Bike Barn 12K

Back to 2005 Road Races

2005 Road Race #11

2005-09-11, Penticton, 12.0 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Greg Johnson Vernon M30-34 0:43:52 03:39
2 Nathan Champness Coldstream M20-29 0:44:27 03:42
3 Chad Ulansky Kelowna M30-34 0:44:56 03:44
4 Curtis Sampson Calgary M35-39 4 0:45:00 03:45
5 Sergio Pio Penticton M40-44 5 0:45:03 03:45
6 Bob Isaak Summerland M45-49 6 0:46:15 03:51
7 Brent Helland Vernon M30-34 7 0:47:38 03:58
8 Michael Stoll Vernon M35-39 8 0:49:44 04:08
8 Steve Briggeman Vernon M45-49 8 0:49:44 04:08
10 Kirk Illingworth Manning Park M35-39 10 0:50:34 04:12
11 Kneale Quayle Kelowna M55-59 11 0:51:11 04:15
12 Andre Larivee Kaleden M35-39 12 4 0:51:22 04:16
13 Dan Robson Kelowna M55-59 13 0:51:30 04:17
14 Peter Pollhammer Kelowna M60-64 14 0:52:07 04:20
15 Warren Asuchak Salmon Arm M35-39 15 5 0:52:13 04:21
16 Ken Pommier Kelowna M40-44 16 0:52:14 04:21
17 Dean Robertson Vernon M40-44 17 0:52:25 04:22
18 Caroline Raine Westbank F40-44 0:52:35 04:22
19 Mike Braid Summerland M50-54 18 0:53:06 04:25
20 Mike Berrisford Summerland M35-39 19 6 0:53:15 04:26
21 Bill Head Penticton M50-54 20 0:53:49 04:29
22 Gar Chase Kelowna M50-54 21 0:54:44 04:33
23 Spencer Briggeman Vernon M00-15 22 0:54:48 04:34
24 Shannon Thompson Kelowna F20-29 0:54:54 04:34
25 Ron Sherk Summerland M55-59 23 0:55:03 04:35
26 Frank Wolfinger Penticton M45-49 24 0:55:17 04:36
27 Alanna Simms Vernon F30-34 0:55:30 04:37
28 John O'Brien Kelowna M50-54 25 4 0:55:35 04:37
29 Pat Danforth Salmon Arm F45-49 4 0:56:01 04:40
30 Erin Wallich Kaleden F35-39 5 0:56:04 04:40
31 Lincoln Cundiff Penticton M40-44 26 4 0:56:18 04:41
32 Donna Mazurkewich Penticton F45-49 6 0:56:25 04:42
33 Gerry Naito Vernon M45-49 27 4 0:56:28 04:42
34 Dorothy Quayle Kelowna F50-54 7 0:56:47 04:43
34 Jennifer Andrews Penticton F30-34 7 0:56:47 04:43
36 Michael Kascak Penticton M40-44 28 5 0:57:22 04:46
37 Kim Young Coldstream M45-49 29 5 0:57:35 04:47
38 Keith Burton Vernon M55-59 30 4 0:57:51 04:49
39 Dianna Robertson Vernon F35-39 9 0:58:06 04:50
40 Lynda Proce Vernon F50-54 10 0:58:26 04:52
41 Leana Marton Westbank F35-39 11 0:58:33 04:52
42 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F50-54 12 0:58:57 04:54
43 Jerry Draude Penticton M50-54 31 5 0:59:08 04:55
44 Bill Faulkner Kaleden M55-59 32 5 0:59:15 04:56
45 Steve Arstad Kaleden M45-49 33 6 0:59:21 04:56
46 Pat Amundsen Summerland M50-54 34 6 0:59:29 04:57
47 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M55-59 35 6 0:59:35 04:57
48 Jill Martens Penticton F45-49 13 0:59:47 04:58
49 Bill Raine Kelowna M40-44 36 6 1:00:14 05:01
50 Cathy Rooke Penticton F30-34 14 1:00:36 05:03
51 Lucia Zamecnik Penticton F16-19 15 1:00:51 05:04
52 Sumette Louw Naramata F30-34 16 4 1:01:23 05:06
53 Brian Abraham Kaleden M45-49 37 7 1:01:37 05:08
54 Kimberley Connors Salmon Arm F45-49 17 4 1:01:40 05:08
55 Robin Levant Oliver F35-39 18 4 1:01:45 05:08
56 Vance Potter Okanagan Falls M40-44 38 7 1:01:46 05:08
57 Paul Smith Kelowna M50-54 39 7 1:01:57 05:09
58 Niklaus Fux Vernon M60-64 40 1:02:25 05:12
59 John Chisholm Vernon M45-49 41 8 1:02:28 05:12
60 Katie Hicks Penticton F50-54 19 4 1:02:50 05:14
61 Bill Fair Vernon M50-54 42 8 1:03:02 05:15
62 Sheri Souch Kaleden F35-39 20 5 1:03:08 05:15
63 Jo-Anne Cardinal Penticton F45-49 21 5 1:03:13 05:16
64 Alan Clarke Penticton M50-54 43 9 1:03:57 05:19
65 Steve Grant Penticton M35-39 44 7 1:04:45 05:23
66 David Huck Penticton M55-59 45 7 1:05:01 05:25
67 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M70-79 46 1:05:13 05:26
68 Jackie Stewart Penticton F50-54 22 5 1:05:33 05:27
69 Karin Selles Penticton F40-44 23 1:05:52 05:29
70 Mike Freeman Summerland M45-49 47 9 1:06:24 05:32
71 Blaine Macpherson Vernon M65-69 48 1:06:38 05:33
72 Gary Fretenburg Sorrento M60-64 49 1:06:46 05:33
73 Jody Chadderton Osoyoos F45-49 24 6 1:07:02 05:35
74 Pauline Hill Lavington F45-49 25 7 1:07:30 05:37
75 Helene Sanfacon Penticton F45-49 26 8 1:08:20 05:41
76 Roland Laplante Penticton M55-59 50 8 1:08:23 05:41
77 Tom Reed Vernon M60-64 51 4 1:08:24 05:42
78 Holly Kadlec Kelowna F50-54 27 6 1:08:36 05:43
79 Peter Benson Naramata M60-64 52 5 1:08:37 05:43
80 Mike Bertacco Penticton M40-44 53 8 1:08:44 05:43
80 Shirley Anderson Penticton F40-44 28 1:08:44 05:43
82 Dale Ward Penticton M45-49 54 10 1:09:16 05:46
83 Charelene Fair Vernon F45-49 29 9 1:09:25 05:47
83 Ron Sedge Vernon M55-59 55 9 1:09:25 05:47
85 Holly Colquhoun Summerland F45-49 30 10 1:09:39 05:48
86 Darlene Wood Vernon F35-39 31 6 1:09:51 05:49
87 David Graham Kamloops M50-54 56 10 1:10:24 05:52
87 Karen Hansen Kamloops F40-44 32 4 1:10:24 05:52
89 Dale Hoy Okanagan Falls M45-49 57 11 1:10:59 05:54
90 Carol Chisholm Vernon F50-54 33 7 1:11:06 05:55
91 Elaine Sager Williams Lake F45-49 34 11 1:11:08 05:55
92 Rod Lawson Kelowna M40-44 58 9 1:11:10 05:55
93 Onna Stoll Vernon F35-39 35 7 1:11:11 05:55
94 Kim Vardon Vernon F35-39 36 8 1:12:03 06:00
95 Kim Bucek Kelowna F45-49 37 12 1:12:19 06:01
96 Margot Heintz Penticton F30-34 38 5 1:12:28 06:02
97 Karl Martin Naramata M60-64 59 6 1:12:29 06:02
98 Alleson Mandziuk Osoyoos F35-39 39 9 1:12:42 06:03
99 Debbie Kinnear Vernon F50-54 40 8 1:13:00 06:05
99 Marie Esau Vernon F50-54 40 8 1:13:00 06:05
101 Ron Ethier Oliver M50-54 60 11 1:13:21 06:06
102 Martha Belicka Kamloops F45-49 42 13 1:13:23 06:06
103 Pat Kidd Penticton F65-69 43 1:13:28 06:07
104 Sherri Mitchell Sorrento F45-49 44 14 1:13:48 06:09
105 Dave Kroschinsky Penticton M50-54 61 12 1:13:56 06:09
106 Karen Willies Kamloops F60-64 45 1:14:26 06:12
107 Fergus Stewart Penticton M45-49 62 12 1:15:39 06:18
108 Chris Stewart Penticton F45-49 46 15 1:16:16 06:21
109 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F60-64 47 1:19:13 06:36
110 Linda Conrad Vernon F50-54 48 10 1:20:38 06:43
111 Wendy Schroeder Coldstream F45-49 49 16 1:20:42 06:43
112 Sue Abbott Vernon F60-64 50 1:21:06 06:45
113 Willis Greenaway Summerland M80-99+ 63 1:26:51 07:14
114 Laura Dean Naramata F45-49 51 17 1:28:39 07:23
114 Cathy Rublee Penticton F50-54 51 11 1:28:39 07:23
116 Brian Macdonald Penticton M60-64 64 7 1:56:34 09:42
Missing or Incorrect Results