Kal Park Cross Country Run 9.5K

Back to 2006 XC Races

2006 XC Race #5

2006-11-05, Vernon, 9.5 km, 77 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Trevor Haaheim M30-39 0:36:22 03:49
2 Stephen Lowry M20-29 0:36:39 03:51
3 Andrew Russell M20-29 0:36:59 03:53
4 Greg Johnson M30-39 4 0:38:07 04:00
5 Jessica Solymosi F20-29 0:39:30 04:09
6 Ted Swan M20-29 5 0:41:31 04:22
7 Glenn Bond M30-39 6 0:41:50 04:24
8 Murray Flock M50-59 7 0:42:11 04:26
9 Joel Johnson M00-19 8 0:42:14 04:26
10 Bob Woodman M40-49 9 0:42:40 04:29
11 Aart Van Kooy M30-39 10 4 0:43:15 04:33
12 Kathleen Wood F30-39 0:43:48 04:36
13 Dirk Handke M40-49 11 0:43:53 04:37
14 Neil Macdonald M40-49 12 0:43:54 04:37
15 Peter Solymosi M20-29 13 4 0:44:03 04:38
16 Brian Schroeder M50-59 14 0:44:04 04:38
17 Mark Fromberg M50-59 15 0:44:56 04:43
18 Virginia Sellars F30-39 0:45:18 04:46
19 Mike Stoll M30-39 16 5 0:45:26 04:46
20 Jordan Sim M40-49 17 4 0:45:37 04:48
21 Joel Deleenheer M30-39 18 6 0:46:22 04:52
22 Andy Fancy F20-29 4 0:46:26 04:53
23 Patrick Trevor M40-49 19 5 0:46:27 04:53
24 Gerry Breneman M50-59 20 4 0:46:30 04:53
25 Melissa Spooner F30-39 5 0:46:33 04:54
26 Matt Baumeister M00-19 21 0:46:48 04:55
27 Craig Johnson M30-39 22 7 0:46:57 04:56
28 Jenny Ayers F40-49 6 0:48:27 05:06
29 Colin Hamilton M30-39 23 8 0:48:39 05:07
30 Sean Hamilton M40-49 24 6 0:48:40 05:07
31 Ray Crampton M40-49 25 7 0:48:41 05:07
32 Christine Labrie F20-29 7 0:48:54 05:08
33 John Glennon M30-39 26 9 0:49:23 05:11
34 Donna Mazurkewich F40-49 8 0:49:54 05:15
35 Kerry Bokenfohr F40-49 9 0:50:08 05:16
36 Chrys Bell M50-59 27 5 0:50:18 05:17
37 Tony Zanotto M40-49 28 8 0:50:21 05:18
38 Shawn Neill M20-29 29 5 0:50:22 05:18
39 John O'Brien M50-59 30 6 0:50:40 05:20
40 Dave Wilkins M40-49 31 9 0:51:14 05:23
41 Scott Wood M40-49 32 9 0:51:14 05:23
42 Ed Kinnear M50-59 33 7 0:51:31 05:25
43 Melvin Doherty M50-59 34 8 0:51:34 05:25
44 Dag Aabye M60-69 35 0:52:19 05:30
45 Brock Busby M40-49 36 11 0:52:27 05:31
46 Pat Couch F50-59 10 0:52:55 05:34
47 Bill Stephens M60-69 37 0:53:43 05:39
48 Shirley Gray F60-69 11 0:54:00 05:41
49 Nicole Briggs F20-29 12 4 0:54:49 05:46
50 Ian Flock M00-19 38 0:55:30 05:50
51 Danny Kermode M40-49 39 12 0:56:06 05:54
52 Pauline Hill F50-59 13 0:56:52 05:59
53 Tony Weisstock M30-39 40 10 0:56:57 05:59
54 Reid Noble-Hearle M00-19 41 4 0:57:38 06:04
55 Glenn Noble-Hearle M40-49 42 13 0:57:38 06:04
56 Sandy Macdonald F40-49 14 4 0:58:53 06:11
57 Grace Hellinger F20-29 15 5 1:00:55 06:24
58 Adele Neudorf F30-39 16 4 1:01:53 06:30
59 Dana Riester F40-49 17 5 1:02:08 06:32
60 Pat Amundsen M50-59 43 9 1:03:11 06:39
61 Bruce Butcher M70-79 44 1:03:44 06:42
62 Sherri Howard F40-49 18 6 1:04:11 06:45
63 Karen Willies F60-69 19 1:04:13 06:45
64 Stan Gray M50-59 45 10 1:04:14 06:45
65 Kathryne Flannery F50-59 20 1:05:25 06:53
66 Kathleen Yanke F60-69 21 1:05:41 06:54
67 Carol Chisholm F50-59 22 4 1:05:43 06:55
68 Linda Woodbury F60-69 23 4 1:08:30 07:12
69 Robert Mayne M60-69 46 1:10:31 07:25
70 Greg Thompson M30-39 47 11 1:10:44 07:26
71 Teresa Thompson F40-49 24 7 1:12:59 07:40
72 Danielle Brown F40-49 25 8 1:13:29 07:44
73 Cheryl Dobrowolski F40-49 26 9 1:13:50 07:46
74 Christina Friesen F40-49 27 10 1:13:52 07:46
75 Tanya Warren F30-39 28 5 1:14:22 07:49
75 Wendy Schroeder F50-59 28 5 1:14:22 07:49
77 Cindy Wieringa F40-49 30 11 1:14:55 07:53
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Jessica Solymosi F20-29 00:39:30 00:39:30
2 Shirley Gray F60-69 00:54:00 00:42:07
3 Kathleen Wood F30-39 00:43:48 00:43:21
4 Virginia Sellars F30-39 00:45:18 00:44:50
5 Pat Couch F50-59 00:52:55 00:45:14
5 Jenny Ayers F40-49 00:48:27 00:45:14
7 Melissa Spooner F30-39 00:46:33 00:46:04
8 Donna Mazurkewich F40-49 00:49:54 00:46:24
9 Andy Fancy F20-29 00:46:26 00:46:26
10 Kerry Bokenfohr F40-49 00:50:08 00:46:37
11 Pauline Hill F50-59 00:56:52 00:48:37
12 Christine Labrie F20-29 00:48:54 00:48:54
13 Karen Willies F60-69 01:04:13 00:50:05
14 Kathleen Yanke F60-69 01:05:41 00:52:27
15 Sandy Macdonald F40-49 00:58:53 00:54:45
16 Nicole Briggs F20-29 00:54:49 00:54:49
17 Linda Woodbury F60-69 01:08:30 00:55:44
18 Kathryne Flannery F50-59 01:05:25 00:55:55
19 Carol Chisholm F50-59 01:05:43 00:56:11
20 Dana Riester F40-49 01:02:08 00:57:46
21 Sherri Howard F40-49 01:04:11 00:59:41
22 Grace Hellinger F20-29 01:00:55 01:00:55
23 Adele Neudorf F30-39 01:01:53 01:01:14
24 Wendy Schroeder F50-59 01:14:22 01:06:05
25 Teresa Thompson F40-49 01:12:59 01:07:52
26 Danielle Brown F40-49 01:13:29 01:08:20
27 Cheryl Dobrowolski F40-49 01:13:50 01:08:39
28 Christina Friesen F40-49 01:13:52 01:08:41
29 Cindy Wieringa F40-49 01:14:55 01:09:40
30 Tanya Warren F30-39 01:14:22 01:13:36
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Trevor Haaheim M30-39 00:36:22 00:35:59
2 Murray Flock M50-59 00:42:11 00:36:04
3 Joel Johnson M00-19 00:42:14 00:36:31
4 Stephen Lowry M20-29 00:36:39 00:36:39
5 Andrew Russell M20-29 00:36:59 00:36:59
6 Brian Schroeder M50-59 00:44:04 00:37:40
7 Greg Johnson M30-39 00:38:07 00:37:43
8 Mark Fromberg M50-59 00:44:56 00:38:25
9 Bob Woodman M40-49 00:42:40 00:39:40
10 Gerry Breneman M50-59 00:46:30 00:39:45
11 Dirk Handke M40-49 00:43:53 00:40:48
11 Dag Aabye M60-69 00:52:19 00:40:48
13 Neil Macdonald M40-49 00:43:54 00:40:49
14 Glenn Bond M30-39 00:41:50 00:41:24
15 Ted Swan M20-29 00:41:31 00:41:31
16 Jordan Sim M40-49 00:45:37 00:41:34
17 Bill Stephens M60-69 00:53:43 00:41:53
18 Aart Van Kooy M30-39 00:43:15 00:42:48
19 Chrys Bell M50-59 00:50:18 00:43:00
20 Melvin Doherty M50-59 00:51:34 00:43:07
21 Patrick Trevor M40-49 00:46:27 00:43:11
22 John O'Brien M50-59 00:50:40 00:43:19
23 Ed Kinnear M50-59 00:51:31 00:44:02
24 Peter Solymosi M20-29 00:44:03 00:44:03
25 Mike Stoll M30-39 00:45:26 00:44:58
26 Sean Hamilton M40-49 00:48:40 00:45:15
27 Ray Crampton M40-49 00:48:41 00:45:16
28 Matt Baumeister M00-19 00:46:48 00:45:18
29 Joel Deleenheer M30-39 00:46:22 00:45:53
30 Bruce Butcher M70-79 01:03:44 00:46:02
31 Craig Johnson M30-39 00:46:57 00:46:28
32 Tony Zanotto M40-49 00:50:21 00:46:49
33 Scott Wood M40-49 00:51:14 00:47:38
33 Dave Wilkins M40-49 00:51:14 00:47:38
35 Ian Flock M00-19 00:55:30 00:47:59
36 Colin Hamilton M30-39 00:48:39 00:48:09
37 Brock Busby M40-49 00:52:27 00:48:46
38 John Glennon M30-39 00:49:23 00:48:52
39 Reid Noble-Hearle M00-19 00:57:38 00:49:50
40 Shawn Neill M20-29 00:50:22 00:50:22
41 Danny Kermode M40-49 00:56:06 00:52:10
42 Glenn Noble-Hearle M40-49 00:57:38 00:53:35
43 Stan Gray M50-59 01:04:14 00:54:55
44 Pat Amundsen M50-59 01:03:11 00:55:12
45 Robert Mayne M60-69 01:10:31 00:55:15
46 Tony Weisstock M30-39 00:56:57 00:56:22
47 Greg Thompson M30-39 01:10:44 01:10:00
Missing or Incorrect Results