Larry Nicholas Memorial Cross Country Run 9K

Back to 2006 XC Races

2006 XC Race #3

2006-10-22, Kelowna, 9.0 km, 89 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Trevor Haaheim Kelowna M30-39 0:32:12 03:34
2 Stephen Lowry Vernon M20-29 0:32:55 03:39
3 Tom Michie Kelowna M20-29 0:33:39 03:44
4 Gary Wade Kelowna M30-39 4 0:35:01 03:53
4 Martin Mcmahon Kelowna M40-49 4 0:35:01 03:53
6 Adam Elliot Kelowna M20-29 6 0:35:21 03:55
7 Mike Champigny Vernon M20-29 7 4 0:35:29 03:56
8 Jessica Solymosi Vernon F20-29 0:35:33 03:57
9 Chad Ulansky Kelowna M30-39 8 0:35:49 03:58
10 Glen Bond Silver Star M30-39 9 4 0:36:11 04:01
11 Ben Bruch Kelowna M30-39 10 5 0:36:56 04:06
12 Magnus Aaserud Westbank M20-29 11 5 0:37:37 04:10
13 Murray Flock Vernon M50-59 12 0:37:51 04:12
14 Ted Swan Vernon M20-29 13 6 0:38:03 04:13
15 Mike Delorme Kelowna M40-49 14 0:38:05 04:13
16 Darryl Spencer Kelowna M40-49 15 0:38:21 04:15
17 Abbigail May Salmon Arm F30-39 0:38:25 04:16
18 Meriam Green Nelson F30-39 0:38:35 04:17
19 Jarrett Spannier Revelstoke M30-39 16 6 0:38:46 04:18
20 Steve Briggeman Vernon M40-49 17 4 0:39:01 04:20
21 Will Pratt Penticton M20-29 18 7 0:39:04 04:20
22 Brian Schroeder Penticton M50-59 19 0:39:09 04:21
23 Dean Robertson Vernon M40-49 20 5 0:39:10 04:21
24 Aart Van Kooy Peachland M30-39 21 7 0:39:15 04:21
25 Jordan Sim Kamloops M40-49 22 6 0:39:18 04:22
26 Neil Macdonald Penticton M40-49 23 7 0:39:20 04:22
27 Melissa Spooner Vernon F30-39 4 0:39:31 04:23
28 Warren Bell Vernon M30-39 24 8 0:39:32 04:23
29 Mark Fromberg Kelowna M50-59 25 0:40:25 04:29
30 John Koga Kelowna M40-49 26 8 0:40:42 04:31
31 Matt Baumeister Vernon M01-19 27 0:40:44 04:31
32 Dirk Handke Kelowna M40-49 28 9 0:40:51 04:32
33 Shannon Thompson Kelowna F20-29 5 0:40:54 04:32
34 Gerry Breneman Vernon M50-59 29 4 0:40:56 04:32
35 Andy Fancy Silver Star F20-29 6 0:40:57 04:33
36 Tricia Martin Salmon Arm F40-49 7 0:41:06 04:34
37 Stan Sabourin Summerland M30-39 30 9 0:41:52 04:39
38 Dave Wilkins Kelowna M40-49 31 10 0:41:52 04:39
39 Tracie Green Kelowna F30-39 8 4 0:42:11 04:41
40 Jenny Ayers Penticton F40-49 9 0:42:13 04:41
41 Sean Williams Vernon M30-39 32 10 0:42:27 04:43
42 Jens Jacobsen Kelowna M40-49 33 11 0:42:36 04:44
43 Brock Busby Kelowna M40-49 34 12 0:42:41 04:44
44 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M50-59 35 5 0:42:54 04:46
45 Kathryn Lund Kelowna F20-29 10 4 0:43:06 04:47
46 Clint Rashke Kelowna M40-49 36 13 0:43:14 04:48
47 Dianna Robertson Vernon F30-39 11 5 0:44:00 04:53
48 Donna Mazurkewich Penticton F40-49 12 0:44:16 04:55
49 Ed Kinnear Vernon M50-59 37 6 0:44:27 04:56
49 Chrys Bell Vernon M50-59 37 6 0:44:27 04:56
51 Ashlee Robinson Kelowna F20-29 13 5 0:44:31 04:56
52 Pat Amundsen Summerland M50-59 39 8 0:44:45 04:58
53 Bill Stephens Kelowna M60-69 40 0:45:27 05:03
54 Jen Work Kelowna F30-39 14 6 0:45:39 05:04
55 John O'Brien Kelowna M50-59 41 9 0:45:54 05:06
56 Nicole Briggs Silver Star F20-29 15 6 0:46:33 05:10
57 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M50-59 42 10 0:46:39 05:11
58 Pat Couch Vernon F50-59 16 0:46:48 05:12
59 Rebecca Tyson Kelowna F30-39 17 7 0:47:07 05:14
60 Barb Lawson Kelowna F40-49 18 4 0:47:08 05:14
61 Allison Dick Penticton F01-19 19 0:47:35 05:17
62 Emma Lujan Penticton F01-19 20 0:47:36 05:17
63 Shirley Gray Penticton F60-69 21 0:47:51 05:19
63 Rowena Tansley Penticton F20-29 21 7 0:47:51 05:19
65 Heather Hendricks Kelowna F20-29 23 8 0:47:59 05:19
66 Keith Burton Kelowna M50-59 43 11 0:48:02 05:20
67 Leyla Johnson Vernon F30-39 24 8 0:48:44 05:24
68 Greg Johnson Vernon M30-39 44 11 0:48:44 05:24
69 Pauline Hill Vernon F50-59 25 0:49:20 05:28
70 Lonis Stupar Kelowna M60-69 45 0:49:51 05:32
71 Ian Flock Vernon M01-19 46 0:49:52 05:32
72 Wendy Schroeder Vernon F50-59 26 0:50:10 05:34
73 Debra Dunham Penticton F40-49 27 5 0:51:54 05:46
74 Rod Lawson Kelowna M50-59 47 12 0:52:53 05:52
75 Sandra Macdonald Enderby F40-49 28 6 0:52:55 05:52
76 Lauren Mattiussi Penticton F20-29 29 9 0:53:04 05:53
77 Adele Neudorf Grand Forks F30-39 30 9 0:53:17 05:55
77 Dana Riester Grand Forks F40-49 30 7 0:53:17 05:55
79 Alison Lujan Penticton F01-19 32 0:53:53 05:59
80 Doug Elmore Kelowna M50-59 48 13 0:55:16 06:08
81 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F50-59 33 4 0:55:18 06:08
82 Stan Gray Penticton M50-59 49 14 0:55:32 06:10
83 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M70-79 50 0:56:48 06:18
84 Debbie Kinnear Vernon F50-59 34 5 0:56:49 06:18
85 Yvonne Stupar Kelowna F40-49 35 8 1:00:37 06:44
86 Robert Mayne Penticton M60-69 51 1:01:07 06:47
87 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F60-69 36 1:01:10 06:47
88 Annette Jones Kelowna F40-49 37 9 1:04:27 07:09
88 Mary Francis Boon Kelowna F70-79 37 1:04:27 07:09
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Jessica Solymosi Vernon F20-29 00:35:33 00:35:33
2 Shirley Gray Penticton F60-69 00:47:51 00:37:17
3 Abbigail May Salmon Arm F30-39 00:38:25 00:37:57
4 Tricia Martin Salmon Arm F40-49 00:41:06 00:38:03
5 Meriam Green Nelson F30-39 00:38:35 00:38:07
6 Melissa Spooner Vernon F30-39 00:39:31 00:39:03
7 Jenny Ayers Penticton F40-49 00:42:13 00:39:15
8 Pat Couch Vernon F50-59 00:46:48 00:39:54
9 Shannon Thompson Kelowna F20-29 00:40:54 00:40:54
10 Andy Fancy Silver Star F20-29 00:40:57 00:40:57
11 Donna Mazurkewich Penticton F40-49 00:44:16 00:40:59
12 Allison Dick Penticton F01-19 00:47:35 00:41:03
13 Emma Lujan Penticton F01-19 00:47:36 00:41:04
14 Tracie Green Kelowna F30-39 00:42:11 00:41:41
15 Pauline Hill Vernon F50-59 00:49:20 00:42:03
16 Kathryn Lund Kelowna F20-29 00:43:06 00:43:06
17 Dianna Robertson Vernon F30-39 00:44:00 00:43:28
18 Wendy Schroeder Vernon F50-59 00:50:10 00:44:25
19 Ashlee Robinson Kelowna F20-29 00:44:31 00:44:31
20 Mary Francis Boon Kelowna F70-79 01:04:27 00:44:41
21 Barb Lawson Kelowna F40-49 00:47:08 00:44:51
22 Jen Work Kelowna F30-39 00:45:39 00:45:06
23 Alison Lujan Penticton F01-19 00:53:53 00:46:29
24 Rebecca Tyson Kelowna F30-39 00:47:07 00:46:33
24 Nicole Briggs Silver Star F20-29 00:46:33 00:46:33
26 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F50-59 00:55:18 00:47:09
27 Rowena Tansley Penticton F20-29 00:47:51 00:47:51
28 Heather Hendricks Kelowna F20-29 00:47:59 00:47:59
29 Debra Dunham Penticton F40-49 00:51:54 00:48:03
30 Leyla Johnson Vernon F30-39 00:48:44 00:48:09
31 Debbie Kinnear Vernon F50-59 00:56:49 00:48:26
32 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F60-69 01:01:10 00:48:46
33 Sandra Macdonald Enderby F40-49 00:52:55 00:49:00
34 Dana Riester Grand Forks F40-49 00:53:17 00:49:20
35 Adele Neudorf Grand Forks F30-39 00:53:17 00:52:39
36 Lauren Mattiussi Penticton F20-29 00:53:04 00:53:04
37 Yvonne Stupar Kelowna F40-49 01:00:37 00:56:08
38 Annette Jones Kelowna F40-49 01:04:27 00:59:41
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Trevor Haaheim Kelowna M30-39 00:32:12 00:31:49
2 Murray Flock Vernon M50-59 00:37:51 00:32:16
3 Martin Mcmahon Kelowna M40-49 00:35:01 00:32:25
4 Stephen Lowry Vernon M20-29 00:32:55 00:32:55
5 Brian Schroeder Penticton M50-59 00:39:09 00:33:23
6 Tom Michie Kelowna M20-29 00:33:39 00:33:39
7 Mark Fromberg Kelowna M50-59 00:40:25 00:34:27
8 Gary Wade Kelowna M30-39 00:35:01 00:34:36
9 Gerry Breneman Vernon M50-59 00:40:56 00:34:54
10 Mike Delorme Kelowna M40-49 00:38:05 00:35:16
11 Adam Elliot Kelowna M20-29 00:35:21 00:35:21
12 Chad Ulansky Kelowna M30-39 00:35:49 00:35:23
13 Bill Stephens Kelowna M60-69 00:45:27 00:35:25
14 Mike Champigny Vernon M20-29 00:35:29 00:35:29
15 Darryl Spencer Kelowna M40-49 00:38:21 00:35:31
16 Jordan Sim Kamloops M40-49 00:39:18 00:35:40
17 Glen Bond Silver Star M30-39 00:36:11 00:35:45
18 Steve Briggeman Vernon M40-49 00:39:01 00:36:08
19 Dean Robertson Vernon M40-49 00:39:10 00:36:16
20 Neil Macdonald Penticton M40-49 00:39:20 00:36:25
21 Ben Bruch Kelowna M30-39 00:36:56 00:36:29
22 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M50-59 00:42:54 00:36:34
23 Magnus Aaserud Westbank M20-29 00:37:37 00:37:37
24 John Koga Kelowna M40-49 00:40:42 00:37:41
25 Dirk Handke Kelowna M40-49 00:40:51 00:37:49
26 Chrys Bell Vernon M50-59 00:44:27 00:37:54
26 Ed Kinnear Vernon M50-59 00:44:27 00:37:54
28 Ted Swan Vernon M20-29 00:38:03 00:38:03
29 Jarrett Spannier Revelstoke M30-39 00:38:46 00:38:18
30 Dave Wilkins Kelowna M40-49 00:41:52 00:38:46
31 Aart Van Kooy Peachland M30-39 00:39:15 00:38:47
32 Lonis Stupar Kelowna M60-69 00:49:51 00:38:50
33 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M50-59 00:46:39 00:38:55
34 Will Pratt Penticton M20-29 00:39:04 00:39:04
34 Warren Bell Vernon M30-39 00:39:32 00:39:04
36 John O'Brien Kelowna M50-59 00:45:54 00:39:08
37 Pat Amundsen Summerland M50-59 00:44:45 00:39:18
38 Matt Baumeister Vernon M01-19 00:40:44 00:39:20
39 Jens Jacobsen Kelowna M40-49 00:42:36 00:39:27
40 Brock Busby Kelowna M40-49 00:42:41 00:39:31
41 Clint Rashke Kelowna M40-49 00:43:14 00:40:02
42 Keith Burton Kelowna M50-59 00:48:02 00:40:57
43 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M70-79 00:56:48 00:40:58
44 Stan Sabourin Summerland M30-39 00:41:52 00:41:22
45 Sean Williams Vernon M30-39 00:42:27 00:41:56
46 Ian Flock Vernon M01-19 00:49:52 00:43:02
47 Doug Elmore Kelowna M50-59 00:55:16 00:47:07
48 Stan Gray Penticton M50-59 00:55:32 00:47:21
49 Robert Mayne Penticton M60-69 01:01:07 00:47:50
50 Greg Johnson Vernon M30-39 00:48:44 00:48:09
51 Rod Lawson Kelowna M50-59 00:52:53 00:48:46
Missing or Incorrect Results