Peak To Beak Run 18K

Back to 2006 Road Races

2006 Road Race #12

2006-09-24, Kelowna, 18.0 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Trevor Haaheim Kelowna M30-34 1:03:39 03:32
2 Trevor Jordan Vernon M40-44 1:04:06 03:33
3 Greg Johnson Vernon M30-34 1:07:34 03:45
4 Hans Aabye Merritt M20-29 4 1:07:36 03:45
5 Nathan Champness Vernon M20-29 5 1:09:42 03:52
6 Jarrett Spannier Revelstoke M30-34 6 1:16:19 04:14
7 Wayne Richardson Kamloops M40-44 7 1:16:48 04:16
8 Brett Henderson Kelowna M30-34 8 4 1:17:10 04:17
9 Darin Johaneson Vernon M35-39 9 1:19:58 04:26
10 John Koga Kelowna M40-44 10 1:20:21 04:27
11 Neil Macdonald Penticton M40-44 11 4 1:20:27 04:28
12 Michael Kascak Penticton M40-44 12 5 1:20:38 04:28
13 Dan Robson Kelowna M55-59 13 1:20:47 04:29
14 Clifford Beddy Kelowna M20-29 14 1:21:16 04:30
15 Dean Robertson Vernon M40-44 15 6 1:21:17 04:30
16 Mike Braid Summerland M50-54 16 1:21:30 04:31
17 Dane Van Heerden Kelowna M20-29 17 4 1:21:38 04:32
18 Jordan Sim Kamloops M45-49 18 1:22:04 04:33
19 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M40-44 19 7 1:22:20 04:34
20 Chuck Droppo Kelowna M35-39 20 1:22:35 04:35
20 Gerry Naito Vernon M45-49 20 1:22:35 04:35
22 Stephanie Grahame Penticton F30-34 1:22:41 04:35
23 Caroline Raine Kelowna F40-44 1:22:48 04:36
24 Mark Duncan Kelowna M40-44 22 8 1:23:01 04:36
25 Lorraine Lees Kelowna F45-49 1:23:24 04:38
26 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M55-59 23 1:23:51 04:39
27 Bill Head Penticton M50-54 24 1:24:02 04:40
28 Ron Sherk Summerland M55-59 25 1:24:43 04:42
29 Jens Jacobsen Peachland M40-44 26 9 1:25:11 04:43
30 Dianna Robertson Vernon F35-39 4 1:25:24 04:44
31 John Bosomworth Princeton M60-64 27 1:25:42 04:45
32 Dave Wilkins Kelowna M40-44 28 10 1:26:24 04:48
33 Lance Zablotney Penticton M45-49 29 1:26:42 04:49
34 Dave Grieve Kelowna M40-44 30 11 1:27:15 04:50
35 Kerry Bokenfohr Vernon F40-44 5 1:27:23 04:51
36 Dan Sulz Kamloops M35-39 31 1:27:27 04:51
37 Chris Greenway Kelowna M50-54 32 1:27:41 04:52
38 Andrew O'Brien Kelowna M40-44 33 12 1:27:48 04:52
39 Donna Mazurkewich Penticton F45-49 6 1:28:23 04:54
40 John O'Brien Kelowna M50-54 34 4 1:28:36 04:55
41 Deborah Digiuseppe St. Albert F45-49 7 1:29:07 04:57
42 Mark Fromberg Kelowna M50-54 35 5 1:29:36 04:58
43 Layton Carefoot Kelowna M55-59 36 4 1:30:41 05:02
44 Loyd Busby Kelowna M35-39 37 4 1:30:54 05:03
45 Molly Thurston Kelowna F20-29 8 1:30:58 05:03
46 Sally Heinrick Kelowna F45-49 9 4 1:31:17 05:04
47 Cathy Rooke Penticton F30-34 10 1:31:43 05:05
48 Harvey Beselt Kelowna M55-59 38 5 1:31:54 05:06
49 Pat Amundsen Summerland M50-54 39 6 1:32:35 05:08
50 Kim Young Coldstream M45-49 40 4 1:32:44 05:09
51 Bill Raine Kelowna M45-49 41 5 1:32:54 05:09
52 Janice Page Kelowna F50-54 11 1:33:06 05:10
53 Lynda Proce Vernon F50-54 12 1:33:14 05:10
54 Leana Marton Westbank F35-39 13 1:33:22 05:11
55 David Hansen Lake Country M40-44 42 13 1:33:56 05:13
56 John Grover Kamloops M35-39 43 5 1:34:45 05:15
57 Stephanie Moore Kelowna F30-34 14 1:36:00 05:20
58 Robin Levant Oliver F35-39 15 1:36:03 05:20
59 Paul Campbell Kamloops M45-49 44 6 1:36:17 05:20
60 Mike Everett Vernon M55-59 45 6 1:36:21 05:21
61 Andrea Devito Penticton F35-39 16 4 1:37:09 05:23
62 Shaun Frain Kamloops M30-34 46 5 1:37:45 05:25
63 John Sparreboom Kelowna M45-49 47 7 1:37:58 05:26
64 John Chisholm Vernon M50-54 48 7 1:38:19 05:27
65 Robin Collins Kelowna M40-44 49 14 1:38:25 05:28
66 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M55-59 50 7 1:39:38 05:32
67 Michelle Padavell Kelowna F40-44 17 1:39:46 05:32
68 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F50-54 18 1:39:51 05:32
69 Paul Mccann Penticton M45-49 51 8 1:39:54 05:33
70 Terri Lynn Dobbin Kelowna F45-49 19 5 1:39:58 05:33
71 Danie Tremblay Westbank F45-49 20 6 1:40:35 05:35
72 Pauline Hill Vernon F50-54 21 4 1:41:58 05:39
73 Cindy Morelli Penticton F40-44 22 4 1:43:01 05:43
74 Jacquie Bird Penticton F55-59 23 1:43:08 05:43
75 Peter O'Brien Kelowna M65-69 52 1:43:49 05:46
76 Brad Hansen Vernon M35-39 53 6 1:44:05 05:46
77 Lee Oswald Vernon M45-49 54 9 1:44:33 05:48
78 Bill Spill Kelowna M45-49 55 10 1:45:35 05:51
79 Jim Cronin Kelowna M50-54 56 8 1:45:43 05:52
80 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M70-79 57 1:47:15 05:57
81 Marla O'Brien Kelowna F35-39 24 5 1:47:20 05:57
82 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F50-54 25 5 1:47:37 05:58
83 Judy Kotopski Kelowna F55-59 26 1:48:05 06:00
84 Bob Chavarie Penticton M45-49 58 11 1:48:07 06:00
85 Heather Mcalpine Kamloops F35-39 27 6 1:49:32 06:05
86 Rudy Swab Kelowna M60-64 59 1:51:24 06:11
87 Ron Sedge Vernon M55-59 60 8 1:52:19 06:14
88 Cindy Gammie Vernon F35-39 28 7 1:52:29 06:14
89 Jo-Anne Gobeil Vernon F40-44 29 5 1:55:09 06:23
90 Elaine Sager Williams Lake F45-49 30 7 1:55:21 06:24
91 Martha Belicka Kamloops F45-49 31 8 1:56:04 06:26
92 Heather Busby Kelowna F35-39 32 8 1:57:46 06:32
93 Rod Lawson Kelowna M45-49 61 12 1:59:15 06:37
94 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M70-79 62 1:59:32 06:38
95 Darlene Wood Vernon F35-39 33 9 2:01:12 06:44
96 Carol Chisholm Vernon F50-54 34 6 2:04:56 06:56
97 Linda Pamemon Kelowna F35-39 35 10 2:08:09 07:07
97 John Folkins Kelowna M45-49 63 13 2:08:09 07:07
99 Sherry Maligaspe Kamloops F45-49 36 9 2:15:43 07:32
Missing or Incorrect Results