Bike Barn 10K

Back to 2007 Road Races

2007 Road Race #12

2007-09-09, Penticton, 10.0 km
# Name City Age GP CP Time Pace
1 Hans Aabye Merritt M20-29 0:34:24 03:26
2 Scott Tremblay Kaleden M30-34 0:34:40 03:28
3 Greg Johnson Vernon M30-34 0:35:29 03:32
4 Rory Switzer Kelowna M45-49 4 0:35:56 03:35
5 Sergio Pio Penticton M40-44 5 0:35:59 03:35
6 Adam Elliot Kelowna M30-34 6 0:36:52 03:41
7 Scott Young Naramata M35-39 7 0:37:09 03:42
8 Chad Ulansky Kelowna M30-34 8 4 0:38:12 03:49
9 Ivan Mcknight Kelowna M45-49 9 0:39:19 03:55
10 Dirk Handke Kelowna M40-44 10 0:39:38 03:57
11 Mike Stoll Vernon M35-39 11 0:39:40 03:58
12 Steve Fairhurst Kelowna M35-39 12 0:39:41 03:58
13 Jarrett Spannier Revelstoke M35-39 13 4 0:39:42 03:58
14 David Paetkan Nelson M40-44 14 0:40:09 04:00
15 Ellis Andrews Penticton M60-64 15 0:40:49 04:04
16 Martha Sirdevan Kelowna F30-34 0:41:36 04:09
17 Tracie Green Kelowna F30-34 0:41:43 04:10
18 Cindy Rhodes Kelowna F50-54 0:41:50 04:11
19 Jordan Sim Kamloops M45-49 16 0:41:57 04:11
20 John Wickenheiser Kelowna M50-54 17 0:42:23 04:14
21 Caroline Raine Kelowna F40-44 4 0:42:32 04:15
22 Shannon Thompson Kelowna F20-29 5 0:42:52 04:17
22 Clint Rashke Kelowna M40-44 18 4 0:42:52 04:17
24 Mike Baldigara Kelowna M45-49 19 4 0:42:59 04:17
25 Sue Richardson-Smith Salmon Arm F40-44 6 0:43:05 04:18
26 Tracey Pope Naramata F35-39 7 0:43:11 04:19
27 Mandy Sellars Kamloops F35-39 8 0:43:26 04:20
28 Gerry Breneman Vernon M55-59 20 0:43:38 04:21
29 Mike Braid Summerland M50-54 21 0:43:39 04:21
30 Dave Ribar Leduc M45-49 22 5 0:43:48 04:22
31 Neil Pearson Penticton M45-49 23 6 0:44:01 04:24
32 Jens Jacobsen Peachland M45-49 24 7 0:44:29 04:26
33 Bill Head Penticton M50-54 25 0:44:31 04:27
34 Lance Zablotney Penticton M45-49 26 8 0:44:54 04:29
35 Jack Wessel Oliver M55-59 27 0:44:56 04:29
36 Frank Wolfinger Penticton M50-54 28 4 0:45:08 04:30
37 Kirk Chavarie Penticton M16-19 29 0:45:13 04:31
38 Patrick Amundsen Summerland M50-54 30 5 0:45:17 04:31
39 Jud Thompson Kamloops M65-69 31 0:45:37 04:33
40 Roy Dagneau Salmon Arm M70-74 32 0:45:39 04:33
41 Jackie Stewart Penticton F50-54 9 0:45:52 04:35
42 Carol Winn Coldstream F35-39 10 0:45:59 04:35
43 Joanne Montgomery Penticton F50-54 11 0:46:16 04:37
44 Astrid Varga Westbank F55-59 12 0:46:18 04:37
45 Sheri Souch Kaleden F35-39 13 4 0:46:24 04:38
46 Kusom Wijesekera Kelowna F20-29 14 0:46:27 04:38
46 Keith Burton Kelowna M55-59 33 0:46:27 04:38
48 Emma Lujan Penticton F16-19 15 0:46:33 04:39
49 Bill Faulkner Kaleden M60-64 34 0:46:37 04:39
50 Sally Heinrick Kelowna F45-49 16 0:46:40 04:40
51 John Moon Kamloops M60-64 35 0:46:53 04:41
52 Deb Lougheed Penticton F40-44 17 0:46:56 04:41
53 Bill Raine Kelowna M45-49 36 9 0:47:17 04:43
54 Robin Levant Oliver F35-39 18 5 0:47:50 04:47
55 Hans Karow Naramata M60-64 37 4 0:48:21 04:50
56 John Chisholm Vernon M50-54 38 6 0:48:23 04:50
57 Larry Shannon Oliver M55-59 39 4 0:48:41 04:52
58 Vance Potter Okanagan Falls M45-49 40 10 0:48:48 04:52
59 Donna Mazurkewich Penticton F45-49 19 0:49:02 04:54
60 Kelly Corfield Okanagan Falls M45-49 41 11 0:49:12 04:55
61 Barry Fulton Summerland M50-54 42 7 0:49:21 04:56
62 Jill Martens Penticton F45-49 20 0:49:30 04:57
63 Cindy Kler Vernon F40-44 21 4 0:49:32 04:57
64 Lynda Proce Vernon F50-54 22 4 0:49:33 04:57
65 Diane Leonard Kelowna F60-64 23 0:49:44 04:58
65 Alan Macleod Revelstoke M60-64 43 5 0:49:44 04:58
67 Alan Clarke Penticton M50-54 44 8 0:49:56 04:59
68 Bill Stephens Kelowna M65-69 45 0:50:17 05:01
69 Sunette Holmes-Louw Naramata F30-34 24 0:50:20 05:02
70 Keith Deglow Penticton M45-49 46 12 0:50:23 05:02
71 Mike Collett Victoria M50-54 47 9 0:50:25 05:02
72 Pamela Fjeld Penticton F35-39 25 6 0:50:28 05:02
73 Doug Pryde Summerland M45-49 48 13 0:50:51 05:05
74 David Hill Penticton M40-44 49 5 0:51:23 05:08
75 Brian Kerluke Penticton M45-49 50 14 0:51:33 05:09
76 Pauline Ulatowski Vernon F50-54 26 5 0:51:40 05:10
77 Dale Ward Penticton M50-54 51 10 0:52:16 05:13
78 Anne Skinner Summerland F45-49 27 4 0:52:46 05:16
79 Margret Karow Penticton F55-59 28 0:52:53 05:17
80 Paul Doyle Oliver M60-64 52 6 0:52:54 05:17
81 Wendy Henly Kelowna F50-54 29 6 0:53:06 05:18
82 Don Taylor Kamloops M40-44 53 6 0:53:30 05:21
83 Sherry Sim Kamloops F45-49 30 5 0:53:31 05:21
84 Melvin Doherty Kamloops M55-59 54 5 0:53:36 05:21
85 Brenda Tulloch Penticton F40-44 31 5 0:54:02 05:24
86 Margot Hollinger Penticton F45-49 32 6 0:54:06 05:24
87 Kathryne Flannery Kamloops F50-54 33 7 0:54:17 05:25
88 Robert Clarke Vernon M55-59 55 6 0:56:15 05:37
89 Reid Noble-Hearle Penticton M00-15 56 0:56:19 05:37
90 Glenn Noble-Hearle Penticton M45-49 57 15 0:56:20 05:38
91 Gail Bazen Penticton F50-54 34 8 0:56:43 05:40
92 Patti Benjamin Kelowna F40-44 35 6 0:56:50 05:41
93 Elaine Sager Williams Lake F50-54 36 9 0:57:00 05:42
94 Genelle Davidson Kelowna F40-44 37 7 0:57:04 05:42
94 Arlene Westervelt Lake Country F45-49 37 7 0:57:04 05:42
96 Debbie Taylor Kamloops F40-44 39 8 0:57:14 05:43
97 Wayne Leonard Kelowna M65-69 58 0:57:26 05:44
98 Albert Lecomte Penticton M70-74 59 0:57:39 05:45
99 Linda Panneman Vernon F35-39 40 7 0:57:44 05:46
100 Liz Zischka Penticton F50-54 41 10 0:58:04 05:48
101 Ron Ethier Oliver M50-54 60 11 0:58:33 05:51
102 Ian Stewart Penticton M55-59 61 7 0:58:38 05:51
103 Heather Piotz Oliver F45-49 42 8 0:59:05 05:54
104 Robert Mayne Penticton M65-69 62 4 0:59:13 05:55
105 Kathleen Yanke Salmon Arm F60-64 43 0:59:22 05:56
106 Dave Galbraith Penticton M45-49 63 16 0:59:27 05:56
107 Roland Laplante Penticton M55-59 64 8 1:00:46 06:04
108 Mike Bertacco Penticton M40-44 65 7 1:02:07 06:12
109 Renate Crawford Kelowna F50-54 44 11 1:02:35 06:15
110 Darlene Wood Vernon F35-39 45 8 1:02:48 06:16
111 Tina Graham Penticton F35-39 46 9 1:03:10 06:19
112 David Nash Penticton M40-44 66 8 1:04:42 06:28
113 Fred Van Seters Penticton M65-69 67 5 1:05:16 06:31
114 Carol Chisholm Vernon F50-54 47 12 1:05:52 06:35
115 Bill Fuhrmeister Osoyoos M70-74 68 1:07:39 06:45
116 Agnes Hansel Penticton F65-69 48 1:08:18 06:49
117 Julie Watson Kelowna F20-29 49 1:08:24 06:50
117 Anita Barnett Kelowna F20-29 49 1:08:24 06:50
117 Jill Watson Kelowna F50-54 49 13 1:08:24 06:50
120 Meghan Mccrone Pinantan Lake F20-29 52 5 1:10:14 07:01
120 Erin Toews Pinantan Lake F30-34 52 4 1:10:14 07:01
122 Lisa Kraft Kelowna F35-39 54 10 1:10:56 07:05
123 Brian Macdonald Penticton M60-64 69 7 1:12:54 07:17
124 Arthur Ecker Penticton M60-64 70 8 1:12:56 07:17
125 Sharon Ellis Kelowna F45-49 55 9 1:14:42 07:28
126 Anne-Marie Savard Penticton F45-49 56 10 1:15:49 07:34
Missing or Incorrect Results