Raven Run 10k

Back to 2004 Road Races

2004 Road Race #10

2004-08-15, Salmon Arm, 10.0 km, 143 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Trevor Jordan Vernon M35-39 0:37:53 03:47
2 Jeff Lopes Kelowna M20-29 0:39:06 03:54
3 Chris Torrie Vernon M30-34 0:39:24 03:56
4 Sergio Pio Penticton M35-39 4 0:39:53 03:59
5 Roger Kirk Kelowna M45-49 5 0:40:27 04:02
6 John Lopes Kelowna M50-54 6 0:40:35 04:03
7 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F45-49 0:40:58 04:05
8 Andrea Bertoia Kelowna F30-34 0:41:06 04:06
9 Paula Fudge England F50-54 0:41:09 04:06
10 Tom Michie Kelowna M16-19 7 0:41:25 04:08
11 Alex Seal Salmon Arm M40-44 8 0:41:36 04:09
12 Gerry Sargent Kelowna M20-29 9 0:41:44 04:10
13 Bill Mah Vernon M45-49 10 0:43:16 04:19
14 Steve Briggeman Vernon M45-49 11 0:44:19 04:25
15 Tom Wilson Kamloops M45-49 12 4 0:44:35 04:27
16 Warren Asuchak Salmon Arm M35-39 13 0:44:41 04:28
17 Jim Duxbury Salmon Arm M45-49 14 5 0:44:44 04:28
18 Dan Robson Kelowna M55-59 15 0:44:53 04:29
19 Darin Johaneson Vernon M30-34 16 0:45:00 04:30
20 Curtis Daley Victoria M45-49 17 6 0:45:26 04:32
21 John Wiebe Armstrong M40-44 18 0:45:29 04:32
22 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M40-44 19 0:45:33 04:33
23 Jarrett Spannier Revelstoke M30-34 20 0:45:46 04:34
24 Stephen Pyle Salmon Arm M35-39 21 4 0:46:03 04:36
25 Lance Zablotney Penticton M45-49 22 7 0:46:30 04:39
26 Ian Meredith Burnaby M20-29 23 0:46:39 04:39
27 Dietmar Penkert Salmon Arm M40-44 24 4 0:46:44 04:40
28 Bill Head Penticton M50-54 25 0:46:51 04:41
29 Alan Stephenson Kamloops M40-44 26 5 0:47:05 04:42
29 David Hansen Kamloops M40-44 26 5 0:47:05 04:42
31 Dean Robertson Vernon M40-44 28 7 0:47:09 04:42
32 Tony Maidment Kamloops M35-39 29 5 0:47:16 04:43
33 Paul Filippi Vernon M50-54 30 0:47:26 04:44
33 Roy Dagneau Salmon Arm M65-69 30 0:47:26 04:44
35 Gerry Naito Vernon M45-49 32 8 0:47:30 04:45
36 Michele Andrews Vernon F35-39 4 0:47:45 04:46
37 Stan Thiessen Salmon Arm M35-39 33 6 0:48:06 04:48
38 Darren Bennett Kelowna M35-39 34 7 0:48:11 04:49
39 Rob Savage Salmon Arm M50-54 35 4 0:48:12 04:49
40 James Blair Salmon Arm M45-49 36 9 0:48:14 04:49
41 Ken Manning Vernon M50-54 37 5 0:48:22 04:50
42 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F50-54 5 0:48:29 04:50
43 Ken Pommier Kelowna M40-44 38 8 0:48:36 04:51
44 Shannon Thompson Summerland F20-29 6 0:48:39 04:51
45 Steve King Penticton M55-59 39 0:48:49 04:52
46 Caroline Raine Kelowna F40-44 7 0:48:57 04:53
47 Jennifer Kobi Salmon Arm F30-34 8 0:49:10 04:55
48 Rick Hirtle Salmon Arm M50-54 40 6 0:49:19 04:55
49 Rick Cameron Kamloops M50-54 41 7 0:49:20 04:56
50 Gary Hoffman Osoyoos M55-59 42 0:49:30 04:57
51 Jenna Layden Saskatoon F20-29 9 0:49:33 04:57
51 Jason Horner Saskatoon M20-29 43 4 0:49:33 04:57
53 Robert Davis England M20-29 44 5 0:49:52 04:59
54 Clint Rashke Kelowna M40-44 45 9 0:49:58 04:59
55 Rick Stone Vernon M30-34 46 4 0:50:07 05:00
56 Bill Faulkner Kaleden M55-59 47 4 0:50:09 05:00
57 Krystyna Zablotney Penticton F20-29 10 0:50:35 05:03
58 Warren Schenk Penticton M45-49 48 10 0:50:36 05:03
59 Greg Yanke North Vancouver M30-34 49 5 0:50:37 05:03
60 Dianna Robertson Vernon F35-39 11 0:50:38 05:03
61 John Bosomworth Princeton M60-64 50 0:50:54 05:05
62 Kerry Bokenfohr Vernon F35-39 12 0:51:28 05:08
63 John Moon Kamloops M55-59 51 5 0:51:29 05:08
64 Paul Bridge Vernon M45-49 52 11 0:51:30 05:09
65 Tiffany Lombaert Salmon Arm F20-29 13 4 0:51:31 05:09
66 Carol Winn Coldstream F30-34 14 0:51:35 05:09
67 Kim Young Coldstream M45-49 53 12 0:51:41 05:10
68 Brad Vaillancourt Kelowna M20-29 54 6 0:51:50 05:11
69 Renz Crema Pritchard M55-59 55 6 0:52:08 05:12
70 Cheryl Witter Vernon F35-39 15 4 0:52:09 05:12
71 Don Vanderzwaag Vernon M40-44 56 10 0:52:12 05:13
72 Niklaus Fux Vernon M55-59 57 7 0:52:22 05:14
73 Pat Amundsen Summerland M45-49 58 13 0:52:41 05:16
74 Reid Findlay Salmon Arm M35-39 59 8 0:52:51 05:17
75 Kim Connors Salmon Arm F40-44 16 0:53:01 05:18
76 Irene Smith Revelstoke F35-39 17 5 0:53:19 05:19
77 Jud Thompson Kamloops M65-69 60 0:53:24 05:20
78 Trish Marshall Coldstream F40-44 18 0:53:43 05:22
79 Olivia Chadwick Saskatoon F20-29 19 5 0:53:46 05:22
79 Nathen Larente Kelowna M45-49 61 14 0:53:46 05:22
81 Jennifer Work Kelowna F20-29 20 6 0:53:48 05:22
82 Ron Sedge Vernon M55-59 62 8 0:53:53 05:23
83 Michael Thomas Kamloops M40-44 63 11 0:54:00 05:24
84 Elaine Moon Kamloops F50-54 21 0:54:40 05:28
85 David Aitken Salmon Arm M50-54 64 8 0:54:45 05:28
86 Bill Raine Kelowna M40-44 65 12 0:54:49 05:28
87 Melvin Doherty Westbank M50-54 66 9 0:54:51 05:29
88 Heather Brown Vancouver F30-34 22 4 0:55:06 05:30
89 Malcolm Macleod Sicamous M45-49 67 15 0:55:19 05:31
90 Min Rayson Kelowna F60-64 23 0:55:47 05:34
91 Megan Mills Vernon F40-44 24 4 0:57:21 05:44
92 Dana Thiessen Salmon Arm F30-34 25 5 0:57:36 05:45
93 Bill Fair Vernon M50-54 68 10 0:57:44 05:46
94 Les Hudson Nanaimo M50-54 69 11 0:57:45 05:46
95 Charlene Fair Vernon F45-49 26 0:57:49 05:46
96 Ian Petterson Salmon Arm M40-44 70 13 0:58:04 05:48
97 Josee Porterfield Salmon Arm F35-39 27 6 0:58:11 05:49
98 Rob Hartmier Salmon Arm M30-34 71 6 0:58:25 05:50
99 Kerri Lang Kelowna F20-29 28 7 0:58:33 05:51
100 Brent Ross Salmon Arm M35-39 72 9 0:58:45 05:52
101 Elaine Sager Williams Lake F45-49 29 0:58:46 05:52
102 Tammy Fraser Victoria F35-39 30 7 0:58:48 05:52
103 Sterling Land Vernon M40-44 73 14 0:59:04 05:54
104 Blandine Baritaud Revelstoke F50-54 31 4 0:59:12 05:55
105 Sandra Brock North Vancouver F30-34 32 6 0:59:18 05:55
106 Thomas Reed Vernon M60-64 74 0:59:26 05:56
107 Pauline Hill Vernon F45-49 33 4 0:59:32 05:57
108 Rick Van Shagen Kamloops M30-34 75 7 0:59:41 05:58
109 Gary Fretenburg Sorrento M60-64 76 1:00:07 06:00
110 Robert Mayne Penticton M60-64 77 4 1:00:09 06:00
111 Haley Morris Armstrong F00-15 34 1:00:10 06:01
112 Glenn Borthistle Salmon Arm M40-44 78 15 1:02:00 06:12
113 Judy Westbrook Kamloops F55-59 35 1:02:13 06:13
113 Doug Revel Salmon Arm M20-29 79 7 1:02:13 06:13
115 Nihal Maligaspe Kamloops M50-54 80 12 1:03:03 06:18
115 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M70-79 80 1:03:03 06:18
117 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F60-64 36 1:03:22 06:20
118 Nancy Agassiz Vernon F50-54 37 5 1:03:29 06:20
119 Joanne Cavanagh Vernon F45-49 38 5 1:03:31 06:21
120 Shannon Murrells-Allaway Salmon Arm F35-39 39 8 1:04:34 06:27
120 Shelley Zupp Vernon F35-39 39 8 1:04:34 06:27
122 Monroe Land Kelowna F30-34 41 7 1:04:39 06:27
123 Patti Benjamin Kelowna F35-39 42 10 1:04:54 06:29
124 Gayle Wilson Vernon F40-44 43 5 1:04:55 06:29
125 Karen Willies Kamloops F60-64 44 1:05:12 06:31
126 Pamela Hudson Nanaimo F30-34 45 8 1:05:13 06:31
127 Susan Croskery Nanoose Bay F55-59 46 1:05:57 06:35
127 Judy Murray Salmon Arm F55-59 46 1:05:57 06:35
127 Paul Grinder Nanoose Bay M55-59 82 9 1:05:57 06:35
130 Karen Hansen Kamloops F40-44 48 6 1:05:59 06:35
131 Randy Wilson Vernon M40-44 83 16 1:06:20 06:38
132 Robyn Abear Revelstoke F50-54 49 6 1:06:38 06:39
133 Onna Stoll Vernon F35-39 50 11 1:06:46 06:40
134 Shelley Rashke Kelowna F35-39 51 12 1:06:47 06:40
135 Noreen Massey Mara F65-69 52 1:07:19 06:43
136 Wendy Mortimer Summerland F55-59 53 4 1:08:16 06:49
137 Linda Hansen Kamloops F40-44 54 7 1:08:22 06:50
138 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F55-59 55 5 1:08:24 06:50
139 Martha Belicka Kamloops F40-44 56 8 1:15:12 07:31
139 Irene Hawrysh Kelowna F50-54 56 7 1:15:12 07:31
141 Sherry Maligaspe Kamloops F40-44 58 9 1:15:13 07:31
142 Gullan Hansen Salmon Arm F70-79 59 1:17:09 07:42
143 Mary Hamilton Salmon Arm F60-64 60 4 1:17:10 07:43
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Paula Fudge England F50-54 00:41:09 00:35:57
2 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F45-49 00:40:58 00:37:19
3 Andrea Bertoia Kelowna F30-34 00:41:06 00:41:01
4 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F50-54 00:48:29 00:43:27
5 Min Rayson Kelowna F60-64 00:55:47 00:44:33
6 Caroline Raine Kelowna F40-44 00:48:57 00:46:26
7 Michele Andrews Vernon F35-39 00:47:45 00:46:52
8 Elaine Moon Kamloops F50-54 00:54:40 00:47:45
9 Shannon Thompson Summerland F20-29 00:48:39 00:48:39
10 Jennifer Kobi Salmon Arm F30-34 00:49:10 00:49:04
11 Haley Morris Armstrong F00-15 01:00:10 00:49:13
12 Jenna Layden Saskatoon F20-29 00:49:33 00:49:33
13 Dianna Robertson Vernon F35-39 00:50:38 00:49:42
14 Kim Connors Salmon Arm F40-44 00:53:01 00:50:17
15 Kerry Bokenfohr Vernon F35-39 00:51:28 00:50:31
16 Krystyna Zablotney Penticton F20-29 00:50:35 00:50:35
17 Trish Marshall Coldstream F40-44 00:53:43 00:50:57
18 Cheryl Witter Vernon F35-39 00:52:09 00:51:11
19 Noreen Massey Mara F65-69 01:07:19 00:51:14
20 Carol Winn Coldstream F30-34 00:51:35 00:51:28
21 Tiffany Lombaert Salmon Arm F20-29 00:51:31 00:51:31
22 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F60-64 01:03:22 00:51:33
23 Blandine Baritaud Revelstoke F50-54 00:59:12 00:51:43
24 Judy Westbrook Kamloops F55-59 01:02:13 00:52:01
25 Karen Willies Kamloops F60-64 01:05:12 00:52:04
26 Irene Smith Revelstoke F35-39 00:53:19 00:52:20
27 Charlene Fair Vernon F45-49 00:57:49 00:52:41
28 Elaine Sager Williams Lake F45-49 00:58:46 00:53:33
29 Gullan Hansen Salmon Arm F70-79 01:17:09 00:53:39
30 Olivia Chadwick Saskatoon F20-29 00:53:46 00:53:46
31 Jennifer Work Kelowna F20-29 00:53:48 00:53:48
32 Pauline Hill Vernon F45-49 00:59:32 00:54:14
33 Megan Mills Vernon F40-44 00:57:21 00:54:24
34 Heather Brown Vancouver F30-34 00:55:06 00:54:59
35 Susan Croskery Nanoose Bay F55-59 01:05:57 00:55:08
35 Judy Murray Salmon Arm F55-59 01:05:57 00:55:08
37 Nancy Agassiz Vernon F50-54 01:03:29 00:55:28
38 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F55-59 01:08:24 00:56:41
39 Wendy Mortimer Summerland F55-59 01:08:16 00:57:05
40 Josee Porterfield Salmon Arm F35-39 00:58:11 00:57:06
41 Dana Thiessen Salmon Arm F30-34 00:57:36 00:57:28
42 Tammy Fraser Victoria F35-39 00:58:48 00:57:43
43 Joanne Cavanagh Vernon F45-49 01:03:31 00:57:52
44 Robyn Abear Revelstoke F50-54 01:06:38 00:58:13
45 Kerri Lang Kelowna F20-29 00:58:33 00:58:33
46 Sandra Brock North Vancouver F30-34 00:59:18 00:59:10
47 Gayle Wilson Vernon F40-44 01:04:55 01:01:35
48 Mary Hamilton Salmon Arm F60-64 01:17:10 01:01:38
49 Karen Hansen Kamloops F40-44 01:05:59 01:02:36
50 Shannon Murrells-Allaway Salmon Arm F35-39 01:04:34 01:03:22
50 Shelley Zupp Vernon F35-39 01:04:34 01:03:22
52 Patti Benjamin Kelowna F35-39 01:04:54 01:03:42
53 Monroe Land Kelowna F30-34 01:04:39 01:04:30
54 Linda Hansen Kamloops F40-44 01:08:22 01:04:51
55 Pamela Hudson Nanaimo F30-34 01:05:13 01:05:04
56 Onna Stoll Vernon F35-39 01:06:46 01:05:13
57 Shelley Rashke Kelowna F35-39 01:06:47 01:05:33
58 Irene Hawrysh Kelowna F50-54 01:15:12 01:05:42
59 Martha Belicka Kamloops F40-44 01:15:12 01:11:20
60 Sherry Maligaspe Kamloops F40-44 01:15:13 01:11:21
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 John Lopes Kelowna M50-54 00:40:35 00:35:27
2 Roy Dagneau Salmon Arm M65-69 00:47:26 00:36:06
3 Roger Kirk Kelowna M45-49 00:40:27 00:36:51
4 Trevor Jordan Vernon M35-39 00:37:53 00:37:11
5 Dan Robson Kelowna M55-59 00:44:53 00:37:32
6 Sergio Pio Penticton M35-39 00:39:53 00:38:42
7 Bill Mah Vernon M45-49 00:43:16 00:39:06
7 Jeff Lopes Kelowna M20-29 00:39:06 00:39:06
9 Chris Torrie Vernon M30-34 00:39:24 00:39:19
10 Alex Seal Salmon Arm M40-44 00:41:36 00:40:05
11 Steve Briggeman Vernon M45-49 00:44:19 00:40:23
12 Tom Wilson Kamloops M45-49 00:44:35 00:40:37
13 John Bosomworth Princeton M60-64 00:50:54 00:40:39
13 Jud Thompson Kamloops M65-69 00:53:24 00:40:39
15 Jim Duxbury Salmon Arm M45-49 00:44:44 00:40:45
16 Steve King Penticton M55-59 00:48:49 00:40:49
17 Bill Head Penticton M50-54 00:46:51 00:40:56
18 Tom Michie Kelowna M16-19 00:41:25 00:41:08
19 Gary Hoffman Osoyoos M55-59 00:49:30 00:41:23
20 Curtis Daley Victoria M45-49 00:45:26 00:41:24
21 Paul Filippi Vernon M50-54 00:47:26 00:41:26
22 Gerry Sargent Kelowna M20-29 00:41:44 00:41:44
23 Bill Faulkner Kaleden M55-59 00:50:09 00:41:56
24 Rob Savage Salmon Arm M50-54 00:48:12 00:42:06
25 Ken Manning Vernon M50-54 00:48:22 00:42:15
26 Lance Zablotney Penticton M45-49 00:46:30 00:42:43
27 John Moon Kamloops M55-59 00:51:29 00:43:03
28 Rick Hirtle Salmon Arm M50-54 00:49:19 00:43:05
29 Rick Cameron Kamloops M50-54 00:49:20 00:43:06
30 John Wiebe Armstrong M40-44 00:45:29 00:43:09
31 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M40-44 00:45:33 00:43:13
32 Renz Crema Pritchard M55-59 00:52:08 00:43:35
33 Gerry Naito Vernon M45-49 00:47:30 00:43:38
34 Niklaus Fux Vernon M55-59 00:52:22 00:43:47
35 Warren Asuchak Salmon Arm M35-39 00:44:41 00:43:51
36 James Blair Salmon Arm M45-49 00:48:14 00:43:57
37 Dietmar Penkert Salmon Arm M40-44 00:46:44 00:44:20
38 Alan Stephenson Kamloops M40-44 00:47:05 00:44:40
38 David Hansen Kamloops M40-44 00:47:05 00:44:40
40 Dean Robertson Vernon M40-44 00:47:09 00:44:44
41 Darin Johaneson Vernon M30-34 00:45:00 00:44:54
42 Ron Sedge Vernon M55-59 00:53:53 00:45:03
43 Stephen Pyle Salmon Arm M35-39 00:46:03 00:45:12
44 Jarrett Spannier Revelstoke M30-34 00:45:46 00:45:40
45 Ken Pommier Kelowna M40-44 00:48:36 00:46:06
45 Warren Schenk Penticton M45-49 00:50:36 00:46:06
47 Tony Maidment Kamloops M35-39 00:47:16 00:46:23
48 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M70-79 01:03:03 00:46:34
49 Ian Meredith Burnaby M20-29 00:46:39 00:46:39
50 Paul Bridge Vernon M45-49 00:51:30 00:46:55
51 Kim Young Coldstream M45-49 00:51:41 00:47:05
52 Melvin Doherty Westbank M50-54 00:54:51 00:47:06
53 Stan Thiessen Salmon Arm M35-39 00:48:06 00:47:12
54 Pat Amundsen Summerland M45-49 00:52:41 00:47:13
55 Darren Bennett Kelowna M35-39 00:48:11 00:47:17
56 Clint Rashke Kelowna M40-44 00:49:58 00:47:24
57 Thomas Reed Vernon M60-64 00:59:26 00:47:28
58 David Aitken Salmon Arm M50-54 00:54:45 00:47:50
59 Gary Fretenburg Sorrento M60-64 01:00:07 00:48:01
60 Robert Mayne Penticton M60-64 01:00:09 00:48:02
61 Nathen Larente Kelowna M45-49 00:53:46 00:48:59
62 Don Vanderzwaag Vernon M40-44 00:52:12 00:49:31
63 Jason Horner Saskatoon M20-29 00:49:33 00:49:33
64 Robert Davis England M20-29 00:49:52 00:49:52
65 Rick Stone Vernon M30-34 00:50:07 00:50:00
66 Malcolm Macleod Sicamous M45-49 00:55:19 00:50:24
67 Bill Fair Vernon M50-54 00:57:44 00:50:26
68 Les Hudson Nanaimo M50-54 00:57:45 00:50:27
69 Greg Yanke North Vancouver M30-34 00:50:37 00:50:30
70 Michael Thomas Kamloops M40-44 00:54:00 00:51:13
71 Brad Vaillancourt Kelowna M20-29 00:51:50 00:51:50
72 Reid Findlay Salmon Arm M35-39 00:52:51 00:51:52
73 Bill Raine Kelowna M40-44 00:54:49 00:52:00
74 Nihal Maligaspe Kamloops M50-54 01:03:03 00:55:05
74 Ian Petterson Salmon Arm M40-44 00:58:04 00:55:05
76 Paul Grinder Nanoose Bay M55-59 01:05:57 00:55:08
77 Sterling Land Vernon M40-44 00:59:04 00:56:02
78 Brent Ross Salmon Arm M35-39 00:58:45 00:57:40
79 Rob Hartmier Salmon Arm M30-34 00:58:25 00:58:17
80 Glenn Borthistle Salmon Arm M40-44 01:02:00 00:58:49
81 Rick Van Shagen Kamloops M30-34 00:59:41 00:59:33
82 Doug Revel Salmon Arm M20-29 01:02:13 01:02:13
83 Randy Wilson Vernon M40-44 01:06:20 01:02:55
Missing or Incorrect Results