Reino Keski-Salmi Memorial 10K

Back to 2005 XC Races

2005 XC Race #1

2005-10-02, Salmon Arm, 10.0 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Jesse Heckrodt M20-29 0:30:57 03:05
2 Brent Helland Vernon M30-39 0:31:59 03:11
3 Rick Brewster M40-49 0:32:11 03:13
4 Andrew Sellars M30-39 4 0:32:25 03:14
5 Brian May M30-39 5 0:32:30 03:15
6 Trevor Wallensteen Salmon Arm M16-19 6 0:34:23 03:26
7 Micheal Stoll Vernon M30-39 7 4 0:34:25 03:26
8 Bob Woodman Vernon M40-49 8 0:34:48 03:28
9 Glenn Bond Silver Star M30-39 9 5 0:34:54 03:29
10 Phil Wallensteen Salmon Arm M50-59 10 0:34:57 03:29
11 Murray Flock Vernon M50-59 11 0:35:02 03:30
12 Graham Casselman M20-29 12 0:35:03 03:30
13 Jessica Solymosi Vernon F20-29 0:35:24 03:32
14 Alex Seal M40-49 13 0:35:37 03:33
15 Iuliu Faget M40-49 14 4 0:36:22 03:38
16 Gordon Hammond M40-49 15 5 0:36:43 03:40
17 Harry James M50-59 16 0:36:49 03:40
18 Dirk Handke M30-39 17 6 0:37:00 03:42
19 Mike Scharf M30-39 18 7 0:37:22 03:44
20 Kneale Quayle Kelowna M50-59 19 4 0:37:43 03:46
21 Jarret Spannier Revelstoke M30-39 20 8 0:37:53 03:47
22 Steve Briggeman Vernon M40-49 21 6 0:37:53 03:47
23 Kathleen Wood F30-39 0:38:02 03:48
24 Stephan Pyle M30-39 22 9 0:38:11 03:49
25 Abbigail May F30-39 0:38:37 03:51
26 Dan Crockett Kelowna M50-59 23 5 0:38:42 03:52
27 Gerry Naito Vernon M40-49 24 7 0:39:23 03:56
28 Koji Iwamoto M20-29 25 0:39:32 03:57
29 Charles Vavdry M16-19 26 0:39:44 03:58
30 Danielle Vandervelde F20-29 4 0:39:58 03:59
31 Ron Sherk Summerland M50-59 27 6 0:40:52 04:05
32 Spencer Briggeman Vernon M00-15 28 0:40:54 04:05
33 Dianna Robertson Vernon F30-39 5 0:40:54 04:05
34 Chrys Bell Vernon M50-59 29 7 0:40:59 04:05
35 Gan Chase Kelowna M50-59 30 8 0:41:09 04:06
36 Keith Burton Vernon M50-59 31 9 0:41:51 04:11
37 Donna Mazurkewich Penticton F40-49 6 0:41:52 04:11
38 Roger Blais M40-49 32 8 0:42:11 04:13
39 Dietmar Penkert M40-49 33 9 0:42:49 04:16
40 Anton Kew Grand Forks M30-39 34 10 0:43:46 04:22
41 Paul Clark M40-49 35 10 0:43:46 04:22
42 Ginny Sellars Vernon F30-39 7 4 0:43:50 04:23
43 Bill Stephens Kelowna M60-69 36 0:44:04 04:24
44 David Graham Kamloops M50-59 37 10 0:44:26 04:26
45 George Jackson M40-49 38 11 0:44:27 04:26
46 Renate Terpstra F30-39 8 5 0:44:29 04:26
47 John O'Brien Kelowna M50-59 39 11 0:44:32 04:27
48 Vance Potter Okanagan Falls M40-49 40 12 0:44:35 04:27
49 Diane Mckelvey F50-59 9 0:45:05 04:30
50 Lisa Takamaki F30-39 10 6 0:45:37 04:33
51 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M50-59 41 12 0:45:43 04:34
52 Kimberley Connors Salmon Arm F40-49 11 0:45:45 04:34
53 Duchesse Monashee F30-39 12 7 0:45:46 04:34
54 Janice Page Kelowna F40-49 13 0:45:56 04:35
55 Tiffany Lombaert F30-39 14 8 0:46:22 04:38
56 Dane Lockwood M20-29 42 4 0:47:20 04:44
57 Jan Naylor F50-59 15 0:47:29 04:44
58 Pauline Hill Vernon F40-49 16 4 0:49:34 04:57
59 Laurie Charbonneau Kelowna F50-59 17 0:50:44 05:04
60 Onna Stoll Vernon F30-39 18 9 0:51:58 05:11
61 Darlene Wood Vernon F30-39 19 10 0:51:59 05:11
62 Cheryl Ogloff F50-59 20 4 0:52:57 05:17
63 Margaret Chrumka F30-39 21 11 0:53:21 05:20
64 Ken Manning Vernon M50-59 43 13 0:54:43 05:28
65 Adele Neudorf Grand Forks F30-39 22 12 0:54:53 05:29
66 Vivian Morris F40-49 23 5 0:55:34 05:33
67 Jude Dawson F40-49 24 6 0:55:35 05:33
68 Susan Cawsey F50-59 25 5 0:55:35 05:33
69 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M60-69 44 0:55:37 05:33
70 Karen Willies Kamloops F60-69 26 0:55:39 05:33
71 Kathryn Flannery Kamloops F40-49 27 7 0:55:42 05:34
72 Maureen Robertson F50-59 28 6 0:57:54 05:47
73 Bill Boneham M50-59 45 14 0:59:27 05:56
74 Melanie Lovsin F40-49 29 8 1:03:45 06:22
75 Wendy Schroeder Vernon F40-49 30 9 1:03:47 06:22
Missing or Incorrect Results