Kelowna Midsummer 8K

Back to 2006 Road Races

2006 Road Race #8

2006-07-09, Kelowna, 8.0 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Greg Johnson Vernon M30-34 0:28:10 03:31
2 Brent Helland Vernon M30-34 0:28:38 03:34
3 Chris Torrie Vernon M30-34 0:29:21 03:40
4 Sergio Pio Penticton M40-44 4 0:29:26 03:40
5 Ernest Hawker Surrey M40-44 5 0:29:43 03:42
6 Jessica Solymosi Vernon F20-29 0:29:58 03:44
7 Jim Worrall North Vancouver M35-39 6 0:30:26 03:48
8 Connor Clerke Kelowna M00-15 7 0:31:06 03:53
9 Daryl Spencer Kelowna M45-49 8 0:31:07 03:53
10 Nikki Knapp North Vancouver F35-39 0:31:21 03:55
11 Paul Macklem Kelowna M50-54 9 0:31:24 03:55
11 Jonathan Neville Uk M16-19 9 0:31:24 03:55
13 Doug Mcmechan Kelowna M40-44 11 0:31:44 03:58
14 John Wiebe Armstrong M40-44 12 4 0:31:46 03:58
15 Iain Fisher Coquitlam M55-59 13 0:31:52 03:59
16 Taylor Lick Kelowna M16-19 14 0:31:57 03:59
17 Bill Justus Kelowna M45-49 15 0:32:04 04:00
18 Tom Ballingall North Vancouver M45-49 16 0:32:13 04:01
19 Mark Cliffe-Phillips Kamloops M30-34 17 4 0:32:21 04:02
20 Allan Kerr Penticton M60-64 18 0:32:24 04:03
21 Kerry Haaheim Kelowna F30-34 0:32:42 04:05
22 Jack Wessel Oliver M55-59 19 0:32:43 04:05
23 Kim Hall Vancouver F20-29 4 0:32:51 04:06
24 Bill Mah Vernon M50-54 20 0:33:03 04:07
25 Colin Barthel Kelowna M20-29 21 0:33:14 04:09
26 Patrick Mcgeachan Surrey M30-34 22 5 0:33:28 04:11
27 Hugh Brechin Uk M16-19 23 0:33:30 04:11
27 Donald Revolta Uk M16-19 23 0:33:30 04:11
29 Jordan Sim Kamloops M45-49 25 4 0:33:41 04:12
30 Michael Kascak Penticton M40-44 26 5 0:33:46 04:13
31 David Armstrong Uk M45-49 27 5 0:33:49 04:13
32 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M40-44 28 6 0:33:59 04:14
33 Danita Schreiber Kelowna F40-44 5 0:34:04 04:15
34 Peter Pollhammer Kelowna M60-64 29 0:34:10 04:16
35 Gerry Breneman Vernon M55-59 30 0:34:13 04:16
36 Keith Power Vancouver M20-29 31 0:34:22 04:17
37 Klara Vosahlo Richmond F20-29 6 0:34:23 04:17
38 Leonard Lermer Kelowna M40-44 32 7 0:34:42 04:20
38 Dean Robertson Vernon M40-44 32 7 0:34:42 04:20
40 Brenda Ballingall North Vancouver F40-44 7 0:34:45 04:20
40 Leo Rankin Williams Lake M55-59 34 4 0:34:45 04:20
42 Christine Blanchette Richmond F40-44 8 0:34:50 04:21
43 Martha Sirdevan Kelowna F30-34 9 0:35:13 04:24
44 Kenneth Kunz Nelson M45-49 35 6 0:35:15 04:24
45 Jens Jacobsen Peachland M40-44 36 9 0:35:17 04:24
46 Clint Rashke Kelowna M40-44 37 10 0:35:32 04:26
47 Bill Head Penticton M50-54 38 0:35:40 04:27
47 John Bosomworth Princeton M60-64 38 0:35:40 04:27
49 Ron Sherk Summerland M55-59 40 5 0:35:49 04:28
50 Warren Asuchak Salmon Arm M35-39 41 0:35:52 04:29
51 Lewis Just Edinburgh, Uk M16-19 42 5 0:35:53 04:29
52 Tony Nicholls Gosport, M45-49 43 7 0:35:57 04:29
53 Clifford Beddy Kelowna M20-29 44 0:36:00 04:30
54 Hugh Gurd Vancouver M55-59 45 6 0:36:01 04:30
55 Chris Swayze Revelstoke M50-54 46 4 0:36:04 04:30
56 Mike Baldigara Kelowna M40-44 47 11 0:36:05 04:30
57 John Yuill Kelowna M40-44 48 12 0:36:07 04:30
58 Sharon Emslie Vancouver F45-49 10 0:36:32 04:34
59 David Hansen Lake Country M40-44 49 13 0:36:55 04:36
60 Cathy Rooke Penticton F30-34 11 0:37:17 04:39
61 Kevin Wilson Uk M16-19 50 6 0:37:20 04:40
62 Deb Lougheed Penticton F40-44 12 4 0:37:23 04:40
63 Michael Grant Edinburgh, Uk M16-19 51 7 0:37:29 04:41
64 Cheryl Corbett Penticton F40-44 13 5 0:37:36 04:42
65 Dave Wilkins Kelowna M40-44 52 14 0:37:38 04:42
66 Vance Potter Okanagan Falls M45-49 53 8 0:37:47 04:43
66 Scott Burton Surrey M30-34 53 6 0:37:47 04:43
68 Rick Cameron Kamloops M50-54 55 5 0:37:58 04:44
69 Rob Savage Salmon Arm M50-54 56 6 0:38:00 04:45
70 Emma Lujan Penticton F16-19 14 0:38:01 04:45
71 Nicole Warren Kelowna F00-15 15 0:38:04 04:45
71 Nicholas Gunn Peebles, Uk M16-19 57 8 0:38:04 04:45
73 Gary Bakker Coquitlam M45-49 58 9 0:38:16 04:47
73 Greg Yanke Vancouver M35-39 58 0:38:16 04:47
75 Graham Dickson Uk M16-19 60 9 0:38:23 04:47
76 Wyn West Penticton M55-59 61 7 0:38:26 04:48
77 Jennifer De Kleine Vancouver F30-34 16 4 0:38:33 04:49
78 Bari-Elyn Wise Vancouver F40-44 17 6 0:38:36 04:49
79 Daniela Hamm Kelowna F30-34 18 5 0:38:38 04:49
80 Lionel Edwards North Vancouver M70-79 62 0:38:42 04:50
81 Luisa Ciarniello Burnaby F50-54 19 0:38:53 04:51
82 Ingrid Stewart Kelowna F35-39 20 0:38:58 04:52
83 Matthew Haigh M00-15 63 0:39:10 04:53
84 Misty Palm North Vancouver F20-29 21 4 0:39:18 04:54
85 Meaghan Grant Vancouver F00-15 22 0:39:37 04:57
86 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M55-59 64 8 0:39:43 04:57
87 Keith Burton Vernon M55-59 65 9 0:39:52 04:59
88 Niklaus Fux Vernon M60-64 66 4 0:40:04 05:00
89 Michelle Macklem Kelowna F16-19 23 0:40:13 05:01
90 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F50-54 24 0:40:15 05:01
91 John Chisholm Vernon M50-54 67 7 0:40:16 05:02
92 Barb Turik Kelowna F40-44 25 7 0:40:24 05:03
93 Alex Harvie Kelowna M45-49 68 10 0:40:28 05:03
94 Bernie Steininger Vancouver M60-64 69 5 0:40:31 05:03
95 Brad Hansen Vernon M35-39 70 4 0:40:35 05:04
96 Pat Couch Vernon F50-54 26 0:40:39 05:04
97 Sharon Jackson Kelowna F40-44 27 8 0:40:44 05:05
98 Peter Madderom Burnaby M60-64 71 6 0:40:46 05:05
99 Gord Morrison Kelowna M20-29 72 4 0:41:01 05:07
100 Bill Fair Vernon M50-54 73 8 0:41:18 05:09
101 Dana Hangle Lillooet F40-44 28 9 0:41:35 05:11
102 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M70-79 74 0:41:44 05:13
103 Paul Campbell Kamloops M45-49 75 11 0:42:21 05:17
104 Chelsea Yuill Kelowna F00-15 29 0:42:25 05:18
105 Patrick Johnson Vancouver M40-44 76 15 0:42:44 05:20
106 Richard Mason West Vancouver M40-44 77 16 0:42:50 05:21
107 Debra Dunham Penticton F45-49 30 0:43:09 05:23
108 Pauline Hill Vernon F50-54 31 4 0:43:13 05:24
109 Jacquie Bird Penticton F55-59 32 0:43:14 05:24
110 Bill Spill Kelowna M45-49 78 12 0:43:30 05:26
111 Lisa Worman Kelowna F30-34 33 6 0:43:34 05:26
112 Debbie Taylor Kamloops F40-44 34 10 0:43:35 05:26
112 Shane Worman Kelowna M35-39 79 5 0:43:35 05:26
114 Don Taylor Kamloops M40-44 80 17 0:43:41 05:27
115 Dale Ward Penticton M45-49 81 13 0:43:45 05:28
116 Blaine Macpherson Vernon M65-69 82 0:43:48 05:28
117 Angi Savenye Vancouver F35-39 35 0:43:49 05:28
118 Maria Brown Penticton F50-54 36 5 0:43:50 05:28
119 Colleen Gannon Kamloops F40-44 37 11 0:44:01 05:30
120 Cindy Gammie Vernon F35-39 38 4 0:44:12 05:31
121 Margret Karow Penticton F55-59 39 0:44:20 05:32
122 Carol Matthews West Vancouver F50-54 40 6 0:44:21 05:32
123 Wendy Schroeder Coldstream F50-54 41 7 0:44:28 05:33
123 Leyla Johnson Vernon F30-34 41 7 0:44:28 05:33
125 Barb Fitzsimmons Burnaby F45-49 43 0:44:41 05:35
126 Sherry Sim Kamloops F45-49 44 4 0:44:50 05:36
127 Darrell Hamm Kelowna M40-44 83 18 0:44:52 05:36
128 Craig Hollands Saskatoon M35-39 84 6 0:45:02 05:37
129 Darlene Wood Vernon F35-39 45 5 0:45:03 05:37
130 Wilma Blow Penticton F20-29 46 5 0:45:11 05:38
131 Charlene Fair Vernon F45-49 47 5 0:45:14 05:39
132 Jennifer Fisher Coquitlam F50-54 48 8 0:45:22 05:40
133 Sharon Kelly Burnaby F60-64 49 0:46:12 05:46
134 Margaret Delf Kelowna F65-69 50 0:46:26 05:48
135 Heather Mcalpine Kamloops F35-39 51 6 0:46:28 05:48
135 Gary Fretenburg Sorrento M60-64 85 7 0:46:28 05:48
137 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F60-64 52 0:46:44 05:50
138 Esther Musslick North Vancouver F30-34 53 8 0:47:18 05:54
139 Jen Kuly Vernon F16-19 54 0:47:43 05:57
140 April Asuchak Salmon Arm F35-39 55 7 0:48:25 06:03
141 Danielle Serres Kelowna F00-15 56 4 0:48:29 06:03
142 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F50-54 57 9 0:48:40 06:05
143 Theresa Fougere Kelowna F50-54 58 10 0:48:55 06:06
144 Katie Morrison Kelowna F20-29 59 6 0:49:16 06:09
145 Elaine Sager Williams Lake F45-49 60 6 0:49:24 06:10
146 Jean Barkman Kelowna F65-69 61 0:49:48 06:13
146 Connie Haeussler Williams Lake F45-49 61 7 0:49:48 06:13
148 Robert Mayne Penticton M60-64 86 8 0:49:58 06:14
149 Cheryl Gagne Kelowna F35-39 63 8 0:50:29 06:18
149 Erin Burton Kelowna F30-34 63 9 0:50:29 06:18
151 Dee Duggan Penticton F60-64 65 0:50:33 06:19
152 Tristan Laidlow Westbank F20-29 66 7 0:51:06 06:23
153 Agnes Hansel Penticton F65-69 67 0:51:58 06:29
154 Tracie Galloway Greatham, Uk F30-34 68 10 0:52:24 06:33
155 Judy Gillespie Kelowna F45-49 69 8 0:52:29 06:33
156 Anne Hales Vancouver F35-39 70 9 0:52:46 06:35
157 Martha Belicka Kamloops F45-49 71 9 0:53:00 06:37
158 Linda Conrad Vernon F50-54 72 11 0:53:03 06:37
159 Amanda Furgeson Kelowna F20-29 73 8 0:53:07 06:38
160 Anna Yuill Kelowna F16-19 74 4 0:53:35 06:41
161 Sandra Sellick Kelowna F45-49 75 10 0:53:45 06:43
162 Bill Fuhrmeister Osoyoos M70-79 87 0:54:03 06:45
163 Therese Hapke Kelowna F20-29 76 9 0:55:06 06:53
164 Brian Macdonald Penticton M60-64 88 9 0:55:57 06:59
165 Hillary Brydon Kelowna F00-15 77 5 0:56:09 07:01
166 Gayle Kelly Kelowna F40-44 78 12 0:56:20 07:02
167 Diane Serres Kelowna F40-44 79 13 0:56:31 07:03
168 Linda Hansen Lake Country F40-44 80 14 0:58:37 07:19
169 Leslie Ewart Victoria F45-49 81 11 0:58:51 07:21
170 Sharon Moriarty Okanagan Falls F45-49 82 12 1:00:32 07:34
171 Diane Hewitt Kelowna F20-29 83 10 1:00:59 07:37
172 Sherry Maligaspe Kamloops F45-49 84 13 1:01:43 07:42
172 Willis Greenaway Summerland M80-99+ 89 1:01:43 07:42
174 Doreen Mayne Penticton F65-69 85 4 1:02:24 07:48
175 Sandra Briggeman Vernon F70-79 86 1:03:04 07:53
176 Sherry Dyck Kelowna F45-49 87 14 1:08:33 08:34
176 Jan Paseske Kelowna F50-54 87 12 1:08:33 08:34
Missing or Incorrect Results