Peach City Runners Coalmont To Princeton

Back to 2006 Road Races

2006 Road Race #7

2006-06-11, Penticton, 18.5 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Hans Aabye Merritt M20-29 1:10:12 03:47
2 Chris Torrie Vernon M30-34 1:11:55 03:53
3 Jack Miller Cache Creek M60-64 1:16:06 04:06
4 Michael Stoll Vernon M35-39 4 1:19:23 04:17
5 Jarrett Spannier Revelstoke M30-34 5 1:19:35 04:18
6 Steve Briggeman Vernon M45-49 6 1:20:17 04:20
7 Gerry Sargent Kelowna M30-34 7 1:21:31 04:24
8 Bill Mah Vernon M50-54 8 1:21:54 04:25
9 Kerry Haaheim Kelowna F30-34 1:22:46 04:28
10 Jordan Sim Kamloops M45-49 9 1:24:33 04:34
11 Ellis Andrews Penticton M60-64 10 1:24:41 04:34
12 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M40-44 11 1:24:58 04:35
13 Jim Cornish Vancouver M55-59 12 1:25:48 04:38
14 Michael Kascak Penticton M40-44 13 1:27:38 04:44
15 Avery Saunders Kamloops F20-29 1:27:44 04:44
16 Bill Head Penticton M50-54 14 1:28:18 04:46
17 David Hansen Lake Country M40-44 15 1:29:41 04:50
18 Gerry Naito Vernon M45-49 16 1:31:02 04:55
19 John Bosomworth Princeton M60-64 17 1:32:02 04:58
20 Lynda Proce Vernon F50-54 1:32:19 04:59
21 Cheryl Corbett Penticton F40-44 4 1:32:22 04:59
22 Frank Towler Saanichton M60-64 18 4 1:32:27 04:59
23 Kim Young Coldstream M45-49 19 4 1:32:42 05:00
24 Deb Lougheed Penticton F40-44 5 1:33:10 05:02
25 Greg Yanke Vancouver M35-39 20 1:33:33 05:03
26 Cathy Rooke Penticton F30-34 6 1:34:24 05:06
27 Christian Mccormack Hope M30-34 21 4 1:36:41 05:13
28 Bill Faulkner Kaleden M60-64 22 5 1:36:53 05:14
29 John Henry Princeton M55-59 23 1:37:04 05:14
29 Kelley Cook Princeton F45-49 7 1:37:04 05:14
31 Cindy Tolley Hope F45-49 8 1:37:27 05:16
32 John Chisholm Vernon M50-54 24 1:39:51 05:23
33 Robin Levant Oliver F35-39 9 1:40:31 05:26
33 Vance Potter Okanagan Falls M45-49 25 5 1:40:31 05:26
35 Niklaus Fux Vernon M60-64 26 6 1:41:20 05:28
36 Dan Sulz Kamloops M35-39 27 1:42:12 05:31
37 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M55-59 28 1:42:30 05:32
38 Gordon Bibby Princeton M45-49 29 6 1:42:51 05:33
39 Barton Pietras Richmond M40-44 30 4 1:44:04 05:37
40 Anthony Plante Amos M16-19 31 1:44:55 05:40
41 Tamara Cunningham Kelowna F30-34 10 1:45:01 05:40
42 Bill Spill Kelowna M45-49 32 7 1:45:16 05:41
43 Ron Sedge Vernon M55-59 33 4 1:47:28 05:48
44 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M70-79 34 1:48:10 05:50
45 Trina Adams Princeton F35-39 11 1:48:37 05:52
45 Bill Lawrence Princeton M45-49 35 8 1:48:37 05:52
47 Wendy Schroeder Coldstream F50-54 12 1:48:49 05:52
48 Debbie Taylor Kamloops F40-44 13 1:49:08 05:53
49 Don Taylor Kamloops M40-44 36 5 1:50:23 05:58
50 Angi Savenye Vancouver F35-39 14 1:50:51 05:59
51 Maria Brown Penticton F50-54 15 1:51:12 06:00
52 Darlene Wood Vernon F35-39 16 4 1:51:28 06:01
53 Dale Ward Penticton M45-49 37 9 1:51:48 06:02
54 Blaine Macpherson Vernon M65-69 38 1:52:18 06:04
55 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F50-54 17 4 1:52:43 06:05
56 Debra Dunham Penticton F45-49 18 1:54:42 06:12
57 Cindy Gammie Vernon F35-39 19 5 1:54:53 06:12
58 Margaret Delf Kelowna F65-69 20 1:56:02 06:16
59 Tom Reed Vernon M60-64 39 7 1:56:07 06:16
60 David Graham Kamloops M55-59 40 5 1:56:30 06:17
61 Elaine Sager Williams Lake F45-49 21 4 1:57:53 06:22
62 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M70-79 41 2:00:06 06:29
63 Rory Bass Kelowna M40-44 42 6 2:01:06 06:32
64 Onna Stoll Vernon F40-44 22 4 2:01:20 06:33
65 Dee Duggan Penticton F60-64 23 2:04:31 06:43
66 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F60-64 24 2:04:57 06:45
67 Martha Belicka Kamloops F45-49 25 5 2:08:05 06:55
68 Sherry Maligaspe Kamloops F45-49 26 6 2:40:08 08:39
68 Brian Macdonald Penticton M60-64 43 8 2:40:08 08:39
Missing or Incorrect Results