Penticton Lakeside Resort 5K

Back to 2006 Road Races

2006 Road Race #2

2006-03-12, Penticton, 5.0 km, 227 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Mark Bomba New Westminster M35-39 0:15:40 03:08
2 Steven Murenbeeld Oliver M20-29 0:15:59 03:11
3 Tom Michie Kelowna M20-29 0:16:40 03:20
4 Hans Aabye Merritt M20-29 4 0:16:48 03:21
5 Scott Tremblay Kaleden M30-34 5 0:17:10 03:26
6 Greg Johnson Vernon M30-34 6 0:17:25 03:29
7 John Machuga Kelowna M20-29 7 4 0:17:40 03:32
8 David Matheson Penticton M30-34 8 0:17:45 03:33
8 Sergio Pio Penticton M40-44 8 0:17:45 03:33
10 Jessica Solymosi Vernon F20-29 0:18:04 03:36
11 Trevor Jordan Vernon M40-44 10 0:18:06 03:37
12 Dave Cleveland Penticton M30-34 11 4 0:18:11 03:38
13 Michael Stoll Vernon M35-39 12 0:18:22 03:40
14 Connor Clerke Kelowna M00-15 13 0:18:33 03:42
15 Mike Champigny Vernon M20-29 14 5 0:18:35 03:43
16 Tracey Pope Naramata F35-39 0:18:44 03:44
17 Sarah Clark Vernon F35-39 0:18:55 03:47
18 John Wiebe Armstrong M40-44 15 0:18:59 03:47
19 Philip Carruthers Vernon M40-44 16 4 0:19:00 03:48
20 Connor Vanderzalm Kelowna M16-19 17 0:19:14 03:50
21 Natasha Wodak Surrey F20-29 4 0:19:19 03:51
22 Thomas D'Ovidio Kelowna M16-19 18 0:19:28 03:53
23 Bill Mah Vernon M50-54 19 0:19:29 03:53
24 Darin Johaneson Vernon M35-39 20 0:19:34 03:54
25 Peter Pollhammer Kelowna M60-64 21 0:19:49 03:57
26 Jim Simms Vernon M40-44 22 5 0:19:55 03:59
27 John Boot Summerland M45-49 23 0:19:56 03:59
28 Justin Nicholas Kelowna M16-19 24 0:19:57 03:59
29 Mike Cooke Summerland M35-39 25 4 0:20:09 04:01
30 Clive Asplen Summerland M20-29 26 6 0:20:23 04:04
31 Todd Semeniuk Vernon M20-29 27 7 0:20:24 04:04
31 Gar Chase Kelowna M50-54 27 0:20:24 04:04
33 Spencer Briggeman Vernon M16-19 29 4 0:20:26 04:05
34 Kenny Simms Vernon M30-34 30 5 0:20:32 04:06
35 Ron Sherk Summerland M55-59 31 0:20:39 04:07
36 Chantelle Deacon Vernon F00-15 5 0:20:42 04:08
37 Lorraine Lees Kelowna F45-49 6 0:20:55 04:11
38 Gerry Naito Vernon M45-49 32 0:20:58 04:11
39 Ollie Mccluskey Penticton M00-15 33 0:21:20 04:16
39 Bill Head Penticton M50-54 33 0:21:20 04:16
41 Molly Thurston Kelowna F20-29 7 0:21:22 04:16
42 Gary Hoffman Osoyoos M60-64 35 0:21:23 04:16
43 Carey Phillip Penticton F35-39 8 0:21:24 04:16
44 Gloria Woolner Penticton F45-49 9 0:21:35 04:19
45 Kim Young Coldstream M45-49 36 0:21:40 04:20
46 Erin Wallich Kaleden F35-39 10 4 0:21:59 04:23
47 Tessni Carruthers Vernon F00-15 11 0:22:01 04:24
48 Ethan Mccluskey Penticton M00-15 37 0:22:02 04:24
49 Chris Blann Naramata M45-49 38 4 0:22:03 04:24
50 Kevin Robertson Vernon M20-29 39 8 0:22:04 04:24
51 Jens Jacobsen Peachland M40-44 40 6 0:22:05 04:25
52 Wyn West Kelowna M55-59 41 0:22:08 04:25
53 Bill Faulkner Kaleden M60-64 42 0:22:23 04:28
54 Tegan Carruthers Vernon F16-19 12 0:22:26 04:29
54 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M40-44 43 7 0:22:26 04:29
56 Eugene Prediger Penticton M20-29 44 9 0:22:30 04:30
57 Gary Apolzer Penticton M45-49 45 5 0:22:31 04:30
58 John Cambridge Penticton M45-49 46 6 0:22:41 04:32
59 Misty Palm North Vancouver F20-29 13 4 0:22:42 04:32
60 Deb Lougheed Penticton F40-44 14 0:22:44 04:32
61 Bill Raine Kelowna M45-49 47 7 0:22:49 04:33
62 Cheryl Corbett Penticton F40-44 15 0:22:51 04:34
62 Lynda Proce Vernon F50-54 15 0:22:51 04:34
64 Vance Potter Okanagan Falls M45-49 48 8 0:22:52 04:34
65 Donna Mazurkewich Penticton F45-49 17 0:22:53 04:34
66 Greg Yanke Vancouver M35-39 49 5 0:22:54 04:34
67 Nathen Larente Kelowna M45-49 50 9 0:23:08 04:37
68 Jacqueline Stewart Penticton F50-54 18 0:23:13 04:38
69 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M55-59 51 0:23:23 04:40
70 Robin Levant Oliver F35-39 19 5 0:23:27 04:41
71 Cathy Rooke Penticton F30-34 20 0:23:31 04:42
72 Kierra Smith Kelowna F00-15 21 0:23:53 04:46
72 Kirstin Barr Penticton F30-34 21 0:23:53 04:46
74 Jordan Robinson Penticton F16-19 23 0:23:55 04:47
75 Kevin Hall Kelowna M16-19 52 5 0:23:59 04:47
76 Brad Hansen Vernon M35-39 53 6 0:24:01 04:48
77 Max Heinrick Kelowna M00-15 54 4 0:24:03 04:48
78 Riley Brosseuk Penticton M00-15 55 5 0:24:15 04:51
78 Paul Doyle Kamloops M60-64 55 4 0:24:15 04:51
80 Bernice Morin Penticton F35-39 24 6 0:24:16 04:51
81 Andrea Brygin Kelowna F30-34 25 0:24:18 04:51
82 Cindy Gammie Vernon F35-39 26 7 0:24:33 04:54
83 Lee Oswald Vernon M45-49 57 10 0:24:40 04:56
84 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F50-54 27 0:24:43 04:56
85 John Chisholm Vernon M50-54 58 4 0:24:44 04:56
86 Sharon Jackson Kelowna F40-44 28 0:24:49 04:57
87 Kathryn Golbeck Penticton F30-34 29 4 0:24:59 04:59
88 Don Clark Penticton M40-44 59 8 0:25:00 05:00
89 Jo-Anne Cardinal Penticton F45-49 30 4 0:25:02 05:00
90 Paul Brisson Penticton M45-49 60 11 0:25:04 05:00
91 Kelly Chatterson Penticton M35-39 61 7 0:25:08 05:01
92 Heather Cooke Summerland F30-34 31 5 0:25:27 05:05
92 Pat Couch Vernon F50-54 31 4 0:25:27 05:05
94 Niklaus Fux Vernon M60-64 62 5 0:25:30 05:06
95 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M70-79 63 0:25:31 05:06
96 Pauline Hill Vernon F50-54 33 5 0:25:32 05:06
97 Ron Sedge Vernon M55-59 64 4 0:25:33 05:06
98 Leyla Johnson Vernon F30-34 34 6 0:25:35 05:07
99 Shane Jensen Summerland M35-39 65 8 0:25:38 05:07
100 Mike Bertacco Penticton M40-44 66 9 0:25:39 05:07
101 Tom Heinrick Kelowna M00-15 67 6 0:25:52 05:10
102 Patti Sader Westbank F40-44 35 4 0:25:53 05:10
103 Sally Heinrick Kelowna F45-49 36 5 0:25:55 05:11
104 Barb Saunders Nelson F65-69 37 0:26:01 05:12
105 Rod Lawson Kelowna M45-49 68 12 0:26:04 05:12
106 Bryan Carruthers Vernon M00-15 69 7 0:26:06 05:13
106 Blaine Macpherson Vernon M65-69 69 0:26:06 05:13
108 Jacquie Bird Penticton F55-59 38 0:26:07 05:13
109 Angi Savenye Vancouver F35-39 39 8 0:26:17 05:15
110 Michelle Jamieson Penticton F45-49 40 6 0:26:20 05:16
111 Brenda Kotzian Penticton F45-49 41 7 0:26:21 05:16
112 Shirley Anderson Penticton F40-44 42 5 0:26:35 05:19
113 Jody Overland Penticton F30-34 43 7 0:26:38 05:19
114 Janyce Blann Naramata F55-59 44 0:26:41 05:20
115 Travis Holder Oyama M30-34 71 6 0:26:45 05:21
116 Kirby Hodson Penticton F00-15 45 4 0:26:48 05:21
117 Darlene Wood Vernon F35-39 46 9 0:26:49 05:21
118 Marin Carruthers Vernon F00-15 47 5 0:27:02 05:24
119 Emmet Smith Kelowna M00-15 72 8 0:27:03 05:24
120 Shane Penner Kelowna M20-29 73 10 0:27:04 05:24
121 Cathy Kennedy Westbank F35-39 48 10 0:27:08 05:25
122 Kelsey Wheelhouse Vernon F20-29 49 5 0:27:13 05:26
123 Bill Spill Kelowna M45-49 74 13 0:27:17 05:27
124 Dale Ward Penticton M45-49 75 14 0:27:19 05:27
125 Debbie Dymond Salmon Arm F45-49 50 8 0:27:22 05:28
126 Wendy Schroeder Coldstream F50-54 51 6 0:27:23 05:28
127 Roy Millar Penticton M00-15 76 9 0:27:32 05:30
128 Andrea Halman Naramata F30-34 52 8 0:27:33 05:30
128 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F60-64 52 0:27:33 05:30
130 Abigail Mccluskey Penticton F00-15 54 6 0:27:34 05:30
131 Adrian Mccluskey Penticton M40-44 77 10 0:27:35 05:31
132 Carol Chisholm Vernon F50-54 55 7 0:27:36 05:31
133 Onna Stoll Vernon F40-44 56 6 0:27:49 05:33
134 Nicole Oswald Vernon F30-34 57 9 0:27:51 05:34
135 Marie Esau Vernon F50-54 58 8 0:27:54 05:34
135 Debbie Kinnear Vernon F50-54 58 8 0:27:54 05:34
137 Karl Martin Naramata M60-64 78 6 0:27:55 05:35
138 Dee Duggan Penticton F60-64 60 0:27:58 05:35
139 Leesa Sproule Penticton F20-29 61 6 0:28:00 05:36
139 Wilma Blow Penticton F20-29 61 6 0:28:00 05:36
141 Andrea Klemchuk Penticton F40-44 63 7 0:28:01 05:36
142 Lisa Sine Penticton F00-15 64 7 0:28:03 05:36
143 Jo-Anne Gobeil Vernon F40-44 65 8 0:28:06 05:37
144 Bruno St-Martin Penticton M40-44 79 11 0:28:07 05:37
145 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M70-79 80 0:28:09 05:37
146 Emma Lujan Penticton F16-19 66 0:28:12 05:38
147 Reid Noble-Hearle Penticton M00-15 81 10 0:28:14 05:38
147 Tom Wyatt Penticton M45-49 81 15 0:28:14 05:38
147 Glenn Noble-Hearle Penticton M45-49 81 15 0:28:14 05:38
150 Carla Fox Kelowna F30-34 67 10 0:28:29 05:41
151 Michael Downey Oliver M55-59 84 5 0:28:37 05:43
152 Lisa Spalding Penticton F40-44 68 9 0:28:45 05:45
152 Jean Gemmell Penticton F50-54 68 10 0:28:45 05:45
154 Kyra Bell Penticton F30-34 70 11 0:28:46 05:45
155 Patricia Kidd Penticton F65-69 71 0:28:49 05:45
156 Mandy Ventresca Vernon F20-29 72 8 0:28:58 05:47
156 David Szabo Penticton M45-49 85 17 0:28:58 05:47
158 Margaret Scott Vernon F60-64 73 0:29:01 05:48
159 Margret Karow Penticton F55-59 74 0:29:02 05:48
160 Ray Croaker Penticton M50-54 86 5 0:29:08 05:49
161 Alison Carruthers Vernon F40-44 75 10 0:29:12 05:50
162 Michael Lane Vernon M30-34 87 7 0:29:16 05:51
163 Lesa Kuzemski Penticton F40-44 76 11 0:29:22 05:52
164 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F50-54 77 11 0:29:33 05:54
165 Lynette Meulenbeld Westbank F30-34 78 12 0:29:41 05:56
166 Margaret Delf Kelowna F65-69 79 0:29:42 05:56
167 Valerie Tuhkala Summerland F45-49 80 9 0:30:00 06:00
168 Carole Walker Summerland F50-54 81 12 0:30:01 06:00
169 Roy Heinrick Kelowna M45-49 88 18 0:30:09 06:01
170 Robert Mayne Penticton M60-64 89 7 0:30:21 06:04
171 Riley Kascak Penticton M00-15 90 11 0:30:29 06:05
171 Steve Moorman Kelowna M40-44 90 12 0:30:29 06:05
173 Michael Kascak Penticton M40-44 92 13 0:30:31 06:06
174 Judy Sedge Vernon F55-59 82 4 0:30:39 06:07
175 Christina Cherban Peachland F20-29 83 9 0:30:42 06:08
176 Olly Jackson Penticton M20-29 93 11 0:30:45 06:09
177 Nicola Robinson Penticton F20-29 84 10 0:30:46 06:09
178 Elaine Rodger Penticton F45-49 85 10 0:30:52 06:10
179 Carol Raunest Penticton F60-64 86 4 0:31:00 06:12
180 Jo-Ann Mclellan Kelowna F50-54 87 13 0:31:01 06:12
181 Carleen Cook Westbank F30-34 88 13 0:31:25 06:17
182 Darlene Belanger Summerland F45-49 89 11 0:31:45 06:21
182 David Belanger Summerland M45-49 94 19 0:31:45 06:21
184 Alan Brown Peachland M55-59 95 6 0:31:51 06:22
185 Mikki Ludovici Kelowna F30-34 90 14 0:31:54 06:22
185 Xavier Nadeau Penticton M00-15 96 12 0:31:54 06:22
187 James Wilms Kelowna M30-34 97 8 0:31:55 06:23
188 Cindy Apolzer Penticton F40-44 91 12 0:32:05 06:25
189 Sue Abbott Vernon F60-64 92 5 0:32:12 06:26
190 Alisa Dorion Penticton F40-44 93 13 0:32:15 06:27
191 Cathy Gladstone Westbank F45-49 94 12 0:32:30 06:30
192 Kim Bowen Kelowna F35-39 95 11 0:32:36 06:31
193 Julie Harmer Vernon F45-49 96 13 0:32:43 06:32
194 Cindy Abraham Kaleden F45-49 97 14 0:32:58 06:35
195 Sherralee Sailes Penticton F30-34 98 15 0:33:21 06:40
196 Agnes Hansel Penticton F65-69 99 4 0:33:35 06:43
197 Jan O'Brien Kelowna F40-44 100 14 0:34:15 06:51
198 Donna Potter Vernon F40-44 101 15 0:34:16 06:51
199 Tamara Chapman Peachland F35-39 102 12 0:34:22 06:52
200 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F65-69 103 5 0:34:26 06:53
201 Dawn Kern Westbank F35-39 104 13 0:34:35 06:55
201 Denise Melenka Okanagan Falls F50-54 104 14 0:34:35 06:55
203 Caroline Wyatt Penticton F16-19 106 4 0:34:55 06:59
204 Brian Macdonald Penticton M60-64 98 8 0:35:06 07:01
205 Laura Carleton Penticton F35-39 107 14 0:35:11 07:02
206 David Roberts Peachland M60-64 99 9 0:35:38 07:07
207 Eric Fennell Kelowna M30-34 100 9 0:36:07 07:13
208 Raymonde Bonin Penticton F45-49 108 15 0:36:11 07:14
209 Debbie Mackinnon Kelowna F30-34 109 16 0:36:30 07:18
210 Bobbi Driscoll Kelowna F30-34 110 17 0:36:31 07:18
210 Thea Gillis Kelowna F40-44 110 16 0:36:31 07:18
212 Jillian Dupont Penticton F30-34 112 18 0:37:19 07:27
213 Connie Deane Vernon F45-49 113 16 0:37:28 07:29
214 Sharon Moriarty Okanagan Falls F45-49 114 17 0:37:41 07:32
215 Henry Boas Penticton M65-69 101 0:37:50 07:34
216 Leigha Horsfield Coldstream F30-34 115 19 0:37:55 07:35
217 Doreen Mayne Penticton F65-69 116 6 0:37:56 07:35
218 Tom Kelly Kaleden M60-64 102 10 0:38:00 07:36
219 Brian Browne Penticton M50-54 103 6 0:38:14 07:38
220 Kelly Smith Kelowna F20-29 117 11 0:38:17 07:39
221 Hank Guckuk Peachland M65-69 104 0:38:34 07:42
222 Michou Szabo Penticton F50-54 118 15 0:38:55 07:47
223 Sandra Briggeman Vernon F70-79 119 0:39:08 07:49
224 Paddy Roberts Peachland F50-54 120 16 0:40:06 08:01
225 Adrienne Mclaughlin Penticton F20-29 121 12 0:40:48 08:09
226 Barbara Davidson Penticton F40-44 122 17 0:43:12 08:38
227 Keith Lindstrom Penticton M65-69 105 4 0:50:59 10:11
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Chantelle Deacon Vernon F00-15 00:20:42 00:16:54
2 Tessni Carruthers Vernon F00-15 00:22:01 00:17:58
3 Jessica Solymosi Vernon F20-29 00:18:04 00:18:04
4 Tracey Pope Naramata F35-39 00:18:44 00:18:11
5 Sarah Clark Vernon F35-39 00:18:55 00:18:22
6 Lorraine Lees Kelowna F45-49 00:20:55 00:18:50
7 Natasha Wodak Surrey F20-29 00:19:19 00:19:19
8 Kierra Smith Kelowna F00-15 00:23:53 00:19:30
9 Gloria Woolner Penticton F45-49 00:21:35 00:19:44
10 Barb Saunders Nelson F65-69 00:26:01 00:19:47
11 Lynda Proce Vernon F50-54 00:22:51 00:20:06
11 Jacqueline Stewart Penticton F50-54 00:23:13 00:20:06
13 Donna Mazurkewich Penticton F45-49 00:22:53 00:20:37
14 Carey Phillip Penticton F35-39 00:21:24 00:20:46
15 Deb Lougheed Penticton F40-44 00:22:44 00:21:16
16 Erin Wallich Kaleden F35-39 00:21:59 00:21:20
17 Molly Thurston Kelowna F20-29 00:21:22 00:21:22
18 Cheryl Corbett Penticton F40-44 00:22:51 00:21:23
19 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F50-54 00:24:43 00:21:24
20 Jacquie Bird Penticton F55-59 00:26:07 00:21:42
21 Kirby Hodson Penticton F00-15 00:26:48 00:21:52
22 Patricia Kidd Penticton F65-69 00:28:49 00:21:55
23 Pat Couch Vernon F50-54 00:25:27 00:22:02
24 Marin Carruthers Vernon F00-15 00:27:02 00:22:04
25 Pauline Hill Vernon F50-54 00:25:32 00:22:06
26 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F60-64 00:27:33 00:22:07
27 Janyce Blann Naramata F55-59 00:26:41 00:22:10
28 Dee Duggan Penticton F60-64 00:27:58 00:22:15
29 Tegan Carruthers Vernon F16-19 00:22:26 00:22:17
30 Abigail Mccluskey Penticton F00-15 00:27:34 00:22:30
31 Jo-Anne Cardinal Penticton F45-49 00:25:02 00:22:33
32 Margaret Delf Kelowna F65-69 00:29:42 00:22:35
33 Misty Palm North Vancouver F20-29 00:22:42 00:22:42
34 Robin Levant Oliver F35-39 00:23:27 00:22:45
35 Lisa Sine Penticton F00-15 00:28:03 00:22:54
36 Margaret Scott Vernon F60-64 00:29:01 00:23:05
37 Sharon Jackson Kelowna F40-44 00:24:49 00:23:13
38 Cathy Rooke Penticton F30-34 00:23:31 00:23:25
39 Bernice Morin Penticton F35-39 00:24:16 00:23:33
40 Michelle Jamieson Penticton F45-49 00:26:20 00:23:43
41 Brenda Kotzian Penticton F45-49 00:26:21 00:23:44
42 Jordan Robinson Penticton F16-19 00:23:55 00:23:45
43 Kirstin Barr Penticton F30-34 00:23:53 00:23:47
44 Cindy Gammie Vernon F35-39 00:24:33 00:23:50
45 Carol Chisholm Vernon F50-54 00:27:36 00:23:53
45 Sally Heinrick Kelowna F45-49 00:25:55 00:23:53
47 Margret Karow Penticton F55-59 00:29:02 00:24:07
48 Marie Esau Vernon F50-54 00:27:54 00:24:09
48 Debbie Kinnear Vernon F50-54 00:27:54 00:24:09
50 Andrea Brygin Kelowna F30-34 00:24:18 00:24:12
51 Patti Sader Westbank F40-44 00:25:53 00:24:13
52 Wendy Schroeder Coldstream F50-54 00:27:23 00:24:17
53 Debbie Dymond Salmon Arm F45-49 00:27:22 00:24:39
54 Carol Raunest Penticton F60-64 00:31:00 00:24:40
55 Shirley Anderson Penticton F40-44 00:26:35 00:24:52
56 Kathryn Golbeck Penticton F30-34 00:24:59 00:24:53
56 Jean Gemmell Penticton F50-54 00:28:45 00:24:53
58 Heather Cooke Summerland F30-34 00:25:27 00:25:21
59 Judy Sedge Vernon F55-59 00:30:39 00:25:27
60 Leyla Johnson Vernon F30-34 00:25:35 00:25:28
61 Angi Savenye Vancouver F35-39 00:26:17 00:25:30
62 Agnes Hansel Penticton F65-69 00:33:35 00:25:32
63 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F50-54 00:29:33 00:25:35
64 Sue Abbott Vernon F60-64 00:32:12 00:25:37
65 Carole Walker Summerland F50-54 00:30:01 00:25:59
66 Darlene Wood Vernon F35-39 00:26:49 00:26:02
67 Donna Nicholas Kelowna F65-69 00:34:26 00:26:11
68 Andrea Klemchuk Penticton F40-44 00:28:01 00:26:13
69 Jo-Anne Gobeil Vernon F40-44 00:28:06 00:26:17
70 Cathy Kennedy Westbank F35-39 00:27:08 00:26:20
71 Onna Stoll Vernon F40-44 00:27:49 00:26:25
72 Jody Overland Penticton F30-34 00:26:38 00:26:31
73 Jo-Ann Mclellan Kelowna F50-54 00:31:01 00:26:51
74 Sandra Briggeman Vernon F70-79 00:39:08 00:26:58
75 Valerie Tuhkala Summerland F45-49 00:30:00 00:27:01
76 Lisa Spalding Penticton F40-44 00:28:45 00:27:06
77 Kelsey Wheelhouse Vernon F20-29 00:27:13 00:27:13
78 Alison Carruthers Vernon F40-44 00:29:12 00:27:19
79 Andrea Halman Naramata F30-34 00:27:33 00:27:26
80 Lesa Kuzemski Penticton F40-44 00:29:22 00:27:29
81 Nicole Oswald Vernon F30-34 00:27:51 00:27:44
82 Elaine Rodger Penticton F45-49 00:30:52 00:27:48
83 Emma Lujan Penticton F16-19 00:28:12 00:28:00
83 Leesa Sproule Penticton F20-29 00:28:00 00:28:00
83 Wilma Blow Penticton F20-29 00:28:00 00:28:00
86 Carla Fox Kelowna F30-34 00:28:29 00:28:22
87 Darlene Belanger Summerland F45-49 00:31:45 00:28:36
88 Kyra Bell Penticton F30-34 00:28:46 00:28:39
89 Doreen Mayne Penticton F65-69 00:37:56 00:28:50
90 Mandy Ventresca Vernon F20-29 00:28:58 00:28:58
91 Cathy Gladstone Westbank F45-49 00:32:30 00:29:16
92 Julie Harmer Vernon F45-49 00:32:43 00:29:28
93 Lynette Meulenbeld Westbank F30-34 00:29:41 00:29:33
94 Cindy Abraham Kaleden F45-49 00:32:58 00:29:41
95 Denise Melenka Okanagan Falls F50-54 00:34:35 00:29:56
96 Cindy Apolzer Penticton F40-44 00:32:05 00:30:01
97 Alisa Dorion Penticton F40-44 00:32:15 00:30:10
98 Christina Cherban Peachland F20-29 00:30:42 00:30:42
99 Nicola Robinson Penticton F20-29 00:30:46 00:30:46
100 Carleen Cook Westbank F30-34 00:31:25 00:31:17
101 Kim Bowen Kelowna F35-39 00:32:36 00:31:38
102 Mikki Ludovici Kelowna F30-34 00:31:54 00:31:46
103 Jan O'Brien Kelowna F40-44 00:34:15 00:32:03
104 Donna Potter Vernon F40-44 00:34:16 00:32:04
105 Raymonde Bonin Penticton F45-49 00:36:11 00:32:35
106 Sherralee Sailes Penticton F30-34 00:33:21 00:33:13
107 Tamara Chapman Peachland F35-39 00:34:22 00:33:21
108 Dawn Kern Westbank F35-39 00:34:35 00:33:34
109 Michou Szabo Penticton F50-54 00:38:55 00:33:41
110 Connie Deane Vernon F45-49 00:37:28 00:33:45
111 Sharon Moriarty Okanagan Falls F45-49 00:37:41 00:33:56
112 Laura Carleton Penticton F35-39 00:35:11 00:34:09
113 Thea Gillis Kelowna F40-44 00:36:31 00:34:10
114 Caroline Wyatt Penticton F16-19 00:34:55 00:34:40
115 Paddy Roberts Peachland F50-54 00:40:06 00:34:43
116 Debbie Mackinnon Kelowna F30-34 00:36:30 00:36:21
117 Bobbi Driscoll Kelowna F30-34 00:36:31 00:36:22
118 Jillian Dupont Penticton F30-34 00:37:19 00:37:10
119 Leigha Horsfield Coldstream F30-34 00:37:55 00:37:45
120 Kelly Smith Kelowna F20-29 00:38:17 00:38:17
121 Barbara Davidson Penticton F40-44 00:43:12 00:40:25
122 Adrienne Mclaughlin Penticton F20-29 00:40:48 00:40:48
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Connor Clerke Kelowna M00-15 00:18:33 00:15:08
2 Mark Bomba New Westminster M35-39 00:15:40 00:15:12
3 Peter Pollhammer Kelowna M60-64 00:19:49 00:15:46
4 Steven Murenbeeld Oliver M20-29 00:15:59 00:15:59
5 Tom Michie Kelowna M20-29 00:16:40 00:16:40
6 Hans Aabye Merritt M20-29 00:16:48 00:16:48
7 Sergio Pio Penticton M40-44 00:17:45 00:16:51
8 Trevor Jordan Vernon M40-44 00:18:06 00:16:56
9 Gary Hoffman Osoyoos M60-64 00:21:23 00:17:01
10 Scott Tremblay Kaleden M30-34 00:17:10 00:17:06
11 Ron Sherk Summerland M55-59 00:20:39 00:17:09
12 Bill Mah Vernon M50-54 00:19:29 00:17:16
13 Greg Johnson Vernon M30-34 00:17:25 00:17:21
14 Ollie Mccluskey Penticton M00-15 00:21:20 00:17:25
15 Lorne Smith Okanagan Falls M70-79 00:25:31 00:17:35
16 Gar Chase Kelowna M50-54 00:20:24 00:17:39
17 John Machuga Kelowna M20-29 00:17:40 00:17:40
17 David Matheson Penticton M30-34 00:17:45 00:17:40
19 John Wiebe Armstrong M40-44 00:18:59 00:17:46
20 Philip Carruthers Vernon M40-44 00:19:00 00:17:47
21 Bill Faulkner Kaleden M60-64 00:22:23 00:17:48
22 Michael Stoll Vernon M35-39 00:18:22 00:17:49
23 John Boot Summerland M45-49 00:19:56 00:17:57
24 Ethan Mccluskey Penticton M00-15 00:22:02 00:17:59
25 Dave Cleveland Penticton M30-34 00:18:11 00:18:06
26 Wyn West Kelowna M55-59 00:22:08 00:18:23
27 Bill Head Penticton M50-54 00:21:20 00:18:28
28 Mike Champigny Vernon M20-29 00:18:35 00:18:35
29 Jim Simms Vernon M40-44 00:19:55 00:18:38
30 Gerry Naito Vernon M45-49 00:20:58 00:18:44
31 Darin Johaneson Vernon M35-39 00:19:34 00:18:59
32 Connor Vanderzalm Kelowna M16-19 00:19:14 00:19:06
33 Paul Doyle Kamloops M60-64 00:24:15 00:19:18
34 Thomas D'Ovidio Kelowna M16-19 00:19:28 00:19:20
35 Kim Young Coldstream M45-49 00:21:40 00:19:31
36 Mike Cooke Summerland M35-39 00:20:09 00:19:33
37 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M55-59 00:23:23 00:19:35
38 Max Heinrick Kelowna M00-15 00:24:03 00:19:38
39 Justin Nicholas Kelowna M16-19 00:19:57 00:19:48
39 Riley Brosseuk Penticton M00-15 00:24:15 00:19:48
41 Chris Blann Naramata M45-49 00:22:03 00:19:51
41 Blaine Macpherson Vernon M65-69 00:26:06 00:19:51
43 Gary Apolzer Penticton M45-49 00:22:31 00:20:17
43 Spencer Briggeman Vernon M16-19 00:20:26 00:20:17
43 Niklaus Fux Vernon M60-64 00:25:30 00:20:17
46 Clive Asplen Summerland M20-29 00:20:23 00:20:23
47 Todd Semeniuk Vernon M20-29 00:20:24 00:20:24
48 John Cambridge Penticton M45-49 00:22:41 00:20:26
49 Kenny Simms Vernon M30-34 00:20:32 00:20:27
50 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M70-79 00:28:09 00:20:29
51 Bill Raine Kelowna M45-49 00:22:49 00:20:33
52 Vance Potter Okanagan Falls M45-49 00:22:52 00:20:36
53 Jens Jacobsen Peachland M40-44 00:22:05 00:20:40
53 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M40-44 00:22:26 00:20:40
55 Nathen Larente Kelowna M45-49 00:23:08 00:20:50
56 Tom Heinrick Kelowna M00-15 00:25:52 00:21:07
57 Ron Sedge Vernon M55-59 00:25:33 00:21:13
58 Bryan Carruthers Vernon M00-15 00:26:06 00:21:18
59 John Chisholm Vernon M50-54 00:24:44 00:21:25
60 Kevin Robertson Vernon M20-29 00:22:04 00:22:04
61 Emmet Smith Kelowna M00-15 00:27:03 00:22:05
62 Greg Yanke Vancouver M35-39 00:22:54 00:22:13
62 Karl Martin Naramata M60-64 00:27:55 00:22:13
62 Lee Oswald Vernon M45-49 00:24:40 00:22:13
65 Roy Millar Penticton M00-15 00:27:32 00:22:28
66 Eugene Prediger Penticton M20-29 00:22:30 00:22:30
67 Paul Brisson Penticton M45-49 00:25:04 00:22:35
68 Reid Noble-Hearle Penticton M00-15 00:28:14 00:23:03
69 Brad Hansen Vernon M35-39 00:24:01 00:23:18
70 Don Clark Penticton M40-44 00:25:00 00:23:23
71 Michael Downey Oliver M55-59 00:28:37 00:23:46
72 Kevin Hall Kelowna M16-19 00:23:59 00:23:49
73 Rod Lawson Kelowna M45-49 00:26:04 00:23:50
74 Robert Mayne Penticton M60-64 00:30:21 00:23:56
75 Mike Bertacco Penticton M40-44 00:25:39 00:24:00
76 Kelly Chatterson Penticton M35-39 00:25:08 00:24:24
77 Bill Spill Kelowna M45-49 00:27:17 00:24:34
78 Dale Ward Penticton M45-49 00:27:19 00:24:36
79 Riley Kascak Penticton M00-15 00:30:29 00:24:53
79 Shane Jensen Summerland M35-39 00:25:38 00:24:53
81 Ray Croaker Penticton M50-54 00:29:08 00:25:13
82 Tom Wyatt Penticton M45-49 00:28:14 00:25:26
82 Glenn Noble-Hearle Penticton M45-49 00:28:14 00:25:26
84 Adrian Mccluskey Penticton M40-44 00:27:35 00:25:48
85 Xavier Nadeau Penticton M00-15 00:31:54 00:26:02
86 David Szabo Penticton M45-49 00:28:58 00:26:05
87 Bruno St-Martin Penticton M40-44 00:28:07 00:26:18
88 Alan Brown Peachland M55-59 00:31:51 00:26:27
89 Travis Holder Oyama M30-34 00:26:45 00:26:38
90 Shane Penner Kelowna M20-29 00:27:04 00:27:04
91 Roy Heinrick Kelowna M45-49 00:30:09 00:27:09
92 Brian Macdonald Penticton M60-64 00:35:06 00:27:56
93 David Roberts Peachland M60-64 00:35:38 00:28:21
94 Steve Moorman Kelowna M40-44 00:30:29 00:28:31
95 Michael Kascak Penticton M40-44 00:30:31 00:28:33
96 David Belanger Summerland M45-49 00:31:45 00:28:36
97 Henry Boas Penticton M65-69 00:37:50 00:28:46
98 Michael Lane Vernon M30-34 00:29:16 00:29:09
99 Hank Guckuk Peachland M65-69 00:38:34 00:29:19
100 Tom Kelly Kaleden M60-64 00:38:00 00:30:14
101 Olly Jackson Penticton M20-29 00:30:45 00:30:45
102 James Wilms Kelowna M30-34 00:31:55 00:31:47
103 Brian Browne Penticton M50-54 00:38:14 00:33:06
104 Eric Fennell Kelowna M30-34 00:36:07 00:35:58
105 Keith Lindstrom Penticton M65-69 00:50:59 00:38:46
Missing or Incorrect Results