Bike Barn 12K

Back to 2006 Road Races

2006 Road Race #11

2006-09-10, Penticton, 12.0 km, 154 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Olly Piggin Penticton M30-34 0:42:04 03:30
2 Trevor Jordan Vernon M40-44 0:42:38 03:33
3 Greg Johnson Vernon M30-34 0:43:33 03:37
4 Rory Switzer Kelowna M45-49 4 0:44:05 03:40
5 Sergio Pio Penticton M40-44 5 0:44:53 03:44
6 Chris Torrie Vernon M30-34 6 0:44:57 03:44
7 Michael Stoll Vernon M35-39 7 0:48:24 04:02
8 Colin Barthel Kelowna M20-29 8 0:48:43 04:03
9 Dave Cleveland Penticton M30-34 9 4 0:49:23 04:06
10 Jarrett Spannier Revelstoke M30-34 10 5 0:49:39 04:08
11 Steve Briggeman Vernon M45-49 11 0:50:12 04:11
12 Brian Connon Victoria M55-59 12 0:50:36 04:13
13 Neil Macdonald Penticton M40-44 13 0:51:38 04:18
14 Michael Kascak Penticton M40-44 14 4 0:52:07 04:20
15 Ellis Andrews Penticton M60-64 15 0:52:09 04:20
16 Caroline Raine Kelowna F40-44 0:52:13 04:21
17 Brent Smith Salmon Arm M50-54 16 0:52:32 04:22
17 Dean Robertson Vernon M40-44 16 5 0:52:32 04:22
19 Jordan Sim Kamloops M45-49 18 0:53:00 04:25
20 Peter Pollhammer Kelowna M60-64 19 0:53:09 04:25
21 Doug Dean Penticton M45-49 20 4 0:53:38 04:28
22 Mike Braid Summerland M50-54 21 0:54:00 04:30
23 Gerry Naito Vernon M45-49 22 5 0:54:07 04:30
24 Gerry Breneman Vernon M55-59 23 0:54:11 04:30
25 Darin Johaneson Vernon M35-39 24 0:54:14 04:31
26 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M40-44 25 6 0:54:20 04:31
27 Chris Corfield Penticton M20-29 26 0:54:22 04:31
28 Jens Jacobsen Peachland M40-44 27 7 0:54:26 04:32
29 Pascal Sutherland Penticton M30-34 28 6 0:54:27 04:32
30 Bill Head Penticton M50-54 29 0:54:47 04:33
31 Kenneth Kunz Nelson M45-49 30 6 0:55:02 04:35
32 Dave Wilkins Kelowna M40-44 31 8 0:55:25 04:37
33 Shannon Thompson Kelowna F20-29 0:55:48 04:39
34 Clint Rashke Kelowna M40-44 32 9 0:55:49 04:39
35 Lance Zablotney Penticton M45-49 33 7 0:56:17 04:41
35 John Bosomworth Princeton M60-64 33 0:56:17 04:41
37 Sam Bufton Penticton M45-49 35 8 0:56:46 04:43
38 Dan Sulz Kamloops M35-39 36 0:56:55 04:44
39 Kirk Chavarie Penticton M16-19 37 0:57:01 04:45
40 Ron Sherk Summerland M55-59 38 0:57:13 04:46
41 David Hansen Lake Country M40-44 39 10 0:57:36 04:48
42 Wyn West Penticton M55-59 40 4 0:58:27 04:52
43 Deb Lougheed Penticton F40-44 0:58:32 04:52
44 Greg Yanke Vancouver M35-39 41 4 0:58:34 04:52
45 Matt Baumeister Vernon M00-15 42 0:58:59 04:54
46 Bill Raine Kelowna M45-49 43 9 0:59:18 04:56
47 Jane Hellinger Summerland F20-29 4 0:59:30 04:57
48 Chris Mcphedran Summerland M20-29 44 0:59:31 04:57
49 Spencer Briggeman Vernon M16-19 45 0:59:33 04:57
50 Kit Johaneson Vernon M60-64 46 4 0:59:43 04:58
51 Peter Baumeister Vernon M00-15 47 1:00:01 05:00
52 Donna Mazurkewich Penticton F45-49 5 1:00:24 05:02
53 Cathy Rooke Penticton F30-34 6 1:00:36 05:03
54 Paul Brisson Penticton M45-49 48 10 1:00:40 05:03
55 Gordon Spelay Penticton M40-44 49 11 1:00:55 05:04
56 Dave Killick Penticton M45-49 50 11 1:01:01 05:05
57 Dianna Robertson Vernon F35-39 7 1:01:16 05:06
58 Vance Potter Okanagan Falls M45-49 51 12 1:01:21 05:06
59 Emma Lujan Penticton F16-19 8 1:01:39 05:08
60 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M55-59 52 5 1:01:46 05:08
61 Robin Levant Oliver F35-39 9 1:02:08 05:10
62 Colleen Arndt Vancouver F30-34 10 1:02:13 05:11
63 Tim Bouwmeester Penticton M40-44 53 12 1:02:22 05:11
63 Glenn Noble-Hearle Penticton M45-49 53 13 1:02:22 05:11
65 Dawn Walliser Penticton F20-29 11 1:02:44 05:13
66 Jo-Anne Cardinal Penticton F45-49 12 1:02:49 05:14
67 Andrea Devito Penticton F35-39 13 1:03:29 05:17
68 Lynda Proce Vernon F50-54 14 1:03:35 05:17
68 Lee Oswald Vernon M45-49 55 14 1:03:35 05:17
70 Pat Couch Vernon F50-54 15 1:03:46 05:18
71 Pat Amundsen Summerland M50-54 56 4 1:03:47 05:18
72 Karin Selles Penticton F40-44 16 1:04:32 05:22
73 Joanne Schick Penticton F50-54 17 1:04:48 05:24
74 Doug Copithorne Penticton M40-44 57 13 1:05:07 05:25
75 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M70-79 58 1:05:20 05:26
76 John Chisholm Vernon M50-54 59 5 1:05:28 05:27
77 Vincent Manfre Oliver M50-54 60 6 1:05:30 05:27
77 Alan Clarke Penticton M50-54 60 6 1:05:30 05:27
79 Alison Lujan Penticton F00-15 18 1:05:41 05:28
80 Al Beckingham Penticton M20-29 62 4 1:05:55 05:29
81 Leanne Barnes Penticton F45-49 19 1:06:08 05:30
81 Gordon Barnes Penticton M45-49 63 15 1:06:08 05:30
83 Leyla Johnson Vernon F30-34 20 1:06:15 05:31
84 Jacqueline Stewart Penticton F50-54 21 4 1:06:38 05:33
85 Blaine Macpherson Vernon M65-69 64 1:06:42 05:33
86 Kyle Sunderman Penticton M35-39 65 5 1:06:54 05:34
87 Bill Spill Kelowna M45-49 66 16 1:07:28 05:37
88 Debbie Taylor Kamloops F40-44 22 4 1:07:32 05:37
89 Pauline Hill Vernon F50-54 23 5 1:07:36 05:38
90 Jacquie Bird Penticton F55-59 24 1:07:45 05:38
91 Arlene Westervelt Lake Country F45-49 25 4 1:08:05 05:40
92 Lisa Kellett Naramata F35-39 26 4 1:08:09 05:40
92 Darren Rettie Naramata M40-44 67 14 1:08:09 05:40
94 Paul Mccann Penticton M45-49 68 17 1:08:14 05:41
95 Bill Fair Vernon M50-54 69 8 1:08:32 05:42
96 Charlene Fair Vernon F45-49 27 5 1:08:33 05:42
97 Cindy Morelli Penticton F40-44 28 5 1:08:34 05:42
98 Heather Mcalpine Kamloops F35-39 29 5 1:08:35 05:42
99 Ray Croaker Penticton M50-54 70 9 1:08:43 05:43
100 Sherry Sim Kamloops F45-49 30 6 1:08:50 05:44
101 Doreen Barr Penticton F70-79 31 1:09:12 05:46
102 Margret Karow Penticton F55-59 32 1:09:14 05:46
103 Brian Browne Penticton M50-54 71 10 1:09:22 05:46
104 Angi Savenye Vancouver F35-39 33 6 1:09:24 05:47
105 Connie Hack Penticton F45-49 34 7 1:09:26 05:47
106 Krista Hartman Vernon F20-29 35 4 1:09:55 05:49
107 Wendy Schroeder Coldstream F50-54 36 6 1:10:30 05:52
108 Rod Lawson Kelowna M45-49 72 18 1:10:42 05:53
109 Wendy Henly Kelowna F50-54 37 7 1:10:53 05:54
110 Ron Sedge Vernon M55-59 73 6 1:11:16 05:56
110 Cindy Gammie Vernon F35-39 38 7 1:11:16 05:56
112 Bob Chavarie Penticton M45-49 74 19 1:11:45 05:58
113 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F50-54 39 8 1:11:52 05:59
114 Helene Sanfacon Penticton F45-49 40 8 1:12:17 06:01
115 Robert Clarke Vernon M50-54 75 11 1:12:25 06:02
116 Debbie Kinnear Vernon F50-54 41 9 1:12:27 06:02
117 Marie Esau Vernon F50-54 42 10 1:12:30 06:02
118 Roland Laplante Penticton M55-59 76 7 1:12:32 06:02
119 Ron Ethier Oliver M50-54 77 12 1:13:37 06:08
120 Kim Wise Summerland F30-34 43 4 1:13:39 06:08
121 Darlene Wood Vernon F35-39 44 8 1:13:45 06:08
122 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F60-64 45 1:14:17 06:11
123 Dave Galbraith Penticton M40-44 78 15 1:14:46 06:13
124 Lindsay Redl Penticton F20-29 46 5 1:14:47 06:13
125 Onna Stoll Vernon F40-44 47 6 1:15:06 06:15
126 Don Taylor Kamloops M40-44 79 16 1:15:22 06:16
126 Shirley Anderson Penticton F40-44 48 7 1:15:22 06:16
128 Karl Martin Naramata M60-64 80 5 1:15:33 06:17
129 Dave Kroschinsky Penticton M50-54 81 13 1:16:08 06:20
130 Carol Chisholm Vernon F50-54 49 11 1:16:14 06:21
131 Lesa Kuzemski Penticton F40-44 50 8 1:16:15 06:21
132 Kim Bucek Kelowna F45-49 51 9 1:17:06 06:25
133 Steve Moorman Kelowna M40-44 82 17 1:17:22 06:26
134 Elaine Sager Williams Lake F45-49 52 10 1:17:42 06:28
135 Kathy Leahy Penticton F40-44 53 9 1:17:49 06:29
135 Janine Brethour Penticton F40-44 53 9 1:17:49 06:29
137 Mandy Ventresca Vernon F20-29 55 6 1:18:50 06:34
138 Brian Macdonald Penticton M60-64 83 6 1:19:38 06:38
139 Linda Conrad Vernon F50-54 56 12 1:19:43 06:38
140 Dee Duggan Penticton F60-64 57 1:20:17 06:41
141 Robert Mayne Penticton M60-64 84 7 1:21:21 06:46
142 Martha Belicka Kamloops F45-49 58 11 1:21:27 06:47
143 Alisa Dorion Penticton F40-44 59 11 1:22:02 06:50
144 Bill Fuhrmeister Osoyoos M70-79 85 1:22:12 06:51
145 Agnes Hansel Penticton F65-69 60 1:22:59 06:54
146 Glen Biagioni Penticton F50-54 61 13 1:23:13 06:56
147 Leona Dodd Penticton F65-69 62 1:24:30 07:02
148 Vickie Portalaki Okanagan Falls F30-34 63 5 1:24:49 07:04
149 Sue Abbott Vernon F60-64 64 1:24:52 07:04
150 Wendy Mortimer Summerland F55-59 65 1:25:16 07:06
151 Suzanne Chavarie Penticton F45-49 66 12 1:26:26 07:12
152 Eftalia Portalaki Penticton F20-29 67 7 1:26:28 07:12
153 Arthur Ecker Penticton M60-64 86 8 1:29:57 07:29
154 Doreen Mayne Penticton F65-69 68 1:34:06 07:50
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Doreen Barr Penticton F70-79 01:09:12 00:48:03
2 Caroline Raine Kelowna F40-44 00:52:13 00:49:36
3 Alison Lujan Penticton F00-15 01:05:41 00:53:34
4 Donna Mazurkewich Penticton F45-49 01:00:24 00:55:06
5 Deb Lougheed Penticton F40-44 00:58:32 00:55:36
6 Pat Couch Vernon F50-54 01:03:46 00:55:45
7 Shannon Thompson Kelowna F20-29 00:55:48 00:55:48
8 Lynda Proce Vernon F50-54 01:03:35 00:56:04
9 Joanne Schick Penticton F50-54 01:04:48 00:56:39
10 Jacquie Bird Penticton F55-59 01:07:45 00:56:40
11 Jo-Anne Cardinal Penticton F45-49 01:02:49 00:57:18
12 Margret Karow Penticton F55-59 01:09:14 00:57:55
13 Jacqueline Stewart Penticton F50-54 01:06:38 00:58:16
14 Pauline Hill Vernon F50-54 01:07:36 00:59:06
15 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F60-64 01:14:17 00:59:19
16 Jane Hellinger Summerland F20-29 00:59:30 00:59:30
17 Dianna Robertson Vernon F35-39 01:01:16 01:00:12
18 Leanne Barnes Penticton F45-49 01:06:08 01:00:19
19 Cathy Rooke Penticton F30-34 01:00:36 01:00:29
20 Robin Levant Oliver F35-39 01:02:08 01:01:03
21 Emma Lujan Penticton F16-19 01:01:39 01:01:12
22 Karin Selles Penticton F40-44 01:04:32 01:01:18
23 Wendy Henly Kelowna F50-54 01:10:53 01:01:59
24 Arlene Westervelt Lake Country F45-49 01:08:05 01:02:06
24 Colleen Arndt Vancouver F30-34 01:02:13 01:02:06
26 Andrea Devito Penticton F35-39 01:03:29 01:02:23
27 Charlene Fair Vernon F45-49 01:08:33 01:02:32
28 Wendy Schroeder Coldstream F50-54 01:10:30 01:02:43
29 Dawn Walliser Penticton F20-29 01:02:44 01:02:44
30 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F50-54 01:11:52 01:02:50
31 Agnes Hansel Penticton F65-69 01:22:59 01:03:08
32 Sherry Sim Kamloops F45-49 01:08:50 01:03:18
33 Connie Hack Penticton F45-49 01:09:26 01:03:20
34 Debbie Kinnear Vernon F50-54 01:12:27 01:03:21
35 Marie Esau Vernon F50-54 01:12:30 01:03:23
36 Dee Duggan Penticton F60-64 01:20:17 01:04:07
37 Leona Dodd Penticton F65-69 01:24:30 01:04:17
38 Cindy Morelli Penticton F40-44 01:08:34 01:05:08
39 Debbie Taylor Kamloops F40-44 01:07:32 01:05:11
40 Helene Sanfacon Penticton F45-49 01:12:17 01:05:56
41 Leyla Johnson Vernon F30-34 01:06:15 01:06:08
42 Carol Chisholm Vernon F50-54 01:16:14 01:06:39
43 Lisa Kellett Naramata F35-39 01:08:09 01:06:58
44 Heather Mcalpine Kamloops F35-39 01:08:35 01:07:23
45 Sue Abbott Vernon F60-64 01:24:52 01:07:47
46 Angi Savenye Vancouver F35-39 01:09:24 01:08:12
47 Linda Conrad Vernon F50-54 01:19:43 01:09:06
48 Krista Hartman Vernon F20-29 01:09:55 01:09:55
49 Cindy Gammie Vernon F35-39 01:11:16 01:10:02
50 Kim Bucek Kelowna F45-49 01:17:06 01:10:20
51 Elaine Sager Williams Lake F45-49 01:17:42 01:10:52
52 Wendy Mortimer Summerland F55-59 01:25:16 01:11:19
53 Doreen Mayne Penticton F65-69 01:34:06 01:11:35
54 Shirley Anderson Penticton F40-44 01:15:22 01:11:36
55 Lesa Kuzemski Penticton F40-44 01:16:15 01:12:26
56 Onna Stoll Vernon F40-44 01:15:06 01:12:29
57 Darlene Wood Vernon F35-39 01:13:45 01:12:32
58 Glen Biagioni Penticton F50-54 01:23:13 01:12:46
59 Kim Wise Summerland F30-34 01:13:39 01:13:31
60 Kathy Leahy Penticton F40-44 01:17:49 01:13:56
60 Janine Brethour Penticton F40-44 01:17:49 01:13:56
62 Martha Belicka Kamloops F45-49 01:21:27 01:14:18
63 Lindsay Redl Penticton F20-29 01:14:47 01:14:47
64 Alisa Dorion Penticton F40-44 01:22:02 01:17:56
65 Suzanne Chavarie Penticton F45-49 01:26:26 01:18:50
65 Mandy Ventresca Vernon F20-29 01:18:50 01:18:50
67 Vickie Portalaki Okanagan Falls F30-34 01:24:49 01:24:40
68 Eftalia Portalaki Penticton F20-29 01:26:28 01:26:28
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Rory Switzer Kelowna M45-49 00:44:05 00:40:13
2 Trevor Jordan Vernon M40-44 00:42:38 00:40:30
3 Ellis Andrews Penticton M60-64 00:52:09 00:41:39
4 Olly Piggin Penticton M30-34 00:42:04 00:41:59
5 Peter Pollhammer Kelowna M60-64 00:53:09 00:42:03
6 Brian Connon Victoria M55-59 00:50:36 00:42:19
7 Sergio Pio Penticton M40-44 00:44:53 00:42:59
8 Greg Johnson Vernon M30-34 00:43:33 00:43:28
9 Chris Torrie Vernon M30-34 00:44:57 00:44:52
10 John Bosomworth Princeton M60-64 00:56:17 00:44:57
11 Gerry Breneman Vernon M55-59 00:54:11 00:45:19
12 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M70-79 01:05:20 00:45:22
13 Steve Briggeman Vernon M45-49 00:50:12 00:45:47
14 Brent Smith Salmon Arm M50-54 00:52:32 00:45:56
15 Mike Braid Summerland M50-54 00:54:00 00:47:13
16 Michael Stoll Vernon M35-39 00:48:24 00:47:34
17 Kit Johaneson Vernon M60-64 00:59:43 00:47:42
18 Ron Sherk Summerland M55-59 00:57:13 00:47:52
19 Bill Head Penticton M50-54 00:54:47 00:47:54
20 Jordan Sim Kamloops M45-49 00:53:00 00:48:21
21 Colin Barthel Kelowna M20-29 00:48:43 00:48:43
22 Wyn West Penticton M55-59 00:58:27 00:48:53
23 Doug Dean Penticton M45-49 00:53:38 00:48:55
24 Gerry Naito Vernon M45-49 00:54:07 00:48:57
24 Peter Baumeister Vernon M00-15 01:00:01 00:48:57
26 Neil Macdonald Penticton M40-44 00:51:38 00:49:03
27 Dave Cleveland Penticton M30-34 00:49:23 00:49:18
28 Michael Kascak Penticton M40-44 00:52:07 00:49:31
29 Jarrett Spannier Revelstoke M30-34 00:49:39 00:49:34
30 Dean Robertson Vernon M40-44 00:52:32 00:49:54
31 Kenneth Kunz Nelson M45-49 00:55:02 00:50:12
32 Blaine Macpherson Vernon M65-69 01:06:42 00:50:45
33 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M40-44 00:54:20 00:50:48
34 Lance Zablotney Penticton M45-49 00:56:17 00:50:55
35 Jens Jacobsen Peachland M40-44 00:54:26 00:51:43
36 Sam Bufton Penticton M45-49 00:56:46 00:51:47
37 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M55-59 01:01:46 00:52:08
38 Dave Wilkins Kelowna M40-44 00:55:25 00:52:39
39 Clint Rashke Kelowna M40-44 00:55:49 00:53:02
40 Darin Johaneson Vernon M35-39 00:54:14 00:53:17
41 Bill Raine Kelowna M45-49 00:59:18 00:54:05
42 Pascal Sutherland Penticton M30-34 00:54:27 00:54:21
43 Chris Corfield Penticton M20-29 00:54:22 00:54:22
44 David Hansen Lake Country M40-44 00:57:36 00:54:43
45 Paul Brisson Penticton M45-49 01:00:40 00:55:20
46 Dave Killick Penticton M45-49 01:01:01 00:55:39
47 Matt Baumeister Vernon M00-15 00:58:59 00:55:54
48 Dan Sulz Kamloops M35-39 00:56:55 00:55:56
49 Vance Potter Okanagan Falls M45-49 01:01:21 00:55:58
50 Pat Amundsen Summerland M50-54 01:03:47 00:56:15
51 Kirk Chavarie Penticton M16-19 00:57:01 00:56:36
52 Glenn Noble-Hearle Penticton M45-49 01:02:22 00:56:53
53 Bill Fuhrmeister Osoyoos M70-79 01:22:12 00:57:05
54 John Chisholm Vernon M50-54 01:05:28 00:57:14
55 Vincent Manfre Oliver M50-54 01:05:30 00:57:16
55 Alan Clarke Penticton M50-54 01:05:30 00:57:16
57 Greg Yanke Vancouver M35-39 00:58:34 00:57:33
58 Gordon Spelay Penticton M40-44 01:00:55 00:57:52
59 Lee Oswald Vernon M45-49 01:03:35 00:58:00
60 Spencer Briggeman Vernon M16-19 00:59:33 00:59:07
61 Tim Bouwmeester Penticton M40-44 01:02:22 00:59:15
62 Chris Mcphedran Summerland M20-29 00:59:31 00:59:31
63 Ron Sedge Vernon M55-59 01:11:16 00:59:37
64 Bill Fair Vernon M50-54 01:08:32 00:59:55
65 Ray Croaker Penticton M50-54 01:08:43 01:00:05
66 Gordon Barnes Penticton M45-49 01:06:08 01:00:19
67 Karl Martin Naramata M60-64 01:15:33 01:00:20
68 Brian Browne Penticton M50-54 01:09:22 01:00:39
69 Roland Laplante Penticton M55-59 01:12:32 01:00:40
70 Bill Spill Kelowna M45-49 01:07:28 01:01:32
71 Doug Copithorne Penticton M40-44 01:05:07 01:01:52
72 Paul Mccann Penticton M45-49 01:08:14 01:02:14
73 Robert Clarke Vernon M50-54 01:12:25 01:03:19
74 Brian Macdonald Penticton M60-64 01:19:38 01:03:36
75 Robert Mayne Penticton M60-64 01:21:21 01:03:44
76 Ron Ethier Oliver M50-54 01:13:37 01:04:22
77 Darren Rettie Naramata M40-44 01:08:09 01:04:45
78 Bob Chavarie Penticton M45-49 01:11:45 01:05:27
79 Rod Lawson Kelowna M45-49 01:10:42 01:05:34
80 Kyle Sunderman Penticton M35-39 01:06:54 01:05:44
81 Al Beckingham Penticton M20-29 01:05:55 01:05:55
82 Dave Kroschinsky Penticton M50-54 01:16:08 01:06:34
83 Dave Galbraith Penticton M40-44 01:14:46 01:11:02
84 Don Taylor Kamloops M40-44 01:15:22 01:11:36
85 Arthur Ecker Penticton M60-64 01:29:57 01:11:50
86 Steve Moorman Kelowna M40-44 01:17:22 01:13:30
Missing or Incorrect Results