Peach City Runners Blossom 10 Miler

Back to 2005 Road Races

2005 Road Race #5

2005-05-08, Naramata, 16.0 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Trevor Jordan Vernon M35-39 0:55:15 03:27
2 Hugh Trenchard Victoria M35-39 0:55:32 03:28
3 Rory Switzer Kelowna M40-44 0:55:51 03:29
4 Jeremy Mitchell Summerland M35-39 4 0:56:18 03:31
5 John Machuga Kelowna M20-29 5 0:58:10 03:38
6 Sergio Pio Penticton M40-44 6 0:58:29 03:39
7 Scott Young Naramata M30-34 7 0:58:59 03:41
8 Steve Mattina Vancouver M35-39 8 4 1:00:12 03:45
9 John Lopes Kelowna M50-54 9 1:01:17 03:49
10 Bill Justus Kelowna M45-49 10 1:01:58 03:52
11 Curtis Schreiber Kelowna M40-44 11 1:02:10 03:53
12 Brent Helland Vernon M30-34 12 1:02:32 03:54
13 Danny Pio Penticton M45-49 13 1:04:01 04:00
14 Karen Warrendorf Vancouver F30-34 1:07:08 04:11
15 Mark Shorter North Vancouver M45-49 14 1:07:25 04:12
16 Steve Briggeman Vernon M45-49 15 4 1:07:41 04:13
17 Danita Schreiber Kelowna F40-44 1:08:51 04:18
18 Doug Copithorne Penticton M40-44 16 4 1:08:53 04:18
19 Peter Pollhammer Kelowna M60-64 17 1:09:28 04:20
20 Ken Pommier Kelowna M40-44 18 5 1:10:10 04:23
21 Mike Braid Summerland M50-54 19 1:10:17 04:23
22 Caroline Raine Kelowna F40-44 1:10:21 04:23
23 Clint Rashke Kelowna M40-44 20 6 1:10:51 04:25
24 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M40-44 21 7 1:11:05 04:26
25 Bill Head Penticton M50-54 22 1:11:40 04:28
26 May Jung North Vancouver F45-49 4 1:12:01 04:30
27 Sue Richardson-Smith Salmon Arm F40-44 5 1:12:02 04:30
28 Roy Dagneau Salmon Arm M70-79 23 1:12:10 04:30
29 Mistianne Feeney Summerland F30-34 6 1:12:37 04:32
30 Ron Sherk Summerland M55-59 24 1:12:43 04:32
31 Lance Zablotney Penticton M45-49 25 5 1:13:00 04:33
32 Shane Reaume Coquitlam M35-39 26 5 1:13:15 04:34
33 Todd Hillier Penticton M50-54 27 4 1:13:46 04:36
34 Donna Mazurkewich Penticton F45-49 7 1:13:51 04:36
35 Mila Stokker Penticton M40-44 28 8 1:14:00 04:37
36 Dean Robertson Vernon M40-44 29 9 1:14:02 04:37
37 John Waddell Logan Lake M60-64 30 1:14:03 04:37
38 Frank Wolfinger Penticton M45-49 31 6 1:14:15 04:38
39 Greg Yanke North Vancouver M35-39 32 6 1:14:19 04:38
40 Darwyn Graff Kelowna M35-39 33 7 1:14:47 04:40
41 Nathen Larente Kelowna M45-49 34 7 1:15:02 04:41
42 Bill Faulkner Kaleden M55-59 35 1:15:16 04:42
43 Kevin Harvey Penticton M50-54 36 5 1:15:26 04:42
44 Miranda Alldritt North Vancouver F20-29 8 1:15:52 04:44
45 Andy Hamilton Summerland M45-49 37 8 1:16:07 04:45
46 Gerry Naito Vernon M45-49 38 9 1:16:44 04:47
47 Melanie Stephens North Vancouver F30-34 9 1:16:57 04:48
48 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F50-54 10 1:17:18 04:49
49 Janice Korbely Coquitlam F30-34 11 4 1:17:36 04:51
50 Lynda Proce Coldstream F50-54 12 1:17:38 04:51
51 Darin Johaneson Vernon M35-39 39 8 1:17:40 04:51
52 Keith Burton Vernon M55-59 40 1:17:47 04:51
53 Erin Wallich Kaleden F35-39 13 1:17:54 04:52
54 John Moon Kamloops M60-64 41 1:18:02 04:52
55 Monique Ducharme-Pullen Kelowna F35-39 14 1:18:35 04:54
56 Chris Greenway Kelowna M50-54 42 6 1:18:45 04:55
57 Rob Savage Salmon Arm M50-54 43 7 1:19:18 04:57
58 David Aidla Naramata M20-29 44 1:19:21 04:57
59 Dianna Robertson Vernon F35-39 15 1:19:32 04:58
59 Pat Danforth Salmon Arm F45-49 15 1:19:32 04:58
61 Leisa Pearson Penticton F35-39 17 4 1:19:37 04:58
62 Kimberley Connors Salmon Arm F45-49 18 4 1:19:54 04:59
63 Tiffany Lombaert Salmon Arm F30-34 19 5 1:19:58 04:59
64 Jerry Mitchell Penticton M50-54 45 8 1:20:37 05:02
65 Jane Theilmann Summerland F45-49 20 5 1:21:18 05:04
66 Elaine Kilpatrick Summerland F45-49 21 6 1:21:25 05:05
67 Kit Johaneson Vernon M60-64 46 4 1:21:36 05:06
68 Jud Thompson Kamloops M65-69 47 1:21:42 05:06
69 Karen Bates Kelowna F45-49 22 7 1:21:46 05:06
70 Evan Vike Kamloops M45-49 48 10 1:22:02 05:07
71 Diane Milner Kelowna F45-49 23 8 1:22:05 05:07
72 Laurie Wheeler Naramata F35-39 24 5 1:22:22 05:08
73 Michael Everett Vernon M55-59 49 4 1:22:29 05:09
74 Kelly Waterhouse Kelowna F20-29 25 1:22:37 05:09
75 Rebecca Whidden Kelowna F20-29 26 1:22:44 05:10
76 Kirstin Barr Penticton F30-34 27 6 1:22:45 05:10
77 Bill Raine Kelowna M40-44 50 10 1:22:48 05:10
78 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M55-59 51 5 1:22:52 05:10
79 Bruce Fairweather Penticton M50-54 52 9 1:23:02 05:11
80 Gary Hoffman Osoyoos M55-59 53 6 1:23:11 05:11
81 Cindy Pelletier Kelowna F35-39 28 6 1:23:35 05:13
82 Robin Levant Oliver F35-39 29 7 1:24:11 05:15
83 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M70-79 54 1:25:12 05:19
84 Brian Abraham Kaleden M45-49 55 11 1:25:21 05:20
85 Tom Wyatt Penticton M45-49 56 12 1:25:27 05:20
86 Warren Asuchak Salmon Arm M35-39 57 9 1:25:35 05:20
87 Tera Lund Penticton F30-34 30 7 1:25:53 05:22
88 Ellen Nicol Penticton F35-39 31 8 1:25:55 05:22
88 Bill Lund Penticton M35-39 58 10 1:25:55 05:22
90 Louisa Carter Summerland F45-49 32 9 1:26:07 05:22
91 Doris Dueck Kelowna F40-44 33 4 1:26:10 05:23
92 Laura Jones North Vancouver F40-44 34 5 1:26:12 05:23
93 Lorna Mcgill Penticton F45-49 35 10 1:27:15 05:27
94 Jacquie Bird Penticton F55-59 36 1:27:45 05:29
94 Dan Stiner Squamish M50-54 59 10 1:27:45 05:29
96 Mae Palm Squamish F65-69 37 1:27:54 05:29
97 Sandra Brock North Vancouver F30-34 38 8 1:28:24 05:31
98 John Zarecki Coquitlam M40-44 60 11 1:29:01 05:33
99 Tina Lovett Kaleden F45-49 39 11 1:29:24 05:35
100 Carol Bouillet Kaleden F30-34 40 9 1:29:41 05:36
101 Doug Querns North Vancouver M45-49 61 13 1:29:50 05:36
102 Jeanne Dolman Penticton F50-54 41 1:30:28 05:39
103 Judy Westbrook Kamloops F55-59 42 1:30:41 05:40
104 Lloyd Lindsay Penticton M45-49 62 14 1:30:47 05:40
105 Vance Potter Okanagan Falls M40-44 63 12 1:31:03 05:41
106 Andrea Devito Penticton F30-34 43 10 1:31:06 05:41
107 Shannon Walker Summerland F40-44 44 6 1:31:21 05:42
108 Charlene Fair Vernon F45-49 45 12 1:31:30 05:43
108 Bill Fair Vernon M50-54 64 11 1:31:30 05:43
110 Tracey Pope Naramata F35-39 46 9 1:31:55 05:44
111 Vincent Yoshida Vancouver M60-64 65 5 1:31:59 05:44
112 Donna Hammerquist Penticton F45-49 47 13 1:32:07 05:45
113 Tom Reed Vernon M60-64 66 6 1:32:16 05:46
114 Laurie Charbonneau Kelowna F50-54 48 4 1:32:28 05:46
114 David Graham Kamloops M50-54 67 12 1:32:28 05:46
116 Jodie Sieben Kelowna F35-39 49 10 1:32:39 05:47
117 Pauline Hill Vernon F45-49 50 14 1:32:40 05:47
118 Lisa Hopper Penticton F45-49 51 15 1:32:59 05:48
119 Ron Ethier Oliver M50-54 68 13 1:33:20 05:50
120 Irma Mccoy Penticton F35-39 52 11 1:33:22 05:50
121 Becky Hallett Kelowna F30-34 53 11 1:33:29 05:50
122 Blaine Macpherson Vernon M65-69 69 1:33:36 05:51
123 Sarah Parmar Kelowna F30-34 54 12 1:33:48 05:51
123 Robert Mayne Penticton M60-64 70 7 1:33:48 05:51
125 Dale Ward Penticton M45-49 71 15 1:34:22 05:53
126 Brian Tsudi Vancouver M45-49 72 16 1:34:52 05:55
127 Lance Bishop Penticton M40-44 73 13 1:34:58 05:56
128 Ellen Langton Penticton F45-49 55 16 1:35:46 05:59
129 Denise Mend Naramata F35-39 56 12 1:36:25 06:01
129 Cynthia Enns Penticton F35-39 56 12 1:36:25 06:01
131 Mike Bertacco Penticton M40-44 74 14 1:36:41 06:02
132 Don Clark Penticton M40-44 75 15 1:36:56 06:03
133 Tillie Mccann Kelowna F35-39 58 14 1:36:59 06:03
133 Jane Rishi Kelowna F35-39 58 14 1:36:59 06:03
135 Christa Maktaak Penticton F16-19 60 1:37:05 06:04
136 Chris Franks Penticton F40-44 61 7 1:37:27 06:05
137 Jo-Anne Gobeil Vernon F40-44 62 8 1:37:59 06:07
138 Dave Brooke Penticton M30-34 76 1:38:20 06:08
138 Monika Brooke Penticton F30-34 63 13 1:38:20 06:08
140 Margaret Delf Kelowna F65-69 64 1:38:22 06:08
141 Karen Willies Kamloops F60-64 65 1:38:34 06:09
142 Elaine Sager Williams Lake F45-49 66 17 1:38:45 06:10
142 Jan Johnston Okanagan Falls F40-44 66 9 1:38:45 06:10
144 Debbie Kinnear Coldstream F50-54 68 5 1:39:24 06:12
145 Paul Mend Naramata M40-44 77 16 1:39:34 06:13
146 Marie Esau Vernon F50-54 69 6 1:39:44 06:14
147 Bill Fuhrmeister Osoyoos M70-79 78 1:39:48 06:14
148 Darlene Wood Vernon F35-39 70 16 1:40:21 06:16
149 Terrance Malkinson Calgary M55-59 79 7 1:40:55 06:18
150 Melanie Klapstock Maple Ridge F30-34 71 14 1:41:09 06:19
151 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M70-79 80 4 1:41:50 06:21
152 Gil Lavigne Penticton M60-64 81 8 1:41:55 06:22
153 Frederick Van Seters Penticton M65-69 82 1:42:36 06:24
154 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F55-59 72 1:42:41 06:25
154 Amanda Henzie Kelowna F20-29 72 4 1:42:43 06:25
154 Karl Martin Naramata M60-64 83 9 1:43:34 06:28
157 Roberta Krause Penticton F55-59 74 4 1:44:21 06:31
158 Janine Brethour Penticton F40-44 75 10 1:44:22 06:31
158 Sue Vujcich Penticton F40-44 75 10 1:44:22 06:31
160 Sherri Mitchell Sorrento F45-49 77 18 1:45:28 06:35
161 Marlene Everett Vernon F50-54 78 7 1:46:06 06:37
162 Ruth Taylor Penticton F50-54 79 8 1:47:24 06:42
163 Dee Duggan Penticton F55-59 80 5 1:47:39 06:43
164 Sherry Maligaspe Kamloops F45-49 81 19 1:48:00 06:45
165 Chris Stewart Penticton F45-49 82 20 1:48:12 06:45
166 Cindy-Lou Ellis Vancouver F35-39 83 17 1:49:04 06:49
167 Fran Tower Cawston F55-59 84 6 1:49:42 06:51
168 Carol Raunest Penticton F60-64 85 1:49:53 06:52
169 Lesa Kuzemski Penticton F40-44 86 12 1:49:55 06:52
170 Kim Tonnellier Vernon F50-54 87 9 1:52:52 07:03
171 Martha Belicka Kamloops F45-49 88 21 1:54:18 07:08
172 Lesley Bidlake Penticton F35-39 89 18 1:54:57 07:11
172 Jordon Lacroix Penticton F00-15 89 1:54:57 07:11
174 Suzanne Chavarie Penticton F45-49 91 22 1:56:13 07:15
175 Willis Greenaway Summerland M80-99+ 84 2:00:24 07:31
176 Sharon Moriarty Mount Baldy F45-49 92 23 2:04:16 07:46
Missing or Incorrect Results