Raven Run 10K

Back to 2006 Road Races

2006 Road Race #10

2006-08-20, Salmon Arm, 10.0 km, 125 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Trevor Jordan Vernon M40-44 0:36:19 03:37
2 Greg Johnson Vernon M30-34 0:36:42 03:40
3 Andrew Sellars Vernon M35-39 0:37:12 03:43
4 Hans Aabye Merritt M20-29 4 0:38:17 03:49
5 Jesse Heckrodt Enderby M20-29 5 0:39:30 03:57
6 Brian May Salmon Arm M30-34 6 0:39:52 03:59
7 Matt Wylie Vernon M16-19 7 0:40:57 04:05
8 Daniel Brown Kelowna M16-19 8 0:41:00 04:06
9 Colin Barthel Kelowna M20-29 9 0:41:13 04:07
10 John Wiebe Armstrong M40-44 10 0:41:38 04:09
11 Patrick Egan Coldstream M16-19 11 0:42:02 04:12
12 Jarrett Spannier Revelstoke M30-34 12 0:42:04 04:12
13 Steve Jackson Delta M45-49 13 0:42:43 04:16
14 Steve Briggeman Vernon M45-49 14 0:43:12 04:19
15 Jason Kilmartin Enderby M30-34 15 4 0:44:01 04:24
16 Jordan Sim Kamloops M45-49 16 0:45:08 04:30
17 Stephanie Hirtle Salmon Arm F20-29 0:45:22 04:32
18 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M40-44 17 0:45:42 04:34
19 Gerry Breneman Vernon M55-59 18 0:45:48 04:34
20 Brent Smith Salmon Arm M50-54 19 0:45:50 04:35
21 Gerry Naito Vernon M45-49 20 4 0:46:10 04:37
22 Alysson Marshall Enderby F16-19 0:46:20 04:38
22 Jens Jacobsen Peachland M40-44 21 4 0:46:20 04:38
24 Allison Dodds Vernon F16-19 0:46:27 04:38
25 Warren Asuchak Salmon Arm M35-39 22 0:46:32 04:39
26 Leo Rankin Williams Lake M55-59 23 0:46:43 04:40
27 Franca Vasil Kamloops F35-39 4 0:46:48 04:40
28 Jenny Van Kempen Edmonton F20-29 5 0:46:53 04:41
29 Allyson Cummings Vernon F16-19 6 0:47:19 04:43
30 Darin Johaneson Vernon M35-39 24 0:47:20 04:44
31 Abbigail May Salmon Arm F35-39 7 0:47:25 04:44
32 Tricia Martin Salmon Arm F45-49 8 0:47:29 04:44
33 Ron Sherk Summerland M55-59 25 0:47:39 04:45
34 Kerry Bokenfohr Vernon F40-44 9 0:47:46 04:46
35 Sheila Corbett Salmon Arm F30-34 10 0:47:54 04:47
36 Dale Forner Kamloops M45-49 26 5 0:48:08 04:48
37 Christian Mccormack Hope M30-34 27 5 0:48:24 04:50
38 Kenneth Kunz Nelson M45-49 28 6 0:48:28 04:50
39 Chris Swayze Revelstoke M50-54 29 0:48:45 04:52
40 Pete Graves Calgary M20-29 30 4 0:48:47 04:52
41 Rick Hirtle Salmon Arm M55-59 31 4 0:48:50 04:53
42 Lane Laseur Salmon Arm M20-29 32 5 0:49:05 04:54
43 Laura Hepburn Salmon Arm F35-39 11 0:49:15 04:55
44 Danny Kermode Vernon M40-44 33 5 0:49:25 04:56
45 David Hansen Lake Country M40-44 34 6 0:49:35 04:57
46 Joe Milic Coquitlam M35-39 35 4 0:49:40 04:58
47 Jessica Moon Kamloops F20-29 12 0:49:46 04:58
48 Emma Lujan Penticton F16-19 13 4 0:50:01 05:00
49 Tima Coad Vernon F16-19 14 5 0:50:04 05:00
50 Don Brimacombe Kamloops M45-49 36 7 0:50:05 05:00
51 Doug Egan Coldstream M50-54 37 0:50:08 05:00
52 Clint Rashke Kelowna M40-44 38 7 0:50:28 05:02
53 John Moon Kamloops M60-64 39 0:50:51 05:05
54 Byron Fox Enderby M40-44 40 8 0:50:58 05:05
55 Matt Baumeister Vernon M00-15 41 0:51:04 05:06
56 Dianna Robertson Vernon F35-39 15 4 0:51:05 05:06
57 Cindy Tolley Hope F45-49 16 0:51:25 05:08
58 Cathy Rooke Penticton F30-34 17 0:51:28 05:08
59 Nathen Larente Kelowna M45-49 42 8 0:51:31 05:09
60 Deb Lougheed Penticton F40-44 18 0:51:32 05:09
61 Wyn West Penticton M55-59 43 5 0:51:43 05:10
62 Suzy Tayler Kamloops F35-39 19 5 0:51:54 05:11
63 Mitch Laseur Salmon Arm M20-29 44 6 0:52:04 05:12
64 Lee Oswald Vernon M45-49 45 9 0:52:09 05:12
65 Vance Potter Okanagan Falls M45-49 46 10 0:52:34 05:15
66 Kevin Beckner Kamloops M30-34 47 6 0:52:41 05:16
67 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M55-59 48 6 0:52:44 05:16
68 Paul Knellwolf Hope M60-64 49 0:52:57 05:17
69 Niklaus Fux Vernon M60-64 50 0:53:26 05:20
70 Pat Couch Vernon F50-54 20 0:53:30 05:21
71 Audrey Kilmartin Enderby F20-29 21 4 0:53:52 05:23
72 Debbie Phillips Salmon Arm F40-44 22 0:54:07 05:24
73 Daphne Brown Salmon Arm F35-39 23 6 0:54:10 05:25
74 Robin Levant Oliver F35-39 24 7 0:54:22 05:26
75 Sally Leachman Salmon Arm F45-49 25 0:54:25 05:26
76 Rob Hartmier Salmon Arm M35-39 51 5 0:55:35 05:33
77 Kirstin Barr Penticton F30-34 26 0:55:59 05:35
78 Pauline Hill Vernon F50-54 27 0:56:47 05:40
79 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M70-79 52 0:57:22 05:44
80 Debbie Taylor Kamloops F40-44 28 4 0:57:26 05:44
81 Brad Hansen Vernon M35-39 53 6 0:57:43 05:46
82 Colleen Gannon Kamloops F40-44 29 5 0:58:00 05:48
83 Dale Ward Penticton M45-49 54 11 0:58:12 05:49
84 Megan Mills Salmon Arm F40-44 30 6 0:58:18 05:49
85 Kellie Auld Kamloops F50-54 31 0:58:19 05:49
86 Bill Spill Kelowna M45-49 55 12 0:58:23 05:50
87 Jacquie Bird Penticton F55-59 32 0:58:24 05:50
88 Tom Reed Vernon M60-64 56 4 0:58:50 05:53
89 Sherry Sim Kamloops F45-49 33 4 0:59:17 05:55
90 Wendy Schroeder Coldstream F50-54 34 4 0:59:25 05:56
91 Bill Fair Vernon M50-54 57 4 0:59:28 05:56
92 Charlene Fair Vernon F45-49 35 5 0:59:32 05:57
93 Cindy Gammie Vernon F35-39 36 8 1:00:17 06:01
94 Heather Mcalpine Kamloops F35-39 37 9 1:00:56 06:05
95 Elaine Sager Williams Lake F45-49 38 6 1:01:32 06:09
96 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F50-54 39 5 1:01:34 06:09
97 Donna Wright Salmon Arm F45-49 40 7 1:01:35 06:09
98 Ray Croaker Penticton M50-54 58 5 1:01:53 06:11
99 Darlene Wood Vernon F35-39 41 10 1:02:08 06:12
100 Don Taylor Kamloops M40-44 59 9 1:02:13 06:13
101 Kyle Wright Salmon Arm M00-15 60 1:03:33 06:21
102 Mandy Ventresca Vernon F20-29 42 5 1:03:39 06:21
103 Onna Stoll Vernon F40-44 43 7 1:03:43 06:22
104 Shon Ostafew Vernon M55-59 61 7 1:03:46 06:22
105 Paul Grinder Nanoose Bay M60-64 62 5 1:04:10 06:25
106 Noreen Massey Mara F70-79 44 1:04:13 06:25
107 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M70-79 63 1:04:19 06:25
108 Carol Chisholm Vernon F50-54 45 6 1:04:40 06:28
109 Marie Esau Vernon F50-54 46 7 1:04:43 06:28
109 Debbie Kinnear Vernon F50-54 46 7 1:04:43 06:28
111 Karen Willies Kamloops F60-64 48 1:05:31 06:33
112 Edna Mathews Surrey F55-59 49 1:06:02 06:36
113 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F60-64 50 1:06:06 06:36
114 Martha Belicka Kamloops F45-49 51 8 1:07:10 06:43
115 Shanon Barrett Calgary F20-29 52 6 1:07:19 06:43
116 Nola Kotow Swansea Point F50-54 53 9 1:07:30 06:45
116 Linda Conrad Vernon F50-54 53 9 1:07:30 06:45
118 Steve Moorman Kelowna M40-44 64 10 1:08:11 06:49
119 John Chisholm Vernon M50-54 65 6 1:08:12 06:49
120 Dee Duggan Penticton F60-64 55 1:10:25 07:02
121 Robert Mayne Penticton M60-64 66 6 1:12:07 07:12
122 Therese Hapke Kelowna F20-29 56 7 1:13:13 07:19
123 Doreen Mayne Penticton F65-69 57 1:22:31 08:15
124 Sue Abbott Vernon F60-64 58 4 1:28:19 08:49
124 Susan Croskery Nanoose Bay F55-59 58 1:28:19 08:49
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Tricia Martin Salmon Arm F45-49 00:47:29 00:43:16
2 Noreen Massey Mara F70-79 01:04:13 00:44:39
3 Kerry Bokenfohr Vernon F40-44 00:47:46 00:45:19
4 Stephanie Hirtle Salmon Arm F20-29 00:45:22 00:45:22
5 Franca Vasil Kamloops F35-39 00:46:48 00:45:56
6 Alysson Marshall Enderby F16-19 00:46:20 00:46:01
7 Allison Dodds Vernon F16-19 00:46:27 00:46:07
8 Abbigail May Salmon Arm F35-39 00:47:25 00:46:32
9 Pat Couch Vernon F50-54 00:53:30 00:46:44
10 Cindy Tolley Hope F45-49 00:51:25 00:46:51
11 Jenny Van Kempen Edmonton F20-29 00:46:53 00:46:53
12 Allyson Cummings Vernon F16-19 00:47:19 00:46:59
13 Sheila Corbett Salmon Arm F30-34 00:47:54 00:47:48
14 Laura Hepburn Salmon Arm F35-39 00:49:15 00:48:20
15 Jacquie Bird Penticton F55-59 00:58:24 00:48:50
16 Deb Lougheed Penticton F40-44 00:51:32 00:48:53
17 Sally Leachman Salmon Arm F45-49 00:54:25 00:49:35
18 Pauline Hill Vernon F50-54 00:56:47 00:49:36
19 Emma Lujan Penticton F16-19 00:50:01 00:49:40
20 Tima Coad Vernon F16-19 00:50:04 00:49:43
21 Jessica Moon Kamloops F20-29 00:49:46 00:49:46
22 Dianna Robertson Vernon F35-39 00:51:05 00:50:08
23 Suzy Tayler Kamloops F35-39 00:51:54 00:50:56
24 Kellie Auld Kamloops F50-54 00:58:19 00:50:57
25 Debbie Phillips Salmon Arm F40-44 00:54:07 00:51:20
26 Cathy Rooke Penticton F30-34 00:51:28 00:51:21
27 Karen Willies Kamloops F60-64 01:05:31 00:52:19
28 Wendy Schroeder Coldstream F50-54 00:59:25 00:52:48
29 Daphne Brown Salmon Arm F35-39 00:54:10 00:53:10
30 Robin Levant Oliver F35-39 00:54:22 00:53:21
31 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F60-64 01:06:06 00:53:47
31 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F50-54 01:01:34 00:53:47
33 Audrey Kilmartin Enderby F20-29 00:53:52 00:53:52
34 Charlene Fair Vernon F45-49 00:59:32 00:54:14
35 Sherry Sim Kamloops F45-49 00:59:17 00:54:27
36 Colleen Gannon Kamloops F40-44 00:58:00 00:55:01
37 Edna Mathews Surrey F55-59 01:06:02 00:55:13
38 Megan Mills Salmon Arm F40-44 00:58:18 00:55:18
39 Debbie Taylor Kamloops F40-44 00:57:26 00:55:21
40 Kirstin Barr Penticton F30-34 00:55:59 00:55:52
41 Elaine Sager Williams Lake F45-49 01:01:32 00:56:04
42 Donna Wright Salmon Arm F45-49 01:01:35 00:56:07
43 Dee Duggan Penticton F60-64 01:10:25 00:56:14
44 Carol Chisholm Vernon F50-54 01:04:40 00:56:30
45 Debbie Kinnear Vernon F50-54 01:04:43 00:56:32
45 Marie Esau Vernon F50-54 01:04:43 00:56:32
47 Nola Kotow Swansea Point F50-54 01:07:30 00:58:58
47 Linda Conrad Vernon F50-54 01:07:30 00:58:58
49 Cindy Gammie Vernon F35-39 01:00:17 00:59:10
50 Heather Mcalpine Kamloops F35-39 01:00:56 00:59:48
51 Darlene Wood Vernon F35-39 01:02:08 01:01:02
52 Martha Belicka Kamloops F45-49 01:07:10 01:01:12
53 Onna Stoll Vernon F40-44 01:03:43 01:01:24
54 Doreen Mayne Penticton F65-69 01:22:31 01:02:48
55 Mandy Ventresca Vernon F20-29 01:03:39 01:03:39
56 Shanon Barrett Calgary F20-29 01:07:19 01:07:19
57 Sue Abbott Vernon F60-64 01:28:19 01:10:32
58 Therese Hapke Kelowna F20-29 01:13:13 01:13:13
59 Susan Croskery Nanoose Bay F55-59 01:28:19 01:13:50
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Trevor Jordan Vernon M40-44 00:36:19 00:34:27
2 Andrew Sellars Vernon M35-39 00:37:12 00:36:31
3 Greg Johnson Vernon M30-34 00:36:42 00:36:37
4 Hans Aabye Merritt M20-29 00:38:17 00:38:17
5 Gerry Breneman Vernon M55-59 00:45:48 00:38:18
6 Steve Jackson Delta M45-49 00:42:43 00:38:55
7 Leo Rankin Williams Lake M55-59 00:46:43 00:39:04
8 Steve Briggeman Vernon M45-49 00:43:12 00:39:22
9 John Wiebe Armstrong M40-44 00:41:38 00:39:30
9 Jesse Heckrodt Enderby M20-29 00:39:30 00:39:30
11 Brian May Salmon Arm M30-34 00:39:52 00:39:47
12 Ron Sherk Summerland M55-59 00:47:39 00:39:50
13 Guenter Naumann Okanagan Falls M70-79 00:57:22 00:39:53
14 Brent Smith Salmon Arm M50-54 00:45:50 00:40:02
15 John Moon Kamloops M60-64 00:50:51 00:40:37
16 Matt Wylie Vernon M16-19 00:40:57 00:40:40
17 Daniel Brown Kelowna M16-19 00:41:00 00:40:43
18 Rick Hirtle Salmon Arm M55-59 00:48:50 00:40:50
19 Jordan Sim Kamloops M45-49 00:45:08 00:41:07
20 Colin Barthel Kelowna M20-29 00:41:13 00:41:13
21 Paul Knellwolf Hope M60-64 00:52:57 00:41:29
22 Gerry Naito Vernon M45-49 00:46:10 00:41:43
23 Patrick Egan Coldstream M16-19 00:42:02 00:41:44
24 Jarrett Spannier Revelstoke M30-34 00:42:04 00:41:58
25 Chris Swayze Revelstoke M50-54 00:48:45 00:42:35
26 Dan Kunzelman Coldstream M40-44 00:45:42 00:42:40
26 Niklaus Fux Vernon M60-64 00:53:26 00:42:40
28 Wyn West Penticton M55-59 00:51:43 00:43:14
29 Doug Egan Coldstream M50-54 00:50:08 00:43:48
30 Jason Kilmartin Enderby M30-34 00:44:01 00:43:55
31 Jens Jacobsen Peachland M40-44 00:46:20 00:43:57
32 Kenneth Kunz Nelson M45-49 00:48:28 00:44:09
33 Dale Forner Kamloops M45-49 00:48:08 00:44:13
34 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M55-59 00:52:44 00:44:29
35 Don Brimacombe Kamloops M45-49 00:50:05 00:45:38
36 Warren Asuchak Salmon Arm M35-39 00:46:32 00:45:40
37 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M70-79 01:04:19 00:46:27
37 Darin Johaneson Vernon M35-39 00:47:20 00:46:27
39 Danny Kermode Vernon M40-44 00:49:25 00:46:53
40 Nathen Larente Kelowna M45-49 00:51:31 00:46:56
41 Tom Reed Vernon M60-64 00:58:50 00:46:59
42 David Hansen Lake Country M40-44 00:49:35 00:47:02
43 Lee Oswald Vernon M45-49 00:52:09 00:47:31
44 Clint Rashke Kelowna M40-44 00:50:28 00:47:52
45 Vance Potter Okanagan Falls M45-49 00:52:34 00:47:54
46 Christian Mccormack Hope M30-34 00:48:24 00:48:18
47 Byron Fox Enderby M40-44 00:50:58 00:48:21
48 Matt Baumeister Vernon M00-15 00:51:04 00:48:31
49 Joe Milic Coquitlam M35-39 00:49:40 00:48:45
50 Pete Graves Calgary M20-29 00:48:47 00:48:47
51 Lane Laseur Salmon Arm M20-29 00:49:05 00:49:05
52 Paul Grinder Nanoose Bay M60-64 01:04:10 00:51:15
53 Bill Fair Vernon M50-54 00:59:28 00:51:57
54 Kyle Wright Salmon Arm M00-15 01:03:33 00:51:59
55 Mitch Laseur Salmon Arm M20-29 00:52:04 00:52:04
56 Kevin Beckner Kamloops M30-34 00:52:41 00:52:34
57 Dale Ward Penticton M45-49 00:58:12 00:53:02
58 Bill Spill Kelowna M45-49 00:58:23 00:53:12
59 Shon Ostafew Vernon M55-59 01:03:46 00:53:19
60 Ray Croaker Penticton M50-54 01:01:53 00:54:04
61 Rob Hartmier Salmon Arm M35-39 00:55:35 00:54:33
62 Robert Mayne Penticton M60-64 01:12:07 00:56:31
63 Brad Hansen Vernon M35-39 00:57:43 00:56:39
64 Don Taylor Kamloops M40-44 01:02:13 00:59:01
65 John Chisholm Vernon M50-54 01:08:12 00:59:35
66 Steve Moorman Kelowna M40-44 01:08:11 01:04:41
Missing or Incorrect Results