44:04 04:24
48 Gloria Woolner Penticton F40-44 6 0:44:29 04:26
49 Caroline Raine Kelowna F40-44 7 0:44:37 04:27
50 Dean Robertson Vernon M40-44 43 11 0:44:43 04:28
51 Ron Sherk Summerland M55-59 44 0:44:58 04:29
52 David Hansen Kamloops M40-44 45 12 0:45:08 04:30
53 Steve King Penticton M55-59 46 0:45:15 04:31
54 Kim Young Coldstream M45-49 47 5 0:45:17 04:31
55 Len Todoruk Penticton M40-44 48 13 0:45:19 04:31
56 Dennis Stolen Penticton M55-59 49 4 0:45:36 04:33
57 Carey Phillip Penticton F30-34 8 0:45:48 04:34
58 Erin Wallich Penticton F35-39 9 0:45:57 04:35
59 Donna Mazurkewich Penticton F45-49 10 0:46:06 04:36
60 Gary Hoffman Osoyoos M55-59 50 5 0:46:08 04:36
61 Gerry Naito Vernon M45-49 51 6 0:46:11 04:37
62 Peter Tremblay Penticton M55-59 52 6 0:46:14 04:37
63 Rob Savage Salmon Arm M50-54 53 8 0:46:15 04:37
64 Mike Riplinger Oliver M40-44 54 14 0:46:19 04:37
65 Lynda Proce Vernon F45-49 11 0:46:22 04:38
66 Bill Faulkner Kaleden M55-59 55 7 0:46:28 04:38
67 Henry Proce Vernon M50-54 56 9 0:46:41 04:40
68 Kit Johaneson Vernon M60-64 57 0:47:09 04:42
69 Mistianne Feeney Summerland F20-29 12 0:47:32 04:45
70 Ed Marbach Penticton M40-44 58 15 0:47:41 04:46
71 Peggy Mitchell Salmon Arm F30-34 13 0:47:43 04:46
72 Sanora Riplinger Oliver F35-39 14 0:47:44 04:46
73 Nathen Larente Kelowna M45-49 59 7 0:47:47 04:46
74 Yvonne Thomson Vernon F30-34 15 0:47:51 04:47
75 Ludek Jirotka Nakusp M50-54 60 10 0:47:55 04:47
76 Peg Hill Oliver F40-44 16 0:47:57 04:47
77 Ken Manning Vernon M50-54 61 11 0:48:09 04:48
78 Chrystyna Zablotney Penticton F20-29 17 4 0:48:11 04:49
79 Michele Andrews Vernon F35-39 18 4 0:48:13 04:49
80 Dianna Robertson Vernon F35-39 19 5 0:48:23 04:50
81 Paul Brisson Penticton M45-49 62 8 0:48:27 04:50
82 Gerry Thompson Summerland M55-59 63 8 0:48:37 04:51
83 Trish Marshall Coldstream F40-44 20 4 0:48:45 04:52
84 Steve Briggeman Vernon M45-49 64 9 0:49:01 04:54
85 Annika Everton Oliver F35-39 21 6 0:49:17 04:55
85 Julie May Vernon F40-44 21 5 0:49:17 04:55
87 Bill Stephens Kelowna M60-64 65 0:49:22 04:56
88 Jud Thompson Kamloops M65-69 66 0:49:27 04:56
89 Dan Fudge Penticton M50-54 67 12 0:49:36 04:57
90 Kim Connors Salmon Arm F40-44 23 6 0:49:39 04:57
91 Paul Doyle Kamloops M55-59 68 9 0:49:41 04:58
92 Brad Vaillancourt Kelowna M20-29 69 4 0:49:44 04:58
93 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M70-79 70 0:49:45 04:58
94 Pamela Kidd Penticton F30-34 24 4 0:49:50 04:59
95 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M65-69 71 0:50:14 05:01
96 Melvin Doherty Westbank M50-54 72 13 0:50:22 05:02
97 Jennifer Work Kelowna F20-29 25 5 0:50:32 05:03
98 Stephanie Moore Kelowna F20-29 26 6 0:50:46 05:04
99 Dan Friesen Oliver M55-59 73 10 0:51:02 05:06
100 Sue Yerex Kelowna F50-54 27 0:51:08 05:06
101 Holly Colquhoun Summerland F45-49 28 4 0:51:28 05:08
102 Laura Proce Coldstream F16-19 29 0:51:29 05:08
103 Fraser Barton Kaleden M50-54 74 14 0:51:39 05:09
104 Wendy Schroeder Vernon F45-49 30 5 0:51:40 05:10
105 Leanne Karpuk Penticton F35-39 31 7 0:51:53 05:11
106 Carol Bouillet Kaleden F30-34 32 5 0:51:59 05:11
107 Tammy Dalrymple Penticton F30-34 33 6 0:52:09 05:12
108 Lydia Miller Kaleden F55-59 34 0:52:19 05:13
109 Cathy Sheehan Penticton F40-44 35 7 0:52:36 05:15
110 Roger Mace Kelowna M30-34 75 8 0:53:00 05:18
111 Bill Fair Vernon M50-54 76 15 0:53:07 05:18
112 Walt Siemens Abbotsford M45-49 77 10 0:53:46 05:22
113 Blaine Macpherson Vernon M60-64 78 4 0:53:49 05:22
114 Larry Kowalchuk Penticton M50-54 79 16 0:53:57 05:23
115 Zena Prokosh Kelowna F20-29 36 7 0:54:03 05:24
116 Charlene Fair Vernon F45-49 37 6 0:54:18 05:25
117 Marji Basso Oliver F35-39 38 8 0:54:19 05:25
118 Adrienne Lewis Vernon F40-44 39 8 0:54:20 05:26
119 Jim Skinner Kelowna M45-49 80 11 0:54:24 05:26
120 Darcy Walker Okanagan Falls M20-29 81 5 0:54:25 05:26
120 Margot Hollinger Penticton F40-44 40 9 0:54:25 05:26
122 James Palanio Penticton M35-39 82 9 0:54:27 05:26
123 Susan Amundsen Penticton F55-59 41 0:54:38 05:27
124 Kerri Lang Kelowna F20-29 42 8 0:54:46 05:28
125 Sarah Robson Coldstream F30-34 43 7 0:54:49 05:28
126 Pauline Hill Vernon F45-49 44 7 0:55:07 05:30
127 Janet Filipenko Kelowna F20-29 45 9 0:55:18 05:31
128 Pamela Labossiere Vernon F40-44 46 10 0:55:35 05:33
129 Thomas Reed Vernon M60-64 83 5 0:55:49 05:34
130 Chris Leardo Summerland F40-44 47 11 0:56:05 05:36
131 Kathleen Range Vernon F30-34 48 8 0:56:09 05:36
132 Barb Saunders Nelson F65-69 49 0:56:13 05:37
133 Stefan Cieslik Oliver M55-59 84 11 0:56:20 05:38
134 Alison Eadie Penticton F45-49 50 8 0:56:26 05:38
135 Gayle Wilson Vernon F40-44 51 12 0:56:27 05:38
136 Matt Blackwell Penticton M16-19 85 0:56:31 05:39
136 Andrea Hall Penticton F20-29 52 10 0:56:31 05:39
138 Dan Koenig Chilliwack M55-59 86 12 0:56:41 05:40
139 Darlene West Oliver F45-49 53 9 0:56:45 05:40
140 Valerie Tuhkala Summerland F45-49 54 10 0:56:53 05:41
141 Marcia Giddings Penticton F40-44 55 13 0:56:59 05:41
142 Trevor Mitchell Salmon Arm M30-34 87 9 0:57:03 05:42
143 Ted Allen Oliver M50-54 88 17 0:57:09 05:42
143 Debra Dunham Penticton F40-44 56 14 0:57:09 05:42
145 Dale Dodge Oliver M50-54 89 18 0:57:36 05:45
146 Darlene Wood Vernon F35-39 57 9 0:57:38 05:45
147 Ben Pearson Kelowna M20-29 90 6 0:57:49 05:46
148 Al Schneider Penticton M55-59 91 13 0:57:53 05:47
149 Brian Browne Penticton M50-54 92 19 0:58:16 05:49
150 Nihal Maligaspe Kamloops M50-54 93 20 0:58:23 05:50
151 Nancy Agassiz Vernon F50-54 58 0:58:25 05:50
152 Tamara Martin Kamloops F30-34 59 9 0:58:30 05:51
153 Blandine Baritaud Revelstoke F50-54 60 4 0:58:33 05:51
154 Jody Chadderton Osoyoos F45-49 61 11 0:58:35 05:51
155 Anne Carroll Kelowna F45-49 62 12 0:58:37 05:51
156 Pat Kidd Penticton F60-64 63 0:59:01 05:54
157 Shannon Murrells-Allaway Salmon Arm F35-39 64 10 0:59:08 05:54
158 Randy Wilson Vernon M40-44 94 16 0:59:15 05:55
159 Leah Schulting Osoyoos F35-39 65 11 0:59:17 05:55
160 Sue Peterson Osoyoos F30-34 66 10 0:59:18 05:55
161 Brent Couves Kelowna M45-49 95 12 0:59:24 05:56
162 Carole Walker Harrison Hot Springs F50-54 67 5 0:59:29 05:56
163 Donna Rhynolds Kamloops F35-39 68 12 0:59:31 05:57
164 Karen Hansen Kamloops F40-44 69 15 0:59:36 05:57
165 Irene Hawrysh Kelowna F50-54 70 6 0:59:56 05:59
166 Siona Schmidt Vernon F00-15 71 1:00:04 06:00
166 Ron Ethier Oliver M50-54 96 21 1:00:04 06:00
168 Mechele Ashby Penticton F35-39 72 13 1:00:06 06:00
169 Carolyn Langrish Penticton F60-64 73 1:00:13 06:01
170 Robert King Vernon M55-59 97 14 1:00:24 06:02
171 Neil Vanderwerf Westbank M40-44 98 17 1:00:26 06:02
172 Karen Willies Kamloops F60-64 74 1:00:30 06:03
173 Susan Gadsby Penticton F40-44 75 16 1:00:35 06:03
173 Connie Hack Penticton F45-49 75 13 1:00:35 06:03
173 Adelle Jones Penticton F40-44 75 16 1:00:35 06:03
176 Richard Terry Penticton M40-44 99 18 1:00:45 06:04
177 John Martin Oliver M40-44 100 19 1:01:04 06:06
178 Doreen Barr Penticton F65-69 78 1:01:06 06:06
179 Gene Weninger Kelowna M45-49 101 13 1:01:21 06:08
179 Joanne Cavanagh Vernon F45-49 79 14 1:01:21 06:08
181 Kerry Weninger Kelowna F45-49 80 15 1:01:24 06:08
182 Elizabeth Barton Kaleden F50-54 81 7 1:01:37 06:09
183 Robert Mayne Penticton M60-64 102 6 1:01:42 06:10
184 Margaret Delf Kelowna F65-69 82 1:01:59 06:11
185 Ken Giddings Penticton M45-49 103 14 1:02:02 06:12
186 Kari Zering Penticton F45-49 83 16 1:02:03 06:12
186 Rose Anne Atkinson Oliver F40-44 83 18 1:02:03 06:12
188 Robin Levant Oliver F30-34 85 11 1:02:30 06:15
189 Angela Carlson Westbank F35-39 86 14 1:02:49 06:16
190 Carol Raunest Penticton F55-59 87 1:03:00 06:18
191 Judy Sedge Vernon F50-54 88 8 1:03:22 06:20
192 Bill Fuhrmeister Oliver M65-69 104 1:03:29 06:20
193 Alan Brown Peachland M55-59 105 15 1:03:31 06:21
194 Lorna Schneider Penticton F50-54 89 9 1:03:40 06:22
195 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F60-64 90 4 1:04:00 06:24
196 Sheila Paul Kamloops F30-34 91 12 1:04:02 06:24
197 Elaine Rodger Penticton F45-49 92 17 1:04:04 06:24
198 Delia Miller Osoyoos F45-49 93 18 1:04:08 06:24
199 Willis Greenaway Summerland M80-89 106 1:04:40 06:28
199 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F55-59 94 4 1:04:40 06:28
201 Linda Hansen Kamloops F40-44 95 19 1:04:42 06:28
202 Elaine Sager Williams Lake F45-49 96 19 1:04:53 06:29
203 Hildegard Schmidt Oliver F55-59 97 5 1:05:25 06:32
204 Graham Watt Penticton M60-64 107 7 1:05:34 06:33
205 Angela Prechel Penticton F30-34 98 13 1:05:40 06:34
206 Larry Campbell Penticton M65-69 108 4 1:05:43 06:34
206 Lori Hiltz Penticton F45-49 99 20 1:05:43 06:34
208 Wendy Mortimer Summerland F55-59 100 6 1:05:51 06:35
209 Gloria Agar Kelowna F45-49 101 21 1:06:08 06:36
209 Michelle Schiavon Kelowna F30-34 101 14 1:06:08 06:36
211 Laurie Grant Oliver F40-44 103 20 1:07:02 06:42
212 Naomi Smith Kelowna F40-44 104 21 1:07:03 06:42
213 Chyrl Blondahl Osoyoos F35-39 105 15 1:07:05 06:42
214 Tim Laboucane Revelstoke M50-54 109 22 1:07:15 06:43
215 Dee Duggan Penticton F55-59 106 7 1:07:20 06:44
216 Sherry Maligaspe Kamloops F40-44 107 22 1:07:51 06:47
217 Joan Hougan Kamloops F70-79 108 1:07:57 06:47
218 Lesa Kuzemski Penticton F40-44 109 23 1:08:14 06:49
219 Lynette Reinke Kamloops F35-39 110 16 1:08:20 06:50
220 Carol Hoenisch Naramata F45-49 111 22 1:09:58 06:59
221 Lori Oliver Kaleden F35-39 112 17 1:10:12 07:01
222 Trudy Balkenhol Kelowna F45-49 113 23 1:10:19 07:01
223 Brian Macdonald Penticton M60-64 110 8 1:10:20 07:02
224 Erin Clingwall Penticton F30-34 114 15 1:10:25 07:02
225 James Brown Penticton M50-54 111 23 1:10:29 07:02
226 Frances Tower Cawston F55-59 115 8 1:10:58 07:05
227 Robin Kowal Penticton F50-54 116 10 1:13:29 07:20
228 Carol Mitchell Penticton F55-59 117 9 1:13:39 07:21
229 Helen Terry Penticton F40-44 118 24 1:19:20 07:56
230 Carol Carver Penticton F50-54 119 11 1:21:41 08:10
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F45-49 00:40:18 00:36:43
2 Gillian Moody Kelowna F20-29 00:37:38 00:37:38
3 Sarah Clark Vernon F35-39 00:38:46 00:38:03
4 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F50-54 00:43:05 00:38:36
5 Lynda Proce Vernon F45-49 00:46:22 00:41:33
6 Gloria Woolner Penticton F40-44 00:44:29 00:41:52
7 Donna Mazurkewich Penticton F45-49 00:46:06 00:42:00
8 Caroline Raine Kelowna F40-44 00:44:37 00:42:19
9 Barb Saunders Nelson F65-69 00:56:13 00:42:47
10 Lydia Miller Kaleden F55-59 00:52:19 00:43:45
11 Tracie Green Penticton F20-29 00:43:46 00:43:46
12 Sue Yerex Kelowna F50-54 00:51:08 00:44:40
13 Erin Wallich Penticton F35-39 00:45:57 00:45:06
14 Peg Hill Oliver F40-44 00:47:57 00:45:29
15 Susan Amundsen Penticton F55-59 00:54:38 00:45:41
16 Carey Phillip Penticton F30-34 00:45:48 00:45:42
17 Trish Marshall Coldstream F40-44 00:48:45 00:46:15
18 Doreen Barr Penticton F65-69 01:01:06 00:46:30
19 Julie May Vernon F40-44 00:49:17 00:46:45
20 Sanora Riplinger Oliver F35-39 00:47:44 00:46:51
21 Holly Colquhoun Summerland F45-49 00:51:28 00:46:53
22 Wendy Schroeder Vernon F45-49 00:51:40 00:47:04
23 Kim Connors Salmon Arm F40-44 00:49:39 00:47:06
24 Pat Kidd Penticton F60-64 00:59:01 00:47:08
25 Margaret Delf Kelowna F65-69 01:01:59 00:47:11
26 Joan Hougan Kamloops F70-79 01:07:57 00:47:15
27 Michele Andrews Vernon F35-39 00:48:13 00:47:19
28 Dianna Robertson Vernon F35-39 00:48:23 00:47:29
29 Mistianne Feeney Summerland F20-29 00:47:32 00:47:32
30 Peggy Mitchell Salmon Arm F30-34 00:47:43 00:47:37
31 Yvonne Thomson Vernon F30-34 00:47:51 00:47:45
32 Carolyn Langrish Penticton F60-64 01:00:13 00:48:05
33 Chrystyna Zablotney Penticton F20-29 00:48:11 00:48:11
34 Karen Willies Kamloops F60-64 01:00:30 00:48:19
35 Annika Everton Oliver F35-39 00:49:17 00:48:22
36 Siona Schmidt Vernon F00-15 01:00:04 00:49:08
37 Charlene Fair Vernon F45-49 00:54:18 00:49:28
38 Pamela Kidd Penticton F30-34 00:49:50 00:49:43
39 Cathy Sheehan Penticton F40-44 00:52:36 00:49:54
40 Pauline Hill Vernon F45-49 00:55:07 00:50:13
41 Jennifer Work Kelowna F20-29 00:50:32 00:50:32
42 Stephanie Moore Kelowna F20-29 00:50:46 00:50:46
43 Leanne Karpuk Penticton F35-39 00:51:53 00:50:55
44 Nancy Agassiz Vernon F50-54 00:58:25 00:51:02
45 Laura Proce Coldstream F16-19 00:51:29 00:51:07
46 Blandine Baritaud Revelstoke F50-54 00:58:33 00:51:09
47 Alison Eadie Penticton F45-49 00:56:26 00:51:25
48 Adrienne Lewis Vernon F40-44 00:54:20 00:51:32
49 Margot Hollinger Penticton F40-44 00:54:25 00:51:37
50 Darlene West Oliver F45-49 00:56:45 00:51:42
51 Valerie Tuhkala Summerland F45-49 00:56:53 00:51:50
52 Carol Bouillet Kaleden F30-34 00:51:59 00:51:52
53 Carole Walker Harrison Hot Springs F50-54 00:59:29 00:51:58
54 Tammy Dalrymple Penticton F30-34 00:52:09 00:52:02
55 Irene Hawrysh Kelowna F50-54 00:59:56 00:52:21
56 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F60-64 01:04:00 00:52:33
57 Carol Raunest Penticton F55-59 01:03:00 00:52:40
58 Pamela Labossiere Vernon F40-44 00:55:35 00:52:44
59 Chris Leardo Summerland F40-44 00:56:05 00:53:12
60 Marji Basso Oliver F35-39 00:54:19 00:53:19
61 Jody Chadderton Osoyoos F45-49 00:58:35 00:53:23
62 Anne Carroll Kelowna F45-49 00:58:37 00:53:24
63 Gayle Wilson Vernon F40-44 00:56:27 00:53:33
64 Elizabeth Barton Kaleden F50-54 01:01:37 00:53:50
65 Marcia Giddings Penticton F40-44 00:56:59 00:54:03
65 Zena Prokosh Kelowna F20-29 00:54:03 00:54:03
67 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F55-59 01:04:40 00:54:04
68 Debra Dunham Penticton F40-44 00:57:09 00:54:13
69 Hildegard Schmidt Oliver F55-59 01:05:25 00:54:42
69 Sarah Robson Coldstream F30-34 00:54:49 00:54:42
71 Kerri Lang Kelowna F20-29 00:54:46 00:54:46
72 Wendy Mortimer Summerland F55-59 01:05:51 00:55:03
73 Connie Hack Penticton F45-49 01:00:35 00:55:12
74 Janet Filipenko Kelowna F20-29 00:55:18 00:55:18
75 Judy Sedge Vernon F50-54 01:03:22 00:55:21
76 Lorna Schneider Penticton F50-54 01:03:40 00:55:37
77 Joanne Cavanagh Vernon F45-49 01:01:21 00:55:54
78 Kerry Weninger Kelowna F45-49 01:01:24 00:55:56
79 Kathleen Range Vernon F30-34 00:56:09 00:56:02
80 Dee Duggan Penticton F55-59 01:07:20 00:56:18
81 Andrea Hall Penticton F20-29 00:56:31 00:56:31
82 Karen Hansen Kamloops F40-44 00:59:36 00:56:32
82 Kari Zering Penticton F45-49 01:02:03 00:56:32
84 Darlene Wood Vernon F35-39 00:57:38 00:57:07
85 Susan Gadsby Penticton F40-44 01:00:35 00:57:28
85 Adelle Jones Penticton F40-44 01:00:35 00:57:28
87 Shannon Murrells-Allaway Salmon Arm F35-39 00:59:08 00:58:02
88 Leah Schulting Osoyoos F35-39 00:59:17 00:58:11
89 Elaine Rodger Penticton F45-49 01:04:04 00:58:22
89 Tamara Martin Kamloops F30-34 00:58:30 00:58:22
91 Donna Rhynolds Kamloops F35-39 00:59:31 00:58:25
92 Delia Miller Osoyoos F45-49 01:04:08 00:58:26
93 Rose Anne Atkinson Oliver F40-44 01:02:03 00:58:52
94 Mechele Ashby Penticton F35-39 01:00:06 00:58:59
95 Elaine Sager Williams Lake F45-49 01:04:53 00:59:07
96 Sue Peterson Osoyoos F30-34 00:59:18 00:59:10
97 Frances Tower Cawston F55-59 01:10:58 00:59:20
98 Lori Hiltz Penticton F45-49 01:05:43 00:59:52
99 Gloria Agar Kelowna F45-49 01:06:08 01:00:15
100 Linda Hansen Kamloops F40-44 01:04:42 01:01:22
101 Carol Mitchell Penticton F55-59 01:13:39 01:01:35
102 Angela Carlson Westbank F35-39 01:02:49 01:01:39
103 Robin Levant Oliver F30-34 01:02:30 01:02:22
104 Laurie Grant Oliver F40-44 01:07:02 01:03:35
105 Naomi Smith Kelowna F40-44 01:07:03 01:03:36
106 Carol Hoenisch Naramata F45-49 01:09:58 01:03:45
107 Sheila Paul Kamloops F30-34 01:04:02 01:03:54
108 Trudy Balkenhol Kelowna F45-49 01:10:19 01:04:04
109 Robin Kowal Penticton F50-54 01:13:29 01:04:12
110 Sherry Maligaspe Kamloops F40-44 01:07:51 01:04:22
111 Lesa Kuzemski Penticton F40-44 01:08:14 01:04:44
112 Angela Prechel Penticton F30-34 01:05:40 01:05:31
113 Chyrl Blondahl Osoyoos F35-39 01:07:05 01:05:50
114 Michelle Schiavon Kelowna F30-34 01:06:08 01:05:59
115 Lynette Reinke Kamloops F35-39 01:08:20 01:07:04
116 Lori Oliver Kaleden F35-39 01:10:12 01:08:54
117 Erin Clingwall Penticton F30-34 01:10:25 01:10:16
118 Carol Carver Penticton F50-54 01:21:41 01:11:22
119 Helen Terry Penticton F40-44 01:19:20 01:15:15
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Ed Bickley Calgary M45-49 00:35:21 00:32:12
2 Rory Switzer Kelowna M40-44 00:34:27 00:32:41
3 Tom Evans Naramata M35-39 00:33:56 00:33:18
4 Jeremy Mitchell Summerland M35-39 00:34:53 00:34:14
5 Joe Wessel Oliver M20-29 00:34:18 00:34:18
6 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M70-79 00:49:45 00:34:36
7 Allan Kerr Penticton M60-64 00:43:35 00:34:48
8 Sergio Pio Penticton M35-39 00:36:00 00:34:56
9 Brent Helland Vernon M20-29 00:35:04 00:35:04
10 Dan Robson Kelowna M55-59 00:42:15 00:35:20
11 Bill Mah Vernon M45-49 00:38:54 00:35:27
12 Willis Greenaway Summerland M80-89 01:04:40 00:36:00
13 Keith Robinson Summerland M45-49 00:39:37 00:36:06
14 Gar Chase Kelowna M50-54 00:41:27 00:36:13
15 Bill Head Penticton M50-54 00:41:37 00:36:21
16 Myke Labelle Penticton M16-19 00:36:49 00:36:34
17 Ben Bruch Kelowna M35-39 00:37:24 00:36:42
18 Dale Andall Okanagan Falls M50-54 00:42:12 00:36:52
19 Mike Braid Summerland M50-54 00:42:19 00:36:58
20 Frank Phipps Grand Forks M30-34 00:37:37 00:37:32
21 Bill Justus Kelowna M40-44 00:39:37 00:37:35
22 Ron Sherk Summerland M55-59 00:44:58 00:37:36
22 Nathan Champness Vernon M20-29 00:37:36 00:37:36
24 Terry Jarvis Kelowna M50-54 00:43:05 00:37:38
24 Jud Thompson Kamloops M65-69 00:49:27 00:37:38
26 Kit Johaneson Vernon M60-64 00:47:09 00:37:39
26 Danny Pio Penticton M40-44 00:39:41 00:37:39
28 Clint Render Kamloops M40-44 00:39:14 00:37:48
29 Steve King Penticton M55-59 00:45:15 00:37:50
30 John West Oliver M50-54 00:43:23 00:37:54
31 Dennis Stolen Penticton M55-59 00:45:36 00:38:08
32 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M65-69 00:50:14 00:38:14
33 David Matheson Penticton M30-34 00:38:23 00:38:18
34 Paul Filippi Vernon M50-54 00:44:04 00:38:30
35 Gary Hoffman Osoyoos M55-59 00:46:08 00:38:34
36 Peter Tremblay Penticton M55-59 00:46:14 00:38:39
37 Lance Zablotney Penticton M45-49 00:42:09 00:38:43
38 Alan Stephenson Kamloops M40-44 00:40:51 00:38:45
39 Bill Faulkner Kaleden M55-59 00:46:28 00:38:51
40 Fred Van Der Gaag Kelowna M40-44 00:41:05 00:38:58
41 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M40-44 00:41:07 00:39:00
42 Jordy Bouillet Kaleden M30-34 00:39:13 00:39:08
43 Bill Stephens Kelowna M60-64 00:49:22 00:39:25
44 Mike Barber Salmon Arm M40-44 00:41:39 00:39:31
45 Chris Hawkins Penticton M40-44 00:42:13 00:40:03
46 Rob Savage Salmon Arm M50-54 00:46:15 00:40:24
47 Gerry Thompson Summerland M55-59 00:48:37 00:40:39
48 Richard Szabo Penticton M35-39 00:41:31 00:40:45
49 Henry Proce Vernon M50-54 00:46:41 00:40:47
50 Sean Mcevoy Salmon Arm M35-39 00:41:57 00:41:10
51 Kim Young Coldstream M45-49 00:45:17 00:41:15
52 Darrin Johaneson Vernon M30-34 00:41:34 00:41:29
53 Paul Doyle Kamloops M55-59 00:49:41 00:41:32
54 Jim Farr Kelowna M30-34 00:41:48 00:41:42
55 Doug Copithorne Penticton M40-44 00:44:03 00:41:47
56 Ludek Jirotka Nakusp M50-54 00:47:55 00:41:52
57 Brad Heintz Penticton M30-34 00:42:02 00:41:56
58 Ken Manning Vernon M50-54 00:48:09 00:42:04
59 Jarrett Spannier Revelstoke M30-34 00:42:18 00:42:12
60 Darren Bennett Kelowna M35-39 00:43:12 00:42:24
61 Dean Robertson Vernon M40-44 00:44:43 00:42:25
61 Gerry Naito Vernon M45-49 00:46:11 00:42:25
63 Dan Friesen Oliver M55-59 00:51:02 00:42:40
64 David Hansen Kamloops M40-44 00:45:08 00:42:49
65 Len Todoruk Penticton M40-44 00:45:19 00:42:59
65 Blaine Macpherson Vernon M60-64 00:53:49 00:42:59
67 Robert Allaway Enderby M35-39 00:43:51 00:43:02
68 Melvin Doherty Westbank M50-54 00:50:22 00:43:15
69 Dan Fudge Penticton M50-54 00:49:36 00:43:20
70 Nathen Larente Kelowna M45-49 00:47:47 00:43:32
71 Mike Riplinger Oliver M40-44 00:46:19 00:43:56
72 Paul Brisson Penticton M45-49 00:48:27 00:44:09
73 Thomas Reed Vernon M60-64 00:55:49 00:44:35
74 Steve Briggeman Vernon M45-49 00:49:01 00:44:40
75 Fraser Barton Kaleden M50-54 00:51:39 00:45:07
76 Ed Marbach Penticton M40-44 00:47:41 00:45:14
77 Bill Fair Vernon M50-54 00:53:07 00:46:24
78 Stefan Cieslik Oliver M55-59 00:56:20 00:47:06
79 Larry Kowalchuk Penticton M50-54 00:53:57 00:47:08
80 Dan Koenig Chilliwack M55-59 00:56:41 00:47:24
81 Bill Fuhrmeister Oliver M65-69 01:03:29 00:48:19
82 Al Schneider Penticton M55-59 00:57:53 00:48:24
83 Walt Siemens Abbotsford M45-49 00:53:46 00:48:59
84 Jim Skinner Kelowna M45-49 00:54:24 00:49:34
85 Brad Vaillancourt Kelowna M20-29 00:49:44 00:49:44
85 Robert Mayne Penticton M60-64 01:01:42 00:49:44
87 Ted Allen Oliver M50-54 00:57:09 00:49:56
88 Larry Campbell Penticton M65-69 01:05:43 00:50:01
89 Dale Dodge Oliver M50-54 00:57:36 00:50:19
90 Robert King Vernon M55-59 01:00:24 00:50:30
91 Brian Browne Penticton M50-54 00:58:16 00:50:54
92 Nihal Maligaspe Kamloops M50-54 00:58:23 00:51:00
93 Graham Watt Penticton M60-64 01:05:34 00:52:22
94 Ron Ethier Oliver M50-54 01:00:04 00:52:28
95 Roger Mace Kelowna M30-34 00:53:00 00:52:53
96 Alan Brown Peachland M55-59 01:03:31 00:53:06
97 James Palanio Penticton M35-39 00:54:27 00:53:26
98 Brent Couves Kelowna M45-49 00:59:24 00:54:07
99 Darcy Walker Okanagan Falls M20-29 00:54:25 00:54:25
100 Gene Weninger Kelowna M45-49 01:01:21 00:55:54
101 Matt Blackwell Penticton M16-19 00:56:31 00:56:07
102 Brian Macdonald Penticton M60-64 01:10:20 00:56:10
103 Randy Wilson Vernon M40-44 00:59:15 00:56:12
104 Ken Giddings Penticton M45-49 01:02:02 00:56:31
105 Trevor Mitchell Salmon Arm M30-34 00:57:03 00:56:55
106 Neil Vanderwerf Westbank M40-44 01:00:26 00:57:20
107 Richard Terry Penticton M40-44 01:00:45 00:57:38
108 Ben Pearson Kelowna M20-29 00:57:49 00:57:49
109 John Martin Oliver M40-44 01:01:04 00:57:56
110 Tim Laboucane Revelstoke M50-54 01:07:15 00:58:45
111 James Brown Penticton M50-54 01:10:29 01:01:34
Missing or Incorrect Results