Reino Keski-Salmi Memorial 10K

Back to 2006 XC Races

2006 XC Race #1

2006-10-01, Salmon Arm, 10.0 km, 67 runners
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Trevor Haaheim M30-39 0:30:12 03:01
2 Jesse Heckrodt M20-29 0:30:19 03:01
3 Andrew Ryssel M20-29 0:30:29 03:02
4 Cam Egan M20-29 4 0:31:01 03:06
5 Andrew Sellars M30-39 5 0:31:39 03:09
6 Stephan Lowry M20-29 6 4 0:31:41 03:10
7 Brian May M30-39 7 0:32:14 03:13
8 Andy Faget M16-19 8 0:32:26 03:14
9 Trevor Wallensteen M16-19 9 0:33:24 03:20
10 Mike Champigny M20-29 10 5 0:34:13 03:25
11 Alex Seal M40-49 11 0:34:29 03:26
12 Glenn Bond M30-39 12 4 0:34:43 03:28
13 Jack Miller M60-99+ 13 0:34:55 03:29
14 Murray Flock M50-59 14 0:35:26 03:32
15 Sean Williams M30-39 15 5 0:36:15 03:37
16 Jarrett Spannier M30-39 16 6 0:36:24 03:38
17 Abbigail May F30-39 0:37:03 03:42
18 Dean Robertson M40-49 17 0:37:30 03:45
19 Dirk Handke M40-49 18 0:37:43 03:46
20 Warren Bell M30-39 19 7 0:37:49 03:46
21 Dane Lockwood M20-29 20 6 0:37:55 03:47
22 Jordan Sim M40-49 21 4 0:37:55 03:47
23 Virginia Sellars F30-39 0:38:16 03:49
24 Melissa Spooner F30-39 0:38:30 03:51
25 Brock Busby M40-49 22 5 0:39:24 03:56
26 Tricia Martin F40-49 4 0:39:30 03:57
27 Scott Mckee M40-49 23 6 0:39:53 03:59
28 Jen Bond F30-39 5 4 0:40:08 04:00
29 Andy Fancy F20-29 6 0:40:23 04:02
30 Danielle Vandervelde F20-29 7 0:40:40 04:04
31 Danny Kermode M40-49 24 7 0:40:47 04:04
32 Karl Hardt M30-39 25 8 0:40:56 04:05
33 Dianna Robertson F30-39 8 5 0:41:17 04:07
34 Danielle Downs F16-19 9 0:41:23 04:08
35 Byron Fox M40-49 26 8 0:41:26 04:08
36 Roger Blais M40-49 27 9 0:41:52 04:11
37 Chrys Bell M50-59 28 0:42:24 04:14
38 Jennifer Amos F16-19 10 0:42:25 04:14
39 Dietmar Penkert M40-49 29 10 0:42:42 04:16
40 George Jackson M40-49 30 11 0:43:01 04:18
41 Donna Mazurkewich F40-49 11 0:43:10 04:19
42 Ed Kinnear M50-59 31 0:43:16 04:19
43 Bill Stephens M60-99+ 32 0:43:26 04:20
44 Jan Naylor F50-59 12 0:43:35 04:21
45 Peter Molnar M50-59 33 4 0:44:04 04:24
46 Melvin Doherty M50-59 34 5 0:44:11 04:25
47 Brenda Fennell F20-29 13 0:45:01 04:30
48 Pat Couch F50-59 14 0:45:34 04:33
49 John Chisholm M50-59 35 6 0:46:02 04:36
50 John O'Brien M50-59 36 7 0:46:07 04:36
51 Shirley Gray F60-99+ 15 0:46:35 04:39
52 Leyla Johnson F30-39 16 6 0:46:55 04:41
53 Pauline Hill F50-59 17 0:47:44 04:46
54 Sandra Mcdonald F40-49 18 0:48:49 04:52
55 Wendy Schroeder F50-59 19 4 0:48:51 04:53
56 Pat Amundsen M50-59 37 8 0:49:14 04:55
57 Sarah Wallensteen F00-15 20 0:51:20 05:08
58 Marie Esau F50-59 21 5 0:53:46 05:22
59 Stan Gray M50-59 38 9 0:53:48 05:22
60 Kathryne Flannery F50-59 22 6 0:54:37 05:27
61 Debbie Kinnear F50-59 23 7 0:54:49 05:28
62 Bruce Butcher M60-99+ 39 0:54:53 05:29
63 Maureen Robertson F50-59 24 8 0:55:17 05:31
64 Karen Willies F60-99+ 25 0:55:17 05:31
65 Darlene Wood F30-39 26 7 0:56:34 05:39
66 Carol Chisholm F50-59 27 9 0:58:29 05:50
67 Many Ventresca F20-29 28 4 1:01:23 06:08
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Female

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Shirley Gray F60-99+ 00:46:35 00:27:19
2 Karen Willies F60-99+ 00:55:17 00:32:25
3 Abbigail May F30-39 00:37:03 00:36:40
4 Tricia Martin F40-49 00:39:30 00:36:44
5 Jan Naylor F50-59 00:43:35 00:37:15
6 Virginia Sellars F30-39 00:38:16 00:37:52
7 Melissa Spooner F30-39 00:38:30 00:38:06
8 Pat Couch F50-59 00:45:34 00:38:57
9 Jen Bond F30-39 00:40:08 00:39:43
10 Donna Mazurkewich F40-49 00:43:10 00:40:08
11 Andy Fancy F20-29 00:40:23 00:40:23
12 Danielle Vandervelde F20-29 00:40:40 00:40:40
13 Pauline Hill F50-59 00:47:44 00:40:48
14 Dianna Robertson F30-39 00:41:17 00:40:51
15 Danielle Downs F16-19 00:41:23 00:41:06
16 Sarah Wallensteen F00-15 00:51:20 00:41:59
17 Jennifer Amos F16-19 00:42:25 00:42:07
18 Wendy Schroeder F50-59 00:48:51 00:43:24
19 Brenda Fennell F20-29 00:45:01 00:45:01
20 Sandra Mcdonald F40-49 00:48:49 00:45:24
21 Marie Esau F50-59 00:53:46 00:45:58
22 Leyla Johnson F30-39 00:46:55 00:46:26
23 Kathryne Flannery F50-59 00:54:37 00:46:41
24 Debbie Kinnear F50-59 00:54:49 00:46:52
25 Maureen Robertson F50-59 00:55:17 00:47:16
26 Carol Chisholm F50-59 00:58:29 00:50:00
27 Darlene Wood F30-39 00:56:34 00:55:34
28 Many Ventresca F20-29 01:01:23 01:01:23
Missing or Incorrect Results

Back to top

Age Grading - Male

# Name City Age Time Time*
1 Jack Miller M60-99+ 00:34:55 00:20:28
2 Bill Stephens M60-99+ 00:43:26 00:25:28
3 Trevor Haaheim M30-39 00:30:12 00:29:53
4 Murray Flock M50-59 00:35:26 00:30:17
5 Jesse Heckrodt M20-29 00:30:19 00:30:19
6 Andrew Ryssel M20-29 00:30:29 00:30:29
7 Cam Egan M20-29 00:31:01 00:31:01
8 Andrew Sellars M30-39 00:31:39 00:31:19
9 Stephan Lowry M20-29 00:31:41 00:31:41
10 Brian May M30-39 00:32:14 00:31:54
11 Andy Faget M16-19 00:32:26 00:32:12
12 Alex Seal M40-49 00:34:29 00:32:43
13 Trevor Wallensteen M16-19 00:33:24 00:33:10
14 Mike Champigny M20-29 00:34:13 00:34:13
15 Glenn Bond M30-39 00:34:43 00:34:21
16 Jordan Sim M40-49 00:37:55 00:34:33
17 Dean Robertson M40-49 00:37:30 00:34:52
18 Dirk Handke M40-49 00:37:43 00:35:04
19 Sean Williams M30-39 00:36:15 00:35:52
20 Jarrett Spannier M30-39 00:36:24 00:36:01
21 Chrys Bell M50-59 00:42:24 00:36:15
22 Brock Busby M40-49 00:39:24 00:36:38
23 Ed Kinnear M50-59 00:43:16 00:36:59
24 Scott Mckee M40-49 00:39:53 00:37:05
25 Melvin Doherty M50-59 00:44:11 00:37:16
26 Warren Bell M30-39 00:37:49 00:37:25
27 Peter Molnar M50-59 00:44:04 00:37:40
28 Dane Lockwood M20-29 00:37:55 00:37:55
28 Danny Kermode M40-49 00:40:47 00:37:55
30 Byron Fox M40-49 00:41:26 00:38:32
31 Roger Blais M40-49 00:41:52 00:38:56
32 John Chisholm M50-59 00:46:02 00:39:21
33 John O'Brien M50-59 00:46:07 00:39:25
34 Bruce Butcher M60-99+ 00:54:53 00:39:39
35 Dietmar Penkert M40-49 00:42:42 00:39:42
36 George Jackson M40-49 00:43:01 00:40:00
37 Karl Hardt M30-39 00:40:56 00:40:31
38 Pat Amundsen M50-59 00:49:14 00:43:23
39 Stan Gray M50-59 00:53:48 00:45:59
Missing or Incorrect Results