Oliver Ok Photo Lab 10K

Back to 2006 Road Races

2006 Road Race #4

2006-04-02, Oliver, 10.0 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Steven Murenbeeld Oliver M20-29 0:33:40 03:22
2 Scott Tremblay Kaleden M30-34 0:35:31 03:33
3 Hans Aabye Merritt M20-29 0:35:49 03:34
4 Greg Johnson Vernon M30-34 4 0:36:00 03:36
5 Joe Wessel Kelowna M30-34 5 0:36:09 03:36
6 David Matheson Penticton M30-34 6 4 0:36:32 03:39
7 Sergio Pio Penticton M40-44 7 0:36:43 03:40
8 Chris Torrie Vernon M30-34 8 5 0:36:56 03:41
9 Scott Young Naramata M35-39 9 0:37:11 03:43
10 Nathan Champness Vernon M20-29 10 0:37:12 03:43
11 Michael Stoll Vernon M35-39 11 0:37:56 03:47
12 Jessica Solymosi Vernon F20-29 0:38:38 03:51
13 Sarah Clark Vernon F35-39 0:39:17 03:55
13 Clint Render Kamloops M40-44 12 0:39:17 03:55
15 Tracey Pope Naramata F35-39 0:39:28 03:56
16 Mike Champigny Vernon M20-29 13 4 0:39:56 03:59
17 Bill Mah Vernon M50-54 14 0:40:11 04:01
18 John Wiebe Armstrong M40-44 15 0:40:36 04:03
19 Gordon Hammond Kamloops M45-49 16 0:40:51 04:05
20 Neil Macdonald Penticton M40-44 17 4 0:40:59 04:05
21 John Boot Summerland M45-49 18 0:41:32 04:09
21 Dan Crockett Kelowna M55-59 18 0:41:32 04:09
23 Peter Pollhammer Kelowna M60-64 20 0:41:34 04:09
24 Mike Cooke Summerland M35-39 21 0:41:35 04:09
25 Leo Rankin Williams Lake M55-59 22 0:41:42 04:10
26 Mike Braid Summerland M50-54 23 0:42:16 04:13
27 Caroline Raine Kelowna F40-44 4 0:42:27 04:14
28 Matt Hill Vancouver M35-39 24 4 0:42:53 04:17
29 Tracie Green Kelowna F30-34 5 0:43:39 04:21
30 Gerry Naito Vernon M45-49 25 0:43:55 04:23
31 Chris Corfield Penticton M20-29 26 5 0:43:57 04:23
32 John West Oliver M50-54 27 0:44:27 04:26
33 Lincoln Cundiff Penticton M40-44 28 5 0:44:44 04:28
34 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M40-44 29 6 0:44:49 04:28
35 Michael Kascak Penticton M40-44 30 7 0:44:54 04:29
36 Kim Young Coldstream M45-49 31 4 0:44:57 04:29
37 Darin Johaneson Vernon M35-39 32 5 0:45:09 04:30
38 Chris Blann Naramata M45-49 33 5 0:45:14 04:31
39 Steve Hardwicke Penticton M60-64 34 0:45:23 04:32
40 David Hansen Lake Country M40-44 35 8 0:45:30 04:33
41 Gloria Woolner Penticton F45-49 6 0:45:41 04:34
41 Wyn West Penticton M55-59 36 0:45:41 04:34
43 Bill Faulkner Kaleden M60-64 37 0:45:52 04:35
44 Danny Kermode Vernon M40-44 38 9 0:46:09 04:36
45 Carey Phillip Penticton F35-39 7 0:46:27 04:38
46 Nathen Larente Kelowna M45-49 39 6 0:46:42 04:40
47 Melanie Stephens Penticton F35-39 8 4 0:46:54 04:41
48 Clark Rasmussen Westbank M35-39 40 6 0:46:56 04:41
49 Gary Hoffman Osoyoos M60-64 41 4 0:47:03 04:42
50 Donna Mazurkewich Penticton F45-49 9 0:47:06 04:42
51 Lynda Proce Vernon F50-54 10 0:47:15 04:43
52 Misty Palm North Vancouver F20-29 11 0:47:23 04:44
53 Vance Potter Okanagan Falls M45-49 42 7 0:47:27 04:44
54 Cheryl Corbett Penticton F40-44 12 0:48:03 04:48
55 Sheri Souch Kaleden F35-39 13 5 0:48:23 04:50
56 Liam Doyle Oliver M20-29 43 6 0:48:48 04:52
57 Brad Vaillancourt Kelowna M30-34 44 6 0:48:54 04:53
58 Paul Doyle Kamloops M60-64 45 5 0:49:09 04:54
59 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F50-54 14 0:49:10 04:55
60 Kirstin Barr Penticton F30-34 15 0:49:11 04:55
61 Bill Raine Kelowna M45-49 46 8 0:49:12 04:55
62 Stephanie Moore Kelowna F30-34 16 0:49:15 04:55
62 Larry Green Summerland M45-49 47 9 0:49:15 04:55
64 Robin Levant Oliver F35-39 17 6 0:49:24 04:56
65 Deb Lougheed Penticton F40-44 18 0:49:27 04:56
66 Tiffany Stone Kelowna F30-34 19 4 0:49:41 04:58
67 Barb Mills Oliver F40-44 20 4 0:50:20 05:02
68 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M55-59 48 4 0:50:27 05:02
69 Pat Amundsen Summerland M50-54 49 4 0:50:37 05:03
70 Barb Sabyan Oliver F40-44 21 5 0:50:46 05:04
71 Willie Litke Vernon M60-64 50 6 0:50:53 05:05
72 Bob Schindel Kelowna M45-49 51 10 0:51:06 05:06
73 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M70-79 52 0:51:19 05:07
74 Ron Sedge Vernon M55-59 53 5 0:51:26 05:08
75 Brad Hansen Vernon M35-39 54 7 0:51:42 05:10
76 Niklaus Fux Vernon M60-64 55 7 0:51:58 05:11
77 Julie Holowaty Penticton F40-44 22 6 0:52:13 05:13
78 David Graham Kamloops M55-59 56 6 0:52:29 05:14
79 John Chisholm Vernon M50-54 57 5 0:52:32 05:15
80 Bill Spill Kelowna M45-49 58 11 0:52:41 05:16
81 Julie Nurse Penticton F40-44 23 7 0:52:47 05:16
82 Pauline Hill Vernon F50-54 24 0:52:57 05:17
83 Brent Mathie Oliver M35-39 59 8 0:53:00 05:18
84 Sharon Jackson Kelowna F40-44 25 8 0:53:05 05:18
85 Karin Selles Penticton F40-44 26 9 0:53:09 05:18
86 Mike Bertacco Penticton M40-44 60 10 0:53:11 05:19
87 Blaine Macpherson Vernon M65-69 61 0:53:17 05:19
88 Nicola Shanks Vernon F45-49 27 0:53:49 05:22
89 Myra Mattila Vernon F40-44 28 10 0:53:54 05:23
90 Cindy Gammie Vernon F35-39 29 7 0:54:04 05:24
91 Jacquie Bird Penticton F55-59 30 0:54:10 05:25
92 Sarah Robson Vernon F30-34 31 5 0:54:14 05:25
93 Emma Lujan Penticton F16-19 32 0:54:26 05:26
94 Bruce Hendry Kamloops M45-49 62 12 0:54:43 05:28
95 Heather Rolston Oliver F30-34 33 6 0:54:48 05:28
95 Darlene Wood Vernon F35-39 33 8 0:54:48 05:28
97 Jo-Anne Cardinal Penticton F45-49 35 4 0:54:57 05:29
98 Wendy Schroeder Coldstream F50-54 36 4 0:55:03 05:30
99 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M70-79 63 0:55:04 05:30
100 Sybilla Bartram Penticton F50-54 37 5 0:55:05 05:30
101 Connie Hack Penticton F45-49 38 5 0:55:14 05:31
102 Rod Lawson Kelowna M45-49 64 13 0:55:20 05:32
103 Dwight Gash Okanagan Falls M60-64 65 8 0:55:21 05:32
103 Tom Reed Vernon M60-64 65 8 0:55:21 05:32
105 Dale Ward Penticton M45-49 67 14 0:55:26 05:32
106 Min Rayson Kelowna F60-64 39 0:55:38 05:33
107 Janyce Blann Naramata F55-59 40 0:55:44 05:34
108 Barb Saunders Nelson F65-69 41 0:55:47 05:34
109 Shirley Anderson Penticton F40-44 42 11 0:55:49 05:34
110 Darlene West Oliver F50-54 43 6 0:56:24 05:38
111 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F50-54 44 7 0:56:39 05:39
112 Tracy Harrington Oliver F40-44 45 12 0:56:41 05:40
112 Mechele Ashby Penticton F40-44 45 12 0:56:41 05:40
114 Chyrl Blondahl Osoyoos F40-44 47 14 0:57:33 05:45
115 Toni Crockett Kelowna F55-59 48 0:57:48 05:46
116 Jeanne Dolman Westbank F50-54 49 8 0:57:55 05:47
117 Margaret Delf Kelowna F65-69 50 0:58:18 05:49
118 Marie Esau Vernon F50-54 51 9 0:58:26 05:50
118 Debbie Kinnear Vernon F50-54 51 9 0:58:26 05:50
120 Jody Chadderton Osoyoos F45-49 53 6 0:58:40 05:52
121 Leesa Sproule Penticton F20-29 54 0:58:49 05:52
122 Jo-Anne Gobeil Vernon F40-44 55 15 0:58:53 05:53
123 Carol Chisholm Vernon F50-54 56 11 0:58:54 05:53
124 Dee Duggan Penticton F60-64 57 0:59:01 05:54
125 Alleson Mandziuk Osoyoos F35-39 58 9 0:59:03 05:54
126 Robin George Penticton F30-34 59 7 0:59:05 05:54
127 Denise Colwell Vancouver F40-44 60 16 0:59:08 05:54
128 Karen Willies Kamloops F60-64 61 0:59:10 05:55
129 Andrea Robertson Penticton F40-44 62 17 0:59:19 05:55
130 Wilma Blow Penticton F20-29 63 4 0:59:20 05:56
131 Janine Brethour Penticton F40-44 64 18 0:59:23 05:56
131 Sue Vujcich Penticton F40-44 64 18 0:59:23 05:56
133 Margaret Scott Vernon F60-64 66 4 0:59:37 05:57
134 Connie Haeussler Williams Lake F45-49 67 7 0:59:49 05:58
135 David Szabo Penticton M45-49 68 15 0:59:59 05:59
136 Jennifer Parsons Calgary F35-39 68 10 1:00:00 06:00
136 Lorrie Cramb Parksville F35-39 68 10 1:00:00 06:00
138 Lesa Kuzemski Penticton F40-44 70 20 1:00:14 06:01
139 Martha Belicka Kamloops F45-49 71 8 1:00:25 06:02
140 Margret Karow Penticton F55-59 72 4 1:00:30 06:03
141 Carolin Selles Penticton F35-39 73 12 1:00:33 06:03
141 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M70-79 69 1:00:33 06:03
143 Elaine Sager Williams Lake F45-49 74 9 1:00:39 06:03
144 Patricia Kidd Penticton F65-69 75 1:01:56 06:11
145 Lisa Fordham Merritt F20-29 76 5 1:01:59 06:11
146 Christine Ostrom Okanagan Falls F40-44 77 21 1:02:16 06:13
147 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F60-64 78 5 1:03:14 06:19
148 Linda Conrad Vernon F50-54 79 12 1:03:18 06:19
149 Robert Mayne Penticton M60-64 70 10 1:03:32 06:21
150 Judy Sedge Vernon F55-59 80 5 1:04:10 06:25
151 Carol Raunest Penticton F60-64 81 6 1:05:23 06:32
152 Fran Tower Cawston F55-59 82 6 1:06:41 06:40
153 Alisa Dorion Penticton F40-44 83 22 1:06:52 06:41
154 Liz Fairbrother Oliver F55-59 84 7 1:08:04 06:48
154 Ted Allen Oliver M55-59 71 7 1:08:04 06:48
156 Kari Eytcheson Peachland F30-34 85 8 1:08:05 06:48
157 Agnes Hansel Penticton F65-69 86 4 1:08:40 06:52
158 Wendy Mortimer Summerland F55-59 87 8 1:08:55 06:53
159 Suzanne Chavarie Penticton F45-49 88 10 1:09:15 06:55
160 Leo Degenhardt Oliver M60-64 72 11 1:10:44 07:04
161 Ruth Taylor Penticton F50-54 89 13 1:11:18 07:07
162 Leona Dodd Penticton F65-69 90 5 1:12:08 07:12
163 Launne Sasyniuk Penticton F45-49 91 11 1:12:57 07:17
164 Brian Macdonald Penticton M60-64 73 12 1:13:24 07:20
165 Linda Hansen Lake Country F40-44 92 23 1:13:40 07:22
165 Sherry Maligaspe Kamloops F45-49 92 12 1:13:40 07:22
167 Fred Van Seters Penticton M65-69 74 1:13:50 07:23
168 Laura Carleton Penticton F35-39 94 13 1:16:17 07:37
169 Michael Havard Oliver M45-49 75 16 1:28:44 08:52
170 Sidney Heaney Penticton F55-59 95 9 1:28:58 08:53
170 Merle Irvine Penticton F70-79 95 1:28:58 08:53
Missing or Incorrect Results