Back to
2006 XC Races
Missing or Incorrect Results
Missing or Incorrect Results
Missing or Incorrect Results
2006 XC Race #4
# | Name | City | Age | GP | CP | Time | Pace |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Trevor Haaheim | Kelowna | M30-39 | 0:34:26 | 04:05 | ||
2 | Stephan Long | Vernon | M20-29 | 0:36:33 | 04:21 | ||
3 | Andy Faget | Salmon Arm | M10-19 | 0:36:54 | 04:23 | ||
4 | Bob Isaak | Summerland | M40-49 | 4 | 0:37:56 | 04:30 | |
5 | Dave Cleveland | Penticton | M30-39 | 5 | 0:38:12 | 04:32 | |
6 | Glenn Bond | Silver Star | M30-39 | 6 | 0:38:18 | 04:33 | |
7 | Murray Flock | Coldstream | M50-59 | 7 | 0:39:51 | 04:44 | |
8 | Gordon Minaker | Kelowna | M10-19 | 8 | 0:39:59 | 04:45 | |
9 | Scott Wood | Kelowna | M40-49 | 9 | 0:40:17 | 04:47 | |
10 | Bob Woodman | Vernon | M40-49 | 10 | 0:40:26 | 04:48 | |
11 | Dirk Handke | Kelowna | M40-49 | 11 | 4 | 0:41:50 | 04:58 |
12 | Melissa Spooner | Vernon | F30-39 | 0:41:58 | 04:59 | ||
13 | Mark Fromberg | Kelowna | M50-59 | 12 | 0:42:01 | 05:00 | |
14 | Keith Robinson | Kelowna | M40-49 | 13 | 5 | 0:42:03 | 05:00 |
15 | Rob Sevin | Kelowna | M30-39 | 14 | 4 | 0:42:14 | 05:01 |
16 | Stacy Butterfield | Penticton | F20-29 | 0:42:23 | 05:02 | ||
17 | Michael Kascak | Penticton | M40-49 | 15 | 6 | 0:42:43 | 05:05 |
18 | Neil Macdonald | Penticton | M40-49 | 16 | 7 | 0:42:46 | 05:05 |
19 | Dean Robertson | Vernon | M40-49 | 17 | 8 | 0:43:23 | 05:09 |
20 | Kathleen Wood | Kelowna | F30-39 | 0:43:28 | 05:10 | ||
21 | Mike Braid | Summerland | M50-59 | 18 | 0:43:37 | 05:11 | |
22 | Chris Corfield | Penticton | M20-29 | 19 | 0:43:41 | 05:12 | |
23 | Jordan Sim | Kamloops | M40-49 | 20 | 9 | 0:43:45 | 05:12 |
24 | Jenny Ayers | Penticton | F40-49 | 4 | 0:43:53 | 05:13 | |
25 | Andy Fancy | Silver Star | F20-29 | 5 | 0:43:59 | 05:14 | |
26 | Mike Berrisford | Summerland | M40-49 | 21 | 10 | 0:44:27 | 05:17 |
27 | Bill Head | Penticton | M50-59 | 22 | 4 | 0:45:16 | 05:23 |
28 | Brian Schroeder | Penticton | M50-59 | 23 | 5 | 0:45:23 | 05:24 |
29 | Anders Hoenisch | Naramata | M10-19 | 24 | 0:48:54 | 05:49 | |
30 | Alex Harvie | Kelowna | M40-49 | 25 | 11 | 0:48:57 | 05:49 |
31 | Brock Busby | Kelowna | M40-49 | 26 | 12 | 0:49:03 | 05:50 |
32 | Melvin Doherty | Kamloops | M50-59 | 27 | 6 | 0:49:06 | 05:50 |
33 | Dianna Robertson | Vernon | F30-39 | 6 | 0:49:10 | 05:51 | |
34 | Miroslav Kavicky | Summerland | M30-39 | 28 | 5 | 0:49:19 | 05:52 |
35 | Ed Kinnear | Vernon | M50-59 | 29 | 7 | 0:49:26 | 05:53 |
36 | Dave Wilkins | Kelowna | M40-49 | 30 | 13 | 0:49:31 | 05:53 |
36 | John O'Brien | Kelowna | M50-59 | 30 | 8 | 0:49:31 | 05:53 |
38 | Neil Rybak | Penticton | M20-29 | 32 | 0:49:32 | 05:53 | |
39 | Donna Mazurkewich | Penticton | F40-49 | 7 | 0:49:36 | 05:54 | |
40 | Chrys Bell | Vernon | M50-59 | 33 | 9 | 0:49:44 | 05:55 |
41 | Bill Stephens | Kelowna | M60-69 | 34 | 0:49:45 | 05:55 | |
42 | Jane Hellinger | Summerland | F20-29 | 8 | 0:49:46 | 05:55 | |
43 | Jill Martens | Penticton | F40-49 | 9 | 0:49:49 | 05:55 | |
44 | Pat Amundsen | Summerland | M50-59 | 35 | 10 | 0:49:56 | 05:56 |
45 | Pat Couch | Vernon | F50-59 | 10 | 0:49:58 | 05:56 | |
46 | Pauline Hill | Vernon | F50-59 | 11 | 0:53:01 | 06:18 | |
47 | Lorna Mcgill | Summerland | F40-49 | 12 | 4 | 0:54:05 | 06:26 |
48 | Rob Giachino | Naramata | M30-39 | 36 | 6 | 0:54:09 | 06:26 |
49 | Kelly Corfield | Okanagan Falls | M40-49 | 37 | 14 | 0:54:11 | 06:27 |
49 | Debbie Dunham | Penticton | F40-49 | 13 | 5 | 0:54:11 | 06:27 |
51 | Kevin Harvey | Penticton | M50-59 | 38 | 11 | 0:55:47 | 06:38 |
52 | Ian Flock | Coldstream | M10-19 | 39 | 4 | 0:55:51 | 06:38 |
53 | Tony Weisstock | Kelowna | M40-49 | 40 | 15 | 0:56:39 | 06:44 |
54 | Terri-Lynn Kent | Kelowna | F30-39 | 14 | 4 | 0:56:40 | 06:44 |
55 | Wendy Schroeder | Coldstream | F50-59 | 15 | 0:57:08 | 06:48 | |
56 | Grace Hellinger | Vernon | F20-29 | 16 | 4 | 0:57:09 | 06:48 |
57 | Rowena Tansley | Penticton | F20-29 | 17 | 5 | 0:57:31 | 06:50 |
58 | Emma Lujan | Penticton | F10-19 | 18 | 1:00:08 | 07:09 | |
58 | Deb Lougheed | Penticton | F40-49 | 18 | 6 | 1:00:08 | 07:09 |
60 | Eileen Galarneau | Kelowna | F40-49 | 20 | 7 | 1:00:23 | 07:11 |
61 | Chris Foley | Summerland | M30-39 | 41 | 7 | 1:00:26 | 07:11 |
62 | Stan Gray | Penticton | M50-59 | 42 | 12 | 1:00:32 | 07:12 |
63 | Kathryne Flannery | Kamloops | F50-59 | 21 | 4 | 1:00:39 | 07:13 |
64 | Bruce Butcher | Kamloops | M70-79 | 43 | 1:01:40 | 07:20 | |
65 | Kathryn Fox | Garibaldi Highlands | F20-29 | 22 | 6 | 1:01:44 | 07:20 |
66 | Carol Chisholm | Vernon | F50-59 | 23 | 5 | 1:02:18 | 07:25 |
67 | Karen Willies | Kamloops | F60-69 | 24 | 1:03:11 | 07:31 | |
68 | Brian Macdonald | Penticton | M60-69 | 44 | 1:06:48 | 07:57 | |
69 | Kathleen Yanke | Salmon Arm | F60-69 | 25 | 1:07:57 | 08:05 | |
70 | Daniel Martens | Penticton | M10-19 | 45 | 5 | 1:08:47 | 08:11 |
71 | Robert Mayne | Penticton | M60-69 | 46 | 1:09:51 | 08:18 |
Age Grading - Female
# | Name | City | Age | Time | Time* |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Jenny Ayers | Penticton | F40-49 | 00:43:53 | 00:40:48 |
2 | Melissa Spooner | Vernon | F30-39 | 00:41:58 | 00:41:28 |
3 | Stacy Butterfield | Penticton | F20-29 | 00:42:23 | 00:42:23 |
4 | Pat Couch | Vernon | F50-59 | 00:49:58 | 00:42:36 |
5 | Kathleen Wood | Kelowna | F30-39 | 00:43:28 | 00:42:57 |
6 | Andy Fancy | Silver Star | F20-29 | 00:43:59 | 00:43:59 |
7 | Pauline Hill | Vernon | F50-59 | 00:53:01 | 00:45:12 |
8 | Donna Mazurkewich | Penticton | F40-49 | 00:49:36 | 00:45:56 |
9 | Jill Martens | Penticton | F40-49 | 00:49:49 | 00:46:08 |
10 | Dianna Robertson | Vernon | F30-39 | 00:49:10 | 00:48:35 |
11 | Karen Willies | Kamloops | F60-69 | 01:03:11 | 00:49:13 |
12 | Jane Hellinger | Summerland | F20-29 | 00:49:46 | 00:49:46 |
13 | Lorna Mcgill | Summerland | F40-49 | 00:54:05 | 00:50:05 |
14 | Debbie Dunham | Penticton | F40-49 | 00:54:11 | 00:50:10 |
15 | Wendy Schroeder | Coldstream | F50-59 | 00:57:08 | 00:50:35 |
16 | Kathryne Flannery | Kamloops | F50-59 | 01:00:39 | 00:51:42 |
17 | Carol Chisholm | Vernon | F50-59 | 01:02:18 | 00:53:07 |
18 | Kathleen Yanke | Salmon Arm | F60-69 | 01:07:57 | 00:54:11 |
19 | Deb Lougheed | Penticton | F40-49 | 01:00:08 | 00:55:41 |
20 | Eileen Galarneau | Kelowna | F40-49 | 01:00:23 | 00:55:55 |
21 | Terri-Lynn Kent | Kelowna | F30-39 | 00:56:40 | 00:55:59 |
22 | Emma Lujan | Penticton | F10-19 | 01:00:08 | 00:56:37 |
23 | Grace Hellinger | Vernon | F20-29 | 00:57:09 | 00:57:09 |
24 | Rowena Tansley | Penticton | F20-29 | 00:57:31 | 00:57:31 |
25 | Kathryn Fox | Garibaldi Highlands | F20-29 | 01:01:44 | 01:01:44 |
Age Grading - Male
# | Name | City | Age | Time | Time* |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | Murray Flock | Coldstream | M50-59 | 00:39:51 | 00:33:58 |
2 | Trevor Haaheim | Kelowna | M30-39 | 00:34:26 | 00:34:01 |
3 | Andy Faget | Salmon Arm | M10-19 | 00:36:54 | 00:34:44 |
4 | Bob Isaak | Summerland | M40-49 | 00:37:56 | 00:35:07 |
5 | Mark Fromberg | Kelowna | M50-59 | 00:42:01 | 00:35:49 |
6 | Stephan Long | Vernon | M20-29 | 00:36:33 | 00:36:33 |
7 | Mike Braid | Summerland | M50-59 | 00:43:37 | 00:37:11 |
8 | Scott Wood | Kelowna | M40-49 | 00:40:17 | 00:37:18 |
9 | Bob Woodman | Vernon | M40-49 | 00:40:26 | 00:37:26 |
10 | Gordon Minaker | Kelowna | M10-19 | 00:39:59 | 00:37:38 |
11 | Dave Cleveland | Penticton | M30-39 | 00:38:12 | 00:37:45 |
12 | Glenn Bond | Silver Star | M30-39 | 00:38:18 | 00:37:50 |
13 | Bill Head | Penticton | M50-59 | 00:45:16 | 00:38:35 |
14 | Brian Schroeder | Penticton | M50-59 | 00:45:23 | 00:38:41 |
15 | Dirk Handke | Kelowna | M40-49 | 00:41:50 | 00:38:44 |
16 | Bill Stephens | Kelowna | M60-69 | 00:49:45 | 00:38:46 |
17 | Keith Robinson | Kelowna | M40-49 | 00:42:03 | 00:38:56 |
18 | Michael Kascak | Penticton | M40-49 | 00:42:43 | 00:39:33 |
19 | Neil Macdonald | Penticton | M40-49 | 00:42:46 | 00:39:36 |
20 | Jordan Sim | Kamloops | M40-49 | 00:43:45 | 00:39:42 |
21 | Dean Robertson | Vernon | M40-49 | 00:43:23 | 00:40:10 |
22 | Melvin Doherty | Kamloops | M50-59 | 00:49:06 | 00:40:57 |
23 | Mike Berrisford | Summerland | M40-49 | 00:44:27 | 00:41:09 |
24 | Rob Sevin | Kelowna | M30-39 | 00:42:14 | 00:41:44 |
25 | Ed Kinnear | Vernon | M50-59 | 00:49:26 | 00:42:09 |
26 | John O'Brien | Kelowna | M50-59 | 00:49:31 | 00:42:13 |
27 | Chrys Bell | Vernon | M50-59 | 00:49:44 | 00:42:24 |
28 | Pat Amundsen | Summerland | M50-59 | 00:49:56 | 00:43:29 |
29 | Chris Corfield | Penticton | M20-29 | 00:43:41 | 00:43:41 |
30 | Bruce Butcher | Kamloops | M70-79 | 01:01:40 | 00:44:28 |
31 | Alex Harvie | Kelowna | M40-49 | 00:48:57 | 00:45:19 |
32 | Brock Busby | Kelowna | M40-49 | 00:49:03 | 00:45:25 |
33 | Dave Wilkins | Kelowna | M40-49 | 00:49:31 | 00:45:51 |
34 | Anders Hoenisch | Naramata | M10-19 | 00:48:54 | 00:46:02 |
35 | Kevin Harvey | Penticton | M50-59 | 00:55:47 | 00:47:33 |
36 | Miroslav Kavicky | Summerland | M30-39 | 00:49:19 | 00:48:44 |
37 | Neil Rybak | Penticton | M20-29 | 00:49:32 | 00:49:32 |
38 | Kelly Corfield | Okanagan Falls | M40-49 | 00:54:11 | 00:50:10 |
39 | Stan Gray | Penticton | M50-59 | 01:00:32 | 00:51:36 |
40 | Brian Macdonald | Penticton | M60-69 | 01:06:48 | 00:52:03 |
41 | Tony Weisstock | Kelowna | M40-49 | 00:56:39 | 00:52:27 |
42 | Ian Flock | Coldstream | M10-19 | 00:55:51 | 00:52:35 |
43 | Rob Giachino | Naramata | M30-39 | 00:54:09 | 00:53:30 |
44 | Robert Mayne | Penticton | M60-69 | 01:09:51 | 00:54:40 |
45 | Chris Foley | Summerland | M30-39 | 01:00:26 | 00:59:43 |
46 | Daniel Martens | Penticton | M10-19 | 01:08:47 | 01:04:45 |