Beach to Beak 14K

Back to 2007 Road Races

2007 Road Race #13

2007-09-23, Kelowna, 14.0 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Steven Murenbeeld Oliver M20-29 0:50:21 03:35
2 Trevor Haaheim Kelowna M35-39 0:51:18 03:39
3 Hans Aabye Merritt M20-29 0:52:35 03:45
4 Sergio Pio Penticton M40-44 4 0:52:44 03:46
5 Rory Switzer Kelowna M45-49 5 0:53:23 03:48
6 Gary Wade Kelowna M40-44 6 0:56:27 04:01
7 Joe Wessel Kelowna M30-34 7 0:58:07 04:09
8 Dirk Handke Kelowna M40-44 8 0:59:23 04:14
9 Jarrett Spannier Revelstoke M35-39 9 0:59:30 04:15
10 Steve Fairhurst Kelowna M35-39 10 1:00:28 04:19
11 Paul Macklem Kelowna M50-54 11 1:01:34 04:23
12 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F50-54 1:02:33 04:28
13 Neil Macdonald Penticton M40-44 12 4 1:02:49 04:29
14 Tracie Green Kelowna F30-34 1:03:23 04:31
15 Shannon Thompson Kelowna F20-29 1:03:44 04:33
16 Clint Render Kamloops M40-44 13 5 1:04:03 04:34
17 John Wickenheiser Kelowna M50-54 14 1:04:21 04:35
18 Clint Rashke Kelowna M40-44 15 6 1:04:38 04:37
19 Leo Rankin Williams Lake M55-59 16 1:04:53 04:38
20 Steve Briggeman Vernon M45-49 17 1:04:54 04:38
21 Jack Wessel Oliver M55-59 18 1:05:16 04:39
22 Michael Kascak Penticton M40-44 19 7 1:05:38 04:41
23 Mike Braid Summerland M50-54 20 1:05:38 04:41
24 Loyd Busby Kelowna M35-39 21 4 1:05:45 04:41
25 Jordan Sim Kamloops M45-49 22 1:05:50 04:42
26 Chris Charbonneau Kelowna M55-59 23 1:06:53 04:46
27 John Yuill Kelowna M40-44 24 8 1:07:12 04:48
28 Bill Head Penticton M50-54 25 4 1:07:41 04:50
29 Jens Jacobsen Peachland M45-49 26 4 1:07:49 04:50
30 Lauralee Welder Kelowna F50-54 4 1:08:45 04:54
31 Chauncy Blair Nelson M20-29 27 1:09:52 04:59
32 Lance Zablotney Penticton M45-49 28 5 1:10:02 05:00
33 Bill Faulkner Kaleden M60-64 29 1:10:52 05:03
34 Jud Thompson Kamloops M65-69 30 1:11:09 05:04
35 Leana Marton Westbank F35-39 5 1:11:24 05:06
36 Natalie Morin Kelowna F20-29 6 1:13:21 05:14
37 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M50-54 31 5 1:13:27 05:14
38 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M55-59 32 4 1:13:32 05:15
39 Keith Burton Kelowna M55-59 33 5 1:13:53 05:16
40 Kevin Brown Kamloops M45-49 34 6 1:14:00 05:17
41 Ron Sherk Summerland M55-59 35 6 1:14:25 05:18
42 Darren Bennett Kamloops M40-44 36 9 1:14:39 05:19
43 Astrid Varga Westbank F55-59 7 1:15:00 05:21
44 Larry Shannon Oliver M55-59 37 7 1:15:14 05:22
45 Vance Potter Okanagan Falls M45-49 38 7 1:15:55 05:25
46 Donna Mazurkewich Penticton F45-49 8 1:16:09 05:26
47 Harvey Beselt Kelowna M55-59 39 8 1:16:19 05:27
48 Diane Leonard Kelowna F60-64 9 1:16:24 05:27
49 Paul Mccann Penticton M45-49 40 8 1:17:13 05:30
50 Corrinna Edgar Vancouver F35-39 10 1:17:29 05:32
51 Shirlee Ross Kelowna F35-39 11 1:17:39 05:32
52 Shirley Gray Summerland F60-64 12 1:17:51 05:33
53 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M60-64 41 1:18:18 05:35
54 Robin Levant Oliver F35-39 13 4 1:18:34 05:36
55 Peter Rigoni Kelowna M35-39 42 5 1:18:53 05:38
56 Louis Stupar Kelowna M60-64 43 1:19:21 05:40
57 Aaron Walker Kelowna M35-39 44 6 1:19:37 05:41
58 Charlene Swanson Kelowna F30-34 14 1:19:37 05:41
59 Ross Morgan Kelowna M55-59 45 9 1:20:13 05:43
60 Gil Davidson Kelowna F35-39 15 5 1:20:40 05:45
61 Kyle Sunderman Penticton M35-39 46 7 1:20:51 05:46
62 Andrea Devito Penticton F35-39 16 6 1:21:04 05:47
63 Cindy Morelli Penticton F40-44 17 1:21:27 05:49
64 Terri Lynn Dobbin Kelowna F45-49 18 1:21:34 05:49
65 Alex Piggin Penticton F30-34 19 1:22:39 05:54
66 Sherry Sim Kamloops F45-49 20 1:22:55 05:55
67 David Graham Kamloops M55-59 47 10 1:23:03 05:55
68 Pauline Ulatowski Vernon F50-54 21 1:23:37 05:58
69 Debbie Taylor Kamloops F40-44 22 1:24:18 06:01
70 Tom Reed Vernon M60-64 48 4 1:25:40 06:07
71 Andrea Lazzarotto Salmon Arm F20-29 23 1:25:43 06:07
72 Dale Ward Penticton M50-54 49 6 1:25:50 06:07
73 Laurie Charbonneau Kelowna F50-54 24 4 1:25:52 06:08
74 Connie Hack Penticton F45-49 25 4 1:26:14 06:09
75 Rudy Swab Kelowna M65-69 50 1:26:16 06:09
76 Gary Fretenburg Sorrento M60-64 51 5 1:26:31 06:10
77 Don Taylor Kamloops M40-44 52 10 1:26:57 06:12
78 Bruce Hendry Kamloops M45-49 53 9 1:27:56 06:16
79 Brad Zawalik Kelowna M30-34 54 1:28:51 06:20
80 Karl Martin Naramata M60-64 55 6 1:30:49 06:29
81 Robert Mayne Penticton M65-69 56 1:31:05 06:30
82 Kenneth Blair Nelson M60-64 57 7 1:31:06 06:30
83 Tom Michaluk Kelowna M50-54 58 7 1:31:47 06:33
84 Bruce Butcher Kamloops M70-74 59 1:31:58 06:34
85 David Nash Penticton M40-44 60 11 1:32:09 06:34
86 Anna Yuill Kelowna F16-19 26 1:32:38 06:37
87 James Vigna Kamloops M50-54 61 8 1:33:27 06:40
88 Regina Black Kamloops F45-49 27 5 1:33:27 06:40
89 Judy Westbrook Kamloops F55-59 28 1:33:39 06:41
90 Cheryl Rentz-Bennett Kamloops F40-44 29 1:33:49 06:42
91 Maryanne Bower Kamloops F40-44 30 4 1:35:14 06:48
91 Maureen Brost Kamloops F40-44 30 4 1:35:14 06:48
93 George Penny Kamloops M50-54 62 9 1:35:21 06:48
94 Darlene Wood Vernon F35-39 32 7 1:35:38 06:49
95 Karen Willies Kamloops F60-64 33 1:35:50 06:50
96 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F50-54 34 5 1:40:35 07:11
97 Agnes Hansel Penticton F65-69 35 1:42:51 07:20
98 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F60-64 36 4 1:43:57 07:25
99 Carol Chisholm Vernon F50-54 37 6 1:45:05 07:30
100 Linda Hansen Winfield F40-44 38 6 1:46:09 07:34
101 Sherry Maligaspe Kamloops F45-49 39 6 1:46:11 07:35
102 Linda Woodbury Kamloops F60-64 40 5 1:46:12 07:35
Missing or Incorrect Results