Bike Barn 12K

Back to 2005 Road Races

2005 Road Race #11

2005-09-11, Penticton, 12.0 km, 116 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Greg Johnson Vernon M30-34 0:43:52 03:39
2 Nathan Champness Coldstream M20-29 0:44:27 03:42
3 Chad Ulansky Kelowna M30-34 0:44:56 03:44
4 Curtis Sampson Calgary M35-39 4 0:45:00 03:45
5 Sergio Pio Penticton M40-44 5 0:45:03 03:45
6 Bob Isaak Summerland M45-49 6 0:46:15 03:51
7 Brent Helland Vernon M30-34 7 0:47:38 03:58
8 Michael Stoll Vernon M35-39 8 0:49:44 04:08
8 Steve Briggeman Vernon M45-49 8 0:49:44 04:08
10 Kirk Illingworth Manning Park M35-39 10 0:50:34 04:12
11 Kneale Quayle Kelowna M55-59 11 0:51:11 04:15
12 Andre Larivee Kaleden M35-39 12 4 0:51:22 04:16
13 Dan Robson Kelowna M55-59 13 0:51:30 04:17
14 Peter Pollhammer Kelowna M60-64 14 0:52:07 04:20
15 Warren Asuchak Salmon Arm M35-39 15 5 0:52:13 04:21
16 Ken Pommier Kelowna M40-44 16 0:52:14 04:21
17 Dean Robertson Vernon M40-44 17 0:52:25 04:22
18 Caroline Raine Westbank F40-44 0:52:35 04:22
19 Mike Braid Summerland M50-54 18 0:53:06 04:25
20 Mike Berrisford Summerland M35-39 19 6 0:53:15 04:26
21 Bill Head Penticton M50-54 20 0:53:49 04:29
22 Gar Chase Kelowna M50-54 21 0:54:44 04:33
23 Spencer Briggeman Vernon M00-15 22 0:54:48 04:34
24 Shannon Thompson Kelowna F20-29 0:54:54 04:34
25 Ron Sherk Summerland M55-59 23 0:55:03 04:35
26 Frank Wolfinger Penticton M45-49 24 0:55:17 04:36
27 Alanna Simms Vernon F30-34 0:55:30 04:37
28 John O'Brien Kelowna M50-54 25 4 0:55:35 04:37
29 Pat Danforth Salmon Arm F45-49 4 0:56:01 04:40
30 Erin Wallich Kaleden F35-39 5 0:56:04 04:40
31 Lincoln Cundiff Penticton M40-44 26 4 0:56:18 04:41
32 Donna Mazurkewich Penticton F45-49 6 0:56:25 04:42
33 Gerry Naito Vernon M45-49 27 4 0:56:28 04:42
34 Dorothy Quayle Kelowna F50-54 7 0:56:47 04:43
34 Jennifer Andrews Penticton F30-34 7 0:56:47 04:43
36 Michael Kascak Penticton M40-44 28 5 0:57:22 04:46
37 Kim Young Coldstream M45-49 29 5 0:57:35 04:47
38 Keith Burton Vernon M55-59 30 4 0:57:51 04:49
39 Dianna Robertson Vernon F35-39 9 0:58:06 04:50
40 Lynda Proce Vernon F50-54 10 0:58:26 04:52
41 Leana Marton Westbank F35-39 11 0:58:33 04:52
42 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F50-54 12 0:58:57 04:54
43 Jerry Draude Penticton M50-54 31 5 0:59:08 04:55
44 Bill Faulkner Kaleden M55-59 32 5 0:59:15 04:56
45 Steve Arstad Kaleden M45-49 33 6 0:59:21 04:56
46 Pat Amundsen Summerland M50-54 34 6 0:59:29 04:57
47 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M55-59 35 6 0:59:35 04:57
48 Jill Martens Penticton F45-49 13 0:59:47 04:58
49 Bill Raine Kelowna M40-44 36 6 1:00:14 05:01
50 Cathy Rooke Penticton F30-34 14 1:00:36 05:03
51 Lucia Zamecnik Penticton F16-19 15 1:00:51 05:04
52 Sumette Louw Naramata F30-34 16 4 1:01:23 05:06
53 Brian Abraham Kaleden M45-49 37 7 1:01:37 05:08
54 Kimberley Connors Salmon Arm F45-49 17 4 1:01:40 05:08
55 Robin Levant Oliver F35-39 18 4 1:01:45 05:08
56 Vance Potter Okanagan Falls M40-44 38 7 1:01:46 05:08
57 Paul Smith Kelowna M50-54 39 7 1:01:57 05:09
58 Niklaus Fux Vernon M60-64 40 1:02:25 05:12
59 John Chisholm Vernon M45-49 41 8 1:02:28 05:12
60 Katie Hicks Penticton F50-54 19 4 1:02:50 05:14
61 Bill Fair Vernon M50-54 42 8 1:03:02 05:15
62 Sheri Souch Kaleden F35-39 20 5 1:03:08 05:15
63 Jo-Anne Cardinal Penticton F45-49 21 5 1:03:13 05:16
64 Alan Clarke Penticton M50-54 43 9 1:03:57 05:19
65 Steve Grant Penticton M35-39 44 7 1:04:45 05:23
66 David Huck Penticton M55-59 45 7 1:05:01 05:25
67 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M70-79 46 1:05:13 05:26
68 Jackie Stewart Penticton F50-54 22 5 1:05:33 05:27
69 Karin Selles Penticton F40-44 23 1:05:52 05:29
70 Mike Freeman Summerland M45-49 47 9 1:06:24 05:32
71 Blaine Macpherson Vernon M65-69 48 1:06:38 05:33
72 Gary Fretenburg Sorrento M60-64 49 1:06:46 05:33
73 Jody Chadderton Osoyoos F45-49 24 6 1:07:02 05:35
74 Pauline Hill Lavington F45-49 25 7 1:07:30 05:37
75 Helene Sanfacon Penticton F45-49 26 8 1:08:20 05:41
76 Roland Laplante Penticton M55-59 50 8 1:08:23 05:41
77 Tom Reed Vernon M60-64 51 4 1:08:24 05:42
78 Holly Kadlec Kelowna F50-54 27 6 1:08:36 05:43
79 Peter Benson Naramata M60-64 52 5 1:08:37 05:43
80 Mike Bertacco Penticton M40-44 53 8 1:08:44 05:43
80 Shirley Anderson Penticton F40-44 28 1:08:44 05:43
82 Dale Ward Penticton M45-49 54 10 1:09:16 05:46
83 Charelene Fair Vernon F45-49 29 9 1:09:25 05:47
83 Ron Sedge Vernon M55-59 55 9 1:09:25 05:47
85 Holly Colquhoun Summerland F45-49 30 10 1:09:39 05:48
86 Darlene Wood Vernon F35-39 31 6 1:09:51 05:49
87 David Graham Kamloops M50-54 56 10 1:10:24 05:52
87 Karen Hansen Kamloops F40-44 32 4 1:10:24 05:52
89 Dale Hoy Okanagan Falls M45-49 57 11 1:10:59 05:54
90 Carol Chisholm Vernon F50-54 33 7 1:11:06 05:55
91 Elaine Sager Williams Lake F45-49 34 11 1:11:08 05:55
92 Rod Lawson Kelowna M40-44 58 9 1:11:10 05:55
93 Onna Stoll Vernon F35-39 35 7 1:11:11 05:55
94 Kim Vardon Vernon F35-39 36 8 1:12:03 06:00
95 Kim Bucek Kelowna F45-49 37 12 1:12:19 06:01
96 Margot Heintz Penticton F30-34 38 5 1:12:28 06:02
97 Karl Martin Naramata M60-64 59 6 1:12:29 06:02
98 Alleson Mandziuk Osoyoos F35-39 39 9 1:12:42 06:03
99 Debbie Kinnear Vernon F50-54 40 8 1:13:00 06:05
99 Marie Esau Vernon F50-54 40 8 1:13:00 06:05
101 Ron Ethier Oliver M50-54 60 11 1:13:21 06:06
102 Martha Belicka Kamloops F45-49 42 13 1:13:23 06:06
103 Pat Kidd Penticton F65-69 43 1:13:28 06:07
104 Sherri Mitchell Sorrento F45-49 44 14 1:13:48 06:09
105 Dave Kroschinsky Penticton M50-54 61 12 1:13:56 06:09
106 Karen Willies Kamloops F60-64 45 1:14:26 06:12
107 Fergus Stewart Penticton M45-49 62 12 1:15:39 06:18
108 Chris Stewart Penticton F45-49 46 15 1:16:16 06:21
109 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F60-64 47 1:19:13 06:36
110 Linda Conrad Vernon F50-54 48 10 1:20:38 06:43
111 Wendy Schroeder Coldstream F45-49 49 16 1:20:42 06:43
112 Sue Abbott Vernon F60-64 50 1:21:06 06:45
113 Willis Greenaway Summerland M80-99+ 63 1:26:51 07:14
114 Laura Dean Naramata F45-49 51 17 1:28:39 07:23
114 Cathy Rublee Penticton F50-54 51 11 1:28:39 07:23
116 Brian Macdonald Penticton M60-64 64 7 1:56:34 09:42
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Dorothy Quayle Kelowna F50-54 00:56:47 00:49:39
2 Caroline Raine Westbank F40-44 00:52:35 00:49:57
3 Pat Danforth Salmon Arm F45-49 00:56:01 00:51:06
4 Donna Mazurkewich Penticton F45-49 00:56:25 00:51:28
5 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F50-54 00:58:57 00:51:33
6 Lynda Proce Vernon F50-54 00:58:26 00:51:59
7 Jill Martens Penticton F45-49 00:59:47 00:54:32
8 Shannon Thompson Kelowna F20-29 00:54:54 00:54:54
9 Katie Hicks Penticton F50-54 01:02:50 00:54:56
10 Erin Wallich Kaleden F35-39 00:56:04 00:55:06
11 Alanna Simms Vernon F30-34 00:55:30 00:55:24
12 Pat Kidd Penticton F65-69 01:13:28 00:55:54
13 Kimberley Connors Salmon Arm F45-49 01:01:40 00:56:15
14 Jennifer Andrews Penticton F30-34 00:56:47 00:56:41
15 Dianna Robertson Vernon F35-39 00:58:06 00:57:05
16 Jackie Stewart Penticton F50-54 01:05:33 00:57:19
17 Leana Marton Westbank F35-39 00:58:33 00:57:32
18 Jo-Anne Cardinal Penticton F45-49 01:03:13 00:57:40
19 Karen Willies Kamloops F60-64 01:14:26 00:59:27
20 Lucia Zamecnik Penticton F16-19 01:00:51 01:00:24
21 Cathy Rooke Penticton F30-34 01:00:36 01:00:29
22 Robin Levant Oliver F35-39 01:01:45 01:00:41
23 Holly Kadlec Kelowna F50-54 01:08:36 01:01:01
24 Jody Chadderton Osoyoos F45-49 01:07:02 01:01:09
25 Sumette Louw Naramata F30-34 01:01:23 01:01:16
26 Pauline Hill Lavington F45-49 01:07:30 01:01:34
27 Sheri Souch Kaleden F35-39 01:03:08 01:02:02
28 Carol Chisholm Vernon F50-54 01:11:06 01:02:10
29 Helene Sanfacon Penticton F45-49 01:08:20 01:02:20
30 Karin Selles Penticton F40-44 01:05:52 01:02:34
31 Charelene Fair Vernon F45-49 01:09:25 01:03:19
32 Holly Colquhoun Summerland F45-49 01:09:39 01:03:32
33 Marie Esau Vernon F50-54 01:13:00 01:03:50
33 Debbie Kinnear Vernon F50-54 01:13:00 01:03:50
35 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F60-64 01:19:13 01:03:52
36 Sue Abbott Vernon F60-64 01:21:06 01:04:46
37 Elaine Sager Williams Lake F45-49 01:11:08 01:04:53
38 Shirley Anderson Penticton F40-44 01:08:44 01:05:18
39 Kim Bucek Kelowna F45-49 01:12:19 01:05:58
40 Karen Hansen Kamloops F40-44 01:10:24 01:06:53
41 Martha Belicka Kamloops F45-49 01:13:23 01:06:56
42 Sherri Mitchell Sorrento F45-49 01:13:48 01:07:19
43 Darlene Wood Vernon F35-39 01:09:51 01:09:01
44 Onna Stoll Vernon F35-39 01:11:11 01:09:11
45 Chris Stewart Penticton F45-49 01:16:16 01:09:34
46 Linda Conrad Vernon F50-54 01:20:38 01:10:30
47 Kim Vardon Vernon F35-39 01:12:03 01:10:48
48 Alleson Mandziuk Osoyoos F35-39 01:12:42 01:11:26
49 Margot Heintz Penticton F30-34 01:12:28 01:12:20
50 Wendy Schroeder Coldstream F45-49 01:20:42 01:12:23
51 Cathy Rublee Penticton F50-54 01:28:39 01:17:31
52 Laura Dean Naramata F45-49 01:28:39 01:20:52
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Willis Greenaway Summerland M80-99 01:26:51 00:38:12
2 Peter Pollhammer Kelowna M60-64 00:52:07 00:41:37
3 Bob Isaak Summerland M45-49 00:46:15 00:42:11
4 Kneale Quayle Kelowna M55-59 00:51:11 00:42:49
5 Dan Robson Kelowna M55-59 00:51:30 00:43:05
6 Sergio Pio Penticton M40-44 00:45:03 00:43:29
7 Greg Johnson Vernon M30-34 00:43:52 00:43:47
8 Curtis Sampson Calgary M35-39 00:45:00 00:44:13
9 Nathan Champness Coldstream M20-29 00:44:27 00:44:27
10 Spencer Briggeman Vernon M00-15 00:54:48 00:44:42
11 Chad Ulansky Kelowna M30-34 00:44:56 00:44:51
12 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M70-79 01:05:13 00:45:17
13 Steve Briggeman Vernon M45-49 00:49:44 00:45:22
14 Ron Sherk Summerland M55-59 00:55:03 00:46:03
15 Mike Braid Summerland M50-54 00:53:06 00:46:26
16 Bill Head Penticton M50-54 00:53:49 00:47:03
17 Brent Helland Vernon M30-34 00:47:38 00:47:33
18 Gar Chase Kelowna M50-54 00:54:44 00:47:51
19 Keith Burton Vernon M55-59 00:57:51 00:48:23
20 John O'Brien Kelowna M50-54 00:55:35 00:48:36
21 Michael Stoll Vernon M35-39 00:49:44 00:48:52
22 Bill Faulkner Kaleden M55-59 00:59:15 00:49:34
23 Ken Pommier Kelowna M40-44 00:52:14 00:49:37
24 Kirk Illingworth Manning Park M35-39 00:50:34 00:49:41
25 Dean Robertson Vernon M40-44 00:52:25 00:49:48
26 Niklaus Fux Vernon M60-64 01:02:25 00:49:51
27 Frank Wolfinger Penticton M45-49 00:55:17 00:50:26
28 Andre Larivee Kaleden M35-39 00:51:22 00:50:28
29 Blaine Macpherson Vernon M65-69 01:06:38 00:50:42
30 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M55-59 00:59:35 00:50:44
31 Warren Asuchak Salmon Arm M35-39 00:52:13 00:51:19
32 Gerry Naito Vernon M45-49 00:56:28 00:51:31
33 Jerry Draude Penticton M50-54 00:59:08 00:51:42
34 Mike Berrisford Summerland M35-39 00:53:15 00:52:19
35 Kim Young Coldstream M45-49 00:57:35 00:52:32
36 Pat Amundsen Summerland M50-54 00:59:29 00:52:55
37 Gary Fretenburg Sorrento M60-64 01:06:46 00:53:19
38 Lincoln Cundiff Penticton M40-44 00:56:18 00:53:29
39 Steve Arstad Kaleden M45-49 00:59:21 00:54:08
40 Paul Smith Kelowna M50-54 01:01:57 00:54:10
41 David Huck Penticton M55-59 01:05:01 00:54:23
42 Michael Kascak Penticton M40-44 00:57:22 00:54:30
43 Tom Reed Vernon M60-64 01:08:24 00:54:37
44 Peter Benson Naramata M60-64 01:08:37 00:54:48
45 Bill Fair Vernon M50-54 01:03:02 00:55:07
46 Alan Clarke Penticton M50-54 01:03:57 00:55:55
47 Brian Abraham Kaleden M45-49 01:01:37 00:56:12
48 John Chisholm Vernon M45-49 01:02:28 00:56:59
49 Roland Laplante Penticton M55-59 01:08:23 00:57:12
50 Bill Raine Kelowna M40-44 01:00:14 00:57:13
51 Karl Martin Naramata M60-64 01:12:29 00:57:53
52 Ron Sedge Vernon M55-59 01:09:25 00:58:04
53 Vance Potter Okanagan Falls M40-44 01:01:46 00:58:41
54 Mike Freeman Summerland M45-49 01:06:24 01:00:34
55 David Graham Kamloops M50-54 01:10:24 01:01:33
56 Dale Ward Penticton M45-49 01:09:16 01:03:11
57 Steve Grant Penticton M35-39 01:04:45 01:03:37
58 Ron Ethier Oliver M50-54 01:13:21 01:04:08
59 Dave Kroschinsky Penticton M50-54 01:13:56 01:04:39
60 Dale Hoy Okanagan Falls M45-49 01:10:59 01:04:45
61 Mike Bertacco Penticton M40-44 01:08:44 01:05:18
62 Rod Lawson Kelowna M40-44 01:11:10 01:06:32
63 Fergus Stewart Penticton M45-49 01:15:39 01:09:00
64 Brian Macdonald Penticton M60-64 01:56:34 01:33:06
Missing or Incorrect Results