Peach City Runners Blossom 10 Miler

Back to 2006 Road Races

2006 Road Race #5

2006-05-14, Naramata, 16.0 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Rory Switzer Kelowna M45-49 0:56:24 03:31
2 Martin Mcmahon Kelowna M40-44 1:01:07 03:49
3 Pascal Hirsig Maple Ridge M30-34 1:01:33 03:50
4 Michael Richards Port Moody M30-34 4 1:03:05 03:56
5 Colin Barthel Kelowna M20-29 5 1:03:28 03:58
6 Sarah Clark Vernon F35-39 1:03:45 03:59
7 Bill Corsan Vancouver M30-34 6 1:04:11 04:00
8 Cindy O'Krane West Vancouver F40-44 1:04:18 04:01
9 Tracey Pope Naramata F35-39 1:04:28 04:01
10 Mark Shorter North Vancouver M45-49 7 1:05:50 04:06
11 Curtis Schreiber Kelowna M40-44 8 1:06:05 04:07
12 Steve Briggeman Vernon M45-49 9 1:06:32 04:09
13 Allan Kerr Penticton M60-64 10 1:06:44 04:10
14 Bill Mah Vernon M50-54 11 1:06:50 04:10
15 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F45-49 4 1:06:56 04:11
16 Nav Dhillon Penticton M20-29 12 1:07:03 04:11
17 Gerry Sargent Kelowna M30-34 13 4 1:07:20 04:12
18 Danita Schreiber Kelowna F40-44 5 1:07:54 04:14
19 Yvonne Timewell Kamloops F35-39 6 1:09:03 04:18
20 Mike Braid Summerland M50-54 14 1:09:38 04:21
21 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M40-44 15 1:09:48 04:21
22 Leo Rankin Williams Lake M55-59 16 1:10:00 04:22
23 James Wanless Vancouver M40-44 17 4 1:10:41 04:25
24 Harry Woo North Vancouver M45-49 18 4 1:11:15 04:27
25 Peter Pollhammer Kelowna M60-64 19 1:11:18 04:27
26 Julio Daza Vancouver M20-29 20 1:11:50 04:29
27 Miranda Alldritt North Vancouver F20-29 7 1:12:16 04:31
28 Bill Head Penticton M50-54 21 1:12:42 04:32
29 Cory Dirksen Penticton M40-44 22 5 1:13:20 04:35
30 Michael Kascak Penticton M40-44 23 6 1:13:31 04:35
31 Ron Sherk Summerland M55-59 24 1:13:38 04:36
32 May Jung North Vancouver F45-49 8 1:13:49 04:36
33 Shannon Borado North Vancouver F20-29 9 1:14:13 04:38
34 John Bosomworth Princeton M60-64 25 1:14:14 04:38
35 Robert Johnston M40-44 26 7 1:14:19 04:38
36 Camilo Ramirez Columbia M20-29 27 4 1:14:31 04:39
37 Jennifer Andrews Penticton F35-39 10 4 1:14:36 04:39
38 Melanie Stephens Penticton F35-39 11 5 1:14:55 04:40
39 Patrick Belbin Penticton M30-34 28 5 1:15:15 04:42
40 Andy Hamilton Summerland M50-54 29 4 1:15:16 04:42
41 Wyn West Penticton M55-59 30 1:15:18 04:42
42 Kim Young Coldstream M45-49 31 5 1:15:31 04:43
43 Jen Young Penticton F20-29 12 1:16:02 04:45
44 Michael Stokker Penticton M40-44 32 8 1:16:31 04:46
45 Doug Copithorne Penticton M40-44 33 9 1:16:57 04:48
46 Cheryl Corbett Penticton F40-44 13 1:16:58 04:48
47 Cathy Rooke Penticton F30-34 14 1:17:28 04:50
48 Bill Faulkner Kaleden M60-64 34 4 1:17:42 04:51
49 Lynda Proce Vernon F50-54 15 1:18:04 04:52
50 Catherine Lund Kelowna F20-29 16 4 1:18:23 04:53
51 Deb Lougheed Penticton F40-44 17 4 1:18:41 04:55
52 Karen Smith Kamloops F35-39 18 6 1:19:48 04:59
53 Dianna Robertson Vernon F35-39 19 7 1:20:00 05:00
54 Jill Martens Penticton F45-49 20 1:20:16 05:01
55 Gary Hoffman Osoyoos M60-64 35 5 1:20:32 05:02
56 Rob Savage Salmon Arm M50-54 36 5 1:20:35 05:02
57 Robin Levant Oliver F35-39 21 8 1:20:49 05:03
57 Vance Potter Okanagan Falls M45-49 37 6 1:20:49 05:03
59 Sally Heinrick Kelowna F45-49 22 4 1:21:14 05:04
60 Kevin Mertz Strathmore M30-34 38 6 1:21:28 05:05
61 Lydia Miller Kaleden F55-59 23 1:21:45 05:06
62 Kirstin Barr Penticton F30-34 24 1:22:04 05:07
63 Laurie Wheeler Naramata F40-44 25 5 1:22:31 05:09
64 Pat Amundsen Summerland M50-54 39 6 1:22:50 05:10
65 Sunette Louw Naramata F30-34 26 1:22:51 05:10
66 Mandy Tanner North Vancouver F40-44 27 6 1:22:53 05:10
67 Steve Arstad Kaleden M45-49 40 7 1:22:54 05:10
68 John Chisholm Vernon M50-54 41 7 1:22:57 05:11
69 Dan Fudge Penticton M50-54 42 8 1:23:13 05:12
70 Sandra Mckellar Port Moody F40-44 28 7 1:23:37 05:13
71 Dory Dueck Kelowna F40-44 29 8 1:23:44 05:14
72 Tom Wyatt Penticton M45-49 43 8 1:23:51 05:14
73 Amanda Tiessen Penticton F16-19 30 1:24:07 05:15
74 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M55-59 44 4 1:24:20 05:16
75 Niklaus Fux Vernon M60-64 45 6 1:24:26 05:16
76 John Zarecki Coquitlam M40-44 46 10 1:24:30 05:16
77 Brad Hansen Vernon M35-39 47 1:25:05 05:19
78 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M70-79 48 1:25:11 05:19
79 David Graham Kamloops M55-59 49 5 1:25:16 05:19
80 Doug Querns North Vancouver M45-49 50 9 1:25:19 05:19
81 Leanne Karpuk Penticton F35-39 31 9 1:25:27 05:20
82 Andrea Devito Penticton F35-39 32 10 1:25:54 05:22
83 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F50-54 33 1:26:00 05:22
84 Peggy Mitchell Salmon Arm F35-39 34 11 1:26:04 05:22
85 Brian Abraham Kaleden M50-54 51 9 1:26:10 05:23
86 Lisa Kellett Naramata F35-39 35 12 1:26:22 05:23
86 Bill Spill Kelowna M45-49 52 10 1:26:22 05:23
88 Darren Rettie Naramata M40-44 53 11 1:26:25 05:24
89 Emma Lujan Penticton F16-19 36 1:26:30 05:24
89 Shirley Koster Penticton F50-54 36 1:26:30 05:24
91 Leanne Barnes Penticton F45-49 38 5 1:26:37 05:24
92 Jeff Tatabe Penticton M16-19 54 1:26:39 05:24
92 Dan Sulz Kamloops M35-39 54 1:26:39 05:24
94 Wendy Schroeder Coldstream F50-54 39 4 1:27:20 05:27
95 Sharon Jackson Kelowna F40-44 40 9 1:27:23 05:27
96 Kim Froom Kelowna F45-49 41 6 1:27:40 05:28
97 Melanie Walker Summerland F35-39 42 13 1:27:57 05:29
98 Barb Turik Kelowna F40-44 43 10 1:28:14 05:30
99 Paul Campbell Kamloops M45-49 56 11 1:28:36 05:32
100 Cindy Pelletier Kelowna F35-39 44 14 1:28:40 05:32
101 Adrienne Lewis Vernon F45-49 45 7 1:28:53 05:33
102 Karen Humes Kelowna F35-39 46 15 1:29:42 05:36
103 Arja Zvanovec Penticton F40-44 47 11 1:29:48 05:36
104 Bill Fair Vernon M50-54 57 10 1:30:01 05:37
105 Dave Galbraith Penticton M40-44 58 12 1:30:07 05:37
106 Charlene Fair Vernon F45-49 48 8 1:30:09 05:38
107 Chyrl Blondahl Osoyoos F40-44 49 12 1:30:15 05:38
108 John Reay Vancouver M45-49 59 12 1:30:21 05:38
109 Lorna Mcgill Penticton F45-49 50 9 1:31:02 05:41
110 Liz Hui Penticton F35-39 51 16 1:31:13 05:42
111 Connie Hack Penticton F45-49 52 10 1:31:29 05:43
112 Monica Brooke Penticton F30-34 53 4 1:31:30 05:43
112 Sybilla Bartram Penticton F50-54 53 5 1:31:30 05:43
112 Tom Reed Vernon M60-64 60 7 1:31:30 05:43
115 Dale Ward Penticton M45-49 61 13 1:31:46 05:44
116 Blaine Macpherson Vernon M65-69 62 1:31:53 05:44
117 Alex Vanichuk Langley M35-39 63 1:31:55 05:44
118 Darlene Wood Vernon F35-39 55 17 1:32:00 05:45
119 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F50-54 56 6 1:32:07 05:45
120 Cindy Gammie Vernon F35-39 57 18 1:33:15 05:49
121 Ron Sedge Vernon M55-59 64 6 1:33:16 05:49
122 Cindy Morelli Penticton F40-44 58 13 1:33:20 05:50
123 Judy Reimer Westbank F40-44 59 14 1:33:35 05:50
124 Judy Westbrook Kamloops F55-59 60 1:33:42 05:51
125 Roland Laplante Penticton M55-59 65 7 1:34:21 05:53
126 Gordon Barnes Penticton M45-49 66 14 1:34:34 05:54
127 Margret Karow Penticton F55-59 61 1:34:44 05:55
128 Natalie Lauzon North Vancouver F35-39 62 19 1:34:46 05:55
128 Karen Panabaker North Vancouver F40-44 62 15 1:34:46 05:55
130 Margaret Delf Kelowna F65-69 64 1:35:11 05:56
131 Dannielle Lalonde Penticton F35-39 65 20 1:35:16 05:57
131 Alvin Lalonde Penticton M45-49 67 15 1:35:16 05:57
133 Gwen Marsh Chilliwack F35-39 66 21 1:35:35 05:58
134 Barb Ricard Newton F40-44 67 16 1:35:42 05:58
135 Carol Chisholm Vernon F50-54 68 7 1:36:57 06:03
136 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M70-79 68 1:37:03 06:03
137 Christa Maktaak Penticton F16-19 69 1:38:25 06:09
138 Lynn Schoenne Penticton F45-49 70 11 1:38:43 06:10
138 Bruce Schoenne Penticton M45-49 69 16 1:38:43 06:10
140 Erin Gartner Kelowna F30-34 71 5 1:38:44 06:10
141 Karen Willies Kamloops F60-64 72 1:39:21 06:12
142 Marie Esau Vernon F50-54 73 8 1:39:54 06:14
142 Debbie Kinnear Vernon F50-54 73 8 1:39:54 06:14
144 Patsy Mathison Kelowna F40-44 75 17 1:40:47 06:17
144 Beth Bourget Kelowna F45-49 75 12 1:40:47 06:17
146 Elaine Sager Williams Lake F45-49 77 13 1:41:39 06:21
147 Terrance Malkinson Calgary M55-59 70 8 1:41:56 06:22
148 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F60-64 78 1:42:23 06:23
149 Melissa Phillips Kelowna F30-34 79 6 1:42:25 06:24
150 Paul Mccann Penticton M45-49 71 17 1:42:33 06:24
151 Leigh Blaney Nanaimo F50-54 80 10 1:42:52 06:25
152 Jody Chadderton Osoyoos F45-49 81 14 1:46:32 06:39
153 Karl Martin Naramata M60-64 72 8 1:47:11 06:41
154 Martha Belicka Kamloops F45-49 82 15 1:48:29 06:46
155 Teresa Murray Penticton F45-49 83 16 1:49:16 06:49
156 Bobby Krause Penticton F55-59 84 4 1:49:48 06:51
157 Alisa Dorion Penticton F40-44 85 18 1:52:03 07:00
158 Wendy Mortimer Summerland F55-59 86 5 1:52:41 07:02
159 Linda Hansen Lake Country F40-44 87 19 1:58:04 07:22
159 Sherry Maligaspe Kamloops F45-49 87 17 1:58:04 07:22
161 Brian Macdonald Penticton M60-64 73 9 2:01:41 07:36
162 Theresa Maktaak Penticton F45-49 89 18 2:20:14 08:45
Missing or Incorrect Results