Kelowna Midsummer 8K

Back to 2005 Road Races

2005 Road Race #8

2005-07-10, Kelowna, 8.0 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Brent Corbitt Coquitlam M20-29 0:25:45 03:13
2 Brent Helland Vernon M30-34 0:27:09 03:23
3 Richard Lee Port Coquitlam M40-44 0:27:12 03:24
4 Steve Mattina Vancouver M35-39 4 0:27:32 03:26
5 Rory Switzer Kelowna M40-44 5 0:27:38 03:27
6 Sergio Pio Penticton M40-44 6 0:28:05 03:30
7 Jeffery Lopes Vancouver M20-29 7 0:28:18 03:32
8 Noah Wallace Vancouver M30-34 8 0:28:36 03:34
9 Ashley Perry West Vancouver M20-29 9 0:28:45 03:35
10 Carlos Gaspar Richmond M40-44 10 4 0:28:49 03:36
11 Kenji Tano Vancouver M20-29 11 4 0:28:52 03:36
12 Tom Michie Kelowna M16-19 12 0:30:08 03:46
13 Dave Frilund Port Coquitlam M45-49 13 0:30:09 03:46
14 Meaghan Mccollum Vancouver F20-29 0:30:16 03:47
15 Curtis Schreiber Kelowna M40-44 14 5 0:30:42 03:50
16 Ron Scott Vancouver M35-39 15 0:30:44 03:50
17 Neil Macdonald Penticton M40-44 16 6 0:30:46 03:50
18 Paul Macklem Kelowna M45-49 17 0:31:02 03:52
19 Heather Sherwin Vancouver F20-29 0:31:18 03:54
20 Murray Flock Coldstream M50-54 18 0:31:29 03:56
21 Danny Pio Penticton M45-49 19 0:31:30 03:56
22 Daryl Spencer Kelowna M40-44 20 7 0:31:38 03:57
23 Karen Warrendorf Vancouver F30-34 0:31:56 03:59
24 John Halliday Langley M35-39 21 0:31:59 03:59
25 Gunner Rasmussen Burnaby M60-64 22 0:32:20 04:02
26 Peter Pollhammer Kelowna M60-64 23 0:32:21 04:02
27 Spencer Briggeman Vernon M00-15 24 0:32:28 04:03
28 Steve Briggeman Vernon M45-49 25 4 0:32:30 04:03
29 Michael Stoll Vernon M35-39 26 4 0:32:31 04:03
30 Jarrett Spannier Revelstoke M30-34 27 0:32:32 04:04
31 Kneale Quayle Kelowna M55-59 28 0:32:33 04:04
32 Bob Trudeau Kamloops M45-49 29 5 0:32:45 04:05
33 Doug Mcmechan Kelowna M40-44 30 8 0:32:55 04:06
34 Danita Schreiber Kelowna F40-44 4 0:32:56 04:07
35 Barry Eliason Kelowna M50-54 31 0:33:11 04:08
36 Doug Copithorne Penticton M40-44 32 9 0:33:21 04:10
37 Martha Sirdevan Kelowna F30-34 5 0:33:23 04:10
38 John Marchuk Kelowna M30-34 33 4 0:33:31 04:11
39 Jason Metinlfe Vancouver M20-29 34 5 0:33:42 04:12
40 Stephen Odwin Vancouver M65-69 35 0:33:44 04:13
41 Clint Rashke Kelowna M40-44 36 10 0:33:46 04:13
42 Brian Brown New Westminster M50-54 37 0:33:49 04:13
43 Mike Berrisford Summerland M35-39 38 5 0:33:50 04:13
44 Shawn Mccann Kelowna M35-39 39 6 0:33:54 04:14
45 Sue Richardson-Smith Salmon Arm F40-44 6 0:33:56 04:14
46 Dean Robertson Vernon M40-44 40 11 0:34:00 04:15
47 Caroline Raine Westbank F40-44 7 0:34:02 04:15
48 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M50-54 41 4 0:34:07 04:15
49 Lorraine Lees Kelowna F45-49 8 0:34:10 04:16
50 Roy Dagneau Salmon Arm M70-79 42 0:34:19 04:17
51 Rick Rhynolds Kamloops M35-39 43 7 0:34:23 04:17
52 Frank Wolfinger Penticton M45-49 44 6 0:34:38 04:19
52 Robert Haines Vancouver M55-59 44 0:34:38 04:19
54 Michael Humphries Kelowna M55-59 46 0:34:52 04:21
54 Kirsty Siemens Vancouver F35-39 9 0:34:52 04:21
56 Greg Yanke Vancouver M35-39 47 8 0:34:55 04:21
57 Lance Zablotney Penticton M45-49 48 7 0:35:07 04:23
58 Yui Nishimoto North Vancouver M20-29 49 6 0:35:09 04:23
59 Clark Rasmussen Westbank M30-34 50 5 0:35:11 04:23
60 Ron Sherk Summerland M55-59 51 4 0:35:13 04:24
61 Duncan Morris Salmon Arm M55-59 52 5 0:35:17 04:24
62 Brad Donnelly Kelowna M45-49 53 8 0:35:23 04:25
63 Gerard Fougere Kelowna M50-54 54 5 0:35:49 04:28
64 Walter Degen Kelowna M55-59 55 6 0:35:54 04:29
65 Shannon Thompson Kelowna F20-29 10 0:35:56 04:29
66 Warren Asuchak Salmon Arm M35-39 56 9 0:35:59 04:29
67 Bill Faulkner Kaleden M55-59 57 7 0:36:06 04:30
68 David Hansen Kamloops M40-44 58 12 0:36:07 04:30
68 Jelke Hoekstra Kelowna M45-49 58 9 0:36:07 04:30
70 Lynda Proce Vernon F50-54 11 0:36:11 04:31
71 Toni Boot Summerland F40-44 12 4 0:36:20 04:32
72 Hans Fenz Burnaby M65-69 60 0:36:22 04:32
73 John Moon Kamloops M60-64 61 0:36:30 04:33
74 Rick Cameron Kamloops M50-54 62 6 0:36:34 04:34
75 Linda Wong Vancouver F20-29 13 4 0:36:37 04:34
76 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F50-54 14 0:36:38 04:34
77 Kasia Orzechowski Delta F20-29 15 5 0:36:52 04:36
78 Melvin Doherty Westbank M55-59 63 8 0:36:53 04:36
79 Lauralee Welder Kelowna F50-54 16 0:36:55 04:36
80 Jud Thompson Kamloops M65-69 64 0:37:11 04:38
81 Viviane Perignon Coquitlam F35-39 17 0:37:17 04:39
82 Bill Stephens Kelowna M60-64 65 4 0:37:19 04:39
83 Pat Danforth Salmon Arm F45-49 18 0:37:21 04:40
84 Gerry Naito Vernon M45-49 66 10 0:37:25 04:40
85 Peter Madderom Burnaby M60-64 67 5 0:37:34 04:41
86 Dianna Robertson Vernon F35-39 19 0:37:38 04:42
87 Jeanette Elmore Kelowna F20-29 20 6 0:38:09 04:46
88 Kimberley Connors Salmon Arm F45-49 21 0:38:15 04:46
89 Vance Potter Okanagan Falls M40-44 68 13 0:38:47 04:50
90 Bernie Trudeau Kelowna M50-54 69 7 0:38:59 04:52
91 Bill Raine Kelowna M40-44 70 14 0:39:00 04:52
92 Misty Palm North Vancouver F20-29 22 7 0:39:11 04:53
93 Daniela Hamm Kelowna F20-29 23 8 0:39:42 04:57
94 Bill Fair Vernon M50-54 71 8 0:39:48 04:58
95 Donna Wright Salmon Arm F45-49 24 4 0:40:19 05:02
96 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M70-79 72 0:40:21 05:02
97 Dennis Boon Kelowna M55-59 73 9 0:40:45 05:05
98 Nicholas Fux Vernon M60-64 74 6 0:40:58 05:07
99 Jane Huff Langley F35-39 25 4 0:41:00 05:07
100 Bryan Labby Calgary M35-39 75 10 0:41:12 05:09
101 Elaine Moon Kamloops F55-59 26 0:41:13 05:09
102 Tillie Mccann Kelowna F35-39 27 5 0:41:16 05:09
103 Gary Fretenburg Sorrento M60-64 76 7 0:41:17 05:09
104 Sandra Brock Vancouver F30-34 28 0:41:24 05:10
105 John Chisholm Vernon M45-49 77 11 0:41:40 05:12
106 Judy Westbrook Kamloops F55-59 29 0:41:41 05:12
107 Pauline Hill Vernon F45-49 30 5 0:41:53 05:14
108 Maureen Clement Vernon F50-54 31 4 0:42:02 05:15
109 Bill Burrell Vancouver M60-64 78 8 0:42:03 05:15
110 Steve Kachanoski Kamloops M30-34 79 6 0:42:24 05:18
111 Blandine Baritaud Revelstoke F50-54 32 5 0:42:29 05:18
112 Danie Tremblay Westbank M40-44 80 15 0:42:38 05:19
113 Lorie Westnedge Westbank F40-44 33 5 0:42:39 05:19
114 Sandy Earle Westbank F40-44 34 6 0:42:42 05:20
115 Dan Mclaren Delta M45-49 81 12 0:42:44 05:20
116 Thara Vayali Vancouver F20-29 35 9 0:42:52 05:21
117 Charelene Fair Vernon F45-49 36 6 0:43:03 05:22
118 Tom Reed Vernon M60-64 82 9 0:43:07 05:23
119 Paul Campbell Kamloops M45-49 83 13 0:43:22 05:25
120 Lisa Worman Kelowna F30-34 37 4 0:43:29 05:26
121 Robert Mayne Penticton M60-64 84 10 0:43:32 05:26
122 Kim Vardon Vernon F35-39 38 6 0:43:34 05:26
123 Sally Heinrick Kelowna F40-44 39 7 0:43:43 05:27
124 Joan Ewing Kelowna F40-44 40 8 0:43:56 05:29
125 Rhonda Dunsmuir Kelowna F20-29 41 10 0:44:00 05:30
126 Karen Hansen Kamloops F40-44 42 9 0:44:06 05:30
127 David Graham Kamloops M50-54 85 9 0:44:41 05:35
128 Darlene Wood Vernon F35-39 43 7 0:44:43 05:35
129 Min Rayson Kelowna F60-64 44 0:44:53 05:36
130 Pat Kidd Penticton F65-69 45 0:44:55 05:36
131 Tim Laboucane Revelstoke M55-59 86 10 0:44:57 05:37
132 Margaret Delf Kelowna F65-69 46 0:45:16 05:39
133 Sherry Danielson Kelowna F55-59 47 0:45:17 05:39
134 Theresa Fougere Kelowna F45-49 48 7 0:45:19 05:39
135 Debra Dunham Penticton F45-49 49 8 0:45:20 05:40
135 Dale Ward Penticton M45-49 87 14 0:45:20 05:40
137 Thomas Lam Burnaby M20-29 88 7 0:45:27 05:40
138 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F60-64 50 0:45:28 05:41
139 Rick Sherwin Vernon M55-59 89 11 0:45:39 05:42
140 Darrell Hamm Kelowna M40-44 90 16 0:45:57 05:44
141 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M70-79 91 0:46:03 05:45
142 Max Heinrick Kelowna M00-15 92 0:46:04 05:45
143 Toni Crockett Kelowna F55-59 51 4 0:46:10 05:46
144 Rosemary Hardy Surrey F50-54 52 6 0:46:20 05:47
145 Susannah Brown Kelowna F50-54 53 7 0:46:26 05:48
146 Don Hluchey Kelowna M55-59 93 12 0:46:27 05:48
147 Carol Chisholm Vernon F50-54 54 8 0:46:43 05:50
148 Jean Barkman Kelowna F65-69 55 0:46:44 05:50
149 Katherine Horvatincic Penticton F35-39 56 8 0:47:01 05:52
150 John Martin Oliver M40-44 94 17 0:47:06 05:53
151 Marlene Kearsley Oliver F40-44 57 10 0:47:07 05:53
152 Valerie Tuhkala Summerland F45-49 58 9 0:47:17 05:54
152 Erin Huff Langley F20-29 58 11 0:47:17 05:54
154 Carole Walker Harrison F50-54 60 9 0:47:26 05:55
155 Lisa Siddons Belcarra F45-49 61 10 0:47:29 05:56
156 Bill Fuhrmeister Osoyoos M70-79 95 4 0:47:30 05:56
157 Sherri Mitchell Sorrento F45-49 62 11 0:47:55 05:59
158 Earllene Ireland Kamloops F20-29 63 12 0:48:16 06:02
159 Elaine Sager Williams Lake F45-49 64 12 0:48:24 06:03
160 Jamie Unrau Naramata M20-29 96 8 0:48:50 06:06
161 Sandra Sellick Kelowna F45-49 65 13 0:49:16 06:09
162 Donna Rhynolds Kamloops F35-39 66 9 0:49:32 06:11
163 Dal Dhoot Kelowna M40-44 97 18 0:49:39 06:12
164 Linda Conrad Vernon F50-54 67 10 0:49:52 06:14
165 Fred Van Seters Penticton M65-69 98 4 0:50:43 06:20
166 Martha Belicka Kamloops F45-49 68 14 0:52:13 06:31
167 Michael Manning Vernon M00-15 99 0:52:26 06:33
168 Ken Manning Vernon M50-54 100 10 0:52:32 06:34
169 Linda Hansen Kamloops F40-44 69 11 0:52:41 06:35
170 Sherry Maligaspe Kamloops F45-49 70 15 0:52:53 06:36
171 Krisha Cox Kamloops F20-29 71 13 0:57:58 07:14
172 Willis Greenaway Summerland M80-89 101 1:00:48 07:36
173 Brian Macdonald Penticton M60-64 102 11 1:01:16 07:39
174 Doreen Mayne Penticton F65-69 72 4 1:01:17 07:39
175 Sharon Moriarty Okanagan Falls F45-49 73 16 1:01:59 07:44
176 Sandra Briggeman Vernon F70-79 74 1:03:29 07:56
177 Jamie-Leigh Sager Kamloops F20-29 75 14 1:03:59 07:59
Missing or Incorrect Results