Penticton Lakeside Resort 5Km

Back to 2005 Road Races

2005 Road Race #2

2005-03-13, Penticton, 5.0 km, 253 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Michael Simpson North Vancouver M20-29 0:15:17 03:03
2 Jeremy Mitchell Summerland M35-39 0:16:33 03:18
3 Sean Chester Kelowna M20-29 0:16:49 03:21
4 Rory Switzer Kelowna M40-44 4 0:16:52 03:22
5 Myke Labelle Penticton M16-19 5 0:17:04 03:24
6 Scott Tremblay Kaleden M30-34 6 0:17:05 03:25
7 Sergio Pio Penticton M40-44 7 0:17:09 03:25
8 Scott Young Naramata M30-34 8 0:17:20 03:28
9 Bob Isaak Summerland M45-49 9 0:17:31 03:30
10 Aaron Daechsel Penticton M16-19 10 0:17:41 03:32
11 Geoff Waterman Summerland M20-29 11 0:17:49 03:33
12 John Lopes Kelowna M50-54 12 0:17:52 03:34
13 Dave Matheson Penticton M30-34 13 0:18:11 03:38
14 Curtis Schreiber Kelowna M40-44 14 0:18:12 03:38
15 Kevin Greenfield Prince George M35-39 15 0:18:34 03:42
15 Fred Van Der Gaag Kelowna M40-44 15 4 0:18:34 03:42
17 Nathan Champness Vernon M20-29 17 4 0:18:35 03:43
18 Dell Balfour Kelowna M45-49 18 0:18:51 03:46
19 Robert Smith Penticton M00-15 19 0:18:53 03:46
20 John Wiebe Armstrong M40-44 20 5 0:18:54 03:46
20 Danny Pio Penticton M45-49 20 0:18:54 03:46
22 Michel Pouliot Kelowna M30-34 22 4 0:18:59 03:47
23 Gustav Allander Naramata M20-29 23 5 0:19:05 03:49
24 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F45-49 0:19:10 03:50
25 Randy Werger Kelowna M45-49 24 4 0:19:11 03:50
26 Bill Mah Vernon M45-49 25 5 0:19:12 03:50
27 Philip Carruthers Vernon M40-44 26 6 0:19:23 03:52
28 John Boot Summerland M45-49 27 6 0:19:26 03:53
29 Steve Briggeman Vernon M45-49 28 7 0:19:28 03:53
30 Brad Heintz Penticton M30-34 29 5 0:19:41 03:56
31 Brian Corbett Penticton M45-49 30 8 0:19:46 03:57
32 Spencer Briggeman Vernon M00-15 31 0:19:51 03:58
33 Alan Stephenson Kamloops M40-44 32 7 0:19:52 03:58
34 Michael Stoll Vernon M35-39 33 0:19:55 03:59
35 Ginny Sellars Vernon F30-34 0:19:56 03:59
35 Dan Robson Kelowna M55-59 34 0:19:56 03:59
37 Danita Schreiber Kelowna F40-44 0:19:59 03:59
38 Clint Rashke Kelowna M40-44 35 8 0:20:00 04:00
39 Peter Pollhammer Kelowna M60-64 36 0:20:07 04:01
40 Claire Matheson Penticton F20-29 4 0:20:09 04:01
41 Mike Cooke Summerland M35-39 37 4 0:20:13 04:02
42 Darin Johaneson Vernon M35-39 38 5 0:20:17 04:03
43 Craig Johnson Vernon M35-39 39 6 0:20:20 04:04
44 Jim Deis Kelowna M35-39 40 7 0:20:21 04:04
45 John Marchuk Kelowna M30-34 41 6 0:20:25 04:05
46 Caroline Raine Kelowna F40-44 5 0:20:28 04:05
46 Jack Wessel Oliver M55-59 42 0:20:28 04:05
48 Gerry Naito Vernon M45-49 43 9 0:20:38 04:07
48 Jim Lowndes Okanagan Falls M45-49 43 9 0:20:38 04:07
50 Gary Hurry Vernon M50-54 45 0:20:42 04:08
51 Erik Abildgaard Kelowna M40-44 46 9 0:20:45 04:09
52 Clark Rasmussen Westbank M30-34 47 7 0:20:48 04:09
53 Don Brimacombe Vernon M40-44 48 10 0:20:49 04:09
54 Jessica Solymosi Vernon F20-29 6 0:20:53 04:10
55 Mistianne Feeney Summerland F30-34 7 0:20:54 04:10
56 Bill Head Penticton M50-54 49 0:20:58 04:11
57 William Green Summerland M16-19 50 0:21:05 04:13
58 Greg Yanke North Vancouver M35-39 51 8 0:21:11 04:14
58 Chris Blann Naramata M45-49 51 11 0:21:11 04:14
60 Mike Berrisford Summerland M35-39 53 9 0:21:17 04:15
61 Peg Maass Hill Osoyoos F45-49 8 0:21:19 04:15
62 Darryl Woolward England M50-54 54 4 0:21:21 04:16
62 Gary Hoffman Osoyoos M55-59 54 0:21:21 04:16
64 Sue Richardson-Smith Salmon Arm F40-44 9 0:21:26 04:17
65 Cole Melin Vernon M00-15 56 0:21:30 04:18
65 Ron Sherk Summerland M55-59 56 4 0:21:30 04:18
67 Gloria Woolner Penticton F40-44 10 4 0:21:42 04:20
68 Thomas Leuvekamp Penticton M35-39 58 10 0:21:48 04:21
69 Donna Mazurkewich Penticton F45-49 11 0:21:53 04:22
70 Chantelle Deacon Vernon F00-15 12 0:21:55 04:23
71 Tony Desjarlais Kelowna M40-44 59 11 0:21:56 04:23
72 Rob Savage Salmon Arm M50-54 60 5 0:21:59 04:23
73 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F50-54 13 0:22:00 04:24
74 John Bosomworth Princeton M60-64 61 0:22:02 04:24
75 Warren Asuchak Salmon Arm M35-39 62 11 0:22:10 04:26
76 Bill Raine Kelowna M40-44 63 12 0:22:16 04:27
77 Cheryl Corbett Penticton F40-44 14 5 0:22:21 04:28
78 Kim Young Coldstream M45-49 64 12 0:22:29 04:29
79 Frank Wolfinger Penticton M45-49 65 13 0:22:30 04:30
80 Manfred Graef Kelowna M50-54 66 6 0:22:32 04:30
81 Linda Bergstrom Summerland F45-49 15 4 0:22:34 04:30
82 Bill Faulkner Kaleden M55-59 67 5 0:22:37 04:31
83 Wyn West Kelowna M55-59 68 6 0:22:52 04:34
84 Kim Jollymore Kelowna F45-49 16 5 0:22:55 04:35
85 Anders Hoenisch Naramata M00-15 69 4 0:22:56 04:35
86 Janice Mcquilkin Lake Country F40-44 17 6 0:22:58 04:35
86 Dean Mcmillen Penticton M45-49 70 14 0:22:58 04:35
88 Barb Hillier Penticton F50-54 18 0:23:00 04:36
89 Joel Johnson Vernon M00-15 71 5 0:23:04 04:36
90 Mike Everett Vernon M55-59 72 7 0:23:15 04:39
91 Pamela Kidd Penticton F30-34 19 0:23:17 04:39
91 Monique Ducharme-Pullen Kelowna F35-39 19 0:23:17 04:39
93 Tegan Carruthers Vernon F00-15 21 0:23:31 04:42
94 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M55-59 73 8 0:23:44 04:44
95 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F50-54 22 0:23:54 04:46
96 Doug Hunter Vernon M50-54 74 7 0:23:55 04:47
97 Kelly Chatterson Penticton M30-34 75 8 0:23:59 04:47
98 Leisa Pearson Penticton F35-39 23 0:24:00 04:48
99 Bruce Fujita Penticton M40-44 76 13 0:24:03 04:48
100 Tesshi Carruthers Vernon F00-15 24 0:24:10 04:50
101 Niklaus Fux Vernon M60-64 77 0:24:22 04:52
102 Andrew John Penticton M30-34 78 9 0:24:24 04:52
103 Reid Noble-Hearle Penticton M00-15 79 6 0:24:25 04:53
104 Glenn Noble-Hearle Penticton M45-49 80 15 0:24:26 04:53
105 Dennis Lang Kelowna M55-59 81 9 0:24:30 04:54
106 Robin Levant Oliver F35-39 25 0:24:32 04:54
107 Caroline Isaak Summerland F40-44 26 7 0:24:48 04:57
108 Sharon Jackson Kelowna F35-39 27 4 0:24:51 04:58
109 Brian Browne Penticton M50-54 82 8 0:24:52 04:58
110 Jessica Zucchi Kelowna F16-19 28 0:24:53 04:58
111 James Palanio Penticton M45-49 83 16 0:24:57 04:59
112 Rod Lawson Kelowna M40-44 84 14 0:24:59 04:59
113 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M70-79 85 0:24:59 04:59
114 Heather Cooke Summerland F30-34 29 4 0:25:13 05:02
115 Tom Wyatt Penticton M45-49 86 17 0:25:15 05:03
116 Sandra Brock North Vancouver F30-34 30 5 0:25:16 05:03
117 Kerri Lang Kelowna F30-34 31 6 0:25:25 05:05
118 Emily Johnson Vernon F00-15 32 4 0:25:26 05:05
119 Amanda Henzie Kelowna F20-29 33 0:25:28 05:05
120 Natalie Churcher Penticton F20-29 34 4 0:25:31 05:06
121 Jo-Anne Cardinal Penticton F45-49 35 6 0:25:36 05:07
122 Jacquie Bird Penticton F55-59 36 0:25:38 05:07
123 Margot Hollinger Penticton F45-49 37 7 0:25:44 05:08
124 Robert Mayne Penticton M60-64 87 4 0:25:47 05:09
125 Tracey Pope Naramata F35-39 38 5 0:25:49 05:09
126 Erin Hollenbeck F20-29 39 5 0:25:51 05:10
127 Cathy Mori Coldstream F50-54 40 4 0:25:59 05:11
128 Andrea Devito Penticton F30-34 41 7 0:26:03 05:12
128 Pauline Hill Vernon F45-49 41 8 0:26:03 05:12
130 Charlene Fair Vernon F45-49 43 9 0:26:11 05:14
131 Don Clark Penticton M40-44 88 15 0:26:18 05:15
132 Irvin Benz Kelowna M50-54 89 9 0:26:28 05:17
133 Janyce Blann Naramata F55-59 44 0:26:33 05:18
134 Stephanie Lavigne Vernon F00-15 45 5 0:26:46 05:21
134 Onna Stoll Vernon F35-39 45 6 0:26:46 05:21
136 Debbie Bristow Vernon F45-49 47 10 0:26:47 05:21
137 John Chisholm Vernon M45-49 90 18 0:26:56 05:23
138 Breeann Klemchuk Penticton F16-19 48 0:27:09 05:25
139 Ronnie Thompson Vernon F50-54 49 5 0:27:12 05:26
140 Blaine Macpherson Vernon M65-69 91 0:27:18 05:27
141 Tannis Allanson Penticton F35-39 50 7 0:27:21 05:28
142 Janice Couch Vernon F40-44 51 8 0:27:32 05:30
143 Betty Watchorn Kelowna F55-59 52 0:27:41 05:32
144 Keith Bartram Penticton M00-15 92 7 0:27:47 05:33
145 Alison Lujan Penticton F00-15 53 6 0:27:48 05:33
146 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M70-79 93 0:27:50 05:34
147 Carol Walker Harrison Hot Springs F50-54 54 6 0:28:03 05:36
148 Elaine Rodger Penticton F45-49 55 11 0:28:04 05:36
149 Karen Lannon Penticton F45-49 56 12 0:28:06 05:37
149 Colleen Stensrude Vernon F45-49 56 12 0:28:06 05:37
151 Ken Manning Vernon M50-54 94 10 0:28:11 05:38
152 Mike Manning Vernon M00-15 95 8 0:28:12 05:38
153 Danielle Kozek Kelowna F00-15 58 7 0:28:16 05:39
154 Lisa Vere Kelowna F30-34 59 8 0:28:21 05:40
155 Mike Bertacco Penticton M40-44 96 16 0:28:22 05:40
156 Dawn Hurry Vernon F45-49 60 14 0:28:31 05:42
157 Tom Hoenisch Naramata M45-49 97 19 0:28:34 05:42
158 Vance Potter Okanagan Falls M40-44 98 17 0:28:52 05:46
159 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F60-64 61 0:28:58 05:47
160 Gil Lavigne Penticton M60-64 99 5 0:29:02 05:48
161 Shelley Rashke Kelowna F35-39 62 8 0:29:05 05:49
161 Darlene Wood Vernon F35-39 62 8 0:29:05 05:49
163 Jean Gemmell Penticton F50-54 64 7 0:29:15 05:51
164 Carmen Haugen Kelowna F30-34 65 9 0:29:18 05:51
165 Lloyd Lindsay Penticton M45-49 100 20 0:29:19 05:51
166 Tamara Raine Kelowna F00-15 66 8 0:29:26 05:53
167 Margot Heintz Penticton F30-34 67 10 0:29:27 05:53
168 Chryl Blondahl Osoyoos F40-44 68 9 0:29:31 05:54
169 Bill Fuhrmeister Osoyoos M70-79 101 0:29:40 05:56
170 Sue Clarke Kelowna F60-64 69 0:29:42 05:56
171 Bob Schindel Kelowna M45-49 102 21 0:29:43 05:56
172 Eftalia Portalaki Penticton F20-29 70 6 0:29:45 05:57
173 Deirdre Simpson Penticton F35-39 71 10 0:29:47 05:57
174 Pat Rowles Okanagan Falls F55-59 72 4 0:29:50 05:58
175 Vickie Kampe Penticton F30-34 73 11 0:29:51 05:58
176 Dee Duggan Penticton F55-59 74 5 0:29:52 05:58
177 Katherine Horvatincic Westbank F35-39 75 11 0:29:54 05:58
178 Caroline Wyatt Penticton F16-19 76 0:29:58 05:59
179 Trish Buckley Penticton F40-44 77 10 0:29:59 05:59
179 Lynn Davis Salmon Arm F40-44 77 10 0:29:59 05:59
179 Laurie Bonneau Penticton F40-44 77 10 0:29:59 05:59
182 April Macleod Penticton F40-44 80 13 0:30:00 06:00
182 John Macleod Penticton M40-44 103 18 0:30:00 06:00
184 Connie Floyd Vernon F30-34 81 12 0:30:03 06:00
185 Susan Koster Penticton F45-49 82 15 0:30:05 06:01
186 Chelan Couch Vernon F00-15 83 9 0:30:08 06:01
186 Shea Melin Vernon F00-15 83 9 0:30:08 06:01
186 Carol Chisholm Vernon F50-54 83 8 0:30:08 06:01
189 Margaret Delf Kelowna F65-69 86 0:30:09 06:01
190 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F65-69 87 0:30:16 06:03
191 Mandy Ventresca Vernon F20-29 88 7 0:30:23 06:04
192 Frederick Van Seters Penticton M65-69 104 0:30:37 06:07
193 Lesa Kuzemski Penticton F40-44 89 14 0:30:41 06:08
194 Lisa Edwards Penticton F35-39 90 12 0:30:43 06:08
195 Fran Tower Cawston F55-59 91 6 0:30:46 06:09
196 Melanie Simpson Penticton F20-29 92 8 0:30:57 06:11
197 Pat Kidd Penticton F65-69 93 0:31:03 06:12
198 Diana Brisseau Lake Country F45-49 94 16 0:31:18 06:15
199 Sean Lavigne Vernon M00-15 105 9 0:31:19 06:15
200 Julie Harmer Vernon F45-49 95 17 0:31:20 06:16
201 Holly Romano Penticton F40-44 96 15 0:31:27 06:17
202 Todd Romano Penticton M45-49 106 22 0:31:28 06:17
203 Linda Conrad Vernon F50-54 97 9 0:31:34 06:18
204 Susan Coombes Penticton F35-39 98 13 0:31:40 06:20
205 Sue Abbott Vernon F60-64 99 0:31:50 06:22
206 Andrea Klemchuk Penticton F40-44 100 16 0:31:54 06:22
207 Cindy Graef Kelowna F50-54 101 10 0:31:55 06:23
208 Hildegard Schmidt Oliver F55-59 102 7 0:31:58 06:23
209 Cyndi Robinson Penticton F35-39 103 14 0:32:02 06:24
209 Leslie Noer Penticton F40-44 103 17 0:32:02 06:24
211 Carol Raunest Penticton F60-64 105 4 0:32:03 06:24
212 Barb Atkins Kaleden F40-44 106 18 0:32:36 06:31
213 Kelly Corfield Okanagan Falls M45-49 107 23 0:32:50 06:34
214 Willis Greenaway Summerland M80-99+ 108 0:32:55 06:35
215 Andy Kilduff Penticton M30-34 109 10 0:32:57 06:35
216 Sherri Mitchell Sorrento F45-49 107 18 0:32:59 06:35
217 Emma Lujan Penticton F00-15 108 11 0:33:02 06:36
217 Debbie Shiosaki Penticton F35-39 108 15 0:33:02 06:36
219 Sybilla Bartram Penticton F45-49 110 19 0:33:03 06:36
220 Any Mitchell Sorrento F16-19 111 4 0:33:04 06:36
221 Alisa Dorion Penticton F40-44 112 19 0:33:07 06:37
222 Jennie Fernley Vernon F30-34 113 13 0:33:08 06:37
223 Alice Mohr Penticton F60-64 114 5 0:33:12 06:38
224 Sam Port Kelowna M40-44 110 19 0:33:54 06:46
225 Marilyn Benz Kelowna F55-59 115 8 0:34:09 06:49
226 Kim Ecker Penticton F20-29 116 9 0:34:20 06:52
227 Sue Gawne Penticton F45-49 117 20 0:34:25 06:53
228 Melanie Boucher Penticton F30-34 118 14 0:34:29 06:53
229 Penny Corfield Okanagan Falls F45-49 119 21 0:34:29 06:53
230 Linda Ferguson Penticton F50-54 120 11 0:35:11 07:02
230 Agnes Hansel Penticton F65-69 120 4 0:35:11 07:02
232 Henry Boas Penticton M65-69 111 0:36:33 07:18
233 Doreen Mayne Penticton F65-69 122 5 0:37:36 07:31
234 Kayla Raine Kelowna F00-15 123 12 0:37:43 07:32
235 Glen Biagioni Penticton F50-54 124 12 0:38:20 07:40
236 Linda Birds Penticton F35-39 125 16 0:38:49 07:45
236 Arthur Ecker Penticton M60-64 112 6 0:38:49 07:45
238 Sandra Briggeman Vernon F70-79 126 0:39:55 07:59
239 Lois Bzdel Kaleden F55-59 127 9 0:41:15 08:15
240 Karen Bennett Kaleden F55-59 128 10 0:41:18 08:15
241 Merle Irvine Penticton F70-79 129 0:41:19 08:15
242 Larry Campbell Penticton M65-69 113 4 0:42:03 08:24
243 Cindy Abraham Kaleden F45-49 130 22 0:44:12 08:50
244 Pat Zasitko Penticton F45-49 131 23 0:47:30 09:30
244 Tara Steck Vernon F50-54 131 13 0:47:30 09:30
246 Terry Wolfinger Penticton M50-54 114 11 0:47:30 09:30
247 Dennis Mori Coldstream M60-64 115 7 0:48:19 09:39
248 Mitch Steck Vernon M45-49 116 24 0:50:21 10:04
248 Rick Jenkner Armstrong M50-54 116 12 0:50:21 10:04
250 Brian Macdonald Penticton M60-64 118 8 0:50:21 10:04
251 Lorelie Burnette Penticton F35-39 133 17 0:53:55 10:47
252 Sharon Serwa Penticton F45-49 134 24 0:57:57 11:35
253 Liam Mulhall Penticton M00-15 119 10 0:58:00 11:36
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F45-49 00:19:10 00:17:16
2 Chantelle Deacon Vernon F00-15 00:21:55 00:17:53
3 Danita Schreiber Kelowna F40-44 00:19:59 00:18:50
4 Caroline Raine Kelowna F40-44 00:20:28 00:19:09
5 Peg Maass Hill Osoyoos F45-49 00:21:19 00:19:12
5 Tegan Carruthers Vernon F00-15 00:23:31 00:19:12
7 Laurelee Welder Kelowna F50-54 00:22:00 00:19:21
8 Donna Mazurkewich Penticton F45-49 00:21:53 00:19:42
9 Tesshi Carruthers Vernon F00-15 00:24:10 00:19:43
10 Ginny Sellars Vernon F30-34 00:19:56 00:19:51
11 Barb Hillier Penticton F50-54 00:23:00 00:19:55
12 Gloria Woolner Penticton F40-44 00:21:42 00:20:00
13 Claire Matheson Penticton F20-29 00:20:09 00:20:09
14 Linda Bergstrom Summerland F45-49 00:22:34 00:20:19
15 Sue Richardson-Smith Salmon Arm F40-44 00:21:26 00:20:21
16 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F50-54 00:23:54 00:20:41
17 Emily Johnson Vernon F00-15 00:25:26 00:20:46
18 Mistianne Feeney Summerland F30-34 00:20:54 00:20:49
19 Jessica Solymosi Vernon F20-29 00:20:53 00:20:53
20 Cheryl Corbett Penticton F40-44 00:22:21 00:20:55
21 Kim Jollymore Kelowna F45-49 00:22:55 00:20:58
22 Jacquie Bird Penticton F55-59 00:25:38 00:21:17
23 Janice Mcquilkin Lake Country F40-44 00:22:58 00:21:29
24 Stephanie Lavigne Vernon F00-15 00:26:46 00:21:51
25 Janyce Blann Naramata F55-59 00:26:33 00:22:03
26 Cathy Mori Coldstream F50-54 00:25:59 00:22:29
27 Monique Ducharme-Pullen Kelowna F35-39 00:23:17 00:22:36
28 Alison Lujan Penticton F00-15 00:27:48 00:22:41
29 Margaret Delf Kelowna F65-69 00:30:09 00:22:55
30 Betty Watchorn Kelowna F55-59 00:27:41 00:23:00
31 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F65-69 00:30:16 00:23:01
32 Jo-Anne Cardinal Penticton F45-49 00:25:36 00:23:03
33 Danielle Kozek Kelowna F00-15 00:28:16 00:23:04
34 Pamela Kidd Penticton F30-34 00:23:17 00:23:11
34 Margot Hollinger Penticton F45-49 00:25:44 00:23:11
36 Caroline Isaak Summerland F40-44 00:24:48 00:23:12
37 Leisa Pearson Penticton F35-39 00:24:00 00:23:18
38 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F60-64 00:28:58 00:23:27
39 Pauline Hill Vernon F45-49 00:26:03 00:23:28
40 Ronnie Thompson Vernon F50-54 00:27:12 00:23:33
41 Charlene Fair Vernon F45-49 00:26:11 00:23:35
42 Pat Kidd Penticton F65-69 00:31:03 00:23:36
43 Sue Clarke Kelowna F60-64 00:29:42 00:23:38
44 Robin Levant Oliver F35-39 00:24:32 00:23:49
45 Tamara Raine Kelowna F00-15 00:29:26 00:24:01
46 Debbie Bristow Vernon F45-49 00:26:47 00:24:07
46 Sharon Jackson Kelowna F35-39 00:24:51 00:24:07
48 Carol Walker Harrison Hot Springs F50-54 00:28:03 00:24:17
49 Shea Melin Vernon F00-15 00:30:08 00:24:36
49 Chelan Couch Vernon F00-15 00:30:08 00:24:36
51 Jessica Zucchi Kelowna F16-19 00:24:53 00:24:43
52 Pat Rowles Okanagan Falls F55-59 00:29:50 00:24:47
53 Dee Duggan Penticton F55-59 00:29:52 00:24:48
54 Tracey Pope Naramata F35-39 00:25:49 00:25:03
55 Heather Cooke Summerland F30-34 00:25:13 00:25:07
56 Sandra Brock North Vancouver F30-34 00:25:16 00:25:10
57 Elaine Rodger Penticton F45-49 00:28:04 00:25:17
58 Colleen Stensrude Vernon F45-49 00:28:06 00:25:18
59 Kerri Lang Kelowna F30-34 00:25:25 00:25:19
59 Jean Gemmell Penticton F50-54 00:29:15 00:25:19
61 Sue Abbott Vernon F60-64 00:31:50 00:25:20
62 Amanda Henzie Kelowna F20-29 00:25:28 00:25:28
63 Carol Raunest Penticton F60-64 00:32:03 00:25:30
64 Natalie Churcher Penticton F20-29 00:25:31 00:25:31
65 Fran Tower Cawston F55-59 00:30:46 00:25:33
66 Onna Stoll Vernon F35-39 00:26:46 00:25:36
67 Dawn Hurry Vernon F45-49 00:28:31 00:25:41
68 Karen Lannon Penticton F45-49 00:28:06 00:25:42
69 Janice Couch Vernon F40-44 00:27:32 00:25:46
70 Erin Hollenbeck F20-29 00:25:51 00:25:51
71 Andrea Devito Penticton F30-34 00:26:03 00:25:56
72 Carol Chisholm Vernon F50-54 00:30:08 00:26:05
73 Alice Mohr Penticton F60-64 00:33:12 00:26:25
74 Tannis Allanson Penticton F35-39 00:27:21 00:26:33
74 Hildegard Schmidt Oliver F55-59 00:31:58 00:26:33
76 Agnes Hansel Penticton F65-69 00:35:11 00:26:45
77 Emma Lujan Penticton F00-15 00:33:02 00:26:58
77 Breeann Klemchuk Penticton F16-19 00:27:09 00:26:58
79 Susan Koster Penticton F45-49 00:30:05 00:27:06
80 Sandra Briggeman Vernon F70-79 00:39:55 00:27:30
81 Linda Conrad Vernon F50-54 00:31:34 00:27:33
82 Chryl Blondahl Osoyoos F40-44 00:29:31 00:27:37
83 Cindy Graef Kelowna F50-54 00:31:55 00:27:38
84 Laurie Bonneau Penticton F40-44 00:29:59 00:28:03
84 Trish Buckley Penticton F40-44 00:29:59 00:28:03
84 Lynn Davis Salmon Arm F40-44 00:29:59 00:28:03
87 April Macleod Penticton F40-44 00:30:00 00:28:04
88 Diana Brisseau Lake Country F45-49 00:31:18 00:28:11
89 Julie Harmer Vernon F45-49 00:31:20 00:28:13
90 Shelley Rashke Kelowna F35-39 00:29:05 00:28:14
90 Lisa Vere Kelowna F30-34 00:28:21 00:28:14
92 Marilyn Benz Kelowna F55-59 00:34:09 00:28:22
93 Darlene Wood Vernon F35-39 00:29:05 00:28:26
94 Merle Irvine Penticton F70-79 00:41:19 00:28:28
95 Doreen Mayne Penticton F65-69 00:37:36 00:28:35
96 Lesa Kuzemski Penticton F40-44 00:30:41 00:28:42
97 Deirdre Simpson Penticton F35-39 00:29:47 00:28:54
98 Katherine Horvatincic Westbank F35-39 00:29:54 00:29:01
99 Carmen Haugen Kelowna F30-34 00:29:18 00:29:11
100 Margot Heintz Penticton F30-34 00:29:27 00:29:20
101 Holly Romano Penticton F40-44 00:31:27 00:29:25
102 Sherri Mitchell Sorrento F45-49 00:32:59 00:29:42
103 Vickie Kampe Penticton F30-34 00:29:51 00:29:43
104 Eftalia Portalaki Penticton F20-29 00:29:45 00:29:45
104 Caroline Wyatt Penticton F16-19 00:29:58 00:29:45
106 Sybilla Bartram Penticton F45-49 00:33:03 00:29:46
107 Lisa Edwards Penticton F35-39 00:30:43 00:29:49
108 Andrea Klemchuk Penticton F40-44 00:31:54 00:29:51
109 Connie Floyd Vernon F30-34 00:30:03 00:29:55
110 Leslie Noer Penticton F40-44 00:32:02 00:29:58
111 Mandy Ventresca Vernon F20-29 00:30:23 00:30:23
112 Linda Ferguson Penticton F50-54 00:35:11 00:30:27
113 Barb Atkins Kaleden F40-44 00:32:36 00:30:30
114 Susan Coombes Penticton F35-39 00:31:40 00:30:44
115 Kayla Raine Kelowna F00-15 00:37:43 00:30:47
116 Melanie Simpson Penticton F20-29 00:30:57 00:30:57
117 Alisa Dorion Penticton F40-44 00:33:07 00:30:59
118 Sue Gawne Penticton F45-49 00:34:25 00:31:00
119 Penny Corfield Okanagan Falls F45-49 00:34:29 00:31:03
120 Cyndi Robinson Penticton F35-39 00:32:02 00:31:05
121 Debbie Shiosaki Penticton F35-39 00:33:02 00:32:04
122 Any Mitchell Sorrento F16-19 00:33:04 00:32:50
123 Jennie Fernley Vernon F30-34 00:33:08 00:33:00
124 Glen Biagioni Penticton F50-54 00:38:20 00:33:11
125 Lois Bzdel Kaleden F55-59 00:41:15 00:34:16
126 Karen Bennett Kaleden F55-59 00:41:18 00:34:18
127 Kim Ecker Penticton F20-29 00:34:20 00:34:20
127 Melanie Boucher Penticton F30-34 00:34:29 00:34:20
129 Linda Birds Penticton F35-39 00:38:49 00:37:40
130 Cindy Abraham Kaleden F45-49 00:44:12 00:39:48
131 Tara Steck Vernon F50-54 00:47:30 00:41:07
132 Pat Zasitko Penticton F45-49 00:47:30 00:42:47
133 Sharon Serwa Penticton F45-49 00:57:57 00:52:11
134 Lorelie Burnette Penticton F35-39 00:53:55 00:52:20
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Willis Greenaway Summerland M80-99 00:32:55 00:14:12
2 Michael Simpson North Vancouver M20-29 00:15:17 00:15:17
3 Robert Smith Penticton M00-15 00:18:53 00:15:25
4 John Lopes Kelowna M50-54 00:17:52 00:15:28
5 Rory Switzer Kelowna M40-44 00:16:52 00:15:47
5 Bob Isaak Summerland M45-49 00:17:31 00:15:47
7 Jeremy Mitchell Summerland M35-39 00:16:33 00:16:04
8 Peter Pollhammer Kelowna M60-64 00:20:07 00:16:09
9 Spencer Briggeman Vernon M00-15 00:19:51 00:16:12
10 Sergio Pio Penticton M40-44 00:17:09 00:16:24
11 Dan Robson Kelowna M55-59 00:19:56 00:16:33
12 Sean Chester Kelowna M20-29 00:16:49 00:16:49
13 Myke Labelle Penticton M16-19 00:17:04 00:16:57
14 Dell Balfour Kelowna M45-49 00:18:51 00:16:59
15 Jack Wessel Oliver M55-59 00:20:28 00:17:00
16 Scott Tremblay Kaleden M30-34 00:17:05 00:17:01
16 Danny Pio Penticton M45-49 00:18:54 00:17:01
18 Curtis Schreiber Kelowna M40-44 00:18:12 00:17:02
19 Bill Mah Vernon M45-49 00:19:12 00:17:09
20 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M70-79 00:24:59 00:17:13
21 Scott Young Naramata M30-34 00:17:20 00:17:16
22 Randy Werger Kelowna M45-49 00:19:11 00:17:17
23 Fred Van Der Gaag Kelowna M40-44 00:18:34 00:17:22
24 John Boot Summerland M45-49 00:19:26 00:17:30
25 Steve Briggeman Vernon M45-49 00:19:28 00:17:32
25 John Bosomworth Princeton M60-64 00:22:02 00:17:32
27 Cole Melin Vernon M00-15 00:21:30 00:17:33
28 Aaron Daechsel Penticton M16-19 00:17:41 00:17:34
29 John Wiebe Armstrong M40-44 00:18:54 00:17:41
30 Gary Hoffman Osoyoos M55-59 00:21:21 00:17:44
31 Brian Corbett Penticton M45-49 00:19:46 00:17:48
32 Geoff Waterman Summerland M20-29 00:17:49 00:17:49
33 Ron Sherk Summerland M55-59 00:21:30 00:17:51
34 Gary Hurry Vernon M50-54 00:20:42 00:17:55
35 Kevin Greenfield Prince George M35-39 00:18:34 00:18:01
36 Dave Matheson Penticton M30-34 00:18:11 00:18:06
37 Philip Carruthers Vernon M40-44 00:19:23 00:18:08
38 Bill Head Penticton M50-54 00:20:58 00:18:09
39 Darryl Woolward England M50-54 00:21:21 00:18:29
40 Alan Stephenson Kamloops M40-44 00:19:52 00:18:35
40 Nathan Champness Vernon M20-29 00:18:35 00:18:35
40 Gerry Naito Vernon M45-49 00:20:38 00:18:35
40 Jim Lowndes Okanagan Falls M45-49 00:20:38 00:18:35
44 Clint Rashke Kelowna M40-44 00:20:00 00:18:43
44 Anders Hoenisch Naramata M00-15 00:22:56 00:18:43
46 Bill Faulkner Kaleden M55-59 00:22:37 00:18:47
47 Joel Johnson Vernon M00-15 00:23:04 00:18:50
48 Michel Pouliot Kelowna M30-34 00:18:59 00:18:54
49 Wyn West Kelowna M55-59 00:22:52 00:19:00
50 Rob Savage Salmon Arm M50-54 00:21:59 00:19:02
51 Gustav Allander Naramata M20-29 00:19:05 00:19:05
51 Chris Blann Naramata M45-49 00:21:11 00:19:05
53 Mike Everett Vernon M55-59 00:23:15 00:19:19
54 Michael Stoll Vernon M35-39 00:19:55 00:19:20
55 Niklaus Fux Vernon M60-64 00:24:22 00:19:23
56 Erik Abildgaard Kelowna M40-44 00:20:45 00:19:25
57 Don Brimacombe Vernon M40-44 00:20:49 00:19:29
58 Manfred Graef Kelowna M50-54 00:22:32 00:19:30
59 Brad Heintz Penticton M30-34 00:19:41 00:19:36
60 Mike Cooke Summerland M35-39 00:20:13 00:19:37
61 Darin Johaneson Vernon M35-39 00:20:17 00:19:41
62 Craig Johnson Vernon M35-39 00:20:20 00:19:44
63 Jim Deis Kelowna M35-39 00:20:21 00:19:45
64 Reid Noble-Hearle Penticton M00-15 00:24:25 00:19:56
65 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M55-59 00:23:44 00:20:03
66 Kim Young Coldstream M45-49 00:22:29 00:20:15
67 Frank Wolfinger Penticton M45-49 00:22:30 00:20:16
68 John Marchuk Kelowna M30-34 00:20:25 00:20:20
69 Dennis Lang Kelowna M55-59 00:24:30 00:20:21
70 Bill Fuhrmeister Osoyoos M70-79 00:29:40 00:20:26
71 Robert Mayne Penticton M60-64 00:25:47 00:20:31
71 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M70-79 00:27:50 00:20:31
71 Tony Desjarlais Kelowna M40-44 00:21:56 00:20:31
74 Greg Yanke North Vancouver M35-39 00:21:11 00:20:34
75 Mike Berrisford Summerland M35-39 00:21:17 00:20:39
76 Dean Mcmillen Penticton M45-49 00:22:58 00:20:41
77 Doug Hunter Vernon M50-54 00:23:55 00:20:42
78 Clark Rasmussen Westbank M30-34 00:20:48 00:20:43
79 Blaine Macpherson Vernon M65-69 00:27:18 00:20:45
80 Bill Raine Kelowna M40-44 00:22:16 00:20:50
81 William Green Summerland M16-19 00:21:05 00:20:56
82 Thomas Leuvekamp Penticton M35-39 00:21:48 00:21:09
83 Brian Browne Penticton M50-54 00:24:52 00:21:31
83 Warren Asuchak Salmon Arm M35-39 00:22:10 00:21:31
85 Glenn Noble-Hearle Penticton M45-49 00:24:26 00:22:00
86 James Palanio Penticton M45-49 00:24:57 00:22:28
87 Bruce Fujita Penticton M40-44 00:24:03 00:22:30
88 Keith Bartram Penticton M00-15 00:27:47 00:22:41
89 Tom Wyatt Penticton M45-49 00:25:15 00:22:44
90 Irvin Benz Kelowna M50-54 00:26:28 00:22:55
91 Rod Lawson Kelowna M40-44 00:24:59 00:23:01
91 Mike Manning Vernon M00-15 00:28:12 00:23:01
93 Gil Lavigne Penticton M60-64 00:29:02 00:23:06
94 Frederick Van Seters Penticton M65-69 00:30:37 00:23:17
95 Kelly Chatterson Penticton M30-34 00:23:59 00:23:53
96 John Chisholm Vernon M45-49 00:26:56 00:24:15
97 Andrew John Penticton M30-34 00:24:24 00:24:18
98 Ken Manning Vernon M50-54 00:28:11 00:24:24
99 Don Clark Penticton M40-44 00:26:18 00:24:36
100 Sean Lavigne Vernon M00-15 00:31:19 00:25:34
101 Tom Hoenisch Naramata M45-49 00:28:34 00:25:44
102 Lloyd Lindsay Penticton M45-49 00:29:19 00:26:24
103 Mike Bertacco Penticton M40-44 00:28:22 00:26:32
104 Bob Schindel Kelowna M45-49 00:29:43 00:26:46
105 Vance Potter Okanagan Falls M40-44 00:28:52 00:27:00
106 Henry Boas Penticton M65-69 00:36:33 00:27:47
107 John Macleod Penticton M40-44 00:30:00 00:28:04
108 Todd Romano Penticton M45-49 00:31:28 00:28:20
109 Kelly Corfield Okanagan Falls M45-49 00:32:50 00:29:34
110 Arthur Ecker Penticton M60-64 00:38:49 00:30:53
111 Sam Port Kelowna M40-44 00:33:54 00:31:43
112 Larry Campbell Penticton M65-69 00:42:03 00:31:58
113 Andy Kilduff Penticton M30-34 00:32:57 00:32:49
114 Dennis Mori Coldstream M60-64 00:48:19 00:38:26
115 Brian Macdonald Penticton M60-64 00:50:21 00:40:04
116 Terry Wolfinger Penticton M50-54 00:47:30 00:41:07
117 Rick Jenkner Armstrong M50-54 00:50:21 00:43:35
118 Mitch Steck Vernon M45-49 00:50:21 00:45:21
119 Liam Mulhall Penticton M00-15 00:58:00 00:47:20
Missing or Incorrect Results